2017 NSAA Track & Field District D-2 Results:
Wednesday, May 10, 2017
Host: Osceola
Site: Osceola

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/11/2017 at 8:08am CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Humphrey St. Francis, 101
2. Clarkson/Leigh, 96
3. Nebraska Lutheran, 68
4. Osceola, 66
5. Scribner-Snyder, 61
6. Cedar Bluffs, 55
7. East Butler, 46
8. Parkview Christian, 23
9. Mead, 7
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Nebraska Lutheran, 113
2. Humphrey St. Francis, 100
3. Osceola, 80
4. East Butler, 77
5. Parkview Christian, 57
6. Clarkson/Leigh, 47
7. Mead, 31
8. Cedar Bluffs, 20
9. Scribner-Snyder, 2
Girls Pole Vault:
1Cassie Caraway 11 Osceola 8-0.0 
2Erin Pfeifer Humphrey St. Francis 7-6.0 

Girls High Jump:
1Samantha Hays 11 Osceola 5-0.0 
2Caitlin Jarosz Humphrey St. Francis 4-10.0 

Girls Long Jump:
1Maddison Roumph 12 Cedar Bluffs 17-3.0 
2Macy Gustafson 12 Osceola 16-7.0 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3Nicole Boyle11Scribner-Snyder16 ft 6 in

Girls Shot Put:
1Shelby Paprocki 12 Clarkson/Leigh 36-10.0 
2Faith Riggle Scribner-Snyder 34-2.0 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Sara McEvoy 10 Clarkson/Leigh 101-00.0 
2Bridget McPhillips 11 Humphrey St. Francis 94-01.0 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Maddison Roumph 12 Cedar Bluffs 35-4.5 
2Macy Gustafson 12 Osceola 34-9.5 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Maddison Roumph 12 Cedar Bluffs 12.4 
2Nicole Boyle 11 Scribner-Snyder 12.8 
3Hannah Kasik 10 Clarkson/Leigh 13.3 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Tara Foltz 10 Humphrey St. Francis 27.8 
2Halee Steffensmeier 10 Clarkson/Leigh 28.0 
3Hannah Kasik 10 Clarkson/Leigh 28.1 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Tara Foltz 10 Humphrey St. Francis 1:03.7 
2Brooke Malchow 12 Nebraska Lutheran 1:04.0 
3June Johnson 11 Mead 1:05.0 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Brooke Malchow 12 Nebraska Lutheran 2:33.5 
2Hallie Zitek 11 East Butler 2:33.7 
3Riley Maple 11 Humphrey St. Francis 2:34.0 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Amanda Aerts East Butler 5:52.2 
2Abigail Anderson 10 Parkview Christian 6:08.5 
3Kennedy Scheele 11 Nebraska Lutheran 6:12.2 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Amanda Aerts East Butler 12:48.0 
2Kennedy Scheele 11 Nebraska Lutheran 13:06.0 
3Saige Hastings 12 Parkview Christian 13:24.0 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Macy Gustafson 12 Osceola 15.9 
2Kaylee Boyle 11 Scribner-Snyder 16.4 
3Kaegan Held 10 Clarkson/Leigh 17.0 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Macy Gustafson 12 Osceola 48.9 
2Kaylee Boyle 11 Scribner-Snyder 49.8 
3Kaegan Held 10 Clarkson/Leigh 51.1 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Cassidy Feenstra 
McKayla Hanson 
Kylie Lineberry 
Maddison Roumph 
11 
12 
12 
12 
Cedar Bluffs 52.7 
2Nicole Boyle 
Savanah Miller 
Ashley Peters 
Kaylee Boyle 
11 
12 
10 
11 
Scribner-Snyder 52.8 
3Kaegan Held 
Cassandra Brabec 
Halee Steffensmeier 
Hannah Kasik 
10 

10 
10 
Clarkson/Leigh 53.6 
4Elsie Zach 
Riley Maple 
Blair Beltz 
Tara Foltz 
10 
11 
10 
10 
Humphrey St. Francis 53.9 
5Mackenzie Pinney 
Samantha Hays 
Cassie Caraway 
Lexus Lemburg 

11 
11 
11 
Osceola 58.6 
6Catherine Benes 
Madison Helman 
Anna Rigatuso 
Abby Pierce 
12 
10 
11 
11 
East Butler 1:00.1 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Blair Beltz 
Riley Maple 
Makenna Krings 
Tara Foltz 
10 
11 

10 
Humphrey St. Francis 4:24.0 
2Emilee Klahn 
Cassidy Feenstra 
McKayla Hanson 
Kylie Lineberry 
11 
11 
12 
12 
Cedar Bluffs 4:28.0 
3Brooke Malchow 
Olivia Otte 
Amara Corwin 
Amy Richert 
12 
11 


Nebraska Lutheran 4:29.7 
4Halee Steffensmeier 
Taylor Larson 
Libby Crecco 
Ashlynn Novotny 
10 



Clarkson/Leigh 4:41.7 
5Hallie Zitek 
Olivia Bohac 
Sophia Bergman 
Amanda Aerts 
11 



East Butler 4:47.6 
6Jasmine Hawke 
Saige Hastings 
Abigail Anderson 
Calley Fulks 
12 
12 
10 
10 
Parkview Christian 4:52.3 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Hallie Zitek 
Courtney Spatz 
Sophia Bergman 
Amanda Aerts 
11 
12 


East Butler 10:26.5 
2Amara Corwin 
Olivia Otte 
Kennedy Scheele 
Brooke Malchow 

11 
11 
12 
Nebraska Lutheran 10:31.8 
3Leah Podliska 
Sydney Engel 
Megan Eucker 
Riley Maple 

10 
12 
11 
Humphrey St. Francis 10:36.9 
4Cheyenne Brabec 
Kiara Brabec 
Libby Crecco 
Taylor Larson 
10 
10 


Clarkson/Leigh 12:32.5 
5Elissa Dames 
Ashley Peters 
Kaylin Niewohner 
Emily Lewin 

10 
10 

Scribner-Snyder 13:29.4 
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys Pole Vault:
1Evan Classen 12 Humphrey St. Francis 9-6.0 
2Tanner Kropatsch Osceola 8-0.0 

Boys High Jump:
1Trevor Pfeifer Humphrey St. Francis 6-00.0 
2Hunter Bacon Cedar Bluffs 5-6 

Boys Long Jump:
1Chase Eisenmenger 12 Humphrey St. Francis 18-11.0 
2Peyton Watts 12 Osceola 18-8.5 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Henry Tanksley 12 Parkview Christian 42-00.5 
2Joao Godoy De Souza 11 Nebraska Lutheran 41-06.75 

Boys Shot Put:
1Trey Tenopir 12 Cedar Bluffs 47-1.5 
2Kraton Gabel 11 Osceola 46-8.5 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Brandon Rezac 11 East Butler 149-04 
2Benjamin Riegsecker 11 Nebraska Lutheran 128-05 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Joao Godoy De Souza 11 Nebraska Lutheran 11.4 
2Bradley Bunner 12 Clarkson/Leigh 11.6 
3Riley Kraemer 11 Nebraska Lutheran 11.8 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Henry Tanksley 12 Parkview Christian 23.0 
2Joao Godoy De Souza 11 Nebraska Lutheran 23.4 
3Bradley Bunner 12 Clarkson/Leigh 23.6 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Bradley Bunner 12 Clarkson/Leigh 54.2 
2Conner Pinney 12 Osceola 55.4 
3Taylor Wemhoff Humphrey St. Francis 55.6 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Kjell Tietgen 11 Mead 2:05.0 
2Taylor Martin 12 East Butler 2:06.0 
3Stephen Rundgren 11 Nebraska Lutheran 2:07.5 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Cristian Hofpar 10 East Butler 5:01.3 
2Josh Quinn 11 Mead 5:02.3 
3Jarod Aerts 12 East Butler 5:05.4 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Jarod Aerts 12 East Butler 11:11.1 
2Quinn Olmer 11 Humphrey St. Francis 11:16.2 
3Noah Read 11 Nebraska Lutheran 11:19.1 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Jayson Mackey-Jackson 11 Nebraska Lutheran 15.5 
2Carson Weidner 12 Humphrey St. Francis 16.3 
3Brodryk Ienn 10 Osceola 16.3 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Matthew Case 10 Parkview Christian 42.5 
2Jayson Mackey-Jackson 11 Nebraska Lutheran 42.5 
3Peyton Watts 12 Osceola 43.2 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Jayson Mackey-Jackson 
Kyle Richert 
Riley Kraemer 
Joao Godoy De Souza 
11 
11 
11 
11 
Nebraska Lutheran 45.5 
2Matthew Case 
Tanner Pinyan 
Hiep Tran 
Henry Tanksley 
10 
12 
11 
12 
Parkview Christian 45.5 
3Kraton Gabel 
Conner Pinney 
Brennan Bryan 
Austin Wieseman 
11 
12 
11 
12 
Osceola 48.0 
4Chase Eisenmenger 
Taylor Wemhoff 
Carson Weidner 
Trevor Pfeifer 
12 

12 

Humphrey St. Francis 49.0 
5Carter Stara 
Austin Pierce 
Matthew Janak 
Wilson Wright 
11 


11 
East Butler 49.0 
6Gunner Palmer 
Joshua McMillen 
Austin Peters 
Jadyn Smeal 
12 
11 
10 
10 
Scribner-Snyder 51.0 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Hector Mendoza 
Dillan Knapp 
Anthony Bruhn 
Bradley Bunner 
11 

11 
12 
Clarkson/Leigh 3:40.2 
2Matthew Case 
Tanner Pinyan 
Tucker Pinyan 
Henry Tanksley 
10 
12 
11 
12 
Parkview Christian 3:41.5 
3Riley Kraemer 
Dillon Malchow 
Stephen Rundgren 
Jayson Mackey-Jackson 
11 
10 
11 
11 
Nebraska Lutheran 3:42.8 
4Cole Wemhoff 
Evan Classen 
Pierce Eisenmenger 
Taylor Wemhoff 
12 
12 
11 

Humphrey St. Francis 3:44.9 
5Brennan Bryan 
Conner Pinney 
Carter Boden 
Peyton Watts 
11 
12 

12 
Osceola 3:55.2 
6Trevor Havlovic 
Cristian Hofpar 
Taylor Martin 
Jaden Rhynalds 
11 
10 
12 

East Butler 3:56.2 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Cole Wemhoff 
Evan Classen 
Pierce Eisenmenger 
Colton Engel 
12 
12 
11 
12 
Humphrey St. Francis 8:42.1 
2Jarod Aerts 
Ryley Spatz 
Cristian Hofpar 
Taylor Martin 
12 
11 
10 
12 
East Butler 8:49.3 
3Wesley Tannehill 
Carter Boden 
Peyton Watts 
Conner Pinney 
12 

12 
12 
Osceola 9:09.1 
4Tucker Pinyan 
Guang Gatwech 
Nosa Iyagbaye 
Elijah Page 
11 
12 
12 
11 
Parkview Christian 9:27.7 
5Grant Pleskac 
Mason Thiesen 
Levi Janousek 
Christopher Vasquez-Ruiz 

10 
11 

Cedar Bluffs 10:34.8 
6Joshua McMillen 
Austin Peters 
Christian Dames 
Justin Noel 
11 
10 
10 
10 
Scribner-Snyder 11:26.7