2017 NSAA Track & Field District D-1 Results:
Wednesday, May 10, 2017
Host: Randolph
Site: Hartington

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/11/2017 at 10:23am CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Wausa, 126
2. Elkhorn Valley, 102
3. Randolph, 66
4. Wynot, 64
5. Osmond, 59
6. Bloomfield, 46
7. Allen, 34
8. Winside, 29
9. Santee, 0
10. Walthill, 0
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Osmond, 120
2. Elkhorn Valley, 90
3. Allen, 64
4. Bloomfield, 63
5. Wausa, 51
6. Randolph, 50
7. Winside, 40
8. Wynot, 30
9. Walthill, 16
10. Santee, 0
Girls Pole Vault:
1Amber Miller 10 Elkhorn Valley 10 
2Amber Bruegman 12 Bloomfield 9-4 

Girls High Jump:
1Makenzie Johnson 10 Osmond 
2Carlee Thies 11 Randolph 4-9 

Girls Long Jump:
1Holly Lauer 12 Wynot 16-2.75 
2Ruth Johnson 10 Wausa 16 

Girls Shot Put:
1Michaela Timmerman 12 Wausa 35-7.75 
2Alyssa Rood 12 Elkhorn Valley 33-5 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Michaela Timmerman 12 Wausa 117-2 
2Alexandra Bargstadt 12 Winside 100-6 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Amber Miller 10 Elkhorn Valley 33-8 
2Kennedy Johnson Osmond 33-6 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Paige Nissen 10 Wausa 12.8 
2Haven Schultze 10 Osmond 13 
3Andrea Schmit 11 Osmond 13.1 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Paige Nissen 10 Wausa 26.2 
2Cortney Arkfeld 12 Wynot 27 
3Ruth Johnson 10 Wausa 27.9 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Cortney Arkfeld 12 Wynot 1:01.4 
2Regan Hennings 12 Wausa 1:03.3 
3Briana Hingst 11 Allen 1:04.8 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Alyssa Fye 12 Randolph 2:29.4 
2Alison Stineman Elkhorn Valley 2:32.4 
3Charlie Winkelbauer 10 Randolph 2:36.8 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Alyssa Fye 12 Randolph 5:39.7 
2Callie Finn 12 Winside 5:50.5 
3Bree Eisenhauer Bloomfield 5:54.7 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Alyssa Fye 12 Randolph 12:13.9 
2Bree Eisenhauer Bloomfield 12:35.4 
3Alison Stineman Elkhorn Valley 13:27 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Thea McFarland 11 Wausa 16.6 
2Hannah Ollendick 10 Elkhorn Valley 16.7 
3Carlee Thies 11 Randolph 17.2 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Briana Hingst 11 Allen 50.5 
2Thea McFarland 11 Wausa 50.6 
3Hannah Ollendick 10 Elkhorn Valley 50.6 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Kennedy Johnson 
Makenzie Johnson 
Haven Schultze 
Andrea Schmit 

10 
10 
11 
Osmond 52.7 
2Holly Lauer 
Skylar Arkfeld 
Kaitlyn Heimes 
Cortney Arkfeld 
12 
12 

12 
Wynot 53 
3Regan Hennings 
Paige Nissen 
Kristine Kumm 
Ruth Johnson 
12 
10 
12 
10 
Wausa 53.1 
4Haley Stapleton 
Briana Hingst 
Destina Martell 
Kaitlyn Madsen 
10 
11 
11 
11 
Allen 55.3 
5Amber Miller 
Hannah Ollendick 
Haley Fleetwood 
Sierra Rystrom 
10 
10 

10 
Elkhorn Valley 56.1 
6Amber Bruegman 
Brooklyn Eisenhauer 
Michaela Johnson 
Brandi Guenther 
12 

10 
11 
Bloomfield 58.6 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Paige Nissen 
Ruth Johnson 
Thea McFarland 
Regan Hennings 
10 
10 
11 
12 
Wausa 4:19.8 
2Skylar Arkfeld 
Shaelee Planer 
Katelyn Heine 
Cortney Arkfeld 
12 


12 
Wynot 4:25.8 
3Madeline Huwaldt 
Haven Schultze 
Kennedy Johnson 
Makenzie Johnson 

10 

10 
Osmond 4:38.4 
4Amber Miller 
Hannah Ollendick 
Haley Fleetwood 
Sierra Rystrom 
10 
10 

10 
Elkhorn Valley 4:40 
5Marissa Remm 
Andrea Bargstadt 
Alexandra Bargstadt 
Callie Finn 


12 
12 
Winside 4:43.8 
6Charlie Winkelbauer 
Carlee Thies 
Emma Bermel 
Addison Villwok 
10 
11 
10 
10 
Randolph 4:48 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Charlie Winkelbauer 
Emma Bermel 
Addison Villwok 
Alyssa Fye 
10 
10 
10 
12 
Randolph 11:03.2 
2Kayla Kleinschmit 
Destiny Fox 
Esther Nelson 
Allison Barney 
12 
10 

11 
Wausa 11:42.8 
3Olivia Nall 
Haley Fleetwood 
Kimberly Frey 
Kaylee Bacon 


10 

Elkhorn Valley 11:48.6 
4Katelyn Heine 
Kaitlyn Heimes 
Noelle Wieseler 
Shaelee Planer 




Wynot 11:59.2 
5Fauneil Olander 
Andrea Bargstadt 
Victoria Buresh 
Callie Finn 
11 

11 
12 
Winside 12:29 
6Haley Stapleton 
Sierra Brahmsteadt 
Tanisha Isom 
Alexis Brahmsteadt 
10 
12 
11 
10 
Allen 13:42.5 

Boys Pole Vault:
1Travis Doerr 11 Bloomfield 11-6 
2Tyler Miller 12 Elkhorn Valley 11 

Boys High Jump:
1Brock Johnson 12 Osmond 5-10 
2Tucker Hecht 12 Elkhorn Valley 5-10 

Boys Long Jump:
1Corbin Sudbeck 11 Wynot 19-8.5 
2Brayden Effle 11 Elkhorn Valley 19-7 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Kyle Swallow 12 Osmond 41-11 
2Keaton Backhaus Randolph 40-9 

Boys Shot Put:
1Cole Bruns 12 Bloomfield 49-.5 
2Luc Bloomquist 12 Wausa 47-5.75 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Cole Bruns 12 Bloomfield 149-6 
2Dylan Wilkins 12 Elkhorn Valley 149 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Gaige Hegge 12 Wausa 11.4 
2Drew Loberg 12 Randolph 11.5 
3Bradley Korth 12 Randolph 11.5 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Drew Loberg 12 Randolph 23.1 
2William Bullard 11 Winside 23.8 
3Jacob Williams 11 Allen 23.9 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Brett Simmons 12 Osmond 52.9 
2Tucker Hecht 12 Elkhorn Valley 53.1 
3Anthony Heiman 10 Osmond 54.2 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Tucker Hecht 12 Elkhorn Valley 2:07.4 
2Tayler Kumm 12 Allen 2:09 
3Isaac Verzani 10 Allen 2:09.8 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Tayler Kumm 12 Allen 4:55.3 
2Austin Miller 12 Elkhorn Valley 5:00.8 
3Jared Bessmer 10 Osmond 5:02.7 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Tayler Kumm 12 Allen 10:37.8 
2John Rosberg 11 Wausa 10:49.6 
3Austin Miller 12 Elkhorn Valley 10:53.2 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Cole Moes 12 Osmond 15.6 
2Brayden Effle 11 Elkhorn Valley 16 
3Curtis Kralicek 12 Osmond 16.2 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Curtis Kralicek 12 Osmond 42 
2Noah Scott 10 Randolph 42.8 
3Brayden Effle 11 Elkhorn Valley 43 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Keaton Backhaus 
Noah Scott 
Bradley Korth 
Drew Loberg 

10 
12 
12 
Randolph 46.6 
2Tyler Reikofski 
Nicholas Reikofski 
Brock Johnson 
Brett Simmons 
12 
10 
12 
12 
Osmond 46.8 
3Trenton Holz 
Cole Bruns 
Luke Fehringer 
Dade Davis 
10 
12 
12 

Bloomfield 47.5 
4Gaige Hegge 
Ghatlin Hegge 
Alex Kleinschmit 
Ethan Baue 
12 
10 
11 

Wausa 48.1 
5Zachary Morris 
Colton Jensen 
Brandon Watters 
William Bullard 
12 
11 
11 
11 
Winside 48.2 
6Oscar Roth 
Jacob Williams 
Joshua Grone 
Devin Twohig 
10 
11 

10 
Allen 48.3 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Curtis Kralicek 
Brock Johnson 
Anthony Heiman 
Brett Simmons 
12 
12 
10 
12 
Osmond 3:42 
2Trenton Holz 
Will Fehringer 
Luke Fehringer 
Braden Eisenhauer 
10 
10 
12 

Bloomfield 3:45.3 
3Brogan Jones 
Isaac Verzani 
Devin Twohig 
Jacob Williams 

10 
10 
11 
Allen 3:49.2 
4Justin Lange 
Ethan Lange 
Wesley Noecker 
Nathaniel Wieseler 
11 
11 
11 
10 
Wynot 3:56.5 
5Dylan Brogren 
Brody Meis 
Mattew Frederick 
Brandon Watters 
11 


11 
Winside 3:59 
6Brandon Bals 
Kolton Krick 
Austin Miller 
Tucker Hecht 


12 
12 
Elkhorn Valley 4:05.7 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Isaac Verzani 
Brogan Jones 
Devin Twohig 
Tayler Kumm 
10 

10 
12 
Allen 8:59.5 
2Justin Lange 
Landon Wieseler 
Ben Hite 
Aydon Tramp 
11 
10 
11 
10 
Wynot 9:10.4 
3Alexander Palu 
Joshua Gansebom 
Jared Bessmer 
Anthony Heiman 
11 

10 
10 
Osmond 9:31.4 
4Dawson French 
Will Fehringer 
Dylan Kauth 
Quinten Moles 
11 
10 
10 
11 
Bloomfield 9:39.6 
5Alex Carlson 
Sean Mann 
Carter Jensen 
JaShaun Vyborny 

12 

11 
Winside 9:48.2 
6Ethan Baue 
Ashby Nelson 
Trenton Story 
Dawson Thorell 

11 
11 

Wausa 10:13.0