2013 NSAA Track & Field District B-5 Results:
Thursday, May 9, 2013
Host: Lexington
Site: Lexington High School

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/10/2013 at 3:43pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Holdrege, 126
2. Northwest, 88
3. Gothenburg, 72
4. Lexington, 63
5. Minden, 57
6. Cozad, 48
7. Aurora, 41
8. Adams Central, 16
9. Central City, 13
10. Broken Bow, 3
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Cozad, 96
2. Minden, 68
3. Lexington, 65
4. Northwest, 62
5. Holdrege, 62
6. Broken Bow, 52
7. Gothenburg, 50
8. Aurora, 32
9. Adams Central, 28
10. Central City, 12
Girls Pole Vault:
1Margaret Gardner 10 Holdrege 10-01.0 
2Celeena Holt 10 Holdrege 10-01.0 
3Abigail Collingham 10 Aurora 9-09 

Girls High Jump:
1Melissa Golus 12 Holdrege 5-3 
2Hannah Gilg 12 Cozad 5-2 
3Josie Madsen 10 Minden 4-11 

Girls Long Jump:
1Tiani Reeves 10 Gothenburg 17-6 
2Erin Sorahan 11 Northwest 16-10.5 
3Sarah Allen 11 Adams Central 16-10 

Girls Shot Put:
1Shelby Schacher 11 Northwest 38-0.5 
2Andrea Garcia 12 Lexington 37-11.75 
3Courtney Geiger 11 Cozad 37-11.0 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Ellen Laird 12 Cozad 120-9.0 
2Katlyn Simonton 11 Minden 117-6.0 
3Emily Franzen 11 Gothenburg 114-6.0 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Tiani Reeves 10 Gothenburg 38-7.75 
2Casey Seberger 12 Lexington 36-4.75 
3Sarah Allen 11 Adams Central 35-10.5 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Julianna Burr 11 Holdrege 12.54 
2Addison Woodward 10 Minden 12.56 
3Erin Sorahan 11 Northwest 12.90 
4Ashley Scherer 11 Northwest 13.03 
5Mackenzie Burnham 11 Northwest 13.10 
6Elizabeth Bauman 10 Holdrege 13.11 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Tiani Reeves 10 Gothenburg 25.57 
2Addison Woodward 10 Minden 26.38 
3Mackenzie Burnham 11 Northwest 27.36 
4Elizabeth Bauman 10 Holdrege 27.86 
5Melissa Golus 12 Holdrege 27.93 
6Ashley Richters 11 Aurora 28.52 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Regan Geiken 11 Gothenburg 1:01.49 
2Alyssa Leger 10 Lexington 1:01.67 
3Sarah Vonasek 11 Holdrege 1:02.17 
4Amanda German 11 Cozad 1:04.79 
5Paige Shestak Adams Central 1:05.18 
6Shelbee Lemburg Broken Bow 1:06.85 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Gabriella Gracia 11 Holdrege 2:26.11 
2Sarah Vonasek 11 Holdrege 2:28.20 
3Sandra Pelayo 12 Cozad 2:28.46 
4Abby Maresh 10 Central City 2:31.57 
5Krisha Scott 10 Broken Bow 2:35.18 
6Natalie Romero-Lozoya Lexington 2:35.21 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Gabriella Gracia 11 Holdrege 5:23.67 
2Megan Billington 10 Northwest 5:34.94 
3Odaliz Santoyo-Garcia 11 Lexington 5:40.53 
4Abby Maresh 10 Central City 5:47.75 
5Vanessa Ambriz 12 Lexington 5:50.74 
6Sydney Phillips 12 Minden 5:51.76 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Gabriella Gracia 11 Holdrege 11:38.91 
2Megan Billington 10 Northwest 12:02.96 
3Odaliz Santoyo-Garcia 11 Lexington 12:09.56 
4Vanessa Ambriz 12 Lexington 12:17.06 
5Sable Campa Central City 13:27.25 
6Samantha Carlson 11 Cozad 13:44.10 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Julianna Burr 11 Holdrege 15.05 
2Taylor Thiele 11 Aurora 15.12 
3Jamie Isaacson 11 Holdrege 16.34 
4Kayla Bachle Northwest 16.40 
5Jamie Knight 11 Central City 16.48 
6Aubrey Fisher 10 Northwest 16.62 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Julianna Burr 11 Holdrege 47.71 
2Taylor Thiele 11 Aurora 48.59 
3Kayla Bachle Northwest 49.15 
4Ava Leininger 11 Aurora 50.33 
5Taylor Mroczek 11 Gothenburg 50.39 
6Brianna Loftin Cozad 50.95 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Ashley Scherer 
Erin Sorahan 
Kayla Bachle 
Mackenzie Burnham 
11 
11 

11 
Northwest 50.26 
2Anisha Kuehn 
Addison Woodward 
Brooke Kissinger 
Kelsey Emal 
11 
10 
11 
12 
Minden 50.72 
3Siera Schwanz 
Aryn Meisinger 
Taylor Mroczek 
Haley Cline 
12 
11 
11 
10 
Gothenburg 52.37 
4Mayra Rodriguez-Alcocer 
Casey Seberger 
Leesa Gierhan 
Alyssa Leger 
12 
12 
10 
10 
Lexington 52.54 
5Sara Weber 
Madison Gilg 
Kendra Finnell 
Emily Reyes 
11 

12 
10 
Cozad 52.96 
6Elizabeth Bauman 
Alexandra Alber 
Kimberly Jurado 
Rachel Anderson 
10 

10 
11 
Holdrege 53.75 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Regan Geiken 
Aryn Meisinger 
MaKaela Franzen 
Tiani Reeves 
11 
11 
10 
10 
Gothenburg 4:07.98 
2Brooke Kissinger 
Kelsey Emal 
Anisha Kuehn 
Addison Woodward 
11 
12 
11 
10 
Minden 4:08.43 
3Alyssa Leger 
Mackenzie McKeone 
Leesa Gierhan 
Casey Seberger 
10 
11 
10 
12 
Lexington 4:09.14 
4Sarah Vonasek 
Gabriella Gracia 
Celeena Holt 
Julianna Burr 
11 
11 
10 
11 
Holdrege 4:10.49 
5Kaley Werner 
Rachel Phinney 
Erin Schleicher 
Mackenzie Burnham 
12 
11 
10 
11 
Northwest 4:15.66 
6Maggie Grosshans 
Allison Penner 
Emily Braun 
Ashley Caudill 
10 
10 
12 

Aurora 4:17.05 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Allison Penner 
Emily Braun 
Maggie Grosshans 
Ashley Caudill 
10 
12 
10 

Aurora 10:09.72 
2Vanessa Ambriz 
Mackenzie McKeone 
Natalie Romero-Lozoya 
Odaliz Santoyo-Garcia 
12 
11 

11 
Lexington 10:16.67 
3Sydney Phillips 
Alison Rowse 
Jamie Kissinger 
Emma Jons 
12 
10 
11 

Minden 10:34.79 
4Riley Sigler 
Sandra Pelayo 
Samantha Carlson 
Janice Garcia 
12 
12 
11 
10 
Cozad 10:42.88 
5Georgina Rubio 
Rachel Phinney 
Cierra Osentowski 
Megan Billington 
12 
11 
10 
10 
Northwest 10:54.48 
6Sable Campa 
Paige Benner 
Amber Erickson 
Abby Maresh 

12 

10 
Central City 11:09.22 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)
Triple JumpKatelyn PlackeNorthwest11435 ft 7.0 in

Boys Pole Vault:
1Landon Lempka 12 Minden 13-7 
2Andrew Daily 12 Holdrege 13-1 
3Skyler Kottwitz 11 Gothenburg 13-1 

Boys High Jump:
1Logan Koehler 12 Gothenburg 6-1 
2Benjamin McQuiston 12 Aurora 6-0 
3Evan Lindblad 10 Adams Central 5-11 

Boys Long Jump:
1Alex Larsen 12 Northwest 21-9.5 
2Isaac Carlson 12 Minden 21-6 
3Derek Goodwin 12 Holdrege 20-6 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Trevis Schliep 11 Northwest 45-3 
2Alex Larsen 12 Northwest 45-02.75 
3Derek Goodwin 12 Holdrege 43-10 

Boys Shot Put:
1Tanner Borchardt 10 Gothenburg 53-4.25 
2Conner Munger 12 Adams Central 51-1.75 
3Simon Rangel 11 Cozad 50-4.5 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Jacob Stallbaumer 11 Cozad 148-3 
2Benjamin Berreckman 11 Holdrege 147-10 
3Tanner Borchardt 10 Gothenburg 146-11 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Jake Paulsen 11 Cozad 11.02 
2Cooper Rogers Holdrege 11.26 
3Alex White 12 Broken Bow 11.28 
4Alec Waters 12 Northwest 11.58 
5Andrew Stroh 10 Holdrege 11.59 
6Grant Ostrander 12 Adams Central 11.67 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Jake Paulsen 11 Cozad 22.38 
2Giovanny Rodriguez 11 Lexington 22.41 
3Alex White 12 Broken Bow 22.93 
4Cooper Rogers Holdrege 23.47 
5Alec Waters 12 Northwest 23.71 
6Nathan Erickson 11 Central City 24.32 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Jordan Hovie 10 Lexington 52.40 
2Nathan Evans 12 Broken Bow 52.49 
3Luke Ackerman 12 Holdrege 53.17 
4Nathan Bubak 11 Cozad 53.58 
5Nathan Erickson 11 Central City 53.81 
6Jared Buller 11 Northwest 54.13 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Benjamin McQuiston 12 Aurora 2:01.05 
2Alex Hamling 12 Holdrege 2:04.40 
3Tylar Lauby 12 Cozad 2:04.67 
4Travis Bieber 11 Northwest 2:05.90 
5Andrew Pracht 12 Broken Bow 2:08.97 
6Matthew Brown 12 Adams Central 2:10.83 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Christopher Shelton 12 Minden 4:48.81 
2Garrit Geiger 11 Cozad 4:49.35 
3Austin Olson 10 Minden 4:53.48 
4Francisco Rodriguez-Morales 12 Lexington 4:55.63 
5Ethan Bergmann Aurora 5:02.48 
6Nick Lindblad Adams Central 5:04.38 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Josue Avalos 10 Lexington 10:37.55 
2Nick Lindblad Adams Central 10:38.68 
3Trevor Jacobsen 11 Minden 10:40.44 
4John Mark Shields Lexington 10:46.97 
5Evan Rose 11 Broken Bow 11:10.89 
6Ryan Hackett 11 Aurora 11:12.64 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Tanner Briggs 12 Broken Bow 15.01 
2Colin Wetovick 10 Cozad 15.12 
3Tanner Martin 12 Northwest 15.45 
4Trevor Schuller 12 Central City 15.48 
5Blake Ristine 11 Gothenburg 15.50 
6Preston Franzen 12 Gothenburg 15.80 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Preston Franzen 12 Gothenburg 40.56 
2Tanner Martin 12 Northwest 40.75 
3Colin Wetovick 10 Cozad 41.36 
4Conor Young 10 Cozad 41.59 
5Ryan Chramosta 12 Minden 42.05 
6Colton Allen 11 Aurora 42.54 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Alex White 
Tanner Briggs 
Hunter Campbell 
Nathan Evans 
12 
12 
12 
12 
Broken Bow 43.99 
2Ryan Chramosta 
Isaac Carlson 
R.J. Watson II 
Lee Landrum 
12 
12 
12 
11 
Minden 44.32 
3Kody Kenton 
Jordan Hovie 
Brody Lauby 
Giovanny Rodriguez 
12 
10 
11 
11 
Lexington 44.32 
4Colin Wetovick 
Conor Young 
Tysen Werner 
Nathan Bubak 
10 
10 
11 
11 
Cozad 44.79 
5Brenden Kreutzer 
Andrew Stroh 
Derek Goodwin 
Cooper Rogers 
11 
10 
12 

Holdrege 44.97 
6Alec Waters 
Tanner Martin 
Beau Johnson 
Alex Larsen 
12 
12 
12 
12 
Northwest 45.02 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Jordan Hovie 
Bryan Alvidrez 
Brody Lauby 
Giovanny Rodriguez 
10 
11 
11 
11 
Lexington 3:27.94 
2R.J. Watson II 
Isaac Carlson 
Ryan Chramosta 
Christopher Shelton 
12 
12 
12 
12 
Minden 3:30.43 
3Jared Buller 
Alec Waters 
Tanner Martin 
Alex Larsen 
11 
12 
12 
12 
Northwest 3:32.44 
4Nathan Bubak 
Colin Wetovick 
Conor Young 
Tylar Lauby 
11 
10 
10 
12 
Cozad 3:33.71 
5Colton Allen 
Benjamin McQuiston 
Jacob Kittle 
Alex Brechbill 
11 
12 
10 
12 
Aurora 3:38.03 
6Hunter Campbell 
Nathan Evans 
Andrew Pracht 
Jordan Lemburg 
12 
12 
12 
11 
Broken Bow 3:38.87 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Jesus Estrada 
Garrit Geiger 
Andres Pelayo 
Tylar Lauby 
11 
11 
11 
12 
Cozad 8:33.99 
2Francisco Rodriguez-Morales 
Josue Avalos 
Chandler Flynn 
John Mark Shields 
12 
10 
10 

Lexington 8:40.18 
3Trevor Jacobsen 
Jaden Nielsen 
Nicholas Werner 
Christopher Shelton 
11 
10 
10 
12 
Minden 8:42.75 
4Cole McDonald 
Alex Brechbill 
Jacob Kittle 
Ethan Bergmann 
10 
12 
10 

Aurora 8:56.5 
5Jared Buller 
Christian McMaster 
William Newcomb 
Travis Bieber 
11 
10 
11 
11 
Northwest 9:14.01 
6Kristian Lindburg 
Matthew Gilg 
Adrian Curfman 
Trey Wilson 
12 
10 
11 
10 
Central City 9:26.12 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)