2014 NSAA Track & Field District D-2 Results:
Wednesday, May 14, 2014
Host: Lyons-Decatur Northeast
Site: At Lyons, NE

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/14/2014 at 8:00pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Humphrey St. Francis, 152
2. Howells-Dodge, 98
3. Scribner-Snyder, 97
4. Mead, 61
5. Lyons-Decatur Northeast, 42
6. Cedar Bluffs, 33
7. Bancroft-Rosalie, 32
8. Omaha Nation, 0
9. Walthill, 0
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Humphrey St. Francis, 181
2. Howells-Dodge, 102.5
3. Scribner-Snyder, 78
4. Lyons-Decatur Northeast, 71
5. Cedar Bluffs, 41.5
6. Mead, 37
7. Walthill, 8
8. Bancroft-Rosalie, 0
9. Cedar Bluffs, 0
Girls Pole Vault:
1Megan Eucker Humphrey St. Francis 5-6 
2Jacey Olmer 11 Humphrey St. Francis 5-0 

Girls High Jump:
1Alaina Pfeifer 12 Humphrey St. Francis 4-10 
2Kaitlynn Sjuts 10 Humphrey St. Francis 4-10 

Girls Long Jump:
1Kaitlynn Wiese-Hunt 10 Mead 17-10 
2Katelyn Wobken 12 Scribner-Snyder 17-8.5 

Girls Shot Put:
1Abby Coday 11 Howells-Dodge 38-11.75 
2Libby Henneman 10 Lyons-Decatur Northeast 35-0 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Suzanne Ras 11 Bancroft-Rosalie 126-8 
2Darcey Simonsen 11 Lyons-Decatur Northeast 125-0 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Christa Brockhaus 11 Humphrey St. Francis 35-10 
2Lauren Wobken Scribner-Snyder 34-2.5 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Elizabeth Sindelar Howells-Dodge 12.9 
2Lindsey Wisnieski 11 Scribner-Snyder 13.2 
3Maddison Nygren 12 Mead 13.2 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Elizabeth Sindelar Howells-Dodge 26.5 
2Kaitlynn Wiese-Hunt 10 Mead 26.8 
3Mandi Stansberry 10 Cedar Bluffs 27.2 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Maddison Nygren 12 Mead 1:00.7 
2Holly Podliska 11 Humphrey St. Francis 1:01.5 
3Kaitlynn Wiese-Hunt 10 Mead 1:02.8 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Holly Podliska 11 Humphrey St. Francis 2:27.7 
2Jerica Baumert 11 Scribner-Snyder 2:33.3 
3Haley Eikmeier Howells-Dodge 2:36.7 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Tessie Collins 10 Lyons-Decatur Northeast 6:20.6 
2Jerica Baumert 11 Scribner-Snyder 6:21.5 
3Vanessa Peterson 12 Lyons-Decatur Northeast 6:35.6 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Hannah Schroeter 10 Humphrey St. Francis 14:15.4 
2Lauren Keller Humphrey St. Francis 14:38.8 
3Shelby Ostrand 12 Bancroft-Rosalie 15:27.9 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Katelyn Wobken 12 Scribner-Snyder 15.8 
2Christa Brockhaus 11 Humphrey St. Francis 16.0 
3Kaitlynn Sjuts 10 Humphrey St. Francis 16.4 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Christa Brockhaus 11 Humphrey St. Francis 47.5 
2Katelyn Wobken 12 Scribner-Snyder 48.8 
3Kayla Hamling Humphrey St. Francis 51.4 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Lauren Wobken 
Savanah Miller 
Katelyn Wobken 
Lindsey Wisnieski 


12 
11 
Scribner-Snyder 52.6 
2Mandi Stansberry 
McKayla Hanson 
Kylie Lineberry 
Maddison Roumph 
10 



Cedar Bluffs 52.7 
3Jill Rocheford 
Morgan Baumert 
Samantha Brester 
Elizabeth Sindelar 
12 
11 


Howells-Dodge 53.1 
4Morgan Bender 
Jacey Olmer 
Kaili Hackerott 
Reagan Howard 
10 
11 
11 

Humphrey St. Francis 57.1 
5Delaney Vaccaro 
Miranda Charles 
Lindsey Mayer 
Shelby Kuhr 

12 
10 
10 
Mead 1:02.4 
6Tess Nottlemann 
Shelby Ostrand 
Kassidi Browning 
Suzanne Ras 

12 
10 
11 
Bancroft-Rosalie 1:03.4 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Christa Brockhaus 
Morgan Bender 
Jacey Olmer 
Holly Podliska 
11 
10 
11 
11 
Humphrey St. Francis 4:16.9 
2Maddison Nygren 
Lauren Taylor 
Margaret Johnson 
Kaitlynn Wiese-Hunt 
12 
11 
10 
10 
Mead 4:22.0 
3Faith Molacek 
Kara Brichacek 
Samantha Brester 
Tessa Brester 
11 
10 


Howells-Dodge 4:26.9 
4Jerica Baumert 
Megan Dostal 
Daria Risch 
Lauren Wobken 
11 
11 


Scribner-Snyder 4:38.4 
5Kylie Lineberry 
Bailey Tenopir 
McKayla Hanson 
Riley Tenopir 

11 

10 
Cedar Bluffs 5:07.7 
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Kayla Hamling 
Morgan Bender 
Jacey Olmer 
Holly Podliska 

10 
11 
11 
Humphrey St. Francis 10:41.3 
2Breanne Brester 
Destiny Risch 
Mallory Rolf 
Haley Eikmeier 
12 
10 
10 

Howells-Dodge 11:58.5 
3Jerrica Tietz 
Kassidi Browning 
Tess Nottlemann 
Shelby Ostrand 
11 
10 

12 
Bancroft-Rosalie 12:11.2 
4Ariana Rice 
Jamie Poppe 
Megan Dostal 
Daria Risch 
11 
10 
11 

Scribner-Snyder 13:22.0 
5  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)
Triple JumpKelly WakeleyLyons-Decatur Northeast9334 ft 1.5 in

Boys Pole Vault:
1Evan Wemhoff 12 Humphrey St. Francis 9-6 
2Cole Wemhoff Humphrey St. Francis 9-0 

Boys High Jump:
1William Mayer 12 Mead 6-2 
2Blake Bacon 12 Cedar Bluffs 6-1 

Boys Long Jump:
1Jesse Faltys 11 Howells-Dodge 21-2.5 
2Taylor Fuston 12 Lyons-Decatur Northeast 20-11.25 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Jesse Faltys 11 Howells-Dodge 41-7.5 
2Casey Wisnieski 12 Howells-Dodge 41-5.75 

Boys Shot Put:
1Bruce Schulenberg 11 Scribner-Snyder 48-1 
2Troy Ebel 12 Scribner-Snyder 46-8 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Bruce Schulenberg 11 Scribner-Snyder 144-3 
2Luke Hegemann 12 Howells-Dodge 137-10 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Tanner Krings 12 Humphrey St. Francis 11.6 
2Chevy Henneman 11 Lyons-Decatur Northeast 11.8 
3John Oltmer 11 Humphrey St. Francis 11.9 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Brandon Weidner 12 Humphrey St. Francis 24.1 
2Ben Kuehn 12 Howells-Dodge 24.4 
3Chevy Henneman 11 Lyons-Decatur Northeast 24.4 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Taylor Fuston 12 Lyons-Decatur Northeast 53.2 
2Brandon Weidner 12 Humphrey St. Francis 54.0 
3Brandon French 11 Scribner-Snyder 56.3 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1James Brockhaus 12 Humphrey St. Francis 2:08.2 
2Kyle Brockhaus Humphrey St. Francis 2:13.4 
3Benjamin Kruse 12 Cedar Bluffs 2:13.4 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Austin Classen 11 Humphrey St. Francis 5:05.8 
2Colton Engel Humphrey St. Francis 5:06.7 
3Grayden Hallowell Walthill 5:11.8 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Damien Baumgart 10 Humphrey St. Francis 10:21.7 
2Alexander Quinn 10 Mead 11:08.0 
3Colton Engel Humphrey St. Francis 11:32.0 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Casey Wisnieski 12 Howells-Dodge 16.4 
2Chayse Wemhoff 11 Humphrey St. Francis 16.9 
3Cole Smith 11 Cedar Bluffs 17.2 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Casey Wisnieski 12 Howells-Dodge 43.8 
2Chayse Wemhoff 11 Humphrey St. Francis 45.4 
3Dylan Hardeman 11 Lyons-Decatur Northeast 48.2 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Connor Eisenmenger 
Brandon Weidner 
John Oltmer 
Tanner Krings 
12 
12 
11 
12 
Humphrey St. Francis 46.1 
2Casey Wisnieski 
Ben Kuehn 
Luke Renter 
Jesse Faltys 
12 
12 
10 
11 
Howells-Dodge 46.7 
3Brandon French 
Dean Helgenberger 
Troy Ebel 
Bruce Schulenberg 
11 
12 
12 
11 
Scribner-Snyder 46.8 
4Taylor Fuston 
Chevy Henneman 
David Bishop 
Jon Christiansen 
12 
11 
12 

Lyons-Decatur Northeast 47.3 
5Cole Smith 
Jacob Cleveringa 
Austin Conklin 
Blake Bacon 
11 
10 
10 
12 
Cedar Bluffs 48.2 
6William Mayer 
Ryan Hughes 
Daniel Leise 
Brandon Pickworth 
12 
12 
10 
12 
Mead 49.7 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Kyle Wemhoff 
Chayse Wemhoff 
Brandon Weidner 
James Brockhaus 
10 
11 
12 
12 
Humphrey St. Francis 3:42.1 
2David Bishop 
Chevy Henneman 
Dylan Hardeman 
Taylor Fuston 
12 
11 
11 
12 
Lyons-Decatur Northeast 3:48.0 
3Brandon French 
Adam Wollesen 
Gregory Peterson 
David Dunklau 
11 
12 
11 
10 
Scribner-Snyder 4:04.8 
4Jacob Cleveringa 
Austin Conklin 
Taylor Hawkins 
Benjamin Kruse 
10 
10 
10 
12 
Cedar Bluffs 4:05.0 
5Tyler Polacek 
Ben Kuehn 
Tyler Brichacek 
Seth Novak 
10 
12 
10 
11 
Howells-Dodge 4:05.0 
6Horace Kemp 
Grayden Hallowell 
Dwight Parker 
Kobe Smith 


11 
10 
Walthill 4:29.7 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Colton Engel 
Damien Baumgart 
Austin Classen 
James Brockhaus 

10 
11 
12 
Humphrey St. Francis 8:45.0 
2Dylan Hardeman 
David Bishop 
Tyler Hardeman 
Alec Anderson 
11 
12 

10 
Lyons-Decatur Northeast 9:39.8 
3Gregory Peterson 
Damon Risch 
Tristan Weitzenkamp 
Adam Wollesen 
11 
11 
12 
12 
Scribner-Snyder 10:13.5 
4Jonathan Laner 
Tyler Polacek 
Justin Shonka 
Mitchell Prusa 
11 
10 

10 
Howells-Dodge 10:15.3 
5Paul Weber 
Drew Feenstra 
Kyle Kruse 
Benjamin Kruse 
12 
11 

12 
Cedar Bluffs 11:27.2 
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)
Long JumpBlake BaconCedar Bluffs12320 ft 3.75 in