2014 NSAA Track & Field District D-5 Results:
Wednesday, May 14, 2014
Host: Osceola
Site: Osceola, NE

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/14/2014 at 8:24pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Spalding/Spalding Academy, 154
2. Palmer, 117
3. High Plains Community, 94
4. Cedar Valley, 44.5
5. Osceola, 39
6. Heartland Lutheran, 37.5
7. North Loup-Scotia, 23
8. St. Edward, 6
9. Elba, 4
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Osceola, 135
2. High Plains Community, 128
3. Palmer, 66.5
4. Cedar Valley, 62
5. Heartland Lutheran, 51
6. Spalding/Spalding Academy, 38
7. St. Edward, 26.5
8. Elba, 13
9. North Loup-Scotia, 7
Girls Pole Vault:
1Emilie Wolfe 12 Palmer 9-06.0 
2Tana Engel High Plains Community 7-06.0 
2Ceara Franke 11 North Loup-Scotia 7-06.0 

Girls High Jump:
1Madeline Esch Spalding/Spalding Academy 4-10.0 
2Megan Berger 12 Spalding/Spalding Academy 4-08.0 

Girls Long Jump:
1Shayla Tibbetts 10 Palmer 15-10.0 
2Kaitlyn Wood 12 Cedar Valley 15-09.5 

Girls Shot Put:
1Kara Valasek 12 Palmer 38-00.75 
2Hannah Sugita 11 Heartland Lutheran 34-05.25 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Kara Valasek 12 Palmer 125-04.0 
2Heather Klassen 11 High Plains Community 106-01.0 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Megan Berger 12 Spalding/Spalding Academy 32-09.5 
2Danielle Shenk 11 High Plains Community 32-05.25 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Karen Schmeits 10 Spalding/Spalding Academy 13.4 
2Miranda Rathjen 10 Osceola 13.4 
3Erin Stevens Spalding/Spalding Academy 13.7 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Miranda Rathjen 10 Osceola 27.6 
2Karen Schmeits 10 Spalding/Spalding Academy 27.6 
3Briana McKay Spalding/Spalding Academy 28.3 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Miranda Rathjen 10 Osceola 1:02.4 
2Erin Stevens Spalding/Spalding Academy 1:02.4 
3Briana McKay Spalding/Spalding Academy 1:03.8 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Tayler Klassen High Plains Community 2:34.7 
2Amber Scherer 11 High Plains Community 2:36.7 
3Claira Thede Palmer 2:39.5 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Elizabeth Bergdolt Heartland Lutheran 6:09.5 
2Elizabeth Forbes 12 Palmer 6:10.9 
3Amber Berger Spalding/Spalding Academy 6:14.0 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Michelle Bruha 10 North Loup-Scotia 13:23.1 
2Amanda Ray 11 Spalding/Spalding Academy 13:26.4 
3Elizabeth Forbes 12 Palmer 13:36.4 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Emilie Wolfe 12 Palmer 16.9 
2Jessie Valasek 11 Palmer 17.4 
3Megan Carraher 10 Spalding/Spalding Academy 17.8 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Ashley Glesinger 11 Spalding/Spalding Academy 50.0 
2Megan Carraher 10 Spalding/Spalding Academy 50.2 
3Shelby Behnk Cedar Valley 53.7 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Kalie Bloom 
Erin Stevens 
Megan Carraher 
Karen Schmeits 


10 
10 
Spalding/Spalding Academy 51.9 
2Jayden Erickson 
Kayla Rother 
Brooke Behnk 
Kaitlyn Wood 
11 

12 
12 
Cedar Valley 52.8 
3Emilie Wolfe 
Jessie Valasek 
Kara Valasek 
Shayla Tibbetts 
12 
11 
12 
10 
Palmer 53.8 
4Jordyn Barnett 
Sydney Schmitt 
Allison Beacom 
Alyssa Roehrich 
12 
10 
11 
10 
Heartland Lutheran 55.7 
5Tana Engel 
Anna Reeves 
Chloe Engel 
Danielle Shenk 


10 
11 
High Plains Community 56.6 
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Jenna Blase 
Amber Scherer 
Tayler Klassen 
Destiny Williams 
10 
11 

11 
High Plains Community 4:20.3 
2Briana McKay 
Brandy Herley 
Madeline Esch 
Erin Stevens 

11 


Spalding/Spalding Academy 4:20.3 
3Shayla Wieseman 
Miranda Rathjen 
Macy Gustafson 
Lauryn Gustafson 

10 

12 
Osceola 4:31.7 
4Kara Valasek 
Jessie Valasek 
Shayla Tibbetts 
Skyenne Mach 
12 
11 
10 
11 
Palmer 4:36.2 
5Elizabeth Bergdolt 
Kara Wiegert 
Megan Bluschke 
Emily Wiegert 


10 

Heartland Lutheran 5:04.4 
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Anna Reeves 
Tayler Klassen 
Destiny Williams 
Amber Scherer 


11 
11 
High Plains Community 10:28.4 
2Madison Tibbetts 
Claira Thede 
Kylee Rice 
Elizabeth Forbes 
11 

10 
12 
Palmer 10:32.1 
3Elizabeth Bergdolt 
Kara Wiegert 
Alyssa Roehrich 
Emily Wiegert 


10 

Heartland Lutheran 11:24.6 
4Katharyn Hartley 
Amber Berger 
Madeline Esch 
Brandy Herley 



11 
Spalding/Spalding Academy 11:34.2 
5Erica Robinson 
Sidney Wood 
Ashlynn Wood 
Keely Butcher 
10 
10 
12 
10 
Cedar Valley 12:41.3 
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)

Boys Pole Vault:
1Trey Engel 11 High Plains Community 12-08.0 
2Ben Dush 11 Elba 11-04.0 

Boys High Jump:
1Joshua Buettner 12 Cedar Valley 5-09.0 
2Chase Nordhues 10 Cedar Valley 5-08.0 

Boys Long Jump:
1Joshua Buettner 12 Cedar Valley 19-09.5 
2Jonathan Simonson 11 Heartland Lutheran 19-05.25 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Garrett Lesiak 10 High Plains Community 40-00.25 
2Dylan Shenk 12 High Plains Community 39-11.00 

Boys Shot Put:
1Heath McClellan 12 Palmer 47-06.5 
2Chase Zelasney 12 Osceola 46-10.0 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Chase Zelasney 12 Osceola 126-11.0 
2Matthew Pekarek 10 High Plains Community 126-02.0 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Trevor Carlson 11 Osceola 11.5 
2Kordell Glause 12 Palmer 11.9 
3Drake Shanle 10 St. Edward 11.9 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Colton Kuhnel 12 Osceola 23.6 
2Chase Zelasney 12 Osceola 23.7 
3Christian McMaster 11 Palmer 23.8 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Colton Kuhnel 12 Osceola 52.0 
2Christian McMaster 11 Palmer 53.5 
3Erik Oquist 12 Osceola 54.2 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Tyler Martin 12 High Plains Community 2:04.9 
2Josh Demers 10 High Plains Community 2:10.2 
3Dahlton Redwing (Gabel) 10 Osceola 2:14.0 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Kelly Cliffords 11 Osceola 4:49.2 
2Jacob Bauer 11 Spalding/Spalding Academy 4:50.5 
3Rusty Hermsmeyer 10 North Loup-Scotia 4:55.3 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Kelly Cliffords 11 Osceola 10:28.1 
2Jacob Bauer 11 Spalding/Spalding Academy 10:39.3 
3Nathan Nekoliczak 10 Cedar Valley 11:24.9 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Cale Harless 11 High Plains Community 16.1 
2Joshua Buettner 12 Cedar Valley 16.2 
3Austin Miller 12 St. Edward 16.2 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Erik Oquist 12 Osceola 42.5 
2Cale Harless 11 High Plains Community 43.1 
3Joshua Buettner 12 Cedar Valley 43.3 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Trevor Carlson 
Chase Zelasney 
Erik Oquist 
Colton Kuhnel 
11 
12 
12 
12 
Osceola 45.1 
2Trey Engel 
Cale Harless 
Dylan Shenk 
Tyler Martin 
11 
11 
12 
12 
High Plains Community 46.0 
3Daniel Bauer 
Noah Valasek 
Jacob Pritchard 
Bronc McKay 
11 

11 
11 
Spalding/Spalding Academy 47.5 
4Jonathan Simonson 
Braydon Pokorney 
Jeremiah Reeser 
Isaiah Zapata 
11 


10 
Heartland Lutheran 47.7 
5Drake Shanle 
Brayden Olson 
Keenan Rasmussen 
Austin Miller 
10 


12 
St. Edward 48.4 
6Ryley Dugan 
Jacob Kennedy 
Collin Martinsen 
Chase Nordhues 
10 
10 
11 
10 
Cedar Valley 49.9 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Dahlton Redwing (Gabel) 
Erik Oquist 
Trevor Carlson 
Colton Kuhnel 
10 
12 
11 
12 
Osceola 3:40.0 
2Chandler Donscheski 
Mitchell Glause 
Christian McMaster 
Kordell Glause 

12 
11 
12 
Palmer 3:41.6 
3Cale Harless 
Kyler VanHousen 
Jabe Wurtz 
Tyler Martin 
11 
10 
11 
12 
High Plains Community 3:56.6 
4Christopher Warneke 
Devin Hueftle 
Dylan Espinoza 
Isaiah Zapata 
10 
10 
11 
10 
Heartland Lutheran 4:06.0 
5Noah Micek 
Jonah Micek 
Brayden Olson 
Brandon Miller 
10 


10 
St. Edward 4:09.5 
6Jacob Bauer 
Jacob Pritchard 
Noah Valasek 
Bronc McKay 
11 
11 

11 
Spalding/Spalding Academy 4:12.4 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Kyler VanHousen 
Josh Demers 
Jabe Wurtz 
Tyler Martin 
10 
10 
11 
12 
High Plains Community 8:51.6 
2Christian Schleif 
Conner Pinney 
Kelly Cliffords 
Dahlton Redwing (Gabel) 
10 

11 
10 
Osceola 9:04.0 
3Nathan Richling 
Dylan Espinoza 
Caleb Staehr 
Christopher Warneke 
12 
11 
11 
10 
Heartland Lutheran 9:28.7 
4Nathan Nekoliczak 
Nathaniel Ibach 
Joel Scott 
Derek Martinsen 
10 
11 
10 
12 
Cedar Valley 10:12.2 
5Andrew Bauer 
Jacob Bauer 
Jacob Pritchard 
Zachariah Diessner 
10 
11 
11 

Spalding/Spalding Academy 10:54.0 
6Blake Merrell 
Evan Roberts 
Bryce Hoffmeister 
Jason Osantowski 
10 

10 
11 
St. Edward 11:20.6 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)