2015 NSAA Track & Field District D-6 Results:
Wednesday, May 13, 2015
Host: Heartland
Site: Heartland Community School

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/13/2015 at 7:28pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Giltner, 117
2. BDS , 87
3. Heartland, 85
4. Exeter-Milligan, 79
5. Lawrence-Nelson, 61
6. Deshler, 35
7. Red Cloud, 28
8. Silver Lake, 27
9. McCool Junction, 7
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Giltner, 109
2. Exeter-Milligan, 86
3. Heartland, 77
4. McCool Junction, 64
5. Deshler, 63
6. BDS , 49
7. Silver Lake, 42
8. Red Cloud, 34
9. Lawrence-Nelson, 3
Girls Pole Vault:
1Catherine Mick 11 BDS  11-10 
2Tierney Casper 12 Heartland 10-0 

Girls High Jump:
1Sydney Parr 11 Silver Lake 5-0 
2Megan Grote BDS  4-9 

Girls Long Jump:
1Marietta Purtschert 12 Exeter-Milligan 15-9.75 
2Maitlyn Thomsen 12 Exeter-Milligan 15-9.5 

Girls Shot Put:
1Kelbie Lyon 12 Giltner 41-4.75 
2Audra Joyce 11 Giltner 34-1.5 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Elizabeth Meier 11 Deshler 110-2 
2Kelbie Lyon 12 Giltner 105-2 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Kristin Troyer 12 BDS  33-0.5 
2Madison Horne 12 Exeter-Milligan 32-9 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Jordan Hansen Giltner 12.6 
2Tierney Casper 12 Heartland 12.8 
3Alexa Preissler Giltner 12.8 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Jordan Hansen Giltner 26.6 
2Tierney Casper 12 Heartland 26.9 
3Maitlyn Thomsen 12 Exeter-Milligan 27.2 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Maria Ockinga 10 Red Cloud 1:03.1 
2Taylor Quiring Heartland 1:03.6 
3Reagan Janzen Giltner 1:04.9 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Harlie Himmelberg 11 Lawrence-Nelson 2:33.1 
2Kaylee Rhoades 10 Giltner 2:36.5 
3Joslyn Grabill 11 Silver Lake 2:38.5 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Molly McCartney 10 Lawrence-Nelson 5:44.8 
2Lauren Schmidt 12 Deshler 5:51.7 
3Brittany Quiring Heartland 5:53.9 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Molly McCartney 10 Lawrence-Nelson 12:53.5 
2Lauren Schmidt 12 Deshler 13:04.7 
3Lexi Kadel BDS  14:18.5 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Catherine Mick 11 BDS  14.9 
2Maitlyn Thomsen 12 Exeter-Milligan 15.9 
3Jamie Nikodym 12 Red Cloud 16.1 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Catherine Mick 11 BDS  45.9 
2Alexa Preissler Giltner 48.2 
3Tristen Mosier 11 BDS  49.3 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Jordan Hansen 
Reagan Smith 
Alexa Preissler 
Reagan Janzen 




Giltner 52.7 
2Bailey Peters 
Taylor Quiring 
Kori Siebert 
Tierney Casper 


10 
12 
Heartland 53.9 
3Mashaya Dierking 
McKenna Schardt 
Carley Elznic 
Tristen Mosier 
10 
11 

11 
BDS  54.7 
4Hailey Luzum 
Marietta Purtschert 
Kelsey Bigelow 
Madison Horne 
10 
12 

12 
Exeter-Milligan 54.8 
5Bailey Lewis 
Maria Ockinga 
Jocelyn Shipman 
Kiara Uhrich 
12 
10 


Red Cloud 55.5 
6Cassady Mundhenke 
KyLee Nutsch 
Brigett Effenbeck 
Mikaela Hansen 
10 
11 
11 
11 
Deshler 55.6 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Amber Pribyl 
Kelsey Bigelow 
Marietta Purtschert 
Maitlyn Thomsen 
12 

12 
12 
Exeter-Milligan 4:17.1 
2Kaylee Rhoades 
Jordan Hansen 
Alexa Preissler 
Reagan Janzen 
10 



Giltner 4:19.5 
3Kristin Troyer 
Tristen Mosier 
Courtney Kamler 
Catherine Mick 
12 
11 
10 
11 
BDS  4:20.9 
4Sadie Carr 
Ellie Steingard 
Bailey Peters 
Kori Siebert 

10 

10 
Heartland 4:35.4 
5Kiara Uhrich 
Maria Ockinga 
Hannah Fisher 
Jocelyn Shipman 

10 


Red Cloud 4:44.0 
6Haley Menke 
Maekayla Ward 
Carlie Mazour 
Cherokee Frahm-Thayer 
11 
12 
12 
11 
Lawrence-Nelson 4:49.6 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Baily Craig 
Reagan Janzen 
Kyla Wilson 
Kaylee Rhoades 
12 

11 
10 
Giltner 10:24.7 
2Harlie Himmelberg 
Alyssa Miller 
Carlie Mazour 
Molly McCartney 
11 
11 
12 
10 
Lawrence-Nelson 10:27.8 
3Brittany Quiring 
Kyra Dick 
Bailey Peters 
Kaitlyn Quiring 



12 
Heartland 11:11.0 
4Lexi Kadel 
Brice Ardissono 
Johanna Kluck 
Haley Pena Lopez 

11 
12 

BDS  11:45.8 
5Cookie Koopman 
Samantha Horne 
Haylee Sheffield 
Sydney Hall 
10 
10 
10 
10 
Exeter-Milligan 12:15.6 
6Rachel Mertz 
Mataia Hess 
Cassy Horner 
Tyonna Johnson 
10 
11 

10 
McCool Junction 12:19.8 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)

Boys Pole Vault:
1Chance Chrisman 12 McCool Junction 14-4.25 
2Benjamin Driewer 10 Heartland 13-6 

Boys High Jump:
1Jared Hastings 12 Giltner 6-2 
2Seyler Monroe 12 Silver Lake 6-0 

Boys Long Jump:
1Jordan Heinrichs 12 Heartland 20-6 
2Trystan Brandt 10 Exeter-Milligan 20-4.25 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Seyler Monroe 12 Silver Lake 41-9.5 
2Robert Sanner 12 McCool Junction 40-5.75 

Boys Shot Put:
1Corey Hoelck 11 Giltner 48-5.75 
2Miles McDole 12 Red Cloud 42-9.5 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Jared Pohlmann 12 Deshler 140-0 
2Alex Shockey 11 McCool Junction 127-11 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Nicholas Preissler 12 Giltner 11.1 
2Benjamin Hinrichs 12 Giltner 11.1 
3Tyler Brown 12 Heartland 11.3 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Nicholas Preissler 12 Giltner 23.1 
2Austin Stuhr 10 Heartland 23.1 
3Caleb Vonderfecht 11 Deshler 23.5 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Nicholas Preissler 12 Giltner 52.7 
2Austin Stuhr 10 Heartland 53.1 
3Brandon Scott 12 McCool Junction 53.6 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Justin Shipman 11 Red Cloud 2:10.6 
2Sam Zeleny 11 Exeter-Milligan 2:11.5 
3Brett Holtzen 10 BDS  2:15.0 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Ashton Oakman 12 Deshler 5:02.7 
2Dalton Zelenka 12 Exeter-Milligan 5:04.2 
3Austin Tuckwood 12 Red Cloud 5:08.7 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Dalton Zelenka 12 Exeter-Milligan 11:07.6 
2Mason Roth Deshler 11:07.9 
3Noah Burger 12 Deshler 11:23.0 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Jared Hastings 12 Giltner 14.8 
2Seyler Monroe 12 Silver Lake 15.2 
3Sam Christensen 11 BDS  15.8 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Jared Hastings 12 Giltner 41.1 
2Seyler Monroe 12 Silver Lake 42.1 
3Jordan Heinrichs 12 Heartland 42.6 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Nicholas Preissler 
Jared Hastings 
Brett Good 
Benjamin Hinrichs 
12 
12 
11 
12 
Giltner 45.2 
2Cody Garland 
Grant Norder 
TJ Krupicka 
Kale Kleinschmidt 
11 
12 
12 
10 
BDS  46.4 
3Elliot Erdkamp 
Trevor Luzum 
Sam Zeleny 
Trystan Brandt 
11 
10 
11 
10 
Exeter-Milligan 47.3 
4Lucas Watson 
Wesley Vance 
Andrew Mai 
Chance Hersh 
11 

11 
12 
Red Cloud 50.2 
5Noah Mosier 
Chandler Jacobe 
Tate Mosier 
Grant Hansen 
11 
11 


Deshler 50.4 
6Cody Byers 
Riley Kucera 
Peyton Drudik 
Gavyn Buschkoetter 
11 


10 
Lawrence-Nelson 51.5 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Chris Rohr 
Grant Norder 
Kendall Dickson 
TJ Krupicka 
12 
12 
11 
12 
BDS  3:34.6 
2Brandon Scott 
Christian Stacy 
Seth Norquest 
Chance Chrisman 
12 
11 
12 
12 
McCool Junction 3:36.2 
3Jordan Heinrichs 
Tyler Brown 
Austin Stuhr 
Cole Nickels 
12 
12 
10 
12 
Heartland 3:38.4 
4Dustin Axline 
Derek Luzum 
Trystan Brandt 
Sam Zeleny 
12 
12 
10 
11 
Exeter-Milligan 3:41.7 
5Brodi Hansen 
Carter Obermeier 
Rees Lyon 
Christian Leichty 

11 

11 
Giltner 3:57.7 
6Justin Shipman 
Brady Schmitz 
Garrett Vogler 
Wesley Vance 
11 
12 
12 

Red Cloud 4:01.0 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Derek Luzum 
Dalton Zelenka 
Jack Dinneen 
Sam Zeleny 
12 
12 
11 
11 
Exeter-Milligan 8:50.4 
2Jayden Otto 
Charles Martin 
Karson Dickson 
TJ Krupicka 
12 
12 

12 
BDS  8:55.1 
3Conner Cogswell 
Tristan Perry 
Jonathan Hamm 
Chance Chrisman 
10 
10 
12 
12 
McCool Junction 9:02.8 
4Carter Obermeier 
Rece Vaught 
Dillon Obermeier 
Rees Lyon 
11 

11 

Giltner 9:31.4 
5Colton Biltoft 
Peyton Drudik 
Timothy Herbek 
Jacob Schultz 
10 

10 
10 
Lawrence-Nelson 10:12.4 
6Justin Shipman 
Austin Tuckwood 
Tristen Niles 
Wyatt Bell 
11 
12 
10 
12 
Red Cloud 10:26.1 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)
Pole VaultDustin AxlineExeter-Milligan12313 ft 0 in