2013 NSAA Track & Field District D-7 Results:
Wednesday, May 8, 2013
Host: Loup City
Site: Loup City

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/09/2013 at 8:30am CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Sumner-Eddyville-Miller, 99
2. Amherst, 72
3. Elm Creek, 72
4. Loup City, 53
5. Overton, 51
6. Shelton, 48
7. Twin Loup, 46
8. Pleasanton, 41
9. Arcadia, 37
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Shelton, 126
2. Elm Creek, 111
3. Amherst, 72
4. Twin Loup, 70
5. Overton, 55
6. Loup City, 46
7. Arcadia, 28
8. Pleasanton, 15
9. Sumner-Eddyville-Miller, 3
Girls Pole Vault:
1Casi Sutherland 11 Elm Creek 9-4.5 
2Delaney Zastrow 11 Elm Creek 7-6.5 

Girls High Jump:
1Shannon Morse 11 Twin Loup 5-1.0 
2Brieanna James 10 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 5-1.0 

Girls Long Jump:
1Tristen Trampe Amherst 16-7.75 
2Alexis Sock Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 16-7.75 

Girls Shot Put:
1Taylor Nichols 10 Pleasanton 36-0.25 
2Mariah Zwiener 12 Pleasanton 33-6.25 

Girls Discus Throw:
1McKenzie Bergstrom 12 Amherst 105-11.0 
2Mackenzie Beavers Overton 98-10.0 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Morgan McDonald 12 Loup City 32-1.5 
2Macey Sock 11 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 32-0.0 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Alexis Sock Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 12.9 
2Tristen Trampe Amherst 13.2 
3Jackie Lewis 10 Twin Loup 13.4 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Tristen Trampe Amherst 27.5 
2Jessica Eurek Loup City 28.2 
3Kisha Thomas 11 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 28.4 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Casi Sutherland 11 Elm Creek 1:03.4 
2Morgan McDonald 12 Loup City 1:05.3 
3Shayla Trotter 12 Arcadia 1:06.0 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Shayla Trotter 12 Arcadia 2:32.0 
2Taylor Kizer Overton 2:36.0 
3Paige Cure Elm Creek 2:46.7 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Courtney Martenson 10 Amherst 6:11.7 
2Kindra Dunbar 11 Twin Loup 6:13.9 
3Shayla Trotter 12 Arcadia 6:20.1 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Peyton Zimmerman Overton 13:24.0 
2Shelby Terry 12 Shelton 13:28.0 
3Justine Bauer 10 Elm Creek 14:55.0 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Triston Stoppkotte Shelton 17.3 
2Katie Klingelhoefer 12 Amherst 17.4 
3Alicia Pierce Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 17.5 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Alicia Pierce Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 50.5 
2Josephine Terry Shelton 51.4 
3Brittany Bose 12 Arcadia 55.4 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Macey Sock 
Alicia Pierce 
Kisha Thomas 
Alexis Sock 
11 

11 

Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 53.3 
2Casi Sutherland 
Hannah Robbins 
Jessica Stephens 
Shelby Ferguson 
11 

12 
10 
Elm Creek 54.5 
3Triston Stoppkotte 
Abby Plihal 
Josephine Terry 
Juanita Garcia 

11 


Shelton 56.4 
4Taylor Kizer 
Monica Meier 
Madison Beavers 
Kinzy Enochs 


11 
11 
Overton 56.5 
5Jackie Lewis 
Shannon Morse 
Becca Clark 
Emily Clayton 
10 
11 
11 
12 
Twin Loup 57.2 
6Breann Zimmer 
Hannah Wick 
Adeline Hand 
Shelena Zwiener 
11 
10 


Pleasanton 58.3 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Macey Sock 
Alicia Pierce 
Kisha Thomas 
Alexis Sock 
11 

11 

Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 4:23.8 
2Jessica Eurek 
Bailee Griffith 
Sydney Harrington 
Morgan McDonald 

11 

12 
Loup City 4:27.4 
3Hannah Robbins 
Casi Sutherland 
Paige Cure 
Shelby Ferguson 

11 

10 
Elm Creek 4:31.5 
4Jackie Lewis 
Shannon Morse 
Becca Clark 
Emily Clayton 
10 
11 
11 
12 
Twin Loup 4:49.0 
5Demi Dorsey 
Lindsey Trotter 
Antonine Chaumeil 
Brittany Bose 
12 
10 
10 
12 
Arcadia 4:49.1 
6Amanda Baillie 
Adeline Hand 
Shelena Zwiener 
Breann Zimmer 



11 
Pleasanton 5:07.1 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Sydney Harrington 
Bailee Griffith 
Joeli Walrath 
Jessica Eurek 

11 


Loup City 11:04.4 
2Monica Meier 
Peyton Zimmerman 
Madison Beavers 
Taylor Kizer 


11 

Overton 11:12.6 
3Amanda Baillie 
Madeline Paitz 
Shelena Zwiener 
Adeline Hand 




Pleasanton 11:42.0 
4Shelbi Brown 
Paige Cure 
Delaney Zastrow 
Justine Bauer 
11 

11 
10 
Elm Creek 11:59.0 
5Lindsey Trotter 
Kayla Lane 
Megan Gabriel 
Demi Dorsey 
10 
12 
12 
12 
Arcadia 12:15.4 
6Haley Dunbar 
Audie Dunbar 
Robyn Kraus 
Monica Keith 

11 
11 
11 
Twin Loup 12:42.0 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)
Long JumpMacey SockSumner-Eddyville-Miller11316 ft 3.0 in

Boys Pole Vault:
1Hayden Geis 11 Elm Creek 12-0.25 
2Darrek Ellis 11 Shelton 10-6.25 

Boys High Jump:
1Dominic Abbott 11 Amherst 6-2.0 
2Cody Hardage 11 Elm Creek 5-10.0 

Boys Long Jump:
1Dexter Griebel 11 Twin Loup 20-10.75 
2Reilly Lambrecht 12 Loup City 20-10.5 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Jack Gibbens 11 Twin Loup 42-7.5 
2Reilly Lambrecht 12 Loup City 42-2.5 

Boys Shot Put:
1Jacob Bartling 11 Elm Creek 52-10.5 
2Ryan Mosier 12 Twin Loup 51-8.0 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Jacob Bartling 11 Elm Creek 160-5.0 
2Ryan Mosier 12 Twin Loup 155-4.0 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Christian Best 10 Elm Creek 11.3 
2Dexter Griebel 11 Twin Loup 11.4 
3Hayden Cahoy 11 Overton 11.5 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Christian Best 10 Elm Creek 23.5 
2Jesus Marquez 11 Shelton 23.5 
3Dexter Griebel 11 Twin Loup 23.6 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Clayton Stoppkotte 12 Shelton 52.0 
2David Mueller 12 Shelton 52.4 
3Ty Hadwiger Amherst 53.3 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Austin Bochart 12 Loup City 2:02.3 
2Ty Hadwiger Amherst 2:03.0 
3Clayton Stoppkotte 12 Shelton 2:05.0 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Corbin Lehn 12 Shelton 4:57.5 
2Steele Sillivan 10 Arcadia 5:03.3 
3Elmer Montanez Shelton 5:05.8 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Corbin Lehn 12 Shelton 10:48.4 
2Dakota Kiger 12 Shelton 11:09.5 
3Jacob Fields 11 Elm Creek 11:23.6 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Bradley Davey 11 Overton 16.3 
2Dylan White 11 Overton 16.5 
3Cody Hardage 11 Elm Creek 16.9 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Robbie Ritz 10 Arcadia 43.0 
2Dylan White 11 Overton 43.7 
3Darrek Ellis 11 Shelton 43.8 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Christian Best 
Austin Stolp 
Jacob Bartling 
Hayden Geis 
10 
10 
11 
11 
Elm Creek 45.3 
2David Jimenez 
Luke Glenn 
David Mueller 
Darrek Ellis 
11 
12 
12 
11 
Shelton 45.4 
3Cale Preble 
Dominic Abbott 
Breyden Eckhout 
Austin Jenn 
10 
11 

12 
Amherst 46.3 
4Hayden Cahoy 
Tanner Ryan 
Matthew Aten 
Bradley Davey 
11 
11 
12 
11 
Overton 46.3 
5Dexter Griebel 
Brayden Davis 
Chett Hinton 
Jack Gibbens 
11 
10 
10 
11 
Twin Loup 47.4 
6Brendan Axmann 
Brandon Klein 
Colton Lammers 
Josh Roe 
10 

10 
11 
Pleasanton 50.7 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Clayton Stoppkotte 
Jesus Marquez 
Darrek Ellis 
David Mueller 
12 
11 
11 
12 
Shelton 3:37.1 
2Breyden Eckhout 
Mason Klinglehoefer 
Dominic Abbott 
Ty Hadwiger 

11 
11 

Amherst 3:42.6 
3Brady Krzycki 
Reilly Lambrecht 
Matthew Jarzynka 
Austin Bochart 

12 
11 
12 
Loup City 3:45.1 
4Hayden Geis 
Zachary Johnson 
Wyatt Reicks 
Tanner Chitwood 
11 
11 
11 
12 
Elm Creek 3:45.5 
5Justin Hodgson 
Bradley Davey 
Tanner Ryan 
Matthew Aten 
10 
11 
11 
12 
Overton 3:51.6 
6Robbie Ritz 
Steele Sillivan 
Cohen Lewandowski 
Cameron Charles 
10 
10 
10 
11 
Arcadia 4:03.6 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1David Mueller 
Elmer Montanez 
Dailim Ramos 
Clayton Stoppkotte 
12 

12 
12 
Shelton 8:51.0 
2Wyatt Reicks 
William Bloom 
Zachary Johnson 
Bailey Schoenhofer 
11 

11 
11 
Elm Creek 9:10.2 
3Bryan Wietjes 
Mason Klinglehoefer 
Timothy Christensen 
Colten Bergt 
11 
11 


Amherst 9:20.7 
4Brendan Axmann 
Grant Metz 
Caleb Eckel 
Colton Lammers 
10 
10 

10 
Pleasanton 9:49.9 
5Steele Sillivan 
Cohen Lewandowski 
Matej Sestak 
Jakub Albl 
10 
10 
11 
12 
Arcadia 9:50.6 
6Kristian Seberger 
Logan Kizer 
Lane Ditson 
KC DeFilipps 
10 
11 
12 
12 
Overton 10:02.10 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)
Long JumpMatthew AtenOverton12320 ft 8.5 in