2013 NSAA Track & Field District C-5 Results:
Thursday, May 9, 2013
Host: Wisner-Pilger
Site: Wisner-Pilger High School

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/10/2013 at 8:43am CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Oakland-Craig, 110.00
2. Stanton, 106.00
3. Wisner-Pilger, 91.00
4. Pender, 65.00
5. Lutheran High Northeast, 55.00
6. Battle Creek, 40.00
7. Madison, 39.00
8. Winnebago, 18.00
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Battle Creek, 170.00
2. Wisner-Pilger, 85.00
3. Stanton, 68.00
4. Lutheran High Northeast, 67.00
5. Oakland-Craig, 48.00
6. Winnebago, 34.00
7. Madison, 33.00
8. Pender, 19.00
Girls Pole Vault:
1Kennedy Cheyney 12 Stanton 9-00.00 
2Siera Zach 11 Stanton 8-06.00 
2Lola Kearnes 12 Winnebago 8-06.00 
2Olivia Bures Oakland-Craig 8-06.00 

Girls High Jump:
1Megan Byrnes 12 Oakland-Craig 4-10.00 
2Shelby Roth 10 Pender 4-09.00 

Girls Long Jump:
1Megan Gebhardt 11 Lutheran High Northeast 16-02.50 
2Rachel Brandl 10 Stanton 15-08.75 

Girls Shot Put:
1Samantha Liermann 11 Wisner-Pilger 44-11.50 
2Paige Ballinger 11 Pender 41-07.00 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Maggie Fillipi 11 Pender 118-04.00 
2Paige Ballinger 11 Pender 109-02.00 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Shelby Hinman 11 Oakland-Craig 33-04.25 
2Kennedy Cheyney 12 Stanton 33-03.25 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Megan Gebhardt 11 Lutheran High Northeast 13.00 
2Anna Beune 11 Wisner-Pilger 13.10 
3Christine Beune 12 Wisner-Pilger 13.20 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Christine Beune 12 Wisner-Pilger 27.20 
2Megan Gebhardt 11 Lutheran High Northeast 27.60 
3Trista Morgan 11 Pender 28.50 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Alayna Daberkow 12 Madison 1:02.30 
2Arianna Rathke 10 Lutheran High Northeast 1:03.10 
3Trista Morgan 11 Pender 1:03.50 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Alexis Von Essen 12 Oakland-Craig 2:33.40 
2Heather Riedy 10 Oakland-Craig 2:33.40 
3Nicole Jackson 10 Madison 2:38.50 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Paige Thompson 10 Battle Creek 5:49.30 
2Braska Patterson 10 Stanton 5:51.70 
3Paige Thelen Stanton 5:53.70 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Braska Patterson 10 Stanton 12:17.80 
2Brianne Peterson Oakland-Craig 12:34.90 
3Shayla Mandl 10 Stanton 14:00.00 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Elizabeth Pille 12 Oakland-Craig 15.50 
2Siera Zach 11 Stanton 15.80 
3Alayna Daberkow 12 Madison 16.10 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Ashleigh Carr 10 Oakland-Craig 45.70 
2Alayna Daberkow 12 Madison 47.40 
3Elizabeth Pille 12 Oakland-Craig 47.80 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Christina Sindelar 
Anna Beune 
Christine Beune 
Emma Heermann 

11 
12 
12 
Wisner-Pilger 52.50 
2Janey Pasold 
Arianna Rathke 
Megan Reuter 
Megan Gebhardt 
11 
10 

11 
Lutheran High Northeast 53.00 
3Rachel Brandl 
Kennedy Cheyney 
Hiliary Huss 
Siera Zach 
10 
12 

11 
Stanton 53.40 
4Tylynn Johnson 
Katelyn Brauer 
Rachel Zohner 
Cassidy Gillespie 


10 

Battle Creek 55.20 
5Erin Sorensen 
Lexi Ostrand 
Reagan Anderson 
Danielle Rutar 
11 
10 
11 
11 
Pender 55.70 
6Paige Stammer 
Shelby Hinman 
Megan Byrnes 
Jaylynn Mace 

11 
12 
12 
Oakland-Craig 55.90 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Ashleigh Carr 
Heather Riedy 
Alexis Von Essen 
Elizabeth Pille 
10 
10 
12 
12 
Oakland-Craig 4:16.60 
2Erin Sorensen 
Danielle Rutar 
Trista Morgan 
Shelby Roth 
11 
11 
11 
10 
Pender 4:30.50 
3Samantha Wolff 
Megan Reuter 
Janey Pasold 
Arianna Rathke 


11 
10 
Lutheran High Northeast 4:31.00 
4Rachel Brandl 
Abigail Colsden 
Hiliary Huss 
Kennedy Cheyney 
10 


12 
Stanton 4:35.80 
5Nicole Jackson 
Maria Torres 
Alana Kellen 
Alayna Daberkow 
10 
10 

12 
Madison 4:40.60 
6Christine Beune 
Eve Ortmeier 
Jill Heller 
Anna Beune 
12 
11 

11 
Wisner-Pilger 4:42.00 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Madeleine Roskeland 
Emily Christensen 
Paige Thompson 
Lauren Praeuner 
10 
10 
10 

Battle Creek 10:45.90 
2Anna Beune 
Jill Heller 
Erica Styskal 
Keeley Russman 
11 

12 

Wisner-Pilger 11:02.60 
3Ariel Zach 
Muryam Koualti 
Paige Thelen 
Abigail Colsden 




Stanton 11:25.60 
4Carmen Paniagua 
Jessika Martinez 
Louise Sjuts 
Nicole Jackson 
10 
10 
11 
10 
Madison 11:39.70 
5  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)

Boys Pole Vault:
1Lucas Wiechman 12 Wisner-Pilger 13-07.00 
2Zachary Kirby 11 Battle Creek 11-06.00 

Boys High Jump:
1Colten Vahle 11 Wisner-Pilger 6-02.00 
2Trey Blackhawk 12 Winnebago 5-08.00 

Boys Long Jump:
1Nathan Gray 11 Battle Creek 21-02.00 
2Jared Bellar 10 Battle Creek 20-05.00 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Cody Mace Oakland-Craig 39-11.75 
2Tucker Lanz 12 Stanton 39-11.00 

Boys Shot Put:
1Casey Johnson 12 Battle Creek 47-05.50 
2Travis Wright 12 Battle Creek 45-11.00 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Dalton Bichlmeier 12 Lutheran High Northeast 154-09.00 
2Ryan Freudenburg 11 Lutheran High Northeast 131-06.00 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Travis Wright 12 Battle Creek 11.00 
2Nicholas Stolze 10 Lutheran High Northeast 11.10 
3Nathan Gray 11 Battle Creek 11.20 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Travis Wright 12 Battle Creek 22.80 
2Arrin Rathke 12 Lutheran High Northeast 23.00 
3Jesus Munoz 11 Madison 23.20 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Trevor Belina 12 Battle Creek 52.10 
2Conner Thiele Oakland-Craig 53.60 
3Trev Bode 11 Battle Creek 56.00 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Cory Cleveland 10 Winnebago 2:07.00 
2Samuel Ferguson 10 Wisner-Pilger 2:08.10 
3Zachary Podliska 10 Battle Creek 2:10.50 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Dexter Patterson 12 Stanton 4:44.30 
2Kobe Lade Battle Creek 4:49.70 
3Zachary Doffin 12 Stanton 4:58.20 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Dexter Patterson 12 Stanton 10:37.60 
2Zachary Doffin 12 Stanton 10:39.70 
3Nour Koualti 11 Stanton 10:50.30 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Lucas Wiechman 12 Wisner-Pilger 15.20 
2Trevor Belina 12 Battle Creek 15.70 
3Cameron Kiner 10 Oakland-Craig 15.90 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Lucas Wiechman 12 Wisner-Pilger 40.70 
2Trevor Belina 12 Battle Creek 40.90 
3Colten Vahle 11 Wisner-Pilger 42.90 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Kenneth Blank 
Arrin Rathke 
Dalton Bichlmeier 
Nicholas Stolze 
12 
12 
12 
10 
Lutheran High Northeast 44.00 
2Elijah McKeown 
Dylan Sawyer 
Jordan Zautke 
Travis Wright 
11 
12 
10 
12 
Battle Creek 44.10 
3Nick Arlt 
Tyler Groth 
Conner Thiele 
Joel Johnson 
10 
10 

10 
Oakland-Craig 46.40 
4Tyler Thomsen 
Benjamin Burmester 
Lorenzo Duenas 
Brodrick VandeBrug 
12 
12 

12 
Pender 46.60 
5Cody Carlson 
Houston Huss 
Colby Wolff 
Eustin Frisch 
11 
11 
12 
12 
Stanton 47.20 
6Dean Peterson 
Kyan Hass 
Kalib Mauch 
Michael Liermann 
10 
11 
11 
11 
Wisner-Pilger 47.30 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Trev Bode 
Jared Bellar 
Elijah McKeown 
Trevor Belina 
11 
10 
11 
12 
Battle Creek 3:38.80 
2Colten Vahle 
Kyan Hass 
Samuel Ferguson 
Lucas Wiechman 
11 
11 
10 
12 
Wisner-Pilger 3:41.20 
3Nick Arlt 
Tyler Groth 
Joel Johnson 
Conner Thiele 
10 
10 
10 

Oakland-Craig 3:41.70 
4Manuel Esquivel Bravo 
Carlos Andrade 
Noe Nava 
Jacob Gaudreault 
12 
11 
11 
12 
Madison 3:54.00 
5  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Zachary Podliska 
Jacob Finkral 
Brandon Schurman 
Kobe Lade 
10 
10 
11 

Battle Creek 8:42.40 
2Steven Schutte 
Kyan Hass 
Samuel Ferguson 
Riley Ruskamp 
12 
11 
10 

Wisner-Pilger 8:42.90 
3Mitchael Sieh 
Tanner Theisen 
Caylan Hirschman 
Zachary Doffin 


10 
12 
Stanton 9:18.10 
4Jose Arellano 
Ty Hegemann 
Jesus Arellano 
Takoda Batenhorst 



11 
Madison 9:36.20 
5Landon Frenchman 
Kadge Thomas 
Angel Kearnes-Loera 
Jeremy Merrick 
12 


11 
Winnebago 9:44.40 
6Ted Maline 
Robert Gatewood 
Joshua King 
Cole Mitchell 
10 

10 

Oakland-Craig 9:46.50 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)