2016 NSAA Track & Field District C-4 Results:
Thursday, May 12, 2016
Host: Tri County
Site: Tri County High School

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/13/2016 at 11:10am CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Wilber-Clatonia, 158
2. Johnson County Central, 81
3. Freeman, 68
4. Pawnee City, 67
5. Tri County, 65
6. Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer, 63
7. Palmyra, 16
8. Southern, 8
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Wilber-Clatonia, 125
2. Freeman, 88
3. Pawnee City, 72
4. Johnson County Central, 65
5. Tri County, 58
6. Palmyra, 50
7. Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer, 40
8. Southern, 29
Girls Pole Vault:
1Bailey Kuhlmann 12 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 9-4.0 
2Olivia Farwell 11 Pawnee City 9-0.0 

Girls High Jump:
1Mariah Willey 11 Pawnee City 5-0.0 
2Hailey Clark Johnson County Central 4-10.0 

Girls Long Jump:
1Mariah Willey 11 Pawnee City 16-11.5 
2Felisha Moore 10 Freeman 14-05.5 

Girls Shot Put:
1McKenna Rezny 11 Wilber-Clatonia 38-3.25 
2Katie VanLaningham 10 Wilber-Clatonia 35-9.5 

Girls Discus Throw:
1McKenna Rezny 11 Wilber-Clatonia 126-6.0 
2Taylor Parham 11 Wilber-Clatonia 113-4.0 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Anoulin Souvannavong Wilber-Clatonia 33-11.0 
2Tessa Hestermann Freeman 32-8.25 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Maddie Moran 10 Johnson County Central 12.2 
2Cassie Hixon 12 Wilber-Clatonia 12.5 
3Tessa Hestermann Freeman 13.2 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Maddie Moran 10 Johnson County Central 26.5 
2Lydia Gyhra 11 Pawnee City 27.1 
3Brittany Neukirch 12 Johnson County Central 27.7 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Logan Hayek 11 Wilber-Clatonia 59.6 
2Victoria Lokken 11 Wilber-Clatonia 1:01.6 
3Halle Weise 11 Tri County 1:03.4 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Haydyn Weise 11 Tri County 2:26.4 
2Kailey Weichel 10 Tri County 2:28.0 
3Victoria Lokken 11 Wilber-Clatonia 2:34.9 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Allie Binder 10 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 5:29.4 
2Aleisha McDonald 10 Johnson County Central 5:31.2 
3Ashley Oltman Freeman 5:40.0 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Aleisha McDonald 10 Johnson County Central 11:56.7 
2Allie Binder 10 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 12:05.0 
3Ashley Oltman Freeman 12:17.8 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Mariah Willey 11 Pawnee City 15.1 
2Kayla Haynes Freeman 16.2 
3Wendi Haufle 12 Wilber-Clatonia 16.4 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Logan Hayek 11 Wilber-Clatonia 45.9 
2Wendi Haufle 12 Wilber-Clatonia 46.1 
3Angelica Wellman 11 Johnson County Central 53.0 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Victoria Lokken 
Logan Hayek 
Wendi Haufle 
Cassie Hixon 
11 
11 
12 
12 
Wilber-Clatonia 51.0 
2Tessa Hestermann 
Katie Unvert 
Felisha Moore 
Joslyn Schiebur 

12 
10 
12 
Freeman 54.8 
3Moriah Calfee 
Briley Luff 
Marissa Waltke 
Kayleigh Gano 
12 


12 
Palmyra 54.9 
4Maggie Tomek 
Jennabella Vasco 
Bailey Kuhlmann 
Breanna Reyes 
12 

12 
10 
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 55.3 
5Jayme Ullman 
Kimberley Kapustka 
Sidney Bennett 
Taylor Shaw 


10 
10 
Southern 55.7 
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Victoria Lokken 
Wendi Haufle 
Cassie Hixon 
Logan Hayek 
11 
12 
12 
11 
Wilber-Clatonia 4:08.5 
2Kelsey Crawford 
Halle Weise 
Sloane Holtmeier 
Haydyn Weise 
12 
11 
11 
11 
Tri County 4:14.8 
3Brittany Neukirch 
Hailey Clark 
Maddie Moran 
Aleisha McDonald 
12 

10 
10 
Johnson County Central 4:27.1 
4Katie Unvert 
Lauren Parde 
Emily Lenners 
Joslyn Schiebur 
12 
11 
12 
12 
Freeman 4:35.6 
5Aeden Gyhra 
Sabre Menninga 
Miranda Branek 
Lydia Gyhra 
10 
11 
10 
11 
Pawnee City 4:41.6 
6Allie Binder 
Grace Kanel 
Laura Stalder 
Maggie Tomek 
10 

11 
12 
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 4:45.4 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Halle Weise 
Kailey Weichel 
Sloane Holtmeier 
Haydyn Weise 
11 
10 
11 
11 
Tri County 9:57.7 
2Alexis Holland 
Ashley Oltman 
Lauren Parde 
Emily Lenners 
12 

11 
12 
Freeman 10:03.9 
3Karlie Cerveny 
Summer Groteluschen 
Courtney Pecka 
Erin Finley 

11 
12 
12 
Wilber-Clatonia 11:14.9 
4Miranda Branek 
Ann Cline 
Aeden Gyhra 
Sabre Menninga 
10 
11 
10 
11 
Pawnee City 11:27.7 
5Abbie Frazee 
Marissa Waltke 
Alayna Baker 
Sarah Vorderstrasse 




Palmyra 11:40.5 
6Sarah Garrels 
Sidney Bennett 
Hope Wise-Troxel 
Jayme Ullman 
10 
10 


Southern 11:55.1 

Boys Pole Vault:
1Michael Pulliam Wilber-Clatonia 12-0.0 
2Cory Kettelhake 12 Pawnee City 12-0.0 

Boys High Jump:
1Cory Kettelhake 12 Pawnee City 5-11.0 
2Blake Kastanek 10 Freeman 5-11.0 

Boys Long Jump:
1Tanner Sand 11 Wilber-Clatonia 20-1.0 
2Curtis Peterson 11 Palmyra 19-9.5 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Houston Parker 12 Tri County 40-5.5 
2Lane Cacek 10 Freeman 40-5.25 

Boys Shot Put:
1Shane Jiskra 12 Tri County 50-1.75 
2Zackary Taylor 12 Southern 49-8.5 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Andrew Davis 10 Pawnee City 143-2.0 
2Riley Homolka 11 Wilber-Clatonia 141-3.0 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Omri Oliver 12 Johnson County Central 10.8 
2Curtis Peterson 11 Palmyra 11.0 
3Joey Salazar 12 Freeman 11.0 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Omri Oliver 12 Johnson County Central 22.7 
2Curtis Peterson 11 Palmyra 23.0 
3Erik Rockberg 12 Freeman 23.0 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Seth Weber 11 Freeman 51.3 
2Omri Oliver 12 Johnson County Central 51.9 
3Matthew Petracek 12 Wilber-Clatonia 52.1 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Jalan Fields 12 Southern 2:08.2 
2Seth Weber 11 Freeman 2:08.9 
3Tanner Sand 11 Wilber-Clatonia 2:14.9 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Creighton Niemeyer Tri County 4:39.6 
2Samuel Saldivar 11 Johnson County Central 4:41.6 
3Michael Gronewold 10 Freeman 4:54.5 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Samuel Saldivar 11 Johnson County Central 10:20.9 
2Alex Menninga 12 Pawnee City 10:45.1 
3Zachary Hartwick Palmyra 11:19.7 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Connor O'Toole 12 Wilber-Clatonia 15.5 
2Ted Gyhra 12 Pawnee City 15.9 
3Matthew Tenopir 12 Wilber-Clatonia 16.3 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Colby Ensz 11 Tri County 41.8 
2Connor O'Toole 12 Wilber-Clatonia 41.9 
3Kaleb Kotas 10 Wilber-Clatonia 43.6 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Everett Bloom 
Erik Rockberg 
Tavish Hestermann 
Joey Salazar 
12 
12 
11 
12 
Freeman 45.7 
2Drew Huxoll 
Curtis Peterson 
Landon Hornby 
Drew Bessey 
12 
11 
10 
10 
Palmyra 45.9 
3Will Drake 
Jordan Watson 
Logan Sanford 
Nolan Schafer 
12 
11 
11 
12 
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 46.4 
4Colby Ensz 
Riley Knust 
Trevin Williams 
Shane Jiskra 
11 
10 
10 
12 
Tri County 46.6 
5Johnny Kongmanyvong 
Aaron Johnson 
Josh Bailey 
Omri Oliver 
10 
12 

12 
Johnson County Central 47.1 
6Hunter Cerveny 
Matthew Tenopir 
Kaleb Kotas 
Coltin Rezabek 

12 
10 

Wilber-Clatonia 47.3 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Matthew Petracek 
Joseph Kubicek 
Connor O'Toole 
Tanner Sand 
12 
10 
12 
11 
Wilber-Clatonia 3:33.9 
2Cory Kettelhake 
Ted Gyhra 
Andrew Davis 
Alex Menninga 
12 
12 
10 
12 
Pawnee City 3:36.9 
3Jacob Gramann 
Seth Weber 
Erik Rockberg 
Brannon Renken 
10 
11 
12 
12 
Freeman 3:47.7 
4Logan Bredemeier 
Will Drake 
Logan Sanford 
Jordan Watson 
11 
12 
11 
11 
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 3:54.5 
5Jalan Fields 
Trevin Saathoff 
Luke Creek 
Travis Munstermann 
12 
10 
11 
12 
Southern 4:03.6 
6Steffen Hotes 
Cooper Smith 
Evan Larson 
Chatrin Samanchuen 
10 
10 

10 
Tri County 4:06.0 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Matthew Petracek 
Joseph Kubicek 
Tanner Sand 
Cooper Bates 
12 
10 
11 
10 
Wilber-Clatonia 8:27.5 
2Cory Kettelhake 
Ted Gyhra 
Braden Kobza 
Alex Menninga 
12 
12 

12 
Pawnee City 8:33.6 
3Creighton Niemeyer 
Colby Ensz 
Trevin Williams 
Cooper Smith 

11 
10 
10 
Tri County 8:36.1 
4Nick Goracke 
Diego Reyes 
Aaron Johnson 
Bob Johnson 
10 

12 
12 
Johnson County Central 9:23.3 
5Gabe Eisenbarth 
Garrett Lenners 
Kaleb Unvert 
Jayden Hartwig 




Freeman 10:00.5 
6Marcus Kinney 
Caleb Stedman 
Tyson Reed 
Koby Dillon 
11 



Palmyra 10:05.6