2014 NSAA Track & Field District B-5 Results:
Thursday, May 15, 2014
Host: Adams Central
Site: Adams Central

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/16/2014 at 10:24am CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Northwest, 139
2. York, 103
3. Holdrege, 87.5
4. Minden, 58
5. Aurora, 55
6. Adams Central, 35
7. Lexington, 27.5
8. Cozad, 13
9. Central City, 6
10. Broken Bow, 3
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Cozad, 164
2. Lexington, 79
3. Holdrege, 71
4. York, 60
5. Aurora, 35
6. Adams Central, 31
7. Broken Bow, 24
8. Central City, 23
9. Minden, 21
10. Northwest, 19
Girls Pole Vault:
1Margaret Gardner 11 Holdrege 10-07.00 
2Jacee Pfeifer Holdrege 10-01.00 
3Celeena Holt 11 Holdrege 10-01.00 

Girls High Jump:
1Katelyn Placke 12 Northwest 5-00.00 
2Josie Madsen 11 Minden 5-00.00 
3Kelsey Placke Northwest 4-10.00 

Girls Long Jump:
1Erin Sorahan 12 Northwest 17-07.75 
2Ashley Scherer 12 Northwest 17-01.75 
3Jenny Kadavy York 17-01.50 

Girls Shot Put:
1Shelby Schacher 12 Northwest 40-04.50 
2Rebecca Stewart 10 Minden 39-01.50 
3Jordyn Stearns 10 York 38-09.00 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Jordyn Stearns 10 York 127-04.00 
2Bethany Wilson 11 Aurora 124-09.00 
3Ashley Petr 10 Adams Central 122-06.00 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Sarah Allen 12 Adams Central 36-05.50 
2Katelyn Placke 12 Northwest 34-01.25 
3Karli Hale Holdrege 33-06.50 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Erin Sorahan 12 Northwest 12.66 
2Addison Woodward 11 Minden 12.69 
3Julianna Burr 12 Holdrege 12.73 
4Ashley Scherer 12 Northwest 12.97 
5Elizabeth Bauman 11 Holdrege 13.14 
6Darci Hoffmaster Cozad 13.51 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Addison Woodward 11 Minden 25.56 
2Jenny Kadavy York 26.02 
3Erin Sorahan 12 Northwest 26.07 
4Elizabeth Bauman 11 Holdrege 26.58 
5Mackenzie Burnham 12 Northwest 26.87 
6Alyssa Leger 11 Lexington 27.31 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Addison Woodward 11 Minden 58.80 
2Alyssa Leger 11 Lexington 1:00.00 
3Taylor Kadavy 12 York 1:00.70 
4Emily Standage Aurora 1:00.80 
5Leesa Gierhan 11 Lexington 1:02.10 
6Sarah Vonasek 12 Holdrege 1:02.15 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Erin Lee 10 York 2:22.40 
2Sarah Vonasek 12 Holdrege 2:23.90 
3Rylee Bahe 10 Northwest 2:25.53 
4Emma Grenfell 10 York 2:26.26 
5Madison Bahe Northwest 2:28.18 
6Krisha Scott 11 Broken Bow 2:32.33 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Erin Lee 10 York 5:20.27 
2Megan Billington 11 Northwest 5:25.23 
3Jonna Bart Aurora 5:25.24 
4Odaliz Santoyo-Garcia 12 Lexington 5:31.20 
5Lauren Clark 11 York 5:36.66 
6Gabriella Gracia 12 Holdrege 5:39.92 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Erin Lee 10 York 11:29.40 
2Megan Billington 11 Northwest 11:31.30 
3Odaliz Santoyo-Garcia 12 Lexington 11:47.40 
4Lauren Clark 11 York 11:57.40 
5Gabriella Gracia 12 Holdrege 12:03.80 
6Whitney Applegate Cozad 12:53.20 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Julianna Burr 12 Holdrege 15.10 
2Taylor Thiele 12 Aurora 15.25 
3Kayla Bachle 10 Northwest 15.70 
4Jamie Knight 12 Central City 16.43 
5Elizabeth Bauman 11 Holdrege 16.62 
6Ashley Hermann 10 Adams Central 16.77 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Julianna Burr 12 Holdrege 45.60 
2Taylor Thiele 12 Aurora 46.57 
3Kayla Bachle 10 Northwest 47.61 
4Ashley Hermann 10 Adams Central 48.00 
5Nicole Phinney 10 Northwest 49.00 
6Kennedy Mogul York 50.16 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Ashley Scherer 
Kayla Bachle 
Mackenzie Burnham 
Erin Sorahan 
12 
10 
12 
12 
Northwest 49.80 
2Rachel Anderson 
Elizabeth Bauman 
Celeena Holt 
Julianna Burr 
12 
11 
11 
12 
Holdrege 50.62 
3Kennedy Mogul 
Jenny Kadavy 
Veronica Botts 
Taylor Kadavy 


12 
12 
York 51.79 
4Darci Hoffmaster 
KayLee Heins 
Emily Reyes 
Reilly Goings 

10 
11 
10 
Cozad 51.95 
5Allison Johnson 
Sarah Allen 
Ashley Hermann 
Hannah Fleischer 

12 
10 

Adams Central 53.21 
6Kaley Brandenburg 
Aubrey Lenz 
Jamie Knight 
Katrina Gomez 
10 
12 
12 
10 
Central City 54.01 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Jenny Kadavy 
Taylor Kadavy 
Emma Grenfell 
Erin Lee 

12 
10 
10 
York 4:06.64 
2Rylee Bahe 
Kayla Bachle 
Madison Bahe 
Mackenzie Burnham 
10 
10 

12 
Northwest 4:09.00 
3Adyson Narber 
Taylor Thiele 
Maggie Grosshans 
Emily Standage 

12 
11 

Aurora 4:10.71 
4Brooke Kissinger 
Anisha Kuehn 
Alison Rowse 
Addison Woodward 
12 
12 
11 
11 
Minden 4:11.99 
5Leesa Gierhan 
Alyssa Leger 
Miranda Marroquin 
Odaliz Santoyo-Garcia 
11 
11 
10 
12 
Lexington 4:19.13 
6Emalie Krabel 
Hannah Fleischer 
Clare Keller 
Sarah Allen 



12 
Adams Central 4:23.87 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Adyson Narber 
Emily Standage 
Maggie Grosshans 
Jonna Bart 


11 

Aurora 9:45.99 
2Madison Bahe 
Megan Billington 
Mackenzie Burnham 
Rylee Bahe 

11 
12 
10 
Northwest 9:57.11 
3Alison Rowse 
Anisha Kuehn 
Brooke Kissinger 
Jamie Kissinger 
11 
12 
12 
12 
Minden 10:06.13 
4Josie Lee 
Lauren Clark 
Veronica Botts 
Emma Grenfell 
11 
11 
12 
10 
York 10:08.44 
5Shelbee Lemburg 
Krisha Scott 
Alli Kirkpatrick 
Jayde Atkins 
10 
11 

10 
Broken Bow 10:09.40 
6Odaliz Santoyo-Garcia 
Leah Treffer 
Elizabeth Macias-Villegas 
Miranda Marroquin 
12 


10 
Lexington 10:17.27 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)
Long JumpSarah AllenAdams Central12417 ft .5 in

Boys Pole Vault:
1Preston Rath 11 Holdrege 13-07.00 
2Hunter Pursley 10 Aurora 13-01.00 
3Hugo Escamilla 12 Cozad 13-01.00 

Boys High Jump:
1Jake Paulsen 12 Cozad 6-04.00 
2Isaac Zitterkopf 11 Lexington 6-04.00 
3Kip Jones 10 Northwest 6-02.00 

Boys Long Jump:
1Andres Pelayo 12 Cozad 21-00.75 
2Dylan Reynolds Broken Bow 21-00.00 
3Conor Young 11 Cozad 20-09.25 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Trevis Schliep 12 Northwest 42-09 
2Isaac Zitterkopf 11 Lexington 42-04 
3Taylor DelPeloso 12 Holdrege 42-00 

Boys Shot Put:
1Benjamin Berreckman 12 Holdrege 52-07.5 
2Ross Wagner 12 Central City 52-02.00 
3Jacob Stallbaumer 12 Cozad 51-10.50 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Tyrone Jr. Dozier 12 Aurora 161-01.00 
2Alexander Boryca 12 Cozad 154-09.00 
3Benjamin Berreckman 12 Holdrege 153-10.00 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Jake Paulsen 12 Cozad 10.81 
2Cooper Rogers 10 Holdrege 10.96 
3Andrew Stroh 11 Holdrege 11.38 
4Tysen Werner 12 Cozad 11.58 
5Dylan Reynolds Broken Bow 11.63 
6Linden Kaliff 12 York 11.67 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Jake Paulsen 12 Cozad 21.75 
2Cooper Rogers 10 Holdrege 21.85 
3Giovanny Rodriguez 12 Lexington 22.47 
4Andrew Stroh 11 Holdrege 23.11 
5Nathan Erickson 12 Central City 23.41 
6Jordan Lemburg 12 Broken Bow 23.56 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Giovanny Rodriguez 12 Lexington 50.30 
2Jordan Lemburg 12 Broken Bow 51.00 
3Ty Danielson 12 York 51.30 
4Nathan Erickson 12 Central City 51.50 
5Dalton Obermier 12 York 52.50 
6Nathan Bubak 12 Cozad 52.80 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Ty Danielson 12 York 2:02.39 
2Jesus Estrada 12 Cozad 2:03.03 
3Andres Pelayo 12 Cozad 2:03.15 
4Cade Zumpfe 10 York 2:03.22 
5William Newcomb 12 Northwest 2:04.27 
6Jason Finnegan 11 Cozad 2:05.14 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Caleb Magner 12 York 4:38.94 
2Graham Applegate 11 Cozad 4:38.96 
3Ethan Bergmann 10 Aurora 4:43.44 
4Alam Alvarez 12 Lexington 4:45.57 
5Garrit Geiger 12 Cozad 4:47.01 
6Austin Olson 11 Minden 4:53.64 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Trevor Jacobsen 12 Minden 10:14.80 
2Nicholas Lindblad 10 Adams Central 10:16.60 
3Alam Alvarez 12 Lexington 10:24.30 
4John Mark Shields 10 Lexington 10:25.30 
5Trent Anderson 10 Holdrege 10:37.30 
6Drew Hoffmann 10 York 10:55.90 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Conor Young 11 Cozad 15.17 
2Colin Wetovick 11 Cozad 15.18 
3Evan Lindblad 11 Adams Central 15.25 
4Justin Engberg 10 Adams Central 15.63 
5Thomas Geiger 11 Central City 15.64 
6Jackson Berney Holdrege 15.72 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Conor Young 11 Cozad 39.97 
2Colin Wetovick 11 Cozad 40.97 
3Evan Lindblad 11 Adams Central 40.99 
4Justin Engberg 10 Adams Central 41.52 
5Colton Allen 12 Aurora 41.56 
6Bryan Alvidrez 12 Lexington 42.10 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Colin Wetovick 
Conor Young 
Tysen Werner 
Jake Paulsen 
11 
11 
12 
12 
Cozad 43.57 
2Brenden Kreutzer 
Andrew Stroh 
Devin Smith 
Cooper Rogers 
12 
11 
11 
10 
Holdrege 44.15 
3Patrick Spicer 
Brody Lauby 
Ezequiel Cavada 
Giovanny Rodriguez 
12 
12 
12 
12 
Lexington 44.20 
4Hayden Robb 
Linden Kaliff 
Trent Koehler 
Ian McDougall 
12 
12 
10 
11 
York 44.35 
5Austin French 
Jordan Lemburg 
Zachery Jones 
Dylan Reynolds 
11 
12 
12 

Broken Bow 44.93 
6Kyle Thomas 
Thomas Geiger 
Brady Bamesberger 
Nathan Erickson 
12 
11 
10 
12 
Central City 45.06 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Chandler Flynn 
Isaac Zitterkopf 
Brody Lauby 
Giovanny Rodriguez 
11 
11 
12 
12 
Lexington 3:24.86 
2Dalton Obermier 
Cade Zumpfe 
Caleb Magner 
Ty Danielson 
12 
10 
12 
12 
York 3:26.25 
3Nathan Bubak 
Tysen Werner 
Andres Pelayo 
Graham Applegate 
12 
12 
12 
11 
Cozad 3:28.99 
4Cody Stadler 
Zachary Burchell 
Chase Smith 
Jaden Nielsen 
10 
11 

11 
Minden 3:32.37 
5Jackson Berney 
Brenden Kreutzer 
Andrew Stroh 
Timothy Kaslon 

12 
11 

Holdrege 3:39.54 
6Trevis Schliep 
Shayne Arriola 
William Newcomb 
Travis Bieber 
12 
12 
12 
12 
Northwest 3:46.69 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Dalton Obermier 
Caleb Magner 
Cade Zumpfe 
Ty Danielson 
12 
12 
10 
12 
York 8:07.03 
2Jesus Estrada 
Garrit Geiger 
Jason Finnegan 
Graham Applegate 
12 
12 
11 
11 
Cozad 8:07.80 
3Alam Alvarez 
Brody Lauby 
John Mark Shields 
Chandler Flynn 
12 
12 
10 
11 
Lexington 8:17.82 
4Nathan Payne 
Jaden Nielsen 
Jacob Choquette 
Leobardo Iniguez-Jauregui 
12 
11 
12 
10 
Minden 8:51.89 
5Andrew Lee 
Matthew Gilg 
Kordell Hamer 
Adrian Curfman 
11 
11 
10 
12 
Central City 8:53.61 
6Ethan Bergmann 
Cole McDonald 
Ryan Hackett 
Zachary McDonald 
10 
11 
12 
10 
Aurora 8:57.30 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)
Discus ThrowJacob StallbaumerCozad124153 ft 02 in