2017 NSAA Track & Field District C-9 Results:
Thursday, May 11, 2017
Host: Wood River
Site: Wood River

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/11/2017 at 7:55pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Wood River, 131
2. Arcadia-Loup City, 90
3. Doniphan-Trumbull, 80
4. Grand Island Central Catholic, 63
5. Gibbon, 49
6. Centura, 47
7. St. Paul, 37
8. Ravenna, 30
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Grand Island Central Catholic, 126
2. St. Paul, 112
3. Centura, 94
4. Arcadia-Loup City, 51
5. Gibbon, 44
6. Ravenna, 42
7. Doniphan-Trumbull, 35
8. Wood River, 22
Girls Pole Vault:
1Alison King 12 Doniphan-Trumbull 9-10 
2Madison Myers 12 Grand Island Central Catholic 9-10 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3Brooklyn Hostetler10Centura9 ft 10 in

Girls High Jump:
1Miranda Smith 11 Gibbon 5-02.00 
2Teagan Mieth 12 Ravenna 5-02.00 

Girls Long Jump:
1Courtney Wilson 11 Grand Island Central Catholic 15-11.00 
2Lesley Fox 12 St. Paul 15-07.00 

Girls Shot Put:
1Addison Henry 12 Arcadia-Loup City 43-02.25 
2MaKenzie Peters 11 Wood River 39-11.75 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Addison Henry 12 Arcadia-Loup City 148-03 
2Montana Markus 12 Arcadia-Loup City 130-02 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Callie Dethlefs 12 Arcadia-Loup City 33-09.50 
2Jade Bentley Gibbon 32-04.50 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Jocelyn Rauert 10 Wood River 12.4 
2Emily Loy 12 Wood River 12.6 
3Courtney Wilson 11 Grand Island Central Catholic 12.6 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Jocelyn Rauert 10 Wood River 26.7 
2Courtney Wilson 11 Grand Island Central Catholic 27.1 
3Brynn Korinek 11 Centura 28.2 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Jocelyn Rauert 10 Wood River 1:02.20 
2Cydnee Huxtable 10 Wood River 1:02.70 
3Capri Dethlefs Arcadia-Loup City 1:03.90 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Madison Quist 12 Doniphan-Trumbull 2:25.7 
2Kaylee Palmieri Gibbon 2:27.3 
3Logan Poppe 10 Doniphan-Trumbull 2:30.4 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Madison Quist 12 Doniphan-Trumbull 5:40.0 
2Jordyn Fiddelke 10 Ravenna 5:40.9 
3Lauryn Willman Grand Island Central Catholic 5:46.3 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Kaitlyn Roach Doniphan-Trumbull 12:17.90 
2Madison Quist 12 Doniphan-Trumbull 12:30.10 
3Jordyn Fiddelke 10 Ravenna 12:39.10 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Emily Loy 12 Wood River 16.2 
2Sarah Lueck 11 Arcadia-Loup City 16.4 
3Taylor Griffith 12 Arcadia-Loup City 16.4 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Emily Loy 12 Wood River 47.5 
2Samantha Simdorn 10 Centura 47.7 
3Lesley Fox 12 St. Paul 50.6 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Ainsley Stewart 
Kiley Codner 
Lily Woitaszewski 
Cydnee Huxtable 
10 
11 
12 
10 
Wood River 53.8 
2Madisyn Maly 
Megan Woods 
Madison Myers 
Courtney Wilson 

10 
12 
11 
Grand Island Central Catholic 54.4 
3Taylor Griffith 
Capri Dethlefs 
Callie Dethlefs 
Ashley Dearmont 
12 

12 

Arcadia-Loup City 54.9 
4Abby Williams 
Madelyn Fitch 
Alison King 
Kalee Wiltfong 
12 
10 
12 
10 
Doniphan-Trumbull 55.0 
5Lesley Fox 
Tahya Jerabek 
Claira Thede 
Raegan Klinginsmith 
12 
12 
12 

St. Paul 55.8 
6Caitlin States 
Brynn Korinek 
Brooklyn Hostetler 
Rylee Kosmicki 

11 
10 
10 
Centura 55.9 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Emily Loy 
Ainsley Stewart 
Cydnee Huxtable 
Jocelyn Rauert 
12 
10 
10 
10 
Wood River 4:19.3 
2Capri Dethlefs 
McKenna Cruikshank 
Shylo Sillivan 
Kennedy Lewandowski 


12 
11 
Arcadia-Loup City 4:25.4 
3Brynn Korinek 
Brooklyn Hostetler 
Caitlin States 
Samantha Simdorn 
11 
10 

10 
Centura 4:31.9 
4McKenna Anderson 
Raegan Klinginsmith 
Jaden Jakubowski 
Bree Carlson 


12 
10 
St. Paul 4:36.3 
5Kaitlyn Roach 
Kalee Wiltfong 
Logan Poppe 
Madeline Smith 

10 
10 

Doniphan-Trumbull 4:45.3 
6Kate McFarland 
Lauryn Willman 
Maggie Keslar 
Alex Boon 


10 

Grand Island Central Catholic 4:48.8 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Madison Quist 
Kalee Wiltfong 
Carsyn Poppe 
Logan Poppe 
12 
10 
12 
10 
Doniphan-Trumbull 10:12.10 
2Kaylee Palmieri 
Jade Bentley 
Maliyah Rivera 
Miranda Smith 


11 
11 
Gibbon 10:13.40 
3Kennedy Lewandowski 
Shylo Sillivan 
Creighton Harrington 
Capri Dethlefs 
11 
12 


Arcadia-Loup City 10:14.40 
4Marissa Baker 
Valaree Busse 
Jaden Jakubowski 
Grace Jerabek 
10 
10 
12 
10 
St. Paul 11:31.20 
5Molly Nitsch 
Diana Ramirez-Laguna 
Grace McDonald 
Hailey States 
10 
11 
10 
12 
Centura 12:10.50 
6Sadie Fiddelke 
Sophia Schroeder 
Renee Groen 
Rhesa Flessner 
10 
10 
10 
11 
Ravenna 12:14.40 

Boys Pole Vault:
1William Packer 11 Centura 13-00.00 
2Noah Bruggeman 11 Centura 12-10.00 
2Noah Wooden 10 Centura 12-10 

Boys High Jump:
1Miles Griffith 12 St. Paul 6-08.00 
2Joshua Bauer 11 Ravenna 6-02.00 

Boys Long Jump:
1Nolan Baker 11 Arcadia-Loup City 21-02.00 
2Mayra Almayra 11 Grand Island Central Catholic 20-02.00 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Nolan Baker 11 Arcadia-Loup City 41-10.00 
2Dawson Caspersen 11 Centura 40-00.50 

Boys Shot Put:
1Zach Stieb 11 Arcadia-Loup City 47-04.00 
2Seth Ostdiek 12 Grand Island Central Catholic 46-08.25 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Zach Stieb 11 Arcadia-Loup City 155-09 
2Seth Ostdiek 12 Grand Island Central Catholic 152-09 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Luke Wemhoff 11 Grand Island Central Catholic 11.3 
2Wyatt Placke 10 St. Paul 11.3 
3Kaleb Johnson 12 Centura 11.5 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Miles Griffith 12 St. Paul 23.1 
2Parker Klinginsmith 11 St. Paul 23.1 
3Dawson Caspersen 11 Centura 23.1 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Wyatt Gleason 12 Grand Island Central Catholic 52.50 
2Dawson Caspersen 11 Centura 53.20 
3Jarred Hulinsky 12 St. Paul 53.70 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Jackson Seward St. Paul 2:08.0 
2Jacob Paczosa 11 St. Paul 2:08.2 
3David Pilsl 11 Grand Island Central Catholic 2:10.3 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Nathan Holcomb Gibbon 4:52.5 
2Jeffrey Moody 10 St. Paul 4:53.8 
3Chase Smith 11 Gibbon 5:07.0 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Nathan Holcomb Gibbon 10:31.20 
2Robert Gans 12 Doniphan-Trumbull 10:36.50 
3Grant Packer 10 Wood River 10:41.70 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Luke Wemhoff 11 Grand Island Central Catholic 15.0 
2Reed Trumler 12 Centura 15.6 
3Jack Drahota Ravenna 15.7 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Luke Wemhoff 11 Grand Island Central Catholic 40.8 
2Jack Drahota Ravenna 40.9 
3Tanner Rosenquist 12 Centura 41.1 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Kaleb Johnson 
Jaden Myers 
James Price 
Dawson Caspersen 
12 
12 
12 
11 
Centura 45.1 
2Jacob Tracy 
Devin Stroh 
Wyatt Kee 
Francisco Murillo-Corona 
11 
12 
11 
12 
Gibbon 45.4 
3Tanner Wroblewski 
Joseph Maus 
Parker Klinginsmith 
Wyatt Placke 
11 
11 
11 
10 
St. Paul 45.5 
4McKway Scott 
Nolan Baker 
Cody Chilewski 
Tige Calleroz 
12 
11 
12 
11 
Arcadia-Loup City 47.7 
5Drew Bolling 
Braydon Mueller 
Kooper Schirmer 
Tony Amaya-Gutierrez 



12 
Ravenna 47.9 
6Kaden Ritz 
Kaleb Pfeifer 
Christopher Vincent 
Caden Schultz 
11 
11 


Doniphan-Trumbull 48.1 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Wyatt Gleason 
Mayra Almayra 
Thomas Childers 
Luke Wemhoff 
12 
11 
11 
11 
Grand Island Central Catholic 3:36.20 
2Jarred Hulinsky 
Wyatt Placke 
Miles Griffith 
Joseph Maus 
12 
10 
12 
11 
St. Paul 3:38.90 
3Jacob Tracy 
Wyatt Kee 
Chase Smith 
Devin Stroh 
11 
11 
11 
12 
Gibbon 3:47.20 
4Braydon Mueller 
Kooper Schirmer 
Drew Bolling 
Jack Drahota 




Ravenna 3:48.50 
5McKway Scott 
Tige Calleroz 
Cody Chilewski 
Nolan Baker 
12 
11 
12 
11 
Arcadia-Loup City 3:49.20 
6Tanner Rosenquist 
Noah Wooden 
William Packer 
Kile Bentley 
12 
10 
11 

Centura 3:52.70 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Joseph Placke 
Jeffrey Moody 
Jacob Paczosa 
Jackson Seward 
12 
10 
11 

St. Paul 8:40.10 
2Thomas Childers 
Garrett Steinke 
Alex McCarraher 
Ryan Pilsl 
11 
12 
12 
11 
Grand Island Central Catholic 8:53.20 
3Juan Perez 
Nathaniel Ruhl 
Kile Bentley 
Kaleb Schuster 

10 

12 
Centura 9:26.00 
4Fernando Brito 
Ty Swanson 
Dustin Reeder 
Gideon Luehr 
12 

10 

Wood River 9:53.50 
5Abraham Schroeder 
Jonathan Vacek 
Richard Reed 
Tyler Wetzel 

10 
12 

Ravenna 10:41.20 
6