2014 NSAA Track & Field District D-8 Results:
Wednesday, May 14, 2014
Host: Ansley
Site: Broken Bow

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/14/2014 at 8:45pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Ansley-Litchfield, 108
2. South Loup, 75
3. Anselmo-Merna, 73
4. Elm Creek, 47
5. Pleasanton, 45
6. Overton, 42
7. Sumner-Eddyville-Miller, 38
8. Twin Loup, 37
9. Sandhills/Thedford, 31
10. Amherst, 28
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Elm Creek, 117
2. Twin Loup, 70
3. Anselmo-Merna, 65
4. Amherst, 56
5. Overton, 54
6. Ansley-Litchfield, 45
7. South Loup, 41
8. Sandhills/Thedford, 36
9. Sumner-Eddyville-Miller, 22
10. Pleasanton, 20
Girls Pole Vault:
1Hannah Robbins 10 Elm Creek 7-6 
2Hanna Lane 11 Ansley-Litchfield 6-10 

Girls High Jump:
1Lindsy Siegel 11 Ansley-Litchfield 5-7 
2Shayla Dockweiler 11 South Loup 5-1 

Girls Long Jump:
1Shayla Dockweiler 11 South Loup 16-8.25 
2Tamara Myers 11 Anselmo-Merna 16-2 

Girls Shot Put:
1Taylor Nichols 11 Pleasanton 36-2 
2Michaela Weverka 12 South Loup 35-11 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Megan Max 12 Anselmo-Merna 117-10 
2Michaela Weverka 12 South Loup 101-5.5 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Tamara Myers 11 Anselmo-Merna 35-8.5 
2Jordan Rush 11 South Loup 34-10 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Kayla Reynolds 11 Ansley-Litchfield 12.9 
2Tristen Trampe 10 Amherst 13.0 
3Tristen Reed 12 Ansley-Litchfield 13.1 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Shayla Dockweiler 11 South Loup 27.3 
2Tristen Trampe 10 Amherst 27.4 
3Kayla Reynolds 11 Ansley-Litchfield 27.5 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Kayla Stubbs Pleasanton 1:02.3 
2Kisha Thomas 12 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 1:03.2 
3Tamara Myers 11 Anselmo-Merna 1:04.8 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Alyssa Bourbon 11 Overton 2:37.1 
2Taylor Kizer 10 Overton 2:37.6 
3Bobbi Barnes 10 South Loup 2:44.2 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Elizabeth Cramer 11 Anselmo-Merna 5:53.2 
2Courtney Martenson 11 Amherst 6:15.6 
3Nicole Wardyn 11 Ansley-Litchfield 6:23.5 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Elizabeth Cramer 11 Anselmo-Merna 12:26.3 
2Jaden Lutz 10 South Loup 13:05.9 
3Peyton Zimmerman 10 Overton 13:38.1 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Shawna Paitz 11 Ansley-Litchfield 16.2 
2Brieanna James 11 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 16.4 
3Alicia Pierce 10 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 18.1 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Lindsy Siegel 11 Ansley-Litchfield 48.0 
2Shawna Paitz 11 Ansley-Litchfield 49.6 
3Shaelynn Laible 10 Anselmo-Merna 53.2 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Taylor Henry 
Lindsy Siegel 
Tristen Reed 
Kayla Reynolds 

11 
12 
11 
Ansley-Litchfield 52.8 
2Whitney Steckel 
Jackie Lewis 
Tristan Kirwan 
Madison Kozeal 

11 
12 
12 
Twin Loup 53.4 
3Hannah Robbins 
Nicole Wiemers 
McKenzie Deyo 
Shelby Ferguson 
10 
10 

11 
Elm Creek 54.6 
4Shayla Dockweiler 
Jaden Lutz 
Bobbi Barnes 
Savannah Weverka 
11 
10 
10 

South Loup 54.9 
5Madison Bourbon 
Kinzy Enochs 
Madison Beavers 
Alyssa Bourbon 

12 
12 
11 
Overton 55.1 
6Brathe Myers 
Lindsey Burnett 
Kendra Burnett 
Shaelynn Laible 
10 
12 
10 
10 
Anselmo-Merna 55.9 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Kayla Reynolds 
Tristen Reed 
Taylor Henry 
Lindsy Siegel 
11 
12 

11 
Ansley-Litchfield 4:24.2 
2Shelby Ferguson 
Nicole Wiemers 
Hannah Robbins 
Paige Cure 
11 
10 
10 
10 
Elm Creek 4:30.0 
3Breann Zimmer 
Amanda Baillie 
Autumn Pritchard 
Kayla Stubbs 
12 
10 


Pleasanton 4:33.8 
4Madison Bourbon 
Taylor Kizer 
Kinzy Enochs 
Alyssa Bourbon 

10 
12 
11 
Overton 4:38.6 
5Brittany Brown 
Tristan Kirwan 
Shannon Morse 
Jackie Lewis 
10 
12 
12 
11 
Twin Loup 4:40.6 
6Kyra Miles 
Sarah Miles 
Cassidy Hafer 
Kelsey Higgins 

12 
11 
11 
Sandhills/Thedford 4:49.6 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Taylor Goedert 
Paige Cure 
Nicole Wiemers 
Shelbi Brown 

10 
10 
12 
Elm Creek 10:45.5 
2Taylor Kizer 
Madison Bourbon 
Jenny Jerred 
Alyssa Bourbon 
10 

10 
11 
Overton 10:48.7 
3McKenzie Stefka 
Delaney Gibbens 
Tristan Kirwan 
Madison Kozeal 


12 
12 
Twin Loup 10:54.7 
4Sydney Wells 
Kelsey Thompson 
Ashley Markham 
Jesica Spanel 
10 
11 
11 

Anselmo-Merna 11:34.7 
5Cassidy Hafer 
Frankie Sierks 
Makayla Rinestine 
Clancy Hesseltine 
11 
11 
10 

Sandhills/Thedford 11:39.5 
6Adeline Hand 
Shelby Nichols 
Amanda Baillie 
Breann Zimmer 
10 

10 
12 
Pleasanton 12:27.7 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)
High JumpBrieanna JamesSumner-Eddyville-Miller1135 ft 1 in
Triple JumpShawna PaitzAnsley-Litchfield11334 ft 3 in

Boys Pole Vault:
1Hayden Geis 12 Elm Creek 13-0 
2Michael Hoblyn-Shoemaker 10 Ansley-Litchfield 12-6 

Boys High Jump:
1Ryan Halouska 12 Anselmo-Merna 6-4 
2Dominic Abbott 12 Amherst 6-2 

Boys Long Jump:
1Dexter Griebel 12 Twin Loup 20-5.5 
2Jack Gibbens 12 Twin Loup 20-3.25 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Jack Gibbens 12 Twin Loup 43-6.25 
2Breyden Eckhout 10 Amherst 43-4 

Boys Shot Put:
1Jacob Bartling 12 Elm Creek 52-8.5 
2Jonathan Kohlscheen 12 Pleasanton 49-8 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Jacob Bartling 12 Elm Creek 168-0 
2Hayden Cahoy 12 Overton 158-5 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Dexter Griebel 12 Twin Loup 11.0 
2Christian Best 11 Elm Creek 11.1 
3Paul Kissler 12 South Loup 11.3 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Dexter Griebel 12 Twin Loup 22.8 
2Christian Best 11 Elm Creek 23.2 
3Josh Roe 12 Pleasanton 23.9 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Keenan Stupka Anselmo-Merna 52.9 
2Wyatt Reicks 12 Elm Creek 53.4 
3Dylan Andersen 10 Sandhills/Thedford 55.3 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Kyle Pierce 12 South Loup 2:03.2 
2Ty Hadwiger 10 Amherst 2:06.0 
3Colin Lambertson 11 Anselmo-Merna 2:07.9 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Kyle Pierce 12 South Loup 4:48.4 
2Austin Johnson Ansley-Litchfield 5:10.0 
3Bryan Wietjes 12 Amherst 5:15.4 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Adam Christen 12 Anselmo-Merna 11:02.1 
2Jacob Fields 12 Elm Creek 11:16.2 
3Riley Nichols Elm Creek 11:31.2 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Bradley Davey 12 Overton 15.9 
2Michael Hoblyn-Shoemaker 10 Ansley-Litchfield 16.1 
3Andrew Sleicher 12 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 16.3 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Dylan White 12 Overton 42.9 
2Andrew Sleicher 12 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 43.1 
3Bradley Davey 12 Overton 44.5 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Nicholas Crowley 
Hayden Geis 
Christian Best 
Austin Stolp 
11 
12 
11 
11 
Elm Creek 45.8 
2Chase Forrester 
Paul Kissler 
Kaden Ellis 
Colter Glendy 
11 
12 
12 
12 
South Loup 45.9 
3Bradley Davey 
Tanner Ryan 
Logan Kizer 
Hayden Cahoy 
12 
12 
12 
12 
Overton 46.3 
4Caden Jameson 
Dylan Andersen 
Joel VanDiest 
Colby Collier 
11 
10 
11 

Sandhills/Thedford 47.9 
5Evan Brockmeier 
Michael Hoblyn-Shoemaker 
James Mills 
Landon Rohde 
10 
10 
10 
10 
Ansley-Litchfield 48.3 
6Keenan Stupka 
Ryan Halouska 
Dustin Chandler 
Shaun Christen 

12 
12 
10 
Anselmo-Merna 49.1 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Jack Gibbens 
Marshall Gibbens 
Chett Hinton 
Dexter Griebel 
12 

11 
12 
Twin Loup 3:36.5 
2Breyden Eckhout 
Mason Klingelhoefer 
Ty Hadwiger 
Dominic Abbott 
10 
12 
10 
12 
Amherst 3:37.7 
3Keenan Stupka 
Troy Gilligan 
Trent Geiser 
Colin Lambertson 

10 
11 
11 
Anselmo-Merna 3:43.1 
4Hayden Geis 
Zachary Johnson 
Christian Best 
Wyatt Reicks 
12 
12 
11 
12 
Elm Creek 3:44.4 
5Evan Brockmeier 
James Mills 
Austin Johnson 
Michael Hoblyn-Shoemaker 
10 
10 

10 
Ansley-Litchfield 3:50.9 
6Bradley Davey 
Logan Kizer 
Hayden Cahoy 
Tanner Ryan 
12 
12 
12 
12 
Overton 3:52.6 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Trevor Adelung 
Mason Klingelhoefer 
Bryan Wietjes 
Ty Hadwiger 

12 
12 
10 
Amherst 8:45.6 
2Zachary Johnson 
Wyatt Reicks 
Austin Fraser 
Riley Nichols 
12 
12 
12 

Elm Creek 9:19.5 
3Blake Eckhout 
Brendan Axmann 
Colton Lammers 
Josh Roe 
11 
11 
11 
12 
Pleasanton 9:30.0 
4Wade Vincent 
Jesse Sandoz 
Clancy Dockweiler 
Marshall Gibbens 
10 
11 
10 

Twin Loup 9:58.8 
5Mitchell Burnett 
Seth Spanel 
Victor Deprez 
Ryan Boyd 
10 
10 
12 
12 
Anselmo-Merna 10:16.0 
6Lafeyette Loper 
Rolland Schleichardt 
Alberto Gonzalez 
Lenard Johnson 
10 
11 
12 

South Loup 10:37.5 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)
Discus ThrowLandon RohdeAnsley-Litchfield103148 ft 2.5 in
High JumpNicholas CrowleyElm Creek1136 ft 1 in