State Speech Judge Assignments

Last updated: March 27, 2017 at 9:16am CDT

JudgeDayState Room Assignments
Skip Altig
(North Platte )
Thursday8:00 AM, Bruner 177, C1, Humorous Interpretation of Prose
9:30 AM, Thomas 108, C1, Extemporaneous Speaking
11:00 AM, Thomas 108, B, Extemporaneous Speaking
12:30 PM, Copeland 333, C1, Serious Interpretation of Prose
2:00 PM, Fine Arts 113, B, Oral Interpretation of Poetry
Bridget Barry
(Lincoln )
Thursday9:30 AM, College of Ed 120, A, Persuasive Speaking
11:00 AM, Thomas 111, B, Extemporaneous Speaking
2:00 PM, Union 312, B, Informative Public Speaking
3:30 PM, Thomas 212, A, Extemporaneous Speaking
Steven Barth
(Kearney )
Thursday8:00 AM, Copeland 230, B, Humorous Interpretation of Prose
11:00 AM, Mitchell Center 148, B, Oral Interpretation of Drama
2:00 PM, Fine Arts 219, B, Serious Interpretation of Prose
3:30 PM, Fine Arts Ex (103), C1, Serious Interpretation of Prose
Peggy Belt
(Battle Creek )
Thursday9:30 AM, Copeland 342, C1, Serious Interpretation of Prose
2:00 PM, Fine Arts 113, B, Oral Interpretation of Poetry
Anne Bowman
(Wahoo )
Thursday9:30 AM, Thomas 201, A, Extemporaneous Speaking
11:00 AM, Otto Olsen 126, B, Informative Public Speaking
2:00 PM, Copeland 231, B, Persuasive Speaking
3:30 PM, Copeland 131, A, Entertainment Speaking
Jan Bretz
(Lincoln )
Thursday8:00 AM, Otto Olsen 126, B, Informative Public Speaking
9:30 AM, Copeland 333, C1, Serious Interpretation of Prose
11:00 AM, Union 238E Live Webcast, B, Oral Interpretation of Drama
2:00 PM, Fine Arts 219, B, Serious Interpretation of Prose
Brenda Broeker
(Lincoln )
Thursday8:00 AM, Mitchell Center 148, B, Oral Interpretation of Drama
11:00 AM, Copeland 230, B, Humorous Interpretation of Prose
2:00 PM, Fine Arts 113, B, Oral Interpretation of Poetry
Shirley Cawiezel
(Morrill )
Thursday8:00 AM, Copeland 242, B, Oral Interpretation of Poetry
9:30 AM, Copeland 253, A, Humorous Interpretation of Prose
11:00 AM, Thomas 113, B, Extemporaneous Speaking
3:30 PM, Fine Arts 312, A, Oral Interpretation of Poetry
Jennifer Christen
(Omaha )
Thursday9:30 AM, Bruner 267, A, Serious Interpretation of Prose
11:00 AM, Fine Arts 263, C1, Duet Acting
2:00 PM, Union 238E Live Webcast, C1, Humorous Interpretation of Prose
3:30 PM, Fine Arts 312, A, Oral Interpretation of Poetry
Michael Cradduck
(Omaha )
Thursday9:30 AM, Bruner 269, A, Humorous Interpretation of Prose
11:00 AM, Mitchell Center 147, C1, Oral Interpretation of Drama
12:30 PM, Copeland 131, A, Oral Interpretation of Poetry
2:00 PM, Copeland 230, C1, Persuasive Speaking
Linda Crandall
(Kearney )
Thursday8:00 AM, College of Ed 125, B, Serious Interpretation of Prose
9:30 AM, Calvin Lower Level 0013, A, Duet Acting
11:00 AM, Bruner 177, C1, Humorous Interpretation of Prose
3:30 PM, Union 238D Live Webcasting, A, Oral Interpretation of Drama
Janelle Custer
(Broken Bow )
Thursday8:00 AM, College of Ed 216, C1, Persuasive Speaking
9:30 AM, Fine Arts Recital, A, Oral Interpretation of Drama
12:30 PM, Calvin Lower Level 0013, A, Duet Acting
3:30 PM, Union Cedar, A, Informative Public Speaking
Katie Davis
(Scotia )
Thursday8:00 AM, Copeland 231, B, Humorous Interpretation of Prose
9:30 AM, Fine Arts 312, A, Oral Interpretation of Drama
12:30 PM, Calvin Lower Level 0012, A, Duet Acting
3:30 PM, Copeland 140, A, Serious Interpretation of Prose
Cathleen Diaz
(Ogallala )
Thursday9:30 AM, Copeland 130, A, Oral Interpretation of Poetry
11:00 AM, College of Ed 218, C1, Persuasive Speaking
12:30 PM, Fine Arts 312, A, Oral Interpretation of Drama
3:30 PM, Fine Arts Recital Hall, C1, Informative Public Speaking
Ardys Dunsmoor
(York)
Thursday8:00 AM, Fine Arts 113, C1, Duet Acting
11:00 AM, College of Ed 120, B, Serious Interpretation of Prose
12:30 PM, Copeland 243, C1, Informative Public Speaking
2:00 PM, Union Cedar, B, Humorous Interpretation of Prose
3:30 PM, Otto Olsen 112, A, Humorous Interpretation of Prose
Carolyn Enevoldsen
(Lincoln )
Thursday8:00 AM, College of Ed 206, B, Serious Interpretation of Prose
9:30 AM, Copeland 140, A, Oral Interpretation of Poetry
12:30 PM, College of Ed 214, A, Informative Public Speaking
3:30 PM, Fine Arts 313, A, Persuasive Speaking
Kathleen Foner
(Niobrara )
Thursday9:30 AM, College of Ed 206, A, Persuasive Speaking
11:00 AM, Otto Olsen 135, B, Entertainment Speaking
12:30 PM, Copeland 130, A, Oral Interpretation of Poetry
2:00 PM, Copeland 231, B, Persuasive Speaking
3:30 PM, Fine Arts Recital Hall, C1, Informative Public Speaking
Kathryn Fowler
(Wallace )
Thursday8:00 AM, Copeland 233, B, Humorous Interpretation of Prose
12:30 PM, Cushing 121, A, Duet Acting
2:00 PM, Fine Arts 219, B, Serious Interpretation of Prose
3:30 PM, Copeland 140, A, Serious Interpretation of Prose
Rachel H Fox
(Scotia )
Thursday9:30 AM, Copeland 335, C1, Serious Interpretation of Prose
11:00 AM, Fine Arts 219, C1, Duet Acting
12:30 PM, Copeland 140, A, Oral Interpretation of Poetry
3:30 PM, Union 238D Live Webcasting, A, Oral Interpretation of Drama
Doug Frank
(Lincoln )
Thursday8:30 AM, Thomas 113, B, Extemporaneous Speaking
11:00 AM, Bruner 267, C1, Humorous Interpretation of Prose
12:30 PM, Copeland 242, C1, Informative Public Speaking
2:00 PM, Union 312, B, Informative Public Speaking
3:30 PM, Fine Arts Ex (103), C1, Serious Interpretation of Prose
Zac Franzen
(Gothenburg )
Thursday8:00 AM, College of Ed 210, C1, Oral Interpretation of Poetry
9:30 AM, Otto Olsen 126, A, Entertainment Speaking
11:00 AM, Union 238D Live Webcasting, C1, Duet Acting
2:00 PM, Union 238D Live Webcast, B, Entertainment Speaking
3:30 PM, Otto Olsen 112, A, Humorous Interpretation of Prose
Jon Fredricks
(Omaha )
Thursday8:00 AM, Otto Olsen 135, B, Entertainment Speaking
9:30 AM, Cushing 121, A, Duet Acting
12:30 PM, Fine Arts 313, A, Oral Interpretation of Drama
3:30 PM, Fine Arts 313, A, Persuasive Speaking
Jack Garrison
(Kearney )
Thursday8:00 AM, Bruner 269, B, Informative Public Speaking
11:00 AM, Union Cedar, B, Oral Interpretation of Drama
2:00 PM, Copeland 230, C1, Persuasive Speaking
3:30 PM, Union Cedar, A, Informative Public Speaking
Jeanne Gentry
(Hyannis )
Thursday8:00 AM, College of Ed 218, C1, Persuasive Speaking
9:30 AM, Calvin Lower Level 0012, A, Duet Acting
12:30 PM, Bruner 177, A, Serious Interpretation of Prose
2:00 PM, Union 310, C1, Oral Interpretation of Poetry
Brian Gibson
(Grand Island )
Thursday8:00 AM, Fine Arts 219, C1, Duet Acting
11:00 AM, Union 238A, C1, Oral Interpretation of Drama
12:30 PM, Bruner 268, A, Serious Interpretation of Prose
2:00 PM, Calvin, Jennins Room 209, B, Oral Interpretation of Drama
Chris Hamel
(Omaha )
Thursday8:00 AM, Copeland 243, B, Oral Interpretation of Poetry
12:30 PM, College of Ed 120, A, Persuasive Speaking
2:00 PM, Union 312, B, Informative Public Speaking
3:30 PM, Thomas 212, A, Extemporaneous Speaking
Enid Hansen
(Kearney )
Thursday8:00 AM, Copeland 253, B, Oral Interpretation of Poetry
9:30 AM, Copeland 142, C1, Informative Public Speaking
11:00 AM, Copeland 231, B, Humorous Interpretation of Prose
12:30 PM, Copeland 342, C1, Serious Interpretation of Prose
2:00 PM, Calvin, Jennins Room 209, B, Oral Interpretation of Drama
Toni Heimes
(Lincoln )
Thursday8:00 AM, Union 238E Live Webcasting, C1, Oral Interpretation of Drama
11:00 AM, Copeland 242, B, Oral Interpretation of Poetry
12:30 PM, Copeland 335, C1, Serious Interpretation of Prose
2:00 PM, Thomas 115, B, Extemporaneous Speaking
Cheryl Henrichs
(Ericson )
Thursday9:30 AM, Thomas 212, A, Extemporaneous Speaking
11:00 AM, Otto Olsen 136, B, Entertainment Speaking
2:00 PM, Copeland 231, B, Persuasive Speaking
3:30 PM, Fine Arts 313, A, Persuasive Speaking
Laurie Hinz
(Bradshaw )
Thursday8:00 AM, Calvin, Jennings Room 209, C1, Oral Interpretation of Drama
9:30 AM, Copeland 233, C1, Entertainment Speaking
11:00 AM, College of Ed 220, C1, Persuasive Speaking
2:00 PM, Union 310, C1, Oral Interpretation of Poetry
3:30 PM, Fine Arts Ex (103), C1, Serious Interpretation of Prose
Jan Hinze
(Madison )
Thursday8:00 AM, Otto Olsen 112, B, Informative Public Speaking
9:30 AM, Thomas 113, C1, Extemporaneous Speaking
11:00 AM, Copeland 333, B, Persuasive Speaking
12:30 PM, College of Ed 208, A, Informative Public Speaking
3:30 PM, Thomas 212, A, Extemporaneous Speaking
A. J. Johnson
(Hartington )
Thursday8:00 AM, Mitchell Center 147, C1, Oral Interpretation of Drama
9:30 AM, Bruner 268, A, Serious Interpretation of Prose
11:00 AM, College of Ed 125, B, Serious Interpretation of Prose
12:30 PM, Thomas 113, C1, Extemporaneous Speaking
3:30 PM, Union 238D Live Webcasting, A, Oral Interpretation of Drama
Shari Johnson
(Lincoln )
Thursday8:30 AM, Thomas 111, B, Extemporaneous Speaking
11:00 AM, Copeland 335, B, Persuasive Speaking
12:30 PM, Copeland 231, C1, Entertainment Speaking
2:00 PM, Union Cedar, B, Humorous Interpretation of Prose
Chris Kabes
(Fremont )
Thursday9:30 AM, Copeland 231, C1, Entertainment Speaking
12:30 PM, Bruner 269, A, Humorous Interpretation of Prose
2:00 PM, Union 238A, C1, Oral Interpretation of Drama
3:30 PM, Thomas 214, C1, Extemporaneous Speaking
Michelle Kluver
(Paxton )
Thursday8:00 AM, Union 238A, B, Oral Interpretation of Drama
9:30 AM, Otto Olsen 135, A, Entertainment Speaking
12:30 PM, Fine Arts ExTh (103), A, Humorous Interpretation of Prose
2:00 PM, Calvin, Lower Level 0013, B, Duet Acting
Patricia Koch Johns
(Lincoln )
Thursday8:30 AM, Thomas 108, B, Extemporaneous Speaking
11:00 AM, Copeland 243, B, Oral Interpretation of Poetry
2:00 PM, Calvin, Lower Level 0013, B, Duet Acting
3:30 PM, Fine Arts Recital Hall, C1, Informative Public Speaking
Clark Kolterman
(Seward )
Thursday8:00 AM, College of Ed 220, C1, Persuasive Speaking
11:00 AM, Bruner 268, C1, Humorous Interpretation of Prose
12:30 PM, College of Ed 125, A, Persuasive Speaking
2:00 PM, Calvin Lower Level 0012, C1, Duet Acting
Jo Ann Koontz
(Ansley )
Thursday8:00 AM, Union Cedar, B, Oral Interpretation of Drama
12:30 PM, Bruner 267, A, Serious Interpretation of Prose
2:00 PM, Union Cedar, B, Humorous Interpretation of Prose
3:30 PM, Union 238E Live Webcasting, A, Duet Acting
Brenda Larabee
(Stuart )
Thursday9:30 AM, Thomas 214, A, Extemporaneous Speaking
12:30 PM, Thomas 108, C1, Extemporaneous Speaking
2:00 PM, Union 238D Live Webcast, B, Entertainment Speaking
3:30 PM, Copeland 131, A, Entertainment Speaking
Kathy Larson
(Potter )
Thursday8:00 AM, Union 238D Live Webcasting, B, Duet Acting
11:00 AM, College of Ed 206, B, Serious Interpretation of Prose
12:30 PM, Fine Arts Recital, A, Oral Interpretation of Drama
3:30 PM, Fine Arts 263, C1, Entertainment Speaking
Kent R. Millington
(Raymond )
Thursday8:00 AM, Union 312, B, Duet Acting
11:00 AM, Copeland 342, B, Persuasive Speaking
12:30 PM, Thomas 201, A, Extemporaneous Speaking
3:30 PM, Union Cedar, A, Informative Public Speaking
Ronda Ras
(Bancroft )
Thursday8:00 AM, Copeland 342, B, Persuasive Speaking
9:30 AM, Copeland 243, C1, Informative Public Speaking
11:00 AM, Copeland 233, B, Humorous Interpretation of Prose
12:30 PM, Otto Olsen 112, A, Entertainment Speaking
3:30 PM, Fine Arts 263, C1, Entertainment Speaking
Michael Recker
(Council Bluffs )
Thursday8:00 AM, Union 310, B, Duet Acting
11:00 AM, Copeland 253, B, Oral Interpretation of Poetry
2:00 PM, Thomas 115, B, Extemporaneous Speaking
Taryn Retzlaff
(Norfolk )
Thursday8:00 AM, College of Ed 208, C1, Oral Interpretation of Poetry
9:30 AM, Copeland 230, C1, Entertainment Speaking
12:30 PM, Copeland 142, C1, Informative Public Speaking
2:00 PM, Union 238A, C1, Oral Interpretation of Drama
Randy Rood
(Genoa )
Thursday8:00 AM, Fine Arts 263, C1, Duet Acting
11:00 AM, Calvin, Jennings Room 209, C1, Oral Interpretation of Drama
12:30 PM, Thomas 111, C1, Extemporaneous Speaking
3:30 PM, Union 238E Live Webcasting, A, Duet Acting
Harold Scott
(Lincoln )
Thursday8:00 AM, Bruner 267, C1, Humorous Interpretation of Prose
9:30 AM, Thomas 111, C1, Extemporaneous Speaking
11:00 AM, Union 312, B, Duet Acting
3:30 PM, Union 238E Live Webcasting, A, Duet Acting
Betsy Spitser
(Pawnee City )
Thursday9:30 AM, Fine Arts 313, A, Oral Interpretation of Drama
11:00 AM, College of Ed 208, C1, Oral Interpretation of Poetry
12:30 PM, Copeland 230, C1, Entertainment Speaking
2:00 PM, Calvin, Jennins Room 209, B, Oral Interpretation of Drama
Rick Tank
(Silver Creek )
Thursday8:00 AM, Copeland 335, B, Persuasive Speaking
12:30 PM, Thomas 212, A, Extemporaneous Speaking
2:00 PM, Union 310, C1, Oral Interpretation of Poetry
3:30 PM, Thomas 214, C1, Extemporaneous Speaking
Marla Teegerstrom
(Stromsburg )
Thursday8:00 AM, Otto Olsen 136, B, Entertainment Speaking
9:30 AM, Otto Olsen 112, A, Entertainment Speaking
11:00 AM, Otto Olslen 112, B, Informative Public Speaking
2:00 PM, Calvin, Lower Level 0013, B, Duet Acting
Cherri Thieman
(Mccool Junction )
Thursday8:00 AM, Otto Olsen 138, B, Entertainment Speaking
9:30 AM, Fine Arts ExTh 103, A, Humorous Interpretation of Prose
12:30 PM, Otto Olsen 126, A, Entertainment Speaking
3:30 PM, Copeland 140, A, Serious Interpretation of Prose
Mary Thieman
(Petersburg )
Thursday9:30 AM, College of Ed 214, A, Informative Public Speaking
11:00 AM, College of Ed 210, C1, Oral Interpretation of Poetry
2:00 PM, Union 238E Live Webcast, C1, Humorous Interpretation of Prose
3:30 PM, Fine Arts 312, A, Oral Interpretation of Poetry
Tyler Thompson
(Scottsbluff )
Thursday9:30 AM, College of Ed 210, A, Informative Public Speaking
11:00 AM, College of Ed 214, C1, Oral Interpretation of Poetry
12:30 PM, College of Ed 206, A, Persuasive Speaking
2:00 PM, Copeland 230, C1, Persuasive Speaking
Bobette Toalson
(Daykin)
Thursday8:00 AM, Copeland 333, B, Persuasive Speaking
11:00 AM, Copeland 243, B, Informative Public Speaking
12:30 PM, Otto Olsen 135, A, Entertainment Speaking
2:00 PM, Union 238A, C1, Oral Interpretation of Drama
Dennis Toalson
(Daykin )
Thursday9:30 AM, College of Ed 125, A, Persuasive Speaking
12:30 PM, College of Ed 210, A, Informative Public Speaking
2:00 PM, Thomas 115, B, Extemporaneous Speaking
3:30 PM, Thomas 214, C1, Extemporaneous Speaking
Gailen Volquardsen
(Leigh )
Thursday8:00 AM, College of Ed 214, C1, Oral Interpretation of Poetry
11:00 AM, Union 310, B, Duet Acting
12:30 PM, Copeland 233, C1, Entertainment Speaking
3:30 PM, Otto Olsen 112, A, Humorous Interpretation of Prose
Mariann Von Rein
(North Bend )
Thursday8:00 AM, College of Ed 120, B, Serious Interpretation of Prose
9:30 AM, Copeland 131, A, Oral Interpretation of Poetry
11:00 AM, Otto Olsen 138, B, Entertainment Speaking
2:00 PM, Calvin Lower Level 0012, C1, Duet Acting
Mary L. Winn
(Gering )
Thursday9:30 AM, Copeland 242, C1, Informative Public Speaking
12:30 PM, Thomas 214, A, Extemporaneous Speaking
2:00 PM, Union 238E Live Webcast, C1, Humorous Interpretation of Prose
3:30 PM, Fine Arts 263, C1, Entertainment Speaking
Nancy Woeppel
(O'neill )
Thursday8:00 AM, Bruner 268, C1, Humorous Interpretation of Prose
9:30 AM, Bruner 177, A, Serious Interpretation of Prose
11:00 AM, College of Ed 216, C1, Persuasive Speaking
2:00 PM, Calvin Lower Level 0012, C1, Duet Acting
Ruth Zrust
(Albion )
Thursday9:30 AM, College of Ed 208, A, Informative Public Speaking
11:00 AM, Fine Arts 113, B, Duet Acting
12:30 PM, Copeland 253, A, Humorous Interpretation of Prose
2:00 PM, Union 238D Live Webcast, B, Entertainment Speaking
3:30 PM, Copeland 131, A, Entertainment Speaking
Skip Altig
(North Platte )
Friday8:00 AM, Bruner 177, D2, Humorous Interpretation of Prose
9:30 AM, Fine Arts ExTh 103, C2, Humorous Interpretation of Prose
12:30 PM, College of Ed 208, C2, Informative Public Speaking
2:00 PM, Thomas 115, D1, Extemporaneous Speaking
Bridget Barry
(Lincoln )
Friday9:30 AM, Thomas 212, C2, Extemporaneous Speaking
11:00 AM, Copeland 333, D1, Persuasive Speaking
2:00 PM, Fine Arts 219, D1, Serious Interpretation of Prose
3:30 PM, Fine Arts Recital, D2, Informative Public Speaking
Anne Bowman
(Wahoo )
Friday8:00 AM, Otto Olsen 112, D1, Informative Public Speaking
9:30 AM, Bruner 268, C2, Serious Interpretation of Prose
11:00 AM, Otto Olsen 135, D1, Entertainment Speaking
12:30 PM, Copeland 131, C2, Oral Interpretation of Poetry
2:00 PM, Thomas 115, D1, Extemporaneous Speaking
Jan Bretz
(Lincoln )
Friday8:00 AM, College of Ed 208, D2, Oral Interpretation of Poetry
9:30 AM, Bruner 177, C2, Serious Interpretation of Prose
12:30 PM, Calvin Jennings 0012, C2, Duet Acting
3:30 PM, Union Cedar, C2, Informative Public Speaking
Brenda Broeker
(Lincoln )
Friday8:30 AM, Thomas 115, D1, Extemporaneous Speaking
9:30 AM, Copeland 142, D2, Informative Public Speaking
12:30 PM, Copeland 233, D2, Entertainment Speaking
2:00 PM, Union 312, D1, Informative Public Speaking
3:30 PM, Copeland 131, C2, Entertainment Speaking
Carole Carraher
(Springfield )
Friday9:30 AM, Otto Olsen 126, C2, Entertainment Speaking
11:00 AM, Copeland 242, D1, Oral Interpretation of Poetry
12:30 PM, Bruner 269, C2, Humorous Interpretation of Prose
2:00 PM, Fine Arts 219, D1, Serious Interpretation of Prose
3:30 PM, Union Cedar, C2, Informative Public Speaking
Shirley Cawiezel
(Morrill )
Friday8:00 AM, Copeland 333, D1, Persuasive Speaking
9:30 AM, Copeland 333, D2, Serious Interpretation of Prose
11:00 AM, Thomas 115, D1, Extemporaneous Speaking
2:00 PM, Fine Arts 113, D1, Oral Interpretation of Poetry
3:30 PM, Otto Olsen 112, C2, Humorous Interpretation of Prose
Blaine Christen
(Omaha )
Friday9:30 AM, Fine Arts 312, C2, Oral Interpretation of Drama
12:30 PM, Copeland 230, D2, Entertainment Speaking
2:00 PM, Union 238D Live Webcasting, D1, Entertainment Speaking
3:30 PM, Copeland 131, C2, Entertainment Speaking
Michael Cradduck
(Omaha )
Friday8:00 AM, Calvin Jennings Rom 209, D2, Oral Interpretation of Drama
11:00 AM, College of Ed 120, D1, Serious Interpretation of Prose
12:30 PM, Thomas 108, D2, Extemporaneous Speaking
2:00 PM, Union 238E Live Webcasting, D2, Humorous Interpretation of Prose
Linda Crandall
(Kearney )
Friday8:00 AM, Otto Olsen 136, D1, Entertainment Speaking
9:30 AM, Bruner 269, C2, Humorous Interpretation of Prose
12:30 PM, College of Ed 210, C2, Informative Public Speaking
3:30 PM, Union 238E Live Webcasting, C2, Duet Acting
Janelle Custer
(Broken Bow )
Friday8:00 AM, Otto Olsen 135, D1, Entertainment Speaking
9:30 AM, Calvin Jennings 0013, C2, Duet Acting
12:30 PM, Fine Arts 313, C2, Oral Interpretation of Drama
3:30 PM, Fine Arts 313, C2, Persuasive Speaking
Katie Davis
(Scotia )
Friday8:00 AM, Bruner 267, D2, Humorous Interpretation of Prose
9:30 AM, Fine Arts 313, C2, Oral Interpretation of Drama
12:30 PM, Cushing 121, C2, Duet Acting
3:30 PM, Copeland 140, C2, Serious Interpretation of Prose
Cathleen Diaz
(Ogallala )
Friday8:30 AM, Thomas 117, D1, Extemporaneous Speaking
9:30 AM, Copeland 253, C2, Humorous Interpretation of Prose
12:30 PM, Bruner 177, C2, Serious Interpretation of Prose
2:00 PM, Union 238E Live Webcasting, D2, Humorous Interpretation of Prose
3:30 PM, Union 238D Live Webcasting, C2, Oral Interpretation of Drama
Allysa Diehl
(Lincoln )
Friday8:00 AM, College of Ed 125, D1, Serious Interpretation of Prose
9:30 AM, Thomas 214, C2, Extemporaneous Speaking
11:00 AM, Otto Olsen 136, D1, Entertainment Speaking
2:00 PM, Copeland 231, D1, Persuasive Speaking
Carolyn Enevoldsen
(Lincoln )
Friday8:00 AM, College of Ed 220, D2, Persuasive Speaking
9:30 AM, Fine Arts Recital, C2, Oral Interpretation of Drama
2:00 PM, Union 312, D1, Informative Public Speaking
3:30 PM, Fine Arts 313, C2, Persuasive Speaking
Kathleen Foner
(Niobrara )
Friday9:30 AM, Otto Olsen 112, C2, Entertainment Speaking
11:00 AM, Copeland 335, D1, Persuasive Speaking
12:30 PM, Copeland 140, C2, Oral Interpretation of Poetry
2:00 PM, Calvin Jennings Room 209, D1, Oral Interpretation of Drama
Kathryn Fowler
(Wallace )
Friday8:00 AM, Fine Arts 113, D2, Duet Acting
9:30 AM, Copeland 335, D2, Serious Interpretation of Prose
11:00 AM, College of Ed 208, D2, Oral Interpretation of Poetry
2:00 PM, Union 238E Live Webcasting, D2, Humorous Interpretation of Prose
3:30 PM, Copeland 140, C2, Serious Interpretation of Prose
Rachel H Fox
(Scotia )
Friday9:30 AM, Bruner 267, C2, Serious Interpretation of Prose
11:00 AM, College of Ed 210, D2, Oral Interpretation of Poetry
12:30 PM, Copeland 142, D2, Informative Public Speaking
3:30 PM, Union 238D Live Webcasting, C2, Oral Interpretation of Drama
Doug Frank
(Lincoln )
Friday9:30 AM, Thomas 108, D2, Extemporaneous Speaking
11:00 AM, Bruner 269, D1, Informative Public Speaking
12:30 PM, Fine Arts 312, C2, Oral Interpretation of Drama
3:30 PM, Thomas 212, C2, Extemporaneous Speaking
Zac Franzen
(Gothenburg )
Friday8:00 AM, Mitchell Center 148, D1, Oral Interpretation of Drama
12:30 PM, Copeland 253, C2, Humorous Interpretation of Prose
2:00 PM, Fine Arts 219, D1, Serious Interpretation of Prose
3:30 PM, Thomas 214, D2, Extemporaneous Speaking
Leann Frauendorfer
(Madison )
Friday8:00 AM, College of Ed 210, D2, Oral Interpretation of Poetry
9:30 AM, Otto Olsen 135, C2, Entertainment Speaking
12:30 PM, Thomas 111, D2, Extemporaneous Speaking
3:30 PM, Fine Arts 313, C2, Persuasive Speaking
Jon Fredricks
(Omaha )
Friday9:30 AM, Thomas 111, D2, Extemporaneous Speaking
11:00 AM, Fine Arts 219, D2, Duet Acting
12:30 PM, Otto Olsen 126, C2, Entertainment Speaking
2:00 PM, Copeland 230, D2, Persuasive Speaking
3:30 PM, Thomas 212, C2, Extemporaneous Speaking
Jack Garrison
(Kearney )
Friday8:00 AM, Otto Olsen 126, D1, Informative Public Speaking
9:30 AM, Copeland 233, D2, Entertainment Speaking
11:00 AM, Union 238D Live Webcasting, D2, Duet Acting
12:30 PM, Otto Olsen 112, C2, Entertainment Speaking
3:30 PM, Union 238D Live Webcasting, C2, Oral Interpretation of Drama
Brian Gibson
(Grand Island )
Friday8:00 AM, Fine Arts 219, D2, Duet Acting
11:00 AM, Copeland 243, D1, Oral Interpretation of Poetry
2:00 PM, Union 238D Live Webcasting, D1, Entertainment Speaking
3:30 PM, Fine Arts ExTh (103), D2, Serious Interpretation of Prose
Chris Hamel
(Omaha )
Friday8:00 AM, Mitchell Center 147, D2, Oral Interpretation of Drama
11:00 AM, Copeland 342, D1, Persuasive Speaking
12:30 PM, Thomas 201, C2, Extemporaneous Speaking
2:00 PM, Fine Arts 113, D1, Oral Interpretation of Poetry
3:30 PM, Thomas 214, D2, Extemporaneous Speaking
Enid Hansen
(Kearney )
Friday8:30 AM, Thomas 119, D1, Extemporaneous Speaking
9:30 AM, Copeland 342, D2, Serious Interpretation of Prose
11:00 AM, Calvin Jennings Room 209, D2, Oral Interpretation of Drama
2:00 PM, Otto Olsen 135, D1, Humorous Interpretation of Prose
Cheryl Henrichs
(Ericson )
Friday8:00 AM, Copeland 342, D1, Persuasive Speaking
9:30 AM, College of Ed 210, C2, Informative Public Speaking
11:00 AM, College of Ed 220, D2, Persuasive Speaking
12:30 PM, Thomas 214, C2, Extemporaneous Speaking
2:00 PM, Cushing 121, D2, Duet Acting
Laurie Hinz
(Bradshaw )
Friday8:00 AM, Copeland 253, D1, Oral Interpretation of Poetry
11:00 AM, College of Ed 125, D1, Serious Interpretation of Prose
12:30 PM, Fine Arts ExTh (103), C2, Humorous Interpretation of Prose
2:00 PM, Calvin Jennings Room 209, D1, Oral Interpretation of Drama
Jan Hinze
(Madison )
Friday8:00 AM, Union 238E Live Webcasting, D2, Oral Interpretation of Drama
11:00 AM, Thomas 117, D1, Extemporaneous Speaking
12:30 PM, College of Ed 120 , C2, Persuasive Speaking
2:00 PM, Otto Olsen 135, D1, Humorous Interpretation of Prose
3:30 PM, Thomas 214, D2, Extemporaneous Speaking
Lynn Hofmann
(Polk )
Friday8:00 AM, Bruner 269, D1, Informative Public Speaking
9:30 AM, Copeland 230, D2, Entertainment Speaking
11:00 AM, Copeland 231, D1, Humorous Interpretation of Prose
2:00 PM, Union 238A, D2, Oral Interpretation of Drama
Jeffrey Horner
(Minden )
Friday8:00 AM, Otto Olsen 138, D1, Entertainment Speaking
9:30 AM, Copeland 242, D2, Informative Public Speaking
11:00 AM, Copeland 233, D1, Humorous Interpretation of Prose
3:30 PM, Thomas 212, C2, Extemporaneous Speaking
Shari Johnson
(Lincoln )
Friday8:00 AM, Fine Arts 263, D2, Duet Acting
11:00 AM, Otto Olsen 126, D1, Informative Public Speaking
12:30 PM, College of Ed 214, C2, Informative Public Speaking
2:00 PM, Union 238A, D2, Oral Interpretation of Drama
Chris Kabes
(Fremont )
Friday8:00 AM, Union 238A, D1, Oral Interpretation of Drama
11:00 AM, College of Ed 206, D1, Serious Interpretation of Prose
2:00 PM, Thomas 115, D1, Extemporaneous Speaking
3:30 PM, Fine Arts 312, C2, Oral Interpretation of Poetry
Kyle Knaub
(Loup City)
Friday8:00 AM, Copeland 243, D1, Oral Interpretation of Poetry
11:00 AM, Otto Olsen 138, D1, Entertainment Speaking
12:30 PM, Thomas 113, D2, Extemporaneous Speaking
2:00 PM, Otto Olsen 135, D1, Humorous Interpretation of Prose
Patricia Koch Johns
(Lincoln )
Friday8:00 AM, Bruner 268, D2, Humorous Interpretation of Prose
9:30 AM, Copeland 140, C2, Oral Interpretation of Poetry
11:00 AM, Union 238E Live Webcasting, D1, Oral Interpretation of Drama
3:30 PM, Union 238E Live Webcasting, C2, Duet Acting
Kathy Larson
(Potter )
Friday8:00 AM, College of Ed 120, D1, Serious Interpretation of Prose
9:30 AM, Calvin Jennings 0012, C2, Duet Acting
12:30 PM, Fine Arts Recital, C2, Oral Interpretation of Drama
3:30 PM, Fine Arts 312, C2, Oral Interpretation of Poetry
Kent R. Millington
(Raymond )
Friday8:00 AM, College of Ed 214, D2, Oral Interpretation of Poetry
9:30 AM, College of Ed 206, C2, Persuasive Speaking
11:00 AM, Copeland 230, D1, Humorous Interpretation of Prose
2:00 PM, Union 312, D1, Informative Public Speaking
Brian Mohr
(Grand Island )
Friday9:30 AM, Copeland 130, C2, Oral Interpretation of Poetry
11:00 AM, Fine Arts 113, D2, Duet Acting
12:30 PM, Copeland 335, D2, Serious Interpretation of Prose
2:00 PM, Fine Arts 113, D1, Oral Interpretation of Poetry
Jarod Ockander
(David City )
Friday9:30 AM, College of Ed 214, C2, Informative Public Speaking
11:00 AM, College of Ed 214, D2, Oral Interpretation of Poetry
12:30 PM, College of Ed 206, C2, Persuasive Speaking
2:00 PM, Calvin Jennings Room 209, D1, Oral Interpretation of Drama
Ted Peck
(Wisner)
Friday8:00 AM, Copeland 230, D1, Humorous Interpretation of Prose
11:00 AM, Bruner 268, D2, Humorous Interpretation of Prose
12:30 PM, Copeland 130, C2, Oral Interpretation of Poetry
2:00 PM, Calvin Lower Level 0013, D1, Duet Acting
Michael Recker
(Council Bluffs )
Friday8:00 AM, Copeland 231, D1, Humorous Interpretation of Prose
11:00 AM, Union Cedar, D1, Oral Interpretation of Drama
2:00 PM, Copeland 230, D2, Persuasive Speaking
3:30 PM, Copeland 131, C2, Entertainment Speaking
Taryn Retzlaff
(Norfolk )
Friday9:30 AM, College of Ed 208, C2, Informative Public Speaking
11:00 AM, Union 310, D1, Duet Acting
12:30 PM, Copeland 243, D2, Informative Public Speaking
2:00 PM, Union 238A, D2, Oral Interpretation of Drama
Randy Rood
(Genoa )
Friday9:30 AM, Cushing 121, C2, Duet Acting
12:30 PM, Copeland 333, D2, Serious Interpretation of Prose
2:00 PM, Calvin Lower Level 0013, D1, Duet Acting
3:30 PM, Copeland 140, C2, Serious Interpretation of Prose
Harold Scott
(Lincoln )
Friday8:00 AM, College of Ed 218, D2, Persuasive Speaking
9:30 AM, Copeland 243, D2, Informative Public Speaking
11:00 AM, Mitchell Center 148, D2, Oral Interpretation of Drama
2:00 PM, Union 310, D2, Oral Interpretation of Poetry
Betsy Spitser
(Pawnee City )
Friday9:30 AM, Thomas 113, D2, Extemporaneous Speaking
12:30 PM, Bruner 267, C2, Serious Interpretation of Prose
2:00 PM, Copeland 230, D2, Persuasive Speaking
3:30 PM, Fine Arts Recital, D2, Informative Public Speaking
Becky Stahr
(York )
Friday8:00 AM, Copeland 233, D1, Humorous Interpretation of Prose
9:30 AM, Copeland 231, D2, Entertainment Speaking
11:00 AM, College of Ed 218, D2, Persuasive Speaking
12:30 PM, Calvin Jennings 0013, C2, Duet Acting
2:00 PM, Union 310, D2, Oral Interpretation of Poetry
Rick Tank
(Silver Creek )
Friday8:00 AM, Copeland 335, D1, Persuasive Speaking
11:00 AM, Copeland 253, D1, Oral Interpretation of Poetry
12:30 PM, Thomas 212, C2, Extemporaneous Speaking
3:30 PM, Fine Arts 263, D2, Entertainment Speaking
Marla Teegerstrom
(Stromsburg )
Friday9:30 AM, College of Ed 120, C2, Persuasive Speaking
11:00 AM, Bruner 267, D2, Humorous Interpretation of Prose
12:30 PM, Copeland 242, D2, Informative Public Speaking
3:30 PM, Union 238E Live Webcasting, C2, Duet Acting
Cherri Thieman
(Mccool Junction )
Friday8:00 AM, Union 238D Live Webcasting, D1, Duet Acting
11:00 AM, Union 238A, D1, Oral Interpretation of Drama
2:00 PM, Union 238D Live Webcasting, D1, Entertainment Speaking
3:30 PM, Fine Arts ExTh (103), D2, Serious Interpretation of Prose
Mary Thieman
(Petersburg )
Friday8:00 AM, Copeland 242, D1, Oral Interpretation of Poetry
11:00 AM, Bruner 177, D2, Humorous Interpretation of Prose
12:30 PM, College of Ed 125, C2, Persuasive Speaking
2:00 PM, Union 310, D2, Oral Interpretation of Poetry
3:30 PM, Otto Olsen 112, C2, Humorous Interpretation of Prose
Bobette Toalson
(Daykin)
Friday9:30 AM, College of Ed 125, C2, Persuasive Speaking
11:00 AM, Mitchell Center 147, D2, Oral Interpretation of Drama
2:00 PM, Cushing 121, D2, Duet Acting
3:30 PM, Fine Arts ExTh (103), D2, Serious Interpretation of Prose
Dennis Toalson
(Daykin )
Friday9:30 AM, Thomas 201, C2, Extemporaneous Speaking
11:00 AM, College of Ed 216, D2, Persuasive Speaking
12:30 PM, Copeland 231, D2, Entertainment Speaking
2:00 PM, Copeland 231, D1, Persuasive Speaking
3:30 PM, Union Cedar, C2, Informative Public Speaking
Gailen Volquardsen
(Leigh )
Friday8:00 AM, Union Cedar, D1, Oral Interpretation of Drama
11:00 AM, Union 312, D1, Duet Acting
2:00 PM, Copeland 231, D1, Persuasive Speaking
3:30 PM, Otto Olsen 112, C2, Humorous Interpretation of Prose
Mariann Von Rein
(North Bend )
Friday8:00 AM, College of Ed 216, D2, Persuasive Speaking
9:30 AM, Copeland 131, C2, Oral Interpretation of Poetry
11:00 AM, Fine Arts 263, D1, Duet Acting
3:30 PM, Fine Arts 263, D2, Entertainment Speaking
Mary L. Winn
(Gering )
Friday8:00 AM, Union 312, D1, Duet Acting
11:00 AM, Thomas 119, D1, Extemporaneous Speaking
12:30 PM, Otto Olsen 135, C2, Entertainment Speaking
2:00 PM, Cushing 121, D2, Duet Acting
3:30 PM, Fine Arts 263, D2, Entertainment Speaking
Nancy Woeppel
(O'neill )
Friday8:00 AM, College of Ed 206, D1, Serious Interpretation of Prose
12:30 PM, Bruner 268, C2, Serious Interpretation of Prose
2:00 PM, Calvin Lower Level 0013, D1, Duet Acting
3:30 PM, Fine Arts 312, C2, Oral Interpretation of Poetry
Ruth Zrust
(Albion )
Friday8:00 AM, Union 310, D1, Duet Acting
11:00 AM, Otto Olsen 112, D1, Informative Public Speaking
12:30 PM, Copeland 342, D2, Serious Interpretation of Prose
3:30 PM, Fine Arts Recital, D2, Informative Public Speaking