2017 NSAA Track & Field District C-4 Results:
Thursday, May 11, 2017
Host: Thayer Central
Site: Thayer Central H.S.

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/11/2017 at 9:50pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Heartland, 131
2. Superior, 93
3. Fillmore Central, 92
4. Hastings St. Cecilia, 84
5. Thayer Central, 47
6. Sutton, 37
7. Harvard, 34
8. Sandy Creek, 9
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Sutton, 148
2. Heartland, 85
3. Thayer Central, 81
4. Fillmore Central, 61
5. Superior, 51
6. Hastings St. Cecilia, 50
7. Harvard, 49
8. Sandy Creek, 2
Girls Pole Vault:
1Olivia Casper 10 Heartland 9-6 
2Sadie Carr 11 Heartland 9-6 

Girls High Jump:
1Madison Blackstone 11 Superior 4-8 
2Emileigh Kennel 12 Fillmore Central 4-6 

Girls Long Jump:
1Taylor Quiring 11 Heartland 17-1.5 
2Ellie Steingard 12 Heartland 16-5 

Girls Shot Put:
1Kalynn Meyer Superior 44-3.75 
2Alexis Schmidt 11 Fillmore Central 43-7 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3Coree Lipovsky11Sandy Creek41 ft 2.5 in
4Lexi Vertin10Hastings St. Cecilia41 ft 0 in
5McKenzie Scheil12Fillmore Central40 ft 11.25 in
6Tori Thomas9Hastings St. Cecilia39 ft 5.75 in

Girls Discus Throw:
1Kalynn Meyer Superior 152-10 
2Lexi Vertin 10 Hastings St. Cecilia 126-10 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Emileigh Kennel 12 Fillmore Central 35-5.25 
2Ellie Steingard 12 Heartland 33-5.25 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Morgan Neeman Superior 13 
2Kailyn Wiseman 12 Sutton 13 
3Shyanne Porter 11 Harvard 13.1 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Jamey Broman 11 Fillmore Central 26.8 
2Shyanne Porter 11 Harvard 27.1 
3Sadie Carr 11 Heartland 27.7 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Taylor Quiring 11 Heartland 1:00.5 
2Jamey Broman 11 Fillmore Central 1:00.7 
3Lucy Skoch 12 Hastings St. Cecilia 1:00.8 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Taylor Quiring 11 Heartland 2:22.9 
2Brittany Quiring 11 Heartland 2:30.8 
3Lauren Parr 10 Hastings St. Cecilia 2:37.1 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Brittany Quiring 11 Heartland 5:25.4 
2Grace Jacobson 11 Fillmore Central 5:27.3 
3Cameron Hucke 12 Hastings St. Cecilia 5:28 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Cameron Hucke 12 Hastings St. Cecilia 11:51 
2Grace Jacobson 11 Fillmore Central 12:24.2 
3Gracie Daly 10 Hastings St. Cecilia 12:53.4 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Madison Blackstone 11 Superior 15.9 
2Halle Theis Fillmore Central 16.4 
3Sydny Havel Thayer Central 16.8 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Kailyn Wiseman 12 Sutton 47.2 
2Casandra Roberts 12 Harvard 47.4 
3Madison Blackstone 11 Superior 47.9 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Bailey Peters 
Kalea Wetjen 
Sadie Carr 
Ellie Steingard 
11 

11 
12 
Heartland 51.9 
2Trisha Hayes 
Madison Blackstone 
Danielle Freeman 
Morgan Neeman 

11 
10 

Superior 52.2 
3Kailyn Wiseman 
Alyssa Schurman 
Logan Majors 
Destiny Hofaker 
12 
11 
10 
10 
Sutton 53.1 
4Jena Cottam 
Maddison Williams 
Madalyn Crouse 
Grace Souerdyke 
11 
10 

10 
Thayer Central 55.8 
5Mary Driscoll 
Anna Rodriguez 
Kelly Nguyen 
Tori Thomas 
11 

10 

Hastings St. Cecilia 56.6 
6Genesis Ramirez 
Jalyn Shafer 
Erin Bruning 
Kyara Fike 
11 
11 
10 

Sandy Creek 57.3 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Taylor Quiring 
Brittany Quiring 
Bailey Peters 
Ellie Steingard 
11 
11 
11 
12 
Heartland 4:10.7 
2Jamey Broman 
Sydney Hiatt 
Halle Theis 
Macy Scott 
11 
10 


Fillmore Central 4:13.1 
3Morgan Neeman 
Kalynn Meyer 
Emma Schnakenberg 
Hallie Miller 




Superior 4:18.7 
4Casandra Roberts 
Carleigh Novak 
Hannah Fields 
Shyanne Porter 
12 
11 
12 
11 
Harvard 4:19.4 
5Kailyn Wiseman 
Destiny Hofaker 
Gina OsterHaus 
Clara Burgmans 
12 
10 
12 
12 
Sutton 4:19.8 
6McKenzie Johnson 
Bridget Linton 
Katelyn Richardson 
Kaizley Krupicka 
10 
10 
10 

Thayer Central 4:20.8 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Cameron Hucke 
Lauren Parr 
Gracie Daly 
Lucy Skoch 
12 
10 
10 
12 
Hastings St. Cecilia 10:16.4 
2Brittany Quiring 
Bailey Peters 
Kyra Dick 
Odessa Ohrt 
11 
11 
11 

Heartland 10:30 
3Cambrie Cottam 
Grace Brinegar 
McKenzie Johnson 
Kylie Pachta 
12 
12 
10 

Thayer Central 10:38.6 
4Casandra Roberts 
Brizeth Medina 
Elizabeth Fields 
Hannah Fields 
12 
11 

12 
Harvard 10:39.2 
5Destiny Hofaker 
Melanie Schutte 
Gina OsterHaus 
Clara Burgmans 
10 
11 
12 
12 
Sutton 11:17.6 
6Destiny McCaul 
Abigail Parten 
Sydney Jividen 
Kaitlyn Sanchez 
10 

11 
10 
Fillmore Central 12:46.7 

Boys Pole Vault:
1Benjamin Driewer 12 Heartland 15-4 
2Noah Okraska Harvard 12-0 

Boys High Jump:
1Adam Hoarty 12 Fillmore Central 5-10 
2Seth George 10 Sutton 5-8 

Boys Long Jump:
1Adrian Pajaron Gonzalez 12 Harvard 21-1 
2Aaron Poppert 12 Fillmore Central 19-4.5 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Adrian Pajaron Gonzalez 12 Harvard 41-6 
2Aaron Poppert 12 Fillmore Central 39-8 

Boys Shot Put:
1Garrett Caldwell 12 Superior 53-9 
2Kyle Ott 11 Heartland 50-6.5 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Garrett Caldwell 12 Superior 150-5 
2Tanner Peterson 12 Sutton 146-5 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Austin Stuhr 12 Heartland 11 
2Jacob Rogers 10 Sutton 11.4 
3Trey Fierstein 11 Superior 11.4 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Austin Stuhr 12 Heartland 22.7 
2Garrett Leach 12 Sutton 23.2 
3Adrian Pajaron Gonzalez 12 Harvard 24 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Austin Stuhr 12 Heartland 50.8 
2Evan Fuglestad 12 Thayer Central 51.5 
3Brett Simonsen 10 Sutton 54.8 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Aubrey Fangmeier 11 Thayer Central 1:58.4 
2Connor Mumm 12 Thayer Central 1:59.1 
3Zachary Koss 10 Thayer Central 1:59.9 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Justin Vrooman 11 Hastings St. Cecilia 4:42.6 
2Leo Bykerk Hastings St. Cecilia 4:55.1 
3Kole Karcher 11 Fillmore Central 4:57.1 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Justin Vrooman 11 Hastings St. Cecilia 10:21.9 
2Ray Nierman 11 Harvard 10:39.7 
3Damian Stewart 10 Thayer Central 10:45 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Kyle Baumert 10 Sutton 16.0 
2Alex Griess 12 Sutton 16.3 
3Trevor Leach 11 Sutton 16.6 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Adam Baker 10 Superior 40.9 
2Trevor Leach 11 Sutton 41.9 
3Kyle Baumert 10 Sutton 42 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Noah Boyd 
Lane Huebert 
Benjamin Driewer 
Austin Stuhr 
11 
11 
12 
12 
Heartland 44.4 
2Kleinschmidt Cameron 
Jackson Perrien 
Garrett Leach 
Jacob Rogers 
10 

12 
10 
Sutton 44.8 
3Adam Hoarty 
Christian Lovan 
Chandler Schelkopf 
Joshua Taylor 
12 
11 
11 
12 
Fillmore Central 44.9 
4Adam Baker 
Garrett Caldwell 
Ethan Freeman 
Trey Fierstein 
10 
12 
12 
11 
Superior 46.2 
5Luke Consbruck 
Micah Heil 
Luke Rodriguez 
Chris Weidt 
12 

10 
11 
Hastings St. Cecilia 47.1 
6Auston Bell 
Jayden Callahan 
Noah Okraska 
David Reazola-Martinez 
11 
11 


Harvard 49.7 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Zachary Koss 
Connor Mumm 
Evan Fuglestad 
Aubrey Fangmeier 
10 
12 
12 
11 
Thayer Central 3:26.6 
2Trevor Leach 
Garrett Leach 
Kyle Baumert 
Nathan Hohensee 
11 
12 
10 
11 
Sutton 3:28.5 
3Micah Heil 
Luke Consbruck 
Luke Rodriguez 
Justin Vrooman 

12 
10 
11 
Hastings St. Cecilia 3:44.3 
4Lane Huebert 
Noah Boyd 
Colton Monnier 
Connor Boehr 
11 
11 
10 
11 
Heartland 3:51.4 
5Elijah Miller 
Parker Trowbridge 
Corey Maloley 
Aaron Poppert 
10 
11 
12 
12 
Fillmore Central 3:59.1 
6Chase DeVries 
Joshua Voorhees 
William King 
Dylan Schweer 
10 

11 
10 
Sandy Creek 4:02.2 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Aubrey Fangmeier 
Evan Fuglestad 
Zachary Koss 
Connor Mumm 
11 
12 
10 
12 
Thayer Central 8:11.7 
2Nathan Hohensee 
Garrett Leach 
Seth George 
Casey Van Kirk 
11 
12 
10 
11 
Sutton 8:20.7 
3Chandler Schelkopf 
Adam Hoarty 
JR Alcantar 
Kole Karcher 
11 
12 
12 
11 
Fillmore Central 8:35.2 
4Adrian Pajaron Gonzalez 
Pelle Rocco 
Noah Okraska 
Ray Nierman 
12 
10 

11 
Harvard 9:17.4 
5Jacob Whitmore 
Trenten Theis 
Adin Leibel 
Adam Baker 
12 
10 
10 
10 
Superior 9:40.1 
6Dylan Schweer 
Hunter Steinbach 
Joshua Voorhees 
Jeramiah Uldrich 
10 


10 
Sandy Creek 9:54.1