2013 NSAA Track & Field District D-10 Results:
Wednesday, May 8, 2013
Host: Sutherland
Site: Sutherland

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/08/2013 at 9:30pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Sutherland, 115
2. Brady, 89
3. Wauneta-Palisade, 68
4. Maywood, 67
5. Medicine Valley, 50
6. Hitchcock County, 47
7. Maxwell, 29
8. Paxton, 28
9. Wallace, 23
10. Hayes Center, 9
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Paxton, 183.5
2. Brady, 99.5
3. Medicine Valley, 48.5
4. Wallace, 42
5. Hitchcock County, 40
6. Maxwell, 32
7. Sutherland, 30.5
8. Wauneta-Palisade, 27
9. Hayes Center, 17
10. Maywood, 7
Girls Pole Vault:
1Kaley Stokey 10 Sutherland 9-11.0 
2Valerie Most 11 Brady 8-3.0 

Girls High Jump:
1Valerie Most 11 Brady 5-2.0 
2Josie Palmer 10 Brady 5-1.0 

Girls Long Jump:
1Samantha Kennedy 12 Sutherland 16-5.25 
2Shaylin McClellen 10 Brady 16-1.75 

Girls Shot Put:
1Taylor Sandoe 12 Medicine Valley 35-1.0 
2Tess Whitman 12 Maywood 34-9.0 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Taylor Sandoe 12 Medicine Valley 103-10.5 
2Tess Whitman 12 Maywood 101-0.0 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Josie Cox Maxwell 31-4.5 
2Morgan Simpson 10 Sutherland 30-0.0 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Abbie Fanning 11 Wauneta-Palisade 13.1 
2Jalyne Schuster 11 Sutherland 13.1 
3Shaylin McClellen 10 Brady 13.2 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Abbie Fanning 11 Wauneta-Palisade 27.1 
2Lesley Towery 10 Hitchcock County 27.7 
3Shaylin McClellen 10 Brady 27.7 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Abbie Fanning 11 Wauneta-Palisade 1:01.7 
2Lesley Towery 10 Hitchcock County 1:02.0 
3Autumn Hild 10 Brady 1:02.5 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Sydnee Harchelroad 10 Wauneta-Palisade 2:34.8 
2Tawnie McConnell 12 Sutherland 2:35.4 
3Joslyn Burke 10 Sutherland 2:38.4 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Justine Stone 11 Maywood 5:45.9 
2Breanna Phillips 11 Maywood 6:04.9 
3Andie Chapman 10 Medicine Valley 6:15.5 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Justine Stone 11 Maywood 12:15.0 
2Breanna Phillips 11 Maywood 12:49.8 
3Andie Chapman 10 Medicine Valley 13:31.9 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Valerie Most 11 Brady 15.9 
2Emma Skelton 12 Wauneta-Palisade 16.8 
3Anna Crane 11 Maxwell 17.6 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Kaley Stokey 10 Sutherland 49.6 
2Emma Skelton 12 Wauneta-Palisade 50.5 
3Grayce Jorgensen 10 Medicine Valley 51.8 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Kaley Stokey 
Samantha Kennedy 
Tawnie McConnell 
Jalyne Schuster 
10 
12 
12 
11 
Sutherland 52.1 
2Shaylin McClellen 
Josie Palmer 
Valerie Most 
Autumn Hild 
10 
10 
11 
10 
Brady 53.1 
3Josie Cox 
Natashia Egner 
Aura Adkisson 
Anna Crane 


11 
11 
Maxwell 57.5 
4Paige Aylward 
Abbey Rohde 
Hayley Storm 
Sara Hubbard 
11 

10 
11 
Wallace 57.8 
5Carrie Loop 
Cheyanne Loeffler 
Emma Holz 
Hannah Rosentrater 
10 
11 

10 
Paxton 1:12.5 
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Emma Skelton 
Leiauna Alberts 
Sydnee Harchelroad 
Abbie Fanning 
12 
10 
10 
11 
Wauneta-Palisade 4:21.2 
2Tawnie McConnell 
Kelsey Dillenburg 
Kristen Nelson 
Kaley Stokey 
12 
11 
12 
10 
Sutherland 4:23.8 
3Autumn Hild 
Madison Elliott 
Alexis Franzen 
Molly Hannon 
10 
11 
11 
12 
Brady 4:40.0 
4Andrea Wach 
Kasey Clifford 
Kerbie Large 
Kaitlin Howard 
11 

12 
10 
Hayes Center 4:45.6 
5Sara Hubbard 
Abbey Rohde 
Hayley Storm 
Paige Aylward 
11 

10 
11 
Wallace 4:56.7 
6Grayce Jorgensen 
Shaylee Schroeder 
Hannah Hosick 
Madison Clark 
10 
11 

10 
Medicine Valley 5:05.5 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Kaylie Carlyle 
Brekkan Martinosky 
Karlee Schow 
Bailee Schow 

12 
10 
11 
Paxton 10:56.7 
2Kristen Nelson 
Jocey Nelson 
Malinda Foster 
Joslyn Burke 
12 


10 
Sutherland 11:29.3 
3Hannah Hosick 
Madison Clark 
Courtney Russell 
Jade Earhart 

10 


Medicine Valley 11:44.3 
4Alexandria Lundvall 
Mickayla Sheets 
Jaclyn Nelson 
Paige Aylward 
11 
10 
11 
11 
Wallace 11:53.6 
5Tayler Blume 
Kristen Garner 
Nicole Nichols 
Shelby Losey 

12 
12 

Hitchcock County 11:56.7 
6Kylee Meyer 
Brooke Johnson 
D'Lainee Groseth 
Brooke Orr 


10 
11 
Maxwell 12:46.3 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)

Boys Pole Vault:
1Chandler Tyan 12 Sutherland 13-1.0 
2Tyler Fear 11 Sutherland 12-7.0 

Boys High Jump:
1Tristan Brott 11 Paxton 6-0.0 
2Carrick Perlinger 12 Paxton 5-10.0 

Boys Long Jump:
1Bryley Roper 12 Brady 20-0.75 
2Robert Aspenleiter 10 Medicine Valley 18-9.0 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Connor Merrill 11 Paxton 40-10.5 
2Justin Corfield Paxton 39-11.75 

Boys Shot Put:
1Kyle Storer 12 Paxton 46-6.5 
2Matt Litzenberger 12 Brady 46-1.0 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Landon Swedberg 11 Wallace 126-0.5 
2Shane Anders 11 Wallace 125-5.0 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Kolton Carlyle 10 Paxton 11.2 
2Tyler Schimonitz 11 Paxton 11.5 
3Justin Corfield Paxton 11.5 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Kolton Carlyle 10 Paxton 23.2 
2Tyler Schimonitz 11 Paxton 23.3 
3Zach Mann 12 Brady 24.0 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Austin Blume 11 Hitchcock County 51.1 
2Bryley Roper 12 Brady 51.4 
3Tyler Schimonitz 11 Paxton 51.9 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Garrett Perlinger 12 Paxton 2:01.8 
2Austin Blume 11 Hitchcock County 2:03.9 
3Wes Anderjaska 11 Wauneta-Palisade 2:06.4 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Garrett Perlinger 12 Paxton 4:40.9 
2Austin Blume 11 Hitchcock County 4:48.8 
3Tanner Clough Wallace 4:49.8 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Garrett Perlinger 12 Paxton 10:13.9 
2Tanner Clough Wallace 10:18.1 
3Jacob Maris 12 Wauneta-Palisade 10:19.9 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Lucas Gleisberg 12 Medicine Valley 15.7 
2Seth Gohl 11 Hayes Center 15.8 
3Eric Martin 11 Brady 16.5 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Tristan Brott 11 Paxton 42.2 
2Eric Martin 11 Brady 43.1 
3Seth Gohl 11 Hayes Center 44.0 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Tyler Schimonitz 
Connor Merrill 
Justin Corfield 
Kolton Carlyle 
11 
11 

10 
Paxton 45.6 
2Cody Warren 
Levi Destefano 
Jonathon Taullie 
Joshua Boon 
10 
10 
10 
12 
Brady 47.2 
3Chase Barthel 
Lucas Gleisberg 
Ty Contrerez 
Robert Aspenleiter 
10 
12 
11 
10 
Medicine Valley 47.5 
4Josh Grace 
Ethan Lunkwitz 
Jaylon Sturdivant 
Ryan McKeeman 
12 
11 
10 

Maxwell 48.2 
5Brett Good 
Tyler Fear 
Robert Rongisch 
Isaac Ralston 

11 


Sutherland 48.5 
6Morgen Wimer 
Jacob Viox 
Daniel Arp 
John Rippen 
11 
11 
10 
10 
Hitchcock County 49.2 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Eric Martin 
Troy Lusk 
Zach Mann 
Bryley Roper 
11 
10 
12 
12 
Brady 3:34.3 
2Carrick Perlinger 
Jordan Loeffler 
Justin Neilsen 
Tristan Brott 
12 
11 
12 
11 
Paxton 3:38.3 
3Daniel Arp 
Jacob Viox 
Morgen Wimer 
Austin Blume 
10 
11 
11 
11 
Hitchcock County 3:42.5 
4Chase Barthel 
Robert Aspenleiter 
Keaton Lenz 
Lucas Gleisberg 
10 
10 
10 
12 
Medicine Valley 3:46.9 
5Landon Swedberg 
Hayden Woodcox 
Andrew Gardner 
Tanner Clough 
11 
11 


Wallace 3:51.6 
6Nathan Fleecs 
Kadin Copeland 
Brett Good 
Isaac Ralston 




Sutherland 3:54.4 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Tristan Brott 
Carrick Perlinger 
Jaron Bricker 
Garrett Perlinger 
11 
12 

12 
Paxton 8:21.3 
2Cole Viter 
Troy Lusk 
Zach Mann 
Bryley Roper 
12 
10 
12 
12 
Brady 8:29.3 
3Wes Anderjaska 
Hayden Pollmann 
Logan Bischoff 
Jacob Maris 
11 
11 
12 
12 
Wauneta-Palisade 8:35.3 
4Landon Swedberg 
Andrew Gardner 
Hayden Woodcox 
Tanner Clough 
11 

11 

Wallace 9:19.1 
5Nathan Fleecs 
Kadin Copeland 
Jayson Rezek 
Landan Fear 


11 

Sutherland 9:21.3 
6Dylan Gage-Hicks (Gage) 
Jaylon Sturdivant 
Bryson Keller 
Jacob Whisenhunt 
12 
10 
11 
10 
Maxwell 9:36.4 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)