2014 NSAA Track & Field District C-2 Results:
Thursday, May 15, 2014
Host: Johnson County Central
Site: Johnson County Central

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/15/2014 at 5:28pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Freeman, 99
2. Conestoga, 76
3. Palmyra, 71
4. Johnson County Central, 70
5. Weeping Water, 69
6. Louisville, 66
7. Elmwood-Murdock, 40
8. Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer, 36
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Johnson County Central, 120
2. Louisville, 115
3. Freeman, 87
4. Palmyra, 63
5. Elmwood-Murdock, 57
6. Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer, 43
7. Weeping Water, 30
8. Conestoga, 12
Girls Pole Vault:
1Katie Drake 10 Conestoga 8-4 
2Bailey Kuhlmann 10 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 7-6 

Girls High Jump:
1Kaycee Bartels 11 Johnson County Central 4-6 
2Jessie Poskochil 12 Palmyra 4-4 
2Amanda Sahulka 12 Weeping Water 4-4 

Girls Long Jump:
1Raegan Holl 12 Louisville 15-11 
2Marissa Haynes 11 Freeman 15-8.75 

Girls Shot Put:
1Michaela Snyder 11 Conestoga 38-2 
2Alaina Huls 11 Freeman 36-1 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Jami Hillman 12 Palmyra 113-8 
2Sarah Morton 12 Conestoga 113-2 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Klaire Phillips 11 Palmyra 33-1.5 
2Adalie Thomas 12 Weeping Water 32-6.25 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Hanna Borrenpohl 12 Johnson County Central 12.9 
2Marissa Haynes 11 Freeman 12.9 
3Caitlin Peterson 12 Palmyra 12.9 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Hanna Borrenpohl 12 Johnson County Central 27.2 
2Marissa Haynes 11 Freeman 27.2 
3Taylor Sugden 11 Freeman 27.8 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Tori Bredvick Freeman 1:03.6 
2Paige Higginbotham 12 Louisville 1:04.4 
3Taylor Hermann 12 Weeping Water 1:06.7 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Hanna Justesen 11 Elmwood-Murdock 2:32.7 
2Jacqueline Parriott 10 Conestoga 2:35.3 
3Mariha Waters Freeman 2:43.9 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Jacqueline Parriott 10 Conestoga 5:49.3 
2Lauren Klaasmeyer 12 Johnson County Central 5:50 
3Marissa Waters Freeman 5:50 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Michaela Horn 12 Weeping Water 12:46.3 
2Paige Baier 12 Louisville 12:53.8 
3Annika McDonald Johnson County Central 13:33.5 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Caitlin Peterson 12 Palmyra 16.4 
2Samantha Romero 12 Elmwood-Murdock 16.6 
3Moriah Calfee 10 Palmyra 17.3 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Caitlin Peterson 12 Palmyra 49.2 
2Sydney Keckler Weeping Water 52 
3Julia Zurek 10 Louisville 52.6 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Marissa Haynes 
Taylor Sugden 
Tori Bredvick 
Cassidy Mason 
11 
11 

11 
Freeman 52.7 
2Olivia Wenzel 
Caitlin Peterson 
Jenna Butts 
Klaire Phillips 

12 

11 
Palmyra 53.7 
3Hanna Justesen 
Anjynette Olson 
Samantha Romero 
Tara Bornemeier 
11 
10 
12 
12 
Elmwood-Murdock 54.4 
4Paige Higginbotham 
Raegan Holl 
Jamie Winkler 
Julia Zurek 
12 
12 

10 
Louisville 54.6 
5Brittany Neukirch 
Erin Hunzeker 
Marissa Borrenpohl 
Hanna Borrenpohl 
10 


12 
Johnson County Central 55.5 
6Adalie Thomas 
Savannah Barrett 
Taylor Hermann 
Sydney Keckler 
12 
10 
12 

Weeping Water 57 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Cassidy Mason 
Emily Lenners 
Tori Bredvick 
Taylor Sugden 
11 
10 

11 
Freeman 4:25.2 
2Paige Higginbotham 
Alissa Derby 
Raegan Holl 
Nina Hjermstad 
12 

12 
11 
Louisville 4:33.8 
3Payton Baier 
Savannah Barrett 
Marylyn Mozena 
Taylor Hermann 
11 
10 
11 
12 
Weeping Water 4:43.9 
4Whitney Todd 
Brittany Jensen 
Ellen Rice 
Jacqueline Parriott 
10 
10 
11 
10 
Conestoga 4:47.1 
5Jessie Grieser 
Jessie Poskochil 
Elizabeth Robinett 
Carly Frazee 

12 
10 
12 
Palmyra 4:48.4 
6Tara Bornemeier 
Taylor Lindburg 
Hanna Justesen 
Samantha Romero 
12 
10 
11 
12 
Elmwood-Murdock 4:48.4 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Jessica Larkins 
Alexis Holland 
Emily Lenners 
Cassidy Mason 
11 
10 
10 
11 
Freeman 10:34.4 
2K Marie Parriott 
Whitney Todd 
Ellen Rice 
Jacqueline Parriott 
12 
10 
11 
10 
Conestoga 10:57 
3Hanna Justesen 
Tara Bornemeier 
Jenna Meyer 
Brenna Backemeyer 
11 
12 

11 
Elmwood-Murdock 11:46.4 
4Annika McDonald 
Angelica Wellman 
Erin Hunzeker 
Keelee McClintock 



10 
Johnson County Central 11:52 
5Marylyn Mozena 
Hannah McDaniel 
Jaiden Thomas 
Payton Baier 
11 

10 
11 
Weeping Water 12:04.9 
6Claire Robbins 
Malin Jehander 
Irene Furlani 
Samantha Mason 
10 
10 
10 
11 
Louisville 12:38.5 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)

Boys Pole Vault:
1Jay Kuhns 12 Johnson County Central 13 
2Ben Railsback 11 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 12-8 

Boys High Jump:
1Spenser Sullivan 12 Johnson County Central 5-8 
2Ben Railsback 11 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 5-7 

Boys Long Jump:
1Derek Zimmerman 12 Freeman 23-1.5 
2Alex Thomsen 12 Palmyra 21-1.5 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Derek Zimmerman 12 Freeman 48 
2Nate Liberty 10 Johnson County Central 39-9.25 

Boys Shot Put:
1Coltan Johannsen 12 Louisville 45-9.5 
2Ryan Teten 11 Johnson County Central 45 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Coltan Johannsen 12 Louisville 137-8 
2Hunter Dillon 11 Louisville 124-4 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Derek Zimmerman 12 Freeman 10.9 
2Dallas Ringland 12 Palmyra 11.2 
3Alex Thomsen 12 Palmyra 11.4 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Alex Thomsen 12 Palmyra 23.4 
2Daniel Stohlmann 10 Louisville 23.8 
3Dalton Lindburg 12 Elmwood-Murdock 24.4 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Nicholas Snodgrass 10 Louisville 53.2 
2Mitch Faris 10 Johnson County Central 53.9 
3Austin Closner 11 Elmwood-Murdock 55.2 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Nicholas Snodgrass 10 Louisville 2:03.7 
2Seth Weber Freeman 2:07.7 
3Justin Kuhns 11 Johnson County Central 2:08.1 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Jacob Meeske 11 Weeping Water 4:54.4 
2Trevor Lockman 11 Elmwood-Murdock 4:59.9 
3Jack Winkler 12 Louisville 5:07.2 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Jack Winkler 12 Louisville 10:34 
2Trevor Lockman 11 Elmwood-Murdock 10:35.3 
3Samuel Saldivar Johnson County Central 11:06.6 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Cole Schuster 12 Freeman 15.1 
2Sterling Reeves 12 Louisville 15.5 
3Riley Reynoldson 11 Palmyra 16.8 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Shain Terry 11 Elmwood-Murdock 43.9 
2Sterling Reeves 12 Louisville 44.2 
3Nate Liberty 10 Johnson County Central 46.1 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Dallas Ringland 
Lucas Thomsen 
Drew Huxoll 
Alex Thomsen 
12 
11 
10 
12 
Palmyra 45.3 
2Michael Borrenpohl 
Nate Liberty 
Mitch Faris 
Jay Kuhns 
10 
10 
10 
12 
Johnson County Central 46.6 
3Jacob Buhr 
Jose Salazar, Jr. 
Jacob Benton 
Isaac Frerichs 
11 
10 
11 
11 
Freeman 47.6 
4Patrick Pineda 
Dylan Skerrett 
Ben Railsback 
Will Drake 


11 
10 
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 49.5 
5Brody Drake 
Nicholas Goudie 
Tristen Schomaker 
Dalton Lindburg 
12 
10 
10 
12 
Elmwood-Murdock 49.7 
6Wrenn Senser 
Owen Anderson 
Logan Zahn 
Hunter Dillon 
10 
11 

11 
Louisville 49.7 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Coltan Johannsen 
Skyler Deloske 
Daniel Stohlmann 
Nicholas Snodgrass 
12 
12 
10 
10 
Louisville 3:43 
2Seth Weber 
Brett Oltman 
Isaac Frerichs 
Brendan Glanz 

11 
11 
11 
Freeman 3:49.5 
3Justin Kuhns 
Jay Kuhns 
Michael Borrenpohl 
Mitch Faris 
11 
12 
10 
10 
Johnson County Central 3:52.2 
4Mason Garner 
Justin Hauschild 
Justin Moore 
Collin Heath 
11 
10 
10 
12 
Weeping Water 3:53.5 
5Will Drake 
Logan Bredemeier 
Nolan Schafer 
Ben Railsback 
10 

10 
11 
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 3:54.7 
6Tyler Martin 
Seth Greenfield 
Derek Leffler 
Jacob Herz 



10 
Conestoga 3:58.4 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Seth Weber 
Brett Oltman 
Isaac Frerichs 
Holden Scott 

11 
11 
10 
Freeman 8:42.4 
2Justin Kuhns 
Aaron Johnson 
Bob Johnson 
Jay Kuhns 
11 
10 
10 
12 
Johnson County Central 8:59.5 
3Mason Garner 
Gage Kraeger 
Collin Heath 
Jacob Meeske 
11 
10 
12 
11 
Weeping Water 9:15.3 
4Miguel Rikli 
Mikkel Christensen 
Austin Drueke 
Tristen Schomaker 

11 

10 
Elmwood-Murdock 9:37.4 
5Christopher Lyons 
Jeremy McCoy 
Alex Clough 
Miguel Barajas 

10 
11 
10 
Palmyra 9:54.9 
6Noah Sherman 
Devon Hunzeker 
Kaleb Knudson 
Jordan Watson 
11 
10 
10 

Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 10:12.9 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)