2013 NSAA Track & Field District D-8 Results:
Wednesday, May 8, 2013
Host: Cambridge
Site: Cambridge High School

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/08/2013 at 9:32pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Bertrand, 115
2. Southwest, 90
3. Arapahoe, 77
4. Alma, 57
5. Elwood, 53
6. Cambridge, 36
7. Loomis, 36
8. Eustis-Farnam, 34
9. Wilcox-Hildreth, 16
10. Axtell, 13
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Cambridge, 156
2. Bertrand, 106
3. Alma, 46
4. Wilcox-Hildreth, 42
5. Arapahoe, 41
6. Elwood, 38
7. Loomis, 27
8. Eustis-Farnam, 26
9. Axtell, 26
10. Southwest, 19
Girls Pole Vault:
1Mackenzie Kaps 12 Bertrand 10-1.0 
2Sydney Siekman 10 Bertrand 8-7.0 
2Allison Mason 11 Bertrand 8-7.0 

Girls High Jump:
1Rochelle Wendland 11 Arapahoe 5-5.0 
2Kenzie May 11 Southwest 5-1.0 

Girls Long Jump:
1Jordin Wasson 12 Cambridge 16-5.25 
2Nicole Steinhauser 12 Alma 16-4.0 

Girls Shot Put:
1Desirai Grassmeyer 12 Elwood 38-2.75 
2Anna Eggers 10 Elwood 33-6.0 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Emily Whipple 12 Cambridge 110-3.0 
2Desirai Grassmeyer 12 Elwood 93-4.0 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Jordin Wasson 12 Cambridge 33-8.25 
2Megan Kelley 11 Southwest 33-2.0 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Alexa Whipple 12 Arapahoe 12.3 
2Taylor Carlberg 11 Elwood 12.9 
3Emilee Pool 10 Wilcox-Hildreth 12.9 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Alexa Whipple 12 Arapahoe 25.9 
2Kate Kelley 12 Southwest 27.3 
3Tobie Carlberg Elwood 27.3 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Kate Kelley 12 Southwest 1:00.4 
2Kenzie May 11 Southwest 1:01.4 
3Rochelle Wendland 11 Arapahoe 1:02.1 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Jessica Deterding Eustis-Farnam 2:32.2 
2Rachel Pavelka 11 Loomis 2:33.7 
3Mariah Heft 12 Alma 2:36.1 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Cristina Murillo 12 Bertrand 5:53.9 
2Rachel Pavelka 11 Loomis 5:58.0 
3Emily Bergstrom Wilcox-Hildreth 6:02.9 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Mackenzie Kaps 12 Bertrand 12:36.6 
2Abby Daffer 11 Southwest 12:52.2 
3Rachel Pavelka 11 Loomis 12:56.8 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Katie Johnson 12 Alma 16.6 
2Kaylea Watson 10 Arapahoe 16.7 
3Carley Polston 11 Arapahoe 16.9 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Allison Mason 11 Bertrand 48.9 
2Kaylea Watson 10 Arapahoe 49.0 
3McKenna Rieker 11 Eustis-Farnam 50.5 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Carley Polston 
Rochelle Wendland 
Paige Jenkins 
Alexa Whipple 
11 
11 
12 
12 
Arapahoe 51.0 
2Kaylee Potthoff 
Kelsey Longnecker 
Megan Kelley 
Kate Kelley 
11 
12 
11 
12 
Southwest 52.6 
3Nicole Steinhauser 
Brook Tripe 
Martena Albin 
Katie Johnson 
12 
12 
11 
12 
Alma 53.4 
4Taylor Carlberg 
Sarah Rahjes 
Rachel Mahlberg 
Tobie Carlberg 
11 
12 
12 

Elwood 53.6 
5Kit Wells 
Laura Lundeen 
Gabrielle Nickel 
Shyla Smith 
10 
11 
11 

Axtell 54.7 
6Mollie Kaps 
Haley Dannehl 
Mattison Peterson 
Brittany Shipp 


11 
11 
Bertrand 54.9 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Kelsey Longnecker 
Megan Kelley 
Kenzie May 
Kate Kelley 
12 
11 
11 
12 
Southwest 4:16.7 
2Mattison Peterson 
Mackenzie Kaps 
Cristina Murillo 
Allison Mason 
11 
12 
12 
11 
Bertrand 4:18.9 
3Preston Rieker 
Melissa Johnson 
McKenna Rieker 
Jessica Deterding 
12 
11 
11 

Eustis-Farnam 4:25.2 
4Elise Stauffer 
Michaela Marcy 
Brooke Thorell 
April Collin 
12 

12 
12 
Loomis 4:31.1 
5Paige Jenkins 
Rochelle Wendland 
Clare Anderson 
Alexa Whipple 
12 
11 

12 
Arapahoe 4:35.3 
6Laura Lundeen 
Gabrielle Nickel 
Jordan Miller 
Shyla Smith 
11 
11 
12 

Axtell 4:38.0 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Allison Mason 
Mackenzie Kaps 
Mattison Peterson 
Cristina Murillo 
11 
12 
11 
12 
Bertrand 10:22.7 
2Kenzie May 
Kaylee Potthoff 
Cassa McConville 
Abby Daffer 
11 
11 
12 
11 
Southwest 10:34.5 
3Bryn Bellamy 
Melissa Johnson 
McKenna Rieker 
Jessica Deterding 
12 
11 
11 

Eustis-Farnam 10:38.1 
4Morgan Hodgson 
Rachel Mahlberg 
Brittany Dickau 
Tobie Carlberg 
10 
12 
10 

Elwood 10:57.1 
5Emily Bergstrom 
Kaizelle Damit-og 
Caitlin Hinrichs 
Nicole Beisel 

11 
12 
10 
Wilcox-Hildreth 11:46.4 
6Hannah Hanke 
Clare Anderson 
Olivia Tenbensel 
Sofia Gyulai 
11 


10 
Arapahoe 12:01.3 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)

Boys Pole Vault:
1Anthony Warta 12 Bertrand 11-6.0 
2Tyrell Younger Bertrand 11-6.0 

Boys High Jump:
1Michael Nelson 12 Wilcox-Hildreth 6-5.0 
2Matthew Gray 12 Loomis 6-2.0 

Boys Long Jump:
1Troy Gregory 11 Cambridge 20-4.75 
2Michael Nelson 12 Wilcox-Hildreth 20-3.25 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Zack Moore 10 Cambridge 42-5.75 
2Michael Nelson 12 Wilcox-Hildreth 42-3.25 

Boys Shot Put:
1Wyatt Anderson 12 Arapahoe 46-9.5 
2Zane Petersen 12 Cambridge 46-8.0 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Wyatt Anderson 12 Arapahoe 138-8.0 
2Zane Petersen 12 Cambridge 126-0.0 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Kaden Huxoll 12 Cambridge 10.9 
2Brady Stuhmer 11 Alma 11.3 
3Ryan Dahlgren 12 Bertrand 11.3 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Kaden Huxoll 12 Cambridge 22.6 
2Brady Stuhmer 11 Alma 22.7 
3Joshua Earsom 12 Loomis 22.9 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Kaden Huxoll 12 Cambridge 51.9 
2Brady Stuhmer 11 Alma 52.3 
3Jordan Miller 12 Axtell 54.9 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Jake Witte 11 Cambridge 2:07.6 
2Billie Smith 10 Elwood 2:12.5 
3Zachary Hackbart 10 Elwood 2:14.0 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Cole Kennedy Bertrand 4:55.7 
2Brian Taute 12 Bertrand 4:56.6 
3Dalton Penny 10 Wilcox-Hildreth 4:58.0 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Adam Eaton 12 Southwest 10:39.3 
2Joseph Taylor Cambridge 10:58.4 
3Cole Kennedy Bertrand 11:20.8 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Ryan Dahlgren 12 Bertrand 15.1 
2Jordan Wetovick 12 Eustis-Farnam 15.7 
3Isaac Watson 12 Arapahoe 15.8 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Ryan Dahlgren 12 Bertrand 40.0 
2Jordan Wetovick 12 Eustis-Farnam 41.3 
3Tyrell Younger Bertrand 41.8 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Troy Gregory 
Jordan Volk 
Zane Petersen 
Kaden Huxoll 
11 
12 
12 
12 
Cambridge 45.1 
2Dakota Klingsporn 
Jacob Jelden 
Dallas Johnson 
Jordan Miller 
10 
11 
11 
12 
Axtell 45.9 
3Dalton Refior 
Joshua Earsom 
Matthew Gray 
Lane Asp 
12 
12 
12 
12 
Loomis 46.8 
4Branden Grafton 
Blake Tiede 
Billie Smith 
Aaron Weismann 
12 
10 
10 
12 
Elwood 47.9 
5Tyler Kipp 
Wyatt Anderson 
Dakota Schroeder 
Stepfon Jones 
11 
12 
12 

Arapahoe 48.5 
6Tyler Dahlgren 
Dillon Gdanitz 
Anthony Warta 
Michael Fitzgerald 
12 
12 
12 
12 
Bertrand 48.8 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Zane Petersen 
Zack Moore 
Jordan Volk 
Jake Witte 
12 
10 
12 
11 
Cambridge 3:34.1 
2Nick High 
Tyrell Younger 
Jake Samuelson 
Ryan Dahlgren 
12 

10 
12 
Bertrand 3:38.5 
3Aaron Weismann 
Blake Tiede 
Billie Smith 
Branden Grafton 
12 
10 
10 
12 
Elwood 3:49.2 
4Canaan Janicek 
Brady Stuhmer 
Artyom Zhilin 
Trevor Clark 
12 
11 
10 

Alma 3:56.4 
5Tyler Kipp 
Dakota Schroeder 
Wyatt Anderson 
Caden Weverka 
11 
12 
12 
11 
Arapahoe 4:00.7 
6James Sughroue 
Devin Sughroue 
Adam Eaton 
Michael Lord 

12 
12 

Southwest 4:11.2 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Brian Taute 
Cole Kennedy 
Nick High 
Jake Samuelson 
12 

12 
10 
Bertrand 8:37.9 
2Billie Smith 
Blake Tiede 
Aaron Weismann 
Zachary Hackbart 
10 
10 
12 
10 
Elwood 8:53.5 
3David Johnson 
Brandon Andrews 
Kiel Howell 
Evan Jones 
10 
10 
12 
10 
Cambridge 9:07.2 
4Trevor Clark 
Tyrell Howsden 
Mitchell Christensen 
Ryan Soderholm 

11 
11 
10 
Alma 9:46.0 
5Nathaniel Clapp 
Rhett Anderbery 
Parker Sis 
Jacob Anderbery 
10 
11 

12 
Axtell 10:03.2 
6Dalton Refior 
Samuel Thompson 
Jesse Thompson 
Christian Pavelka 
12 
11 
10 
10 
Loomis 10:11.8 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)