2014 NSAA Track & Field District C-3 Results:
Thursday, May 15, 2014
Host: Wilber-Clatonia
Site: Wilber-Clatonia Schools, Wilber, NE

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/17/2014 at 9:34am CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Wilber-Clatonia, 125
2. Malcolm, 95
3. Raymond Central, 79
4. Fillmore Central, 67
5. Southern, 45
6. Tri County, 41
7. Thayer Central, 38
8. Centennial, 36
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Thayer Central, 129
2. Wilber-Clatonia, 92
3. Fillmore Central, 87
4. Centennial, 86
5. Malcolm, 69
6. Raymond Central, 28
7. Tri County, 25
8. Southern, 11
Girls Pole Vault:
1Hannah Tomes 10 Centennial 9-0 
2Cori Knapp 10 Fillmore Central 8-6 
2Courtney Sandell Malcolm 8-6 

Girls High Jump:
1Hayley Densberger Malcolm 4-11 
2Julia Kehr Raymond Central 4-9 

Girls Long Jump:
1Jeryn Creek 12 Southern 17-9 
2Shelby Creek 12 Southern 16-10 

Girls Shot Put:
1Megan Bulin 12 Thayer Central 36-01.75 
2MacKenzie Crowder 12 Centennial 36-01.75 

Girls Discus Throw:
1McKenna Rezny Wilber-Clatonia 133-8 
2MacKenzie Crowder 12 Centennial 122-3 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Logan Hayek Wilber-Clatonia 34-5.25 
2Emileigh Kennel Fillmore Central 32-11.25 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Chloe Mientka 12 Malcolm 12.8 
2Cassie Hixon 10 Wilber-Clatonia 12.9 
3Tyra Drakenberg 10 Malcolm 13.2 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Logan Hayek Wilber-Clatonia 26.6 
2Chloe Mientka 12 Malcolm 27.0 
3Bailey Cerveny 11 Wilber-Clatonia 27.3 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Logan Hayek Wilber-Clatonia 1:01.0 
2Bailey Cerveny 11 Wilber-Clatonia 1:02.4 
3Shelby Cammack 12 Tri County 1:05.8 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Victoria Lokken Wilber-Clatonia 2:26.8 
2Haydyn Weise Tri County 2:26.9 
3Karlee Haecker 12 Raymond Central 2:30.6 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Kathleen O'Toole 12 Wilber-Clatonia 5:49.7 
2Emily Locke 11 Malcolm 5:51.1 
3Amanda Engelbart 10 Malcolm 5:57.0 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Amanda Engelbart 10 Malcolm 12:51.3 
2Madison Reece 12 Thayer Central 12:55.6 
3Rachel Hoarty 12 Fillmore Central 13:03.0 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Shelby Creek 12 Southern 16.3 
2Cassandra Vasa Raymond Central 16.5 
3Rachel Workentine 11 Fillmore Central 17.0 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Rachel Workentine 11 Fillmore Central 49.2 
2Shelby Creek 12 Southern 49.6 
3Wendi Haufle 10 Wilber-Clatonia 50.3 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Sarah Behlen 
Tyra Drakenberg 
Courtney Sandell 
Chloe Mientka 
10 
10 

12 
Malcolm 53.2 
2Bailey Cerveny 
Victoria Lokken 
Wendi Haufle 
Cassie Hixon 
11 

10 
10 
Wilber-Clatonia 54.0 
3Maddie Rieck 
Cassandra Vasa 
Courtney Potter 
Mikayla Fredrickson 
12 


10 
Raymond Central 55.3 
4Cheyanna Tietjen 
Taelyn Virus 
Brinley Linton 
Jessica Huhman 
10 

10 

Thayer Central 56.4 
5Cori Knapp 
Ashton O'Brien 
Mariana Martinez 
Caroline Motis 
10 
10 
10 
12 
Fillmore Central 56.7 
6Dacee Dey 
Cacey Vavra 
Sierra Epke 
Danielle Martin 
12 
11 

12 
Centennial 57.5 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Bailey Cerveny 
Victoria Lokken 
Cortney Krauter 
Logan Hayek 
11 

11 

Wilber-Clatonia 4:15.4 
2Kelsey Crawford 
Halle Weise 
Sloane Holtmeier 
Haydyn Weise 
10 



Tri County 4:22.7 
3Tracey Maloley 
Sophia Frook 
Emileigh Kennel 
Rachel Workentine 
11 


11 
Fillmore Central 4:28.3 
4Callie Christensen 
Julia Kehr 
Sydney Heithoff 
Karlee Haecker 
12 

12 
12 
Raymond Central 4:30.3 
5Bailey Linton 
Rachel Heitmann 
Taelyn Virus 
Trinity Call 
12 
11 

11 
Thayer Central 4:33.7 
6Courtney Sandell 
Hayley Densberger 
Emily Locke 
Mariah Bolte 


11 
11 
Malcolm 4:39.0 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Haylee Haecker 
Courtney Potter 
Sydney Heithoff 
Karlee Haecker 
10 

12 
12 
Raymond Central 10:09.2 
2Victoria Lokken 
Kathleen O'Toole 
Summer Groteluschen 
Cassie Hixon 

12 

10 
Wilber-Clatonia 10:31.4 
3Trinity Call 
Rachel Heitmann 
Madison Reece 
Bailey Linton 
11 
11 
12 
12 
Thayer Central 10:33.2 
4Emily Zvolanek 
Lauren Christensen 
Tiffany Elliott 
Ashley Meints 


10 
12 
Southern 12:14.7 
5Brittany Jennett 
Samantha Schroeder 
Shianne Hargens 
Darian Ogden 
10 
10 
11 
11 
Malcolm 12:56.6 
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)

Boys Pole Vault:
1Tyler Loontjer 12 Fillmore Central 15-6 
2Kyle Gierhan 11 Centennial 13-6 

Boys High Jump:
1Logan Clonce 12 Centennial 6-5 
2Stephen Yamber 11 Centennial 6-1 

Boys Long Jump:
1Cameron Asche 12 Thayer Central 22-9 
2Simon Wiedel 10 Thayer Central 21-4 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Logan Clonce 12 Centennial 43-5.75 
2Simon Wiedel 10 Thayer Central 43.4 

Boys Shot Put:
1Andrew Heine 12 Centennial 50-6.25 
2Jarrod Hinrichs 11 Fillmore Central 48-11 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Jacob Sykes 11 Wilber-Clatonia 150-2 
2Preston Brinegar 11 Thayer Central 145-1 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Simon Wiedel 10 Thayer Central 10.7 
2Xavier Bridges 11 Fillmore Central 10.9 
3Nick Sanders 10 Raymond Central 11.1 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Simon Wiedel 10 Thayer Central 22.3 
2Xavier Bridges 11 Fillmore Central 22.5 
3Wayne Moss 12 Centennial 23.1 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Carter Zlab 11 Wilber-Clatonia 51.4 
2Wayne Moss 12 Centennial 51.8 
3Chandler Menard 12 Fillmore Central 53.1 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Carter Zlab 11 Wilber-Clatonia 2:06.9 
2Jared Marsh 12 Thayer Central 2:07.7 
3Jalan Fields 10 Southern 2:10.4 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Adam Hellbusch 11 Thayer Central 4:54.7 
2Benjamin Hintz 12 Thayer Central 4:55.5 
3Cade Larson 10 Malcolm 4:57.2 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Wyatt Kowalski 11 Tri County 10:41.5 
2Matthew Kallhoff 11 Malcolm 10:43.7 
3Conrad Schelkopf 11 Fillmore Central 11:03.9 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Antonio Flores 11 Malcolm 14.1 
2Michael Gushard 12 Wilber-Clatonia 15.0 
3Cameron Asche 12 Thayer Central 15.1 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Michael Gushard 12 Wilber-Clatonia 40.4 
2Antonio Flores 11 Malcolm 41.4 
3Sam Troshynski 12 Wilber-Clatonia 42.1 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Sam Isaacson 
Christian Benes 
Alex Kruse 
Nick Sanders 
12 
12 
11 
10 
Raymond Central 45.5 
2Michael Gushard 
Carter Zlab 
Matthew Petracek 
Sam Troshynski 
12 
11 
10 
12 
Wilber-Clatonia 45.9 
3Xavier Bridges 
Nathan Rasmussen 
Lance Donovan 
Chandler Menard 
11 
10 
11 
12 
Fillmore Central 46.0 
4Jerod Larson 
Jamin Thomas 
Dalton Witte 
Wade Scripter 
12 
11 
11 
12 
Malcolm 47.1 
5Weston Edmond 
Jacob Starkey 
Colby Ensz 
Keldon Barr 
12 
12 

11 
Tri County 50.1 
6Jadyn Dightman 
Evan Fuglestad 
Adam Meyer 
Riley Templin 
10 

10 

Thayer Central 50.7 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Caleb Goedeken 
Cameron Asche 
Jamie Lange 
Jared Marsh 
12 
12 
12 
12 
Thayer Central 3:33.2 
2Matthew Petracek 
Sam Troshynski 
Connor O'Toole 
Carter Zlab 
10 
12 
10 
11 
Wilber-Clatonia 3:36.8 
3Jerod Larson 
Spencer Caldwell 
Matthew Kallhoff 
Wade Scripter 
12 
12 
11 
12 
Malcolm 3:40.1 
4Lance Donovan 
Ethan Delong 
Chandler Menard 
Conrad Schelkopf 
11 
10 
12 
11 
Fillmore Central 3:43.0 
5Conner Luettel 
Caden Eberspacher 
Trevor Epke 
Stephen Yamber 
10 
10 
11 
11 
Centennial 3:48.5 
6Kenneth Ames 
Jalan Fields 
Travis Munstermann 
James Ullman 
12 
10 
10 

Southern 4:04.0 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Adam Hellbusch 
Benjamin Hintz 
Heath Fink 
Jared Marsh 
11 
12 
12 
12 
Thayer Central 8:40.6 
2Dalton Engelbart 
Matthew Kallhoff 
Cade Larson 
Jerod Larson 
10 
11 
10 
12 
Malcolm 8:44.2 
3Lance Donovan 
Davis Jacobson 
Leyton Hopken 
Conrad Schelkopf 
11 
11 
10 
11 
Fillmore Central 8:45.3 
4Matthew Petracek 
Derek Ahrens 
Tanner Sand 
Timothy Tompkins 
10 
11 

10 
Wilber-Clatonia 9:00.0 
5Taylor Blackburn 
Preston Stuhr 
Trevor Epke 
Kain Songster 


11 

Centennial 9:37.1 
6Jacob Lawrence-Hutchison 
Ryan Legg 
Carson Hicks 
Weston Edmond 
10 
11 
10 
12 
Tri County 9:59.1 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)
Long JumpAntonio FloresMalcolm11321 ft 3 in
Long JumpLogan ClonceCentennial12420 ft 10.5 in
Long JumpXavier BridgesFillmore Central11520 ft 10 in
Triple JumpCameron AscheThayer Central12342 ft 1 in
Triple JumpStephen YamberCentennial11442 ft .5 in