2013 NSAA Track & Field District B-6 Results:
Thursday, May 9, 2013
Host: Scottsbluff
Site: Scottsbluff High School

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/09/2013 at 8:56pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. McCook, 123.5
2. Scottsbluff, 112
3. Sidney, 92.5
4. Gering, 50
5. Ogallala, 42
6. Mitchell, 38
7. Chadron, 36
8. Gordon-Rushville, 25
9. Alliance, 7
10. Valentine, 1
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Scottsbluff, 128
2. McCook, 99
3. Alliance, 98
4. Sidney, 56
5. Ogallala, 49
6. Gering, 41
7. Mitchell, 31
8. Gordon-Rushville, 14
9. Valentine, 8
10. Chadron, 3
Girls Pole Vault:
1Abigail Mohr 11 McCook 10-9 
2Christina Peters 12 Scottsbluff 8-11 
3Arin Reimers 12 Ogallala 8-7 
3Paola Flores Sidney 8-7 

Girls High Jump:
1Megan Upp 12 Gering 5-0 
1Savanna Rosenbaum 10 Sidney 5-0 
3Havannah Newens 12 Mitchell 4-11 
3Madison Chitwood 12 McCook 4-11 

Girls Long Jump:
1Megan Ruppert 12 McCook 15-8 
2Aspen Reifschneider 10 Mitchell 15-6.75 
3Elizabeth Cunningham 12 Scottsbluff 15-6 

Girls Shot Put:
1Kali Robb 12 Sidney 41-5.25 
2Madison Elder 11 McCook 40-11.25 
3Zoey Rada 12 Scottsbluff 39.9.25 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Ciara Voycheske 12 Ogallala 123-4 
2SteaVen Becker 11 Scottsbluff 123-2 
3Sara Marlatt 12 Gordon-Rushville 119-0 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Madison Shepherd 11 McCook 33-9 
2Megan Ruppert 12 McCook 33-8.75 
3Sidney Mell 11 Ogallala 33-7 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Morgan Linneman 12 Sidney 12.87 
2Shanell Primes Scottsbluff 13.06 
3Kaitlyn Elder 10 McCook 13.06 
4Elizabeth Cunningham 12 Scottsbluff 13.12 
5Tresann Waites 10 Ogallala 13.30 
6Asti Randa 10 McCook 13.51 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Morgan Linneman 12 Sidney 26.01 
2Molly Sughroue 11 McCook 26.18 
3Elizabeth Cunningham 12 Scottsbluff 26.79 
4Aspen Reifschneider 10 Mitchell 27.15 
5Tresann Waites 10 Ogallala 27.63 
6Arin Reimers 12 Ogallala 27.73 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Molly Sughroue 11 McCook 57.21 
2Morgan Linneman 12 Sidney 59.42 
3Jayden Garrett Chadron 1:00.69 
4McKenna Zulkoski 10 Mitchell 1:02.72 
5Aubrey Gonzales 11 Gering 1:02.82 
6Kelsey Adamson Alliance 1:05.69 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Molly Sughroue 11 McCook 2:17.51 
2Taylor Peters 11 Mitchell 2:24.07 
3Rachel Huffman 12 Gering 2:28.13 
4Kiley Guerue 11 Scottsbluff 2:28.49 
5Shayleigh James Scottsbluff 2:33.70 
6Lauren Shaul Gering 2:34.23 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Rachel Huffman 12 Gering 5:32.64 
2Briley Hannaford 12 Chadron 5:33.58 
3Taylor Muncie 10 Scottsbluff 5:38.46 
4Rebecca Adams 12 Ogallala 5:43.10 
5Kali Rimington 10 Gering 5:46.79 
6Sheridan Wellnitz 10 Gordon-Rushville 5:52.68 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Nicky Applegarth 12 Chadron 11:50.27 
2Sheridan Wellnitz 10 Gordon-Rushville 11:57.86 
3Taylor Muncie 10 Scottsbluff 11:59.96 
4Alli Ehler 10 Sidney 12:20.33 
5Kali Rimington 10 Gering 12:34.80 
6Denie Jacobson 10 Gordon-Rushville 12:55.72 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Chesney Walker Scottsbluff 15.57 
2Karissa Segelke 12 Sidney 15.86 
3Abigail Mohr 11 McCook 16.46 
4Hali Sahr 10 Gordon-Rushville 17.05 
5Destiny Hobbs-Galvin 10 Alliance 17.10 
6Gabrielle Addleman 10 Sidney 17.35 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Chesney Walker Scottsbluff 46.76 
2Karissa Segelke 12 Sidney 47.44 
3Rachel Goltl 12 McCook 48.25 
4Rylee Trout 11 Alliance 48.63 
5Kyra Willats 10 Scottsbluff 49.73 
6Hali Sahr 10 Gordon-Rushville 50.39 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Gabrielle Addleman 
Karissa Segelke 
Kali Robb 
Morgan Linneman 
10 
12 
12 
12 
Sidney 50.71 
2Shanell Primes 
Elizabeth Cunningham 
Kiley Guerue 
Chesney Walker 

12 
11 

Scottsbluff 50.97 
3Asti Randa 
Kaitlyn Elder 
Madison Shepherd 
Abigail Mohr 
10 
10 
11 
11 
McCook 51.67 
4Jensen Geisert 
Tresann Waites 
Sidney Mell 
Arin Reimers 
10 
10 
11 
12 
Ogallala 52.36 
5Brooke Vowers 
Aubrey Gonzales 
Abby Kiesel 
Santanna Mitchell 
11 
11 

12 
Gering 52.76 
6Allison Collier 
Nicole Lurz 
Emily Perrett 
Brittney O'Kief 
10 

11 
11 
Valentine 55.11 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Megan Ruppert 
Caitlin Leitner 
Rachel Goltl 
Molly Sughroue 
12 
11 
12 
11 
McCook 4:06.15 
2Alli Ehler 
Karissa Segelke 
Genessa Schilz 
Abigail Heller 
10 
12 


Sidney 4:14.01 
3Havannah Newens 
Taylor Peters 
Aspen Reifschneider 
McKenna Zulkoski 
12 
11 
10 
10 
Mitchell 4:15.58 
4Aubrey Gonzales 
Brooke Vowers 
Rachel Huffman 
Santanna Mitchell 
11 
11 
12 
12 
Gering 4:17.13 
5Hannah Andersen 
Nicky Applegarth 
Briley Hannaford 
Jayden Garrett 
11 
12 
12 

Chadron 4:18.26 
6Shanell Primes 
Herlinda Fernandez 
Kyra Willats 
Brittany Hale 


10 
11 
Scottsbluff 4:29.26 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Nicky Applegarth 
Briley Hannaford 
Hannah Andersen 
Jayden Garrett 
12 
12 
11 

Chadron 9:51.32 
2Kiley Guerue 
Shayleigh James 
Vanessa Avalos 
Taylor Muncie 
11 

10 
10 
Scottsbluff 10:01.77 
3Rachel Huffman 
Kali Rimington 
Dakota Gellner 
Jerilyn Laws 
12 
10 
12 

Gering 10:09.71 
4Rachel Johnson 
Denie Jacobson 
Cirsten Hinn 
Sheridan Wellnitz 
11 
10 
12 
10 
Gordon-Rushville 10:26 
5Caitlin Leitner 
Emilene Sides 
Hannah Esch 
Kelsey Kilpatrick 
11 
11 
10 
11 
McCook 10:43.66 
6Preslie Allen 
Madisen Stafford 
Erin Lindeman 
Mia Hernandez 

10 


Sidney 10:49.62 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)

Boys Pole Vault:
1Kyle Stewart 12 McCook 14-5 
2Lucas Rosenbaum 11 Sidney 14-1 
3Nick Smith 12 Alliance 13-7 

Boys High Jump:
1Zachary Bibb 12 Gering 6-3 
2Nicholas Conger 11 Sidney 6-3 
3Quin Conner 11 Valentine 6-1 

Boys Long Jump:
1Mitchell Pancost 12 Alliance 21-4.25 
2Jakob Schlager 12 McCook 20-9.5 
3Jason Berglund 11 Alliance 20-2 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Jason Berglund 11 Alliance 43-8.75 
2Adam Schlotthauer 11 Mitchell 41-8.25 
3Caleb Geary 11 Gering 41-6 

Boys Shot Put:
1Jonathan Maag 12 Scottsbluff 54-4 
2Mitchell Collicott 12 McCook 52-2 
3Logan Lewis 11 Sidney 50-0.75 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Matthew Collicott 12 McCook 162-6 
2Jonathan Maag 12 Scottsbluff 144-7 
3Lemur Gardner 12 Gordon-Rushville 142-11 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Luke Worden 12 Scottsbluff 10.95 
2Logan Lewis 11 Sidney 11.14 
3Dru Estrada 12 Ogallala 11.24 
4Jakob Schlager 12 McCook 11.45 
5Jackson Dickerson 10 Chadron 11.61 
6Jacob Delzer 11 Scottsbluff 11.69 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Mitchell Pancost 12 Alliance 22.09 
2Dru Estrada 12 Ogallala 22.69 
3Logan Lewis 11 Sidney 22.82 
4Zayne Gillen 12 McCook 23.39 
5Cory Thorson 12 Ogallala 23.71 
6Jackson Dickerson 10 Chadron 24.23 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Austin Cherry 12 McCook 49.20 
2Ryan Schwartzkopf 11 Gering 50.46 
3Tanner Whitton 12 Mitchell 51.75 
4Lucas Rosenbaum 11 Sidney 52.39 
5Cody Robinson 10 Alliance 52.46 
6Benjamin Heggem Scottsbluff 52.51 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Austin Cherry 12 McCook 1:58.17 
2Tayler James 12 Scottsbluff 1:58.61 
3Ben Willis-Teff 11 Scottsbluff 1:58.86 
4Trevor Pate 12 McCook 2:03.07 
5Levi Avila 11 Mitchell 2:03.63 
6Hayden Lienemann 10 Sidney 2:04.19 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1James McKeag 12 Ogallala 4:36.32 
2Justin Pritchard 12 Scottsbluff 4:36.99 
3Matthew Barraza 10 Scottsbluff 4:42.17 
4Samuel Arterburn 12 Sidney 4:43.25 
5Brendan Taedter 11 Scottsbluff 4:44.02 
6Levi Avila 11 Mitchell 4:45.73 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1James McKeag 12 Ogallala 9:53.94 
2Matthew Barraza 10 Scottsbluff 9:59.85 
3Brendan Taedter 11 Scottsbluff 10:5.15 
4Shane Burkey 10 Scottsbluff 10:7.41 
5Gary Kaplan 11 Gordon-Rushville 10:18.73 
6Dereck Rosas 12 Ogallala 10:27.93 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Matthew Klein 12 Scottsbluff 14.92 
2Trevor Kamerzell 11 Alliance 15.20 
3Daniel Rohrer 11 Scottsbluff 15.99 
4Drew Gilliland Mitchell 16.24 
5Nicholas Conger 11 Sidney 16.34 
6Ryan Burdine 12 Gordon-Rushville 16.68 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Matthew Klein 12 Scottsbluff 39.82 
2Trevor Kamerzell 11 Alliance 39.88 
3Dillon De Mott 11 Gering 41.10 
4Trenton Zink 10 Ogallala 42.13 
5Daniel Rohrer 11 Scottsbluff 42.98 
6Kalen Hollopeter 11 Valentine 43.49 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Jason Berglund 
Trevor Kamerzell 
Keagan Hill 
Mitchell Pancost 
11 
11 
12 
12 
Alliance 43.69 
2Jakob Schlager 
Austin Cherry 
Zayne Gillen 
Bryce Lyons 
12 
12 
12 
10 
McCook 44.11 
3Trenton Zink 
Cory Thorson 
Adam Crandall 
Dru Estrada 
10 
12 
11 
12 
Ogallala 44.12 
4Michael Muggli 
Lucas Rosenbaum 
Chance Anglin 
Logan Lewis 
10 
11 
10 
11 
Sidney 45.01 
5Matthew Klein 
Jacob Delzer 
Daniel Rohrer 
Benjamin Heggem 
12 
11 
11 

Scottsbluff 45.16 
6Nolan Nelson 
Alejandro Salazar 
Austin Hoffman 
Quentin Timblin 



10 
Gering 49.20 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Gaige Lehl 
Keagan Hill 
Cody Robinson 
Mitchell Pancost 
11 
12 
10 
12 
Alliance 3:23.37 
2Dillon De Mott 
Aaron Pierce 
Austin Dolberg 
Ryan Schwartzkopf 
11 
11 

11 
Gering 3:28.25 
3Tayler James 
Ben Willis-Teff 
Benjamin Heggem 
Stetson Anderson 
12 
11 

10 
Scottsbluff 3:29.04 
4Hunter Felker 
Jacob Riemann 
Jarod Bryant 
Austin Cherry 
11 
12 

12 
McCook 3:30.27 
5Levi Avila 
Jeremy Carrizales 
Tate Harvey 
Tanner Whitton 
11 
12 
11 
12 
Mitchell 3:43.46 
6Michael Muggli 
Hayden Lienemann 
Garrett Deer 
Logan Uhlir 
10 
10 
10 

Sidney 3:44.53 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Tayler James 
Justin Pritchard 
Nathan Pritchard 
Ben Willis-Teff 
12 
12 
10 
11 
Scottsbluff 8:08.18 
2Gaige Lehl 
Ryan Romick 
David Weare 
Keagan Hill 
11 
11 
10 
12 
Alliance 8:17.75 
3Levi Avila 
Jeremy Carrizales 
Tate Harvey 
Tanner Whitton 
11 
12 
11 
12 
Mitchell 8:20.05 
4Trevor Pate 
Jacob Riemann 
Jarod Bryant 
Hunter Felker 
12 
12 

11 
McCook 8:26.57 
5Aaron Pierce 
Jacey Shaul 
Arich Knaub 
Caleb Hayden 
11 

11 
12 
Gering 8:55.28 
6Jacob VanLaningham 
Easton Tuttle 
Jonathon Hood 
Dalton Simmerman 


10 
12 
Ogallala 9:23.34 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)