2013 NSAA Track & Field District B-3 Results:
Thursday, May 9, 2013
Host: Waverly
Site: Waverly High School

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/10/2013 at 6:47am CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Seward, 106
2. York, 85
3. Wahoo, 73
4. Waverly, 71.5
5. Gretna, 69
6. Plattsmouth, 38.5
7. Raymond Central, 28
8. Platteview, 26
9. Ashland-Greenwood, 24
10. David City, 6
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Seward, 99
2. York, 80
3. Platteview, 77
4. Waverly, 74
5. Gretna, 63
6. Plattsmouth, 58
7. Raymond Central, 27
8. David City, 20
9. Wahoo, 17
10. Ashland-Greenwood, 12
Girls Pole Vault:
1Kelsey Blundell 11 York 9-4.0 
2Leanna Mathews 12 Gretna 9-0.0 
3Ashley Davidson 12 Waverly 8-0.0 

Girls High Jump:
1Madison Marr 10 Ashland-Greenwood 5-0.0 
2Breanna Matulka 11 Raymond Central 4-10.0 
3Kaitlynn Thomas 11 Ashland-Greenwood 4-10.0 

Girls Long Jump:
1Jada Ruff Gretna 17-1.25 
2Kourteney Zadina 12 Seward 16-7.50 
3Mckenna Hoy Waverly 16-.50 

Girls Shot Put:
1Kenzie Kulm 10 Platteview 38-8.50 
2Shayla Scanlan 10 Plattsmouth 38-2.50 
3Emily Hoss 11 Waverly 36-0.5 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Ashlyn Hanson 11 Seward 126-1.0 
2Jordyn Stearns York 113-5.0 
3Madison Partridge 10 Wahoo 110-6.0 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Shauna Tweedy 11 Wahoo 34-10.75 
2Lauren Crockett Wahoo 34-10.5 
3Hannah Riley 11 York 33-7.0 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Amanda Young Gretna 12.67 
2Tschida Johnson 11 Wahoo 12.81 
3Mackenzie Zach 10 Platteview 12.85 
4Mckenna Hoy Waverly 13.08 
5Sydney Wild 11 Seward 13.12 
6Sarah Marvin 10 David City 13.33 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Amanda Young Gretna 25.74 
2Tschida Johnson 11 Wahoo 26.43 
3Mary Janovich 11 Gretna 26.53 
4Sydney Wild 11 Seward 26.72 
5Taylor Kadavy 11 York 27.46 
6Jensyn Myers Seward 27.69 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Mary Janovich 11 Gretna 59.43 
2Ashley Cook Waverly 1:00.22 
3Mackenzie Zach 10 Platteview 1:01.05 
4Amanda Cook Waverly 1:01.74 
5Taylor Kadavy 11 York 1:03.05 
6Chandelle Davidson 12 Gretna 1:03.33 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Erin Lee York 2:22.60 
2April Graham Plattsmouth 2:23.86 
3Hannah Tvrdy 12 Seward 2:25.20 
4Dacia Stuhr 10 York 2:27.10 
5Emma Grenfell York 2:30.54 
6Kenna Heath Seward 2:31.41 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Erin Lee York 5:28.05 
2Hannah Tvrdy 12 Seward 5:33.29 
3Shelbi Sloup 11 Seward 5:37.85 
4Josie Lee 10 York 5:38.96 
5Taylor Seaman 12 Seward 5:43.49 
6Lauren Mitteis Plattsmouth 5:50.52 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Shelbi Sloup 11 Seward 11:58.44 
2Lauren Mitteis Plattsmouth 12:06.19 
3Taylor Seaman 12 Seward 12:07.37 
4Angel Roth 10 Seward 12:13.26 
5Hayley Wagner 10 Plattsmouth 12:20.75 
6Micah Lucas 12 York 12:39.33 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Bryn Matulka 12 Raymond Central 15.11 
2Shauna Tweedy 11 Wahoo 16.25 
3Samantha Wigle 11 Ashland-Greenwood 16.46 
4Kayla Pohlman 11 Waverly 16.72 
5Kourteney Zadina 12 Seward 17.07 
6Rachel Parks 11 Waverly 17.95 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Bryn Matulka 12 Raymond Central 46.67 
2Ashley Cook Waverly 47.35 
3Amanda Cook Waverly 47.72 
4Marti Vlasin 12 Seward 49.25 
5Katelin Oborny 10 Seward 50.62 
6Bailey Schuelke 10 Waverly 52.23 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Taylor Otte 
Shauna Tweedy 
Gabrielle Shannon 
Tschida Johnson 
11 
11 
10 
11 
Wahoo 51.64 
2Mckenna Hoy 
Amanda Cook 
Kyleigh Dixon-LaBoy 
Ashley Cook 


12 

Waverly 51.85 
3Sydney Wild 
Sierra Roth 
Marti Vlasin 
Jensyn Myers 
11 
12 
12 

Seward 52.78 
4Emily Ervin 
Michelle Ervin 
Madalyn Erhart 
Mackenzie Zach 
10 
12 

10 
Platteview 52.80 
5Allison Roberts 
Emily Brown 
Chandelle Davidson 
Kelly Mannewitz 
11 
10 
12 

Gretna 53.99 
6Megan Johnson 
Jenny Bergsten 
Shayla Scanlan 
Trinity Mott 
10 
11 
10 

Plattsmouth 55.22 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Chandelle Davidson 
Amanda Young 
Jadyn Stahr 
Mary Janovich 
12 

11 
11 
Gretna 4:06.35 
2Dacia Stuhr 
Taylor Kadavy 
Veronica Botts 
Erin Lee 
10 
11 
11 

York 4:07.33 
3Ashley Cook 
Mckenna Hoy 
Amanda Cook 
Bailey Schuelke 



10 
Waverly 4:10.80 
4Sydney Wild 
Madison Sloup 
Marti Vlasin 
Hannah Tvrdy 
11 
10 
12 
12 
Seward 4:14.34 
5Darcy Barry 
Gabrielle Shannon 
Tschida Johnson 
Taylor Otte 
12 
10 
11 
11 
Wahoo 4:18.71 
6Trinity Mott 
April Graham 
Jenny Bergsten 
Lauren Mitteis 


11 

Plattsmouth 4:25.34 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Dacia Stuhr 
Josie Lee 
Emma Grenfell 
Erin Lee 
10 
10 


York 9:38.08 
2Marti Vlasin 
Shelbi Sloup 
Taylor Seaman 
Hannah Tvrdy 
12 
11 
12 
12 
Seward 9:40.65 
3Darcy Barry 
Ronnie Brust 
Gabrielle Shannon 
Taylor Otte 
12 
11 
10 
11 
Wahoo 9:45.45 
4Lauren Mitteis 
Baylor Graham 
April Graham 
Hayley Wagner 

11 

10 
Plattsmouth 10:09.44 
5Jamie Goblirsch 
Kelsey Carlson 
Shelbi Gross 
Courtney Everhart 
10 
12 
12 
12 
Gretna 11:10.68 
6Hope Rerucha 
Corinn Otte 
Alesha Rethwisch 
Dahlia Vodicka 
10 
11 


David City 11:15.62 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)

Boys Pole Vault:
1CJ Huber 12 York 15-00.00 
2Kalvin Lankford 11 Seward 12-10.00 
3Brady Santee 12 Plattsmouth 11-10.00 

Boys High Jump:
1Ryan Schneider 12 Raymond Central 6-2.0 
2Seth Starks 11 Platteview 6-1.0 
3Jared Kongsjord 11 Seward 5-10.0 

Boys Long Jump:
1Evan Neville 11 York 20-11.0 
2Ryan Schneider 12 Raymond Central 20-7.0 
3Trey Barnes 12 Seward 20-7.0 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Isaiah Brown Waverly 41-9.0 
2Connor Dukes 10 Plattsmouth 41-8.25 
3Shiloh Meyer 10 Plattsmouth 41-4.25 

Boys Shot Put:
1Trey Barnes 12 Seward 52-8.5 
2Kurtis Veskrna 12 David City 50-9.25 
3Nolan Siemonsma 11 Plattsmouth 50-6.0 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Trey Barnes 12 Seward 164-5.0 
2Dalton Smith 12 Plattsmouth 160-6.0 
3Seth Lindgren 11 Wahoo 148-9.0 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Noah Schlange 10 Platteview 11.26 
2Kyle Glandt 10 Seward 11.34 
3Brandon Marker 12 Platteview 11.40 
4Jon Murray 10 Waverly 11.44 
5Emmitt Knight Gretna 11.66 
6Austin Havlena 12 David City 11.85 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Brandon Marker 12 Platteview 22.94 
2Kyle Glandt 10 Seward 23.15 
3Tyler Kavan 12 Wahoo 23.25 
4Jon Murray 10 Waverly 23.29 
5Scott Howard 12 Ashland-Greenwood 23.44 
6Emmitt Knight Gretna 23.95 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Joshua Palmesano 11 Waverly 52.28 
2Evan Neville 11 York 52.56 
3Scott Howard 12 Ashland-Greenwood 52.71 
4Dustin Matlock 10 Gretna 53.44 
5Blake Bailey 11 York 54.62 
6Robert Sheldahl 11 Platteview 54.64 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Timothy Grundmayer 12 Gretna 1:58.91 
2Derek Templeman 11 Gretna 2:02.41 
3Ty Danielson 11 York 2:05.31 
4Zachary Mc Call 12 Platteview 2:07.50 
5Adam Granville 11 Platteview 2:08.57 
6Joseph Schulz 11 Seward 2:09.18 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Timothy Grundmayer 12 Gretna 4:46.10 
2Reid Wagner 12 Plattsmouth 4:46.22 
3Zachary Mc Call 12 Platteview 4:48.09 
4Blake Woodruff 12 York 4:50.14 
5James Allington 11 Raymond Central 4:51.69 
6Kaden Schopp 11 Waverly 4:53.67 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Reid Wagner 12 Plattsmouth 10:11.89 
2Justin Gross 11 Seward 10:13.20 
3Nicholas Christensen 12 Raymond Central 10:17.31 
4Blake Woodruff 12 York 10:19.29 
5Brevin Sloup Seward 10:38.11 
6James Allington 11 Raymond Central 10:43.87 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Brandon Cook 12 Waverly 15.67 
2Parker Johnson 12 York 15.93 
3Austin Luebbe 11 Seward 16.00 
4Seth Starks 11 Platteview 16.05 
5Caden Dirks 12 Ashland-Greenwood 16.14 
6Joshua Dewberry 12 Wahoo 16.68 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Brandon Cook 12 Waverly 40.65 
2Conner Smith 11 Waverly 41.49 
3Austin Luebbe 11 Seward 42.04 
4Timothy Roberts 12 Gretna 42.63 
5Joshua Dewberry 12 Wahoo 43.19 
6Caden Dirks 12 Ashland-Greenwood 44.68 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Payton Fluckey 
Seth Starks 
Brandon Marker 
Noah Schlange 
12 
11 
12 
10 
Platteview 45.23 
2Alexander King 
Kyle Glandt 
Austin Luebbe 
Trey Barnes 
12 
10 
11 
12 
Seward 45.43 
3Anthony Red 
Hayden Robb 
Evan Neville 
Ian McDougall 
10 
11 
11 
10 
York 45.90 
4Emmitt Knight 
Keesean Tegels 
Nicholas Stoltenberg 
Ryan Storms 

11 
11 
12 
Gretna 46.72 
5Alex Abbott 
Ethan Stratman 
Josh Langemeier 
Tyler Kavan 
10 

11 
12 
Wahoo 47.61 
6Gabe Riecken 
Joseph Stastny 
Colby Schmidt 
Kaelan Dea 

11 


Ashland-Greenwood 54.76 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Derek Templeman 
Dustin Matlock 
Zachary Degner 
Timothy Grundmayer 
11 
10 
12 
12 
Gretna 3:30.72 
2Evan Neville 
Blake Bailey 
Ty Danielson 
Caleb Magner 
11 
11 
11 
11 
York 3:31.43 
3Robert Sheldahl 
Adam Granville 
Brandon Marker 
Payton Fluckey 
11 
11 
12 
12 
Platteview 3:33.84 
4Tobyn Wattenbarger 
Conner Smith 
Jon Murray 
Brandon Cook 
11 
11 
10 
12 
Waverly 3:38.84 
5Cale Wagner 
Thomas Kayton 
Jared Kongsjord 
Austin Luebbe 
10 
11 
11 
11 
Seward 3:42.59 
6Terry Thumann 
Connor Dukes 
Shiloh Meyer 
Justin Williamson 
12 
10 
10 

Plattsmouth 3:48.15 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Derek Templeman 
Zachary Degner 
Dustin Matlock 
Timothy Grundmayer 
11 
12 
10 
12 
Gretna 8:16.58 
2Zachary Mc Call 
Payton Fluckey 
Noah Schlange 
Adam Granville 
12 
12 
10 
11 
Platteview 8:20.18 
3Ty Danielson 
Cade Zumpfe 
Dalton Obermier 
Caleb Magner 
11 

11 
11 
York 8:23.86 
4Joseph Schulz 
Thomas Kayton 
Jacob Sloup 
Thomas Gremel 
11 
11 
10 
10 
Seward 8:42.05 
5Hector Martinez Venega 
Anthony Meusch 
Jonah Scheffler 
Wyatt Marvin 
11 
10 
10 
11 
David City 9:10.25 
6Tobyn Wattenbarger 
Kaden Schopp 
Philip Faughn 
Alexander Eliker 
11 
11 
10 
12 
Waverly 9:21.83 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)