2013 NSAA Track & Field District D-11 Results:
Wednesday, May 8, 2013
Host: Creek Valley
Site: Chappell High School

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/09/2013 at 6:17pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Crawford, 100
2. Potter-Dix, 95
3. Leyton, 79.5
4. Garden County, 70
5. Creek Valley, 48
6. Hay Springs, 46.5
7. South Platte, 40
8. Banner County, 37
9. Sioux County, 10
10. Minatare, 0
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Potter-Dix, 110.33
2. Garden County, 107.33
3. Minatare, 94
4. South Platte, 40
5. Banner County, 39
6. Hay Springs, 33
7. Sioux County, 25
8. Leyton, 24
9. Creek Valley, 20.33
10. Crawford, 0
Girls Pole Vault:
1Kaidee Livingstone 12 Potter-Dix 9-1.0 
2Summer Mueller 11 Creek Valley 8-9.0 

Girls High Jump:
1Anna McLaughlin Garden County 5-1.0 
2Regyn Hicks Potter-Dix 5-0.0 

Girls Long Jump:
1Kaitlyn Berner 10 Leyton 15-4.5 
2Michaela Metcalf 12 Hay Springs 13-11.75 

Girls Shot Put:
1Christian Bila 12 Hay Springs 34-1.0 
2Danielle von Forell 12 Crawford 30-6.0 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Kassandra Harris 11 Leyton 118-7.0 
2Hannah Schievelbein 10 Creek Valley 92-7.0 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Kaitlyn Berner 10 Leyton 33-7.0 
2Michaela Metcalf 12 Hay Springs 31-2.75 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Karissa Brehmer 12 Garden County 12.8 
2Grace Kotschwar South Platte 13.5 
3Jessica Houk Leyton 13.6 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Karissa Brehmer 12 Garden County 28.2 
2Bryttnee Lemmon Crawford 28.6 
3Hope Shepard 10 Potter-Dix 28.7 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Alisha Heelan 11 Garden County 1:02.4 
2Grace Kotschwar South Platte 1:03.3 
3Megan Guest 11 Crawford 1:03.4 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Megan Guest 11 Crawford 2:34.8 
2Lacie Lietka 10 Crawford 2:35.9 
3Ashley Burr 11 Creek Valley 2:37.3 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Summer Mueller 11 Creek Valley 6:01.0 
2Amanda Harrison 11 Banner County 6:19.2 
3Katelyn Woten 11 Potter-Dix 6:20.7 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Katelyn Woten 11 Potter-Dix 13:14.2 
2Amanda Harrison 11 Banner County 13:16.1 
3Kodee Muhr 12 Hay Springs 14:06.3 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Rylee Hanks 12 Crawford 16.5 
2Regyn Hicks Potter-Dix 16.7 
3Shaela Jenkins 10 Leyton 16.7 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Rylee Hanks 12 Crawford 49.2 
2Rachael Ernest 12 Leyton 50.4 
3Regyn Hicks Potter-Dix 52.7 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Alicia Ehrlich 
Alisha Heelan 
Jenna Alworth 
Karissa Brehmer 
11 
11 
12 
12 
Garden County 54.5 
2Regyn Hicks 
Kaidee Livingstone 
Hope Shepard 
Conner Wolff 

12 
10 
12 
Potter-Dix 55.7 
3Rylee Hanks 
Lacie Lietka 
Alli Kleinlein 
Bryttnee Lemmon 
12 
10 


Crawford 56.2 
4Hannah Blackwelder 
Summer Mueller 
Chandra Smith 
Jerelyn Straber 

11 

11 
Creek Valley 56.9 
5Brittany Ferguson 
Kodee Muhr 
Cydney Jancik 
Katrena Ryan 
10 
12 
10 

Hay Springs 57.2 
6Jessica Houk 
Maki Kinashita 
Natalie Cruise 
Amber Rosas 

11 


Leyton 1:00.0 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Megan Guest 
Lacie Lietka 
Sharla Maginnis 
Rylee Hanks 
11 
10 
12 
12 
Crawford 4:28.7 
2Dani McKay 
Kristine Barnett 
Rachael Ernest 
Kaitlyn Berner 
10 

12 
10 
Leyton 4:29.8 
3Katlynn Kling 
Hannah Grote 
Lindsay Dunn 
Madeline Rodenbaugh 
10 
11 
11 

Sioux County 4:50.4 
4Rebecca Brenner 
Allysa Matthews 
Ashlynne Hanan 
Amanda Harrison 
10 
10 
10 
11 
Banner County 5:06.4 
5Sara Gingerich 
Morgan Wolff 
Jourdan Langley 
Tiffany Lewis 

11 
10 
11 
Potter-Dix 5:07.6 
6Zoe Buntain 
Lindsey Kotschwar 
Grace Kotschwar 
Adalida Dickmander 
10 
11 

11 
South Platte 5:09.3 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Megan Guest 
Lacie Lietka 
Sara Tweet 
Sharla Maginnis 
11 
10 
10 
12 
Crawford 10:47.1 
2Hope Shepard 
Ryley Hicks 
Kinley Vowers 
Katelyn Woten 
10 
10 
10 
11 
Potter-Dix 11:31.1 
3Kaite Parmenter 
Theresa Barnhart 
Diana Paisley 
Trissa Turner 
11 

12 
10 
Garden County 12:17.5 
4Diedra Waite 
Kathryn Ernest 
Emily Gill 
Whitney Goeman 

11 
11 
11 
Leyton 12:39.3 
5Birgit Bekker 
Stephanie McClung 
Bethany Spencer 
Alexis Wolford 
12 
11 
10 

South Platte 12:58.5 
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)

Boys Pole Vault:
1Steven Knigge 11 Potter-Dix 11-4.0 
2Julius Dickmander South Platte 11-0.0 

Boys High Jump:
1Kane McLaughlin 12 Garden County 6-2.0 
2John Rotness 12 Hay Springs 5-10.0 

Boys Long Jump:
1Andres Mendoza 12 Minatare 20-7.25 
2Brady Knigge 12 Potter-Dix 20-2.25 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Andres Mendoza 12 Minatare 40-7.5 
2Mathew McCarthy Garden County 39-0.25 

Boys Shot Put:
1Jesse Bleidt 12 Garden County 44-7.5 
2Cody Aure 12 Potter-Dix 43-11.0 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Jesse Bleidt 12 Garden County 149-6.5 
2Tylor Grumbles 11 Minatare 121-0.0 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Andres Mendoza 12 Minatare 10.8 
2Mario Sanchez 10 Minatare 10.9 
3Devon Sullivan 12 Garden County 11.1 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Andres Mendoza 12 Minatare 23.1 
2Mario Sanchez 10 Minatare 23.5 
3Tristen Jackson 11 Garden County 23.9 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Brady Knigge 12 Potter-Dix 53.8 
2Kris Kopetzky 11 South Platte 54.4 
3Ryan Smith 10 Garden County 55.0 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1William Skavdahl 12 Sioux County 2:08.2 
2Luke Johnson 12 Potter-Dix 2:11.0 
3Josh Kling 11 Sioux County 2:20.4 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Jake Johnson 10 Potter-Dix 5:00.0 
2Steven Juarez 11 Minatare 5:09.9 
3Levi Wilson 11 Sioux County 5:20.6 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Steven Juarez 11 Minatare 10:53.4 
2David Encinia 10 Hay Springs 11:42.0 
3Jaedon Wann Leyton 12:24.6 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Tyson Dahlgrin 10 Banner County 16.4 
2Cooper Hicks 10 Potter-Dix 19.0 
3Coby Hicks Potter-Dix 19.6 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Tyson Dahlgrin 10 Banner County 44.1 
2Layne McCarthy 11 Garden County 44.3 
3Cooper Hicks 10 Potter-Dix 45.8 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Mathew McCarthy 
Tristen Jackson 
Brad Coyne 
Devon Sullivan 

11 
12 
12 
Garden County 46.4 
2Kelsey Rozelle 
Brady Knigge 
Cameron Purcell 
Steven Knigge 

12 
10 
11 
Potter-Dix 47.1 
3Chris Ray 
Jordan Houser 
Joseph Johnson 
John Rotness 
10 
11 
11 
12 
Hay Springs 48.4 
4Gunnar Hodges 
Cody Simmons 
Keegan Michel 
Jared Savely 
12 

11 
11 
Creek Valley 49.8 
5Kris Kopetzky 
Julius Dickmander 
Rowan Ford 
Noah Blochowitz 
11 


10 
South Platte 50.1 
6Cody McKay 
Lane Rathman 
Christian Melzer 
Brennen Cruise 
10 
11 
11 
11 
Leyton 51.2 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Cameron Purcell 
Jake Johnson 
Kelsey Rozelle 
Brady Knigge 
10 
10 

12 
Potter-Dix 3:46.4 
2Chris Ray 
Jordan Houser 
Joseph Johnson 
David Encinia 
10 
11 
11 
10 
Hay Springs 3:49.5 
3Dustin Bleidt 
Jesse Bleidt 
Kane McLaughlin 
Ryan Smith 
10 
12 
12 
10 
Garden County 3:50.2 
4Jonathan Dunn 
Jeremiah Fink 
Josh Kling 
William Skavdahl 
12 
10 
11 
12 
Sioux County 3:59.6 
5Ruben Gomez 
Tyson Dahlgrin 
Kadan Huber 
Michael McKown 
12 
10 
10 
10 
Banner County 4:01.5 
6Brennen Cruise 
Joshua Reimers 
Cody McKay 
Christian Melzer 
11 
11 
10 
11 
Leyton 4:06.4 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Cooper Hicks 
Steven Knigge 
Luke Johnson 
Jake Johnson 
10 
11 
12 
10 
Potter-Dix 9:03.5 
2Anselmo Cano 
Brad Coyne 
Tristan Kirch 
Elliott Epp 
11 
12 
10 

Garden County 9:54.3 
3Christian Melzer 
Zachary Jones 
Joshua Reimers 
Jared Westman 
11 
11 
11 
10 
Leyton 11:07.5 
4Ragan Courter 
Nash Leef 
Jordan Garcia 
Mason Low 
10 

12 
11 
Creek Valley 12:04.2 
5  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)