2013 NSAA Track & Field District D-9 Results:
Wednesday, May 8, 2013
Host: Sandhills
Site: Broken Bow High School

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/09/2013 at 1:21pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. South Loup, 92
2. Mullen, 84
3. Anselmo-Merna, 74
4. North Central, 73
5. Hyannis, 57
6. SMC, 51
7. Cody-Kilgore, 44
8. Arthur County, 18
9. Sandhills/Thedford, 11
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. South Loup, 130
2. SMC, 110
3. Mullen, 85
4. Cody-Kilgore, 54
5. Anselmo-Merna, 48
6. North Central, 46
7. Sandhills/Thedford, 17
8. Hyannis, 16
9. Arthur County, 8
Girls Pole Vault:
1Haley Reed South Loup 6-6.0 
2     

Girls High Jump:
1Shayla Dockweiler 10 South Loup 5-2.0 
2Tristen Mueller 12 North Central 5-0.0 

Girls Long Jump:
1Shayla Dockweiler 10 South Loup 16-11.75 
2Tamara Myers 10 Anselmo-Merna 16-5.75 

Girls Shot Put:
1Addie Shaw North Central 39-8.25 
2Michaela Weverka 11 South Loup 34-9.25 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Megan Max 11 Anselmo-Merna 110-2.0 
2Savanna Jamison 11 Hyannis 98-10.0 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Jordan Rush 10 South Loup 33-8.0 
2Tamara Myers 10 Anselmo-Merna 33-6.0 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Madison Tomlinson 12 Mullen 12.8 
2Shayla Dockweiler 10 South Loup 13.0 
3Jessica Lovitt 10 Mullen 13.3 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Amber Frerichs 11 North Central 27.0 
2Jessica Lovitt 10 Mullen 27.7 
3Tamara Myers 10 Anselmo-Merna 28.3 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Jessie Schwanebeck 12 Hyannis 1:03.4 
2Frances Young 11 Hyannis 1:05.6 
3Tamara Myers 10 Anselmo-Merna 1:05.7 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Tessa Gale 11 Cody-Kilgore 2:27.2 
2Jaden Lutz South Loup 2:32.8 
3Frances Young 11 Hyannis 2:39.4 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Natalie Jones SMC 5:52.6 
2Elizabeth Cramer 10 Anselmo-Merna 5:52.6 
3Katheryn Compton 11 Cody-Kilgore 6:03.4 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Elizabeth Cramer 10 Anselmo-Merna 12:34.0 
2Natalie Jones SMC 12:37.3 
3Katheryn Compton 11 Cody-Kilgore 12:49.5 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Madison Tomlinson 12 Mullen 16.2 
2Traci Cooley Mullen 17.0 
3Emily Vinton 10 Arthur County 18.0 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Madison Tomlinson 12 Mullen 48.7 
2Traci Cooley Mullen 49.2 
3Emily Vinton 10 Arthur County 50.0 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Keyanna Micheel 
Breanna Schrantz 
Jamie Turpin 
Amber Frerichs 
11 
11 
11 
11 
North Central 54.3 
2Traci Cooley 
Madison Tomlinson 
Katie Coble 
Jessica Lovitt 

12 

10 
Mullen 54.6 
3Kelsey Higgins 
Avery Taylor 
Keesha Albrecht 
TelRae Sherman 
10 


10 
Sandhills/Thedford 58.6 
4Hannah Harwager 
Kensie Burnside 
Alyssia Johnson 
Victoria Opela 


11 
12 
SMC 1:00.7 
5Katheryn Compton 
Jennifer Stolzenburg 
Daniela Kromer 
Tessa Gale 
11 
11 
10 
11 
Cody-Kilgore 1:04.9 
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Amber Frerichs 
Jamie Turpin 
Tristen Mueller 
Breanna Schrantz 
11 
11 
12 
11 
North Central 4:28.4 
2Traci Cooley 
Ally Ginkens 
Emily Durfee 
Jessica Lovitt 



10 
Mullen 4:34.8 
3Sadie Christensen 
Bobbi Barnes 
Alexandra Weinman 
Jaden Lutz 


12 

South Loup 4:43.6 
4Frances Young 
Jessie Schwanebeck 
Shontell Roseberry 
Sierra Rediger 
11 
12 
11 

Hyannis 4:44.0 
5Brathe Myers 
Kendra Burnett 
Katie Kirkpatrick 
Shaelynn Laible 


12 

Anselmo-Merna 4:44.5 
6Daniela Kromer 
Olyvia Barnes 
Tessa Gale 
Jennifer Stolzenburg 
10 
11 
11 
11 
Cody-Kilgore 4:51.6 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Amber Frerichs 
Jamie Turpin 
Saresse Clay 
Breanna Schrantz 
11 
11 
11 
11 
North Central 10:41.9 
2Kadee Cutler 
Alyssia Johnson 
Haley Munson 
Natalie Jones 
11 
11 
10 

SMC 10:55.3 
3Kelsey Haidle 
Alexandra Weinman 
Claire Beshaler 
Bobbi Barnes 
10 
12 
10 

South Loup 11:58.1 
4Aubrea Kruse 
Ally Ginkens 
Emily Durfee 
Jaci Edis 
12 



Mullen 12:13.6 
5Katheryn Compton 
Haley Schneider 
Ariel McNare 
Olyvia Barnes 
11 
10 
10 
11 
Cody-Kilgore 12:32.4 
6Brandy Schaack 
Isabel Safarik 
Kaitlyn Ramsay 
Shontell Roseberry 
10 
10 
10 
11 
Hyannis 12:37.4 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)

Boys Pole Vault:
1Brady Weinman 12 South Loup 14-0.0 
2Jacob Mason 10 South Loup 11-0.0 

Boys High Jump:
1Austin Starr 12 SMC 6-0.0 
2Ryan Halouska 11 Anselmo-Merna 5-10.0 

Boys Long Jump:
1Austin Starr 12 SMC 21-7.0 
2Derek Hildebrandt 12 South Loup 21-0.0 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Austin Starr 12 SMC 44-10.5 
2Ryan Halouska 11 Anselmo-Merna 39-5.0 

Boys Shot Put:
1Josh Vinton 12 Mullen 46-3.0 
2Britt McIntosh 10 Mullen 45-2.75 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Tye Spies 11 Mullen 139-4.0 
2Clay Seifer 11 SMC 132-11.0 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Derek Hildebrandt 12 South Loup 11.0 
2Tanner Cline 12 South Loup 11.3 
3Trent Geiser 10 Anselmo-Merna 11.6 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Austin Starr 12 SMC 23.0 
2Tanner Cline 12 South Loup 23.2 
3Sam Baumgartner 12 SMC 24.5 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Casey Lamle 10 Cody-Kilgore 53.3 
2Riley Rice 12 Mullen 53.4 
3Carter Camp 12 North Central 53.4 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Kyle Pierce 11 South Loup 2:13.8 
2Casey Lamle 10 Cody-Kilgore 2:13.9 
3Garret Dockweiler 12 South Loup 2:14.0 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Kyle Pierce 11 South Loup 4:56.0 
2Jalen Grant 12 Cody-Kilgore 5:00.0 
3Colin Erickson North Central 5:00.8 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Waylon Carpenter 12 Mullen 10:39.9 
2Jalen Grant 12 Cody-Kilgore 10:43.7 
3Brett Menuey 10 Hyannis 10:58.1 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Laramie Fowler 10 SMC 16.7 
2Alex Hinkle 11 SMC 16.8 
3Ryan Halouska 11 Anselmo-Merna 17.0 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Garret Dockweiler 12 South Loup 43.1 
2Bailey McMillin 11 Mullen 43.8 
3Logan Fay 11 Cody-Kilgore 44.0 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Derek Hildebrandt 
Brady Weinman 
Haden Geiser 
Tanner Cline 
12 
12 
12 
12 
South Loup 44.6 
2Alex Venenga 
Trevor Ferguson 
Justin Palmer 
Carter Camp 
12 
11 
10 
12 
North Central 46.0 
3Cole Miller 
Troy Gilligan 
Jacob Wells 
Trent Geiser 
12 

12 
10 
Anselmo-Merna 48.4 
4Michael Stichka 
Britt McIntosh 
Riley Rice 
Tye Spies 
10 
10 
12 
11 
Mullen 48.9 
5Luke Walz 
Sam Baumgartner 
Logan Paben 
Trevor Hanna 
10 
12 
10 
11 
SMC 49.3 
6David Safarik 
Travis Hoover 
Gabe Haney 
Hannes Stegmeier 
12 
11 

10 
Hyannis 51.9 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Garret Dockweiler 
Haden Geiser 
Levi Loper 
Kyle Pierce 
12 
12 
12 
11 
South Loup 3:37.0 
2Carter Camp 
Dillon Hunt 
Trevor Ferguson 
Justin Palmer 
12 
11 
11 
10 
North Central 3:39.2 
3Waylon Carpenter 
Bailey McMillin 
Michael Stichka 
Riley Rice 
12 
11 
10 
12 
Mullen 3:51.4 
4Casey Lamle 
Logan Fay 
Cody Trump 
Jalen Grant 
10 
11 
11 
12 
Cody-Kilgore 3:53.5 
5Luke Walz 
Caleb Kleewein 
Laramie Fowler 
Logan Paben 
10 
11 
10 
10 
SMC 3:54.9 
6Dustin Chandler 
Ryan Halouska 
Shaun Christen 
Kylen Thompson 
11 
11 

10 
Anselmo-Merna 4:07.5 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Kyle Pierce 
Garret Dockweiler 
Levi Loper 
Haden Geiser 
11 
12 
12 
12 
South Loup 8:26.6 
2Carter Camp 
Trevor Ferguson 
Colin Erickson 
Justin Palmer 
12 
11 

10 
North Central 8:30.3 
3Logan Fay 
Cody Trump 
Casey Lamle 
Jalen Grant 
11 
11 
10 
12 
Cody-Kilgore 8:51.0 
4Waylon Carpenter 
Bailey McMillin 
Peyton Call 
Matthew Furrow 
12 
11 

12 
Mullen 9:13.0 
5Ryan Boyd 
Justin Wells 
Mitchell Burnett 
Seth Spanel 
11 
10 


Anselmo-Merna 10:40.0 
6David Safarik 
Hannes Stegmeier 
Austin Anthony 
Triston Nielson 
12 
10 

10 
Hyannis 10:43.6 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)
Long JumpTanner ClineSouth Loup12320 ft 6.25 in