2017 NSAA Track & Field District C-1 Results:
Thursday, May 11, 2017
Host: Wisner-Pilger
Site: Wisner

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/12/2017 at 10:03am CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Tekamah-Herman, 158.00
2. Guardian Angels Central Catholic, 121.00
3. Wisner-Pilger, 87.00
4. Oakland-Craig, 74.00
5. Logan View, 46.
6. BRLD, 36.00
7. Omaha Nation, 00.00
8. Winnebago, 00.00
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Oakland-Craig, 117.00
2. BRLD, 115.00
3. Wisner-Pilger, 108.50
4. Logan View, 92.50
5. Tekamah-Herman, 52.50
6. Guardian Angels Central Catholic, 28.00
7. Winnebago, 8.50
8. Omaha Nation, 00.00
Girls Pole Vault:
1Grace Maline 12 Oakland-Craig 8-00.00 
2Hanna Knobbe Guardian Angels Central Catholic 7-00.00 

Girls High Jump:
1Jordan Wegner 10 Wisner-Pilger 5-01.00 
2Ariel Meyer 11 Wisner-Pilger 5-00.00 

Girls Long Jump:
1Lucy Green 11 Tekamah-Herman 15-08.50 
2Lauren Wobken 12 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 15-07.75 

Girls Shot Put:
1Sarah Stang 12 Tekamah-Herman 40-05.00 
2Tessa Simonsen 12 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 35-10.75 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Tessa Simonsen 12 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 119-04.00 
2Sarah Stang 12 Tekamah-Herman 114-00.00 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Lauren Wobken 12 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 34-09.00 
2Grace Maline 12 Oakland-Craig 34-00.75 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Catharine Gross 11 Tekamah-Herman 13.10 
2Haley Kellogg Tekamah-Herman 13.30 
3Paige Reusch 10 Tekamah-Herman 13.50 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Lauren Jacobsen 11 Wisner-Pilger 27.70 
2Catharine Gross 11 Tekamah-Herman 28.00 
3Paige Reusch 10 Tekamah-Herman 28.80 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Lauren Jacobsen 11 Wisner-Pilger 1:01.40 
2Marin Jetensky 11 Tekamah-Herman 1:02.00 
3Greta Vering Guardian Angels Central Catholic 1:03.50 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Kelsey Larsen BRLD 2:25.30 
2Lauren Jacobsen 11 Wisner-Pilger 2:32.20 
3Marin Jetensky 11 Tekamah-Herman 2:38.10 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Kelsey Larsen BRLD 5:51.70 
2Elizabeth Polk Logan View 5:55.00 
3Alexis Parker Wisner-Pilger 6:06.10 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Elizabeth Polk Logan View 12:39.00 
2Reagan Klein Logan View 13:08.00 
3Hannah Hrbek 10 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 13:17.00 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Madelyn Bracht 10 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 16.50 
2Julia Feiling 11 Tekamah-Herman 16.90 
3Julianna Braniff 10 Tekamah-Herman 18.50 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Madelyn Bracht 10 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 49.20 
2Shannon Pille 12 Oakland-Craig 49.40 
3Krista Ott 12 Wisner-Pilger 49.50 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Julia Feiling 
Haley Kellogg 
Paige Reusch 
Catharine Gross 
11 

10 
11 
Tekamah-Herman 51.90 
2Kennedy Benne 
Megan Bousquet 
Shannon Pille 
Danielle Meyer 


12 
11 
Oakland-Craig 53.70 
3Riley Throener 
Angela Jansen 
Lexis Haase 
Hanna Knobbe 
11 
10 
11 

Guardian Angels Central Catholic 56.70 
4Chela Lauck 
Emily Hatterman 
Megan Schroeder 
Jordan Wegner 

10 
10 
10 
Wisner-Pilger 58.10 
5  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Madelyn Bracht 
Greta Vering 
Madeline Knobbe 
Lauren Wobken 
10 

12 
12 
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 4:15.00 
2Shannon Pille 
Kennedy Benne 
Danielle Meyer 
Dacey Nelson 
12 

11 
10 
Oakland-Craig 4:18.60 
3Paige Lydick 
Jayden Fleischman 
Mya Guzinski 
Elizabeth Glup 



11 
Tekamah-Herman 4:34.10 
4Krista Ott 
Ariel Meyer 
Megan Schroeder 
Alexis Heller 
12 
11 
10 
11 
Wisner-Pilger 4:41.00 
5Brandi Simonsen 
Paige Peters 
Kariden Briggs 
Bobbie Castle-Gosch 
10 
10 
10 

BRLD 4:45.00 
6Abigail Hill 
Jasmine Hanshaw 
Ashley Uhing 
Jessica Figueroa 

11 
10 
10 
Logan View 4:50.00 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Shannon Pille 
Kennedy Benne 
Emily Miller 
Dacey Nelson 
12 

12 
10 
Oakland-Craig 10:26.00 
2Krista Ott 
Alexis Parker 
Alexis Heller 
Lauren Jacobsen 
12 

11 
11 
Wisner-Pilger 10:32.00 
3Kelsey Larsen 
Makayla Byrne 
Brandi Simonsen 
Paige Peters 


10 
10 
BRLD 10:43.40 
4Riley Throener 
Hanna Knobbe 
Hailey Hakel 
Madeline Knobbe 
11 


12 
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 12:08.20 
5Elizabeth Glup 
Mya Guzinski 
Anna Wakehouse 
Rayna Hladky 
11 



Tekamah-Herman 12:59.30 
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys Pole Vault:
1Andrew Poppe 12 Logan View 11-00.00 
2Jonathan Malec 11 Oakland-Craig 11-00.00 

Boys High Jump:
1Keegan Ruskamp 11 Wisner-Pilger 6-02.00 
2Dylan Kneifl Wisner-Pilger 5-08.00 

Boys Long Jump:
1Jon Christiansen 12 BRLD 20-10.50 
2Benjamin Ward 12 Oakland-Craig 19-09.50 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Jon Christiansen 12 BRLD 42-11.00 
2Cooper Von Seggern 12 Wisner-Pilger 41-04.50 

Boys Shot Put:
1Cole Christoffersen 12 BRLD 50-03.00 
2Nicholas Ronnfeldt 10 BRLD 46-09.00 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Gage Herbert 12 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 142-00.00 
2Cole Christoffersen 12 BRLD 129-06.00 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Max Christensen 12 Logan View 11.00 
2Jon Christiansen 12 BRLD 11.30 
3Dustin Pickell 12 Tekamah-Herman 11.50 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Max Christensen 12 Logan View 23.00 
2Jon Christiansen 12 BRLD 23.50 
3Garrett Seagren 11 Oakland-Craig 23.60 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Cooper Von Seggern 12 Wisner-Pilger 52.00 
2Benny Estrada Lujan 12 BRLD 52.40 
3Max Hansen 11 Tekamah-Herman 52.70 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Carter Thiele 12 Oakland-Craig 2:00.80 
2Max Hansen 11 Tekamah-Herman 2:05.40 
3Reid Preston 10 BRLD 2:11.50 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Calby Ruskamp 10 Wisner-Pilger 4:55.00 
2Jacob Polk 11 Logan View 4:59.00 
3Robert Mayberry 10 Oakland-Craig 5:00.00 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Joel Moeller 11 Logan View 10:41.00 
2Jacob Polk 11 Logan View 10:51.20 
3Zachary Bridges 11 BRLD 11:00.10 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Korrell Koehlmoos 11 Wisner-Pilger 16.50 
2Brady Hull 10 Logan View 16.60 
3John Werner 10 Oakland-Craig 17.70 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Cooper Von Seggern 12 Wisner-Pilger 41.40 
2Keegan Ruskamp 11 Wisner-Pilger 42.30 
3Noah Hass Guardian Angels Central Catholic 42.60 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Lucas Wakehouse 
Cody Hopkins 
Brandon Schram 
Dustin Pickell 

12 
10 
12 
Tekamah-Herman 44.80 
2Zachary Ahrens 
Halston Smith 
Garrett Seagren 
Kobe Benne 
12 
12 
11 
11 
Oakland-Craig 44.90 
3Davin Gatzemeyer 
Noah Hass 
Joshua Wordekemper 
Jacob Yosten 


10 
11 
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 51.30 
4Gavin Lampman 
Alexander Ausdemore 
Cole Jacobsen 
Cole Hawk 

12 


Wisner-Pilger 51.40 
5Dustin Burgett 
Christian Macario 
Joseph Lonewolf 
Tristan Roundstone 
10 
10 
11 
12 
BRLD 54.20 
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Kobe Benne 
Carter Thiele 
Benjamin Ward 
Evan Reinert 
11 
12 
12 
11 
Oakland-Craig 3:33.00 
2Keegan Ruskamp 
Colby Heller 
Calby Ruskamp 
Cooper Von Seggern 
11 

10 
12 
Wisner-Pilger 3:42.00 
3Dustin Pickell 
Brandon Schram 
Chauncey Rogers 
Max Hansen 
12 
10 

11 
Tekamah-Herman 3:57.00 
4Luis Hernandez-Jiminez 
Brady Hull 
Alex VonSeggern 
Andrew Poppe 

10 
11 
12 
Logan View 3:57.00 
5Braxton Bargmann 
Dustin Burgett 
Ryan Payton 
Joseph Lonewolf 

10 
10 
11 
BRLD 4:19.20 
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Benjamin Ward 
Robert Mayberry 
Evan Reinert 
Carter Thiele 
12 
10 
11 
12 
Oakland-Craig 8:32.50 
2Zachary Bridges 
Reid Preston 
Brayden Anderson 
Braxton Bargmann 
11 
10 


BRLD 9:11.90 
3Dylan Ludwig 
Calby Ruskamp 
Gavin Lampman 
Colby Heller 

10 


Wisner-Pilger 9:19.20 
4Wyatt Rebbe 
Logan Rebbe 
Alex VonSeggern 
Luis Hernandez-Jiminez 

11 
11 

Logan View 9:22.80 
5  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
6