2013 NSAA Track & Field District D-3 Results:
Wednesday, May 8, 2013
Host: Hartington
Site: Hartington

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/08/2013 at 9:31pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Wausa, 82
2. Hartington, 72
3. Wynot, 67
4. Osmond, 66
5. Bloomfield, 64
6. Allen, 57
7. Emerson-Hubbard, 51
8. Winside, 37
9. Randolph, 23
10. Santee, 0
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Hartington, 169
2. Randolph, 98
3. Bloomfield, 73
4. Osmond, 59
5. Wausa, 55
6. Winside, 33
7. Emerson-Hubbard, 17
8. Wynot, 13
9. Allen, 6
10. Santee, 1
Girls Pole Vault:
1Dominique Swanson 12 Bloomfield 8-6.0 
2Shelby Hochstein 10 Hartington 7-6.0 

Girls High Jump:
1Sidney Ortmeier 11 Osmond 4-10.0 
2Nazya Thies 12 Winside 4-10.0 

Girls Long Jump:
1Abigail Hegge 12 Wausa 16-2.0 
2Faith Krie 10 Wynot 15-11.5 

Girls Shot Put:
1Michaela Dendinger 12 Hartington 39-9.0 
2Philomena Lammers Bloomfield 37-3.25 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Michaela Dendinger 12 Hartington 131-7.0 
2Jayd Roberts 11 Winside 107-8.0 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Abigail Hegge 12 Wausa 34-10.0 
2Abby Drieling Emerson-Hubbard 34-6.0 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Abby Drieling Emerson-Hubbard 12.7 
2Autumn Luger 12 Bloomfield 13.0 
3Laurel Krohn 12 Osmond 13.4 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Abby Drieling Emerson-Hubbard 27.5 
2Gabrielle Swanson 11 Wausa 27.6 
3Laurel Krohn 12 Osmond 27.7 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Ashley Heine 12 Wynot 1:01.0 
2Rachel Finnegan 10 Allen 1:01.9 
3Laurel Krohn 12 Osmond 1:02.9 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Carissa Gutz 12 Osmond 2:22.2 
2Ashley Heine 12 Wynot 2:27.9 
3Breanna Gallup 11 Wausa 2:28.3 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Carissa Gutz 12 Osmond 5:45.2 
2Breanna Gallup 11 Wausa 5:51.9 
3Alexis Oswald Allen 6:07.6 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Breanna Gallup 11 Wausa 12:34.0 
2Alexis Oswald Allen 13:30.4 
3Brittany Pallas 12 Emerson-Hubbard 13:48.7 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Autumn Luger 12 Bloomfield 16.3 
2Savannah Scoville 10 Hartington 16.9 
3Jayd Roberts 11 Winside 17.1 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Savannah Scoville 10 Hartington 49.8 
2Brittany Sullivan 12 Allen 50.7 
3Cortney Reuter 10 Allen 51.0 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Autumn Luger 
Clair Trenhaile 
Kristin Thompson 
Philomena Lammers 
12 



Bloomfield 52.8 
2Marisa Blanke 
Kylie Belt 
Payton Blanke 
Abby Drieling 
12 



Emerson-Hubbard 53.3 
3Jade Hogenkamp 
Courtney Petzoldt 
Carly Schwager 
Nazya Thies 
10 
12 
10 
12 
Winside 53.8 
4Baily Williams 
Brittanii Claussen 
Abigail Hegge 
Gabrielle Swanson 
12 
11 
12 
11 
Wausa 54.7 
5Savannah Scoville 
Michaela Dendinger 
Shelby Hochstein 
Camarie Stratman 
10 
12 
10 

Hartington 55.0 
6Jenna Heine 
Danielle Wieseler 
Erica Burbach 
Faith Krie 
10 

12 
10 
Wynot 55.7 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Erica Burbach 
Jenna Heine 
Shelby Hochstein 
Ashley Heine 
12 
10 
12 
12 
Wynot 4:19.5 
2Baily Williams 
Breanna Gallup 
Torissa Clausen 
Gabrielle Swanson 
12 
11 
10 
11 
Wausa 4:24.5 
3Candice Rastede 
Rachel Finnegan 
Lindsey Jones 
Alexis Oswald 
10 
10 
11 

Allen 4:24.8 
4Samantha Aschoff 
MaKayla Johnson 
Laurel Krohn 
Carissa Gutz 

11 
12 
12 
Osmond 4:30.6 
5Megan Fink 
Allie Thies 
Caitie Lemmons 
Elle Bermel 




Randolph 4:38.4 
6Ria Pedersen 
Shelby Hochstein 
Abby Lammers 
Savannah Scoville 
10 
10 

10 
Hartington 4:39.3 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Alexis Oswald 
Candice Rastede 
Lindsey Jones 
Vanessa Klug 

10 
11 
12 
Allen 10:31.9 
2Ashley Schmit 
Brenna Thies 
Elle Bermel 
Megan Fink 
12 
12 


Randolph 10:33.3 
3Baily Williams 
Torissa Clausen 
Claire Vanness 
Tara Munter 
12 
10 


Wausa 11:14.6 
4Clair Trenhaile 
Lillian Nagengast 
Laura Nagengast 
Ashley Fiedler 

11 

12 
Bloomfield 11:50.1 
5Myranda Fischer 
Ria Pedersen 
Abby Lammers 
Morgan Sudbeck 
12 
10 


Hartington 11:52.4 
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)

Boys Pole Vault:
1Adam Haigh 11 Bloomfield 12-10.0 
2Reece Pedersen 12 Hartington 11-00.0 

Boys High Jump:
1Eric Derickson 12 Hartington 5-8.0 
2Levi Lackas 12 Randolph 5-6.0 

Boys Long Jump:
1Austin Hegge 10 Wausa 21-4.25 
2Eric Derickson 12 Hartington 20-6.0 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Colin Hansen 12 Winside 41-2.5 
2Austin Hegge 10 Wausa 40-7.5 

Boys Shot Put:
1Dylan Loberg 10 Randolph 47-2.5 
2Garrett Watters 11 Winside 46-2.0 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Jacob Svitak 12 Randolph 153-0.0 
2Andrew Folkers 12 Osmond 132-6.0 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Nick Miller 12 Hartington 11.0 
2Dakota Burgerhoff 12 Bloomfield 11.2 
3Nicholas Penlerick 12 Osmond 11.3 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Austin Hegge 10 Wausa 22.7 
2Nick Miller 12 Hartington 23.1 
3Nolan Nordhues 11 Randolph 23.3 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Joe Noecker 11 Hartington 52.5 
2Nick Schmit 12 Randolph 52.9 
3Levi Lackas 12 Randolph 53.4 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Patrick Wortmann 11 Hartington 2:03.2 
2Nick Schmit 12 Randolph 2:04.1 
3Ty Alexander 12 Bloomfield 2:06.5 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Adam Hochstein 12 Hartington 4:49.8 
2Patrick Wortmann 11 Hartington 4:51.7 
3Cameron Moes 10 Osmond 4:54.6 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Patrick Wortmann 11 Hartington 10:25.1 
2Adam Hochstein 12 Hartington 10:25.3 
3Cameron Moes 10 Osmond 10:33.7 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Dakota Burgerhoff 12 Bloomfield 15.8 
2Adam Kleinschmit 12 Wausa 15.9 
3Dylan Loberg 10 Randolph 16.5 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Cody Kralicek 12 Osmond 42.1 
2Alec Fuelberth 12 Hartington 42.2 
3Riley Haug 11 Hartington 42.8 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Alec Fuelberth 
Nick Miller 
Brandon Mainquist 
Joe Noecker 
12 
12 
12 
11 
Hartington 45.2 
2Dakota Burgerhoff 
Chet Beckmann 
Evan Koertje 
Cody Beckmann 
12 
12 
12 
10 
Bloomfield 45.8 
3Tanor McFarland 
Brandon Brazel 
Darren Nissen 
Austin Hegge 
11 
11 

10 
Wausa 46.9 
4Nathan Hogan 
Justin Miller 
Travis Emmons 
Chace Morgan 
10 
11 
11 
11 
Emerson-Hubbard 47.7 
5Caleb Thomas 
Brady Krakau 
Jonathon Bausch 
Brian Boese 
10 
10 
12 
10 
Allen 50.6 
6Connor Bloomquist 
Seth Lackas 
Landyn Anderson 
Denton Kuhl 

10 


Randolph 51.2 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Nolan Nordhues 
Levi Lackas 
Dylan Loberg 
Nick Schmit 
11 
12 
10 
12 
Randolph 3:36.2 
2Nick Miller 
Joe Noecker 
Griffon Kalin 
Adam Hochstein 
12 
11 
10 
12 
Hartington 3:36.3 
3Cody Kralicek 
Nicholas Penlerick 
Benjamin Johnson 
Andrew Folkers 
12 
12 
11 
12 
Osmond 3:45.0 
4Ty Alexander 
Conner Wilson 
Callen Koester 
Cody Beckmann 
12 
10 
12 
10 
Bloomfield 3:48.0 
5Brandon Brazel 
Austin Conn 
Devon Munter 
Nicholas Story 
11 
11 
11 
10 
Wausa 3:53.4 
6Austin Connot 
Jonathon Bausch 
Brady Krakau 
Wade Connot 
11 
12 
10 
10 
Allen 3:58.8 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Levi Lackas 
Justin Korth 
Nolan Nordhues 
Nick Schmit 
12 
12 
11 
12 
Randolph 8:21.5 
2Patrick Wortmann 
Taylor Fischer 
Griffon Kalin 
Adam Hochstein 
11 
12 
10 
12 
Hartington 8:24.0 
3Ty Alexander 
Callen Koester 
Conner Wilson 
Tyler Smith 
12 
12 
10 
12 
Bloomfield 8:49.5 
4Cameron Moes 
Carlin Krienert 
Luca Semborowski 
Caleb Krohn 
10 
12 
12 

Osmond 8:51.9 
5Austin Conn 
Devon Munter 
Hunter Vanness 
Reid Friedrich 
11 
11 
11 
12 
Wausa 9:06.3 
6Austin Connot 
Wade Connot 
Coleman Kneifl 
Sean O'Keefe 
11 
10 
10 

Allen 9:16.0 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)