2013 NSAA Track & Field District C-1 Results:
Thursday, May 9, 2013
Host: Douglas County West
Site: Douglas County High School

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/13/2013 at 8:44am CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Arlington, 161
2. Yutan, 86
3. Tekamah-Herman, 82
4. Omaha Christian Academy/Omaha Street School, 73
5. Archbishop Bergan, 55
6. Logan View, 32
7. Douglas County West, 26
8. Omaha Brownell-Talbot, 12
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Logan View, 116.5
2. Douglas County West, 95.5
3. Omaha Christian Academy/Omaha Street School, 76
4. Omaha Brownell-Talbot, 59
5. Arlington, 55
6. Archbishop Bergan, 52
7. Yutan, 52
8. Tekamah-Herman, 21
Girls Pole Vault:
1Adrienne Miller 12 Yutan 9-2 
2Rachel Roll 10 Yutan 8-4 

Girls High Jump:
1Jade Braniff 11 Tekamah-Herman 5-2 
2Mckenna Kaup 12 Arlington 5-1 

Girls Long Jump:
1Lauren Mues 12 Arlington 16-1.5 
2Chloe Kirby 10 Archbishop Bergan 15-4.25 

Girls Shot Put:
1Rachel Wald 11 Douglas County West 37-11.75 
2Erin Gross 11 Tekamah-Herman 37-1 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Sabrina Luttig Arlington 127-5 
2Catherine Theiler 10 Arlington 119-3 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Sydney Miller 12 Arlington 33-8.75 
2Olivia Schneider 10 Arlington 32-9.25 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Mary Alderson 12 Archbishop Bergan 12.9 
2Olivia Lovgren 12 Omaha Christian Academy/Omaha Street School 13.4 
3Emily Leise 12 Yutan 13.4 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Mary Alderson 12 Archbishop Bergan 27.3 
2Devine Gines Omaha Christian Academy/Omaha Street School 28 
3Madelyn Skinner 11 Tekamah-Herman 28.5 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Grace Stiansen 12 Omaha Christian Academy/Omaha Street School 1:01.2 
2Tayler Edman 11 Arlington 1:02.5 
3Brooke Kelly 10 Yutan 1:03.2 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Grace Stiansen 12 Omaha Christian Academy/Omaha Street School 2:28.7 
2Sydney Miller 12 Arlington 2:34.7 
3Katheryn Gregerson Tekamah-Herman 2:40.5 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Jacquelyn Dam 11 Arlington 5:27.9 
2Sarah Pogue 11 Yutan 5:50.2 
3Tayor McLaughlin 10 Tekamah-Herman 6:14.4 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Sarah Pogue 11 Yutan 12:29.5 
2Grayce McCormick Logan View 12:47.4 
3Natalie Schmidt 10 Arlington 14:13.9 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Olivia Schneider 10 Arlington 16.1 
2Lauren Mues 12 Arlington 16.2 
3Olivia Lovgren 12 Omaha Christian Academy/Omaha Street School 16.2 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Brooke Kelly 10 Yutan 49.8 
2Lauren Mues 12 Arlington 51.3 
3Jade Braniff 11 Tekamah-Herman 53.5 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Chloe Kirby 
Mary Alderson 
Addi Dirkschneider 
Sophie Tonjes 
10 
12 
10 

Archbishop Bergan 52.6 
2Samantha Hart 
Sarah Stanek 
Brooke Kelly 
Emily Leise 
11 
11 
10 
12 
Yutan 53 
3Tayler Edman 
Mckenna Kaup 
Lauren Mues 
Tamisha Krivohlavek 
11 
12 
12 

Arlington 53 
4Naria Stephens 
Jessica Colegrove 
Devine Gines 
Olivia Lovgren 
10 
11 

12 
Omaha Christian Academy/Omaha Street School 54.5 
5Maggie Garcia 
Erin Gross 
Jade Braniff 
Madelyn Skinner 

11 
11 
11 
Tekamah-Herman 55.8 
6Diamonde O'Connor 
Catherine Atkinson 
Aisha Yapp 
Mercedes Kent 
10 

12 
11 
Omaha Brownell-Talbot 56.2 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Tayler Edman 
Olivia Schneider 
Mariah Kaup 
Mckenna Kaup 
11 
10 

12 
Arlington 4:21 
2Jessica Colegrove 
Morgan Myers 
Micaela Myers 
Grace Stiansen 
11 
10 
12 
12 
Omaha Christian Academy/Omaha Street School 4:26.6 
3Maggie Garcia 
McKenzie Stevenson 
Sammi Suber 
Madelyn Skinner 

11 

11 
Tekamah-Herman 4:35.3 
4Nealie Josoff 
Sarah Pogue 
Emily Leise 
Brooke Kelly 

11 
12 
10 
Yutan 4:51.6 
5Madisen Clevenger 
Jessica Salzar 
Kaitlyn Thompson 
Katherine Brichacek 
10 

11 
12 
Douglas County West 4:51.9 
6Diamonde O'Connor 
Hannah Brown 
Anna Becker 
Catherine Atkinson 
10 
10 


Omaha Brownell-Talbot 4:57.2 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Mariah Kaup 
Natalie Schmidt 
Hannah Marquardt 
Sydney Miller 

10 

12 
Arlington 10:41.4 
2Erica Mallette 
Amber VonSeggeran 
Gabrielle Hoegermeyer 
Kali Bohling 
12 
11 
10 
12 
Logan View 11:12.6 
3Tayor McLaughlin 
Sammi Suber 
Amy Rogers 
Katheryn Gregerson 
10 

10 

Tekamah-Herman 11:17.8 
4Jessica Salzar 
Kaitlyn Thompson 
Madisen Clevenger 
Katherine Brichacek 

11 
10 
12 
Douglas County West 12:19 
5Karlie Weier 
Andi Battaglia 
Meredith Carlson 
Blanca Sanchez-Anton 

11 

10 
Archbishop Bergan 12:45.6 
6Michelle Knecht 
Hannah Pogue 
Jill Edwards 
Emily Miller 
11 
12 

12 
Yutan 13:09.8 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)

Boys Pole Vault:
1Alexander Schmidt 10 Archbishop Bergan 11-10.0 
2Nick Josoff 11 Yutan 11-10.0 

Boys High Jump:
1Austin Kremke 11 Logan View 6-0 
2Jordan Anderson 12 Logan View 5-10 

Boys Long Jump:
1Arlie Myers 11 Omaha Brownell-Talbot 20-6.5 
2Colton Brdicko 11 Archbishop Bergan 20-6.25 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Jace Anderson 10 Logan View 42-11.75 
2Joshua Schollmeyer 12 Arlington 41-4.75 

Boys Shot Put:
1Derek Method 11 Tekamah-Herman 45-6.5 
2Richard Sweeney 11 Omaha Christian Academy/Omaha Street School 45-2.75 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Dalton Daeges 11 Omaha Christian Academy/Omaha Street School 144-5 
2Richard Sweeney 11 Omaha Christian Academy/Omaha Street School 134-6 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Anthony Valdez 12 Omaha Christian Academy/Omaha Street School 11.4 
2Taylor Hill 11 Douglas County West 11.4 
3Jordan Anderson 12 Logan View 11.5 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Anthony Valdez 12 Omaha Christian Academy/Omaha Street School 23.6 
2Weston LaBelle 10 Archbishop Bergan 24.1 
3Jordan Proby 10 Omaha Brownell-Talbot 24.3 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Tyler Simpson 11 Arlington 50.7 
2Taylor Hill 11 Douglas County West 51.1 
3Weston LaBelle 10 Archbishop Bergan 51.2 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Joseph Baum 12 Douglas County West 2:04.8 
2Hunter Davidson 12 Douglas County West 2:06.7 
3John Vecera 11 Archbishop Bergan 2:12.1 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Joseph Baum 12 Douglas County West 4:52.5 
2Daniel Greblunas 11 Yutan 4:54.5 
3Colt West Omaha Christian Academy/Omaha Street School 4:57.1 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Gage Hoegemeyer 10 Logan View 10:36.3 
2Daniel Greblunas 11 Yutan 10:44.4 
3Colton Leal 10 Yutan 10:54.1 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Jamison Baird 12 Logan View 16.2 
2Travis Torgerson 12 Douglas County West 16.3 
3Ethan Gubbels Arlington 16.8 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Jamison Baird 12 Logan View 43.4 
2Joshua Bartz Omaha Brownell-Talbot 44.6 
3Travis Torgerson 12 Douglas County West 44.6 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Krishn Rapoor 
Jordan Proby 
Jordan Kerrey 
Arlie Myers 

10 
10 
11 
Omaha Brownell-Talbot 45.5 
2Luke Janecek 
Ryan Phillips 
Patrick Dooley 
Trevor Smith 
12 
12 
12 
12 
Yutan 45.8 
3Colton Brdicko 
Weston LaBelle 
Lucas Moore 
Logan Bovill 
11 
10 

10 
Archbishop Bergan 46.1 
4Jonah Schollmeyer 
James Herrick 
Mekota Fogg 
Tyler Simpson 
10 
11 
12 
11 
Arlington 47.3 
5Hunter Davidson 
Colin Schnoes 
Travis Torgerson 
Theodore Pryor 
12 
12 
12 
11 
Douglas County West 47.5 
6Dalton Daeges 
Danny Clipperton 
Armand Robinson 
Joey McKernan 
11 
10 
10 
12 
Omaha Christian Academy/Omaha Street School 48.2 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Hunter Davidson 
Colin Schnoes 
Roger O'Dell 
Taylor Hill 
12 
12 
10 
11 
Douglas County West 3:38.1 
2Jonathan Smailys 
Ethan Gubbels 
Christopher Gorton 
Tyler Simpson 
10 

10 
11 
Arlington 3:43.1 
3Jace Anderson 
Jordan Polk 
Grant Uehling 
Jordan Anderson 
10 
10 
11 
12 
Logan View 3:45.8 
4Tyler McDonald 
Tyler Deaver 
Joey McKernan 
Anthony Valdez 
12 
12 
12 
12 
Omaha Christian Academy/Omaha Street School 3:49.6 
5Dash Cameron 
Scot Anderson 
Nick Bohannon 
Derek Method 
10 
10 

11 
Tekamah-Herman 3:53.1 
6Matthew Oviatt 
Patrick Dooley 
Matthew Callahan 
Trevor Smith 
10 
12 
12 
12 
Yutan 3:55.8 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Theodore Pryor 
Colin Schnoes 
Roger O'Dell 
Hunter Davidson 
11 
12 
10 
12 
Douglas County West 8:34.9 
2Dylan Dam 
Grant Uehling 
Elijah Swanson 
Jordan Polk 
12 
11 
11 
10 
Logan View 8:55.5 
3Skyler Andrews 
Dillon Whitmarsh 
Austin Sampson 
Anthony Andersen 
11 

12 
12 
Arlington 8:55.9 
4Jason Hansen 
Juan Gonzales 
Bryan Petersen 
Justin Hansen 
10 
10 

10 
Tekamah-Herman 9:33.2 
5Dylan Burkley 
Andrew Ketterson 
John Jordan 
Jordan Proby 
10 
10 
12 
10 
Omaha Brownell-Talbot 9:39 
6Isaac Moore 
Luke Kerkaert 
Sean Mendlik 
Thomas Fryklind 
11 


12 
Archbishop Bergan 9:54.5 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)