2016 NSAA Track & Field District D-11 Results:
Wednesday, May 11, 2016
Host: Morrill
Site: Morrill

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/11/2016 at 6:28pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Potter-Dix, 129
2. Morrill, 96
3. Leyton, 53
4. Banner County, 47
5. Creek Valley, 41
6. Sioux County, 34
7. Hay Springs, 29
8. Minatare, 26
9. Crawford, 23
10. Garden County, 10
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Leyton, 126
2. Crawford, 95
3. Potter-Dix, 88
4. Garden County, 70
5. Creek Valley, 56
6. Morrill, 27
7. Sioux County, 21
8. Hay Springs, 18
9. Minatare, 15
10. Banner County, 2
Girls Pole Vault:
1Jessica Harvey 11 Morrill 8-0 
2Stefani Tarin 10 Morrill 7-6 

Girls High Jump:
1Jesslyn Straber 11 Creek Valley 4-10 
2Regyn Hicks 12 Potter-Dix 4-10 

Girls Long Jump:
1Leanne Sherrod 12 Morrill 16-3 
2Jessica Harvey 11 Morrill 16-1.5 

Girls Shot Put:
1Alexus Rozelle 11 Potter-Dix 37-11 
2MaKenna Dahlgrin 10 Banner County 36-0 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Alexus Rozelle 11 Potter-Dix 116-06 
2MaKenna Dahlgrin 10 Banner County 109-08 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Trinity Langley 10 Potter-Dix 33-0.75 
2Lily Martin 10 Morrill 32-0.5 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Bryttnee Lemmon 12 Crawford 13.1 
2Jessica Harvey 11 Morrill 13.6 
3Angela Johnson 10 Sioux County 14.1 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Bryttnee Lemmon 12 Crawford 28.3 
2Shalyn Lackey 11 Morrill 28.7 
3Savannah Shaw 12 Potter-Dix 29.3 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Cheyenne Nickel 11 Leyton 1:05.8 
2Kristine Barnett 12 Leyton 1:07.3 
3Jessica Houk 12 Leyton 1:08.0 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Regyn Hicks 12 Potter-Dix 2:38.5 
2Jacqueline Stauffer 11 Banner County 2:42.5 
3Grace Skavdahl Sioux County 2:46.9 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Franki Doty 11 Minatare 6:07.4 
2Jesse Badje Hay Springs 6:13.3 
3Iran Ramirez Minatare 6:27.4 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Jesse Badje Hay Springs 13:06.2 
2Maddison Schlosser-Ross 10 Minatare 13:28.2 
3Andrea Lashley Morrill 13:44.9 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Payton Franklin 11 Potter-Dix 17.3 
2Payge Hoffman 10 Potter-Dix 17.3 
3Rebecca Watson 10 Sioux County 17.7 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Payge Hoffman 10 Potter-Dix 51.2 
2Angela Johnson 10 Sioux County 52.4 
3Abbegail Draper 11 Leyton 52.9 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Shalyn Lackey 
Leanne Sherrod 
Stefani Tarin 
Jessica Harvey 
11 
12 
10 
11 
Morrill 53.7 
2Trinity Langley 
Payton Franklin 
Savannah Shaw 
Payge Hoffman 
10 
11 
12 
10 
Potter-Dix 54.7 
3Jesslyn Straber 
Chandra Smith 
Chloe Mitlehner 
Payje Misegadis 
11 
12 

10 
Creek Valley 56.2 
4Autum Smith 
Megan Dormann 
Mikayla Wiant 
Memorie Richards 
10 
11 
12 
11 
Garden County 59.7 
5Jessica Houk 
Cheyenne Nickel 
Abbegail Draper 
Taylor Berner 
12 
11 
11 
11 
Leyton 1:01.5 
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Trinity Langley 
Regyn Hicks 
Savannah Shaw 
Payge Hoffman 
10 
12 
12 
10 
Potter-Dix 4:29.8 
2Cheyenne Nickel 
Jessica Houk 
Kristine Barnett 
Abbegail Draper 
11 
12 
12 
11 
Leyton 4:32.4 
3Courtney Knisley 
Sierra Flores 
Abby Russell 
Jacqueline Stauffer 
10 
10 
12 
11 
Banner County 5:11.8 
4  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
5  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Andrea Lashley 
Lily Martin 
Stefani Tarin 
Katelan Rogers 

10 
10 

Morrill 11:09.5 
2Iran Ramirez 
Franki Doty 
Jacquiline Martinez 
Maddison Schlosser-Ross 

11 

10 
Minatare 11:13.7 
3Michaela Rotert 
Brooke Moench 
Tapanga Spencer 
Sara Gingerich 


11 
12 
Potter-Dix 13:05.2 
4Hope Dykman 
Natalie Cruise 
Diedra Waite 
Katelyn Higgins 
11 
12 
12 
12 
Leyton 13:34.1 
5  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys Pole Vault:
1Coby Hicks 12 Potter-Dix 13-0 
2Jackson Carpenter 12 Morrill 11-6 

Boys High Jump:
1Aaron Alcorn 10 Crawford 5-8 
2Kenneth Ernest 11 Leyton 5-6 

Boys Long Jump:
1Martin Boyer 10 Leyton 19-7 
2Mathew McCarthy 12 Garden County 19-3.5 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Cameron Geary Crawford 40-6 
2Mathew McCarthy 12 Garden County 39-10.25 

Boys Shot Put:
1Jacob Ernest 12 Leyton 47-3.5 
2Kain Forbes 12 Crawford 41-3.5 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Jacob Ernest 12 Leyton 147-11 
2Zachary Hellie 11 Leyton 130-5 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Martin Boyer 10 Leyton 11.5 
2Kordell Maestas 12 Leyton 11.7 
3Jordan Buhr Sioux County 11.8 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Martin Boyer 10 Leyton 24.2 
2Kordell Maestas 12 Leyton 24.3 
3Cooper Riley 12 Creek Valley 24.6 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Cameron Geary Crawford 55.2 
2Michael Smith 10 Creek Valley 56.3 
3Tyrus Gawith 11 Potter-Dix 57.0 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Austin Soucie Creek Valley 2:09.1 
2Teghan Osborne 12 Leyton 2:13.5 
3Spencer Jones 10 Crawford 2:15.3 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Austin Kennedy 10 Crawford 5:09.0 
2Kody Spencer Potter-Dix 5:09.9 
3Cooper Reichman Creek Valley 5:13.3 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Kody Spencer Potter-Dix 11:19.8 
2Tate Coss 11 Garden County 11:38.1 
3Trevor Nelson 10 Crawford 11:52.5 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Coby Hicks 12 Potter-Dix 16.7 
2Keaton Robb Morrill 18.5 
3Kort Dye 10 Leyton 18.8 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Coby Hicks 12 Potter-Dix 44.8 
2Cameron Geary Crawford 45.5 
3Kort Dye 10 Leyton 48.5 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Kordell Maestas 
Zachary Hellie 
Kenneth Ernest 
Martin Boyer 
12 
11 
11 
10 
Leyton 46.7 
2Mathew McCarthy 
Joshua Wheeler 
Aaron Wheeler 
Blake McCormick 
12 

11 
10 
Garden County 47.7 
3Kaelob Marx 
Trent Reed 
Austin Reed 
Tony Morrison 
10 

12 
10 
Hay Springs 49.3 
4Justice Palmer 
Michael Steele 
Connor Williams 
Dylan Nielsen 
12 

10 
10 
Potter-Dix 55.8 
5  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Austin Soucie 
Michael Smith 
George Sawyer 
Cooper Riley 

10 

12 
Creek Valley 3:45.6 
2Kody Spencer 
Sam Bogert 
Coby Hicks 
Tyrus Gawith 

12 
12 
11 
Potter-Dix 3:49.7 
3Teghan Osborne 
Morley Haley 
Kenneth Ernest 
Kort Dye 
12 
11 
11 
10 
Leyton 3:54.0 
4Keaton Robb 
Jackson Carpenter 
Howell William 
Elvariste Gomez 

12 
10 
12 
Morrill 3:56.0 
5Osiel Cano 
Aaron Wheeler 
Osvaldo Cano 
Blake McCormick 

11 

10 
Garden County 4:20.6 
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Austin Kennedy 
Trevor Nelson 
Spencer Jones 
Andrew Wendland 
10 
10 
10 

Crawford 9:03.0 
2Austin Soucie 
Leonardo Naal 
Pierce Leef 
George Sawyer 

12 
10 

Creek Valley 9:07.6 
3Osvaldo Cano 
Osiel Cano 
Mark Schwartz 
Tate Coss 


10 
11 
Garden County 9:37.5 
4Morley Haley 
Jeffery Deal 
Blake Draper 
Bailey Cooper 
11 
12 
12 
12 
Leyton 10:25.5 
5Justice Palmer 
Dylan Nielsen 
John Herboldsheimer 
Levi Kasten 
12 
10 
10 
11 
Potter-Dix 11:03.7 
6