2014 NSAA Track & Field District C-6 Results:
Thursday, May 15, 2014
Host: Hartington Cedar Catholic
Site: Hartington Community Complex

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/15/2014 at 6:52pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Crofton, 137
2. Laurel-Concord, 99
3. Ponca, 75
4. Wakefield, 56
5. Hartington Cedar Catholic, 53
6. Plainview, 51
7. Homer, 44
8. Winnebago, 10
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Crofton, 105
2. Hartington Cedar Catholic, 94
3. Laurel-Concord, 70
4. Homer, 69
5. Ponca, 68
6. Winnebago, 59
7. Wakefield, 34
8. Plainview, 28
Girls Pole Vault:
1Marquel Harlan 12 Winnebago 8-4.0 
2Kailee Rafert Plainview 8-0.0 

Girls High Jump:
1Audra Corbit 11 Laurel-Concord 5-0.0 
2Kaylee Hamar 10 Ponca 4-6.0 

Girls Long Jump:
1Savannah Nelson Wakefield 15-7.0 
2Carly Becker 10 Hartington Cedar Catholic 15-6.25 

Girls Shot Put:
1Maria Wortmann 11 Crofton 41-2.5 
2Monica Arens Crofton 36-4.0 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Maria Wortmann 11 Crofton 127-3.0 
2Monica Arens Crofton 114-3.0 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Ellie Arduser 11 Laurel-Concord 34-3.75 
2Carly Becker 10 Hartington Cedar Catholic 32-10.5 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Alexandria Walter 11 Hartington Cedar Catholic 12.3 
2Alexis Eifert 11 Ponca 12.5 
3Savannah Nelson Wakefield 13.3 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Alexandria Walter 11 Hartington Cedar Catholic 26.0 
2Ellie Arduser 11 Laurel-Concord 26.1 
3Alexis Eifert 11 Ponca 26.1 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Quinn Wragge 11 Crofton 1:02.3 
2Alexis Eifert 11 Ponca 1:02.7 
3Kelsey Sanger Crofton 1:05.8 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Quinn Wragge 11 Crofton 2:26.5 
2Kelsey Sanger Crofton 2:28.5 
3Josephine Peitz 10 Wakefield 2:30.0 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Sadie Petersen 11 Laurel-Concord 5:49.2 
2Allison Arens 11 Crofton 6:05.9 
3Brooke Tighe 11 Homer 6:13.2 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Sadie Petersen 11 Laurel-Concord 12:06.6 
2Allison Arens 11 Crofton 13:12.2 
3Karissa Eichberger 10 Plainview 13:23.0 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Kelsey Dietrich 12 Laurel-Concord 15.2 
2Brittany Waldow 10 Plainview 16.2 
3Daeja Ford Homer 16.4 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Kelsey Dietrich 12 Laurel-Concord 49.0 
2Lauren Lehmkuhl 12 Wakefield 52.8 
3Brittany Waldow 10 Plainview 53.4 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Cameron Eddie 
Kelsey Dietrich 
Audra Corbit 
Ellie Arduser 
12 
12 
11 
11 
Laurel-Concord 52.9 
2Rachel Bentz 
Brook McCluskey 
Elizabeth Watchorn 
Alexis Eifert 

12 

11 
Ponca 57.4 
3Kailee Rafert 
Maycey Forker 
Keylee Forker 
Brittany Waldow 


12 
10 
Plainview 58.0 
4Breanna Allen 
Lauren Steffen 
Lily Steffen 
Samantha Guenther 
10 

11 
11 
Crofton 59.4 
5Nichole Edwards 
Kylie Murphy 
Hanna Davis 
Cheyenne Overgaard 
12 


11 
Homer 1:02.3 
6Lizbeth Delgado 
Yesenia Ibarra 
Kimberly Calderon 
Mayra Romero 

10 
10 
10 
Wakefield 1:03.5 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Maria Wortmann 
Allison Arens 
Kelsey Sanger 
Quinn Wragge 
11 
11 

11 
Crofton 4:14.6 
2Candice Rastede 
Cameron Eddie 
Kelsey Dietrich 
Ellie Arduser 
11 
12 
12 
11 
Laurel-Concord 4:18.1 
3MacKenzie Boyle 
Kaylee Hamar 
Elizabeth Watchorn 
Brook McCluskey 
10 
10 

12 
Ponca 4:44.6 
4Danika Dorcey 
Megan Borg 
Heidi Borg 
Caleigh Mackling 




Wakefield 4:58.7 
5Kylie Murphy 
Nichole Edwards 
Emily Fellin 
Cheyenne Overgaard 

12 

11 
Homer 5:01.4 
6Keylee Forker 
Maycey Forker 
Karissa Eichberger 
Catherine Williams 
12 

10 

Plainview 5:02.4 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Quinn Wragge 
Alexandria Allen 
Monica Arens 
Kelsey Sanger 
11 
12 


Crofton 10:41.4 
2Sadie Finnegan 
Bailey Bennett 
Madison Niemeier 
Cassandra Stowe 




Ponca 11:17.9 
3Karissa Eichberger 
Keylee Forker 
Nicole White 
Catherine Williams 
10 
12 
11 

Plainview 12:06.0 
4Brooke Tighe 
Emily Fellin 
Cheyenne Overgaard 
Katlin Bodlak 
11 

11 

Homer 12:25.4 
5Alejandra Orona 
Danielle Gilliland 
Heidi Borg 
Caleigh Mackling 
10 
10 


Wakefield 12:54.1 
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)

Boys Pole Vault:
1Evan Woockman 12 Crofton 12-0.0 
2Cole Aschoff Plainview 9-6.0 
2Alex Haase 10 Plainview 9-6.0 
2Jorge Suarez 11 Winnebago 9-6 

Boys High Jump:
1David Wingett Winnebago 5-10.0 
2Cory Cleveland 11 Winnebago 5-8.0 

Boys Long Jump:
1James Kaiser 11 Hartington Cedar Catholic 21-0.0 
2Michael Walsh 11 Ponca 20-6.25 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Eric Kleinschmit 12 Crofton 40-7.0 
2Andrew Schieffer 11 Hartington Cedar Catholic 40-2.5 

Boys Shot Put:
1Wyatt Tremayne 11 Homer 42-2.0 
2Tyler Koch 11 Crofton 41-11.0 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Preston Bodlak 11 Homer 141-08.0 
2Brett Haisch 12 Laurel-Concord 130-10.0 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Clay Kramper 12 Homer 10.7 
2Colton Jansen 11 Laurel-Concord 11.1 
3Chase Dahl 12 Homer 11.3 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Clay Kramper 12 Homer 22.1 
2Chase Dahl 12 Homer 23.4 
3Colton Jansen 11 Laurel-Concord 23.4 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Cory Cleveland 11 Winnebago 53.7 
2Brett Haisch 12 Laurel-Concord 54.5 
3Jordan Markworth 11 Ponca 55.3 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Joshua Dolph 12 Wakefield 2:06.3 
2Cory Cleveland 11 Winnebago 2:08.1 
3Ty Becker 11 Hartington Cedar Catholic 2:09.8 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Alexander Janssen 12 Crofton 4:45.4 
2Joshua Dolph 12 Wakefield 4:51.7 
3Aaron Haahr 10 Laurel-Concord 4:54.5 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Alexander Janssen 12 Crofton 10:10.1 
2Aaron Haahr 10 Laurel-Concord 10:13.9 
3Noah Noecker 10 Hartington Cedar Catholic 10:53.1 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Eric Kleinschmit 12 Crofton 16.4 
2Jared Wiebelhaus 11 Hartington Cedar Catholic 17.0 
3Christian Zuhlke Plainview 18.3 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Evan Woockman 12 Crofton 42.9 
2Brett Haisch 12 Laurel-Concord 42.9 
3Eric Kleinschmit 12 Crofton 43.8 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Chase Dahl 
Michael Arnold 
Austin Weber 
Clay Kramper 
12 
10 
11 
12 
Homer 45.4 
2Donald Beard 
Jayden Reifenrath 
Brett Haisch 
Colton Jansen 


12 
11 
Laurel-Concord 46.3 
3Mitchel Steffen 
Austin Creamer 
Jared Wiebelhaus 
Alexander Fischer 
11 

11 
11 
Hartington Cedar Catholic 48.1 
4Christian Zuhlke 
Adam Hildebrant 
Alex Haase 
Hunter Ashburn 


10 

Plainview 49.3 
5Tyler Koch 
Evan Woockman 
Tanner Crosley 
Noah McFarland 
11 
12 


Crofton 50.5 
6Christian Rush 
Andrew Lamprecht 
Corey Ryker 
Nicholas Kneifl 
12 

10 
11 
Ponca 52.5 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Jorge Suarez 
Drake Gorrin 
Bartholomew Kennedy 
Cory Cleveland 
11 

11 
11 
Winnebago 3:46.1 
2Eric Kleinschmit 
Evan Woockman 
Tanner Crosley 
Noah McFarland 
12 
12 


Crofton 3:50.4 
3Jordan Markworth 
Blake Hamar 
Tommy Gill 
Brandon Hamar 
11 
12 
11 
12 
Ponca 3:50.8 
4Austin Koch 
Luke Burbach 
Ty Becker 
James Kaiser 
11 
11 
11 
11 
Hartington Cedar Catholic 3:51.1 
5Joshua Dolph 
Nicolas Gonzalez 
Levi Nelson 
Daniel Nuno 
12 
11 
11 

Wakefield 3:55.5 
6Austin Weber 
Connor Woodard 
Wyatt Tremayne 
Michael Johnson 
11 
11 
11 

Homer 4:01.7 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Ty Becker 
Noah Noecker 
James Kaiser 
Luke Burbach 
11 
10 
11 
11 
Hartington Cedar Catholic 8:52.1 
2Blake Hamar 
Brandon Hamar 
Ryan Bentz 
Christian Rush 
12 
12 

12 
Ponca 9:02.7 
3Alexander Janssen 
Cole Steffen 
Brady Stucky 
Noah McFarland 
12 
11 
10 

Crofton 9:26.5 
4Isaiah Medina 
Angel Kearnes-Loera 
Doug Zach 
Kadge Thomas 
11 
10 
11 
10 
Winnebago 9:44.2 
5Aaron Boone 
Blake Moen 
Dylan Moore 
Peter Gubbels 


11 
11 
Plainview 9:54.1 
6Jordan Jansen 
Calvin Casey 
Bradley Steffen 
Collin Dirks 
10 
12 
11 
11 
Laurel-Concord 9:54.5 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)