2015 NSAA Track & Field District D-10 Results:
Wednesday, May 13, 2015
Host: Sutherland
Site: Sutherland High School

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/14/2015 at 10:07am CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Sutherland, 104
2. Mullen, 103
3. Maxwell, 83
4. Paxton, 47
5. Stapleton, 40
6. Wallace, 40
7. Hyannis, 34
8. South Platte, 33
9. Arthur County, 28
10. McPherson County, 12
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Mullen, 107
2. Sutherland, 84
3. Paxton, 71
4. Wallace, 66
5. Stapleton, 58
6. Arthur County, 48
7. Maxwell, 36
8. South Platte, 23
9. Hyannis, 21
10. McPherson County, 6
Girls Pole Vault:
1Kaley Stokey 12 Sutherland 9-10 
2Tiffany Hill 11 South Platte 9-2 

Girls High Jump:
1Taylor Vasa 12 Arthur County 4-8 
2Addy Vinton 10 Mullen 4-8 

Girls Long Jump:
1Tracy Blake 12 Maxwell 16-0.75 
2Bailee Fear Sutherland 15-4.5 

Girls Shot Put:
1Emma Holz 11 Paxton 36-11.5 
2Caitlin Hasenauer 10 Sutherland 34-11 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Emma Holz 11 Paxton 111-3 
2Abbey Rohde 11 Wallace 102-0 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Josie Cox 11 Maxwell 33-1 
2Tracy Blake 12 Maxwell 31-11 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Tracy Blake 12 Maxwell 13.5 
2Jessica Lovitt 12 Mullen 13.5 
3Bailee Fear Sutherland 13.5 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Sydney Mullin Maxwell 27.5 
2Morgan Rice 10 Mullen 27.9 
3Bailee Fear Sutherland 28.3 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Kaylie Carlyle 11 Paxton 1:03.3 
2Margaret May 10 Wallace 1:04.9 
3Lexie Trimble 11 Arthur County 1:04.9 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Morgan Hoatson Sutherland 2:34.5 
2Shaylee Jones Stapleton 2:36.3 
3Madisen Messersmith 10 Wallace 2:38.8 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Natalie Jones 11 Stapleton 5:57.4 
2Morgan Hoatson Sutherland 6:07.4 
3Joslyn Burke 12 Sutherland 6:29.8 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Natalie Jones 11 Stapleton 12:50.8 
2Joslyn Burke 12 Sutherland 13:17.0 
3Maddie Ramsay 10 Hyannis 13:21.7 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Addy Vinton 10 Mullen 16.1 
2Kaley Stokey 12 Sutherland 16.2 
3Traci Cooley 11 Mullen 17.1 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Addy Vinton 10 Mullen 48.4 
2Traci Cooley 11 Mullen 48.6 
3Kaley Stokey 12 Sutherland 50.6 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Tracy Blake 
Josie Cox 
Bailee Keller 
Sydney Mullin 
12 
11 
12 

Maxwell 53.4 
2Morgan Rice 
Madi Daly 
Traci Cooley 
Brittni McCully 
10 
11 
11 
10 
Mullen 54.1 
3Kaley Stokey 
Morgan Simpson 
Makenna Smith 
Bailee Fear 
12 
12 
10 

Sutherland 54.3 
4Taylor Dack 
Nicole Keller 
Kaylie Carlyle 
Kaylie Carlyle 
10 
11 
11 
11 
Paxton 56.6 
5Christina Daniels 
Hannah Nelson 
Abbey Rohde 
Margaret May 
12 

11 
10 
Wallace 58.6 
6Audrey Dickmander 
Zoe Buntain 
Ashlee Huestis 
Tiffany Hill 

12 

11 
South Platte 1:00.0 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Traci Cooley 
Emily Boyer 
Morgan Rice 
Addy Vinton 
11 
10 
10 
10 
Mullen 4:28.6 
2Brenna Larsen 
Taylor Vasa 
Paula Gonzales 
Lexie Trimble 
10 
12 
10 
11 
Arthur County 4:31.5 
3Margaret May 
Christina Daniels 
Hannah Nelson 
Madisen Messersmith 
10 
12 

10 
Wallace 4:34.0 
4Brooke Jamison 
Sarah Monahan 
Maddie Ramsay 
Jackie Schwanebeck 
10 

10 

Hyannis 4:40.0 
5Madison Smith 
Morgan Simpson 
Madisen Walters 
Makenna Smith 
10 
12 

10 
Sutherland 4:43.6 
6McKenzie Hixon 
Shelby Richards 
Zoe Buntain 
Nina Henry 
11 
10 
12 
10 
South Platte 4:58.0 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Natalie Jones 
Shaylee Jones 
Madison Kleewein 
Tristan Haake 
11 


10 
Stapleton 10:45.9 
2Haiden Kreber 
Kenessa Copeland 
Makenna Smith 
Maggie Morris 


10 
10 
Sutherland 12:19.2 
3Jessica Starr 
Brittni McCully 
Emily Durfee 
Jaci Edis 
10 
10 
11 
11 
Mullen 12:20.1 
4Kaitlyn Ramsay 
Margaret Safarik 
Sarah Monahan 
Jackie Schwanebeck 
12 



Hyannis 12:40.0 
5Alexis Wolford-Mentzer 
Ashlee Huestis 
Jaylee Johnson 
Bethany Spencer 
11 

10 
12 
South Platte 13:50.7 
6Bailee Keller 
Shayla Woracek 
Natashia Egner 
D'Lainee Groseth 
12 
10 
11 
12 
Maxwell 13:51.9 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)

Boys Pole Vault:
1Garrett Elfeldt Sutherland 13-6 
2Blake Scott 10 Sutherland 12-0 

Boys High Jump:
1Laramie Fowler 12 Stapleton 6-4 
2Robert III Rongisch 11 Sutherland 6-0 

Boys Long Jump:
1Robert III Rongisch 11 Sutherland 20-5.25 
2Austin Helmer 12 Arthur County 20-1.5 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Robert III Rongisch 11 Sutherland 41-0.75 
2Gabe Haney 11 Hyannis 40-8 

Boys Shot Put:
1Chance Morland 11 Paxton 50-5 
2Britt McIntosh 12 Mullen 48-3.25 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Joshua May 11 Wallace 146-7 
2Luke Walz 12 Stapleton 145-1 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Collin Swedberg 11 Wallace 11.6 
2Gage Christensen 10 Arthur County 11.7 
3Justin Corfield 11 Paxton 11.7 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Justin Corfield 11 Paxton 23.3 
2Isaac Ralston 11 Sutherland 23.6 
3Brode McIntosh 10 Mullen 23.7 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Brode McIntosh 10 Mullen 54.4 
2Isaac Ralston 11 Sutherland 54.6 
3Ryan Fox Paxton 55.7 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Clancey Barnum 12 Stapleton 2:12.2 
2Robbie Nelson 10 Wallace 2:13.4 
3Braden Foster 10 Paxton 2:17.7 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Tanner Clough 11 Wallace 5:11.4 
2Jason Nolting Farrier 10 South Platte 5:16.7 
3Justus Monette 10 Mullen 5:27.6 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Tanner Clough 11 Wallace 10:55.9 
2Jason Nolting Farrier 10 South Platte 11:02.9 
3Justus Monette 10 Mullen 12:11.6 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Lance Moore 10 Mullen 15.6 
2Laramie Fowler 12 Stapleton 15.8 
3Gideon Monette 11 Mullen 16.7 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Lance Moore 10 Mullen 42.2 
2Gideon Monette 11 Mullen 42.2 
3Robert III Rongisch 11 Sutherland 42.6 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Logan Paben 
Lucas Harbur 
Cade Pokorny 
Laramie Fowler 
12 
10 
10 
12 
Stapleton 45.6 
2Lance Moore 
Brode McIntosh 
Daniel Young 
Britt McIntosh 
10 
10 
10 
12 
Mullen 45.9 
3Austin Helmer 
Shawn Swaboda 
Gus Delator 
Gage Christensen 
12 
10 
10 
10 
Arthur County 46.8 
4Ryan McKeeman 
Kevin Hancock 
Jacob Whisenhunt 
Jaylon Sturdivant 
11 
11 
12 
12 
Maxwell 47.5 
5Adedamola Akinnigbagbe 
Ryan Fox 
Cade Schimonitz 
Justin Corfield 


10 
11 
Paxton 47.8 
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Gideon Monette 
Lance Moore 
Daniel Young 
Brode McIntosh 
11 
10 
10 
10 
Mullen 3:42.0 
2Jacob Whisenhunt 
Kevin Hancock 
Connor Gosnell 
Blaker Morrissey 
12 
11 
11 
11 
Maxwell 3:44.0 
3Cade Schimonitz 
Braden Foster 
Cordell Walker 
Ryan Fox 
10 
10 
10 

Paxton 4:05.6 
4Shawn Swaboda 
Idwin Olivas 
Michael Buitron 
Gus Delator 
10 
11 
11 
10 
Arthur County 4:07.4 
5Jared Sullivan 
Jeffrey Harms 
Daniel Silva 
Robbie Nelson 

12 
11 
10 
Wallace 4:11.1 
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Connor Gosnell 
Jacob Whisenhunt 
Jaylon Sturdivant 
Kevin Hancock 
11 
12 
12 
11 
Maxwell 8:56.0 
2Andrew Gardner 
Dillon Koop 
Jeffrey Harms 
Robbie Nelson 
11 
12 
12 
10 
Wallace 9:17.3 
3Justus Monette 
Daniel Young 
Samuel Hilderhoff 
Emmet Storer 
10 
10 

11 
Mullen 9:29.5 
4Michael Buitron 
Idwin Olivas 
Edwin Olivas 
Corbin Mironenko 
11 
11 
11 

Arthur County 9:56.3 
5Dawson Helmer 
William Babbitt 
Thomas Brown 
Cordell Walker 

10 

10 
Paxton 10:25.5 
6Colton Hasenauer 
Zachary McMillan 
Dominic Naughtin 
Deondre VanDeWater 

11 

11 
Sutherland 10:35.5 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)