2013 NSAA Track & Field District C-11 Results:
Thursday, May 9, 2013
Host: Perkins County
Site: Perkins County High School (Grant)

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/09/2013 at 9:03pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Bayard, 123
2. Chase County, 90
3. Kimball, 66
4. Perkins County, 65
5. Bridgeport, 64
6. Hemingford, 58
7. Dundy County-Stratton, 53
8. Morrill, 8
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Chase County, 144
2. Bridgeport, 96
3. Perkins County, 90
4. Dundy County-Stratton, 71
5. Bayard, 41
6. Hemingford, 30
7. Kimball, 28
8. Morrill, 27
Girls Pole Vault:
1Megan Stuart 11 Bayard 9-0.00 
2Kendra Hoffert 10 Perkins County 7-10.00 

Girls High Jump:
1Alanda Kildow 12 Bayard 4-11.00 
2Jamie Schnieder 12 Bridgeport 4-11.00 

Girls Long Jump:
1Kelsy Wood 12 Hemingford 17-03.5 
2Miah Vera Bayard 16-11.0 

Girls Shot Put:
1Valeria Cervantes 10 Chase County 35-09.25 
2Morgan Nortness 12 Morrill 35-01.50 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Shania Metcalf 12 Perkins County 108-02 
2Jodi Koellner 11 Chase County 107-05 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Alanda Kildow 12 Bayard 35-04.50 
2Kaitlyn Jespersen 12 Hemingford 33-02.50 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Kelsy Wood 12 Hemingford 12.6 
2Breanna Korell 12 Bayard 13.0 
3Jessica Kildow 12 Bridgeport 13.0 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Colby Duvel Dundy County-Stratton 27.4 
2Breanna Korell 12 Bayard 27.5 
3Alisha Hunsaker Kimball 27.6 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Jessica Kildow 12 Bridgeport 1:02.3 
2Alisha Hunsaker Kimball 1:03.1 
3Colby Duvel Dundy County-Stratton 1:04.3 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Jessi Smith Bayard 2:32.1 
2Stephanie McCarthy Dundy County-Stratton 2:32.7 
3Stephanie Schrotberger 10 Perkins County 2:37.0 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Jessi Smith Bayard 5:51.8 
2Laura Nelms Dundy County-Stratton 5:55.6 
3Paige Spady 10 Chase County 5:59.4 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Paige Spady 10 Chase County 12:48.8 
2Kaelia Nelson 10 Hemingford 12:53.3 
3Laura Flores 11 Kimball 13:02.7 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Kelsy Wood 12 Hemingford 15.3 
2Kristen Jussel 11 Chase County 16.2 
3Alanda Kildow 12 Bayard 17.3 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Kelsy Wood 12 Hemingford 47.5 
2Madison Biesecker Kimball 50.2 
3Megan Stuart 11 Bayard 50.5 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Breanna Korell 
Miah Vera 
Megan Stuart 
Jessi Smith 
12 

11 

Bayard 52.0 
2Shelby Vogel 
Madison Biesecker 
Brooke Hager 
Kelly Green 
11 

11 
11 
Kimball 52.3 
3Morgan Fisher 
MaKenna Ketter 
Andrea Hogsett 
Kristen Jussel 
12 
10 
11 
11 
Chase County 53.7 
4FayeLee Sanford 
Stephanie McCarthy 
Stacy Sandberg 
Colby Duvel 


12 

Dundy County-Stratton 54.0 
5Kendra Hoffert 
Amanda Osler 
Courtney McClenahan 
Kylie Hanson 
10 
10 
11 
11 
Perkins County 54.6 
6Lydia Cantu 
Jada Huck 
Jayden Decora 
Jessica Kildow 

12 

12 
Bridgeport 55.4 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Breanna Korell 
Jessi Smith 
Sinahi Garcia 
Megan Stuart 
12 

12 
11 
Bayard 4:18.3 
2Jada Huck 
Jessica Kildow 
Brooke Schneider 
Kassidy Kildow 
12 
12 
11 
10 
Bridgeport 4:19.2 
3Alisha Hunsaker 
Laura Flores 
Madison Biesecker 
Mikayla Fiehtner 

11 


Kimball 4:28.9 
4Stephanie McCarthy 
Angela Crouse 
Laura Nelms 
Colby Duvel 

11 


Dundy County-Stratton 4:32.6 
5Emma Bauerle 
Alysaa Moreno 
Mallory Coleman 
Jasmine Laird 
10 

11 

Chase County 4:51.4 
6Ashleigh Galles 
Davina Berg 
Alexis Olson 
Kaelia Nelson 
10 
12 
11 
10 
Hemingford 5:11.6 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Mariah Curtis 
Emily Kemling 
Stephanie Schrotberger 
Courtney Lyon 
10 

10 
11 
Perkins County 10:40.2 
2Stephanie McCarthy 
Morgan Walker 
Nicole Kent 
Laura Nelms 

12 


Dundy County-Stratton 10:55.4 
3Courtney Beyer 
Marissa Widener 
Kassidy Kildow 
Brooke Schneider 
12 

10 
11 
Bridgeport 11:25.8 
4Mallory Coleman 
Annika Swanson 
Bethany Sorensen 
Maddison Vaverek 
11 

12 
12 
Chase County 12:34.5 
5Kailey Dickerson 
Madison Snyder 
Arica McCloud 
Ireland Olson 




Kimball 12:43.0 
6Cassandra Huck 
Samantha Niezwaag 
Madahi Garcia 
Brooklyn Kniss 
11 
10 

10 
Bayard 14:02.6 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)

Boys Pole Vault:
1Tyrell Reichert 11 Dundy County-Stratton 12-02.0 
2Austin Pile 12 Kimball 11-10.00 

Boys High Jump:
1Taylor Lackey 12 Morrill 5-09.00 
2Quentin Baxter Bridgeport 5-09.00 

Boys Long Jump:
1Jaime Gonzalez 11 Bridgeport 20-07.25 
2Elliot Carlson 12 Perkins County 20-05.00 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Tyrell Reichert 11 Dundy County-Stratton 41-00.25 
2Shay Eidson 11 Chase County 39-11.50 

Boys Shot Put:
1Vinny Ross 12 Perkins County 50-11.25 
2Justus Wallin 11 Chase County 50-04.75 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Vinny Ross 12 Perkins County 138-03 
2Justus Wallin 11 Chase County 133-10 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Elliot Carlson 12 Perkins County 11.0 
2Quinton Hite 12 Perkins County 11.2 
3Jaime Gonzalez 11 Bridgeport 11.3 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Elliot Carlson 12 Perkins County 23.1 
2Travis Willhoite 11 Bayard 23.2 
3Jaime Gonzalez 11 Bridgeport 23.5 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Ethan Skinner 10 Hemingford 52.0 
2Travis Willhoite 11 Bayard 52.5 
3Cade Duvel 11 Dundy County-Stratton 52.8 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Caleb Reuter 12 Kimball 2:07.6 
2Daniel Sullivan 11 Chase County 2:08.0 
3Ty Swenson Dundy County-Stratton 2:11.3 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Cody Franklin 12 Bridgeport 4:45.9 
2Holden Dreiling 10 Chase County 4:55.1 
3Indy Smith Chase County 4:59.0 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Cody Franklin 12 Bridgeport 10:43.4 
2Brandon Nichols 11 Bridgeport 10:55.8 
3Holden Dreiling 10 Chase County 11:05.5 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Kevin German 11 Chase County 16.5 
2Kelton Fisher 10 Chase County 16.9 
3Kyle Kumpf 12 Hemingford 17.1 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Kevin German 11 Chase County 42.4 
2Kyle Rotherham 10 Dundy County-Stratton 43.6 
3Kelton Fisher 10 Chase County 45.3 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Elliot Carlson 
Tristen Kennicutt 
Matthew Sestak 
Quinton Hite 
12 

11 
12 
Perkins County 44.4 
2Allen Denton 
Raine Miller 
Jadon Smith 
Travis Willhoite 
12 
12 
11 
11 
Bayard 45.0 
3Taylor Lackey 
Jorge Lara 
Victor Valles 
Sheldon Le 
12 
10 
10 
12 
Morrill 45.8 
4Cade Duvel 
Tyrell Reichert 
Kyle Rotherham 
Trey Haislip 
11 
11 
10 

Dundy County-Stratton 45.9 
5Michael May 
David Almanza 
Kale Gockley 
Trey Milner 
12 
11 
12 
11 
Chase County 46.5 
6Jacob Reader 
Caleb Reuter 
Miguel Flores 
Kenneth McNeill 
11 
12 

12 
Kimball 46.6 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Daniel Sullivan 
Kale Gockley 
David Almanza 
Kevin German 
11 
12 
11 
11 
Chase County 3:34.6 
2Allen Denton 
Jadon Smith 
Zachariah Rice 
Travis Willhoite 
12 
11 
11 
11 
Bayard 3:36.9 
3Brady Turek 
Kyle Kumpf 
Kyle Kaman 
Ethan Skinner 
10 
12 
11 
10 
Hemingford 3:39.1 
4Miguel Flores 
Jacob Reader 
Ryan Muneio 
Caleb Reuter 

11 
10 
12 
Kimball 3:41.9 
5Cade Duvel 
Tyler Freeland 
Daniel Sandberg 
Tyrell Reichert 
11 
12 

11 
Dundy County-Stratton 3:50.9 
6Justin Briggs (Gentry) 
Mitchell Sestak 
Christian White 
Hunter Coats 
11 



Perkins County 4:01.5 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Trevor Benavides 
Brandon Conley 
Brandon Nichols 
Cody Franklin 
10 
12 
11 
12 
Bridgeport 8:43.6 
2Holden Dreiling 
Indy Smith 
Travis Luhrs 
Daniel Sullivan 
10 

10 
11 
Chase County 8:47.0 
3Paul Calvert 
Ty Swenson 
Logan Evans 
Tyler Freeland 


12 
12 
Dundy County-Stratton 9:25.7 
4Trenton Applegate 
Lucas Jones 
Henry Schmall 
Robert III Niezwaag 
11 

10 
10 
Bayard 9:54.8 
5Brendon Barry 
Samuel Rowley 
Christopher Throckmorton 
Robert Engel 
12 


11 
Perkins County 10:03.0 
6Enrique Cajero 
Dakota Flores 
Richard Rusk 
Trent Rutledge 
10 

12 

Kimball 10:35.4 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)