2016 NSAA Track & Field District C-11 Results:
Thursday, May 12, 2016
Host: Perkins County
Site: Grant, Perkins County High School

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/13/2016 at 12:18pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Chase County, 165
2. Mitchell, 106
3. Dundy County-Stratton, 72
4. Bridgeport, 69
5. Bayard, 59.5
6. Kimball, 27
7. Hemingford, 20
8. Perkins County, 8.5
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Mitchell, 133
2. Chase County, 90
3. Bridgeport, 78
4. Kimball, 55
5. Dundy County-Stratton, 54
6. Bayard, 51
7. Perkins County, 41
8. Hemingford, 23
Girls Pole Vault:
1Josie Peterson 11 Chase County 10-2 
2Peyton Fiedler 10 Chase County 9-2 

Girls High Jump:
1Katelyn Wheeler 11 Chase County 5-3 
2Keyana Wilfred Mitchell 5-0 

Girls Long Jump:
1Emily Baxter 10 Bridgeport 15-10.75 
2Hannah Biesecker 10 Kimball 15-8.5 

Girls Shot Put:
1Payton Zarkowski 11 Dundy County-Stratton 37-5 
2Allison Owings Chase County 37-3 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Andrea Page 10 Chase County 118-6 
2Emily Hansen 11 Hemingford 113-9 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Sarah Allen 11 Chase County 33-8 
2Devin Beaver 11 Mitchell 33-2 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Jessi Smith 12 Bayard 12.7 
2Aubrey Frederick 11 Dundy County-Stratton 12.9 
3Olivia Armstrong 10 Mitchell 12.9 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Katelyn Wheeler 11 Chase County 26.0 
2Jessi Smith 12 Bayard 26.2 
3Olivia Armstrong 10 Mitchell 27.2 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Jessi Smith 12 Bayard 58.4 
2Jori Peters 10 Mitchell 59.2 
3Taylin McNair 11 Chase County 1:00.1 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Jori Peters 10 Mitchell 2:21.7 
2Destiny Reinke 11 Chase County 2:23.0 
3Kadyn Milner 11 Chase County 2:33.9 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Celeste Cardona 11 Mitchell 5:30.2 
2Destiny Reinke 11 Chase County 5:32.9 
3Madison Lambley 11 Dundy County-Stratton 5:33.2 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Celeste Cardona 11 Mitchell 11:56.1 
2Madison Lambley 11 Dundy County-Stratton 12:13.2 
3Emily Kemling 12 Perkins County 12:39.0 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Erika Swires 11 Bridgeport 16.5 
2Peyton Fiedler 10 Chase County 16.6 
3Kylie Stuart Bayard 16.7 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Jessi Smith 12 Bayard 46.1 
2Madison Watson 11 Mitchell 48.3 
3Peyton Fiedler 10 Chase County 50.0 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Taylor Williams 
Taylin McNair 
Katelyn Wheeler 
Adelaide Maxwell 

11 
11 

Chase County 50.6 
2Olivia Armstrong 
Anabelle Gillen 
Jori Peters 
Celeste Cardona 
10 

10 
11 
Mitchell 51.3 
3AdreAnna Ernest 
Lydia Cantu 
Erika Swires 
Kaitlyn Nein 
12 
12 
11 
10 
Bridgeport 52.4 
4Madison Biesecker 
Katherine Reader 
Alisha Hunsaker 
Hannah Biesecker 
12 

12 
10 
Kimball 52.5 
5FayeLee Sanford 
Stephanie McCarthy 
Kaylee Burke 
Kelcie Burke 
12 
12 
12 
10 
Dundy County-Stratton 53.5 
6Elisabeth Brown 
Sierra Sauer 
Bailee Lake 
Carli Verbeck 
10 



Bayard 54.0 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Madison Watson 
Jori Peters 
Olivia Armstrong 
Celeste Cardona 
11 
10 
10 
11 
Mitchell 4:05.6 
2Taylor Williams 
Taylin McNair 
Kadyn Milner 
Destiny Reinke 

11 
11 
11 
Chase County 4:05.7 
3Emily Jones 
Aubrey Frederick 
Dawson Latta 
Stephanie McCarthy 
11 
11 
10 
12 
Dundy County-Stratton 4:15.2 
4Jayden Decora 
Karsen Stull 
Jayden Kellie-Vergil 
Brittney Newkirk 
12 
11 

10 
Bridgeport 4:31.6 
5Bailee Lake 
Sierra Sauer 
Elisabeth Brown 
Kylie Stuart 


10 

Bayard 4:31.6 
6Josie Stewart 
Faith Rohrbouck 
Taeller Ansley 
Carli Cullan 

11 
12 
11 
Hemingford 4:34.6 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Taylin McNair 
Kadyn Milner 
Taylor Williams 
Destiny Reinke 
11 
11 

11 
Chase County 9:45.2 
2Madison Lambley 
Aubrey Frederick 
Emily Jones 
Stephanie McCarthy 
11 
11 
11 
12 
Dundy County-Stratton 9:52.0 
3Brittney Newkirk 
Karissa Benavides 
Karsen Stull 
Dori Schneider 
10 

11 
10 
Bridgeport 10:33.8 
4Faith Rohrbouck 
Carli Cullan 
Josie Stewart 
Taeller Ansley 
11 
11 

12 
Hemingford 11:15.4 
5Kelynn Ewert 
Miah Buckley 
Aubrey Markowsky 
Leslye Valles 

10 


Mitchell 11:39.4 
6Hanah Schmall 
Nicole Barker 
Catherine Applegate 
Christina Mascher 
12 
10 
11 

Bayard 11:43.3 

Boys Pole Vault:
1Phalen Sanford 10 Dundy County-Stratton 14-8 
2Trent Rutledge 12 Kimball 13-6 

Boys High Jump:
1Cody Williams 11 Chase County 6-2 
2Phalen Sanford 10 Dundy County-Stratton 6-2 

Boys Long Jump:
1Jaden Withrow 11 Kimball 20-11.25 
2Noah Kerchal 11 Dundy County-Stratton 20-6.25 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Jaden Withrow 11 Kimball 43-2.5 
2Jacob Hoff 12 Bayard 42-3.75 

Boys Shot Put:
1Isaias Mancias 12 Bridgeport 49-11.5 
2Hunter Bartels 11 Chase County 47-9.5 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Connor Wiggins 11 Bridgeport 151-7 
2Dakota Wallin 11 Chase County 151-5 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3Colby Eberspecher12Mitchell149 ft 11 in

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Christian Perez 11 Mitchell 11.1 
2Joseph Ferrero 11 Bayard 11.2 
3Drake Gilliland 10 Mitchell 11.4 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Christian Perez 11 Mitchell 22.5 
2Abraham Hernandez 10 Mitchell 22.6 
3Joseph Ferrero 11 Bayard 23.4 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Abraham Hernandez 10 Mitchell 50.3 
2Jerrod Fedorchik 11 Bridgeport 51.9 
3Tristen Kennicutt 12 Perkins County 52.1 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Bryce Burry 10 Bayard 2:03.4 
2Christopher Ruiz 10 Mitchell 2:08.4 
3Justin Davis Hemingford 2:08.7 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Chase Watson 12 Mitchell 4:46.7 
2Jack Linders 10 Bridgeport 4:46.8 
3Jerrod Fedorchik 11 Bridgeport 4:53.6 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Chase Watson 12 Mitchell 10:29.7 
2Brandon Barker 11 Kimball 10:31.3 
3William Kuenne 10 Chase County 10:39.7 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Drew Gilliland 12 Mitchell 14.5 
2Destyn Milner 12 Chase County 15.4 
3Brady Kilgore Kimball 15.9 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Drew Gilliland 12 Mitchell 38.9 
2Phalen Sanford 10 Dundy County-Stratton 39.6 
3Mitchell McKibbin 10 Bayard 42.5 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Drew Gilliland 
Drake Gilliland 
Abraham Hernandez 
Christian Perez 
12 
10 
10 
11 
Mitchell 43.6 
2Mitchell Sestak 
Bryce Wilson 
Tristen Kennicutt 
Domonic Wendell 
12 
11 
12 

Perkins County 45.4 
3Mitchell McKibbin 
Bryce Burry 
Jacob Hoff 
Joseph Ferrero 
10 
10 
12 
11 
Bayard 46.2 
4Logan Linch 
John Pappas 
Wyatt Pankowski 
Austin Hartman 
12 
12 
12 
11 
Bridgeport 46.4 
5Roper Cochran 
Parker Dillan 
Kassidy Cochran 
Scott Wheeler 
11 

10 

Chase County 47.1 
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Charles Johnson 
Bryce Wilson 
Mitchell Sestak 
Tristen Kennicutt 
10 
11 
12 
12 
Perkins County 3:30.1 
2Christian Perez 
Drew Gilliland 
Chase Watson 
Abraham Hernandez 
11 
12 
12 
10 
Mitchell 3:30.2 
3Caleb Weiss 
Cody Williams 
Juan Venegas-Veleta 
Bryson Fisher 
10 
11 
10 
11 
Chase County 3:36.2 
4Konnor Weber 
Justin Davis 
John Manning 
Toby Phillips 
10 

12 
12 
Hemingford 3:44.8 
5Austin Hartman 
Quentin Baxter 
Wyatt Pankowski 
John Pappas 
11 
12 
12 
12 
Bridgeport 3:59.1 
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Jerrod Fedorchik 
Declan Jeffries 
Jack Linders 
Andrew Nelson 
11 
10 
10 
12 
Bridgeport 8:19.5 
2Caleb Weiss 
Hunter Dillan 
Bryson Fisher 
Indy Smith 
10 
12 
11 
12 
Chase County 8:38.4 
3Miles Davis 
Gavin Kersley 
Justin Davis 
Toby Phillips 
10 
12 

12 
Hemingford 8:57.0 
4Brenden Warman 
Cody Boon 
Gideon Fink 
Matthew Wissink 


10 

Dundy County-Stratton 9:46.4 
5Maxwell Avila 
Riley Dupre 
Caleb Koranda 
Ethan Koranda 
10 



Mitchell 9:49.6 
6Nathan Kemling 
Jarin Tines 
Werner Winkel-Vargas 
Matthew Hahn 
10 



Perkins County 10:07.3