2013 NSAA Track & Field District C-6 Results:
Thursday, May 9, 2013
Host: Hartington Cedar Catholic
Site: Hartington Community Complex

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/10/2013 at 12:51pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Hartington Cedar Catholic, 121.5
2. Crofton, 120
3. Laurel-Concord, 98
4. Ponca, 58.5
5. Plainview, 50
6. Creighton, 38
7. Wakefield, 23
8. Homer, 17
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Crofton, 101
2. Creighton, 97
3. Hartington Cedar Catholic, 97
4. Ponca, 74
5. Homer, 43
6. Wakefield, 38
7. Laurel-Concord, 35
8. Plainview, 30
Girls Pole Vault:
1Emily Boyle 11 Creighton 9-10.0 
2Siera Becker 12 Hartington Cedar Catholic 8-6.0 

Girls High Jump:
1Nicole White 10 Plainview 5-0 
2Alexis Steffen 12 Hartington Cedar Catholic 5-0 

Girls Long Jump:
1Emily Schrempp 12 Hartington Cedar Catholic 16-04.25 
2Rebecca Eggerling 10 Creighton 16-01.50 

Girls Shot Put:
1Maria Wortmann 10 Crofton 39-09 
2Kourtney Harris 10 Homer 32-02 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Maria Wortmann 10 Crofton 103-00 
2Elizabeth Steffen 12 Hartington Cedar Catholic 97-07 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Alexis Steffen 12 Hartington Cedar Catholic 34-06.50 
2Rebecca Eggerling 10 Creighton 33-05.25 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Alexandria Walter 10 Hartington Cedar Catholic 12.80 
2Ellie Arduser 10 Laurel-Concord 12.90 
3Alexis Eifert 10 Ponca 13.10 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Danielle Riesberg 12 Crofton 26.50 
2Ellie Arduser 10 Laurel-Concord 26.50 
3Alexandria Walter 10 Hartington Cedar Catholic 26.90 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Danielle Riesberg 12 Crofton 1:01.40 
2Hailey Pollard 10 Ponca 1:02.50 
3Samantha Camenzind 12 Laurel-Concord 1:04.60 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Quinn Wragge 10 Crofton 2:24.40 
2Hailey Pollard 10 Ponca 2:26.00 
3Bridget Arens 12 Crofton 2:36.50 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Allison Arens 10 Crofton 5:49.3 
2Sadie Petersen 10 Laurel-Concord 5:55.5 
3Josephine Peitz Wakefield 6:06.2 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Allison Arens 10 Crofton 12:15.50 
2Sadie Petersen 10 Laurel-Concord 12:22.70 
3Rachel Loecker 11 Hartington Cedar Catholic 12:55.30 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Sydney Rose 12 Wakefield 16.20 
2Kelsey Dietrich 11 Laurel-Concord 16.30 
3Brittany Waldow Plainview 17.10 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Katelyn Dickes 12 Hartington Cedar Catholic 49.80 
2Kelsey Dietrich 11 Laurel-Concord 50.60 
3Brittany Waldow Plainview 52.40 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Cameron Eddie 
Kelsey Dietrich 
Samantha Camenzind 
Ellie Arduser 
11 
11 
12 
10 
Laurel-Concord 53.0 
2Abby Steffen 
Alexis Steffen 
Emily Schrempp 
Alexandria Walter 

12 
12 
10 
Hartington Cedar Catholic 53.8 
3Hailey Pollard 
Krystal Richards 
Brook McCluskey 
Alexis Eifert 
10 
12 
11 
10 
Ponca 55.3 
4Tayler Diedrichsen 
Keylee Forker 
Abby Krueger 
Brittany Waldow 
11 
11 
12 

Plainview 55.9 
5Maria Wortmann 
Amy Mueller 
Breanna Allen 
Katie Petersen 
10 
11 


Crofton 55.9 
6Emily Boyle 
Natalie Nielsen 
Hannah Smith 
Emily Sorensen 
11 
10 
10 
10 
Creighton 1:00.0 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Allison Arens 
Bridget Arens 
Quinn Wragge 
Danielle Riesberg 
10 
12 
10 
12 
Crofton 4:16.9 
2Samantha Camenzind 
Cameron Eddie 
Kelsey Dietrich 
Ellie Arduser 
12 
11 
11 
10 
Laurel-Concord 4:18.3 
3Katelyn Dickes 
Siera Becker 
Alexis Steffen 
Alexandria Walter 
12 
12 
12 
10 
Hartington Cedar Catholic 4:20.1 
4Kianna Kramper 
Alexis Eifert 
Krystal Richards 
Hailey Pollard 
10 
10 
12 
10 
Ponca 4:34.3 
5Taylor Hampton 
Karissa Eichberger 
Keylee Forker 
Nicole White 
12 

11 
10 
Plainview 4:43.0 
6Emily Sorensen 
Natalie Nielsen 
Emily Boyle 
Jessica Gragert 
10 
10 
11 
10 
Creighton 4:54.7 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Allison Arens 
Bridget Arens 
Quinn Wragge 
Danielle Riesberg 
10 
12 
10 
12 
Crofton 9:57.70 
2Siera Becker 
Bailey Steffen 
Monica Arens 
Katelyn Dickes 
12 
11 

12 
Hartington Cedar Catholic 10:23.70 
3Caitlyn Hart 
Merrick Alexander 
Jordan Mosel 
Nicole White 

10 
10 
10 
Plainview 11:45.90 
4Kianna Kramper 
Kaylee Hamar 
Mackenzie Niemeier 
Brook McCluskey 
10 

10 
11 
Ponca 11:59.80 
5Marissa Frank 
Chasity Wilmes 
Jessica Gragert 
Shelby McManigal 
10 
10 
10 
12 
Creighton 12:16.10 
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)

Boys Pole Vault:
1Evan Woockman 11 Crofton 11-6.0 
2Ryan Becker 10 Hartington Cedar Catholic 11-0.0 

Boys High Jump:
1Anthony Gustafson 11 Wakefield 6-0 
2Seth Wilmes 11 Creighton 5-08 

Boys Long Jump:
1Jakeb Ripp 11 Creighton 19-07 
2Michael Walsh 10 Ponca 19-07 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Shane Guy 11 Hartington Cedar Catholic 41-00.50 
2Eric Kleinschmit 11 Crofton 39-00.75 

Boys Shot Put:
1Samuel Burki 12 Ponca 44-03 
2Dakota Miller 12 Crofton 43-06 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Samuel Burki 12 Ponca 135-11 
2Dakota Miller 12 Crofton 133-09 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Clay Kramper 11 Homer 11.0 
2Cole Thomas 12 Creighton 11.2 
3Laine Calvillo 11 Homer 11.50 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Clay Kramper 11 Homer 22.7 
2Cole Thomas 12 Creighton 23.0 
3Joshua Masin 12 Ponca 23.9 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Joshua Masin 12 Ponca 54.10 
2Bronson Pahl 12 Creighton 54.90 
3Jacob Lunz 12 Wakefield 55.40 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Bronson Pahl 12 Creighton 2:04.30 
2Joshua Dolph 11 Wakefield 2:04.80 
3Ty Becker 10 Hartington Cedar Catholic 2:12.80 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Alexander Janssen 11 Crofton 4:54.2 
2Bronson Pahl 12 Creighton 5:03.2 
3Jacob Lunz 12 Wakefield 5:11.3 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Alexander Janssen 11 Crofton 10:28.70 
2Drew Eskins 11 Crofton 10:50.10 
3Aaron Haahr Laurel-Concord 10:50.70 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Dalson Hitz 12 Plainview 15.80 
2Dakota Miller 12 Crofton 16.50 
3Steve Herbolsheimer 12 Hartington Cedar Catholic 16.90 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Dalson Hitz 12 Plainview 41.90 
2Brett Haisch 11 Laurel-Concord 44.20 
3Evan Woockman 11 Crofton 44.40 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Jakeb Ripp 
Brook Baller 
Cole Thomas 
Reid Liska 
11 

12 
10 
Creighton 46.1 
2Clay Kramper 
Wyatt Tremayne 
Austin Weber 
Laine Calvillo 
11 
10 
10 
11 
Homer 47.7 
3Shane Guy 
Ryan Becker 
Jared Wiebelhaus 
Alexander Fischer 
11 
10 
10 
10 
Hartington Cedar Catholic 49.1 
4Nicholas Kneifl 
Weston Torson 
Corey Ryker 
Tommy Gill 
10 
12 

10 
Ponca 50.4 
5Tony Steinkraus 
Dalson Hitz 
Blake Christiansen 
Derick Mosel 
11 
12 
10 
10 
Plainview 50.7 
6Dustin Whipple 
Austin Woockman 
Aaron Schroeder 
Dakota Miller 
12 
11 

12 
Crofton 53.7 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Cole Thomas 
Reid Liska 
Jakeb Ripp 
Bronson Pahl 
12 
10 
11 
12 
Creighton 3:40.4 
2Frank Herbolsheimer 
Tristan Steffen 
Ryan Becker 
Grant Dickes 
12 
10 
10 
12 
Hartington Cedar Catholic 3:46.2 
3Tommy Gill 
Joshua Masin 
Blake Hamar 
Brandon Hamar 
10 
12 
11 
11 
Ponca 3:48.3 
4Kyle Kardell 
Colton Jansen 
Jordan Jansen 
Brett Haisch 
12 
10 

11 
Laurel-Concord 3:55.6 
5Benjamin Hegge 
Evan Woockman 
Cole Steffen 
Alexander Janssen 
12 
11 
10 
11 
Crofton 4:01.0 
6Alex Haase 
Luke Moen 
Jason Gutz 
Taylor Morrow 

10 

12 
Plainview 4:04.9 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Benjamin Hegge 
Mathew Guenther 
Cole Steffen 
Alexander Janssen 
12 
12 
10 
11 
Crofton 8:44.00 
2Grant Dickes 
Tristan Steffen 
James Kaiser 
Ty Becker 
12 
10 
10 
10 
Hartington Cedar Catholic 8:44.80 
3Blake Hamar 
Brandon Hamar 
Joshua Masin 
Tommy Gill 
11 
11 
12 
10 
Ponca 9:08.30 
4Peter Gubbels 
Tayven Sauser 
Taylor Sauser 
Lane Christiansen 
10 
10 
12 

Plainview 9:39.20 
5Justin Wilmes 
Aliksander York 
Mitchell Borgmann 
Dakotah York 
11 
12 
11 
11 
Creighton 9:45.40 
6Nicolas Gonzalez 
Efren Godinez 
Jacob Newton 
Evan Nicholson 
10 

11 
11 
Wakefield 9:51.30 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)