2013 NSAA Track & Field District C-9 Results:
Thursday, May 9, 2013
Host: Sandy Creek
Site: Sandy Creek High School

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/10/2013 at 1:12pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Superior, 123
2. Hastings St. Cecilia, 105
3. Sutton, 68
4. Sandy Creek, 67
5. Doniphan-Trumbull, 62
6. Wood River, 56
7. Blue Hill, 41
8. Harvard, 2
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Sandy Creek, 118
2. Doniphan-Trumbull, 103
3. Hastings St. Cecilia, 97
4. Sutton, 87
5. Blue Hill, 55
6. Wood River, 35
7. Harvard, 20
8. Superior, 12
Girls Pole Vault:
1Taryn Betka 12 Superior 10-2.00 
2Anna Driscoll 10 Hastings St. Cecilia 9-0.00 

Girls High Jump:
1Lauren Hinrichs Doniphan-Trumbull 5-1.0 
2Chainey Tompkin Sandy Creek 5-1.0 

Girls Long Jump:
1Jaysa Hoins 10 Superior 16-3.5 
2Delaney Lemkau 10 Sutton 15-10.25 

Girls Shot Put:
1Alexandra Meyer 11 Superior 40-6.0 
2Holly Bower 12 Superior 39-5.5 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Alexandra Meyer 11 Superior 135-7.0 
2Holly Bower 12 Superior 115-2.0 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Jaysa Hoins 10 Superior 34-11.75 
2April Faimon 12 Blue Hill 33-5.75 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Jaysa Hoins 10 Superior 12.7 
2Jessica Rauert Wood River 12.7 
3Jordyn Brummund 11 Doniphan-Trumbull 13.0 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Jaysa Hoins 10 Superior 26.2 
2Lil Sheehy Hastings St. Cecilia 26.6 
3Jessica Rauert Wood River 26.6 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Mikaela Shaw 12 Sandy Creek 1:00.8 
2Lil Sheehy Hastings St. Cecilia 1:01.0 
3Delaney Lemkau 10 Sutton 1:01.0 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Alexis Burghardt 11 Wood River 2:30.3 
2Teara Ramer 10 Sutton 2:31.5 
3Riley Butler Superior 2:35.4 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Shanelle Farmer 12 Hastings St. Cecilia 5:46.9 
2Shandra Farmer Hastings St. Cecilia 5:52.3 
3Megan Simonsen 11 Sutton 6:00.8 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Shandra Farmer Hastings St. Cecilia 12:40.1 
2Lexi Hoffman 10 Doniphan-Trumbull 12:50.2 
3Mattison Sullivan 11 Superior 13:07.9 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Mikaela Shaw 12 Sandy Creek 16.1 
2Stephanie Sorsen 11 Sutton 16.4 
3Courtney McCauley 12 Hastings St. Cecilia 16.7 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Mikaela Shaw 12 Sandy Creek 49.3 
2Kaylee Fike 10 Sandy Creek 49.8 
3Maria Van Kirk 12 Sutton 50.8 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Jordyn Brummund 
Alexandria Williams 
Kenzie Kloke 
Hannah Baasch 
11 

12 
10 
Doniphan-Trumbull 52.8 
2Alyssa Brown 
Jessica Rauert 
Alexis Burghardt 
Hope Lambrecht 
10 

11 
11 
Wood River 53.0 
3Taryn Betka 
Makayla Utecht 
Riley Butler 
Taylor Jensby 
12 
11 


Superior 53.5 
4Brittany Mangers 
Clare Hamburger 
Arika Kitten 
Brenna Schroer 

10 
12 
12 
Hastings St. Cecilia 55.5 
5Kelsey Karr 
Mackenzie Willicott 
Dayle Tolle 
Kaitlin Poe 
12 
10 
11 
12 
Blue Hill 55.6 
6McKaylea Andersen 
Lakyn Mau 
Savannah Schurman 
Sydney Griess 
10 
12 
10 

Sutton 55.8 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Teara Ramer 
Maria Van Kirk 
Delaney Lemkau 
Nicole Keenan 
10 
12 
10 

Sutton 4:16.0 
2Karlee Wright 
Clare Hamburger 
Shanelle Farmer 
Lil Sheehy 
10 
10 
12 

Hastings St. Cecilia 4:19.8 
3Mikaela Shaw 
Tiffany Schweer 
Hope Svoboda 
Kaylee Fike 
12 


10 
Sandy Creek 4:21.5 
4Alexandria Williams 
Lauren Hinrichs 
Jordyn Brummund 
Hannah Baasch 


11 
10 
Doniphan-Trumbull 4:30.2 
5Hope Lambrecht 
Jessica Rauert 
Alyssa Brown 
Alexis Burghardt 
11 

10 
11 
Wood River 4:35.7 
6Leah Meyer 
Kaycie Strobl 
Taylor Jensby 
Makayla Utecht 

10 

11 
Superior 4:45.2 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Teara Ramer 
Megan Simonsen 
Maria Van Kirk 
Delaney Lemkau 
10 
11 
12 
10 
Sutton 10:03.8 
2Josie Jackson 
Shandra Farmer 
Karlee Wright 
Shanelle Farmer 
12 

10 
12 
Hastings St. Cecilia 10:25.0 
3Hadley Lewis 
Emily Rowe 
Kiana Pfeifer 
Olivia Rash 
10 


10 
Doniphan-Trumbull 12:04.4 
4Angela Miller 
Chelsea Renz 
Lyndsay Brown 
Michele Powers 

11 
11 

Superior 12:21.3 
5  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)

Boys Pole Vault:
1Joshua McDowell 11 Harvard 13-2 
2Nick Brouillette 12 Hastings St. Cecilia 12-10 

Boys High Jump:
1Nathaniel Armon 12 Doniphan-Trumbull 6-1 
2Trace Gordanier Sandy Creek 6-1 

Boys Long Jump:
1Nathaniel Armon 12 Doniphan-Trumbull 19-5.5 
2Scott Hild 12 Sandy Creek 19-2.5 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Brendan Lipovsky 10 Sandy Creek 41-7.5 
2Riley Wiltfong 11 Doniphan-Trumbull 40-6.75 

Boys Shot Put:
1Michael Huynh 12 Hastings St. Cecilia 50-10.5 
2Eric Toben 11 Doniphan-Trumbull 47-07.75 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Jacob Skeen 11 Wood River 137-2 
2Dalton Dumler 12 Sandy Creek 135-6 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Jacob Lovejoy 11 Blue Hill 11.1 
2Keithen Drury 10 Blue Hill 11.3 
3Tyler Willnerd 11 Hastings St. Cecilia 11.4 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Noah Johnson 10 Sutton 22.9 
2Jacob Lovejoy 11 Blue Hill 23.1 
3Braydon Finecy 12 Doniphan-Trumbull 23.2 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Matthew Beck 11 Sandy Creek 51.7 
2Noah Johnson 10 Sutton 52.2 
3Jackson VanSkiver 11 Hastings St. Cecilia 53.8 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Cole Wiseman 11 Sutton 2:08.1 
2Jackson VanSkiver 11 Hastings St. Cecilia 2:08.6 
3Nicholas Hohensee 10 Sutton 2:14.7 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Kaleb Shafer 10 Sandy Creek 4:57.3 
2Jace Kranau 10 Blue Hill 5:00.1 
3Dakota Russell 10 Sutton 5:02.3 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Jace Kranau 10 Blue Hill 10:33.3 
2David Nguyen Hastings St. Cecilia 10:35.0 
3Corbin Hansen Sandy Creek 10:45.7 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Kenneth Pfeiffer 12 Doniphan-Trumbull 15.4 
2Joshua McDowell 11 Harvard 15.5 
3Keithen Drury 10 Blue Hill 15.6 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Mitch Hinrichs 12 Sandy Creek 42.2 
2Kenneth Pfeiffer 12 Doniphan-Trumbull 42.2 
3Brody Yost 12 Sutton 44.4 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Lorenzo Williams 
Kenneth Pfeiffer 
Nathaniel Armon 
Braydon Finecy 
11 
12 
12 
12 
Doniphan-Trumbull 44.9 
2Cole Wiseman 
Noah Johnson 
Brody Yost 
Tyler Bailey 
11 
10 
12 
10 
Sutton 46.3 
3Ceasar Teano 
Tyler Willnerd 
Daniel Harden 
Xander Schmidt 
12 
11 
10 
12 
Hastings St. Cecilia 46.6 
4Bailey Stapleman 
Kendall Dickson 
Mitch Hinrichs 
Adam Shafer 
11 

12 
12 
Sandy Creek 46.7 
5Hunter Fischer 
Abraham Rojas Jr. 
Charleston Svitak 
Jorge Rodriguez 

12 
12 

Wood River 46.8 
6Jacob Lovejoy 
Jorne Smith 
Mitch Krueger 
Keithen Drury 
11 
10 

10 
Blue Hill 48.7 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Matthew Beck 
Trevor Gordanier 
Austin Nacke 
Scott Hild 
11 
11 
12 
12 
Sandy Creek 3:32.2 
2Dakota Russell 
Cole Wiseman 
Brody Yost 
Noah Johnson 
10 
11 
12 
10 
Sutton 3:36.4 
3Aaron Ediger 
Riley Wiltfong 
Lorenzo Williams 
Braydon Finecy 
12 
11 
11 
12 
Doniphan-Trumbull 3:38.0 
4Hunter Fischer 
Abraham Rojas Jr. 
Charleston Svitak 
Jorge Rodriguez 

12 
12 

Wood River 3:48.8 
5Tyler Willnerd 
Alexander Teano 
Zachary Kitten 
Jackson VanSkiver 
11 


11 
Hastings St. Cecilia 3:50.9 
6Nathan Wilt 
Colton May 
Brett Boyles 
Brody Wulf 
12 
11 
10 
12 
Superior 4:00.4 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Trae Ramer 
Dakota Russell 
Nicholas Hohensee 
Cole Wiseman 
11 
10 
10 
11 
Sutton 8:39.4 
2Trevor De Vries 
Adam Shafer 
Kaleb Shafer 
Logan Searle 
12 
12 
10 
10 
Sandy Creek 8:54.0 
3John Reining 
Gus Clark 
Seth Weidt 
Travis Willnerd 
12 
10 
11 

Hastings St. Cecilia 9:36.8 
4Timothy Taber 
Samuel Atchity 
Blake Ballard 
Geoffrey Utecht 
10 
10 
10 
12 
Doniphan-Trumbull 9:37.7 
5Lukas Kadlec 
Daniel Hernandez 
Dennis Altmayer 
Tristan Kalvoda 
12 
10 
12 

Harvard 9:43.1 
6Jacob Skeen 
Christopher Loy 
Dylan Mayfield 
Daniel Boshart 
11 
10 
11 
10 
Wood River 9:51.0 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)