2014 NSAA Track & Field District D-9 Results:
Wednesday, May 14, 2014
Host: Bertrand
Site: Bertrand

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/15/2014 at 11:57am CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Bertrand, 158
2. Southwest, 78
3. Elwood, 52
4. Eustis-Farnam, 50
5. Medicine Valley, 49
6. Maywood, 48.5
7. Wauneta-Palisade, 31
8. Loomis, 29.5
9. Hayes Center, 18
10. Hitchcock County, 7
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Bertrand, 81
2. Hitchcock County, 67
3. Hayes Center, 62
4. Loomis, 61
5. Medicine Valley, 56
6. Southwest, 54
7. Elwood, 50
8. Maywood, 49
9. Eustis-Farnam, 30
10. Wauneta-Palisade, 17
Girls Pole Vault:
1Allison Mason 12 Bertrand 10-06 
2Sydney Siekman 11 Bertrand 7-06 
2Karli Nelson 12 Bertrand 7-06 

Girls High Jump:
1Kenzie May 12 Southwest 5-04 
2Haley Dannehl 10 Bertrand 4-09 

Girls Long Jump:
1Megan Kelley 12 Southwest 16-00.25 
2Jessica Deterding 10 Eustis-Farnam 15-07.00 

Girls Shot Put:
1Cheyenne Wilken 11 Bertrand 38-05.5 
2Kristine Edgren Bertrand 35-07.25 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Kristine Edgren Bertrand 108-08 
2Abby Werkmeister 11 Maywood 106-01 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Megan Kelley 12 Southwest 34-05.5 
2Jessica Deterding 10 Eustis-Farnam 33-06.5 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Taylor Carlberg 12 Elwood 12.7 
2Tobie Carlberg 10 Elwood 13.2 
3Abbie Fanning 12 Wauneta-Palisade 13.3 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Taylor Carlberg 12 Elwood 27.0 
2Abbie Fanning 12 Wauneta-Palisade 27.6 
3Whitney Rosno 11 Hayes Center 27.8 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Kenzie May 12 Southwest 1:01.8 
2Jessica Deterding 10 Eustis-Farnam 1:02.0 
3McKenna Rieker 12 Eustis-Farnam 1:04.0 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Jessica Deterding 10 Eustis-Farnam 2:28.7 
2Mattison Peterson 12 Bertrand 2:31.1 
3Rachel Pavelka 12 Loomis 2:34.8 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Justine Stone 12 Maywood 5:39.9 
2Rachel Pavelka 12 Loomis 5:49.4 
3Andie Chapman 11 Medicine Valley 6:02.4 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Justine Stone 12 Maywood 12:06.8 
2Rachel Pavelka 12 Loomis 12:42.6 
3Breanna Phillips 12 Maywood 13:06.4 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Savannah High 12 Bertrand 17.3 
2Alexa Berry 10 Bertrand 17.4 
3Grayce Jorgensen 11 Medicine Valley 17.8 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Allison Mason 12 Bertrand 47.8 
2McKenna Rieker 12 Eustis-Farnam 49.8 
3Alexa Berry 10 Bertrand 49.8 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Taylor Carlberg 
Tobie Carlberg 
Brittany Dickau 
Morgan Hodgson 
12 
10 
11 
11 
Elwood 53.4 
2Tessa Callahan 
Haley Dannehl 
Brittany Shipp 
Allison Mason 

10 
12 
12 
Bertrand 53.5 
3Hannah Hosick 
Rylie Brown 
Kassandra Jorgensen 
Jade Earhart 
10 


10 
Medicine Valley 1:02.7 
4Kaylee Potthoff 
Haley Teter 
Megan Kelley 
Taylor Solberg 
12 
12 
12 
10 
Southwest 1:10.1 
5  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Kaylee Potthoff 
Megan Kelley 
MaKayla Brooks 
Kenzie May 
12 
12 
12 
12 
Southwest 4:21.9 
2Savannah Willis 
Grayce Jorgensen 
Bailey Anderson 
Korinne Hansen 
12 
11 


Medicine Valley 4:27.2 
3Mattison Peterson 
Alexa Berry 
Tessa Callahan 
Allison Mason 
12 
10 

12 
Bertrand 4:27.2 
4Tobie Carlberg 
Morgan Hodgson 
Brittany Dickau 
Taylor Carlberg 
10 
11 
11 
12 
Elwood 4:37.6 
5Rachel Pavelka 
Michaela Marcy 
Colette Thorell 
Akon Waikur 
12 
10 
10 
10 
Loomis 5:01.6 
6Sara Pleschourt 
Mickayla Blender 
Emilee McCurdy 
Mercedes Gerken 



10 
Eustis-Farnam 5:04.1 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Mackayla Wright 
Kenzie May 
Abby Daffer 
MaKayla Brooks 
10 
12 
12 
12 
Southwest 10:52.2 
2Shaylee Schroeder 
Andie Chapman 
Korinne Hansen 
Grayce Jorgensen 
12 
11 

11 
Medicine Valley 11:15.3 
3Karli Nelson 
Adyson Furlong 
Kara Philips 
Katlyn Einspahr 
12 

10 

Bertrand 11:33.8 
4Jorges Cassie L. 
Hagan Jordan R. 
Kleine Katherine E. 
Paredes Selena 
10 



Elwood 12:36.2 
5  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)

Boys Pole Vault:
1Tyrell Younger 10 Bertrand 12-06 
2James Sughroue 10 Southwest 10-06 
2Brenton Ellis 11 Southwest 10-06 

Boys High Jump:
1Dakota Fitzgerald 10 Bertrand 5-08 
2Chase Lenz Maywood 5-06 

Boys Long Jump:
1Skyler Werger 11 Elwood 20-05 
2Jake Samuelson 11 Bertrand 20-03 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Jake Samuelson 11 Bertrand 41-04.00 
2Hunter Johnson 12 Eustis-Farnam 41-01.50 

Boys Shot Put:
1Justin Kershaw 11 Hitchcock County 42-00.25 
2Collin Rodenbaugh 10 Loomis 41-11.75 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Jared Rupp 12 Eustis-Farnam 140-10 
2Collin Rodenbaugh 10 Loomis 135-00 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Tristan Johnson 12 Hayes Center 11.7 
2John Otting-Crandall 11 Loomis 11.8 
3Chase Barthel 11 Medicine Valley 11.8 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Tristan Johnson 12 Hayes Center 23.5 
2John Otting-Crandall 11 Loomis 23.9 
3James Sughroue 10 Southwest 24.4 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Austin Blume 12 Hitchcock County 51.3 
2Tristan Johnson 12 Hayes Center 53.5 
3Daniel Arp 11 Hitchcock County 54.6 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Austin Blume 12 Hitchcock County 2:02.2 
2Wes Anderjaska 12 Wauneta-Palisade 2:04.4 
3Bryar Gerlach Maywood 2:15.6 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Rodger Farr 11 Medicine Valley 4:50.2 
2Cole Kennedy 10 Bertrand 4:56.4 
3Christian Pavelka 11 Loomis 5:14.5 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Rodger Farr 11 Medicine Valley 10:22.7 
2Cole Kennedy 10 Bertrand 10:49.7 
3Quinton Phillips 12 Maywood 11:13.2 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Seth Gohl 12 Hayes Center 15.1 
2Zachary Clark 11 Loomis 15.9 
3Jacob Schmeeckle 12 Elwood 17.7 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Seth Gohl 12 Hayes Center 40.8 
2Tyrell Younger 10 Bertrand 41.4 
3Zachary Clark 11 Loomis 41.6 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Seth Gohl 
Taylor Walker 
Grant Wilkinson 
Tristan Johnson 
12 
12 
10 
12 
Hayes Center 46.7 
2Chase Barthel 
Robert Aspenleiter 
Keaton Lenz 
Sage Schmidt 
11 
11 
11 
12 
Medicine Valley 47.0 
3Austin Minard 
James Sughroue 
Brenton Ellis 
Alec May 
11 
10 
11 

Southwest 47.0 
4Skyler Werger 
Blake Summer 
Jacob Schmeeckle 
Jacob Schmeeckle 
11 
12 
12 
12 
Elwood 47.2 
5Jericho Vieyra 
Jacob Dibbern 
Dalton Littell 
Calyn Werkmeister 
12 
12 
11 
10 
Maywood 48.2 
6Collin Rodenbaugh 
Zachary Clark 
John Otting-Crandall 
Levi Asp 
10 
11 
11 

Loomis 48.5 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Daniel Arp 
John Rippen 
Morgen Wimer 
Austin Blume 
11 
11 
12 
12 
Hitchcock County 3:37.1 
2Cole Kennedy 
Dustin Langenberg 
Tyrell Younger 
Jake Samuelson 
10 
12 
10 
11 
Bertrand 3:39.9 
3Billie Smith 
Zachary Hackbart 
Skyler Werger 
Blake Tiede 
11 
11 
11 
11 
Elwood 3:44.1 
4Sage Schmidt 
Robert Aspenleiter 
Keaton Lenz 
Chase Barthel 
12 
11 
11 
11 
Medicine Valley 3:44.6 
5Austin Phillips 
Dalton Littell 
Jericho Vieyra 
Jacob Dibbern 
11 
11 
12 
12 
Maywood 3:50.5 
6Orlando Morquecho 
Austin Minard 
Jeremiah Kerns 
Drew Hofman 

11 
11 

Southwest 4:28.1 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Dustin Langenberg 
Tyrell Younger 
Jake Samuelson 
Cole Kennedy 
12 
10 
11 
10 
Bertrand 8:37.1 
2Jacob Dibbern 
Quinton Phillips 
Austin Phillips 
Bryar Gerlach 
12 
12 
11 

Maywood 8:48.6 
3Billie Smith 
Zachary Hackbart 
Jonathon Anderson 
Blake Tiede 
11 
11 

11 
Elwood 8:49.5 
4William Kisker 
Zach Whipps 
Matthew Rippen 
Nathan Rick 

10 

12 
Hitchcock County 9:39.2 
5Brice Hodson 
John Klintworth 
Samuel Aanenson 
Scott Taylor 

10 
10 

Medicine Valley 9:50.7 
6Jeremiah Kerns 
Drew Hofman 
Daniel Sughroue 
Lance Kelley 
11 

11 

Southwest 12:00.8 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)