2016 NSAA Track & Field District C-1 Results:
Thursday, May 12, 2016
Host: Oakland-Craig
Site: Oakland City Park

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/13/2016 at 11:14am CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Guardian Angels Central Catholic, 147
2. Oakland-Craig, 129.5
3. Tekamah-Herman, 117.5
4. Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P), 79
5. Homer, 28
6. Walthill, 1
7. Omaha Nation, 0
8. Winnebago, 0
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Oakland-Craig, 167
2. Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P), 139
3. Guardian Angels Central Catholic, 61
4. Tekamah-Herman, 51
5. Walthill, 51
6. Winnebago, 38
7. Homer, 6
8. Omaha Nation, 0
Girls Pole Vault:
1Grace Maline 11 Oakland-Craig 9-0 
2Olivia Bures 12 Oakland-Craig 9-0 

Girls High Jump:
1Cecilee Jacobsen 11 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 5-0 
2Catharine Gross 10 Tekamah-Herman 4-10 

Girls Long Jump:
1Lucy Green 10 Tekamah-Herman 16-9.75 
2Lauren Wobken 11 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 16-0 

Girls Shot Put:
1Olivia Bures 12 Oakland-Craig 39-4 
2Sarah Stang 11 Tekamah-Herman 38-0.5 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Olivia Bures 12 Oakland-Craig 118-8 
2Sarah Stang 11 Tekamah-Herman 114-3 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Lauren Wobken 11 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 35-11.5 
2Grace Maline 11 Oakland-Craig 34-3.25 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Catharine Gross 10 Tekamah-Herman 13.0 
2Elizabeth Dlouhy 11 Tekamah-Herman 13.4 
3Lucy Green 10 Tekamah-Herman 13.4 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Catharine Gross 10 Tekamah-Herman 26.7 
2Paige Reusch Tekamah-Herman 27.1 
3Elizabeth Franzluebbers 12 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 27.3 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Madeline Knobbe 11 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 1:02.0 
2Elizabeth Franzluebbers 12 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 1:02.4 
3Angela Jansen Guardian Angels Central Catholic 1:02.4 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Dacey Nelson Oakland-Craig 2:33.5 
2Shannon Pille 11 Oakland-Craig 2:33.5 
3Riley Throener 10 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 2:44.3 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Marin Jetensky 10 Tekamah-Herman 5:49.2 
2Brianne Peterson 12 Oakland-Craig 5:52.0 
3Emily Miller 11 Oakland-Craig 5:54.0 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Marin Jetensky 10 Tekamah-Herman 13:16.0 
2Hannah Hrbek Guardian Angels Central Catholic 13:23.6 
3Carlie Bartlett 12 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 13:51.3 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Ashley Minnick 12 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 16.8 
2Tymaree Krusemark 10 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 17.2 
3Madelyn Bracht Guardian Angels Central Catholic 17.2 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Julia Feiling 10 Tekamah-Herman 50.0 
2Madelyn Bracht Guardian Angels Central Catholic 50.3 
3Tymaree Krusemark 10 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 51.8 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Julia Feiling 
Paige Reusch 
Lucy Green 
Catharine Gross 
10 

10 
10 
Tekamah-Herman 52.0 
2Grace Maline 
Olivia Bures 
Melanie Snader 
Danielle Meyer 
11 
12 
11 
10 
Oakland-Craig 54.5 
3Brittni Beckman 
Sarah Krueger 
Tymaree Krusemark 
Courtney Bokemper 


10 

Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 56.0 
4Kylie Murphy 
Karrena Modlin 
Emily Reis 
Bryanna Woodard 
11 


10 
Homer 57.0 
5Allison Plagge 
Angela Jansen 
Riley Throener 
Makayla Tomka 


10 
11 
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 57.9 
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Elizabeth Franzluebbers 
Madeline Knobbe 
Mariah Hunke 
Lauren Wobken 
12 
11 
11 
11 
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 4:12.0 
2Dacey Nelson 
Grace Maline 
Danielle Meyer 
Shannon Pille 

11 
10 
11 
Oakland-Craig 4:19.0 
3Brittni Beckman 
Amber English 
Stephanie Ferrusca 
Cecilee Jacobsen 

11 

11 
Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 5:04.1 
4  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
5  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Emily Miller 
Brianne Peterson 
Shannon Pille 
Dacey Nelson 
11 
12 
11 

Oakland-Craig 10:20.0 
2Riley Throener 
Allie Knobbe 
Marci Franzluebbers 
Hannah Hrbek 
10 
10 
11 

Guardian Angels Central Catholic 11:48.2 
3Carlie Bartlett 
Michaela Wegner 
Amber English 
Sarah Krueger 
12 

11 

Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 12:24.8 
4  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
5  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys Pole Vault:
1Robert Gatewood 12 Oakland-Craig 11-0 
2Joshua Dixon 11 Oakland-Craig 10-6 

Boys High Jump:
1Camden Pearson 10 Oakland-Craig 6-0 
2Spencer Burcham Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 5-8 

Boys Long Jump:
1Cody Mace 12 Oakland-Craig 22-1 
2Jaric Littlegeorge 10 Winnebago 20-9.75 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Cody Mace 12 Oakland-Craig 43-7.75 
2Kobe Moniz 10 Walthill 38-9 

Boys Shot Put:
1Tanner Hass 12 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 54-1.25 
2Devin Soll 12 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 50-0.5 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Devin Soll 12 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 165-7 
2Tanner Hass 12 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 153-1 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Cody Mace 12 Oakland-Craig 11.2 
2Tanner Hass 12 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 11.4 
3Jared Tyrrell 10 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 11.5 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Jared Tyrrell 10 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 22.9 
2James Bensen 11 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 23.2 
3Dustin Pickell 11 Tekamah-Herman 23.4 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Jared Tyrrell 10 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 52.0 
2Conner Thiele 12 Oakland-Craig 52.1 
3Drake Gorrin 11 Winnebago 52.5 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Carter Thiele 11 Oakland-Craig 2:02.4 
2Drake Gorrin 11 Winnebago 2:05.9 
3Max Hansen 10 Tekamah-Herman 2:07.3 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Orion Lamotte 12 Walthill 4:54.1 
2Carter Thiele 11 Oakland-Craig 4:55.7 
3Joshua Springer 12 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 4:57.4 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Orion Lamotte 12 Walthill 10:22.2 
2Joshua Springer 12 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 10:28.6 
3DeVon Grant 10 Walthill 10:47.6 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Nathan Bracht 12 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 17.2 
2Mack Braniff 10 Tekamah-Herman 17.3 
3Wyatt Uhing Oakland-Craig 18.1 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Braden Peters 11 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 43.4 
2Jefferson McNeill Oakland-Craig 44.1 
3Mack Braniff 10 Tekamah-Herman 44.9 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Zachary Ahrens 
Halston Smith 
Conner Thiele 
Cody Mace 
11 
11 
12 
12 
Oakland-Craig 45.1 
2Brandon Schram 
Cody Hopkins 
Ben Metzler 
Dustin Pickell 

11 
11 
11 
Tekamah-Herman 45.9 
3Nathan Bracht 
Andrew Guenther 
Tanner Ortmeier 
Tanner Hass 
12 
11 
12 
12 
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 47.7 
4Jaric Littlegeorge 
Josh Miles 
Angelo Suarez 
Justice Frenchman 
10 
11 
11 
10 
Winnebago 51.6 
5  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Benjamin Ward 
Carter Thiele 
Evan Reinert 
Conner Thiele 
11 
11 
10 
12 
Oakland-Craig 3:30.1 
2Jared Tyrrell 
James Bensen 
Lorenzo Duenas 
Nathan Carrender 
10 
11 
12 
10 
Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 3:31.4 
3Brandon Schram 
Dustin Pickell 
Drew Schmidt 
Max Hansen 

11 
11 
10 
Tekamah-Herman 3:45.5 
4Andrew Guenther 
Tanner Ortmeier 
Gage Herbert 
Daniel Wordekemper 
11 
12 
11 
11 
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 3:46.9 
5  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Benjamin Ward 
Evan Reinert 
Robert Mayberry 
Carter Thiele 
11 
10 

11 
Oakland-Craig 8:53.1 
2Tyler Nelson 
Robert-Gerrit Foellmer-Krarchenko 
Tyler Haberman 
Joshua Springer 
10 
12 
12 
12 
Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 9:58.5 
3Tanner Ortmeier 
Will Kreikemeier 
Daniel Wordekemper 
Joshua Wordekemper 
12 

11 

Guardian Angels Central Catholic 10:40.9 
4  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
5  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
6