2015 NSAA Track & Field District B-2 Results:
Thursday, May 14, 2015
Host: Auburn
Site: Auburn High School

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/15/2015 at 11:13am CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Platteview, 112.5
2. Gretna, 89.5
3. Plattsmouth, 77
4. Ralston, 57
5. Auburn, 56
6. Syracuse, 34
7. Ashland-Greenwood, 32
8. Omaha Gross Catholic, 31
9. Nebraska City, 26
10. Falls City, 12
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Syracuse, 107
2. Plattsmouth, 78
3. Platteview, 65
4. Nebraska City, 62
5. Gretna, 54
6. Omaha Gross Catholic, 44
7. Auburn, 37
8. Falls City, 31
9. Ralston, 30
10. Ashland-Greenwood, 19
Girls Pole Vault:
1Taylor Petersen 11 Auburn 9-6 
2Meg Rieschick Auburn 9-0 
3Kahner-Mikel Woods 11 Syracuse 8-6 

Girls High Jump:
1Claire Gause 12 Ralston 5-1 
2Cassady Sunderman 10 Gretna 5-0 
3Taylor Petersen 11 Auburn 5-0 

Girls Long Jump:
1Brittney Vomacka 11 Omaha Gross Catholic 17-3.5 
2Jada Ruff 11 Gretna 16-11.5 
3Andrea Freiling 11 Nebraska City 16-4.75 

Girls Shot Put:
1Kenzie Kulm 12 Platteview 40-6.25 
2Shayla Scanlan 12 Plattsmouth 40-0.5 
3Nichelle Stolzer 12 Platteview 35-11.25 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Jenna Macaitis 12 Omaha Gross Catholic 118-7 
2Nichelle Stolzer 12 Platteview 112-5 
3Claire Thomas 10 Ashland-Greenwood 109-5 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Claire Gause 12 Ralston 35-11 
2Brittney Vomacka 11 Omaha Gross Catholic 35-6.75 
3Haley Miller Plattsmouth 35-4.5 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Mackenzie Zach 12 Platteview 12.60 
2Andrea Freiling 11 Nebraska City 13.03 
3Jada Ruff 11 Gretna 13.15 
4Emily Ervin 12 Platteview 13.18 
5Meg Rieschick Auburn 13.32 
6Haley Miller Plattsmouth 13.50 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Mackenzie Zach 12 Platteview 25.78 
2Amanda Young 11 Gretna 26.54 
3Emily Ervin 12 Platteview 26.92 
4Andrea Freiling 11 Nebraska City 26.97 
5Kelsey Marr 10 Ashland-Greenwood 27.45 
6Meg Rieschick Auburn 27.71 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Amanda Young 11 Gretna 58.32 
2Mackenzie Zach 12 Platteview 59.09 
3Hailey Pollard 12 Ashland-Greenwood 1:01.89 
4Kelsey Skokan 12 Gretna 1:01.93 
5Sydney Lintner 12 Syracuse 1:04.14 
6Parker Lee 10 Nebraska City 1:05.27 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1April Graham 11 Plattsmouth 2:22.77 
2Megan Gillen 10 Platteview 2:24.31 
3Hailey Pollard 12 Ashland-Greenwood 2:25.57 
4Jacinda Davis 10 Plattsmouth 2:25.60 
5Jamie Goblirsch 12 Gretna 2:35.42 
6Trinity Mott 11 Plattsmouth 2:36.28 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Megan Gillen 10 Platteview 5:26.51 
2Mazie Larsen Gretna 5:26.91 
3Autumn Graham 10 Plattsmouth 5:27.48 
4Lauren Mitteis 11 Plattsmouth 5:27.70 
5Jessica Gilbert 12 Platteview 5:47.46 
6Jade Adler 11 Ralston 5:51.21 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Mazie Larsen Gretna 11:50.85 
2Autumn Graham 10 Plattsmouth 11:53.71 
3Jessica Gilbert 12 Platteview 12:04.81 
4Hayley Wagner 12 Plattsmouth 12:29.05 
5Lainey Larsen 11 Falls City 12:45.30 
6Christiana Sewell 11 Plattsmouth 12:48.00 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Lauren Tamayo Ralston 15.96 
2Maggy Rieschick 11 Auburn 16.41 
3Claire Gause 12 Ralston 16.64 
4Kennedy Greene 12 Ralston 16.66 
5Michaela Hittner 11 Gretna 17.50 
6Gretchen Sornson Nebraska City 17.53 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Maggy Rieschick 11 Auburn 46.64 
2Lauren Tamayo Ralston 47.72 
3Colby Duvel 11 Platteview 48.27 
4Cassandra Sunblade 11 Ashland-Greenwood 50.87 
5Claire Gause 12 Ralston 51.40 
6Theresa Nichols Auburn 51.70 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Aurora Gissler 
Kelsey Skokan 
Jada Ruff 
Amanda Young 

12 
11 
11 
Gretna 51.91 
2Kassandra Marker 
Colby Duvel 
Macy L. Meyer 
Emily Ervin 
11 
11 
10 
12 
Platteview 52.43 
3Jenna Siefken 
Kahner-Mikel Woods 
Eleanor-Elli Gobber 
Karley Brack 

11 
10 
12 
Syracuse 53.60 
4Cassandra Sunblade 
Amanda L Kramer 
Hailey Pollard 
Kelsey Marr 
11 
11 
12 
10 
Ashland-Greenwood 54.60 
5Emilie Steinauer 
Brittney Vomacka 
Chloe Bertelsen 
Morgan Stern 
10 
11 
10 

Omaha Gross Catholic 55.76 
6Tessa Hannaford 
Hayleigh Waddell 
Bailey Arban 
Nikhole Sherman 
10 
10 

10 
Auburn 55.82 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Emily Ervin 
Colby Duvel 
Megan Gillen 
Mackenzie Zach 
12 
11 
10 
12 
Platteview 4:08.82 
2Theresa Nichols 
Meg Rieschick 
Taylor Petersen 
Maggy Rieschick 


11 
11 
Auburn 4:12.51 
3Autumn Graham 
Trinity Mott 
Jacinda Davis 
April Graham 
10 
11 
10 
11 
Plattsmouth 4:17.14 
4Aiyana Mcghee 
Brianna Jensen 
Jade Adler 
Lauren Tamayo 

12 
11 

Ralston 4:23.90 
5Grace Snell 
Olivia Leathers 
Emily Romano 
Kelsey Skokan 
10 

10 
12 
Gretna 4:24.05 
6Sydney Lintner 
Sarah Damme 
Alyssa Ludden 
Kimberly Lowman 
12 
11 
10 
11 
Syracuse 4:27.59 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Autumn Graham 
Lauren Mitteis 
Jacinda Davis 
April Graham 
10 
11 
10 
11 
Plattsmouth 9:59.97 
2Emily Romano 
Samantha Coufal 
Ashley Husing 
Jamie Goblirsch 
10 
12 
10 
12 
Gretna 10:39.01 
3Lainey Larsen 
Lauren Bierman 
Meredith Poppe 
Cheyenne Dovel 
11 
11 

10 
Falls City 10:41.71 
4Kimberly Lowman 
Alyssa Ludden 
Lauren Kernen 
Brooke Bennett 
11 
10 


Syracuse 10:56.96 
5Maya Mercer 
Katelyn Burns 
Kelsie Stovall 
Chelsea Bergonia 
11 
12 
10 

Nebraska City 11:14.63 
6Emily Smith 
Megan Wright 
Caitlyn Longfellow-Armstrong 
Kody Daily 

10 


Auburn 13:02.17 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)

Boys Pole Vault:
1Peyton Harsin 11 Syracuse 12-0 
2Robert Shaffer 12 Platteview 11-6 
3Garrett Kirwan Platteview 11-6 

Boys High Jump:
1Jacob Heitkamp 10 Syracuse 6-8 
2Connor Dukes 12 Plattsmouth 6-1 
3Dexter Beshaler 12 Nebraska City 6-0 

Boys Long Jump:
1Jacob Heitkamp 10 Syracuse 21-7 
2Connor Dukes 12 Plattsmouth 21-4 
3Lee Huettner 12 Falls City 20-10 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Jacob Heitkamp 10 Syracuse 44-0.5 
2Connor Dukes 12 Plattsmouth 43-11.5 
3Josslyn Linse Platteview 43-6.5 

Boys Shot Put:
1Quintin Boden 12 Auburn 49-0 
2Brett Kitrell 10 Ashland-Greenwood 49-0 
3Benjamin Smith 12 Platteview 48-0 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Brett Kitrell 10 Ashland-Greenwood 155-4 
2Tucker Merz 12 Falls City 140-10 
3Patrick Arnold 10 Gretna 133-5 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Stephen Conner 12 Nebraska City 11.00 
2Noah Schlange 12 Platteview 11.37 
3Alec Watson 10 Ralston 11.39 
4Brandon Abbott Gretna 11.64 
5Taylor Murph 11 Ralston 11.72 
6Jonathan Cox 10 Syracuse 11.73 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Stephen Conner 12 Nebraska City 22.63 
2Hayden Meyer 12 Platteview 23.22 
3Jonathan Cox 10 Syracuse 23.42 
4Alec Watson 10 Ralston 23.59 
5Dallas Yates 11 Auburn 23.70 
6Jacob Krug 12 Plattsmouth 23.80 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Noah Schlange 12 Platteview 50.21 
2Jacob Krug 12 Plattsmouth 51.30 
3Jose Garcia III 11 Nebraska City 52.01 
4Jameson Bennett 12 Syracuse 52.27 
5Dylan Ellis 10 Gretna 52.43 
6Alec Alvarez 12 Gretna 52.97 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Beau Larsen 10 Omaha Gross Catholic 2:00.94 
2Tanner Harsin 11 Syracuse 2:01.22 
3Jameson Bennett 12 Syracuse 2:01.38 
4Dustin Matlock 12 Gretna 2:01.91 
5Dylan Ellis 10 Gretna 2:03.64 
6Austin Henry 12 Gretna 2:04.96 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Beau Larsen 10 Omaha Gross Catholic 4:49.33 
2Corhan Kress 11 Plattsmouth 4:49.86 
3Jackson Larsen Omaha Gross Catholic 4:50.19 
4Lucas Wilkinson Syracuse 4:53.04 
5Cole Wagner Plattsmouth 4:58.01 
6Cody Pester 10 Syracuse 5:01.18 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Jackson Larsen Omaha Gross Catholic 10:13.67 
2Josh Anderson 11 Nebraska City 10:20.12 
3Corhan Kress 11 Plattsmouth 10:21.82 
4Christopher Casart 10 Plattsmouth 10:25.86 
5Cole Wagner Plattsmouth 10:39.23 
6Benjamin Smith 12 Platteview 10:55.00 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Alex Nielsen 11 Plattsmouth 15.4 
2Logan Santee 12 Plattsmouth 16.0 
3Jonathan Hannaford 11 Auburn 16.2 
4Byron Moore Gretna 16.4 
5Noe Rosas 11 Ralston 17.2 
6Korby Lee 10 Nebraska City 17.3 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Braxtyn DeGolyer 11 Syracuse 41.21 
2Nicholas Boardman 12 Gretna 42.43 
3Trevor Mass 11 Ralston 43.13 
4Byron Moore Gretna 43.50 
5Jonathan Hannaford 11 Auburn 43.57 
6Logan Santee 12 Plattsmouth 43.94 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Austin Betts 
Jose Garcia III 
Enrique Aldana 
Stephen Conner 
11 
11 
12 
12 
Nebraska City 44.69 
2Jacob Knott 
Alexander Carabantes 
Alec Watson 
Taylor Murph 

11 
10 
11 
Ralston 44.82 
3Wyatt Petersen 
Jonathan Cox 
Braxtyn DeGolyer 
Jacob Heitkamp 
11 
10 
11 
10 
Syracuse 45.18 
4Lee Huettner 
Zayne Heckenlively 
Jordan Stoller 
Zachary Jordening 
12 
10 
12 
12 
Falls City 45.29 
5Ryan Gurchin 
Josslyn Linse 
Hayden Meyer 
Noah Schlange 
12 

12 
12 
Platteview 45.46 
6Tristan Unruh 
Dallas Yates 
Rex Harmon 
Quintin Boden 
10 
11 
12 
12 
Auburn 45.71 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Jameson Bennett 
Peyton Harsin 
Braxtyn DeGolyer 
Tanner Harsin 
12 
11 
11 
11 
Syracuse 3:28.93 
2Nicholas Boardman 
Alec Alvarez 
Dylan Ellis 
Dustin Matlock 
12 
12 
10 
12 
Gretna 3:29.96 
3Noah Schlange 
Josslyn Linse 
Garrett Kirwan 
Hayden Meyer 
12 


12 
Platteview 3:34.62 
4Jose Garcia III 
Austin Betts 
Enrique Aldana 
Stephen Conner 
11 
11 
12 
12 
Nebraska City 3:42.35 
5Jacob Krug 
Connor Desimone 
Connor Dukes 
Yvan Trofy 
12 
11 
12 
11 
Plattsmouth 3:44.78 
6Tyler Craven 
Austin McWilliams 
Bryce Chudomelka 
Jacob Teahon 
12 
11 
12 
10 
Ashland-Greenwood 3:45.30 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Nicholas Boardman 
Alec Alvarez 
Dustin Matlock 
Austin Henry 
12 
12 
12 
12 
Gretna 8:25.65 
2Beau Larsen 
Jackson Larsen 
Nathan Jesus 
Vince Rice 
10 

10 
12 
Omaha Gross Catholic 8:48.09 
3Christopher Davison 
Jackson Boeve 
Zachary Dickerson 
Tyler Wredt 
11 


11 
Auburn 9:09.81 
4Riley Porter 
Trevor Brinkman 
Timothy Stilmock 
Lucas Wilkinson 
12 

11 

Syracuse 9:17.42 
5Mckoy Fink 
Aleksei Cruz 
Spencer Gause 
Alex Everhart 
10 
10 


Ralston 9:26.39 
6Brandon Gibson 
Anthony Baker 
Derik Eickhoff 
Shane Campbell 
12 
11 
12 

Falls City 9:32.26 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)
Triple JumpLee HuettnerFalls City12443 ft 2.5 in