2016 NSAA Track & Field District B-4 Results:
Thursday, May 12, 2016
Host: O'Neill
Site: O'Neill High School

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/12/2016 at 10:03pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Columbus Scotus, 110
2. Boone Central/Newman Grove, 89
3. Wayne, 76
4. Norfolk Catholic, 73
5. Pierce, 58
6. Columbus Lakeview, 37
7. West Point-Beemer, 32
8. O'Neill, 28
9. David City, 21
10. Schuyler, 2
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. O'Neill, 90
2. Columbus Scotus, 90
3. Norfolk Catholic, 84
4. Pierce, 76
5. Boone Central/Newman Grove, 58
6. David City, 44
7. Columbus Lakeview, 40.5
8. Wayne, 25.5
9. Schuyler, 15
10. West Point-Beemer, 4
Girls Pole Vault:
1Courtney Schindler 12 Norfolk Catholic 10-7 
2Mikayla Marvin 10 O'Neill 10-7 
3Celine Dunlap 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 9-7 
3Casey Sutherland 12 Pierce 9-7 

Girls High Jump:
1Bailey Ehlers 12 Norfolk Catholic 5-5 
2Jaci Brahmer 12 Pierce 5-3 
3Sheldon Beierman 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 5-1 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
4Tarah Stegemann12Wayne5 ft 1 in

Girls Long Jump:
1Kylie Hammer 10 Wayne 17-1.75 
2Jessica Buhman 11 Columbus Scotus 15-10.75 
3Shelby Bretschneider 12 Pierce 15-8.75 

Girls Shot Put:
1Marika Spencer 10 Columbus Scotus 40-2 
2Morgan Iverson 11 Columbus Lakeview 38-6.25 
3Danica Schaefer 12 Wayne 36-3.25 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Marika Spencer 10 Columbus Scotus 133-2 
2Jenna Trenhaile 10 Wayne 112-7 
3Carly Sutherland 10 Pierce 107-6 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Kylie Hammer 10 Wayne 35-1.5 
2Olivia Couch 10 David City 34-11 
3Bailey Lehr Columbus Scotus 34-2.5 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Casey Sutherland 12 Pierce 13.02 
2Taylor Gilsdorf 10 Norfolk Catholic 13.06 
3Ellexis Dunn 11 Pierce 13.14 
4Maria Barragan 12 West Point-Beemer 13.30 
5Britney Stock Columbus Lakeview 13.38 
6Olivia Couch 10 David City 13.46 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Taylor Gilsdorf 10 Norfolk Catholic 26.73 
2Grace Odbert 10 Columbus Scotus 26.74 
3Britney Stock Columbus Lakeview 27.49 
4Celine Dunlap 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 27.97 
5Tessa Hedlund 11 Boone Central/Newman Grove 28.62 
6Brittney Hinkel 10 West Point-Beemer 28.79 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Tarah Stegemann 12 Wayne 1:00.54 
2Taylor Gilsdorf 10 Norfolk Catholic 1:01.12 
3Kylie Hammer 10 Wayne 1:01.21 
4Grace Odbert 10 Columbus Scotus 1:01.43 
5Kelsey Thompson Boone Central/Newman Grove 1:02.63 
6Kaitlyn Pilakowski 10 West Point-Beemer 1:05.18 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Sarah Schumacher 12 Columbus Scotus 2:28.53 
2Jessica Lahm 12 Columbus Scotus 2:28.56 
3Gabrielle Meyer Wayne 2:29.69 
4Lillian Thompson O'Neill 2:31.94 
5Jesse Grotelueschen 12 David City 2:33.63 
6Madeline OBrien Columbus Lakeview 2:36.04 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Ashlynn Baker 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 5:37.19 
2Audrey Stelling Norfolk Catholic 5:40.89 
3Christina Soto-Stopak 11 Boone Central/Newman Grove 5:41.77 
4Abby Kapels Columbus Lakeview 5:53.66 
5Katie Goodwater Boone Central/Newman Grove 6:04.57 
6Melanie Pena 10 West Point-Beemer 6:05.20 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Ashlynn Baker 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 11:58.28 
2Christina Soto-Stopak 11 Boone Central/Newman Grove 12:21.03 
3Kelsey Faust Columbus Scotus 12:46.31 
4Katie Goodwater Boone Central/Newman Grove 12:51.01 
5Jenny Domingo 12 Schuyler 13:00.31 
6Hannah Leonard Wayne 13:04.40 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Sheldon Beierman 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 15.32 
2Erika Loseke 11 Columbus Lakeview 16.19 
3Bailey Lehr Columbus Scotus 16.24 
4Amanda Hansen 12 West Point-Beemer 16.26 
5Elley Beaver 10 Columbus Scotus 16.54 
6Aurora Gutshall 10 O'Neill 16.63 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Sheldon Beierman 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 46.99 
2Alex Anderson 11 Norfolk Catholic 48.06 
3Sidney Zimmerer 10 Pierce 48.19 
4Bailey Lehr Columbus Scotus 49.14 
5Samantha Eichelberger 10 O'Neill 49.16 
6Rebecca Meusch 11 David City 50.06 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Tessa Hedlund 
Sheldon Beierman 
Kelsey Thompson 
Celine Dunlap 
11 
12 

12 
Boone Central/Newman Grove 52.11 
2Rebecca Meusch 
Macy Svoboda 
Macy Grotelueschen 
Olivia Couch 
11 

12 
10 
David City 53.05 
3Amanda Hansen 
Brittney Hinkel 
Maria Barragan 
Taylor Weddle 
12 
10 
12 
12 
West Point-Beemer 53.19 
4Tatem Vance 
Alyssa Kuta 
Eastyn Klink 
Natalie Semin 
11 
11 
11 

Columbus Scotus 55.01 
5Kate Schultz 
Kelsey Boyer 
Jenna Trenhaile 
Danica Schaefer 

11 
10 
12 
Wayne 56.83 
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Grace Odbert 
Sarah Schumacher 
Bailey Lehr 
Jessica Lahm 
10 
12 

12 
Columbus Scotus 4:10.12 
2Rebecca Weddell 
Natalie Perez 
Maria Barragan 
Amanda Hansen 

11 
12 
12 
West Point-Beemer 4:13.92 
3Tarah Stegemann 
Kiara Hochstein 
Gabrielle Meyer 
Kylie Hammer 
12 
11 

10 
Wayne 4:14.39 
4Taylor Gilsdorf 
Alex Anderson 
Jordan Peitz 
Allyson Hoff 
10 
11 
10 
10 
Norfolk Catholic 4:19.86 
5Samantha Eichelberger 
Briaunna Parks 
Mikayla Marvin 
Lillian Thompson 
10 
10 
10 

O'Neill 4:23.30 
6Rebecca Meusch 
Macy Grotelueschen 
Morgan Eickmeier 
Jesse Grotelueschen 
11 
12 

12 
David City 4:37.52 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Jessica Lahm 
Grace Odbert 
Ashley Foreman 
Sarah Schumacher 
12 
10 
11 
12 
Columbus Scotus 10:05.54 
2Lillian Thompson 
Briaunna Parks 
Claire Morrow 
Payton Birkel 

10 

10 
O'Neill 10:19.13 
3Kelsey Boyer 
Molly Hoskins 
Kiara Hochstein 
Gabrielle Meyer 
11 
10 
11 

Wayne 10:29.97 
4Cailin Briggs 
Madeline OBrien 
Abby Kapels 
Madelyn Hogeland 
10 


10 
Columbus Lakeview 10:57.52 
5Audrey Stelling 
Allyson Hoff 
McKenzie Miller 
Jordan Peitz 

10 

10 
Norfolk Catholic 11:08.43 
6Natalie Perez 
Kathy Pena 
Melanie Pena 
Michelle Pena 
11 
11 
10 
11 
West Point-Beemer 11:22.03 

Boys Pole Vault:
1Levi Sudbeck 12 Pierce 13-4 
2Jared Zwiener 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 13-0 
3Corbin Dean 11 O'Neill 12-6 

Boys High Jump:
1Grayson McBride 11 Wayne 6-3.0 
2Braydan Waldner 10 Pierce 5-11 
3Kyle Kramer 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 5-11 

Boys Long Jump:
1Ethan Lichtenfeld 12 Columbus Lakeview 22-1.75 
2Cody Mroczek 11 Columbus Scotus 21-10.25 
3Damian Backus 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 21-9.5 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
4Seth Ruppert11Norfolk Catholic21 ft 4.5 in
5Logan Detmer12David City21 ft 4 in

Boys Triple Jump:
1Seth Ruppert 11 Norfolk Catholic 41-8 
2Grayson McBride 11 Wayne 41-2.25 
3Brady Przymus 12 Columbus Scotus 40-7.75 

Boys Shot Put:
1Isaac Sullivan 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 49-6.75 
2Walker Liewer 12 O'Neill 48-9 
3Ryan Mustard 12 Columbus Scotus 48-8.5 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Walker Liewer 12 O'Neill 161-6 
2Ryan Mustard 12 Columbus Scotus 160-4 
3Noah Duncan 12 Columbus Lakeview 142-11 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Dylan Kautz Norfolk Catholic 10.93 
2Walker Raabe 11 Pierce 11.28 
3Damian Backus 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 11.43 
4Ethan Lichtenfeld 12 Columbus Lakeview 11.44 
5Austin Freeman 12 Pierce 11.53 
6Christian Rogers 11 Wayne 11.63 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Dylan Kautz Norfolk Catholic 21.70 
2Cody Mroczek 11 Columbus Scotus 21.94 
3Walker Raabe 11 Pierce 23.00 
4Christian Rogers 11 Wayne 23.63 
5Matt Strecker 10 Columbus Scotus 23.74 
6Kaylob Kobza Columbus Lakeview 24.16 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Cody Mroczek 11 Columbus Scotus 49.51 
2Wesley Unger 12 David City 50.37 
3Brady Przymus 12 Columbus Scotus 51.58 
4Noah Zimmerer 12 Pierce 52.41 
5Damian Backus 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 52.77 
6Logan Detmer 12 David City 52.87 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Wesley Unger 12 David City 1:59.31 
2Justin Brockhaus 12 Columbus Scotus 2:04.04 
3Matt Miller 12 Norfolk Catholic 2:05.16 
4Ross Kirby 11 David City 2:05.22 
5Daniel Barrios Villa 11 West Point-Beemer 2:09.02 
6Nathaniel Jennings 10 O'Neill 2:11.45 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Blake Johnston 12 O'Neill 4:47.19 
2Cody Zrust 12 Schuyler 4:48.75 
3Grant Johnston 12 O'Neill 4:51.52 
4Miguel Carrasco Schuyler 4:51.91 
5Jonah Heng 11 Norfolk Catholic 4:57.46 
6Melvin Hernandez 10 David City 4:59.66 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Jonah Heng 11 Norfolk Catholic 10:16.90 
2Blake Johnston 12 O'Neill 10:22.41 
3Grant Johnston 12 O'Neill 10:31.44 
4Mccoy Strong 11 O'Neill 10:49.05 
5Landon Vogt 10 Columbus Lakeview 10:58.91 
6Elliott Thomazin Columbus Scotus 11:00.45 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Levi Sudbeck 12 Pierce 15.15 
2Alexander Thramer 10 O'Neill 15.49 
3Scott Ketteler 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 15.50 
4David Engelhaupt 12 Norfolk Catholic 15.55 
5Grant Shanle Columbus Scotus 16.22 
6Dana Hoppe 12 Columbus Scotus 16.28 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Levi Sudbeck 12 Pierce 41.76 
2Alexander Thramer 10 O'Neill 42.18 
3Chase Lemburg 12 Columbus Lakeview 42.48 
4Ryan Vetter Norfolk Catholic 42.67 
5Benjamin Jahnke 12 West Point-Beemer 43.19 
6Wyatt Liewer 10 O'Neill 43.66 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Walker Raabe 
Collin Tinker 
Noah Zimmerer 
Austin Freeman 
11 
10 
12 
12 
Pierce 43.77 
2Kelby Schaefer 
Tobi Obatusin 
David Engelhaupt 
Dylan Kautz 
10 
11 
12 

Norfolk Catholic 43.88 
3Scott Ketteler 
Kyle Kramer 
Cody Nelson 
Damian Backus 
12 
12 
10 
12 
Boone Central/Newman Grove 44.89 
4Brady Przymus 
Aaron Peterson 
Luke Jarecke 
Matt Strecker 
12 

11 
10 
Columbus Scotus 45.22 
5Chase Lemburg 
Jordan Janssen 
Trent Roth 
Dominic Penne 
12 
11 
12 
11 
Columbus Lakeview 46.19 
6Owen Frideres 
Tyler Pecena 
Nolan Reynolds 
Christian Rogers 

11 
11 
11 
Wayne 46.48 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Brady Przymus 
Matt Strecker 
Justin Brockhaus 
Cody Mroczek 
12 
10 
12 
11 
Columbus Scotus 3:27.34 
2Logan Detmer 
Brandon Theewen 
Ross Kirby 
Wesley Unger 
12 
12 
11 
12 
David City 3:29.45 
3Braydan Waldner 
Collin Tinker 
Austin Freeman 
Noah Zimmerer 
10 
10 
12 
12 
Pierce 3:31.76 
4Tobi Obatusin 
Nathan Zach 
Dylan Kautz 
Seth Ruppert 
11 
12 

11 
Norfolk Catholic 3:32.40 
5Tyler Regan 
Jonathon Gettert 
Corbin Dean 
Nathaniel Jennings 
11 
12 
11 
10 
O'Neill 3:35.57 
6Layne Petersen 
Jackson Settles 
Cristian Galvan 
Erik Tena 
11 
10 
11 
11 
Schuyler 3:44.38 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Brandon Theewen 
Wesley Unger 
Luis Salazar Villanueva 
Ross Kirby 
12 
12 

11 
David City 8:27.79 
2Nathaniel Jennings 
Jonathon Gettert 
Grant Johnston 
Blake Johnston 
10 
12 
12 
12 
O'Neill 8:30.65 
3Nathan Hiemer 
Justin Zoucha 
Elliott Thomazin 
Justin Brockhaus 
11 
12 

12 
Columbus Scotus 8:32.70 
4Landon Vogt 
Kyle Grotelueschen 
Trent Roth 
Andrew Schaad 
10 
12 
12 
11 
Columbus Lakeview 8:52.32 
5Elliot Eisenmenger 
Nathan Zach 
William Abler 
Rylan Rasmussen 

12 
10 

Norfolk Catholic 9:25.49 
6Ian Fisher 
Theisen Ziehmer 
Isaac Lambrecht 
Caleb Sullivan 
10 
12 

11 
Pierce 9:26.38