2015 NSAA Track & Field District C-2 Results:
Thursday, May 14, 2015
Host: Yutan
Site: Yutan High School

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/15/2015 at 11:29am CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Malcolm, 140
2. Bishop Neumann, 128
3. Yutan, 84
4. Raymond Central, 57
5. East Butler, 50
6. Louisville, 32
7. Omaha Brownell-Talbot, 20
8. Elmwood-Murdock, 15
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Bishop Neumann, 165
2. Louisville, 85
3. Malcolm, 72
4. Yutan, 60
5. Omaha Brownell-Talbot, 58
6. East Butler, 42
7. Elmwood-Murdock, 28
8. Raymond Central, 17
Girls Pole Vault:
1Courtney Sandell 10 Malcolm 10-6 
2Alyssa Hoeft 11 Malcolm 9-0 

Girls High Jump:
1Stephanie Wenzel Elmwood-Murdock 5-0 
2Hayley Densberger 10 Malcolm 4-10 

Girls Long Jump:
1Payton Robley 11 East Butler 15-10.25 
2Courtney Potter 10 Raymond Central 14-9.75 

Girls Shot Put:
1Nealie Josoff 11 Yutan 33-7.25 
2Madison Egr 12 Yutan 33-5.75 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Nyla Witzel 12 East Butler 112-11 
2Rebecca Virgl 11 Bishop Neumann 112-4 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Adrianna Sims Malcolm 34-7 
2Madisyn Warrelmann Malcolm 33-0 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Aspen Jansa Bishop Neumann 12.8 
2Adrianna Sims Malcolm 13.1 
3Sarah Behlen 11 Malcolm 13.5 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Aspen Jansa Bishop Neumann 26.3 
2Payton Robley 11 East Butler 27.6 
3Adrianna Sims Malcolm 27.9 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Grace Jacobsen Louisville 1:01.3 
2Mylie Ketterson Omaha Brownell-Talbot 1:02.4 
3Molli Vasa Bishop Neumann 1:03.8 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Courtney Potter 10 Raymond Central 2:26.1 
2Katelynn Holliday Malcolm 2:31.7 
3Emily Reimer 12 East Butler 2:34.2 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Courtney Potter 10 Raymond Central 5:42.8 
2Paige Polacek 11 Bishop Neumann 5:43.9 
3Maura Dailey Bishop Neumann 5:53.7 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Amanda Engelbart 11 Malcolm 12:40.2 
2Madison Coufal 10 Bishop Neumann 12:43.0 
3Emily Pogue Yutan 12:54.7 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Morgan Vasa 12 Bishop Neumann 14.9 
2Cassandra Vasa 10 Raymond Central 16.2 
3Brooke Kelly 12 Yutan 16.5 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Morgan Vasa 12 Bishop Neumann 45.7 
2Hannah Allfree 11 Bishop Neumann 48.4 
3Brooke Kelly 12 Yutan 49.1 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Morgan Vasa 
Hannah Allfree 
Molli Vasa 
Aspen Jansa 
12 
11 


Bishop Neumann 51.4 
2Adrianna Sims 
Kylie DeBaets 
Courtney Sandell 
Sarah Behlen 


10 
11 
Malcolm 52.0 
3Madison Davis 
Faith Johnson 
Shelby Fenner 
Brooke Kelly 
10 
10 

12 
Yutan 55.4 
4Parker Gottsch 
Hannah Brown 
Sadie Rich 
Mylie Ketterson 
10 
12 
12 

Omaha Brownell-Talbot 55.8 
5Anjynette Olson 
Jenna Meyer 
Katrina Hansen 
Brenna Backemeyer 
11 
10 

12 
Elmwood-Murdock 1:01.3 
6Anna Rigatuso 
Catherine Benes 
Morgan Helman 
Abby Pierce 

10 
11 

East Butler 1:01.5 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Morgan Vasa 
Molli Vasa 
Hannah Allfree 
Aspen Jansa 
12 

11 

Bishop Neumann 4:09.8 
2Julia Zurek 
Olivia Heard 
Grace Jacobsen 
Nina Hjermstad 
11 
10 

12 
Louisville 4:11.9 
3Morgan Helman 
Payton Robley 
Hallie Zitek 
Emily Reimer 
11 
11 

12 
East Butler 4:29.8 
4Kylie DeBaets 
Morgan Teten 
Madisyn Warrelmann 
Katelynn Holliday 




Malcolm 4:33.9 
5Shelby Fenner 
Brooke Kelly 
Faith Johnson 
Natalie Lothringer 

12 
10 

Yutan 4:40.6 
6Anjynette Olson 
Jenna Meyer 
Katrina Hansen 
Brenna Backemeyer 
11 
10 

12 
Elmwood-Murdock 5:23.7 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Paige Polacek 
Maura Dailey 
Maggie Dailey 
Molli Vasa 
11 

10 

Bishop Neumann 10:08.8 
2Olivia Heard 
Madison Sladky 
Grace Jacobsen 
Nina Hjermstad 
10 


12 
Louisville 10:17.1 
3Mariah Aerts 
Samantha Rezac 
Hallie Zitek 
Emily Reimer 
12 
12 

12 
East Butler 10:26.5 
4Casey Engelbart 
Morgan Teten 
Aubrey Wattier 
Katelynn Holliday 
11 



Malcolm 11:07.2 
5Brenna Backemeyer 
Katrina Hansen 
Jenna Meyer 
Laura Fortney 
12 

10 
12 
Elmwood-Murdock 12:22.3 
6Natalie Lothringer 
Julia Pleskac 
Kelsey Edwards 
Tatum Devish 

10 
10 
10 
Yutan 12:25.5 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)

Boys Pole Vault:
1Dustin Monroe 11 Malcolm 12-0 
2Preston Pearce Yutan 10-6 

Boys High Jump:
1Jordan Fujan 11 Bishop Neumann 6-2 
2Antonio Flores 12 Malcolm 6-0 

Boys Long Jump:
1Dylan Burkley 12 Omaha Brownell-Talbot 19-9 
2Reid Jurgensmeier 10 Bishop Neumann 19-7.75 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Reid Jurgensmeier 10 Bishop Neumann 42-0.5 
2Skyler Ratkovec 11 East Butler 41-11.5 

Boys Shot Put:
1Evan Welsh Bishop Neumann 44-4.5 
2Cameron Quick Bishop Neumann 44-1 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Vincent Konecky 12 Bishop Neumann 140-0 
2Trevin Rezac 10 Bishop Neumann 132-7 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Daniel Stohlmann 11 Louisville 11.3 
2Nick Sanders 11 Raymond Central 11.4 
3Jordan Proby 12 Omaha Brownell-Talbot 11.6 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Daniel Stohlmann 11 Louisville 23.3 
2Nick Sanders 11 Raymond Central 23.4 
3Skyler Ratkovec 11 East Butler 23.4 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Noah Vedral 10 Bishop Neumann 51.0 
2Jordan Proby 12 Omaha Brownell-Talbot 51.2 
3Nicholas Snodgrass 11 Louisville 51.8 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Nicholas Snodgrass 11 Louisville 2:00.1 
2Dalton Engelbart 11 Malcolm 2:04.9 
3Sean Dailey 10 Bishop Neumann 2:07.1 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Colton Leal 12 Yutan 4:45.4 
2Trevor Lockman 12 Elmwood-Murdock 4:47.5 
3Matthew Kallhoff 12 Malcolm 4:54.0 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Trevor Lockman 12 Elmwood-Murdock 10:29.4 
2Colton Leal 12 Yutan 10:35.9 
3Miguel Rikli 10 Elmwood-Murdock 10:48.5 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Antonio Flores 12 Malcolm 14.8 
2Jordan Fujan 11 Bishop Neumann 14.9 
3Noah Vedral 10 Bishop Neumann 15.1 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Jordan Fujan 11 Bishop Neumann 39.8 
2Noah Vedral 10 Bishop Neumann 40.3 
3Joshua Gray 10 Louisville 41.3 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Krishn Rapoor 
Jordan Proby 
Joshua Bartz 
Rory McCarthy 
11 
12 
11 
11 
Omaha Brownell-Talbot 45.0 
2Mattias Holka 
Jamin Thomas 
Dalton Witte 
Antonio Flores 
11 
12 
12 
12 
Malcolm 45.3 
3Cole Prohaska 
Luke Haberman 
Andrew Klement 
Peter Burke 
12 
10 
10 
10 
Bishop Neumann 46.1 
4Joshua Trost 
Boston Rew 
Jarrod Anderson 
Parker Strand 
12 
12 
11 
10 
Yutan 46.6 
5Spencer Warner 
Frank Novotny 
Wrenn Senser 
Hunter Dillon 

10 
11 
12 
Louisville 47.3 
6Alex Kruse 
Tucker Randall 
Nick Sanders 
Joseph Coulter 
12 

11 

Raymond Central 47.8 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Jordan Fujan 
Luke Haberman 
Cole Prohaska 
Noah Vedral 
11 
10 
12 
10 
Bishop Neumann 3:27.6 
2Joshua Gray 
Hunter Klein 
Daniel Stohlmann 
Nicholas Snodgrass 
10 

11 
11 
Louisville 3:30.6 
3Carter Stara 
Dustin Rezac 
Wilson Wright 
Trevor Havlovic 

12 


East Butler 3:36.5 
4Jackson Beatty 
Matthew Kallhoff 
Dalton Engelbart 
Jordan Redler 
10 
12 
11 
12 
Malcolm 3:43.1 
5Dylan Burkley 
Joshua Bartz 
Jake Drew 
Drew Ketterson 
12 
11 
11 
12 
Omaha Brownell-Talbot 3:55.3 
6Miguel Rikli 
John Willey 
Aliezha Bouzek 
Trevor Lockman 
10 
10 

12 
Elmwood-Murdock 4:11.6 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Caleb Rezac 
Luke Haberman 
Sean Dailey 
Benjamin Simons 
12 
10 
10 
11 
Bishop Neumann 8:30.3 
2Jordan Redler 
Matthew Kallhoff 
Cade Larson 
Dalton Engelbart 
12 
12 
11 
11 
Malcolm 8:36.4 
3Kevin Sousek 
Taylor Martin 
Skyler Ratkovec 
Colin Wade 
11 
10 
11 
12 
East Butler 8:41.5 
4Michael Kelly 
John Grinvalds 
Mason Timm 
Jayden Graham 
10 
10 

10 
Yutan 9:11.9 
5Cade Wolcott 
Owen Anderson 
Jake Zahn 
Brock Milius 
11 
12 
10 
10 
Louisville 9:15.4 
6Miguel Rikli 
John Willey 
Quintin Romero 
Trevor Lockman 
10 
10 

12 
Elmwood-Murdock 9:26.6 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)