2015 NSAA Track & Field District C-10 Results:
Thursday, May 14, 2015
Host: Cambridge
Site: Cambridge High School

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/14/2015 at 7:04pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Arcadia-Loup City, 109
2. North Platte St. Patrick's, 102
3. Ravenna, 98
4. Cambridge, 71
5. Southern Valley, 62
6. Hershey, 45
7. Gibbon, 35
8. Franklin, 2
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Cambridge, 146
2. North Platte St. Patrick's, 145
3. Southern Valley, 69
4. Hershey, 49
5. Arcadia-Loup City, 47
6. Ravenna, 32
7. Gibbon, 26
8. Franklin, 12
Girls Pole Vault:
1Katherine Montgomery 11 North Platte St. Patrick's 10-8.0 
2Abigail Eden 12 Southern Valley 9-6.0 

Girls High Jump:
1Alexis Dale 11 Ravenna 5-2.0 
2Laura McInturf 12 Southern Valley 5-0.0 

Girls Long Jump:
1Alea Shaner 10 Cambridge 16-1.5 
2Megan Miigerl Ravenna 15-10.75 

Girls Shot Put:
1Sydney Kucera 12 Ravenna 39-9.75 
2Addison Henry 10 Arcadia-Loup City 39-1.75 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Addison Henry 10 Arcadia-Loup City 126-5.0 
2Sydney Kucera 12 Ravenna 121-10.0 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Alea Shaner 10 Cambridge 34-9.25 
2Erin Nozicka 12 North Platte St. Patrick's 33-0.75 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Kayla Shaner 10 Cambridge 13.3 
2Megan Miigerl Ravenna 13.3 
3Juliana Hovie Arcadia-Loup City 13.5 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Megan Miigerl Ravenna 27.8 
2Tessa Otzel 12 Hershey 28.1 
3Kayla Shaner 10 Cambridge 28.2 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Jessica Eurek 11 Arcadia-Loup City 1:02.7 
2Tessa Otzel 12 Hershey 1:03.8 
3Joslyn Crow Hershey 1:04.3 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Jessica Eurek 11 Arcadia-Loup City 2:32.2 
2Eva Achtenberg 11 Ravenna 2:32.8 
3Peyton Irish 11 North Platte St. Patrick's 2:32.9 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Anna O'Malley 12 North Platte St. Patrick's 5:51.4 
2Parker Kenton Gibbon 6:05.2 
3Victoria Bitz 11 Ravenna 6:22.7 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Anna O'Malley 12 North Platte St. Patrick's 12:39.4 
2Victoria Bitz 11 Ravenna 13:09.2 
3Maliyah Rivera Gibbon 13:33.3 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Savana Quinn 10 Southern Valley 16.8 
2Jordyn Childears 10 North Platte St. Patrick's 16.8 
3Sarah Lueck Arcadia-Loup City 17.1 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Savana Quinn 10 Southern Valley 50.9 
2Marlana Kent 10 Cambridge 50.9 
3Shelisa Brooks 12 Southern Valley 51.0 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Jessica Slattery 
Amanda McClellen 
Anna O'Malley 
Jordyn Childears 
10 
10 
12 
10 
North Platte St. Patrick's 52.8 
2MiKayla Kent 
Marlana Kent 
Kassidy Urling 
Kayla Shaner 
12 
10 
10 
10 
Cambridge 53.3 
3Taylor Griffith 
Callie Dethlefs 
Sarah Lueck 
Juliana Hovie 
10 
10 


Arcadia-Loup City 55.3 
4Sydney Wolken 
Joslyn Crow 
Tacie Lucas 
Tessa Otzel 


10 
12 
Hershey 55.5 
5Abigail Eden 
Kaylla Hardenbrook 
Shelisa Brooks 
Eliska Pokorna 
12 

12 
11 
Southern Valley 56.2 
6Jayde McDowell 
Rocio de Miguel Maranes 
Nina Pfuhl 
Johanna Leitner 
10 
10 
10 
10 
Ravenna 1:02.3 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Josie Ference 
Kennedy Lewandowski 
Sydney Harrington 
Jessica Eurek 


11 
11 
Arcadia-Loup City 4:16.4 
2Sydney Wolken 
Joslyn Crow 
Tacie Lucas 
Tessa Otzel 


10 
12 
Hershey 4:26.6 
3Laura McInturf 
Shelisa Brooks 
Savana Quinn 
Rebecca Lennemann 
12 
12 
10 

Southern Valley 4:26.6 
4Kassidy Urling 
Sheldon Cross 
Kati Moore 
Alea Shaner 
10 
12 

10 
Cambridge 4:27.5 
5Eva Achtenberg 
Megan Miigerl 
Britta Douglas 
Libbi Loos 
11 

11 
11 
Ravenna 4:29.7 
6Peyton Irish 
Kaitlin Adkins 
Amanda McClellen 
Allison Skala 
11 
10 
10 
10 
North Platte St. Patrick's 4:41.6 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Josie Ference 
Kennedy Lewandowski 
Lindsey Trotter 
Jessica Eurek 


12 
11 
Arcadia-Loup City 10:22.8 
2Sydni Kroll 
Maliyah Rivera 
Parker Kenton 
Miranda Smith 




Gibbon 10:34.8 
3Sheldon Cross 
KateLynn Benson 
Marlana Kent 
Alea Shaner 
12 

10 
10 
Cambridge 11:16.0 
4Marlina Zierke 
Abigail Castillo 
Ellie Buhrman 
Peyton Irish 


10 
11 
North Platte St. Patrick's 12:33.4 
5  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)
Pole VaultAmanda McClellenNorth Platte St. Patrick's1039 ft 6 in

Boys Pole Vault:
1Drew McClellen 12 North Platte St. Patrick's 14-0.0 
2Sam Pearson 12 Cambridge 12-10.0 

Boys High Jump:
1Jeremiah Perkins 12 Southern Valley 6-0.0 
2Joshua Bauer Ravenna 6-0.0 

Boys Long Jump:
1Zack Moore 12 Cambridge 20-11.5 
2Nolan Baker Arcadia-Loup City 19-11.25 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Zack Moore 12 Cambridge 42-11.0 
2Bryce Byrn 11 North Platte St. Patrick's 42-6.0 

Boys Shot Put:
1Michael Elsten 12 North Platte St. Patrick's 47-1.0 
2Alex Burke 12 Cambridge 45-8.75 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Brodie Besler 11 Cambridge 136-6.0 
2Michael Elsten 12 North Platte St. Patrick's 132-11.0 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Ryan Rice 12 Cambridge 11.4 
2Lane Knisley 10 North Platte St. Patrick's 11.8 
3Matthew Ferguson 11 North Platte St. Patrick's 11.8 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Alan Varela 12 Southern Valley 23.1 
2Ryan Rice 12 Cambridge 23.1 
3Jacob Derickson 12 North Platte St. Patrick's 24.0 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Alan Varela 12 Southern Valley 50.4 
2Christian Lewis 12 Southern Valley 52.8 
3Brandon Andrews 12 Cambridge 53.1 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Alan Varela 12 Southern Valley 2:01.7 
2Chase Ochs 10 North Platte St. Patrick's 2:05.3 
3Monte McNeil 10 Hershey 2:05.5 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Joseph Taylor 11 Cambridge 4:50.3 
2Chase Ochs 10 North Platte St. Patrick's 5:03.1 
3McKway Scott 10 Arcadia-Loup City 5:10.1 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Joseph Taylor 11 Cambridge 11:12.7 
2Caleb tenBensel 10 Cambridge 11:33.3 
3Tommy Costello 11 Gibbon 11:47.4 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Bryce Byrn 11 North Platte St. Patrick's 15.9 
2Chance Bock 12 Ravenna 16.1 
3Gary White III North Platte St. Patrick's 16.6 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Zack Moore 12 Cambridge 42.0 
2Bryce Byrn 11 North Platte St. Patrick's 42.9 
3Chance Bock 12 Ravenna 43.1 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Dusty Runner 
Brandon Andrews 
Garrett Huxoll 
Ryan Rice 
12 
12 
11 
12 
Cambridge 44.6 
2Lane Knisley 
Bryce Byrn 
Matthew Ferguson 
Drew McClellen 
10 
11 
11 
12 
North Platte St. Patrick's 44.9 
3Marcos Tovar-Hernandez 
Wyatt Kee 
Gareth Stroh 
Jacob Tracy 
11 

12 

Gibbon 46.4 
4Gaige Marshall 
Chayton Crow 
Josiah Connell 
Jaydn Foster 
12 
12 
11 
11 
Hershey 46.9 
5Tige Calleroz 
Nolan Baker 
Thomas Spilinek 
Steven Burk 


11 
10 
Arcadia-Loup City 47.4 
6Jade Dowis 
Tom Hoxmeier 
William Paine 
Zach Long 
11 
12 

10 
Southern Valley 49.3 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Christian Lewis 
Alan Varela 
Seth Miller 
JT Grilli 
12 
12 
11 
10 
Southern Valley 3:31.8 
2Monte McNeil 
Jaydn Foster 
Chayton Crow 
Josiah Connell 
10 
11 
12 
11 
Hershey 3:34.7 
3Drew McClellen 
Gabriel Vyzourek 
Andrew O'Neill 
Garrett Foust 
12 
10 
12 
10 
North Platte St. Patrick's 3:34.7 
4Matt Pearson 
Caden Houghtelling 
Braden Wasson 
Cole Burke 


11 

Cambridge 3:49.5 
5Brady Krzycki 
McKway Scott 
Tige Calleroz 
Thomas Spilinek 
11 
10 

11 
Arcadia-Loup City 3:54.5 
6Kyle Platt 
Owen Grube 
Brody Lewis 
Drew Goosic 
12 
10 
10 
10 
Franklin 4:29.9 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Josiah Connell 
Chayton Crow 
Colton Clark 
Monte McNeil 
11 
12 
10 
10 
Hershey 8:37.2 
2Thomas Spilinek 
Steele Sillivan 
McKway Scott 
Cohen Lewandowski 
11 
12 
10 
12 
Arcadia-Loup City 8:56.7 
3Samuel Bradney 
David Trierweiler 
Jayden Brosius 
Aaron Allison 
10 
12 

10 
North Platte St. Patrick's 9:19.7 
4Matt Pearson 
Braden Wasson 
Konner Banzhaf 
Cole Burke 

11 
10 

Cambridge 9:25.4 
5Zach Long 
William Paine 
Ian Coffey 
Austin Malzacher 
10 

10 
12 
Southern Valley 9:30.4 
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)