2013 NSAA Track & Field District B-4 Results:
Thursday, May 9, 2013
Host: Columbus Scotus
Site: Pawnee Park

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/09/2013 at 8:53pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Columbus Scotus, 129
2. Norfolk Catholic, 93
3. Pierce, 73
4. Blair, 57
5. Boone Central/Newman Grove, 42
6. Wayne, 39
7. O'Neill, 27
8. Schuyler, 23
9. West Point-Beemer, 23
10. Columbus Lakeview, 21
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Blair, 119
2. Columbus Scotus, 113
3. Columbus Lakeview, 69
4. Norfolk Catholic, 68
5. O'Neill, 58
6. Wayne, 30
7. Boone Central/Newman Grove, 29
8. Pierce, 23
9. Schuyler, 10
10. West Point-Beemer, 8
Girls Pole Vault:
1Tara Starzec 12 Columbus Scotus 10-4 
2Courtney Schindler Norfolk Catholic 10-0 
3Abigail Beller 12 Norfolk Catholic 9-0 

Girls High Jump:
1Jaci Brahmer Pierce 5-7 
2Jill Brichacek 11 Schuyler 5-5 
3Bailey Ehlers Norfolk Catholic 5-4 

Girls Long Jump:
1Michaela Barry 12 Norfolk Catholic 16-7.25 
2Katelyn Baumgart 12 Columbus Scotus 16-5.0 
3Megan Humlicek 12 Columbus Lakeview 16-4.75 

Girls Shot Put:
1Lexi Sokol 10 Wayne 40-3.5 
2Logan Drueppel 12 Schuyler 39-6.25 
3Sara Olsen 11 Blair 38-2.5 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Allison Whiting 11 Columbus Lakeview 110-11 
2Nicole Ramaekers 11 Norfolk Catholic 108-11 
3Logan Drueppel 12 Schuyler 108-5 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Rachelle Tucker 10 Pierce 35-9.5 
2Kristen Ohnoutka 11 Columbus Scotus 35-6 
3Shelby Bretschneider Pierce 34-8.75 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Laura Miksch 11 Columbus Scotus 12.60 
2Morgan Anderson 11 Blair 12.66 
3Casey Sutherland Pierce 13.02 
4Jacy Bretschneider 11 Pierce 13.12 
5Brandi Walters 12 O'Neill 13.39 
6Meagan Backer 11 Wayne 13.49 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Laura Miksch 11 Columbus Scotus 25.80 
2Morgan Anderson 11 Blair 25.94 
3Jessica Lahm Columbus Scotus 26.64 
4Casey Sutherland Pierce 26.69 
5Jacy Bretschneider 11 Pierce 27.35 
6Dana Pelster 10 Boone Central/Newman Grove 27.68 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Laura Miksch 11 Columbus Scotus 59.16 
2Morgan Anderson 11 Blair 59.38 
3Jessica Lahm Columbus Scotus 1:00.16 
4Mikayla Gasper 11 Columbus Scotus 1:02.00 
5Amanda Hansen West Point-Beemer 1:03.11 
6Shannen Jennings 10 Blair 1:04.91 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Amy Miller 12 Norfolk Catholic 2:25.61 
2Joelle Heng 10 Norfolk Catholic 2:26.20 
3Angie Nelson 11 Wayne 2:27.60 
4Cassie Heier 10 Wayne 2:28.30 
5Kyleigh Harriger 12 West Point-Beemer 2:30.47 
6Catherine Weeder 10 Boone Central/Newman Grove 2:31.16 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Morgan Benesch 12 Columbus Scotus 5:29.98 
2Molly Dibben 11 Blair 5:39.95 
3Shelby Schmidt West Point-Beemer 5:50.80 
4Angie Nelson 11 Wayne 5:51.01 
5Carly Fehringer 10 Columbus Scotus 5:54.06 
6Danette Barelmann 12 O'Neill 5:57.17 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Morgan Benesch 12 Columbus Scotus 11:33.58 
2Molly Dibben 11 Blair 11:59.21 
3Shania Hass 11 West Point-Beemer 12:22.57 
4Kelsey Kessler 10 Columbus Scotus 12:24.41 
5Hannah Schmitz Boone Central/Newman Grove 12:49.37 
6Jenny Domingo Schuyler 12:57.90 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Katie Atkins 12 Pierce 15.31 
2Sheldon Beierman Boone Central/Newman Grove 15.74 
3Brandi Walters 12 O'Neill 15.82 
4Olivia Slizoski 10 Boone Central/Newman Grove 15.99 
5Bailey Barnes 10 Norfolk Catholic 16.01 
6Jessica Giraud 12 Norfolk Catholic 16.17 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Brandi Walters 12 O'Neill 47.46 
2Bailey Barnes 10 Norfolk Catholic 47.70 
3Sheldon Beierman Boone Central/Newman Grove 48.35 
4Katie Atkins 12 Pierce 48.72 
5Olivia Slizoski 10 Boone Central/Newman Grove 49.01 
6Jaci Brahmer Pierce 49.14 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Katie Atkins 
Jacy Bretschneider 
Casey Sutherland 
Allison Koehlmoos 
12 
11 

10 
Pierce 51.01 
2Michaela Barry 
Rachel Wieser 
Joelle Heng 
Bailey Barnes 
12 
12 
10 
10 
Norfolk Catholic 51.67 
3Jalyn Zeiss 
Meagan Backer 
Cassie Heier 
McKenna Frevert 
11 
11 
10 
12 
Wayne 52.25 
4Veronica Ross 
Randi Pinkerman 
Alex Atkins 
Brandi Walters 

10 
11 
12 
O'Neill 52.73 
5Mikayla Gasper 
Katelyn Baumgart 
Courtney Labenz 
Alyssa Foltz 
11 
12 

12 
Columbus Scotus 53.11 
6Taylor Weddle 
Brianna Schulzkump 
Brooke Schulzkump 
Maria Barragan 

12 
10 

West Point-Beemer 53.34 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Mikayla Gasper 
Jessica Lahm 
Courtney Labenz 
Laura Miksch 
11 


11 
Columbus Scotus 4:06.74 
2Bailey Barnes 
Amy Miller 
Rachel Wieser 
Joelle Heng 
10 
12 
12 
10 
Norfolk Catholic 4:11.23 
3Sheldon Beierman 
Jade Gottier 
Dana Pelster 
Catherine Weeder 

11 
10 
10 
Boone Central/Newman Grove 4:13.63 
4Katie Atkins 
Jacy Bretschneider 
Jaci Brahmer 
Casey Sutherland 
12 
11 


Pierce 4:20.70 
5Shannen Jennings 
Melissa Throener 
Morgan Anderson 
Molly Dibben 
10 
11 
11 
11 
Blair 4:21.73 
6Cassie Heier 
Meagan Backer 
Sarah Maxson 
Angie Nelson 
10 
11 
12 
11 
Wayne 4:30.19 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Jade Gottier 
Hannah Schmitz 
Ashlynn Baker 
Catherine Weeder 
11 


10 
Boone Central/Newman Grove 10:01.20 
2Kelsey Kessler 
Carly Fehringer 
Sarah Schumacher 
Morgan Benesch 
10 
10 

12 
Columbus Scotus 10:03.14 
3Joelle Heng 
Amy Miller 
Karla Mendoza 
Nicole Aschoff 
10 
12 
10 
10 
Norfolk Catholic 10:17.56 
4Shania Hass 
Shelby Schmidt 
Cassy Gade 
Kyleigh Harriger 
11 

10 
12 
West Point-Beemer 10:52.45 
5Emma Evetovich 
Sylvia Jager 
Abigail Hix 
Hannah Kenny 
10 

10 
10 
Wayne 11:35.20 
6Samantha Hoadley 
Amanda Humlicek 
Blake Pillen 
Zaida Velazquez 
10 
10 
11 

Columbus Lakeview 12:03.89 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)
High JumpAshton SchweersWayne1145 ft 3 in
High JumpCatherine WeederBoone Central/Newman Grove1055 ft 2 in

Boys Pole Vault:
1Dylan Rogers 12 Blair 13-8 
2Nathan Boyle 10 Norfolk Catholic 12-6 
3Alex Wallick 11 Columbus Scotus 12-2 

Boys High Jump:
1Grant Anderson 12 Wayne 6-9 
2Jonathan Greene 10 Blair 6-3 
3Johnathan Grossoehme 11 Blair 6-2 

Boys Long Jump:
1Derek Lahm 12 Columbus Scotus 21-6.75 
2Pitmon Foxall Blair 21-1 
3Blake Slizoski 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 20-8.75 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Derek Lahm 12 Columbus Scotus 44-4.25 
2Grant Lahm 10 Columbus Scotus 41-9 
3Tyler Pettitt 12 Pierce 41.8 

Boys Shot Put:
1Joe Warth 12 Columbus Scotus 51-0 
2Andrew Krueger 12 Blair 47-11 
3Beau Schommer 10 Norfolk Catholic 46-8 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Joe Warth 12 Columbus Scotus 159-0 
2Sanice Francois 12 Pierce 155-7 
3Garrit Shanle 10 Columbus Scotus 142-9 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Mark Jarecki 11 Columbus Lakeview 10.90 
2Kegan Ehlers 11 Norfolk Catholic 11.16 
3Preston Luedtke 12 Columbus Lakeview 11.38 
4Demetrius Alexander 11 Wayne 11.42 
5Tate Laursen 12 O'Neill 11.43 
6Blake Slizoski 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 11.55 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Mark Jarecki 11 Columbus Lakeview 21.94 
2Kegan Ehlers 11 Norfolk Catholic 22.91 
3Derek Lahm 12 Columbus Scotus 22.96 
4Demetrius Alexander 11 Wayne 22.97 
5Nicholas Arlt 12 Norfolk Catholic 23.27 
6Preston Luedtke 12 Columbus Lakeview 23.29 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Mark Jarecki 11 Columbus Lakeview 49.63 
2Evan Dewald 11 Columbus Lakeview 50.46 
3Kole Krueger 12 Blair 51.86 
4Trevor Pecena 11 Wayne 52.66 
5Aydan Ronspies 11 Pierce 53.00 
6Brady Przymus Columbus Scotus 54.11 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Kole Krueger 12 Blair 2:00.86 
2Evan Dewald 11 Columbus Lakeview 2:01.65 
3Matt Miller Norfolk Catholic 2:04.99 
4Matthew Brugger 10 Boone Central/Newman Grove 2:08.69 
5Aydan Ronspies 11 Pierce 2:09.35 
6Andrew Knievel 10 West Point-Beemer 2:10.88 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Derrick Hostert 12 O'Neill 4:38.66 
2Tanner Dunn 12 Blair 4:46.46 
3Eduardo Lopez 10 Columbus Scotus 4:48.47 
4Calvin Koziol 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 4:50.95 
5Joel Carrillo 11 Schuyler 4:57.38 
6Tyson Hostert O'Neill 4:57.43 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Tanner Dunn 12 Blair 10:23.18 
2Ivan Chilapa 11 Columbus Scotus 10:29.12 
3Grant Johnston O'Neill 10:33.83 
4Blake Johnston O'Neill 10:36.01 
5Joel Carrillo 11 Schuyler 10:40.00 
6Andrew Rasmussen 10 Boone Central/Newman Grove 10:44.29 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Colin Mertlik 12 Blair 14.93 
2Nicholas Paulson 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 15.40 
3Brandon Becker 12 Norfolk Catholic 15.45 
4Trent Spieker 12 Pierce 15.46 
5Chase Korger 10 Columbus Scotus 16.24 
6Jared Anderson 11 Wayne 16.34 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Colin Mertlik 12 Blair 40.24 
2Tate Laursen 12 O'Neill 41.52 
3Brandon Becker 12 Norfolk Catholic 42.91 
4Zach Jepsen 11 Columbus Scotus 43.13 
5Ian Mertlik 10 Blair 43.604 
6Brennen Settles 11 Schuyler 43.607 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Preston Luedtke 
Jack Shadley 
Evan Dewald 
Mark Jarecki 
12 
11 
11 
11 
Columbus Lakeview 44.03 
2Zach Pospisil 
Nicholas Arlt 
Garret McCarthy 
Kegan Ehlers 
11 
12 
12 
11 
Norfolk Catholic 45.09 
3Adam Strecker 
Tony Zoucha 
Grant Lahm 
Derek Lahm 
12 
11 
10 
12 
Columbus Scotus 45.13 
4Trevor Pecena 
Austin Frideres 
Payton Janke 
Demetrius Alexander 
11 
12 
11 
11 
Wayne 45.57 
5Kole Krueger 
Alexander Ott 
Pitmon Foxall 
Dylan Rogers 
12 
12 

12 
Blair 45.70 
6Nicholas Paulson 
William O'Brien 
Travis Kennedy 
Blake Slizoski 
12 
11 
10 
12 
Boone Central/Newman Grove 46.28 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Tate Laursen 
Derrick Hostert 
Michael Hedlund 
Brock Schueth 
12 
12 
12 
11 
O'Neill 3:29,24 
2Jaden Peterson 
Dylan Rogers 
Tanner Dunn 
Kole Krueger 
12 
12 
12 
12 
Blair 3:33.10 
3Jake Hansen 
Thomas Wapelhorst 
Mitchell Zobel 
Jesus Cervantes 
11 
12 
11 
10 
West Point-Beemer 3:36.18 
4Adam Strecker 
Trey Wortman 
Tony Zoucha 
Brady Przymus 
12 
11 
11 

Columbus Scotus 3:37.99 
5Evan Dewald 
Preston Luedtke 
Jack Shadley 
Trent Roth 
11 
12 
11 

Columbus Lakeview 3:40.05 
6Trevor Pecena 
Payton Janke 
Jared Anderson 
Demetrius Alexander 
11 
11 
11 
11 
Wayne 3:40.37 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Michael Hedlund 
Charles Burtwistle 
Tyson Hostert 
Derrick Hostert 
12 
11 

12 
O'Neill 8:21.29 
2Tanner Dunn 
Aaron Mckinnis 
Blaine Fisher 
Dylan Rogers 
12 
10 
10 
12 
Blair 8:29.45 
3Adam Strecker 
Jared Duren 
Joey Nyffeler 
Eduardo Lopez 
12 
10 
10 
10 
Columbus Scotus 8:34.48 
4Jason Houdek 
Cole Beebe 
Cody Zrust 
Carlos Tena 
12 
11 

11 
Schuyler 8:55.20 
5Wyatt Martian 
Luke Pulfer 
Ben Hoskins 
Cornelio Espino 
10 
10 
10 
10 
Wayne 8:59.76 
6Caleb Lohrberg 
Zachary Kremlacek 
Austin Unseld 
Theisen Ziehmer 
11 
12 
12 

Pierce 9:29.17 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)