2017 NSAA Track & Field District C-8 Results:
Thursday, May 11, 2017
Host: West Holt
Site: West Holt - Atkinson, Nebraska

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/12/2017 at 4:19pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. West Holt, 120
2. Burwell, 120
3. Ainsworth, 119
4. Plainview, 70
5. Neligh-Oakdale, 60
6. Creighton, 24
7. Valentine, 11
8. Niobrara/Verdigre, 3
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Ainsworth, 109
2. Creighton, 91
3. Plainview, 84.5
4. West Holt, 84.5
5. Valentine, 63
6. Neligh-Oakdale, 56
7. Burwell, 33
8. Niobrara/Verdigre, 6
Girls Pole Vault:
1Hallee Mann 10 Burwell 10-8.25 
2Kailee Rafert 12 Plainview 9-2 

Girls High Jump:
1Jacey Jensen 12 Burwell 4-11 
2Anna Gideon Burwell 4-10 

Girls Long Jump:
1Jasmine Zuhlke 11 Plainview 15-10.75 
2Ashtyn Fritz 10 Creighton 15-7 

Girls Shot Put:
1Erin Kuchera Ainsworth 34-1 
2Megan Bilstein 12 West Holt 33-6.75 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Erin Kuchera Ainsworth 116-5 
2Anna Meyer 12 West Holt 114-11 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Jenae Osborne 11 West Holt 32-11.5 
2Brandi Heller West Holt 32-11 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Bailey Kraus 11 West Holt 13.2 
2Hayley Hughes Burwell 13.2 
3Alexis Jensen 12 Neligh-Oakdale 13.3 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Bailey Kraus 11 West Holt 27.8 
2Kristen Snodgrass 10 Neligh-Oakdale 27.9 
3Adysen Boggs Neligh-Oakdale 28.7 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Emma Hoffschneider 10 Burwell 1:03.1 
2Emma Good 12 Ainsworth 1:05.7 
3Jenae Osborne 11 West Holt 1:05.8 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Rylee Rice Ainsworth 2:23.4 
2Emma Hoffschneider 10 Burwell 2:33.0 
3Emma Bixler Neligh-Oakdale 2:42.4 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Rylee Rice Ainsworth 5:22.9 
2Jade Rickard 10 Plainview 5:50.5 
3Shelby Jones 10 Ainsworth 6:00.1 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Jade Rickard 10 Plainview 12:47.9 
2Carlie Wetzel 10 West Holt 13:21.5 
3Elizabeth Salzman 11 Ainsworth 13:51.1 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Rylee Rice Ainsworth 15.3 
2Carlee Archibeque 10 Burwell 16.8 
3Megan Appelt 10 Ainsworth 16.9 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Rylee Rice Ainsworth 45.6 
2Carlee Archibeque 10 Burwell 49.3 
3Bailey Frey 11 Neligh-Oakdale 49.6 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Lindsey Jelinek 
Micheala Jensen 
Jenae Osborne 
Bailey Kraus 

12 
11 
11 
West Holt 52.2 
2Hayley Hughes 
Kassi Plock 
Jacey Jensen 
Carlee Archibeque 

11 
12 
10 
Burwell 53.4 
3Kailee Rafert 
Destiny Rickard 
Caroline Akinnigbagbe 
Jade Rickard 
12 


10 
Plainview 54.5 
4Kristen Snodgrass 
Bailey Frey 
Adysen Boggs 
Alexis Jensen 
10 
11 

12 
Neligh-Oakdale 54.9 
5Ashtyn Fritz 
Sydney Walton 
Jordyn Kuhl 
Chelsea Boelter 
10 
11 
11 
12 
Creighton 55.5 
6Sarah Shelbourn 
Audrey Brawner 
Katherine Petersen 
Marisa Hutchinson 
12 


11 
Valentine 55.7 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Emma Good 
Megan Appelt 
Claire Steinhauser 
Morgan Osborn 
12 
10 
11 
11 
Ainsworth 4:27.1 
2Carlee Archibeque 
Kassi Plock 
Jacey Jensen 
Emma Hoffschneider 
10 
11 
12 
10 
Burwell 4:28.7 
3Lindee Wentworth 
Ashley Larby 
Leighton Mlady 
Carlie Wetzel 
10 
10 
10 
10 
West Holt 4:31.8 
4Ashtyn Fritz 
Sierra Nielsen 
Jordyn Kuhl 
Charlize Wilmes 
10 

11 

Creighton 4:42.3 
5Audrey Brawner 
Sarah Shelbourn 
KayLynn Miller 
Marisa Hutchinson 

12 

11 
Valentine 4:50.3 
6Haylee Klawitter 
Madisen Randa 
Emerson Randa 
Erika Kitto 
12 
12 

10 
Niobrara/Verdigre 4:54.7 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Kassi Plock 
Antonia Jeffres 
Hanna Huffman 
Emma Hoffschneider 
11 
11 

10 
Burwell 10:40.4 
2Britley Schlueter 
Morgan Osborn 
Miranda Raymond 
Shelby Jones 
12 
11 
12 
10 
Ainsworth 11:15.1 
3Emma Bixler 
Kassidy Grosserode 
Haley Kerkman 
Jayda Chance 

12 
10 
12 
Neligh-Oakdale 11:29.8 
4Naomi Troy 
Ashley Larby 
Libby Wells 
Lindee Wentworth 
10 
10 

10 
West Holt 11:30.1 
5Allison Hitchcock 
Rhea Benson 
Faith Cox 
KayLynn Miller 




Valentine 12:02.7 
6Erika Kitto 
Emerson Randa 
Haylee Klawitter 
Madisen Randa 
10 

12 
12 
Niobrara/Verdigre 12:28.4 

Boys Pole Vault:
1Cole Aschoff 12 Plainview 12-6 
2Noah Lilly 11 Creighton 12-2 

Boys High Jump:
1Dylan Lurz 11 Valentine 5-11 
2Tyson Belitz 12 Neligh-Oakdale 5-9 

Boys Long Jump:
1Jayden Arehart 10 Neligh-Oakdale 19-8.75 
2Christian Zuhlke 12 Plainview 19-8.5 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Zachary Hazen 12 Creighton 42-6.25 
2Grant White 12 Neligh-Oakdale 42-1.25 

Boys Shot Put:
1Jacce Beck 12 Ainsworth 48-4.75 
2Steven Shields 12 Valentine 47-1.5 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Kooper Reece 11 Valentine 142-5 
2Dylan Wieneke 11 West Holt 137-7 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Zachary Hazen 12 Creighton 11.3 
2Alex Kerkman 12 Neligh-Oakdale 11.5 
3Thad Hazen Creighton 11.5 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Bronc Temple 11 Ainsworth 23.9 
2Wyatt Hitchcock 11 Valentine 24.0 
3John Schlote Plainview 24.2 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Shayden Neptune 11 West Holt 53.2 
2John Novicki 11 Plainview 53.4 
3Dylan Lurz 11 Valentine 54.4 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Garrison Hazen 12 Creighton 2:04.4 
2Brandon Heller 12 West Holt 2:05.7 
3Eric Haase 10 Valentine 2:06.6 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Benjamin Arens 10 Ainsworth 4:42.10 
2Gage Delimont 10 Ainsworth 4:48.8 
3Aaron Boone 12 Plainview 5:01.8 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Benjamin Arens 10 Ainsworth 10:25.4 
2Jacob Sinsel 11 Ainsworth 10:32.5 
3Aaron Boone 12 Plainview 10:38.8 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Payton Allen 11 Ainsworth 16.2 
2AdeDamola Akinnigbagbe 11 Plainview 16.4 
3Bode Jensen 10 Burwell 16.5 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Payton Allen 11 Ainsworth 42.0 
2Christian Zuhlke 12 Plainview 42.2 
3Grant White 12 Neligh-Oakdale 42.3 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Thad Hazen 
Derek Wortman 
Tegan McLean 
Zachary Hazen 

10 
11 
12 
Creighton 45.0 
2Bronc Temple 
Riggin Temple 
Payton Allen 
Jacob Fernau 
11 
12 
11 
12 
Ainsworth 45.6 
3Dylan Lurz 
Garrett Long 
Eric Haase 
Wyatt Hitchcock 
11 
11 
10 
11 
Valentine 45.6 
4Grant White 
Cade Wilkinson 
Jayden Arehart 
Alex Kerkman 
12 
10 
10 
12 
Neligh-Oakdale 45.9 
5Seth Miller 
Shayden Neptune 
Breydon Mlady 
Jordan Tasler 
12 
11 
12 
10 
West Holt 46.5 
6Christian Zuhlke 
AdeDamola Akinnigbagbe 
John Schlote 
Cole Aschoff 
12 
11 

12 
Plainview 47.1 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Noah Lilly 
Connor Hazen 
Colten Adams 
Zachary Hazen 
11 
12 
12 
12 
Creighton 3:35.3 
2Shayden Neptune 
Brandon Heller 
Breydon Mlady 
Jordan Tasler 
11 
12 
12 
10 
West Holt 3:36.3 
3Brandon Pellatz 
Cole Aschoff 
AdeDamola Akinnigbagbe 
John Novicki 
12 
12 
11 
11 
Plainview 3:36.3 
4Tyler Gideon 
Jase Williams 
Ryan Dawe 
Bode Jensen 
12 

11 
10 
Burwell 3:46.9 
5Eric Haase 
D.J. Stephen 
Garrett Long 
Brayden Fowler 
10 
11 
11 
10 
Valentine 3:50.9 
6Riggin Temple 
Jacob Fernau 
Benjamin Arens 
Bronc Temple 
12 
12 
10 
11 
Ainsworth 3:51.8 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Breydon Mlady 
Brandon Heller 
Payton Williams 
Jordan Tasler 
12 
12 
11 
10 
West Holt 8:36.3 
2Treyvin Schlueter 
Gage Delimont 
Dylan Graff 
Benjamin Arens 
10 
10 

10 
Ainsworth 8:39.0 
3Isaac Justo 
Trenten Bauer 
Robert Reyes 
Dillon Ives 
12 


12 
Niobrara/Verdigre 9:21.3 
4Caden Wortman 
Brian Johnson 
Clay Curtis 
James Johnson 



11 
Creighton 9:22.7 
5James Battershaw 
Morgan McGinley 
Caleb Long 
D.J. Stephen 
12 

10 
11 
Valentine 9:24.6 
6Thomas Chardin 
Jase Williams 
Gavyn Schott 
Joel Ostrom 
12 

11 
10 
Burwell 9:29.3