2017 NSAA Track & Field District B-3 Results:
Thursday, May 11, 2017
Host: Fairbury
Site: Fairbury High School

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/12/2017 at 4:17pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Waverly, 144
2. York, 110
3. Beatrice, 63
4. Crete, 53
5. Seward, 51
6. Norris, 42
7. Milford, 26
8. Fairbury, 22
9. Raymond Central, 13
10. Ashland-Greenwood, 3
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Norris, 119.5
2. Beatrice, 77
3. Waverly, 68
4. Crete, 67
5. York, 64
6. Milford, 35.5
7. Seward, 32
8. Fairbury, 28
9. Ashland-Greenwood, 26
10. Raymond Central, 10
Girls Pole Vault:
1Alexandra Maguire 12 Waverly 9-09 
2Marissa Harcrow 11 York 9-09 
3Emma Rosecrans 12 Waverly 9-05 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
4Jessica Hollist10Milford9 ft 5 in

Girls High Jump:
1Moira Kleinschmit 12 Waverly 5-01 
2Chloe Kolb 10 Milford 5-01 
3Marriah Buss Beatrice 5-00 

Girls Long Jump:
1Abigail Allen 12 Crete 17-00 
2Jenny Kadavy 12 York 16-07 
3Elizabeth Eltze Crete 16-01 

Girls Shot Put:
1Lauren Kamphaus 12 Seward 37-07 
2Morgan Maly Crete 37-02 
3Carsyn Zumpfe 11 York 36-07 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Tyza Hoos 10 Waverly 133-04 
2Sara Huss Fairbury 127-10 
3Jessa Eden 10 Fairbury 126-06 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
4Kendra Placke11Seward125 ft 0 in

Girls Triple Jump:
1Addison Barnard Beatrice 36-11 
2Tyra Aschoff 11 Milford 34-10.5 
3Lauren Riley 11 York 34-4.75 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Mika Brees 12 Seward 12.51 
2Sydni Schernikau 10 Waverly 12.56 
3Addison Barnard Beatrice 12.88 
4Sarah Logan 11 Norris 12.95 
5Morgan McCain 10 Norris 13.05 
6MacKinsey Schmidt 12 Crete 13.09 
7Eran Rose-Gronewold 11 Waverly 13.38 
8Shantel Koranda 10 Seward 13.43 
9     

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Mika Brees 12 Seward 25.56 
2Abigail Allen 12 Crete 25.83 
3Emily Clarke 12 Waverly 25.91 
4Jenny Kadavy 12 York 26.02 
5Sydni Schernikau 10 Waverly 26.36 
6Sarah Logan 11 Norris 26.62 
7Kelsey Marr 12 Ashland-Greenwood 26.81 
8Addison Barnard Beatrice 26.93 
9Morgan McCain 10 Norris 27.26 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Kira Keller 10 Waverly 1:00.24 
2Jenny Kadavy 12 York 1:00.77 
3Emily Clarke 12 Waverly 1:01.44 
4MaKenna Sullivan 12 Norris 1:02.09 
5Cora DeBoer Fairbury 1:03.60 
6Tessa Hoffman 11 Beatrice 1:05.10 
7Caitlin Schaefer 10 Beatrice 1:06.17 
8Haley Lyons 10 Ashland-Greenwood 1:06.20 
9Rachel Castaneda Guerra 10 Crete 1:07.22 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Taylor Cockerill 12 Waverly 2:23.11 
2Veronica Pinkerton Beatrice 2:25.47 
3Rylee Haecker Raymond Central 2:26.06 
4Alexandra Danson 10 Waverly 2:27.31 
5Jamison Theye 11 Beatrice 2:27.68 
6Mikasa Lierman 10 Fairbury 2:27.70 
7Ann Magner 11 York 2:33.93 
8Kelly Helmberger 11 Norris 2:35.41 
9Madison Schwarzenbach Waverly 2:36.58 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Julia Lee 11 York 5:34.22 
2Taylor Cockerill 12 Waverly 5:39.21 
3Hannah Lytle Beatrice 5:39.33 
4Lindsey Stuckey York 5:39.41 
5Rylee Haecker Raymond Central 5:43.02 
6Jamison Theye 11 Beatrice 5:44.28 
7Lauren Borer 10 Norris 5:48.40 
8Ashley Kroese Milford 5:50.63 
9Shaye Stall 12 Fairbury 5:56.86 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Julia Lee 11 York 11:54.38 
2Hannah Lytle Beatrice 11:56.38 
3Lindsey Stuckey York 11:59.54 
4Ashley Kroese Milford 12:02.93 
5Samantha Palermo Norris 12:22.54 
6Courtney Potter 12 Raymond Central 12:56.29 
7Cassandra Barber 10 Norris 13:06.85 
8Emily Burkley 11 Fairbury 13:17.48 
9Brady Achtemeier 12 Beatrice 13:37.49 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Kennedy Mogul 12 York 15.65 
2Jasmyn White 11 Waverly 15.97 
3Reegon Cast 11 York 16.04 
4Cassandra Vasa 12 Raymond Central 16.04 
5Jordin Battaglia Seward 16.23 
6Abigail Clarke 10 Waverly 16.57 
7Janessa Swanda 10 Fairbury 16.81 
8Breanna Trauernicht 12 Beatrice 17.46 
9     

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Kennedy Mogul 12 York 47.35 
2Abigail Clarke 10 Waverly 47.83 
3Jordin Battaglia Seward 48.53 
4Taryn Tracy Norris 48.95 
5Claire Meinke 11 Crete 49.40 
6Chandler Kuck 10 Norris 49.92 
7Morgan Dehning Waverly 49.92 
8Carley Leners Beatrice 50.59 
9Janessa Swanda 10 Fairbury 50.85 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Sarah Logan 
MaKenna Sullivan 
Morgan McCain 
Taryn Tracy 
11 
12 
10 

Norris 50.65 
2MacKinsey Schmidt 
Elizabeth Allen 
Camry Moore 
Abigail Allen 
12 

11 
12 
Crete 50.69 
3Sydni Schernikau 
Emily Clarke 
Taryn Goodban 
Abigail Clarke 
10 
12 
12 
10 
Waverly 51.08 
4Jordin Battaglia 
Anna Sommerer 
Shantel Koranda 
Mika Brees 


10 
12 
Seward 51.48 
5Ashley Carroll 
Mackenzie Mayer 
Haley Lyons 
Kelsey Marr 
11 

10 
12 
Ashland-Greenwood 54.61 
6Jessica Hollist 
Emma Maple 
Paytra TeBrink 
Tyra Aschoff 
10 
10 
11 
11 
Milford 55.29 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Kira Keller 
Abigail Clarke 
Sydni Schernikau 
Emily Clarke 
10 
10 
10 
12 
Waverly 4:11.59 
2Lauren Riley 
Kennedy Mogul 
Ann Magner 
Jenny Kadavy 
11 
12 
11 
12 
York 4:12.22 
3Sarah Logan 
Chandler Kuck 
Taryn Tracy 
MaKenna Sullivan 
11 
10 

12 
Norris 4:12.87 
4Sara Huss 
Mikasa Lierman 
Claire Shumard 
Cora DeBoer 

10 


Fairbury 4:17.07 
5Hannah Rethmeier 
Claire Meinke 
Jennifer Cardona Hernandez 
Camry Moore 
10 
11 

11 
Crete 4:18.40 
6Ashley Carroll 
Haley Lyons 
Mackenzie Mayer 
Kelsey Marr 
11 
10 

12 
Ashland-Greenwood 4:21.86 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Alexandra Danson 
Clarissa Jones 
Averie Lambrecht 
Taylor Cockerill 
10 
11 
10 
12 
Waverly 10:14.59 
2Veronica Pinkerton 
Caitlin Schaefer 
Jenna Junker 
Jamison Theye 

10 
11 
11 
Beatrice 10:27.56 
3Taylyn Petsche 
Sydney Hobza 
Lauren Borer 
Kelly Helmberger 


10 
11 
Norris 10:37.99 
4Jennifer Cardona Hernandez 
Maria Jose Garcia 
Daisy Alarcon 
Hannah Rethmeier 

11 
11 
10 
Crete 10:38.27 
5Bailey Kohout 
Samantha Oborny 
Sage Klimm 
Macie Spotanski 



10 
Seward 10:51.88 
6Shelby Gropp 
Morgan Baack 
Katie Patton 
Callie Carraher 

11 
10 

Milford 11:31.40 

Boys Pole Vault:
1Zachery Muff 11 Crete 14-06 
2Drake Burton 11 Milford 13-10 
3Chase Berry 10 Seward 13-10 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
4Dalton Berry12Seward13 ft 10 in

Boys High Jump:
1Mayson Conner 11 York 6-10 
2Travis Reed 12 Norris 6-4 
3Cayman DeBoer 11 Fairbury 6-0 

Boys Long Jump:
1Drake Burton 11 Milford 21-7.5 
2Darion De La Garza 12 Crete 21-7 
3Rhett Harms 12 Crete 21-4 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Drake Burton 11 Milford 42-2.25 
2Brent Hirsch 12 Fairbury 42-0.5 
3Landon Kennedy 11 Norris 41-7.5 

Boys Shot Put:
1Cameron Jurgens 11 Beatrice 62-10 
2Brett Kitrell 12 Ashland-Greenwood 51-8 
3Masry Mapieu 11 York 49-8 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Cameron Jurgens 11 Beatrice 191-10 
2Brett Kitrell 12 Ashland-Greenwood 179-01 
3Bryce Kitrell Ashland-Greenwood 151-03 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Dillon Damme 11 Beatrice 10.96 
2Ashton Hausmann Norris 11.09 
3Chase Keller 12 Waverly 11.13 
4Austin Gray 12 Waverly 11.15 
5Andrew Mahoney Beatrice 11.27 
6Rhett Harms 12 Crete 11.46 
7Leroy Chao 10 Crete 11.47 
8Zachary Turner Crete 11.72 
9Shaun Edgecombe 11 Norris 11.83 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Marcus Thimm 12 Norris 22.57 
2Parker Williams 12 Norris 22.60 
3Andrew Mahoney Beatrice 22.65 
4Chase Keller 12 Waverly 22.68 
5Austin Gray 12 Waverly 22.82 
6Ashton Hausmann Norris 23.12 
7Bryce Kitrell Ashland-Greenwood 23.19 
8Tanner Stelling 12 Milford 23.53 
9Nathan Rech 12 Seward 23.61 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Kyle Leners 12 Beatrice 50.46 
2Parker Williams 12 Norris 50.93 
3Camren Mitchell 10 Waverly 51.96 
4Davon Brees Seward 52.09 
5Bryce Kitrell Ashland-Greenwood 53.14 
6Ethan Schmidt Norris 53.48 
7Andrew Mahoney Beatrice 53.78 
8Mason Mahalek 11 Seward 53.88 
9Brett Novak 12 York 54.37 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Trent Weatherwax 10 Waverly 2:02.11 
2Montgomery Mumm 12 Raymond Central 2:02.47 
3Dylan Lindstrom 12 Norris 2:04.81 
4Rams Andindi 11 Crete 2:05.26 
5Brady Danielson 10 York 2:05.95 
6Austin Barber 12 Norris 2:07.10 
7Goi Duol 11 Seward 2:08.30 
8Jacob Bitterman 11 Milford 2:09.69 
9Brent Hirsch 12 Fairbury 2:10.35 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Luke Stuckey 11 York 4:39.54 
2Dylan Lindstrom 12 Norris 4:45.03 
3Jakob Kemper 12 Waverly 4:45.21 
4Joshua Starr 12 Norris 4:46.11 
5Zachary VanBrocklin Norris 4:48.20 
6Patrick Ondrak 12 Fairbury 4:52.42 
7Jose Cardoso-Franco 10 Crete 4:57.78 
8Daniel Ortiz 10 Crete 4:58.29 
9Evan Mettenbrink 12 Seward 4:59.66 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Luke Stuckey 11 York 10:04.26 
2Joshua Starr 12 Norris 10:05.26 
3Brayden Frerichs 11 Beatrice 10:14.15 
4Patrick Ondrak 12 Fairbury 10:28.27 
5Ethan Sanner 10 York 10:40.31 
6Daniel Ortiz 10 Crete 10:48.06 
7Zachary VanBrocklin Norris 10:48.18 
8Garrett Wells 11 Waverly 10:53.76 
9Jonathan Engelman 12 Fairbury 11:27.29 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Braxton Nunnenkamp 11 York 15.14 
2Darion De La Garza 12 Crete 15.56 
3Zachery Muff 11 Crete 15.62 
4Alexander Murray 10 Waverly 15.71 
5Bryce Danielson 11 York 16.14 
6Zachary Turner Crete 16.31 
7Dillon Weichel 10 Fairbury 16.40 
8Blake Johnson 10 Norris 16.91 
9Elijah Smith 12 Seward 17.03 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Kyle Leners 12 Beatrice 40.18 
2Darion De La Garza 12 Crete 41.50 
3Braxton Nunnenkamp 11 York 41.90 
4Alexander Murray 10 Waverly 42.17 
5Jonah Weyand 11 Crete 42.27 
6Austin Hinz 11 Beatrice 42.39 
7Bryce Danielson 11 York 43.60 
8Jedediah Bond 11 Crete 43.84 
9Dalton Berry 12 Seward 43.90 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Marcus Thimm 
Ashton Hausmann 
Parker Williams 
Brody Zabel 
12 

12 
12 
Norris 43.67 
2Andrew Mahoney 
Kyle Leners 
Zachary Thies 
Dillon Damme 

12 
11 
11 
Beatrice 43.99 
3Zachery Muff 
Leroy Chao 
Rhett Harms 
Blake Sears 
11 
10 
12 
11 
Crete 44.15 
4Dalton Berry 
Nathan Rech 
Mason Mahalek 
Davon Brees 
12 
12 
11 

Seward 46.08 
5Damian Green 
Jacob Johnson 
Cayman DeBoer 
Antonio Kappelmann 
12 
11 
11 
10 
Fairbury 47.07 
6Jonathan Hoffman 
Justin Book 
Jacob Ludwig 
Gavin Bergsten 
11 



Ashland-Greenwood 1:08.35 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Marcus Thimm 
Keaton Plautz 
Ethan Schmidt 
Parker Williams 
12 
12 

12 
Norris 3:28.58 
2Carter Prang 
Trent Weatherwax 
Jakob Kemper 
Camren Mitchell 
10 
10 
12 
10 
Waverly 3:28.71 
3Davon Brees 
Nathan Rech 
Dalton Berry 
Mason Mahalek 

12 
12 
11 
Seward 3:33.19 
4Leroy Chao 
Blake Sears 
Jonah Weyand 
Rams Andindi 
10 
11 
11 
11 
Crete 3:33.51 
5Brett Novak 
Brady Danielson 
Morgan Conner 
 
12 
10 

 
York 3:39.75 
6Riley Heithoff 
Grant Albrecht 
Chase Hall 
Montgomery Mumm 
12 
12 
10 
12 
Raymond Central 3:42.08 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Austin Barber 
Zachary VanBrocklin 
Tyler Knudsen 
Dylan Lindstrom 
12 

11 
12 
Norris 8:25.15 
2Jakob Kemper 
Dawson Schwarzenbach 
Treyton Stovall 
Trent Weatherwax 
12 
12 

10 
Waverly 8:28.25 
3Goi Duol 
Evan Mettenbrink 
Broc LaVelle 
Zachary Potratz 
11 
12 
11 
12 
Seward 8:42.92 
4Zachary Pauley 
Mason Roth 
Elliott Carraher 
Jacob Bitterman 
10 
10 
12 
11 
Milford 9:15.76 
5Jose Cardoso-Franco 
Timothy Newlin 
Yavin Tran 
Ethan Rasgorshek 
10 

11 

Crete 9:17.68 
6RJ Suey 
Isaac Robertson 
Zaccary Snyder 
Brandon Hinrichs 
10 
10 
12 
10 
Fairbury 9:30.75