DISTRICT SPEECH RESULTS: QUALIFIERS FOR THE STATE SPEECH CONTEST

Class/District: C2-3  Location:Oakland-Craig Elementary School
Date: 03/15/2017   Director: Dallas Sweet
E-mail address: dsweet@ocknights.org

Humorous Interpretation of Prose Literature
PlaceSchoolNameGrade
1Oakland-Craig Jared Mulder10 
2Guardian Angels Central Catholic Jenalee Wimer12 
3Homer Malaki Holmes

Serious Interpretation of Prose Literature
PlaceSchoolNameGrade
1Wakefield Emmalee Pommer11 
2Oakland-Craig Andrea Werner12 
3Stanton Trevor Doffin12 

Extemporaneous Speaking
PlaceSchoolNameGrade
1Oakland-Craig Carter Thiele12 
2Lutheran High Northeast Katelyn Moje12 
3Oakland-Craig Zakk Lierman12 

Oral Interpretation of Poetry
PlaceSchoolNameGrade
1Wakefield Fryda Marquez12 
2Stanton Broderick Sieh11 
3Wakefield Avery Zamzow12 

Persuasive Speaking
PlaceSchoolNameGrade
1Oakland-Craig Grace Maline12 
2Wakefield Emmalee Pommer11 
3Lutheran High Northeast Nicholle Harstad11 

Entertainment Speaking
PlaceSchoolNameGrade
1Stanton Zaynab Kouatli
2Stanton Alysan Wurdinger12 
3Guardian Angels Central Catholic Hannah McGill11 

Informative Public Speaking
PlaceSchoolNameGrade
1Guardian Angels Central Catholic Emily Reeson12 
2Lutheran High Northeast Katelyn Moje12 
3Oakland-Craig Benjamin Ward12 

Oral Interpretation of Drama
PlaceSchoolNameGrade
1Wakefield 
Zoe Conley 
Payton Rusk 
Cameron Stickley 
Katelyn Pommer 
Victoria Frahm 
11 
11 
12 
10 
12 
2Wakefield 
Giulia Ballarini 
Avery Zamzow 
Jamie Dolph 
Fryda Marquez 
 
12 
12 
10 
12 
 
3Guardian Angels Central Catholic 
William Gnad 
Alisen Niewohner 
Bobbie Ortmeier 
Andrew Franzluebbers 
Hannah Kreikemeier 
10 
10 
11 
10 
12 

Duet Acting
PlaceSchoolNameGrade
1Wakefield 
Payton Rusk 
Cameron Stickley 
11 
12 
2Stanton 
Broderick Sieh 
Harley Waggoner 
11 
11 
3Pender 
Sadie Lamplot 
Kaitlyn Schumacher 
10 
10 

Team Scores:
Wakefield - 377

Oakland-Craig - 305

Guardian Angels - 232

Stanton - 215

Homer - 135

Lutheran High Northeast - 131

Pender - 51

Omaha Nation - 20

Walthill - 16