2013 NSAA Track & Field District D-2 Results:
Wednesday, May 8, 2013
Host: Wisner-Pilger
Site: WisnerPilger High School

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/08/2013 at 9:54pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Guardian Angels Central Catholic, 158.00
2. Humphrey St. Francis, 118.33
3. Lindsay Holy Family, 77.33
4. Humphrey, 77.00
5. Scribner-Snyder, 47.00
6. Lyons-Decatur Northeast, 26.00
7. Cedar Bluffs, 15.00
8. Bancroft-Rosalie, 7.33
9. Omaha Nation, 0.00
10. Walthill, 0.00
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Humphrey St. Francis, 211.75
2. Guardian Angels Central Catholic, 82.00
3. Humphrey, 74.00
4. Lindsay Holy Family, 46.00
5. Cedar Bluffs, 45.75
6. Scribner-Snyder, 30.75
7. Lyons-Decatur Northeast, 15.00
8. Bancroft-Rosalie, 9.75
9. Walthill, 1.00
10. Omaha Nation, 0.00
Girls Pole Vault:
1Scarlett Prorok 12 Humphrey 8-9.0 
2Tori Kreikemeier 11 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 6-6.0 

Girls High Jump:
1Abby Ortmeier 12 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 4-10.0 
2Alaina Pfeifer 11 Humphrey St. Francis 4-10.0 

Girls Long Jump:
1Alyssa Frauendorfer 12 Humphrey 18-2.25 
2Katelyn Wobken 11 Scribner-Snyder 16-5.0 

Girls Shot Put:
1Kaylee Jensen 11 Lindsay Holy Family 37-7.5 
2Melanie Stratmann 11 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 34-11.0 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Kaylee Jensen 11 Lindsay Holy Family 121-7.0 
2Darcey Simonsen 10 Lyons-Decatur Northeast 105-9.0 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Alyssa Frauendorfer 12 Humphrey 37-3.75 
2Christa Brockhaus 10 Humphrey St. Francis 35-8.75 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Emily Petz 12 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 13.0 
2Laura McPhillips 11 Lindsay Holy Family 13.1 
3Jamie Petz 10 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 13.2 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Alyssa Frauendorfer 12 Humphrey 26.1 
2Emily Petz 12 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 27.4 
3Jamie Petz 10 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 27.5 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Emily Petz 12 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 1:01.6 
2Holly Podliska 10 Humphrey St. Francis 1:02.7 
3Elizabeth Franzluebbers Guardian Angels Central Catholic 1:04.2 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Holly Podliska 10 Humphrey St. Francis 2:27.3 
2Breanne Kreikemeier Guardian Angels Central Catholic 2:28.7 
3Jerica Baumert 10 Scribner-Snyder 2:34.4 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Jenny Knobbe 10 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 6:10.5 
2Jacey Olmer 10 Humphrey St. Francis 6:14.0 
3Sabrina Herchenbach 12 Lindsay Holy Family 6:17.2 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Jacey Olmer 10 Humphrey St. Francis 13:21.1 
2Katelynn Endicott 11 Lindsay Holy Family 13:27.0 
3Erika Korus 10 Lindsay Holy Family 13:27.1 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Christa Brockhaus 10 Humphrey St. Francis 16.2 
2Katelyn Wobken 11 Scribner-Snyder 16.3 
3Kaitlynn Sjuts Humphrey St. Francis 16.8 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Christa Brockhaus 10 Humphrey St. Francis 48.3 
2Katelyn Wobken 11 Scribner-Snyder 49.4 
3Emily Huettner 12 Humphrey St. Francis 52.9 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Mikaela Classen 
Alyssa Frauendorfer 
Shelby Veik 
Tarrin Beller 
11 
12 


Humphrey 52.4 
2Jamie Petz 
Emily Petz 
Monica Reeson 
Abby Ortmeier 
10 
12 

12 
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 53.0 
3Emily Kurtenbach 
Laura McPhillips 
Regan Wiese 
Briley Wiese 
11 
11 
10 
11 
Lindsay Holy Family 53.5 
4Courtney Cleveringa 
Taylor Jarman 
Schnebel Megan 
Mandi Stansberry 
12 
12 
11 

Cedar Bluffs 55.6 
5Katelyn Wobken 
Jerica Baumert 
Emily Kreikemeier 
Lindsey Wisnieski 
11 
10 
10 
10 
Scribner-Snyder 56.3 
6Jerrica Tietz 
Shelby Ostrand 
Brianna Wegner 
Allie Vogt 
10 
11 
10 
11 
Bancroft-Rosalie 1:02.5 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Morgan Bender 
Christa Brockhaus 
Emily Huettner 
Holly Podliska 

10 
12 
10 
Humphrey St. Francis 4:18.3 
2Elizabeth Franzluebbers 
Kate Knobbe 
Kathleen Steuter 
Breanne Kreikemeier 




Guardian Angels Central Catholic 4:24.4 
3Emily Kurtenbach 
Elizabeth Kurtenbach 
Laura McPhillips 
Kendall Schumacher 
11 
11 
11 
11 
Lindsay Holy Family 4:26.3 
4Mikaela Classen 
Tarrin Beller 
Shelby Veik 
Scarlett Prorok 
11 


12 
Humphrey 4:40.9 
5Bailey Tenopir 
Riley Tenopir 
Taylor Jarman 
Kaylee Schott 
10 

12 
10 
Cedar Bluffs 4:53.5 
6Emily Kreikemeier 
Megan Dostal 
Jamie Poppe 
Maci Hunke 
10 
10 

10 
Scribner-Snyder 4:55.8 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Jacey Olmer 
Emily Huettner 
Morgan Bender 
Holly Podliska 
10 
12 

10 
Humphrey St. Francis 10:09.3 
2Makenna Kreikemeier 
Madison Kreikemeier 
Kaylie Franzluebbers 
Breanne Kreikemeier 
11 
11 
11 

Guardian Angels Central Catholic 10:15.6 
3Elizabeth Kurtenbach 
Erika Korus 
Kendall Schumacher 
Sabrina Herchenbach 
11 
10 
11 
12 
Lindsay Holy Family 10:47.9 
4Scarlett Prorok 
Kellie Klassen 
Kyrstin Brandl 
Abbie Brandl 
12 
12 
11 

Humphrey 12:54.8 
5Sarah Robinson 
Jesse Keltch 
Kersten Peters 
Jamie Poppe 
10 
10 
10 

Scribner-Snyder 13:54.2 
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)
Long JumpTarrin BellerHumphrey9316 ft 3.0 in
Triple JumpTarrin BellerHumphrey9335 ft 0.25 in

Boys Pole Vault:
1Evan Wemhoff 11 Humphrey St. Francis 8-0.0 
2Trevin Foltz 10 Humphrey St. Francis 7-6.0 

Boys High Jump:
1Jake Werner 12 Humphrey St. Francis 6-0.0 
2Blake Strecker 12 Humphrey 5-10.0 

Boys Long Jump:
1Jake Werner 12 Humphrey St. Francis 19-10.0 
2Tanner Hass Guardian Angels Central Catholic 19-4.25 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Blake Hass 11 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 41-10.25 
2Connor Eisenmenger 11 Humphrey St. Francis 41-9.5 

Boys Shot Put:
1Devin Disher 11 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 44-4.5 
2John Wieser 12 Humphrey St. Francis 44-4.0 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Bruce Schulenberg 10 Scribner-Snyder 126-4.0 
2Dean Helgenberger 11 Scribner-Snyder 122-11.0 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Jackson Schnitzler 12 Lindsay Holy Family 11.3 
2Blake Strecker 12 Humphrey 11.4 
3Tanner Hass Guardian Angels Central Catholic 11.9 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Blake Strecker 12 Humphrey 23.6 
2Jesse Prieto 10 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 24.3 
3Brandon Weidner 11 Humphrey St. Francis 24.4 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Brandon Weidner 11 Humphrey St. Francis 54.6 
2Sam Zach 11 Humphrey St. Francis 55.3 
3Bryce Veik Humphrey 55.6 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Nathaniel Hass 12 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 2:05.7 
2James Brockhaus 11 Humphrey St. Francis 2:08.7 
3Sam Zach 11 Humphrey St. Francis 2:10.3 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Nathaniel Hass 12 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 4:55.9 
2Dylan Slaughter 10 Bancroft-Rosalie 4:58.0 
3Austin Classen 10 Humphrey St. Francis 4:58.0 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Zack Huettner 10 Humphrey St. Francis 10:33.4 
2Damien Baumgart Humphrey St. Francis 10:43.4 
3Nick Goeden 12 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 11:09.6 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Chad Haiar 12 Humphrey St. Francis 15.6 
2Chayse Wemhoff 10 Humphrey St. Francis 17.0 
3Cole Smith 10 Cedar Bluffs 17.1 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Chad Haiar 12 Humphrey St. Francis 43.1 
2Robby Heesacker 11 Humphrey 43.5 
3Austin Preister Lindsay Holy Family 43.9 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Braydon Frauedorfer 
Carl Frisch 
Derek Pfeifer 
Jackson Schnitzler 
10 
12 
12 
12 
Lindsay Holy Family 45.9 
2Sam Groenke 
Bryce Veik 
Robby Heesacker 
Blake Strecker 
12 

11 
12 
Humphrey 45.9 
3Connor Eisenmenger 
John Wieser 
John Oltmer 
Tanner Krings 
11 
12 
10 
11 
Humphrey St. Francis 47.4 
4Cole Smith 
Austin Conklin 
Jared Giehler 
Jacob Cleveringa 
10 



Cedar Bluffs 48.8 
5Tristan Weitzenkamp 
Troy Ebel 
Corey Niewohner 
Garret Bertelsen 
11 
11 
11 
12 
Scribner-Snyder 49.1 
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Brandon Weidner 
James Brockhaus 
Sam Zach 
Chad Haiar 
11 
11 
11 
12 
Humphrey St. Francis 3:39.7 
2Carl Frisch 
Jackson Schnitzler 
Nicholas Jarecki 
Braydon Frauedorfer 
12 
12 
10 
10 
Lindsay Holy Family 3:40.7 
3Jared Giehler 
Benjamin Kruse 
Zachary Crull 
Jacob Cleveringa 

11 
11 

Cedar Bluffs 3:51.6 
4Tanner Hass 
Blake Hass 
Eric Klitz 
Jesse Prieto 

11 

10 
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 3:52.0 
5Garrett Moravec 
Nathan Goering 
Robby Heesacker 
Bryce Veik 

10 
11 

Humphrey 3:56.7 
6Zebediah Greve 
Dylan Slaughter 
Dayne Wortman 
Aaron Steichen 
10 
10 

11 
Bancroft-Rosalie 4:12.9 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Austin Classen 
Brandon Weidner 
James Brockhaus 
Sam Zach 
10 
11 
11 
11 
Humphrey St. Francis 9:13.0 
2Nathan Goering 
Devon Gronenthal 
Kenneth Brandl 
Garrett Moravec 
10 
12 
12 

Humphrey 9:26.6 
3Benjamin Kruse 
Maverick Sukstorf 
Cody Cozad 
Zachary Crull 
11 


11 
Cedar Bluffs 9:36.2 
4David Dunklau 
Damon Risch 
Jordan Schut 
David Martin 

10 
12 
12 
Scribner-Snyder 11:04.9 
5  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)