2016 NSAA Track & Field District D-7 Results:
Wednesday, May 11, 2016
Host: Litchfield
Site: Broken Bow

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/12/2016 at 1:35pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Elm Creek, 93
2. Sandhills/Thedford, 86
3. Ansley-Litchfield, 82
4. Pleasanton, 75
5. South Loup, 44
6. Overton, 42
7. Twin Loup, 42
8. Anselmo-Merna, 34
9. Sumner-Eddyville-Miller, 26
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Anselmo-Merna, 93
2. Ansley-Litchfield, 92
3. Elm Creek, 82
4. Sandhills/Thedford, 73
5. Twin Loup, 63
6. South Loup, 57
7. Sumner-Eddyville-Miller, 31
8. Pleasanton, 17
9. Overton, 16
Girls Pole Vault:
1Courtney Bailey 12 Ansley-Litchfield 9-2 
2Falan Ryan Ansley-Litchfield 7-6 

Girls High Jump:
1Keri Bauer 10 Pleasanton 5-0 
2Alyssa Bailey 10 Ansley-Litchfield 5-0 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3Sara Ripp10Sumner-Eddyville-Miller5 ft 0 in
4McKenzie Deyo11Elm Creek5 ft 0 in

Girls Long Jump:
1Claire Cornell 10 Elm Creek 17-0.5 
2Shaylee Scranton 11 Sandhills/Thedford 15-9.5 

Girls Shot Put:
1Avery Taylor 12 Sandhills/Thedford 36-10 
2Rebecca Higgins 11 Sandhills/Thedford 34-11.25 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Mackenzie Beavers 12 Overton 113-7 
2Avery Taylor 12 Sandhills/Thedford 112-7 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Shaylee Scranton 11 Sandhills/Thedford 34-11 
2Whitney Steckel 11 Twin Loup 33-11.25 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Whitney Steckel 11 Twin Loup 12.90 
2Claire Cornell 10 Elm Creek 12.90 
3Carlie Collier Sandhills/Thedford 13.30 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Claire Cornell 10 Elm Creek 27.1 
2Whitney Steckel 11 Twin Loup 27.1 
3Autumn Pritchard 11 Pleasanton 27.2 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Claire Cornell 10 Elm Creek 1:00.7 
2Kayla Stubbs 11 Pleasanton 1:00.8 
3Jaycee Wallace Overton 1:05.2 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Jaden Lutz 12 South Loup 2:32.60 
2Nicole Wiemers 12 Elm Creek 2:35.20 
3Elizabeth Peterson 10 Sandhills/Thedford 2:35.80 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Keri Bauer 10 Pleasanton 6:02.4 
2McKenna Siegel Pleasanton 6:03.9 
3Jenaya Pierce Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 6:04.20 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Keri Bauer 10 Pleasanton 13:18.8 
2Makayla Rinestine 12 Sandhills/Thedford 13:29.1 
3Peyton Zimmerman 12 Overton 13:50.0 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Sarah Lewis 10 Ansley-Litchfield 16.60 
2Megan Christen 10 Anselmo-Merna 17.10 
3Courtney Bailey 12 Ansley-Litchfield 17.30 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Sarah Lewis 10 Ansley-Litchfield 48.10 
2Alicia Pierce 12 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 52.2 
3Kyra Miles 11 Sandhills/Thedford 53.2 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Haley Reed 
Olivia Paulsen 
Madison Reed 
Atlynn Witthuhn 
12 
11 
10 

South Loup 52.7 
2Taylor Henry 
Courtney Bailey 
Jesse Shirley 
Sarah Lewis 
11 
12 
11 
10 
Ansley-Litchfield 53.0 
3Taylan Myers 
Victoria Griffith 
Kourtney Safranek 
Megan Christen 



10 
Anselmo-Merna 53.8 
4Nicole Wiemers 
McKenzie Deyo 
Sage Martin 
Taylor Moes 
12 
11 
12 

Elm Creek 54.7 
5Whitney Steckel 
Jennifer Hart 
Delaney Gibbens 
Karson Kirwan 
11 
12 
11 
10 
Twin Loup 55.9 
6Josce Cronin 
Emily Mollring 
Adeline Hand 
Amanda Baillie 


12 
12 
Pleasanton 57.5 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Autumn Pritchard 
Keegan Lindner 
Keri Bauer 
Kayla Stubbs 
11 
10 
10 
11 
Pleasanton 4:17.4 
2Taylor Henry 
Jesse Shirley 
Alyssa Bailey 
Sarah Lewis 
11 
11 
10 
10 
Ansley-Litchfield 4:22.1 
3Carlie Collier 
Elizabeth Peterson 
Shaylee Scranton 
Marlee Taylor 

10 
11 

Sandhills/Thedford 4:23.2 
4Shaelynn Laible 
Madison Reed 
Bobbi Barnes 
Jaden Lutz 
12 
10 
12 
12 
South Loup 4:29.0 
5Amaris Crandall 
Jayden Eby 
Taylor Kizer 
Jaycee Wallace 

10 
12 

Overton 4:43.9 
6Taylor Goedert 
Taylor Moes 
Paige Cure 
Nicole Wiemers 
11 

12 
12 
Elm Creek 4:46.5 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Savannah Weverka 
Bobbi Barnes 
Atlynn Witthuhn 
Jaden Lutz 
11 
12 

12 
South Loup 10:27.7 
2Taylor Kizer 
Jaycee Wallace 
Amaris Crandall 
Jayden Eby 
12 


10 
Overton 10:35.9 
3Shelby Nichols 
Josce Cronin 
Keegan Lindner 
Taylore Cruise 
11 

10 

Pleasanton 11:59.7 
4Elena Vaccaro 
Allison Bauer 
Lauren Moes 
Taylor Goedert 
10 


11 
Elm Creek 12:02.1 
5Ida Adrian 
Mariah Lane 
Paige Stunkel 
Falan Ryan 
10 
10 
10 

Ansley-Litchfield 12:32.9 
6Dawnae Nichols 
Kealey Franzen 
Sage Williams 
Megan Whitesel 
12 

11 
10 
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 12:40.5 

Boys Pole Vault:
1Michael Hoblyn-Shoemaker 12 Ansley-Litchfield 12-0 
2Cole Gracey South Loup 12-0 

Boys High Jump:
1Cade Connell 10 South Loup 5-10 
2Keenan Stupka 11 Anselmo-Merna 5-10 

Boys Long Jump:
1Troy Gilligan 12 Anselmo-Merna 19-9 
2Dominic Johns 11 Elm Creek 19-6.25 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Jason Line 11 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 39-11.25 
2Marshall Gibbens 11 Twin Loup 39-4 

Boys Shot Put:
1Landon Rohde 12 Ansley-Litchfield 57-9.25 
2Nathan Bartling 11 Elm Creek 48-6.75 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Landon Rohde 12 Ansley-Litchfield 173-4 
2Tyrone Hubbard 12 Elm Creek 143-7 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Troy Gilligan 12 Anselmo-Merna 11.4 
2Riggin Anderson 10 Sandhills/Thedford 11.50 
3Evan Brockmeier 12 Ansley-Litchfield 11.50 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Troy Gilligan 12 Anselmo-Merna 23.10 
2Riggin Anderson 10 Sandhills/Thedford 23.2 
3Evan Brockmeier 12 Ansley-Litchfield 23.4 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Nolan Marten 10 Sandhills/Thedford 52.7 
2Dylan Andersen 12 Sandhills/Thedford 53.3 
3Keenan Stupka 11 Anselmo-Merna 53.4 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Kalen Dockweiler South Loup 2:09.1 
2Nolan Meier 11 Elm Creek 2:09.8 
3Keenan Stupka 11 Anselmo-Merna 2:10.0 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Austin Johnson 11 Ansley-Litchfield 4:53.2 
2Luke Christen 10 Anselmo-Merna 4:53.90 
3Thomas Peterson 12 Sandhills/Thedford 5:01.0 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Thomas Peterson 12 Sandhills/Thedford 10:39.8 
2Riley Nichols 11 Elm Creek 10:50.1 
3Randy Judd 11 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 11:05.2 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Michael Gibbens 11 Twin Loup 15.40 
2Shaun Christen 12 Anselmo-Merna 15.90 
3Jason Line 11 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 16.40 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Michael Gibbens 11 Twin Loup 42.00 
2Shaun Christen 12 Anselmo-Merna 42.8 
3Jason Line 11 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 43.1 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Evan Brockmeier 
Landon Rohde 
Michael Hoblyn-Shoemaker 
Trevor Scott 
12 
12 
12 
12 
Ansley-Litchfield 44.90 
2Cameron Downey 
Shaun Christen 
Keenan Stupka 
Troy Gilligan 
10 
12 
11 
12 
Anselmo-Merna 45.10 
3Jeffrey West 
LeShaun Thornabar 
Jaydn Ford 
Devon Walker 
12 
11 
10 
10 
Elm Creek 45.6 
4Riggin Anderson 
Nolan Marten 
Dylan Andersen 
Cade Pokorny 
10 
10 
12 
11 
Sandhills/Thedford 46.10 
5Ethan Allen 
Wade Vincent 
Michael Gibbens 
Zak Olson 
11 
12 
11 
11 
Twin Loup 47.1 
6Brandon Klein 
Caleb Eckel 
Tyler Pawloski 
Riley Racicky 
12 
12 


Pleasanton 48.4 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Nolan Marten 
Riggin Anderson 
Cade Pokorny 
Dylan Andersen 
10 
10 
11 
12 
Sandhills/Thedford 3:36.4 
2Blake Schwarz 
Kalen Dockweiler 
Cade Connell 
Landon Furne 
10 

10 
10 
South Loup 3:46.9 
3Alex Horky 
Brady Brown 
Zak Olson 
Wade Vincent 
10 
10 
11 
12 
Twin Loup 3:54.2 
4Jaydn Ford 
LeShaun Thornabar 
Preston Walker 
Nolan Meier 
10 
11 

11 
Elm Creek 3:54.3 
5Braden Kizer 
Dane Weston 
Joshua Thompson 
Keith Murphy 


11 
11 
Overton 3:57.7 
6Dallas Rohde 
John Zimmer 
Austin Johnson 
Christopher Paitz 


11 

Ansley-Litchfield 4:02.1 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Kalen Dockweiler 
Blake Schwarz 
Cooper Taylor 
Landon Furne 

10 

10 
South Loup 8:52.4 
2Hunter Kraus 
Marshall Gibbens 
Rowdy Oxford 
Alex Horky 
10 
11 
10 
10 
Twin Loup 8:52.8 
3Joe Ptacnik 
Trent Scott 
Tim Schlagheck 
James Mills 
10 
10 
10 
12 
Ansley-Litchfield 9:39.5 
4Nash Meyer 
Harald Lyngbye 
Caleb Eckel 
Tyler Pawloski 
11 
10 
12 

Pleasanton 9:57.0 
5Cameron Gibson 
Mitchell Burnett 
James McMillan 
Luke Christen 
10 
12 
10 
10 
Anselmo-Merna 10:13.1 
6Kevin Boteo-Mazariegos 
Dalton Walker 
Colin Ibach 
Tennyson Williams 
10 
10 
10 

Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 10:23.4