2016 NSAA Track & Field District C-8 Results:
Thursday, May 12, 2016
Host: Ponca
Site: Ponca sports Complex

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/12/2016 at 10:48pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Hartington-Newcastle, 158
2. Crofton, 128
3. Ponca, 57
4. Wakefield, 55
5. Plainview, 53.5
6. Hartington Cedar Catholic, 32
7. Laurel-Concord-Coleridge, 23
8. Creighton, 20.5
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Hartington-Newcastle, 103
2. Creighton, 101
3. Ponca, 79
4. Hartington Cedar Catholic, 70
5. Crofton, 61
6. Laurel-Concord-Coleridge, 54
7. Wakefield, 42
8. Plainview, 17
Girls Pole Vault:
1Kaitlin Sukup 10 Creighton 8-8.0 
2Alexa Lammers 10 Hartington-Newcastle 8-8.0 

Girls High Jump:
1Camarie Stratman 12 Hartington-Newcastle 5-0 
2Anna Reifenrath 10 Hartington Cedar Catholic 4-10 

Girls Long Jump:
1Camarie Stratman 12 Hartington-Newcastle 16-11.0 
2Rayne Allvin 10 Hartington-Newcastle 16-9.75 

Girls Shot Put:
1Monica Arens 11 Crofton 41-10.75 
2MacKenzie Boyle 12 Ponca 33-5.0 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Monica Arens 11 Crofton 115-1.5 
2Chelsea Wortmann 12 Crofton 101-5.0 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Camarie Stratman 12 Hartington-Newcastle 34-6.75 
2Elizabeth Watchorn 11 Ponca 33-9.0 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Sophie Noecker 11 Hartington-Newcastle 12.8 
2Hailey Gottsche Hartington-Newcastle 13.4 
3Rayne Allvin 10 Hartington-Newcastle 13.6 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Savannah Nelson 11 Wakefield 27.3 
2Lorna Maxon Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 28.1 
3Hailey Gottsche Hartington-Newcastle 28.2 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Sophie Noecker 11 Hartington-Newcastle 1:01.8 
2Savannah Nelson 11 Wakefield 1:02.0 
3Kelsey Sanger 11 Crofton 1:03.2 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Kelsey Sanger 11 Crofton 2:25.8 
2Haley Arens 10 Crofton 2:26.0 
3Josephine Peitz 12 Wakefield 2:27.1 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Haley Arens 10 Crofton 5:46.0 
2Jade Rickard Plainview 5:50.2 
3Kyla Dendinger 12 Crofton 5:57.7 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Haley Arens 10 Crofton 12:04.4 
2Jade Rickard Plainview 12:33.4 
3Jamie Dolph Wakefield 12:47.6 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Brittany Waldow 12 Plainview 16.3 
2Isabelle Harms Hartington-Newcastle 16.4 
3Jasmine Zuhlke 10 Plainview 17.9 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Isabelle Harms Hartington-Newcastle 50.2 
2Josie Sanger Crofton 51.4 
3Brittany Waldow 12 Plainview 51.8 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Hailey Gottsche 
Sophie Noecker 
Camarie Stratman 
Isabelle Harms 

11 
12 

Hartington-Newcastle 52.5 
2Bryn Schutte 
Bayley Holloway 
Kaci Groene 
Lorna Maxon 
10 
12 
11 

Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 53.9 
3Elizabeth Watchorn 
Rachel Bentz 
Cassandra Stowe 
Kortney Fethkenher 
11 
11 
11 

Ponca 54.0 
4Alexandra Larson 
Chelsea Boelter 
Sydney Walton 
Jordyn Kuhl 
11 
11 
10 
10 
Creighton 56.8 
5Hannah Van Heek 
Brittany Guenther 
Danielle Steffen 
Katie Petersen 

12 

12 
Crofton 58.1 
6Camille Armitage 
MaKenna Mackling 
Vianney Marquez 
Jessica Borg 
10 
10 


Wakefield 1:01.0 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Jessica Lange 
Josie Sanger 
Monica Arens 
Kelsey Sanger 


11 
11 
Crofton 4:19.8 
2Savannah Nelson 
Breanna Chase 
Josephine Peitz 
Jamie Dolph 
11 

12 

Wakefield 4:22.3 
3Sophie Kramper 
Rachel Bentz 
Kelsey Fields 
Cassandra Stowe 
10 
11 
10 
11 
Ponca 4:28.5 
4Alexa Lammers 
Evvie Krie 
Tielor Kneifl 
Gina Jueden 
10 

10 

Hartington-Newcastle 4:41.1 
5Lorna Maxon 
Bethany Kardell 
Katelyn Steffen 
Jozie Schutte 




Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 4:43.8 
6Trisha Dybdal 
Sydney Steffen 
Madison Wieseler 
Anna Reifenrath 

10 

10 
Hartington Cedar Catholic 4:53.5 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Kelsey Sanger 
Josie Sanger 
Monica Arens 
Haley Arens 
11 

11 
10 
Crofton 10:08.0 
2Sophie Noecker 
Isabelle Harms 
Karli McCain 
Allie Rosener 
11 

10 
10 
Hartington-Newcastle 10:12.0 
3Anna Reifenrath 
Anna Burbach 
Monica Arens 
Sydney Steffen 
10 
11 
12 
10 
Hartington Cedar Catholic 11:01.7 
4Sophie Kramper 
Alison Brennan 
Grace Salmen 
Bailey Bennett 
10 
10 

11 
Ponca 11:27.0 
5Theresa Obermeyer 
Briana Andrade 
Juana Andrea Lopez 
Josephine Peitz 
11 
11 
10 
12 
Wakefield 11:48.6 
6Tiana Schollmeyer 
Alissa Fink 
Ashlyn Shonebarger 
Stephanie Stevens 
12 
10 


Creighton 13:53.1 

Boys Pole Vault:
1Devren Sudbeck 12 Hartington-Newcastle 12-2.0 
2Noah Lilly 10 Creighton 11-10.0 

Boys High Jump:
1Noah Lilly 10 Creighton 6-1 
2Dylan Hurlbert 12 Wakefield 5-11 

Boys Long Jump:
1Dylan Hurlbert 12 Wakefield 20-2.0 
2Dalton Tremayne 10 Ponca 19-9.0 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Zachary Hazen 11 Creighton 41-11.5 
2Cole Schmidt 10 Hartington-Newcastle 41-9.0 

Boys Shot Put:
1Nolan Casey 12 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 42-4.0 
2Kaleb Johnson 11 Crofton 40-8.5 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Hunter Schweers 11 Ponca 132-6.0 
2Sam Morrill 11 Creighton 128-7.0 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Andy Schmidt 11 Hartington-Newcastle 11.0 
2Zachary Hazen 11 Creighton 11.2 
3Malik Knox 12 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 11.2 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Cole Schmidt 10 Hartington-Newcastle 23.3 
2Malik Knox 12 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 23.4 
3Zachary Hazen 11 Creighton 23.7 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Derrek Touney 11 Ponca 51.9 
2Brook Baller 12 Creighton 53.2 
3Noah McFarland 11 Crofton 53.5 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Derrek Touney 11 Ponca 2:03.1 
2Noah Noecker 12 Hartington Cedar Catholic 2:06.8 
3Jay Reifenrath 12 Hartington Cedar Catholic 2:07.5 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Brian Santiago 10 Hartington-Newcastle 4:49.1 
2Noah Noecker 12 Hartington Cedar Catholic 4:53.7 
3Aaron Haahr 12 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 5:00.0 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Aaron Haahr 12 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 10:12.6 
2Brian Santiago 10 Hartington-Newcastle 10:12.8 
3Jake Neuhalfen 11 Crofton 10:42.8 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Dylan Hurlbert 12 Wakefield 15.9 
2Eli Kliment 12 Creighton 16.6 
3Tanner Crosley 11 Crofton 17.1 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Andy Schmidt 11 Hartington-Newcastle 42.0 
2Jared Fuelberth 12 Hartington-Newcastle 42.7 
3Christian Zuhlke 11 Plainview 43.4 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Jared Fuelberth 
Andy Schmidt 
Devren Sudbeck 
Cole Schmidt 
12 
11 
12 
10 
Hartington-Newcastle 45.1 
2Tanner Keiser 
Isaac Creamer 
Keyan Joachimsen 
Easton Joachimsen 
11 
10 
10 
11 
Hartington Cedar Catholic 46.1 
3Russell McLean 
Michael Hegge 
Dalton Tremayne 
Derrek Touney 
11 
10 
10 
11 
Ponca 46.3 
4Samuel Cary 
Jayden Reifenrath 
DJ Spahr 
Malik Knox 

11 
11 
12 
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 46.9 
5Connor Hazen 
Kurt Wortman 
Tegan Mclean 
Derek Wortman 
11 
11 
10 

Creighton 47.6 
6Tanner Crosley 
Noah McFarland 
Brady Stucky 
Mark Lange 
11 
11 
12 
12 
Crofton 48.2 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Jared Fuelberth 
Andy Schmidt 
Dayne Morten 
Cole Schmidt 
12 
11 
11 
10 
Hartington-Newcastle 3:33.3 
2Noah Lilly 
Colten Adams 
Zachary Hazen 
Brook Baller 
10 
11 
11 
12 
Creighton 3:33.6 
3Ryan Bentz 
Dalton Tremayne 
Michael Hegge 
Derrek Touney 
11 
10 
10 
11 
Ponca 3:39.9 
4Keyan Joachimsen 
Seth Wiebelhaus 
Easton Joachimsen 
Jay Reifenrath 
10 
10 
11 
12 
Hartington Cedar Catholic 3:43.5 
5Daniel Nuno 
Solomon Peitz 
Benjamin Chase 
Esgar Godinez 
11 

10 

Wakefield 3:46.0 
6John Novicki 
Keaton Eichberger 
Hunter Ashburn 
Brandon Pellatz 
10 

11 
11 
Plainview 3:46.3 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Seth Wiebelhaus 
Easton Joachimsen 
Jay Reifenrath 
Noah Noecker 
10 
11 
12 
12 
Hartington Cedar Catholic 8:44.9 
2Jake Neuhalfen 
Tyler Janssen 
Grant Wragge 
Noah Lancaster 
11 

11 
10 
Crofton 9:05.6 
3Ryan Bentz 
Andrew Lamprecht 
Cullen Cook 
Gage McGill 
11 
11 
10 

Ponca 9:30.8 
4Christian Miller 
John Novicki 
Jaden Sobotka 
Dominique Rickard 
11 
10 

11 
Plainview 9:31.0 
5Solomon Peitz 
Luke Walsh 
Charlie Lopez-Ramos 
Clayton Christensen 

11 


Wakefield 9:58.7 
6Brenden Bennett 
Dan Navarro 
Alex Kneifl 
Matthew Schram 

10 
10 

Hartington-Newcastle 10:15.7