2017 NSAA Track & Field District C-7 Results:
Thursday, May 11, 2017
Host: Hartington-Newcastle
Site: Hartington Community Complex

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/11/2017 at 8:17pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Hartington-Newcastle, 136
2. Crofton, 107
3. Hartington Cedar Catholic, 85
4. Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P), 74
5. Ponca, 42
6. Wakefield, 33.5
7. Laurel-Concord-Coleridge, 10
8. Homer, 7
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Hartington-Newcastle, 123
2. Hartington Cedar Catholic, 116
3. Ponca, 88
4. Crofton, 85
5. Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P), 47
6. Wakefield, 38
7. Laurel-Concord-Coleridge, 27
8. Homer, 2
Girls Pole Vault:
1Evvie Krie 10 Hartington-Newcastle 8-6 
2Jessica Lange 10 Crofton 8-6 

Girls High Jump:
1Cecilee Jacobsen 12 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 4-11 
2Tymaree Krusemark 11 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 4-10 

Girls Long Jump:
1Rayne Allvin 11 Hartington-Newcastle 16-9.50 
2Autumn Lammers Hartington-Newcastle 16-1.25 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3Savannah Nelson12Wakefield16 ft 1 in

Girls Shot Put:
1Monica Arens 12 Crofton 40-7.50 
2Kenlee Goeden Hartington Cedar Catholic 34-9.75 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Monica Arens 12 Crofton 114-3.75 
2Sarah Lammers 12 Hartington Cedar Catholic 113-1.75 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Isabelle Harms 10 Hartington-Newcastle 34-7 
2Rayne Allvin 11 Hartington-Newcastle 33-8 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Sophie Noecker 12 Hartington-Newcastle 12.7 
2Jessica Kleinschmit 11 Hartington Cedar Catholic 13.2 
3Kaylin Sandall 10 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 13.2 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Sophie Noecker 12 Hartington-Newcastle 27.2 
2Savannah Nelson 12 Wakefield 27.5 
3Kaitlin Stanton 12 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 27.9 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Sara Reifenrath Hartington Cedar Catholic 1:00.3 
2Cassandra Stowe 12 Ponca 1:02.1 
3Savannah Nelson 12 Wakefield 1:02.7 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Haley Arens 11 Crofton 2:30.7 
2Kelsey Sanger 12 Crofton 2:30.9 
3Anna Reifenrath 11 Hartington Cedar Catholic 2:34.1 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Haley Arens 11 Crofton 5:24.0 
2Paige Steinman Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 5:25.2 
3Piper Steinman Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 5:41.9 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Haley Arens 11 Crofton 11:41.7 
2Paige Steinman Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 11:43.1 
3Piper Steinman Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 12:18.1 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Isabelle Harms 10 Hartington-Newcastle 16.5 
2Tymaree Krusemark 11 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 16.7 
3Giulia Ballarini 12 Wakefield 17.1 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Sophie Noecker 12 Hartington-Newcastle 48.5 
2Kelsey Sanger 12 Crofton 48.6 
3Isabelle Harms 10 Hartington-Newcastle 49.8 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Autumn Lammers 
Sophie Noecker 
Abbe Morten 
Rayne Allvin 

12 

11 
Hartington-Newcastle 52.6 
2Kaitlin Stanton 
Vanessa Vance 
Kaci Groene 
Lorna Maxon 
12 

12 
10 
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 53.3 
3Jessica Kleinschmit 
Jada Cattau 
Trisha Dybdal 
Abby Hochstein 
11 
10 
10 

Hartington Cedar Catholic 54.3 
4Tymaree Krusemark 
Cecilee Jacobsen 
Kaylin Sandall 
Courtney Bokemper 
11 
12 
10 
10 
Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 54.4 
5Kelsey Fields 
Kai Seneviratne 
Rachel Bentz 
Kortney Fethkenher 
11 

12 
10 
Ponca 54.5 
6Bryanna Woodard 
Shaylee Jensen 
Kathryn Baker 
Madison Boyle 
11 



Homer 56.0 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Anna Reifenrath 
Jayda Bernecker 
Maddie Wieseler 
Sara Reifenrath 
11 

10 

Hartington Cedar Catholic 4:14.3 
2Kelsey Fields 
Cassandra Stowe 
Kortney Fethkenher 
Kaci Day 
11 
12 
10 

Ponca 4:18.4 
3Alexis Arens 
Danielle Steffen 
Monica Arens 
Kelsey Sanger 

10 
12 
12 
Crofton 4:25.3 
4Savannah Nelson 
Giulia Ballarini 
Jessica Borg 
Breanna Chase 
12 
12 
10 
10 
Wakefield 4:29.0 
5Allie Rosener 
Evvie Krie 
Autumn Lammers 
Karli McCain 
11 
10 

11 
Hartington-Newcastle 4:40.7 
6Shaylee Jensen 
Kathryn Baker 
Bryanna Woodard 
Karrena Modlin 


11 
10 
Homer 4:49.0 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Haley Arens 
Alexis Arens 
Monica Arens 
Kelsey Sanger 
11 

12 
12 
Crofton 10:18.1 
2Sara Reifenrath 
Jayda Bernecker 
Maizie Christensen 
Anna Reifenrath 



11 
Hartington Cedar Catholic 10:28.1 
3Alison Brennan 
Maggie McGill 
Graci Tangeman 
Kaci Day 
11 

10 

Ponca 11:41.8 
4Sarah Krueger 
Jessica Krueger 
Stephanie Ferrusca 
Amber English 
10 

10 
12 
Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 12:01.2 
5Maritere Reyes 
Evvie Krie 
Grace Jansen 
Karli McCain 

10 
10 
11 
Hartington-Newcastle 12:21.4 
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys Pole Vault:
1Seth Wiebelhaus 11 Hartington Cedar Catholic 12-0 
2Keyan Joachimsen 11 Hartington Cedar Catholic 12-0 

Boys High Jump:
1Jayden Reifenrath 12 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 6-1 
2Lincoln McPhillips 10 Hartington-Newcastle 6-0 

Boys Long Jump:
1Andy Schmidt 12 Hartington-Newcastle 21-1.50 
2Dalton Tremayne 11 Ponca 20-11.50 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Cole Schmidt 11 Hartington-Newcastle 43-8.50 
2Solomon Peitz 10 Wakefield 42-6 

Boys Shot Put:
1Israel Gardea 10 Wakefield 46-10 
2Hudson Schweers 11 Ponca 46-5.50 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Hudson Schweers 11 Ponca 131-1 
2Michael Logue 10 Ponca 123-10 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Stephen Hillis 12 Hartington Cedar Catholic 10.9 
2Andy Schmidt 12 Hartington-Newcastle 11.1 
3Jayden Reifenrath 12 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 11.3 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Stephen Hillis 12 Hartington Cedar Catholic 22.4 
2Jared Tyrrell 11 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 22.9 
3Cole Schmidt 11 Hartington-Newcastle 22.9 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Derrek Touney 12 Ponca 51.4 
2Jared Tyrrell 11 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 52.4 
3Noah McFarland 12 Crofton 53.2 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Derrek Touney 12 Ponca 2:02.3 
2Seth Wiebelhaus 11 Hartington Cedar Catholic 2:02.4 
3Brian Santiago 11 Hartington-Newcastle 2:03.4 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Brian Santiago 11 Hartington-Newcastle 4:47.0 
2Tanner Arens 10 Crofton 4:54.3 
3Jake Neuhalfen 12 Crofton 4:58.3 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Brian Santiago 11 Hartington-Newcastle 10:15.3 
2Jake Neuhalfen 12 Crofton 10:37.7 
3Tanner Arens 10 Crofton 11:15.0 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Levi Heckenlaible 10 Hartington Cedar Catholic 15.9 
2Turner Korth 10 Hartington-Newcastle 16.0 
3Tanner Crosley 12 Crofton 16.4 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Andy Schmidt 12 Hartington-Newcastle 41.6 
2Braden Peters 12 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 42.6 
3Levi Heckenlaible 10 Hartington Cedar Catholic 44.5 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Austin Arens 
Stephen Hillis 
Jacob Keiser 
Isaac Creamer 
11 
12 

11 
Hartington Cedar Catholic 44.5 
2Dayne Morten 
Turner Korth 
Lincoln McPhillips 
Cole Schmidt 
12 
10 
10 
11 
Hartington-Newcastle 45.6 
3Braden Peters 
Jaydon Jump 
Nolan Belt 
Julius Kasiske 
12 
10 

12 
Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 47.9 
4Tanner Crosley 
Thomas Stewart 
Ethan Poppe 
Cody Crosley 
12 
10 
11 

Crofton 48.1 
5Russell McLean 
Steven Lieber 
Paul Masin 
Brandon Kneifl 
12 
11 


Ponca 49.4 
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Stephen Hillis 
Keyan Joachimsen 
Easton Joachimsen 
Seth Wiebelhaus 
12 
11 
12 
11 
Hartington Cedar Catholic 3:31.2 
2Derrek Touney 
Connor Day 
Dalton Tremayne 
Michael Hegge 
12 
11 
11 
11 
Ponca 3:33.2 
3Noah McFarland 
Tanner Crosley 
Tyler Janssen 
Grant Wragge 
12 
12 
10 
12 
Crofton 3:43.8 
4Daniel Nuno 
Jose Lopez 
Solomon Peitz 
Esgar Godinez 
12 
12 
10 
10 
Wakefield 3:44.4 
5Jared Tyrrell 
James Bensen 
Tyler Nelson 
Joshua Sebade 
11 
12 
11 
11 
Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 3:46.2 
6Dayne Morten 
Zachary Burcham 
Carter Lammers 
Brian Santiago 
12 


11 
Hartington-Newcastle 4:04.6 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Tyler Janssen 
Jake Neuhalfen 
Jaden Janssen 
Grant Wragge 
10 
12 
11 
12 
Crofton 8:36.7 
2Easton Joachimsen 
Cole Becker 
Harrison Arens 
Seth Wiebelhaus 
12 

11 
11 
Hartington Cedar Catholic 8:52.5 
3Jose Lopez 
Solomon Peitz 
Gabriel Peitz 
Daniel Nuno 
12 
10 

12 
Wakefield 9:27.3 
4Joshua Sebade 
Jacob Bensen 
Kaiden Mrsny 
Tyler Nelson 
11 
11 
10 
11 
Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 9:38.5 
5Justin Kinkaid 
Cody Martin 
Landon Boysen 
Ryan Bathke 
10 


10 
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 10:01.4 
6Zachary Burcham 
Dan Navarro 
Matthew Schram 
Carter Lammers 

11 
10 

Hartington-Newcastle 10:04.2