2016 NSAA Track & Field District C-5 Results:
Thursday, May 12, 2016
Host: Fillmore Central
Site: Fillmore Central High School, Geneva NE

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/13/2016 at 8:51am CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Wood River, 133
2. Hastings St. Cecilia, 106
3. Fillmore Central, 83
4. Superior, 67
5. Doniphan-Trumbull, 46
6. Sutton, 40
7. Sandy Creek, 27
8. Thayer Central, 25
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Thayer Central, 122
2. Hastings St. Cecilia, 102
3. Sutton, 94
4. Fillmore Central, 86
5. Sandy Creek, 49
6. Doniphan-Trumbull, 31
7. Superior, 28
8. Wood River, 15
Girls Pole Vault:
1Cierra Huxtable 12 Wood River 9-04 
2Alison King 11 Doniphan-Trumbull 9-0 

Girls High Jump:
1Madison Blackstone 10 Superior 5-0 
2Samantha Luehr 11 Wood River 4-8 

Girls Long Jump:
1Jamey Broman 10 Fillmore Central 16-2.5 
2Taylor Jensby 12 Superior 16-1 

Girls Shot Put:
1Gabrielle Luehr 10 Wood River 39-00 
2Coree Lipovsky 10 Sandy Creek 37-9.5 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Leah Meyer 12 Superior 136-11 
2Jenna Critel 11 Doniphan-Trumbull 113-9 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Emileigh Kennel 11 Fillmore Central 34-4.25 
2Mary Driscoll 10 Hastings St. Cecilia 32-1.25 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Jessica Rauert 12 Wood River 12.2 
2Emily Loy 11 Wood River 12.9 
3Kailyn Wiseman 11 Sutton 12.9 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Jessica Rauert 12 Wood River 26.1 
2Lil Sheehy 12 Hastings St. Cecilia 26.3 
3Jamey Broman 10 Fillmore Central 26.5 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Jamey Broman 10 Fillmore Central 59.10 
2Jessica Rauert 12 Wood River 59.9 
3Lil Sheehy 12 Hastings St. Cecilia 1:00.70 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Logan Poppe Doniphan-Trumbull 2:29.20 
2Lucy Skoch 11 Hastings St. Cecilia 2:30.10 
3Ainsley Stewart Wood River 2:30.50 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Cameron Hucke 11 Hastings St. Cecilia 5:28.20 
2Grace Jacobson 10 Fillmore Central 5:42.60 
3Shandra Farmer 12 Hastings St. Cecilia 5:44.7 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Cameron Hucke 11 Hastings St. Cecilia 11:45.40 
2Gracie Daly Hastings St. Cecilia 12:30.80 
3Grace Jacobson 10 Fillmore Central 12:56.60 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Sadie Svoboda 12 Sandy Creek 15.9 
2Madison Blackstone 10 Superior 16.1 
3Emily Loy 11 Wood River 16.3 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Kailyn Wiseman 11 Sutton 47.7 
2Madison Blackstone 10 Superior 48.8 
3Emily Loy 11 Wood River 50.1 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Brittany Mangers 
Lucy Skoch 
Kaylee Kadow 
Lil Sheehy 
12 
11 

12 
Hastings St. Cecilia 50.7 
2Emily Loy 
Jessica Rauert 
Cierra Huxtable 
Jocelyn Rauert 
11 
12 
12 

Wood River 50.9 
3Jamey Broman 
Mckenzie Scheil 
Ines Ortea 
Avis Koca 
10 
11 
12 

Fillmore Central 52.9 
4Kailyn Wiseman 
Alyssa Schurman 
Destiny Hofaker 
Logan Majors 
11 
10 


Sutton 53.0 
5Jena Cottam 
Bridget Linton 
Cheyanna Tietjen 
Emily Welch 
10 

12 

Thayer Central 56.10 
6Danielle Freeman 
Evin Miller 
Lexi Webber 
Sydney Willett 

11 
11 

Superior 57.4 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Mariana Rodriguez 
Ainsley Stewart 
Cierra Huxtable 
Jocelyn Rauert 
10 

12 

Wood River 4:22.3 
2Madison Blackstone 
Megan Miller 
Evin Miller 
Taylor Jensby 
10 

11 
12 
Superior 4:22.5 
3Kailyn Wiseman 
Gina OsterHaus 
Alyssa Schurman 
Destiny Hofaker 
11 
11 
10 

Sutton 4:23.7 
4Logan Poppe 
Carsyn Poppe 
Kalee Wiltfong 
Carsyn Poppe 

11 

11 
Doniphan-Trumbull 4:26.0 
5Coree Lipovsky 
Grace Messenger 
Calie Schliep 
Hope Svoboda 
10 


12 
Sandy Creek 4:38.0 
6Shandra Farmer 
Lauren Parr 
Morgan Parr 
Lucy Skoch 
12 

12 
11 
Hastings St. Cecilia 4:41.0 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Cameron Hucke 
Lauren Parr 
Shandra Farmer 
Lucy Skoch 
11 

12 
11 
Hastings St. Cecilia 10:22.1 
2Lily Woitaszewski 
Gabrielle Luehr 
Ainsley Stewart 
Cydnee Huxtable 
11 
10 


Wood River 10:33.8 
3Jalyn Shafer 
Calie Schliep 
Nora Pulda 
Grace Messenger 
10 

12 

Sandy Creek 10:57.2 
4Cambrie Cottam 
Mariah Hintz 
Jessica Huhman 
Katelyn Richardson 
11 
12 
11 

Thayer Central 11:30.6 
5Alexandra Williams 
Montanna Kinart 
Katherine Askey 
Brittany Kennedy 
12 
12 


Doniphan-Trumbull 12:06.2 
6Gina OsterHaus 
Valerie Ford 
Jordan Finley 
Melanie Schutte 
11 
11 
11 
10 
Sutton 12:22.3 

Boys Pole Vault:
1Christopher Le 12 Hastings St. Cecilia 12-0 
2Grant Schiermeyer 12 Sandy Creek 11-8 

Boys High Jump:
1Trace Gordanier 12 Sandy Creek 6-0 
2Seth George Sutton 5-10 

Boys Long Jump:
1Simon Wiedel 12 Thayer Central 21-2.5 
2Nathan Rasmussen 12 Fillmore Central 20-1.5 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Jadyn Dightman 12 Thayer Central 43-11 
2Simon Wiedel 12 Thayer Central 43-03.25 

Boys Shot Put:
1Garrett Clark 12 Sutton 54-5.25 
2Garrett Caldwell 11 Superior 48-11 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Brook Svoboda 12 Sandy Creek 165-11 
2Michael Walz 12 Hastings St. Cecilia 158-10.5 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3Garrett Clark12Sutton154 ft 7 in
4Aaron Gonzalez12Hastings St. Cecilia152 ft 11 in
5Garrett Caldwell11Superior151 ft 3.5 in

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Simon Wiedel 12 Thayer Central 10.7 
2Hunter Fischer 12 Hastings St. Cecilia 11.0 
3Joshua Taylor 11 Fillmore Central 11.3 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Simon Wiedel 12 Thayer Central 22.2 
2Hunter Fischer 12 Hastings St. Cecilia 22.9 
3Joshua Taylor 11 Fillmore Central 23.3 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Hunter Fischer 12 Hastings St. Cecilia 52.2 
2Ethan DeLong 12 Fillmore Central 52.5 
3Garrett Leach 11 Sutton 54.3 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Connor Mumm 11 Thayer Central 2:03.3 
2Aubrey Fangmeier 10 Thayer Central 2:03.4 
3Nathan Hohensee 10 Sutton 2:03.7 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Justin Vrooman 10 Hastings St. Cecilia 4:45.7 
2Corbin Hansen 12 Sandy Creek 4:49.7 
3Alexis Sauceda 10 Hastings St. Cecilia 4:50.10 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Justin Vrooman 10 Hastings St. Cecilia 10:21.9 
2Corbin Hansen 12 Sandy Creek 10:22.7 
3David Nguyen 12 Hastings St. Cecilia 10:51.0 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Alex Griess 11 Sutton 16.1 
2Kyle Baumert Sutton 16.2 
3Timothy Schulte 10 Thayer Central 16.5 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Braden Schuppan 12 Doniphan-Trumbull 40.7 
2Evan Fuglestad 11 Thayer Central 42.3 
3Timothy Schulte 10 Thayer Central 42.6 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Nathan Rasmussen 
Heath Boman 
Christian Lovan 
Joshua Taylor 
12 
12 
10 
11 
Fillmore Central 44.8 
2Braden Schuppan 
Thomas Pfeiffer 
Jacob Ediger 
Reid Schultz 
12 
11 
12 
12 
Doniphan-Trumbull 45.8 
3Elijah Nobbman 
Connor Mumm 
Jadyn Dightman 
Timothy Schulte 
11 
11 
12 
10 
Thayer Central 46.10 
4Adam Baker 
Ethan Freeman 
Trey Fierstein 
Sloan Willett 

11 
10 
11 
Superior 46.3 
5Brett Simonsen 
Seth George 
Brandon Friesen 
Keiji Collins 




Sutton 47.7 
6Tanner Hermann 
Christian Thompson 
Luis Trejo 
Zachary Archer 

12 

11 
Wood River 48.10 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Aubrey Fangmeier 
Timothy Schulte 
Zachary Koss 
Connor Mumm 
10 
10 

11 
Thayer Central 3:34.2 
2Nathan Hohensee 
Seth George 
Garrett Leach 
Trevor Leach 
10 

11 
10 
Sutton 3:35.5 
3Ethan DeLong 
Chandler Schelkopf 
Leyton Hopken 
Joshua Taylor 
12 
10 
12 
11 
Fillmore Central 3:44.5 
4Adam Baker 
Ethan Freeman 
Garrett Caldwell 
Sloan Willett 

11 
11 
11 
Superior 3:55.1 
5Christian Thompson 
Grant Gannon 
Jose Trejo 
Luis Trejo 
12 



Wood River 3:57.1 
6Christopher Le 
Luke Rodriguez 
Chris Weidt 
Alexis Sauceda 
12 

10 
10 
Hastings St. Cecilia 4:12.6 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Aubrey Fangmeier 
Zachary Koss 
Evan Fuglestad 
Connor Mumm 
10 

11 
11 
Thayer Central 8:21.8 
2Ethan DeLong 
Noah Temme 
Chandler Schelkopf 
Leyton Hopken 
12 
12 
10 
12 
Fillmore Central 8:23.8 
3Ansel Uerling 
Justin Vrooman 
David Nguyen 
Alexis Sauceda 
12 
10 
12 
10 
Hastings St. Cecilia 8:30.9 
4Casey Van Kirk 
Seth George 
Tanner Peterson 
Nathan Hohensee 
10 

11 
10 
Sutton 8:36.30 
5Trenten Theis 
Jacob Whitmore 
Adin Leibel 
Keaton Meyer 

11 

11 
Superior 9:55.9 
6Grant Gannon 
Jose Trejo 
Luis Trejo 
Lance Woitaszewski 




Wood River 10:15.0