- NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that the Nebraska School Activities Association (NSAA) Board of Directors will meet in open session
NSAA Boys Soccer Championships
Michael G. Morrison, S.J. Stadium — Creighton University, Omaha
May 6 – 14, 2024
NSAA Girls Soccer Championships
Michael G. Morrison, S.J. Stadium — Creighton University, Omaha
May 6 – 14, 2024
NSAA Boys Track & Field Championships
Burke Stadium — Omaha Burke High School, Omaha
May 15 – 18, 2024
NSAA Girls Track & Field Championships
Burke Stadium — Omaha Burke High School, Omaha
May 15 – 18, 2024
NSAA Boys Golf Championships
Class A: Norfolk CC — Norfolk
Class B: Scotts Bluff CC — Scottsbluff
Class C: Elks CC — Columbus
Class D: Lake Maloney GC — North Platte
May 21- 22, 2024
- Baseball
- Boys Soccer
- Girls Soccer
Click Here for baseball Scores
Thu Mar 28 | Final |
Waverly | 7 |
Blair | 6 |
Thu Mar 28 | Final |
Millard South | 7 |
Gretna | 6 |
Thu Mar 28 | Final |
South Sioux City | 4 |
Crete | 2 |
Thu Mar 28 | Final |
Wayne | 9 |
South Sioux City | 0 |
Thu Mar 28 | Final |
Lincoln SW | 11 |
Norfolk | 1 |
Thu Mar 28 | Final |
Plattsmouth | 7 |
Auburn | 4 |
Thu Mar 28 | Final |
Elkhorn South | 4 |
Bellevue West | 3 |
Thu Mar 28 | Final |
Omaha Westside | 15 |
Lincoln SE | 6 |
Thu Mar 28 | Final |
Raymond Central | 13 |
Louisville | 6 |
Thu Mar 28 | Final |
Millard West | 6 |
Millard North | 1 |
Thu Mar 28 | Final |
Bennington | 12 |
Tekamah-Herman | 1 |
Thu Mar 28 | Final |
Wahoo/BNeumann | 7 |
Ralston | 5 |
Thu Mar 28 | Final |
Platte Valley | 3 |
DC West | 1 |
Thu Mar 28 | Final |
Wayne | 2 |
Crete | 1 |
Thu Mar 28 | Final |
Lincoln Northwes | 13 |
Aurora | 3 |
Thu Mar 28 | Final |
Lincoln SW | 10 |
Norfolk | 1 |
Thu Mar 28 | Final |
Lincoln Lutheran | 6 |
ThurstonCumingCo | 5 |
Thu Mar 28 | Final |
Falls City | 4 |
Holton, KS | 3 |
Thu Mar 28 | Final |
Malcolm | 6 |
Nebraska City | 4 |
Thu Mar 28 | Final |
Gretna East | 7 |
Papio-LaVista So | 6 |
Thu Mar 28 | Final |
Platteview | 1 |
Seward | 0 |
Thu Mar 28 | Final |
Twin River | 11 |
Centennial | 7 |
Thu Mar 28 | Final |
Beatrice | 7 |
Elkhorn North | 0 |
Thu Mar 28 | Final |
Hastings | 13 |
Central City/Cen | 2 |
Wed Mar 27 | Final |
Kearney High Sch | 14 |
Columbus | 5 |
Wed Mar 27 | Final |
Lincoln Christia | 8 |
Lincoln High | 2 |
Wed Mar 27 | Final |
Elkhorn South | 8 |
Elkhorn | 2 |
Wed Mar 27 | Final |
Omaha Westside | 14 |
Omaha South | 4 |
Wed Mar 27 | Final |
Gretna East | 40 |
Omaha Buena Vist | 1 |
Wed Mar 27 | Final |
Omaha Bryan | 10 |
Omaha Benson | 0 |
Wed Mar 27 | Final |
Lincoln East | 4 |
Creighton Prep | 3 |
Wed Mar 27 | Final |
Lincoln SE | 3 |
Gretna | 2 |
Wed Mar 27 | Final |
Omaha Central | 6 |
Bellevue East | 5 |
Wed Mar 27 | Final |
Papio-LaVista | 2 |
Lincoln Pius X | 0 |
Wed Mar 27 | Final |
Bellevue West | 4 |
Millard South | 1 |
Wed Mar 27 | Final |
Omaha Westview | 15 |
Omaha Northwest | 1 |
Wed Mar 27 | Final |
Omaha Skutt | 8 |
Omaha Roncalli | 7 |
Wed Mar 27 | Final |
Plattsmouth | 5 |
Wahoo/BNeumann | 2 |
Mon Mar 25 | Final |
Papio-LaVista | 13 |
Omaha Westview | 3 |
Mon Mar 25 | Final |
Millard South | 10 |
Creighton Prep | 5 |
Mon Mar 25 | Final |
Millard West | 13 |
Gretna | 2 |
Mon Mar 25 | Final |
Lincoln Lutheran | 10 |
Falls City | 0 |
Mon Mar 25 | Final |
Malcolm | 7 |
Ralston | 6 |
Mon Mar 25 | Final |
Mount Michael | 16 |
Plattsmouth | 12 |
Mon Mar 25 | Final |
North Star | 13 |
Lincoln NE | 1 |
Mon Mar 25 | Final |
Norris | 11 |
Lincoln Pius X | 0 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Auburn | 2 |
Ralston | 1 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Millard West | 11 |
Mill Valley, KS | 8 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Beatrice | 4 |
Hastings | 3 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Lincoln East | 7 |
Columbus | 5 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Lincoln East | 10 |
Columbus | 0 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Millard West | 6 |
Blue Valley, KS | 1 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
South Sioux City | 10 |
Centennial | 0 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
North Platte | 23 |
Centennial | 0 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
North Platte | 8 |
South Sioux City | 7 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Lincoln Christia | 8 |
Concordia/BT/OCA | 2 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Fort Calhoun | 13 |
Louisville | 1 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Millard West | 10 |
Fort Cobb, OK | 2 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Bixby, OK | 5 |
Millard West | 0 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Seward | 14 |
St. Paul / Palme | 3 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Omaha Westside | 4 |
North Star | 1 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Seward | 13 |
Aurora | 0 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Platteview | 6 |
Nebraska City | 5 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
DC West | 9 |
Omaha South | 1 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Omaha Gross | 19 |
Omaha Buena Vist | 1 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Omaha Bryan | 10 |
Omaha Benson | 0 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Lincoln SW | 4 |
Papio-LaVista So | 0 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Gretna East | 4 |
Elkhorn | 1 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Elkhorn South | 5 |
Lincoln NE | 1 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Kearney High Sch | 8 |
Lincoln Pius X | 3 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Omaha Westview | 8 |
Crete | 3 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Norris | 12 |
Kearney High Sch | 2 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Gretna East | 3 |
Adams Central | 1 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Norris | 7 |
Lincoln Pius X | 6 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Omaha Skutt | 5 |
Hastings | 3 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Papio-LaVista | 2 |
Omaha North | 1 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Bellevue West | 12 |
Columbus | 1 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Beatrice | 8 |
Lincoln Northwes | 7 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Waverly | 1 |
Lincoln NE | 0 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Elkhorn South | 6 |
Waverly | 2 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Elkhorn | 4 |
Adams Central | 1 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Lincoln Christia | 5 |
Falls City | 0 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Millard West | 2 |
Deer Creek, OK | 0 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
West Nodaway, MO | 8 |
Auburn | 7 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Crete | 8 |
GACC/WPB | 3 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Bennington | 11 |
Concordia/BT/OCA | 0 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Norfolk | 8 |
North Star | 7 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Omaha Westside | 7 |
Millard South | 3 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Crete | 4 |
Raymond Central | 2 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Lincoln East | 17 |
Lincoln High | 1 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Omaha Gross | 4 |
Elkhorn North | 2 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Papio-LaVista So | 7 |
Bellevue East | 3 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Adams Central | 11 |
St. Paul / Palme | 1 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Gretna East | 12 |
Omaha Westview | 0 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Creighton Prep | 6 |
Millard North | 5 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Arlington | 7 |
Tekamah-Herman | 4 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Omaha South | 16 |
Omaha Benson | 1 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Omaha Bryan | 14 |
Omaha Buena Vist | 4 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Wayne | 4 |
ThurstonCumingCo | 2 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Plattsmouth | 4 |
Fort Calhoun | 1 |
Click Here for all boys soccer Scores
Thu Mar 28 | Final |
Lincoln Northwes | 2 |
Waverly | 0 |
Thu Mar 28 | Final |
Gretna | 6 |
Millard South | 1 |
Thu Mar 28 | Final |
Omaha South | 2 |
Omaha Bryan | 0 |
Thu Mar 28 | Final |
Elkhorn South | 3 |
Omaha Benson | 0 |
Thu Mar 28 | Final |
Northwest | 1 |
York | 0 |
(OT) |
Thu Mar 28 | Final |
Bellevue West | 8 |
Omaha Westview | 2 |
Thu Mar 28 | Final |
The Platte | 2 |
Ralston | 0 |
Thu Mar 28 | Final |
Conestoga | 4 |
Nebraska City | 0 |
Thu Mar 28 | Final |
Millard North | 2 |
Papio-LaVista So | 1 |
(OT) |
Thu Mar 28 | Final |
Gretna East | 4 |
Omaha Northwest | 0 |
Thu Mar 28 | Final |
Beatrice | 2 |
Norris | 0 |
Thu Mar 28 | Final |
Lincoln SW | 3 |
Lincoln East | 1 |
Thu Mar 28 | Final |
Omaha Central | 2 |
Omaha North | 0 |
Thu Mar 28 | Final |
Lexington | 2 |
North Platte | 0 |
Thu Mar 28 | Final |
Aurora | 4 |
Col. Lakeview | 2 |
Thu Mar 28 | Final |
Crete | 4 |
Seward | 0 |
Thu Mar 28 | Final |
Millard West | 4 |
Omaha Burke | 0 |
Thu Mar 28 | Final |
Bennington | 3 |
Hastings | 1 |
Thu Mar 28 | Final |
Elkhorn North | 9 |
Madison | 0 |
Thu Mar 28 | Final |
Lincoln Pius X | 2 |
Lincoln NE | 0 |
Wed Mar 27 | Final |
Grand Island | 1 |
North Star | 0 |
Tue Mar 26 | Final |
Omaha Bryan | 4 |
Omaha Westview | 0 |
Wed Mar 27 | Final |
Creighton Prep | 3 |
Omaha Central | 0 |
Wed Mar 27 | Final |
Kearney | 3 |
Columbus | 2 |
Wed Mar 27 | Final |
Lincoln SE | 1 |
Lincoln High | 0 |
(OT) |
Wed Mar 27 | Final |
Lincoln Lutheran | 2 |
Seward | 0 |
Wed Mar 27 | Final |
Millard North | 1 |
Gretna East | 0 |
Tue Mar 26 | Final |
Torrington, WY | 7 |
Gering | 0 |
Mon Mar 25 | Final |
Waverly | 2 |
Beatrice | 0 |
(OT) |
Tue Mar 26 | Final |
Papio-LaVista | 1 |
Bellevue West | 0 |
Mon Mar 25 | Final |
Elkhorn North | 5 |
Blair | 0 |
Mon Mar 25 | Final |
Scotus Central C | 1 |
CB St. Albert, I | 0 |
(SO) |
Tue Mar 26 | Final |
Omaha South | 2 |
Omaha Benson | 0 |
Mon Mar 25 | Final |
Bennington | 7 |
Elkhorn | 0 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Omaha Westside | 2 |
Millard West | 0 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Omaha Burke | 1 |
Scotus Central C | 0 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Hastings | 2 |
Blair | 1 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Lincoln SE | 3 |
Millard South | 2 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Scottsbluff | 1 |
Northwest | 0 |
(OT) |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Lincoln SW | 3 |
Creighton Prep | 0 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
South Sioux City | 2 |
Lexington | 0 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Beatrice | 4 |
Lincoln Lutheran | 1 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Lincoln Pius X | 5 |
Norris | 1 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Bennington | 2 |
Omaha Roncalli | 0 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Omaha Roncalli | 2 |
Omaha Northwest | 1 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Omaha Westside | 2 |
Lincoln East | 0 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Elkhorn North | 10 |
Lincoln Northwes | 0 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Bennington | 5 |
Omaha Northwest | 1 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Mount Michael | 2 |
Gretna East | 0 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
The Platte | 3 |
Blair | 2 |
(SO) |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Omaha Skutt | 3 |
Grand Island | 1 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Millard North | 1 |
Millard West | 0 |
(SO) |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Omaha Gross | 3 |
Nebraska City | 0 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Omaha Central | 1 |
North Platte | 0 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Norfolk | 3 |
Lincoln NE | 0 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Elkhorn | 2 |
LHNE/NC | 1 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Lincoln SE | 3 |
North Star | 0 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Lexington | 2 |
Hastings | 1 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Conestoga | 2 |
Lincoln Lutheran | 1 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Elkhorn South | 10 |
Omaha Northwest | 0 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Elkhorn North | 2 |
Waverly | 0 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Gretna | 2 |
Bellevue West | 0 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Crete | 6 |
Lincoln Northwes | 0 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Omaha South | 3 |
Papio-LaVista | 0 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Omaha Roncalli | 3 |
Omaha Westview | 0 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Omaha Buena Vist | 2 |
Nebraska City | 1 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Schuyler | 2 |
Mount Michael | 0 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Bennington | 4 |
Norris | 0 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
York | 1 |
Beatrice | 0 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Kearney | 4 |
North Platte | 0 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Northwest | 4 |
Col. Lakeview | 3 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Lincoln High | 1 |
Columbus | 0 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Creighton Prep | 2 |
Omaha Bryan | 0 |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Omaha Benson | 2 |
Omaha North | 1 |
Wed Mar 20 | Final |
Kearney | 1 |
Lincoln NE | 0 |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Papio-LaVista | 4 |
Omaha Northwest | 0 |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Bellevue East | 1 |
Omaha Burke | 0 |
(SO) |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Grand Island | 1 |
Columbus | 0 |
(OT) |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Omaha Central | 2 |
Elkhorn South | 1 |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Gretna | 7 |
Papio-LaVista So | 2 |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Crete | 8 |
Lincoln Lutheran | 0 |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Kearney Catholic | 2 |
Northwest | 1 |
(SO) |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Scottsbluff | 5 |
Gering | 0 |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Omaha South | 1 |
Millard South | 0 |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
South Sioux City | 1 |
Omaha Skutt | 0 |
(SO) |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Bennington | 6 |
Lincoln Northwes | 0 |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Gretna East | 3 |
Omaha Buena Vist | 1 |
(OT) |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Norfolk | 2 |
Lincoln SE | 1 |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Scotus Central C | 1 |
Holdrege | 0 |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Lincoln Pius X | 3 |
Lincoln High | 2 |
(SO) |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Seward | 2 |
Madison | 1 |
(SO) |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Lincoln SW | 3 |
North Star | 0 |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Lexington | 7 |
York | 1 |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Conestoga | 1 |
LHNE/NC | 0 |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Creighton Prep | 1 |
Millard North | 0 |
Mon Mar 18 | Final |
Blair | 4 |
Waverly | 3 |
Mon Mar 18 | Final |
Fremont | 2 |
Lincoln East | 0 |
Mon Mar 18 | Final |
Elkhorn North | 3 |
Elkhorn | 1 |
Mon Mar 18 | Final |
Ralston | 2 |
Beatrice | 0 |
Mon Mar 18 | Final |
Bennington | 9 |
Omaha Gross | 0 |
Click Here for all girls soccer Scores
Thu Mar 28 | Final |
Bellevue West | 3 |
Omaha Central | 1 |
Thu Mar 28 | Final |
Blair | 4 |
Elkhorn North | 2 |
Thu Mar 28 | Final |
Norris | 2 |
Elkhorn | 0 |
Thu Mar 28 | Final |
North Platte | 5 |
Lexington | 0 |
Thu Mar 28 | Final |
Col. Lakeview | 3 |
Aurora | 0 |
Thu Mar 28 | Final |
Platteview | 5 |
Ralston | 4 |
(SO) |
Thu Mar 28 | Final |
Millard South | 2 |
Lincoln High | 0 |
Thu Mar 28 | Final |
Millard West | 1 |
Elkhorn South | 0 |
Thu Mar 28 | Final |
Omaha Marian | 4 |
Millard North | 0 |
Thu Mar 28 | Final |
Bennington | 5 |
Hastings | 0 |
Thu Mar 28 | Final |
Lincoln Northwes | 1 |
Waverly | 0 |
Thu Mar 28 | Final |
Seward | 2 |
Crete | 0 |
Thu Mar 28 | Final |
Kearney Catholic | 3 |
Grand Island | 0 |
Thu Mar 28 | Final |
Conestoga | 2 |
Nebraska City | 0 |
Thu Mar 28 | Final |
Northwest | 3 |
York | 1 |
Thu Mar 28 | Final |
Kearney | 10 |
Omaha Buena Vist | 0 |
Wed Mar 27 | Final |
Omaha Marian | 7 |
Omaha South | 0 |
Tue Mar 26 | Final |
Omaha Skutt | 6 |
Omaha Roncalli | 0 |
Wed Mar 27 | Final |
Omaha Bryan | 2 |
Omaha Buena Vist | 1 |
(OT) |
Mon Mar 25 | Final |
Gretna | 10 |
Omaha Benson | 0 |
Wed Mar 27 | Final |
Papio-LaVista | 2 |
Bellevue East | 0 |
Wed Mar 27 | Final |
Omaha Westside | 4 |
Papio-LaVista So | 1 |
Tue Mar 26 | Final |
Columbus | 2 |
Kearney | 1 |
(OT) |
Tue Mar 26 | Final |
Blair | 9 |
Omaha Concordia | 2 |
Tue Mar 26 | Final |
Lincoln Pius X | 2 |
Lincoln SE | 0 |
Wed Mar 27 | Final |
Omaha Westview | 10 |
Omaha Northwest | 0 |
Wed Mar 27 | Final |
Omaha Duchesne | 10 |
Omaha Burke | 0 |
Wed Mar 27 | Final |
Seward | 2 |
Lincoln Lutheran | 0 |
Mon Mar 25 | Final |
Omaha Skutt | 4 |
Gross Catholic | 0 |
Tue Mar 26 | Final |
Gering | 9 |
Torrington, WY | 0 |
Mon Mar 25 | Final |
Waverly | 5 |
Beatrice | 1 |
Mon Mar 25 | Final |
Papio-LaVista So | 3 |
Bellevue East | 0 |
Mon Mar 25 | Final |
Bellevue West | 3 |
Omaha Central | 0 |
Mon Mar 25 | Final |
Omaha Marian | 10 |
Omaha Westview | 0 |
Mon Mar 25 | Final |
Plattsmouth | 7 |
Nebraska City | 0 |
Mon Mar 25 | Final |
Lincoln NE | 2 |
Lincoln High | 1 |
Mon Mar 25 | Final |
Waverly | 5 |
Beatrice | 1 |
Mon Mar 25 | Final |
Scotus Central C | 8 |
Omaha Concordia | 0 |
Mon Mar 25 | Final |
Bennington | 4 |
Elkhorn | 3 |
(OT) |
Mon Mar 25 | Final |
Omaha South | 4 |
Omaha Burke | 2 |
Mon Mar 25 | Final |
Papio-LaVista | 10 |
Omaha North | 0 |
Mon Mar 25 | Final |
Gretna East | 4 |
Elkhorn South | 0 |
Mon Mar 25 | Final |
Omaha Mercy | 7 |
South Sioux City | 0 |
Mon Mar 25 | Final |
Millard North | 15 |
Omaha Northwest | 0 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Omaha North | 1 |
Auburn | 0 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Papio-LaVista | 5 |
North Platte | 0 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Columbus | 2 |
Bennington | 0 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Lincoln East | 1 |
Omaha Westside | 0 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Millard South | 1 |
Lincoln SE | 0 |
(OT) |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Blair | 3 |
Hastings | 0 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Northwest | 5 |
Scottsbluff | 2 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Lincoln SW | 2 |
Omaha Marian | 1 |
(SO) |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Beatrice | 1 |
Lincoln Lutheran | 0 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Omaha Mercy | 4 |
Omaha Roncalli | 3 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Omaha Benson | 2 |
Auburn | 1 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Platteview | 5 |
Plattsmouth | 3 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Millard West | 1 |
Omaha Central | 0 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Omaha Benson | 3 |
Conestoga | 0 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Elkhorn North | 4 |
Lincoln Northwes | 0 |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Lincoln Pius X | 1 |
Norris | 0 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Elkhorn South | 1 |
Bellevue West | 0 |
(SO) |
Sat Mar 23 | Final |
Conestoga | 2 |
Omaha North | 0 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Norfolk | 1 |
Lincoln High | 0 |
(OT) |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Blair | 8 |
Platteview | 1 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Omaha Roncalli | 2 |
Plattsmouth | 0 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Lincoln NE | 2 |
Grand Island | 1 |
Fri Mar 22 | Final |
Elkhorn | 2 |
Scotus Central C | 0 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Omaha Buena Vist | 1 |
Omaha Benson | 0 |
Fri Mar 15 | Final |
Omaha Bryan | 2 |
LHNE/NC | 1 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Bellevue West | 5 |
Omaha South | 3 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Bellevue East | 5 |
Omaha Northwest | 0 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Elkhorn North | 4 |
Waverly | 1 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Hastings | 1 |
Lexington | 0 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Seward | 2 |
Auburn | 0 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Beatrice | 2 |
York | 1 |
(SO) |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Gering | 4 |
Sterling, CO | 1 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Gretna | 2 |
Omaha Westside | 1 |
(OT) |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Norfolk | 2 |
North Star | 0 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Omaha Central | 4 |
Millard South | 0 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Lincoln Northwes | 2 |
Crete | 0 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Omaha Marian | 2 |
Papio-LaVista | 0 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Lincoln Pius X | 3 |
Columbus | 1 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Omaha Duchesne | 2 |
Omaha Skutt | 1 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Conestoga | 1 |
Lincoln Lutheran | 0 |
(SO) |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Norris | 2 |
Bennington | 0 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Ralston | 4 |
Omaha Concordia | 1 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Gretna East | 10 |
Omaha Bryan | 0 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Northwest | 5 |
Col. Lakeview | 0 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Omaha Mercy | 1 |
Gross Catholic | 0 |
Thu Mar 21 | Final |
Kearney | 4 |
North Platte | 1 |
Wed Mar 20 | Final |
Omaha Westview | 9 |
Omaha North | 0 |
Wed Mar 20 | Final |
Lincoln SW | 12 |
Grand Island | 0 |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Crete | 2 |
Auburn | 1 |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Omaha Skutt | 9 |
South Sioux City | 0 |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Omaha Buena Vist | 7 |
Nebraska City | 0 |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Lincoln East | 10 |
Lincoln NE | 0 |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Papio-LaVista So | 2 |
Omaha Burke | 0 |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
York | 2 |
Lexington | 0 |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Ralston | 3 |
Gross Catholic | 2 |
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Northwest | 4 |
Kearney Catholic | 1 |
OUR PARTNERS
LATEST NEWS
- Each year since 2006, the Nebraska School Activities Association and the Nebraska Chiropractic Physicians Association recognize students who have
- Welcome to the NSAA Speech Championships HQ Page! Use this page to keep up to date on the latest
- Welcome to the NSAA Boys Basketball Championship HQ Page! Use this page to keep up to date on the
- NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that the Nebraska School Activities Association (NSAA) Board of Directors will meet in open session
NSAA Mission Statement
The public and non-public high schools of Nebraska voluntarily agreed to form the Nebraska School Activities Association for the following purposes:
- To formulate and make policies which will cultivate high ideals of citizenship, fair competition, sportsmanship and teamwork which will complement the member schools’ curriculum programs .
- To foster uniformity of standards in interscholastic activity competition.
- To organize, develop, direct and regulate an interscholastic activity program which is equitable and will protect and promote the health and physical welfare of all participants
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Posts not found
highlights