2015 NSAA Track & Field District C-6 Results:
Thursday, May 14, 2015
Host: Norfolk Catholic
Site: Norfolk Catholic High School

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/14/2015 at 9:21pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Norfolk Catholic, 127
2. Battle Creek, 94
3. Stanton, 86
4. Wisner-Pilger, 83
5. Lutheran High Northeast, 49
6. Wakefield, 45
7. Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P), 39
8. Winnebago, 4
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Battle Creek, 147
2. Norfolk Catholic, 117
3. Lutheran High Northeast, 69
4. Stanton, 52
5. Wisner-Pilger, 41.5
6. Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P), 37
7. Winnebago, 35.5
8. Wakefield, 21
Girls Pole Vault:
1Courtney Schindler 11 Norfolk Catholic 10-6 
2MacKenna Kalin Norfolk Catholic 7-0 
2Alexandria Breitkreutz 11 Wisner-Pilger 7-0 

Girls High Jump:
1Bailey Ehlers 11 Norfolk Catholic 5-2 
2Shelby Roth 12 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 5-2 

Girls Long Jump:
1Katelyn Brauer 11 Battle Creek 15-9.5 
2Cassidy Gillespie 11 Battle Creek 15-7.5 

Girls Shot Put:
1Geena Piper 12 Norfolk Catholic 36-6 
2Samantha Wolff 11 Lutheran High Northeast 36-5.5 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Geena Piper 12 Norfolk Catholic 117-1 
2Cece Leger Norfolk Catholic 116-5.5 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Cassidy Gillespie 11 Battle Creek 33-4.75 
2Christina Sindelar 11 Wisner-Pilger 32-9 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1MacKenzie Brandl 10 Stanton 12.3 
2Taylor Gilsdorf Norfolk Catholic 12.8 
3JianneMae Anghay 10 Battle Creek 13.0 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1MacKenzie Brandl 10 Stanton 25.7 
2Savannah Nelson 10 Wakefield 26.9 
3Taylor Gilsdorf Norfolk Catholic 27.0 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1MacKenzie Brandl 10 Stanton 58.3 
2Taylor Gilsdorf Norfolk Catholic 1:00.6 
3Savannah Nelson 10 Wakefield 1:00.6 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Josephine Peitz 11 Wakefield 2:22.0 
2Lauren Jacobsen Wisner-Pilger 2:29.0 
3Arianna Rathke 12 Lutheran High Northeast 2:31.2 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Braska Patterson 12 Stanton 5:35.0 
2Josephine Peitz 11 Wakefield 5:44.5 
3Nicole Aschoff 12 Norfolk Catholic 5:50.1 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Braska Patterson 12 Stanton 12:11.1 
2Nicole Aschoff 12 Norfolk Catholic 12:19.4 
3Carlie Bartlett 11 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 13:19.8 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Bailey Barnes 12 Norfolk Catholic 16.3 
2Bethany Atkins 11 Lutheran High Northeast 17.2 
3Tessa Ruskamp 11 Wisner-Pilger 17.4 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Bailey Barnes 12 Norfolk Catholic 48.1 
2Hiliary Huss 11 Stanton 48.6 
3Krista Ott 10 Wisner-Pilger 49.8 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Tenna Beel 
MacKenzie Brandl 
Hiliary Huss 
Katie Brandl 

10 
11 
10 
Stanton 51.4 
2Chloe Gillespie 
JianneMae Anghay 
Cassidy Gillespie 
Katelyn Brauer 
10 
10 
11 
11 
Battle Creek 52.1 
3Courtney Schindler 
Allyson Hoff 
Taylor Gilsdorf 
Bailey Ehlers 
11 


11 
Norfolk Catholic 52.3 
4Emma Kuchar 
Crystal Keyes 
Jill Heller 
Ariel Meyer 
10 

11 

Wisner-Pilger 55.1 
5Lexi Ostrand 
Christine Warankov 
Cecilee Jacobsen 
Kamryn Anderson 
12 
11 
10 
10 
Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 56.5 
6Kimberly Calderon 
Camille Armitage 
Vibeke Birkeland 
Shelby Oetken 
11 

12 
10 
Wakefield 57.5 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Jill Heller 
Christina Sindelar 
Krista Ott 
Lauren Jacobsen 
11 
11 
10 

Wisner-Pilger 4:15.7 
2Katelyn Brauer 
Sage Kraft 
Kiana Bolling 
JianneMae Anghay 
11 
10 

10 
Battle Creek 4:20.0 
3Megan Reuter 
Beth Skoglund 
Samantha Wolff 
Arianna Rathke 
11 
10 
11 
12 
Lutheran High Northeast 4:22.3 
4Katie Brandl 
Hiliary Huss 
Tenna Beel 
Rachel Brandl 
10 
11 

12 
Stanton 4:29.3 
5Ashlyn Hauser 
Drue Pieper 
Hailey Lammers 
Allyson Hoff 
10 

10 

Norfolk Catholic 4:42.9 
6Danika Dorcey 
Vibeke Birkeland 
Camille Armitage 
Megan Borg 
10 
12 

10 
Wakefield 4:48.3 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Taya Johnson 
Kailey Meinke 
Lauren Praeuner 
Kiana Bolling 


11 

Battle Creek 10:13.0 
2Alexis Heller 
Jill Heller 
Krista Ott 
Lauren Jacobsen 

11 
10 

Wisner-Pilger 10:22.2 
3Ulrike Zepke 
Justice Sorensen 
Shelby Roth 
Amber English 
11 
11 
12 
10 
Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 10:48.3 
4Drue Pieper 
Hailey Lammers 
Jana Unger 
Nicole Aschoff 

10 
10 
12 
Norfolk Catholic 10:52.1 
5Ashlin Rang 
Hannah Heppner 
Alyna Padilla 
Muryam Koualti 



11 
Stanton 11:56.0 
6Briana Andrade 
Danielle Gilliland 
Alejandra Orona 
Juana Lopez 
10 
11 
11 

Wakefield 11:58.5 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)
High JumpCecilee JacobsenEmerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P)1035 ft 1 in

Boys Pole Vault:
1Nathan Boyle 12 Norfolk Catholic 14-7 
2Austin Becker 12 Norfolk Catholic 13-0 

Boys High Jump:
1Austin Becker 12 Norfolk Catholic 6-6 
2David Wingett 10 Winnebago 6-0 

Boys Long Jump:
1Jared Bellar 12 Battle Creek 20-4.5 
2Seth Ruppert 10 Norfolk Catholic 19-10 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Jared Bellar 12 Battle Creek 40-7.75 
2Seth Ruppert 10 Norfolk Catholic 40-3.25 

Boys Shot Put:
1Blake Huisman 11 Stanton 52-0.5 
2Devin Soll 11 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 49-9 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Blake Huisman 11 Stanton 146-2 
2Devin Soll 11 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 145-3 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Jordan Zautke 12 Battle Creek 11.2 
2Nicholas Stolze 12 Lutheran High Northeast 11.3 
3Riley McCarthy 12 Norfolk Catholic 11.7 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Jordan Zautke 12 Battle Creek 22.8 
2Kale Kucera 11 Lutheran High Northeast 22.8 
3Jacob Beller 12 Norfolk Catholic 23.5 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Kale Kucera 11 Lutheran High Northeast 51.4 
2Caleb Zohner 10 Battle Creek 52.0 
3Lorenzo Duenas 11 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 52.3 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Cory Cleveland 12 Winnebago 2:02.3 
2Drake Gorrin 10 Winnebago 2:03.4 
3Samuel Ferguson 12 Wisner-Pilger 2:05.3 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Riley Ruskamp 11 Wisner-Pilger 4:44.3 
2Kobe Lade 11 Battle Creek 4:45.5 
3Trevor Doffin 10 Stanton 4:47.8 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Kobe Lade 11 Battle Creek 10:34.2 
2Joshua Springer 11 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 10:39.0 
3Trenton Cadwallader 10 Stanton 10:44.5 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1David Engelhaupt 11 Norfolk Catholic 15.6 
2Garret Ruge 10 Battle Creek 15.7 
3Dawson Bowers 10 Battle Creek 16.3 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Nathan Stolze 12 Lutheran High Northeast 41.1 
2Garret Ruge 10 Battle Creek 41.6 
3David Engelhaupt 11 Norfolk Catholic 42.5 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Logan Bussey 
Kale Kucera 
Nathan Stolze 
Nicholas Stolze 
10 
11 
12 
12 
Lutheran High Northeast 43.6 
2Wyatt Hamer 
Jared Bellar 
Jordan Zautke 
Zachary Bellar 
10 
12 
12 
12 
Battle Creek 44.0 
3Drew Leise 
Seth Montag 
Riley McCarthy 
Jacob Beller 
10 
12 
12 
12 
Norfolk Catholic 45.2 
4Corbin Warnke 
Grant King 
Trey Erbst 
Blake Huisman 
11 
11 
10 
11 
Stanton 46.8 
5Anthony Victor 
Levi Nelson 
Daniel Nuno 
Benjamin Chase 
12 
12 
10 

Wakefield 47.6 
6Rion Wisniewski 
Cobe Porter 
Joseph Ridling 
Dean Peterson 
12 
10 
12 
12 
Wisner-Pilger 47.6 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Dawson Bowers 
Caleb Zohner 
Zachary Podliska 
Jared Bellar 
10 
10 
12 
12 
Battle Creek 3:30.0 
2Ryan Brand 
Tyler Bates 
Nathan Stolze 
Kale Kucera 
11 
11 
12 
11 
Lutheran High Northeast 3:34.4 
3Matt Miller 
Tobi Obatusin 
Jacob Beller 
Seth Montag 
11 
10 
12 
12 
Norfolk Catholic 3:35.9 
4Drake Gorrin 
Bartholomew Kennedy 
Denzell Blackbird 
Cory Cleveland 
10 
12 
12 
12 
Winnebago 3:36.2 
5Cooper Von Seggern 
Jacob Von Seggern 
Keegan Ruskamp 
Samuel Ferguson 
10 
11 

12 
Wisner-Pilger 3:37.1 
6Justin Bowers 
Caylan Hirschman 
Mitchael Sieh 
Ethan Quinn 
12 
12 
11 
12 
Stanton 3:44.7 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Riley Ruskamp 
Cooper Von Seggern 
Jacob Von Seggern 
Samuel Ferguson 
11 
10 
11 
12 
Wisner-Pilger 8:17.3 
2Matthew Wieser 
Nathan Zach 
Matt Miller 
Seth Montag 
12 
11 
11 
12 
Norfolk Catholic 8:38.3 
3Zachary Podliska 
Devon Garcia 
Andrew Lutt 
Blake Heller 
12 
12 


Battle Creek 9:55.9 
4  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
5  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)