2015 NSAA Track & Field District D-3 Results:
Wednesday, May 13, 2015
Host: Wausa
Site: Hartington Athletic Complex

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/13/2015 at 6:24pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Allen, 124
2. Wynot, 86
3. Lyons-Decatur Northeast, 71
4. Randolph, 70
5. Wausa, 50
6. Bancroft-Rosalie, 46
7. Winside, 41
8. Walthill, 6
9. Omaha Nation, 0
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Wausa, 133
2. Randolph, 84
3. Allen, 77
4. Lyons-Decatur Northeast, 55
5. Wynot, 54
6. Walthill, 39
7. Winside, 39
8. Bancroft-Rosalie, 13
9. Omaha Nation, 0
Girls Pole Vault:
    
    

Girls High Jump:
1Gabrielle Sullivan 11 Allen 5-0 
2Jenna Heine 12 Wynot 4-10 

Girls Long Jump:
1Holly Lauer 10 Wynot 16-1 
2Kelly Wakeley 10 Lyons-Decatur Northeast 15-9.5 

Girls Shot Put:
1Torissa Clausen 12 Wausa 36-8.5 
2Suzanne Ras 12 Bancroft-Rosalie 34-2 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Abigail Peterson 11 Lyons-Decatur Northeast 119-3 
2Darcey Simonsen 12 Lyons-Decatur Northeast 113-6 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Gabrielle Sullivan 11 Allen 35-0.25 
2Jerrica Tietz 12 Bancroft-Rosalie 34-1 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Lindsey Sullivan 12 Allen 12.6 
2Larissa Flattich 10 Randolph 12.9 
3Carissa Kuchta 10 Wynot 13.2 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Lindsey Sullivan 12 Allen 26.8 
2Larissa Flattich 10 Randolph 26.9 
3Holly Lauer 10 Wynot 27.8 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Cortney Arkfeld 10 Wynot 1:01.6 
2Brianne Haskell 11 Lyons-Decatur Northeast 1:07.1 
3Jerrica Tietz 12 Bancroft-Rosalie 1:07.6 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Cortney Arkfeld 10 Wynot 2:28.6 
2Alexis Oswald 11 Allen 2:37.5 
3Elle Bermel 11 Randolph 2:47.9 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Alyssa Fye 10 Randolph 5:56.6 
2Callie Finn 10 Winside 6:06.7 
3Alexis Oswald 11 Allen 6:19.3 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Alyssa Fye 10 Randolph 12:57.4 
2Alexis Oswald 11 Allen 13:31.2 
3TomiSalie Parker Walthill 14:14.3 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Cortney Reuter 12 Allen 16.4 
2Kaylen Smith 11 Allen 17.1 
3Thea McFarland Wausa 17.3 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Cortney Reuter 12 Allen 49.9 
2Kaylen Smith 11 Allen 50.8 
3Thea McFarland Wausa 53.2 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Cortney Reuter 
Lindsey Sullivan 
Briana Hingst 
Gabrielle Sullivan 
12 
12 

11 
Allen 53.5 
2Jade Hogenkamp 
Hailey Steece 
Carly Schwager 
Alexandra Bargstadt 
12 
12 
12 
10 
Winside 54.2 
3Cierra French 
Brianne Haskell 
Madeline Ronnfeldt 
Kelly Wakeley 
10 
11 
11 
10 
Lyons-Decatur Northeast 55.3 
4Larissa Flattich 
Caitie Lemmons 
Sarah Aschoff 
Elle Bermel 
10 
11 
10 
11 
Randolph 55.9 
5Thea McFarland 
Kristine Kumm 
Regan Hennings 
Torissa Clausen 

10 
10 
12 
Wausa 57.6 
6Mariah Petersen 
Kennedy Schuttler 
Justice Johnson 
Morgan Bonneau 

10 
10 

Bancroft-Rosalie 1:05.6 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Jenna Heine 
Carissa Kuchta 
Skylar Arkfeld 
Cortney Arkfeld 
12 
10 
10 
10 
Wynot 4:15.6 
2Briana Hingst 
Lindsey Sullivan 
Kaylen Smith 
Gabrielle Sullivan 

12 
11 
11 
Allen 4:33.8 
3Kristine Kumm 
Regan Hennings 
Torissa Clausen 
Thea McFarland 
10 
10 
12 

Wausa 4:49.0 
4Haley Schnoor 
Caitie Lemmons 
Sarah Aschoff 
Elle Bermel 
12 
11 
10 
11 
Randolph 4:51.7 
5Tiahna Bonneau 
Vicki Gatzemeyer 
Justice Johnson 
Morgan Bonneau 


10 

Bancroft-Rosalie 5:23.4 
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Jenna Heine 
Holly Lauer 
Skylar Arkfeld 
Cortney Arkfeld 
12 
10 
10 
10 
Wynot 10:55.4 
2Elle Bermel 
Haley Schnoor 
Emily Bloomquist 
Alyssa Fye 
11 
12 
10 
10 
Randolph 11:11.0 
3Callie Finn 
Victoria Buresh 
Ellie Jaeger 
Fauneil Olander 
10 

11 

Winside 12:12.9 
4Kayla Kleinschmit 
Tara Munter 
Jessah Molina 
Michaela Timmerman 
10 
11 
12 
10 
Wausa 12:32.0 
5Vicki Gatzemeyer 
Tiahna Bonneau 
Justice Johnson 
Morgan Bonneau 


10 

Bancroft-Rosalie 12:45.0 
6Tanisha Isom 
Sierra Brahmsteadt 
Alexis Johnson 
Aubrie Howard 

10 
12 

Allen 13:09.8 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)

Boys Pole Vault:
    
    

Boys High Jump:
1Landyn Anderson 11 Randolph 5-8 
2Nicholas Story 12 Wausa 5-6 

Boys Long Jump:
1Austin Hegge 12 Wausa 20-11 
2Cody Stratman 11 Wynot 20-6.5 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Austin Hegge 12 Wausa 42-9.5 
2Jon Christiansen 10 Lyons-Decatur Northeast 41-8.75 

Boys Shot Put:
1Dylan Loberg 12 Randolph 49-5 
2Seth Lackas 12 Randolph 45-11.75 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Seth Lackas 12 Randolph 145-4 
2Austin Lange 11 Wynot 139-9 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Austin Hegge 12 Wausa 10.9 
2Landyn Anderson 11 Randolph 11.5 
3Dylan Loberg 12 Randolph 11.6 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Austin Hegge 12 Wausa 22.8 
2Cody Stratman 11 Wynot 23.2 
3Darren Nissen 11 Wausa 23.7 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Chevy Henneman 12 Lyons-Decatur Northeast 55.4 
2Drew Loberg 10 Randolph 55.5 
3Benny Estrada Lujan 10 Lyons-Decatur Northeast 59.2 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Sean O'Keefe 11 Allen 2:12.7 
2Dylan Hardeman 12 Lyons-Decatur Northeast 2:13.2 
3Tayler Kumm 10 Allen 2:14.1 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Orion Lamotte 11 Walthill 5:01.8 
2Tayler Kumm 10 Allen 5:11.0 
3John Rosberg Wausa 5:18.7 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Orion Lamotte 11 Walthill 11:03.0 
2Zachary Bridges Bancroft-Rosalie 11:20.0 
3Bud Kneifl Allen 11:39.3 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Kyle Kleinschmit 12 Wausa 16.4 
2Brian Boese 12 Allen 17.0 
3Heydon King 10 Winside 18.2 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Brian Boese 12 Allen 44.0 
2Kyle Kleinschmit 12 Wausa 45.7 
3Heydon King 10 Winside 46.3 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Drew Loberg 
Landyn Anderson 
Bradley Korth 
Dylan Loberg 
10 
11 
10 
12 
Randolph 47.3 
2Jon Christiansen 
Benny Estrada Lujan 
Dylan Hardeman 
Chevy Henneman 
10 
10 
12 
12 
Lyons-Decatur Northeast 47.4 
3Dawson Sudbeck 
Keenan Wieseler 
George Hite 
Cody Stratman 
10 
11 
12 
11 
Wynot 47.9 
4Darren Nissen 
Kyle Kleinschmit 
Collin Clausen 
Gaige Hegge 
11 
12 

10 
Wausa 48.9 
5Caleb Thomas 
Cody Thomas 
Wade Connot 
Nicholas Brahmsteadt 
12 
10 
12 
12 
Allen 51.7 
6Cory Shoff 
Jacob Mann 
JaShaun Vyborny 
Zachary Morris 
10 
12 

10 
Winside 52.5 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Jon Christiansen 
Benny Estrada Lujan 
Dylan Hardeman 
Chevy Henneman 
10 
10 
12 
12 
Lyons-Decatur Northeast 3:44.0 
2Brian Boese 
Nicholas Brahmsteadt 
Sean O'Keefe 
Wade Connot 
12 
12 
11 
12 
Allen 3:45.1 
3John Rosberg 
Nicholas Story 
Gaige Hegge 
Kyle Kleinschmit 

12 
10 
12 
Wausa 4:00.6 
4Taylor Anson 
Isaiah Muhs 
Dylan Brogren 
Brandon Watters 
11 
10 


Winside 4:07.9 
5Joseph Lonewolf 
Joshua Wilson 
Zachary Bridges 
Tristan Roundstone 



10 
Bancroft-Rosalie 4:54.2 
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Tayler Kumm 
Sean O'Keefe 
Nicholas Brahmsteadt 
Wade Connot 
10 
11 
12 
12 
Allen 9:17.6 
2John Rosberg 
Nicholas Story 
Jordan Burns 
Gaige Hegge 

12 
12 
10 
Wausa 9:47.3 
3Dawson Sudbeck 
Tristan Wieseler 
Jerrett Bruening 
Justin Lange 
10 
12 
11 

Wynot 10:08.3 
4Taylor Anson 
Isaiah Muhs 
Brandon Watters 
Marlowe Kampa 
11 
10 

11 
Winside 10:28.7 
5Joshua Wilson 
Joseph Lonewolf 
Tristan Roundstone 
Zachary Bridges 


10 

Bancroft-Rosalie 11:27.0 
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)