- Welcome to the NSAA Boys Basketball Championship HQ Page! Use this page to keep up to date on the
NSAA Boys Soccer Championships
Michael G. Morrison, S.J. Stadium — Creighton University, Omaha
May 6 – 14, 2024
NSAA Girls Soccer Championships
Michael G. Morrison, S.J. Stadium — Creighton University, Omaha
May 6 – 14, 2024
NSAA Boys Track & Field Championships
Burke Stadium — Omaha Burke High School, Omaha
May 15 – 18, 2024
NSAA Girls Track & Field Championships
Burke Stadium — Omaha Burke High School, Omaha
May 15 – 18, 2024
NSAA Boys Golf Championships
Class A: Norfolk CC — Norfolk
Class B: Scotts Bluff CC — Scottsbluff
Class C: Elks CC — Columbus
Class D: Lake Maloney GC — North Platte
May 21- 22, 2024
- Baseball
- Boys Soccer
- Girls Soccer
Click Here for baseball Scores
Mon Mar 18 | Final |
Lincoln SW | 9 |
Columbus | 5 |
Mon Mar 18 | Final |
South Sioux City | 14 |
Omaha Northwest | 0 |
Mon Mar 18 | Final |
Millard South | 20 |
Omaha North | 3 |
Mon Mar 18 | Final |
Central City/Cen | 15 |
Omaha South | 1 |
Mon Mar 18 | Final |
Malcolm | 16 |
Crete | 3 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Omaha Buena Vist | 15 |
Omaha Benson | 3 |
Mon Mar 18 | Final |
North Star | 22 |
Omaha Buena Vist | 3 |
Mon Mar 18 | Final |
Omaha Skutt | 6 |
Blair | 5 |
Mon Mar 18 | Final |
Elkhorn North | 11 |
Gretna | 0 |
Mon Mar 18 | Final |
Bellevue West | 13 |
Millard North | 3 |
Mon Mar 18 | Final |
Lincoln Lutheran | 6 |
Raymond Central | 0 |
Mon Mar 18 | Final |
Kearney High Sch | 4 |
Papio-LaVista So | 2 |
Mon Mar 18 | Final |
Omaha Northwest | 6 |
Tekamah-Herman | 4 |
Mon Mar 18 | Final |
South Sioux City | 16 |
Tekamah-Herman | 15 |
Mon Mar 18 | Final |
Bennington | 6 |
Nebraska City | 2 |
Mon Mar 18 | Final |
Lincoln East | 10 |
Lincoln Pius X | 0 |
Mon Mar 18 | Final |
Waverly | 3 |
Platteview | 2 |
Mon Mar 18 | Final |
Seward | 15 |
Norris | 10 |
Mon Mar 18 | Final |
Concordia/BT/OCA | 15 |
Mount Michael | 3 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Bellevue East | 7 |
University High | 2 |
Fri Mar 15 | Final |
Bellevue East | 11 |
Westminster Chri | 6 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Vero Beach, FL | 11 |
Bellevue East | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Vero Beach, FL | 12 |
Bellevue East | 2 |
Fri Mar 15 | Final |
Platte Valley | 13 |
Crete | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Lincoln Christia | 7 |
St. Paul / Palme | 4 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
St. Paul / Palme | 14 |
Maxwell-St. Pat' | 4 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Lincoln Lutheran | 5 |
Platte Valley | 4 |
(8 inn.) |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Crete | 12 |
Auburn | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Falls City | 15 |
Fairbury | 14 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Lincoln SW | 11 |
Omaha Westside | 3 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Lincoln East | 11 |
Norfolk | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Millard West | 10 |
Lincoln NE | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Grand Island | 2 |
Millard South | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Lincoln High | 14 |
Omaha Buena Vist | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Lincoln Christia | 16 |
Maxwell-St. Pat' | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Omaha North | 20 |
Omaha Northwest | 3 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Crete | 11 |
Falls City | 2 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Auburn | 15 |
Fairbury | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Millard West | 12 |
Lincoln SW | 2 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Omaha Roncalli | 9 |
Fort Calhoun | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Lincoln East | 11 |
Norfolk | 3 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Elkhorn | 2 |
Blair | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Omaha Skutt | 16 |
Gretna | 6 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Gretna | 5 |
Elkhorn South | 4 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Omaha Skutt | 9 |
Elkhorn South | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Papio-LaVista | 7 |
Omaha Central | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Platteview | 6 |
DC West | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Millard North | 14 |
North Star | 10 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Omaha Westside | 3 |
Lincoln NE | 2 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Central City/Cen | 13 |
ThurstonCumingCo | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Adams Central | 11 |
Louisville | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
North Platte | 13 |
Louisville | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Columbus | 10 |
Omaha Burke | 3 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Staley, MO | 14 |
Creighton Prep | 2 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Creighton Prep | 4 |
Staley, MO | 1 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Grand Island | 8 |
Lincoln High | 2 |
Fri Mar 15 | Final |
Arlington | 12 |
Omaha Northwest | 0 |
Fri Mar 15 | Final |
Plattsmouth | 16 |
Falls City | 3 |
Fri Mar 15 | Final |
Gretna East | 30 |
Omaha Benson | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
North Star | 7 |
Omaha Central | 4 |
Fri Mar 15 | Final |
Millard West | 6 |
Creighton Prep | 5 |
Fri Mar 15 | Final |
Omaha Gross | 2 |
Platteview | 0 |
Fri Mar 15 | Final |
South Sioux City | 11 |
ThurstonCumingCo | 7 |
Fri Mar 15 | Final |
Millard North | 10 |
Grand Island | 6 |
Fri Mar 15 | Final |
Omaha Westside | 9 |
Omaha Central | 7 |
Fri Mar 15 | Final |
Central City/Cen | 13 |
Raymond Central | 1 |
Fri Mar 15 | Final |
ArchbishopBergan | 10 |
Omaha Roncalli | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Omaha Westside | 7 |
Omaha Burke | 6 |
Fri Mar 15 | Final |
Omaha Skutt | 8 |
Elkhorn | 1 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Omaha Gross | 17 |
Ralston | 11 |
Fri Mar 15 | Final |
Millard South | 8 |
Papio-LaVista So | 2 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Bellevue West | 17 |
Papio-LaVista So | 3 |
Fri Mar 15 | Final |
Adams Central | 2 |
Wayne | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Malcolm | 9 |
Platte Valley | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Malcolm | 11 |
Lincoln Lutheran | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Concordia/BT/OCA | 5 |
Arlington | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Fort Calhoun | 7 |
Twin River | 3 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Omaha Roncalli | 10 |
Twin River | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Bennington | 8 |
Mount Michael | 4 |
Fri Mar 15 | Final |
Bennington | 8 |
Hastings | 6 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
North Platte | 18 |
GACC/WPB | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Adams Central | 10 |
GACC/WPB | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Waverly | 10 |
Elkhorn North | 3 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Waverly | 12 |
Ralston | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Omaha Westview | 6 |
Ralston | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Waverly | 12 |
Omaha Westview | 3 |
Fri Mar 15 | Final |
Bellevue West | 2 |
Norris | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Norris | 13 |
Beatrice | 7 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Wahoo/BNeumann | 8 |
Lincoln Northwes | 5 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Lincoln Pius X | 5 |
Lincoln SE | 2 |
Fri Mar 15 | Final |
Kearney High Sch | 7 |
Lincoln SE | 4 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Lincoln SE | 9 |
Lincoln NE | 1 |
Fri Mar 15 | Final |
Concordia/BT/OCA | 5 |
Omaha North | 2 |
Fri Mar 15 | Final |
Omaha Westview | 20 |
Omaha Bryan | 1 |
Fri Mar 15 | Final |
Wahoo/BNeumann | 8 |
Mount Michael | 7 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Omaha South | 9 |
Omaha Northwest | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Omaha Westview | 6 |
Omaha North | 5 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Lincoln Lutheran | 12 |
Fairbury | 0 |
(5 inn.) |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Lincoln SW | 1 |
Lincoln Pius X | 0 |
(8 inn.) |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Norfolk | 3 |
Columbus | 2 |
Click Here for all boys soccer Scores
Mon Mar 18 | Final |
Blair | 4 |
Waverly | 3 |
Mon Mar 18 | Final |
Fremont | 2 |
Lincoln East | 0 |
Mon Mar 18 | Final |
Elkhorn North | 3 |
Elkhorn | 1 |
Mon Mar 18 | Final |
Ralston | 2 |
Beatrice | 0 |
Mon Mar 18 | Final |
Bennington | 9 |
Omaha Gross | 0 |
Mon Mar 18 | Final |
The Platte | 9 |
Nebraska City | 1 |
Mon Mar 18 | Final |
Hastings | 6 |
Norris | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Omaha Gross | 2 |
LHNE/NC | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Blair | 3 |
Lincoln Northwes | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Fremont | 6 |
Omaha North | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Cheyenne East, W | 5 |
Scottsbluff | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Cheyenne Cent, W | 10 |
Gering | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Aurora | 3 |
The Platte | 2 |
(SO) |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
The Platte | 1 |
York | 0 |
(SO) |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Papio-LaVista So | 4 |
Papio-LaVista | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Aurora | 2 |
Nebraska City | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Hastings | 4 |
Elkhorn | 3 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Omaha Gross | 2 |
Scotus Central C | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Lincoln High | 4 |
Kearney | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
York | 1 |
Nebraska City | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Bennington | 7 |
Omaha North | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Omaha Roncalli | 6 |
Madison | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Norfolk | 2 |
Millard North | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Bennington | 5 |
Fremont | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Millard West | 1 |
Lincoln SE | 0 |
(SO) |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Columbus | 3 |
Millard South | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Omaha Skutt | 2 |
Omaha Westside | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Bellevue West | 3 |
Bellevue East | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Omaha Central | 3 |
Grand Island | 2 |
(OT) |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Elkhorn South | 4 |
North Platte | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
South Sioux City | 4 |
Scotus Central C | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Gretna | 3 |
Lexington | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Mount Michael | 1 |
Omaha Burke | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Papio-LaVista So | 2 |
Lincoln High | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Ralston | 7 |
Madison | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Schuyler | 3 |
Omaha Roncalli | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Papio-LaVista | 1 |
Kearney | 0 |
(SO) |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Schuyler | 3 |
Ralston | 2 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Norfolk | 2 |
Bellevue West | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Omaha Benson | 5 |
Omaha Westview | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
South Sioux City | 6 |
LHNE/NC | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Lincoln SW | 4 |
Lincoln Pius X | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Millard North | 2 |
Bellevue East | 0 |
Fri Mar 15 | Final |
Cheyenne Cent, W | 5 |
Scottsbluff | 0 |
Fri Mar 15 | Final |
Gretna | 3 |
Omaha Skutt | 1 |
Fri Mar 15 | Final |
Cheyenne East, W | 10 |
Gering | 0 |
Fri Mar 15 | Final |
Omaha Westside | 3 |
Lexington | 1 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Columbus | 1 |
North Star | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
The Platte | 3 |
Beatrice | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Lincoln SE | 2 |
Lincoln East | 1 |
(OT) |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Omaha Skutt | 3 |
Lexington | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Omaha Central | 2 |
Bellevue West | 1 |
(SO) |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Millard South | 1 |
Omaha Bryan | 0 |
(OT) |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Grand Island | 2 |
Lincoln NE | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Omaha Buena Vist | 4 |
Omaha Burke | 2 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Elkhorn South | 1 |
Gretna East | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Omaha North | 1 |
Omaha Westview | 0 |
(SO) |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Creighton Prep | 4 |
Papio-LaVista So | 2 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Ralston | 6 |
Lincoln Northwes | 2 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Omaha Benson | 2 |
Bellevue East | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Northwest | 1 |
Norris | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Crete | 8 |
Nebraska City | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Millard West | 5 |
Papio-LaVista | 1 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Holdrege | 3 |
Col. Lakeview | 1 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Kearney Catholic | 3 |
York | 1 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Conestoga | 3 |
Omaha Gross | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Schuyler | 7 |
Aurora | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Norfolk | 2 |
Lincoln Pius X | 1 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Lincoln SW | 2 |
Kearney | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Lincoln High | 4 |
Fremont | 1 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Waverly | 2 |
Seward | 0 |
Click Here for all girls soccer Scores
Mon Mar 18 | Final |
Omaha Buena Vist | 6 |
Omaha Northwest | 2 |
Mon Mar 18 | Final |
Lincoln Pius X | 3 |
North Star | 1 |
Mon Mar 18 | Final |
Papio-LaVista | 1 |
Papio-LaVista So | 0 |
Mon Mar 18 | Final |
Blair | 3 |
Waverly | 0 |
Mon Mar 18 | Final |
Omaha Westside | 3 |
Millard North | 1 |
Mon Mar 18 | Final |
Omaha Marian | 2 |
Millard South | 0 |
Mon Mar 18 | Final |
Elkhorn | 2 |
Elkhorn North | 0 |
Mon Mar 18 | Final |
Platteview | 10 |
Nebraska City | 0 |
Mon Mar 18 | Final |
Gretna East | 10 |
Omaha Benson | 0 |
Mon Mar 18 | Final |
Norris | 8 |
Hastings | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Lincoln High | 2 |
South Sioux City | 0 |
Mon Mar 18 | Final |
Lincoln SE | 6 |
Lincoln High | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Cheyenne Cent,WY | 7 |
Gering | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
South Sioux City | 3 |
Omaha Northwest | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Aurora | 4 |
Nebraska City | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Omaha Concordia | 5 |
LHNE/NC | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Platteview | 2 |
Aurora | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Bellevue West | 3 |
Omaha Duchesne | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Kearney | 1 |
Papio-LaVista So | 0 |
(SO) |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Millard West | 3 |
Lincoln SE | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Cheyenne East,WY | 2 |
Scottsbluff | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Fremont | 5 |
Omaha Bryan | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
North Platte | 3 |
Bellevue East | 2 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Schuyler | 5 |
Grand Island | 3 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
York | 10 |
Nebraska City | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Lexington | 1 |
Lincoln High | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Gretna | 4 |
Omaha Skutt | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Bellevue West | 3 |
North Platte | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Columbus | 4 |
Lincoln NE | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Elkhorn South | 11 |
Omaha South | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Blair | 3 |
Lincoln Northwes | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Omaha Roncalli | 2 |
Elkhorn North | 1 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Bennington | 1 |
Omaha Mercy | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Papio-LaVista So | 3 |
Grand Island | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Elkhorn | 5 |
Hastings | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Platteview | 2 |
York | 1 |
(SO) |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Omaha Duchesne | 4 |
Bellevue East | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Kearney | 10 |
Schuyler | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Lexington | 8 |
Omaha Northwest | 0 |
Sat Mar 16 | Final |
Plattsmouth | 5 |
Beatrice | 0 |
Fri Mar 15 | Final |
Cheyenne East,WY | 2 |
Gering | 0 |
Fri Mar 15 | Final |
Millard North | 1 |
Papio-LaVista | 0 |
Fri Mar 15 | Final |
Lincoln East | 3 |
Lincoln Pius X | 1 |
(OT) |
Fri Mar 15 | Final |
Cheyenne Cent,WY | 3 |
Scottsbluff | 2 |
Fri Mar 15 | Final |
Bennington | 2 |
Scotus Central C | 0 |
Fri Mar 15 | Final |
Fremont | 3 |
Omaha Concordia | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Ralston | 3 |
Lincoln Northwes | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Col. Lakeview | 5 |
Holdrege | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
North Star | 2 |
Lincoln High | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Omaha Westview | 5 |
Omaha Benson | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Norfolk | 2 |
Fremont | 1 |
(OT) |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Omaha Marian | 2 |
Gretna | 1 |
(OT) |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Crete | 5 |
Nebraska City | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Millard South | 2 |
Bellevue West | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Platteview | 3 |
Beatrice | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Papio-LaVista So | 2 |
Omaha South | 1 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Elkhorn South | 9 |
Omaha Burke | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Omaha Roncalli | 10 |
South Sioux City | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Kearney | 10 |
Grand Island | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Norris | 6 |
Northwest | 2 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Waverly | 1 |
Seward | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Lincoln SE | 6 |
Lincoln NE | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Schuyler | 4 |
Aurora | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Lincoln SW | 1 |
Columbus | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Omaha Concordia | 7 |
Lincoln Lutheran | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Omaha Westside | 1 |
Millard West | 0 |
(OT) |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Omaha Duchesne | 5 |
Gross Catholic | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Blair | 1 |
Omaha Mercy | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
York | 7 |
Kearney Catholic | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Plattsmouth | 3 |
Conestoga | 0 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Omaha Central | 3 |
Bellevue East | 1 |
OUR PARTNERS
LATEST NEWS
- Welcome to the NSAA Speech Championships HQ Page! Use this page to keep up to date on the latest
- NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that the Nebraska School Activities Association (NSAA) Board of Directors will meet in open session
- Welcome to the NSAA Girls Basketball Championship HQ Page! Use this page to keep up to date on the latest
- Welcome to the NSAA Swimming & Diving Championship HQ Page! Use this page to keep up to date on
NSAA Mission Statement
The public and non-public high schools of Nebraska voluntarily agreed to form the Nebraska School Activities Association for the following purposes:
- To formulate and make policies which will cultivate high ideals of citizenship, fair competition, sportsmanship and teamwork which will complement the member schools’ curriculum programs .
- To foster uniformity of standards in interscholastic activity competition.
- To organize, develop, direct and regulate an interscholastic activity program which is equitable and will protect and promote the health and physical welfare of all participants
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Posts not found
highlights