2014 NSAA Track & Field District D-4 Results:
Wednesday, May 14, 2014
Host: St. Mary's
Site: O'Neill High School

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/14/2014 at 7:00pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. St. Mary's, 175
2. CWC, 100
3. Clearwater-Orchard, 76
4. North Central, 65
5. Stuart, 45
6. Ewing, 26
7. Cody-Kilgore, 21
8. Elkhorn Valley, 18
9. Santee, 0
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. North Central, 96
2. Stuart, 85
3. St. Mary's, 76
4. Cody-Kilgore, 75
5. CWC, 70
6. Clearwater-Orchard, 64
7. Elkhorn Valley, 58
8. Ewing, 1
9. Santee, 0
Girls Pole Vault:
1Mackenzie Wecker 11 St. Mary's 10-0.0 
2Kendra Kozisek St. Mary's 8-6.0 

Girls High Jump:
1Emily Everitt 12 St. Mary's 5-4.0 
2Alexis Pokorny Clearwater-Orchard 4-10.0 
2Rachel Stewart North Central 4-10.0 

Girls Long Jump:
1Emily Everitt 12 St. Mary's 17-3.50 
2Kortney Kasselder 12 CWC 16-6.50 

Girls Shot Put:
1Addie Shaw 10 North Central 38-3.0 
2Trisha Collins 12 CWC 35-5.50 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Addie Shaw 10 North Central 125-11 
2Emily Pongratz 10 St. Mary's 125-2 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Emily Everitt 12 St. Mary's 36-3.0 
2Ranee Keehn 10 Elkhorn Valley 34-3.25 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Bridget Schneider 11 St. Mary's 12.8 
2Shelby Kasselder 12 CWC 12.8 
3Ryann Ickes 12 Clearwater-Orchard 13.1 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Kinzly Macke Clearwater-Orchard 26.5 
2Meagan Carr 11 CWC 27.0 
3Hannah Rittscher 12 Clearwater-Orchard 27.3 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Harlee Fischer Stuart 1:00.0 
2Kylie Thiele Clearwater-Orchard 1:00.1 
3Meagan Carr 11 CWC 1:01.5 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Harlee Fischer Stuart 2:29.2 
2Kylie Thiele Clearwater-Orchard 2:30.3 
3Amber Frerichs 12 North Central 2:31.9 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Alejandra Kersenbrock 11 St. Mary's 5:55.1 
2Harlee Fischer Stuart 6:00.1 
3Kristin Mahony 11 CWC 6:01.7 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Alejandra Kersenbrock 11 St. Mary's 12:34.4 
2Katheryn Compton 12 Cody-Kilgore 12:36.6 
3Paula Zakrzewski 10 St. Mary's 12:45.0 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Mackenzie Wecker 11 St. Mary's 16.2 
2Rachel Stewart North Central 16.3 
3Lydia Fry 11 Ewing 17.3 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Kortney Kasselder 12 CWC 48.0 
2Lydia Fry 11 Ewing 49.5 
3Mackenzie Wecker 11 St. Mary's 49.5 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Shelby Kasselder 
Kortney Kasselder 
Meagan Carr 
Cassi Thunker 
12 
12 
11 
12 
CWC 51.1 
2Bridget Schneider 
Jessi Simons 
Riley Sibbel 
Emily Everitt 
11 
12 
10 
12 
St. Mary's 52.2 
3Kylie Thiele 
Kinzly Macke 
Ryann Ickes 
Hannah Rittscher 


12 
12 
Clearwater-Orchard 52.4 
4Jamie Turpin 
Esther Bossert 
Keyanna Micheel 
Amber Frerichs 
12 
10 
12 
12 
North Central 54.8 
5Ann Nordby 
Katie Koenig 
Megan Davis 
Jodi Fry 

11 


Ewing 56.9 
6Jennifer Stolzenburg 
Jaylynn Ravenscroft 
Hanna Gossler 
Morgan Wobig 
12 

12 

Cody-Kilgore 57.1 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Hailey Paxton 
Monique Schafer 
Rachel Kaup 
Harlee Fischer 
10 
10 


Stuart 4:20.2 
2Bridget Schneider 
Krissy Krotter 
Riley Sibbel 
Jessi Simons 
11 
11 
10 
12 
St. Mary's 4:23.1 
3Kortney Kasselder 
Cassi Thunker 
Shelby Kasselder 
Meagan Carr 
12 
12 
12 
11 
CWC 4:33.1 
4Jamie Turpin 
Keyanna Micheel 
Rachel Stewart 
Amber Frerichs 
12 
12 

12 
North Central 4:37.2 
5Abbey Kester 
Mallory Cooper 
Allee Snider 
Alexis Pokorny 
12 
10 


Clearwater-Orchard 4:43.5 
6Katheryn Compton 
Morgan Wobig 
Jennifer Stolzenburg 
Jaylynn Ravenscroft 
12 

12 

Cody-Kilgore 5:00.1 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Riley Sibbel 
Krissy Krotter 
Jessi Simons 
Alejandra Kersenbrock 
10 
11 
12 
11 
St. Mary's 10:11.1 
2Abbey Kester 
Kylie Thiele 
Kinzly Macke 
Mallory Cooper 
12 


10 
Clearwater-Orchard 10:28.8 
3Jamie Turpin 
Kara Bruns 
Saresse Clay 
Katrina Clay 
12 
11 
12 
10 
North Central 11:27.1 
4Bethany Lambert 
Kacie Gribble 
Margo Erickson 
Donna Libolt 
12 
11 
12 
11 
CWC 12:24.3 
5Ariel McNare 
Olyvia Barnes 
Tiandrah Barnes 
Jennifer Stolzenburg 
11 
12 
10 
12 
Cody-Kilgore 12:44.4 
6Hailey Paxton 
Rachel Kaup 
Taylor Malone 
Jaden Schafer 
10 

10 
10 
Stuart 12:59.4 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)

Boys Pole Vault:
1Michael Wecker 11 St. Mary's 11-6.0 
2Blake Kester 10 Clearwater-Orchard 9-6.0 

Boys High Jump:
1Andy Kerkman 10 Clearwater-Orchard 6-1.0 
2Chase Broders 11 Stuart 6-0.0 

Boys Long Jump:
1Spencer Volden 11 Clearwater-Orchard 20-5.50 
2Kyle Pardun 12 St. Mary's 20-1.50 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Spencer Volden 11 Clearwater-Orchard 41-3.50 
2Steven Marcellus 12 CWC 40-11.25 

Boys Shot Put:
1Jayle Hinkle 11 CWC 47-5.50 
2Christopher Petersen 10 Elkhorn Valley 46-6.0 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Trevor Ramm 12 Stuart 136-6.0 
2Justin Dearmont 11 North Central 131-0.0 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Alex Kunz 11 Stuart 11.3 
2Kyle Pardun 12 St. Mary's 11.4 
3Michael Knievel 11 Elkhorn Valley 11.6 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Kyle Pardun 12 St. Mary's 23.4 
2Alex Kunz 11 Stuart 23.6 
3Cole Pease 12 Stuart 24.6 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Kyle Pardun 12 St. Mary's 51.9 
2Casey Lamle 11 Cody-Kilgore 52.5 
3Derek Tomjack 11 CWC 55.5 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Casey Lamle 11 Cody-Kilgore 2:07.1 
2Justin Palmer 11 North Central 2:10.5 
3Shay Weber 11 CWC 2:11.9 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Seito Ono 12 Cody-Kilgore 4:49.0 
2Colin Erickson 10 North Central 4:52.9 
3John Walnofer 11 CWC 5:10.1 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1John Walnofer 11 CWC 10:27.3 
2Colin Erickson 10 North Central 10:28.2 
3Phillip Lewis 11 North Central 10:44.9 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Andrew Hollenbeck 11 North Central 16.4 
2Clay Goodwin 11 Cody-Kilgore 17.4 
3Mitchell Dvorak 11 Stuart 17.7 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Logan Fay 12 Cody-Kilgore 43.0 
2Mitchell Dvorak 11 Stuart 44.0 
3Andrew Hollenbeck 11 North Central 45.3 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Cole Pease 
Conner Paxton 
Mitchell Dvorak 
Alex Kunz 
12 
10 
11 
11 
Stuart 46.6 
2Michael Knievel 
Tyler Rautenberg 
Noah Rutjens 
Christopher Petersen 
11 
10 
10 
10 
Elkhorn Valley 46.6 
3Justin Palmer 
Andrew Hollenbeck 
Micheal Ripley 
Chris Coulter 
11 
11 
11 
11 
North Central 47.0 
4Arnulfo Salas 
Brandon Aguilar 
Spencer Volden 
Andy Kerkman 
10 
10 
11 
10 
Clearwater-Orchard 48.8 
5Jayle Hinkle 
Derek Tomjack 
Zachary Haburchak 
Matthew Tomjack 
11 
11 
11 
12 
CWC 50.1 
6Clay Goodwin 
Luis Ruiz 
Wyatt Schneider 
Jayden Schmit 
11 

11 

Cody-Kilgore 51.2 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Cash Cosgrove 
Trevor Ferguson 
Justin Palmer 
Sage Osborn 
10 
12 
11 
10 
North Central 3:41.6 
2Clay Goodwin 
Seito Ono 
Casey Lamle 
Logan Fay 
11 
12 
11 
12 
Cody-Kilgore 3:45.6 
3Tate Schmaderer 
Chase Broders 
Mitchell Dvorak 
Alex Kunz 
10 
11 
11 
11 
Stuart 3:45.7 
4Michael Knievel 
Tyler Rautenberg 
Noah Rutjens 
Christopher Petersen 
11 
10 
10 
10 
Elkhorn Valley 3:55.7 
5Connor Croxen 
Shay Weber 
Derek Tomjack 
Chase Hoffschneider 

11 
11 

CWC 4:01.7 
6Zach Novak 
Michael Wecker 
Brant Shoemaker 
Logan Spencer 
11 
11 
11 
11 
St. Mary's 4:09.4 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Cash Cosgrove 
Trevor Ferguson 
Justin Palmer 
Colin Erickson 
10 
12 
11 
10 
North Central 8:36.0 
2Jared Schmit 
Seito Ono 
Cody Trump 
Casey Lamle 

12 
12 
11 
Cody-Kilgore 8:43.9 
3Connor Croxen 
Nicholas Haburchak 
Shay Weber 
Chase Hoffschneider 


11 

CWC 9:08.7 
4Zach Novak 
Logan Spencer 
Tyler Regan 
Brant Shoemaker 
11 
11 

11 
St. Mary's 9:13.6 
5Tate Schmaderer 
Franklin Fessler 
Micah Dexter 
Andrew Olson 
10 

10 

Stuart 10:20.3 
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)