2017 NSAA Track & Field District D-6 Results:
Wednesday, May 10, 2017
Host: Rock County
Site: Rock County

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/11/2017 at 2:12pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. North Central, 116
2. Clearwater-Orchard, 101
3. Stuart, 63
4. Elgin Public/Pope John, 63
5. St. Mary's, 61
6. Ewing, 50
7. Boyd County, 38
8. CWC, 20
9. Cody-Kilgore, 14
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. North Central, 128
2. Boyd County, 117
3. CWC, 91
4. Stuart, 70
5. Clearwater-Orchard, 48
6. St. Mary's, 32
7. Cody-Kilgore, 18
8. Elgin Public/Pope John, 12
9. Ewing, 7
Girls Pole Vault:
1Kendra Kozisek 12 St. Mary's 9-6 
2Vanessa Carpenter 12 Clearwater-Orchard 7-0 

Girls High Jump:
1Rachel Stewart 12 North Central 5-2 
2Abby Everitt St. Mary's 5-0 

Girls Long Jump:
1Lydia Behnk 11 Elgin Public/Pope John 16-0.5 
2Jacie Laetsch 12 CWC 16-0.25 

Girls Shot Put:
1Jaycee Fleming 12 North Central 39-3 
2Jodi Fry 12 Ewing 39-1.25 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Jaycee Fleming 12 North Central 117-11 
2Brianna Bauer 10 St. Mary's 111-04 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Lydia Behnk 11 Elgin Public/Pope John 34-7 
2Jacie Laetsch 12 CWC 34-3.25 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Elise Magwire 10 Boyd County 12.8 
2Kinzly Macke 12 Clearwater-Orchard 13.0 
3Reaghan Engel Stuart 13.1 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Harlee Fischer 12 Stuart 27.1 
2Kinzly Macke 12 Clearwater-Orchard 27.6 
3Elise Magwire 10 Boyd County 27.7 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Harlee Fischer 12 Stuart 58.9 
2Kylie Thiele 12 Clearwater-Orchard 59.8 
3Alexis Pokorny 12 Clearwater-Orchard 1:04.4 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Kylie Thiele 12 Clearwater-Orchard 2:24.2 
2Bentley Jenkins 10 Cody-Kilgore 2:28.2 
3Caitlin Orton 11 North Central 2:33.7 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Chloe Cozad 10 North Central 5:43.4 
2Megan Erickson 11 North Central 5:47.8 
3Anna Heilhecker 10 Elgin Public/Pope John 6:07.5 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Chloe Cozad 10 North Central 12:40.5 
2Kira Dickau 10 Stuart 13:00.5 
3Lexy Heyden 11 North Central 13:18.3 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Rachel Stewart 12 North Central 15.9 
2Jodi Fry 12 Ewing 17.1 
3Emily Eacker 11 Ewing 17.6 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Rachel Stewart 12 North Central 48.7 
2Emily Eacker 11 Ewing 50.3 
3Taylor Colman 12 St. Mary's 54.2 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Kennison Kunz 
Reaghan Engel 
Rachel Kaup 
Harlee Fischer 
11 

12 
12 
Stuart 52.8 
2Kylie Thiele 
Skye Schroeder 
Katie Stearns 
Kinzly Macke 
12 
11 
10 
12 
Clearwater-Orchard 53.0 
3Miranda Summers 
Bailey Schindler 
Ashley Koenig 
Jodi Fry 
10 
11 

12 
Ewing 53.8 
4Bailey Reed 
Kelsey Reiman 
Emma Stahlecker 
Elise Magwire 

11 
10 
10 
Boyd County 54.0 
5Lydia Behnk 
Kayce Kallhoff 
Baylee Wemhoff 
Paige Meis 
11 

12 
11 
Elgin Public/Pope John 56.5 
6Taylor Colman 
Brianna Bauer 
Kendra Kozisek 
Hattie Blumenstock 
12 
10 
12 
12 
St. Mary's 56.9 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Reaghan Engel 
Rachel Kaup 
Kira Dickau 
Harlee Fischer 

12 
10 
12 
Stuart 4:17.6 
2Kinzly Macke 
JoCee Johnston 
Alexis Pokorny 
Kylie Thiele 
12 
10 
12 
12 
Clearwater-Orchard 4:22.9 
3Emily Eacker 
Tiana Thramer 
Bailey Schindler 
Ashley Koenig 
11 

11 

Ewing 4:23.8 
4Megan Erickson 
Rachel Stewart 
Skylar Cosgrove 
Caitlin Orton 
11 
12 
11 
11 
North Central 4:31.5 
5Kaylee Martinsen 
Allyson Wemhoff 
Baylee Wemhoff 
Lydia Behnk 
10 
10 
12 
11 
Elgin Public/Pope John 4:35.0 
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Megan Erickson 
Chloe Cozad 
Skylar Cosgrove 
Caitlin Orton 
11 
10 
11 
11 
North Central 10:33.1 
2Baylee Wemhoff 
Allyson Wemhoff 
Heather Bauer 
Anna Heilhecker 
12 
10 
11 
10 
Elgin Public/Pope John 11:09.1 
3Heather Atkinson 
Morgan Harmon 
Emma Stahlecker 
Mariah Smalley 

12 
10 

Boyd County 11:48.7 
4Alyssa Moser 
Julia Thiele 
Brooke Knievel 
Taylor Sanne 

10 

10 
Clearwater-Orchard 12:16.2 
5Faith Kozisek 
Kaitlyn Pongratz 
Brandi Ruzicka 
Sybil Scofield 
10 



St. Mary's 12:20.1 
6Elle Schmaderer 
Madison Stracke 
Lainey Paxton 
Sunny Rodewald 
10 


12 
Stuart 14:03.7 

Boys Pole Vault:
1Connor Croxen 12 CWC 12-0 
2Christopher Kester 10 Clearwater-Orchard 10-0 

Boys High Jump:
1Caleb Rihanek 12 Boyd County 6-2 
2Jacob Long 10 Clearwater-Orchard 5-8 

Boys Long Jump:
1Caleb Rihanek 12 Boyd County 20-3.25 
2Griffin Smith 11 North Central 20-3 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Griffin Smith 11 North Central 41-11 
2Jacob Long 10 Clearwater-Orchard 41-10.5 

Boys Shot Put:
1Trevor Klabenes 11 CWC 46-1.5 
2Ty Palmer 12 North Central 44-7.25 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Walker Shaw 11 North Central 126-0 
2Ty Palmer 12 North Central 125-0 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Franklin Fessler 12 Stuart 11.2 
2Connor Croxen 12 CWC 11.4 
3Creston Bertschinger 11 Clearwater-Orchard 11.5 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Wyatt Paxton 10 Stuart 24.0 
2Franklin Fessler 12 Stuart 24.1 
3Connor Croxen 12 CWC 24.4 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Wyatt Paxton 10 Stuart 52.2 
2Grady Semin 10 St. Mary's 54.2 
3Aubrey Kroll 12 North Central 54.6 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Blake Ahlers 11 Boyd County 2:01.6 
2Trace Ebert 10 North Central 2:05.8 
3Derek Mahony 11 CWC 2:14.1 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Blake Ahlers 11 Boyd County 4:51.4 
2Rylan Cheney Cody-Kilgore 4:56.8 
3Nicholas Haburchak 12 CWC 5:03.3 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Blake Ahlers 11 Boyd County 10:46.4 
2Tanner Dickau 11 Stuart 10:55.9 
3Rylan Cheney Cody-Kilgore 11:24.5 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Colton Munger 10 North Central 16.3 
2Patrick Tomjack 12 CWC 16.6 
3Kolton Needham North Central 17.1 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Ethan Reed 10 Boyd County 44.5 
2Alex Reed 11 Boyd County 44.8 
3Kolton Needham North Central 45.6 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Grant Pease 
Wyatt Paxton 
Franklin Fessler 
Chance Engel 

10 
12 
10 
Stuart 46.1 
2Ethan Reed 
Justin Drueke 
Caleb Rihanek 
Alex Reed 
10 
11 
12 
11 
Boyd County 46.3 
3Braydon Caldwell 
Ty Palmer 
Walker Shaw 
Jack Gale 
12 
12 
11 
12 
North Central 47.0 
4Andrew Thompson 
Grady Semin 
Zac Wiese 
Tate Shoemaker 
12 
10 
12 
11 
St. Mary's 48.4 
5Creston Bertschinger 
Christopher Kester 
Houston Marino 
Jacob Long 
11 
10 
10 
10 
Clearwater-Orchard 48.7 
6Kyen Langfield 
Rylan Cheney 
Kelton Jenkins 
Garret Egger 
11 

11 
11 
Cody-Kilgore 50.1 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Derek Mahony 
Nicholas Haburchak 
Daniel Libolt 
Connor Croxen 
11 
12 
11 
12 
CWC 3:37.4 
2Tanner Dickau 
Grant Pease 
Franklin Fessler 
Wyatt Paxton 
11 

12 
10 
Stuart 3:44.6 
3Garrett Boettcher 
Conner Hermsen 
Austin Koenig 
Blake Ahlers 
10 
10 
10 
11 
Boyd County 3:46.4 
4Zac Wiese 
Tate Shoemaker 
Lawson Hofer 
Grady Semin 
12 
11 
10 
10 
St. Mary's 4:01.5 
5Christopher Kester 
Austin Pokorny 
Eli Macke 
Houston Marino 
10 
10 

10 
Clearwater-Orchard 4:04.4 
6Kyle Schumacher 
Ashton Evans 
Cameron Nielsen 
Noah Knievel 
10 
11 
11 
12 
Elgin Public/Pope John 4:13.8 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Aubrey Kroll 
Brandon Mundorf 
Griffin Smith 
Trace Ebert 
12 

11 
10 
North Central 8:57.8 
2Kyle Schumacher 
Cameron Nielsen 
R.J. Lierman 
Noah Knievel 
10 
11 
10 
12 
Elgin Public/Pope John 9:32.4 
3Conner Hermsen 
Joseph Hiatt 
Austin Koenig 
Chase Harmon 
10 

10 
10 
Boyd County 9:42.8 
4Kevin Butterfield 
Lawson Hofer 
Ethan Shoemaker 
Tate Shoemaker 
10 
10 

11 
St. Mary's 10:44.9 
5Zachary Michka 
Colton Kaup 
Bradly Miksch 
Coltin Schroder 
10 


10 
Stuart 11:44.2 
6