Baseball School-by-School State Championships History

6/25/13

 

Adams-

Champions: C/1953

Runner-up:

  1. 1951-Lincoln Cathedral L2-7
  2. 1952-Dodge L4-12
  3. 1953-Clarks W12-2, Dodge L0-2
  4. 1960-Papillion L1-8
  5. 1962-Arlington L3-7

 

Albion-

1951-Bellevue W11-1, Lincoln High L1-15

 

Allen-

Champions:

Runner-up: B/1975

1975-Lincoln Pius X W6-5, Omaha Paul VI L2-9

 

Arlington-

Champions: B/1940, B/1941, B/1962, B1963

Runner-up: B/1942, B/1961

  1. 1939-Creighton Preparatory L2-16 (Incomplete)
  2. 1940-Mason City W4-0, Madison W15-0, Elkhorn W10-0, Steinhauer W25-0 (5 in.)
  3. 1941-Elkhorn W1-0, Osmond W7-0
  4. 1942-Valparaiso W2-0, L1-5
  5. 1951-Clarkson W4-1, Riverton L3-7
  6. 1961-Bennet W8-0, Creighton St. Ludgers L2-3
  7. 1962-Adams W7-3, Seward Concordia W8-2
  8. 1963-East Butler W7-6, Elmwood W10-4
  9. 1970-Grand Island Central Catholic L1-3

 

Ashland-

  1. 1965-Dodge L5-8
  2. 1966-Sprague-Martell L1-8

 

Bancroft-

Champions:

Runner-up: B/1973, B/1977

  1. 1973-Lincoln Pius X W7-0, Omaha Gross L0-5
  2. 1974-Lincoln Pius X L5-9
  3. 1977-Omaha Ryan L0-8 (Two teams to state)

 

Beatrice-

Champions:

Runner-up:

  1. 2005-Omaha Burke L2-4, Omaha Gross Catholic L1-11
  2. 2009-Omaha Gross Catholic L1-9, Omaha Skutt Catholic L4-5
  3. 2011-Omaha Skutt Catholic W2-1, Gretna L2-4, Mt. Michael Benedictine L4-11

 

Bellevue East- (Formerly Bellevue)

  1. 1951-Albion L3-11
  2. 1966-Omaha Benson L2-7
  3. 1989-Millard South L2-3

 

Bellevue West-

Champions: A.1978

Runner-up:

  1. 1978-Omaha Northwest W4-2, Millard W 4-3
  2. 1983-Omaha Westside W1-0, Omaha Northwest L4-12
  3. 1989-Lincoln Northeast L1-5
  4. 1991-Millard North L0-10

 

Benedict-

1951-Millard L0-13

 

Bennett-

1961-Arlington L0-8

 

Blair-

  1. 1951-Omaha Holy Name L1-11
  2. 2008-Elkhorn L9-13, Omaha Skutt Catholic L2-9

 

Bloomfield-

1941-Neligh L1-3

 

Boys Town-

Champions: A/1953, A/1959

Runner-up: A/1954, A/1955, A/1960

  1. 1952-Curtis L2-3
  2. 1953-Columbus W2-0, Lincoln High W 2-1
  3. 1954-Lincoln Northeast W7-3, Lincoln High L0-3
  4. 1955-Omaha Cathedral W11-9, Lincoln High L0-11
  5. 1956-Lincoln Northeast L1-5
  6. 1958-Lincoln Southeast L2-8
  7. 1959-Lincoln Southeast W6-3, Omaha Cathedral W2-0
  8. 1960-Omaha Cathedral W4-3, Lincoln Southeast L2-3
  9. 1962-Central City L1-6
  10. 1963-Omaha Ryan L1-2

 

Brock-

1958-Millard L1-4

 

Broken Bow-

1951-Lincoln High L0-10

 

Bruning-

1955-Creighton St. Ludgers L1-6

 

Burchard-

Champions: C/1941

Runner-up:

  1. 1940-Millard L0-4 (Incomplete)
  2. 1941-Won state title (Incomplete)
  3. 1942-Garland L6-7

 

Cedar Bluffs-

1940-Steinauer L (Incomplete)

 

Centennial-

Champions:

Runner-up: B/1971

1971-Wayne W4-1, Omaha Gross L0-3

 

Center-

Champions: C/1957

Runner-up: C/1958

  1. 1957-Springfield W8-0, Dodge W4-2
  2. 1958-Guide Rock W9-4, Millard L4-7

 

Central City-

Champions: B/1956, B/1957, B/1960

Runner-up: A/1962

  1. 1956-Seward Concordia W12-2, Imperial W3-0
  2. 1957-Palmyra W11-0, Imperial W7-1
  3. 1960-Lincoln Pius X W8-4 (Only 2 teams to state)
  4. 1962-Boys Town W6-1, Lincoln Southeast L1-2

 

 

Clarks-

Champions:

Runner-up: C/1952, C/1954

  1. 1952-Shelton W4-1, Dodge L4-5
  2. 1953-Adams L2-12
  3. 1954-Sterling W4-1, Humphrey St. Francis L1-2

 

Clarkson-

1951-Arlington L1-4

 

Columbus-

  1. 1952-Lincoln High L1-14
  2. 1953-Boys Town L0-2

 

Columbus St. Bonaventure-

Champions:

Runner-up: B/1958

  1. 1954-Wisner L2-4
  2. 1958-Sterling W12-2, Imperial L3-9

 

Creighton Preparatory-

Champions: A/1940, AA/1942, A/1969, A/1981, A/1993, A/2001, A/2002, A/2004, A/2012

Runner-up: A/1939, AA/1941, A/1970, A/1987, A/1992, A/1995, A/1997, A/2009, A/2010

  1. 1939-Raymond W22-9, Arlington W16-2, Wahoo W4-3, Lincoln High W7-5, Omaha Central L1-7
  2. 1940-Wisner W Forfeit; Omaha Central W10-0, Omaha South W8-4, Lincoln High W13-2
  3. 1941-Omaha South L (Incomplete)
  4. 1942-Lincoln High W7-1, Hastings W3-0, Omaha North W5-1
  5. 1969-Omaha Ryan W1-0, Omaha Westside W4-3
  6. 1970-Lincoln East W3-0, Omaha Burke L0-1
  7. 1972-Omaha Benson L0-8
  8. 1974-Omaha Northwest L1-8
  9. 1981-Lincoln Northeast W9-5, Millard W10-1
  10. 1982-Lincoln Southeast L3-4
  11. 1983-Millard South L6-9
  12. 1984-Papillion-La Vista W2-1, Millard South L5-6
  13. 1987-Omaha Burke W2-1, Omaha Gross W3-1, Ralston L2-10
  14. 1988-Omaha Northwest L0-7
  15. 1992-Millard South W4-3, Papillion-La Vista W3-2, Omaha Burke L1-5
  16. 1993-Ralston W10-5, Omaha Burke W4-1, Millard North W5-4
  17. 1994-Omaha Westside L6-8
  18. 1995-Lincoln Southeast W5-2, Lincoln East W10-1, Ralston L1-7
  19. 1996-Papillion-La Vista L1-4
  20. 1997-Omaha Northwest W17-1, Millard North W17-5, Papillion-La Vista L2-4
  21. 1998-Fremont Bergan W10-0, Papillion-La Vista L4-4
  22. 1999-Papillion-La Vista L2-3, Millard North L0-5
  23. 2000-Papillion-La Vista W15-5, Millard West L2-5, Omaha Northwest L7-8
  24. 2001-Lincoln Northeast W12-6, Ralston W11-5, Millard West W8-0, Millard West L2-14, Millard West W6-5
  25. 2002-Omaha Skutt Catholic W4-3, Millard North W11-1, Millard West W5-2, Millard North L3-6, Millard North W13-3
  26. 2003-Millard North W6-0, Millard South W5-4, Omaha Westside L0-5, Millard West L5-9
  27. 2004-Grand Island W9-1, Millard West 3-2, Millard North W8-3, Millard North W11-9
  28. 2006-Omaha Skutt Catholic W4-3, Millard North L5-7, Millard South L3-4
  29. 2007-Elkhorn L0-3, Omaha Burke W11-1, Omaha Westside L1-2
  30. 2008-Grand Island L2-8, Papillion-La Vista South W15-5, Millard West L7-8
  31. 2009-Omaha Northwest W15-7, Lincoln Southwest W6-3, Omaha Westside L4-9, Millard South W4-3, Omaha Westside L5-6
  32. 2010-Papillion-La Vista W5-0, Millard South W4-1, Papillion-La Vista South L2-12 (6 in.), Millard South W7-2, Papillion-La Vista South L1-3
  33. 2011-Papillion-La Vista South W3-0, Millard North L5-6, Lincoln Southwest L1-9
  34. 2012-Lincoln East L5-7 (9 in.), Lincoln Southwest W5-3, Millard South W5-2, Millard North W4-3, Lincoln Northeast W14-6 (6 in.), Lincoln Northeast W12-2 (6 in.)

 

Creighton St. Ludgers-

Champions: C/1955, C/1959, B/1961

Runner-up:

  1. 1954-Filley L3-11
  2. 1955-Bruning W6-1, Panama L0-11
  3. 1959-Guide Rock W9-3, Filley W9-0
  4. 1960-Seward Concordia L2-4
  5. 1961-Hordville W2-0, Arlington W3-2

 

Creston-

1964-Elmwood L3-5

 

Curtis-

Champions:

Runner-up: A/1952

1952-Boys Town W3-2, Lincoln High L0-15

 

Davey-

1940-Springfield L (Incomplete)

 

Dodge-

Champions: C/1952, C/1956, B/1965, B/1966

Runner-up: C/1953, C/1957, B/1972

  1. 1952-Adams W12-4, Clarks W5-4
  2. 1953-Pender W7-4, Adams L0-2
  3. 1956-Ruskin W9-4, Springfield W8-5
  4. 1957-Ruskin W3-0, Center W4-2
  5. 1962-Seward Concordia L3-5
  6. 1963-Elmwood L5-9
  7. 1964-Seward Concordia L0-2
  8. 1965-Ashland W8-5, Elmwood W8-4
  9. 1966-St. Mary W16-1, Sprague-Martell W11-6
  10. 1967-Ralston L2-11
  11. 1872-Superior W6-3, Omaha Gross L1-4

 

East Butler-

1963-Arlington L6-7

 

Elkhorn-

Champions:A/2007, B/2008

Runner-up: A/2011

  1. 1940-Arlington L 0-10
  2. 2004-Omaha Westside L2-4, Papillion-La Vista L0-9
  3. 2007-Creighton Preparatory W3-0, Grand Island W1-0, Millard West W5-1, Millard West W2-1
  4. 2008-Blair W13-9, Ralston W5-3, Omaha Gross Catholic W2-1, Omaha Skutt Catholic L0-3, Omaha Skutt Catholic W15-2
  5. 2009-Gretna L0-3, Lincoln Pius X L8-9
  6. 2011-Norris W7-2, Lincoln Pius X W9-7, Gretna L2-15 (5 in.) Omaha Skutt Catholic W4-2, Gretna L0-2
  7. 2012-Lincoln Pius X L3-4, Waverly L4-8

 

Elmwood-

Champions:

Runner-up: B/1963, B/1964, B/1965

  1. 1963-Dodge W9-5, Arlington L4-10
  2. 1964-Creston W5-3, Seward Concordia L4-5
  3. 1965-Spencer W4-3, Dodge L4-8
  4. 1969-Wayne L2-5

 

Emerson-

1939-Omaha Central L3-19 (Incomplete)

 

Filley-

Champions: C/1942

  1. Runner-up: D/1954, C/1959
  2. 1940-Millard L2-4 (Incomplete)
  3. 1942-Malcolm W14-4, Millard W3-2, Yutan W6-5
  4. 1954-Creighton St. Ludgers W11-3, Millard L2-4
  5. 1959-Uehling W3-1, Creighton St. Ludgers L0-9

 

Fremont-

1940-Lincoln High L0-5 (Incomplete)

 

Fremont Bergan

Champions:

Runner-up:

  1. 1998-Creighton Preparatory L0-10

 

Garland-

1942-Burchard W7-6, Yutan L5-7

 

Grand Island

Champions: A/2008

Runner-up:

  1. 2003-Omaha Westside, L0-7, Omaha Gross Catholic L1-5
  2. 2004-Creighton Preparatory L1-9, Omaha Burke L0-5
  3. 2007-Omaha Burke W4-1, Elkhorn L0-1, Lincoln Northeast L0-11
  4. 2008-Creighton Preparatory W8-2, Omaha Westside W2-1, Millard North W4-3, Millard West L3-10, Millard West W7-6

 

Grand Island Central Catholic-

Champions:

Runner-up: B/1970

  1. 1969-Valley L1-5
  2. 1970-Arlington W3-1, Wayne L3-6

 

Gretna-

Champions: B/2011

Runner-up:

  1. 2008-Omaha Roncalli Catholic W5-4, Omaha Gross Catholic L6-7, Omaha Skutt Catholic L0-3
  2. 2009-Elkhorn W3-0, Nebraska City W11-7, Omaha Gross Catholic L9-16, Lincoln Pius X L4-10
  3. 2010-Mt. Michael Benedictine W2-0, Nebraska City W4-3, Omaha Skutt Catholic L0-2, Omaha Gross Catholic L0-6
  4. 2011-Ralston W2-1, Beatrice W4-2, Elkhorn W15-2 (5 in.), Mt. Michael Benedictine W12-2 (5 in.), Elkhorn W2-0
  5. 2013-Lincoln Pius X L2-3, Omaha Roncalli Catholic L9-10

 

Guide Rock-

  1. 1953-Oakdale L Forfiet (Guide Rock used ineligible player)
  2. 1955-Wausa L2-7
  3. 1958-Center L4-9
  4. 1959-Creighton St. Ludger L3-9

 

Hastings-

1942-Creighton Preparatory L0-3

 

Hebron-

1954-Omaha Holy Name L1-6

 

Hickman-

1952-Oakdale L3-7 (11 in.)

 

Hooper-

1958-Imperial L3-6

1967-Norris L0-2

 

Hordville

1961-Creighton St. Ludgers L0-2

 

Humphrey St. Francis-

Champions: C/1954, B/1955

Runner-up:

  1. 1954-OrchardW4-2, Clarks W2-1
  2. 1955-Wood River W11-6, Wausa W1-0

 

Imperial-

Champions: B/1958

Runner-up: B/1956, B/1957

  1. 1956-Spencer W6-3, Central City L0-3
  2. 1957-Wausa W9-1, Central City L1-7
  3. 1958-Hooper W6-3, Columbus St. Bonaventure W9-3

 

Inman-

1956-Springfield L2-3 (12 in.)

 

Laurel-

Champions:

Runner-up: B/1981

1981-Omaha Roncalli L0-3

 

Lawrence-

1952-Prague L1-2

 

Liberty-

1940-Springfield L (Incomplete)

 

Lincoln Bethany-

1940-Steinauer L (Incomplete)

 

Lincoln Cathedral-

  1. 1951-Adams W7-2, Millard L2-6
  2. 1952-Plainview L2-12

 

Lincoln East-

  1. 1970-Creighton Preparatory L0-3
  2. 1980-Omaha Roncalli L5-6
  3. 1995-Millard South W4-1, Creighton Preparatory L1-10
  4. 2010-Millard West L2-9, Millard North L5-7
  5. 2012-Creighton Preparatory W 7-5 (9 in.), Millard North L5-9, Millard West W6-5 (8 in.), Lincoln Northeast L2-5

 

Lincoln High-

Champions: A/1951 A/1952, A/1954, A/1955, A/1956, A/1963

Runner-up: A/1940, A/1953, A/1964

  1. 1939-Creighton Preparatory L5-7
  2. 1940-Fremont W5-0, Neligh W8-2, Omaha Tech 1-0, Creighton Preparatory L2-13
  3. 1941-Omaha South L (Incomplete)
  4. 1942-Creighton Preparatory L1-7
  5. 1951-Broken Bow W10-0, Alboin W15-1, Omaha Holy Name W8-4
  6. 1952-Columbus W14-1, Curtis W15-0
  7. 1953-Ogallala W11-1, Boys Town L1-2
  8. 1954-Omaha Cathedral W4-0, Boys Town W3-0
  9. 1955-Omaha Holy Name W4-2, Boys Town W11-0
  10. 1956-Omaha Holy Name W6-0, Lincoln Northeast W8-1
  11. 1957-Omaha Cathedral L5-6
  12. 1959-Omaha Cathedral L2-7
  13. 1963-Omaha South W4-2, Omaha Ryan W2-1
  14. 1964-Omaha South W12-1, Omaha Ryan L3-8
  15. 1965-Omaha South L0-5
  16. 1968-Omaha Ryan L0-5
  17. 1969-Omaha Westside L1-2
  18. 1971-Omaha South L1-2
  19. 1996-Ralston L1-4

 

Lincoln North Star

Champions:

Runner-up:

2008-Millard West L2-3, Lincoln Southeast W9-8, Omaha Westside W8-4, Millard West L2-12

 

Lincoln Northeast-

Champions: A/1957

Runner-up: A/1956, A/1958, A/1961, A/1973, A/1989, A/2012

  1. 1942-Plattsmouth W7-0, Omaha North L0-10
  2. 1954-Boys Town L3-7
  3. 1956-Boys Town W5-1, Lincoln High L1-8
  4. 1957-Omaha Westside W5-4, Omaha Cathedral W5-0
  5. 1958-Omaha Cathedral W8-5, Lincoln Southeast L2-4
  6. 1961-Omaha Holy Name W11-6, Lincoln Southeast L3-5
  7. 1973-Omaha Rummel W2-0, Omaha South L1-2
  8. 1981-Creighton Preparatory L5-9
  9. 1986-Omaha Westside W12-2, Ralston L2-3
  10. 1987-Ralston L7-10
  11. 1989-Bellevue West W5-1, Millard North W4-3, Omaha Northwest L2-3 (14 in.)
  12. 1990-Millard North L5-7
  13. 2001-Creighton Preparatory L6-12, Lincoln Southeast W8-2, Millard North L2-12
  14. 2007-Omaha Westside L5-8, Omaha Central W12-2, Grand Island W11-0, Omaha Westside W2-1, Millard West L8-15
  15. 2010-Millard South L4-9, Papillion-La Vista L0-10 (6 in.)
  16. 2012-Millard West W3-1, Millard South W11-5, Millard North W7-6, Lincoln East W5-2, Creighton Preparatory, L4-14 (6 in.), Creighton Preparatory L2-12 (6 in.)

 

Lincoln Pius X-

Champions: B/2012

Runner-up: B/1960, B/1974, B/2009, B/2013

  1. 1960-Central City L4-8 (only 2 teams to state)
  2. 1970-Wayne L1-3
  3. 1973-Bancroft L0-7
  4. 1974-Bancroft W9-5, Omaha Gross L0-8
  5. 1975-Allen L5-6
  6. 1992-Papillion-La Vista L1-6
  7. 1998-Omaha Westside L0-2
  8. 2005-Millard West L4-8, Millard South L7-15
  9. 2008-Omaha Gross Catholic L1-11, Omaha Roncalli Catholic W3-1, Ralston W14-8, Omaha Skutt Catholic L0-1
  10. 2009-Nebraska City L0-1, Elkhorn W9-8, Omaha Roncalli/Brownell-Talbot W12-4, Omaha Skutt Catholic W10-8, Gretna W10-4, Omaha Gross Catholic L2-4
  11. 2010-Ralston W10-4, Omaha Skutt Catholic L2-3, Omaha Gross Catholic L7-9 (8 in.)
  12. 2011-Mt. Michael Benedictine W6-0, Elkhorn L7-9, Omaha Skutt Catholic L2-8
  13. 2012-Elkhorn W4-3, Omaha Skutt Catholic W1-0, Norris W4-1, South Sioux City L1-2, Norris W2-1
  14. 2013-Gretna W3-2, Omaha Gross Catholic W11-0, Omaha Skutt Catholic W9-2, Norris L1-8, Norris L2-3

 

Lincoln Southeast-

Champions: A/1958, A/1960, A/1961, A/1962, A/1977

Runner-up: A/1967, A/1975, A/1979, A/1988

  1. 1958-Boys Town W8-2, Lincoln Northeast W 4-2
  2. 1959-Boys Town L3-6
  3. 1960-Omaha Westside W7-4, Boys Town W 3-2
  4. 1961-Omaha Ryan W4-1, Lincoln Northeast W5-2
  5. 1962-Omaha Ryan W4-2, Central City W2-1
  6. 1966-Omaha Technical L2-6
  7. 1967-Omaha Technical W3-2, Omaha Ryan L2-8
  8. 1972-Omaha Westside L0-4
  9. 1975-Omaha Benson W8-1, Omaha Burke L1-6
  10. 1976-Omaha Westside L3-4
  11. 1977-Omaha Gross W5-3, Papillion W5-2
  12. 1979-Omaha Westside W9-3, Omaha Burke L4-8
  13. 1982-Creighton Preparatory W4-3, Omaha Northwest L5-7
  14. 1983-Wayne W15-3, Millard South L0-5
  15. 1984-Millard South L2-12
  16. 1985-Omaha Gross W7-6, Omaha Northwest L3-6
  17. 1988-Millard North W4-1, Omaha Northwest W3-1, Ralston L2-4
  18. 1989-Millard North L5-7
  19. 1990-Omaha Northwest W7-1, Omaha Westside L5-10
  20. 1991-Ralston L1-3
  21. 1993-Omaha Bryan W8-0, Millard North L5-12
  22. 1994-Papillion-La Vista W6-2, Omaha Westside L1-9
  23. 1995-Creighton Preparatory L2-5
  24. 1996-Millard North L1-9
  25. 1999-Omaha Westside L1-6, Omaha Bryan L3-5
  26. 2001-Ralston L5-8, Lincoln Northeast L2-8
  27. 2002-Millard West L4-11, Papillion-La Vista L3-5
  28. 2008-Millard North L2-4, Lincoln North Star L8-9
  29. 2011-Millard North L4-16 (5 in.), Papillion-La Vista South L0-3

 

Lincoln Southwest-

Champions:

Runner-up:

  1. 2009-Millard West W4-2, Creighton Preparatory L3-6, Papillion-La Vista South W4-2, Millard South L1-7
  2. 2011-Millard West L2-7, Millard South W6-2 (8 in.), Creighton Preparatory W9-1, Millard North W4-3, Papillion-La Vista South L4-7
  3. 2012-Millard North L3-5, Creighton Preparatory L3-5
  4. 2013-Papillion-La Vista South L2-3, Omaha Burke W7-3, Papillion-La Vista L1-11

 

Loomis-

1954-Millard L1-11

 

Madison-

Champions: A/1941

Runner-up:

  1. 1940-Arlington L0-15
  2. 1941-Neligh W (Incomplete)
  3. 1942-Papillion L2-6

 

Malcolm-

1942-Filley L4-14

 

Mason City-

1940-Arlington L0-4

 

Maywood-

1940-Millard L2-3 (Incomplete)

 

Millard North-

Champions: A/1990, A/2005

Runner-up: A/1991,  A/1993, A/2002, A/2004, A/2006

  1. 1985-Ralston W11-5, Millard South L2-12
  2. 1986-Omaha Northwest W9-3, Omaha Benson L1-7
  3. 1988-Lincoln Southeast L1-4
  4. 1989-Lincoln Southwest W7-5, Lincoln Northeast L3-4
  5. 1990-Lincoln Northeast W7-5, Omaha Gross W15-7, Omaha Westside W10-9
  6. 1991-Bellevue West W10-0, Papillion-La Vista W5-2, Ralston L0-5
  7. 1992-Ralston W6-0, Omaha Burke L0-7
  8. 1993-Millard South W4-3, Lincoln Southeast W12-5, Creighton Preparatory L4-5
  9. 1994-Millard South W7-2, Omaha Northwest L1-11
  10. 1995-Omaha Westside L1-6
  11. 1996-Lincoln Southeast W9-1, Omaha Westside L1-6
  12. 1997-Millard West W6-3, Creighton Preparatory L5-17
  13. 1998-Millard South W14-4, Omaha Westside W5-0, Papillion-La Vista
  14. 1999-Ralston L1-2, Creighton Preparatory W5-0, Millard West L9-2
  15. 2000-Omaha Burke L5-11, Omaha Northwest L3-5
  16. 2001-Omaha Westside W15-3, Millard West L1-11, Lincoln Northeast W12-2, Omaha Northwest W8-4, Millard West L10-11
  17. 2002-Omaha Westside W6-2, Creighton Preparatory L1-11, Papillion-La Vista W2-0, Omaha Burke W17-7, Millard West W4-3, Creighton Preparatory W6-3, Creighton Preparatory L3-13
  18. 2003-Creighton Preparatory L0-6, Millard West L5-6
  19. 2004-Papillion-La Vista W8-2, Omaha Westside W7-2, Creighton Preparatory L3-8, Papillion-La Vista W4-1, Creighton Preparatory L9-11
  20. 2005-Millard South W12-2, Millard West W7-6, Omaha Westside W10-5, Omaha Westside W10-6
  21. 2006-Ralston W12-1, Creighton Preparatory W7-5, Omaha Westside L1-8, Omaha Skutt Catholic W2-0, Omaha Westside L0-8
  22. 2008-Lincoln Southeast W4-2, Millard West W1-0, Grand Island L3-4, Millard West L3-10
  23. 2010-Papillion-La Vista South L2-3, Lincoln East W7-5, Millard South L3-4
  24. 2011-Lincoln Southwest W 16-4 (5 in.), Creighton Preparatory W6-5, Millard West L4-6, Lincoln Southwest L3-4
  25. 2012-Lincoln Southwest W5-3, Lincoln East W9-5, Lincoln Northeast L6-7 (8 in.), Creighton Preparatory L3-4

 

Millard South- (Former Millard)

Champions: C/1940, B/1951, D/1953, D/1954, C/1958, A/1976, A/1980

Runner-up: A/1978, A/1981, A/1983, A/1984, A/1985, A/2013

  1. 1939-Omaha Central L0-10 (Incomplete)
  2. 1940-Burchard W4-0, Filley W4-2, Maywood W3-2, Springfield W2-1
  3. 1942-Waco W13-3, Filley L2-3
  4. 1951-Benedict W13-0, Lincoln Cathedral W6-2, Riverton W4-0
  5. 1953-Springfield W13-10, Oakdale W10-0
  6. 1954-Loomis W11-1, Filley 4-2
  7. 1958-Brock W4-1, Center W7-4
  8. 1974-Omaha Benson L2-3
  9. 1976-Omaha South W7-4, Omaha Westside W3-2
  10. 1977-Papillion L0-11
  11. 1978-Ralston W6-5, Bellevue West L3-4
  12. 1980-Papillion W9-0, Omaha Roncalli W1-0
  13. 1981-Omaha Westside W11-7, Creighton Preparatory L1-10
  14. 1983-Creighton Preparatory W9-6, Lincoln Southeast W5-0, Omaha Northwest L0-10
  15. 1984-Lincoln Southeast W12-2, Creighton Preparatory W6-5, Omaha Northwest L2-4
  16. 1985-Omaha Westside W5-1, Millard North W12-2, Omaha Northwest L0-3
  17. 1986-Ralston L0-10
  18. 1987-Omaha Gross L1-4
  19. 1988-Ralston L2-7
  20. 1989-Bellevue East W3-2, Omaha Northwest L4-5 (8 in.)
  21. 1992-Creighton Preparatory L3-4
  22. 1993-Millard North L3-4
  23. 1994-Millard North L2-7
  24. 1995-Lincoln East L2-4
  25. 1996-Omaha Westside L1-4
  26. 1997-Lincoln Southeast W12-1, Papillion-La Vista L5-6
  27. 1998-Millard North L4-14
  28. 2003-Millard West W3-2, Creighton Preparatory L4-5, Omaha Gross Catholic L0-4
  29. 2005-Millard North L2-12, Lincoln Pius X W15-7, Omaha Burke L6-9
  30. 2006-Omaha Westside L4-5, Papillion-La Vista South W2-1, Creighton Preparatory W4-3, Omaha Skutt Catholic L7-8
  31. 2009-Papillion-La Vista South W5-1, Omaha Westside L8-11, Millard West W7-4, Lincoln Southwest W7-1, Creighton Preparatory L3-4
  32. 2010-Lincoln Northeast W9-4, Creighton Preparatory L1-4, Millard North W4-2, Millard West W4-1, Creighton Preparatory L2-7
  33. 2011-Omaha Westside L0-5, Lincoln Southwest L2-6 (8 in.)
  34. 2012-Omaha Westside W8-2, Lincoln Northeast L5-11, Creighton Preparatory L2-5
  35. 2013-Omaha Burke W4-3, Papillion La-Vista South L0-10, Omaha North W14-3, Omaha Westside W10-0, Papillion-La Vista W12-2, Omaha Westside L0-8

 

Millard West-

Champions:

Runner-up: A/2000, A/2001, A/2003, A/2007, A/2008, A/2011

  1. 1997-Millard North L3-6
  2. 1998-Papillion-La Vista L2-6
  3. 1999-Omaha Bryan W7-2, Omaha Westside L2-6, Millard North W9-2, Ralston W14-4, Omaha Westside L2-14
  4. 2000-Omaha Gross Catholic W13-2, Creighton Preparatory W5-2, Omaha Burke W7-0, Omaha Burke L1-2, Omaha Burke L6-11
  5. 2001-Omaha Northwest W8-5, Millard North W11-1, Creighton Preparatory L0-8, Millard North W11-10, Creighton Preparatory  W14-2, Creighton Preparatory L5-6
  6. 2002-Lincoln Southeast W11-4, Omaha Burke W8-1, Creighton Preparatory L2-5, Millard North L3-4
  7. 2003-Millard South L2-3, Millard North W6-5, Nebraska City W11-3, Omaha Gross Catholic W6-2, Creighton Preparatory W9-5, Omaha Westside L6-8
  8. 2004-Omaha Burke W5-2, Creighton Preparatory L2-3, Papillion-La Vista L1-10
  9. 2005-Lincoln Pius X W8-4, Millard North L6-7, Omaha Gross Catholic W10-6, Omaha Burke L7-9
  10. 2007-Omaha Central W7-3, Omaha Westside W1-0, Elkhorn L1-5, Lincoln Northeast W15-8, Elkhorn L1-2
  11. 2008-Lincoln North Star W3-2, Millard North L0-1, Creighton Preparatory W8-7, Lincoln North Star W12-2, Millard North W10-3, Grand Island W10-3, Grand Island L6-7
  12. 2009-Lincoln Southwest L2-4, Omaha Northwest W9-1, Millard South L4-7
  13. 2010-Lincoln East W9-2, Papillion-La Vista South L3-4, 11 in., Papillion-La Vista W12-1, Millard South L1-4
  14. 2011-Lincoln Southwest W7-2, Omaha Westside W7-2, Millard North W6-4, Papillion-La Vista South L0-1, Papillion-La Vista South L0-3
  15. 2012-Lincoln Northeast L1-3, Omaha Westside W7-6, Lincoln East L5-6 (8 in.)
  16. 2013-Papillion-La Vista L2-4, Omaha North L1-7

 

Mount Michael Benedictine-

Champions:

Runner-up:

  1. 2010-Gretna L0-2, Omaha Gross Catholic L0-7
  2. 2011-Lincoln Pius X L0-6, Norris W4-2, Beatrice W11-4, Gretna L2-12 (5 in.)

 

Nebraska City-

Champions:

Runner-up:

  1. 2003-Omaha Gross Catholic W6-5, Omaha Westside L0-10, Millard West L3-11
  2. 2009-Lincoln Pius X W1-0, Gretna L7-11, Omaha Skutt Catholic L1-15
  3. 2010-Omaha Gross Catholic W2-0, Gretna L3-4, South Sioux City W11-8, Omaha Gross Catholic L3-11

 

Neligh-

Champions: A/1942

Runner-up: A/1941

  1. 1940-Lincoln High L2-8 (Incomplete)
  2. 1941-Madison L (Incomplete)
  3. 1942-Bloomfiel W3-1, Papillion W11-5

 

Norris-

Champions: B/2013

Runner-up: B/1967, B/1968, B/2012

  1. 1967-Hooper W2-0, Ralston L0-5
  2. 1968-Uehling W6-5, Wayne L-18
  3. 2011-Elkhorn L2-7, Mt. Michael Benedictine L3-4
  4. 2012-Seward W8-0, South Sioux City W3-13 (5 in.), Lincoln Pius X L1-4, Omaha Skutt Catholic W10-2, South Sioux City W14-5, Lincoln Pius X L1-2
  5. 2013-Waverly W2-1 (12 in.), Omaha Skutt Catholic L0-1 (8 in.), Omaha Roncalli Catholic W9-1, Lincoln Pius X W8-1, Omaha Gross Catholic W9-2, Lincoln Pius X W3-2

 

Oakdale-

Champions:

Runner-up: D/1952, D1953

  1. 1952-Hickman W7-3 (11 in.), Prague L3-4
  2. 1953-Guide Rock W Forfeit (Guide Rock used ineligible player), Millard L0-10

 

Ogallala-

1953-Lincoln High L1-11

 

Omaha Benson-

Champions: A/1974

Runner-up: A/1966, A/1972, A/1986

  1. 1966-Bellevue W7-2, Omaha Technical L2-5
  2. 1972-Creighton Preparatory W8-0, Omaha Westside L1-6
  3. 1974-Millard W3-2, Omaha Northwest W5-0
  4. 1975-Lincoln Southeast L1-8
  5. 1986-Papillion-La Vista W7-4, Millard North W7-1, Ralston L1-4

 

Omaha Bryan-

Champions:

Runner-up:

  1. 1993-Lincoln Southeast L0-8
  2. 1999-Millard West L2-7, Lincoln Southeast W5-3, Ralston L5-7
  3. 2009-Omaha Westside L7-10, Papillion-La Vista South L4-6

 

Omaha Burke-

Champions: A/1970, A/1975, A/1979, A/1992, A/2000

Runner-up:

  1. 1967-Omaha Ryan L0-5
  2. 1970-Omaha Rummel W3-2, Creighton Preparatory W1-0
  3. 1975-Ralston W6-5, Lincoln Southeast W6-1
  4. 1979-Papillion W4-1, Lincoln Southeast W8-4
  5. 1987-Creighton Preparatory L1-2
  6. 1988-Omaha Gross W4-1, Ralston L9-10 (9 in.)
  7. 1989-Omaha Northwest L2-3
  8. 1990-Omaha Gross L4-6
  9. 1991-Omaha Northwest L1-10
  10. 1992-Omaha Northwest W2-1, Millard North W7-0, Creighton Preparatory W5-1
  11. 1993-Omaha Northwest W4-1, Creighton Preparatory L1-4
  12. 2000-Millard North W11-5, Omaha Westside W11-2, Millard West L0-7, Papillion-La Vista W6-2, Millard West W2-1, Millard West W11-6
  13. 2002-Papillion-La Vista W2-1, Millard West L1-8, Omaha Skutt Catholic W7-1, Millard North L7-17
  14. 2004-Millard West L2-5, Grand Island W5-0, Omaha Westside L4-6
  15. 2005-Beatrice W4-2, Omaha Westside L0-15, Millard South W9-6, Millard West W9-7, Omaha Westside L3-4
  16. 2007-Grand Island L1-4, Creighton Preparatory L1-11
  17. 2013-Millard South L3-4, Lincoln Southwest L3-7

 

Omaha Cathedral-

Champions:

Runner-up: A/1957, A/1959

  1. 1954-Lincoln High L0-4
  2. 1955-Boys Town L9-11
  3. 1957-Lincoln High W6-5, Lincoln Northeast L0-5
  4. 1958-Lincoln Northeast L5-8
  5. 1959-Lincoln High W7-2, Boys Town L0-2
  6. 1960-Boys Town L3-4

 

Omaha Central-

Champions: A/1939

Runner-up:

  1. 1939-Valparaiso W12-0, Prague W12-0, Emerson W19-3, Millard W10-0, Creighton Preparatory W7-1
  2. 1940-Creighton Preparatory L0-10 (Incomplete)
  3. 1983-Omaha Northwest L0-10
  4. 2007-Millard West L3-7, Lincoln Northeast L2-12

 

Omaha Gross Catholic-

Champions: B/1971, B/1972, B/1973, B/1974, B/2009, B/2010

Runner-up:

  1. 1971-Superior W6-3, Centennial W3-0
  2. 1972-Wakefield W5-1, Dodge W4-1
  3. 1973-Wayne W7-0, Bancroft W5-0
  4. 1974-Wayne 10-3, Lincoln Pius X 8-0
  5. 1977-Lincoln Southeast L3-5
  6. 1985-Lincoln Southeast L6-7
  7. 1987-Millard South W4-1, Creighton Preparatory L1-3
  8. 1988-Omaha Burke L1-4
  9. 1990-Omaha Burke W6-4, Millard North L7-15
  10. 1991-Papillion-La Vista L3-5
  11. 2000-Millard West L2-13, Papillion-La Vista L4-9
  12. 2003-Nebraska City L5-6, Grand Island W5-1, Millard South W4-0, Millard West L2-6
  13. 2005-Omaha Westside L2-7, Beatrice W11-1, Millard West L6-10
  14. 2008-Lincoln Pius X W11-1, Gretna W7-6, Elkhorn L1-2, Omaha Skutt Catholic L11-13
  15. 2009-Beatrice W9-1, Omaha Roncalli/Brownell-Talbot W2-0, Gretna W16-9, Lincoln Pius X W4-2
  16. 2010-Nebraska City L0-2, Mt. Michael Benedictine W7-0, Lincoln Pius X W9-7 (8 in.), Nebraska City W11-3, Gretna W6-0, Omaha Skutt Catholic W2-1, Omaha Skutt Catholic W6-0
  17. 2013-Omaha Roncalli Catholic W5-2, Lincoln Pius X L0-11, Waverly W2-1 (11 in.), Omaha Skutt Catholic W6-3, Norris L2-9

 

Omaha Holy Name-

Champions: B/1952, B/1953

Runner-up: A/1951, B/1954

  1. 1951-Blair W11-1, Tekamah W3-1, Lincoln High L1-8
  2. 1952-Minden W8-1, Plainview W12-2
  3. 1953-Wayne W5-0, Tecumseh W8-0
  4. 1954-Hebron W6-1, Wisner L0-1
  5. 1955-Lincoln High L3-4
  6. 1956-Lincoln High L0-6
  7. 1961-Lincoln Northeast L6-11

 

Omaha North-

Champions:

Runner-up: AA/1942

  1. 1942-Lincoln Northeast W0-1, Creighton Preparatory L1-5
  2. 1964-Omaha Ryan L3-9
  3. 2013-Omaha Westside L4-7, Millard West W7-1, Millard South L3-14 (5 in.)

 

Omaha Northwest-

Champions: A/1982, A/1983, A/1984, A/1985, A/1989, A/1994

Runner-up: A/1974

  1. 1974-Creighton Preparatory W8-1, Omaha Benson L0-8
  2. 1978-Bellevue West L2-4
  3. 1982-Omaha South W10-0, Lincoln Southeast W6-5, Omaha Westside W7-3
  4. 1983-Omaha Central W10-0, Bellevue West W12-4, Millard South W10-0
  5. 1984-Omaha South W4-1, Omaha Roncalli W7-0, Millard South W4-2
  6. 1985-Omaha South W12-2, Lincoln Southeast L2-6, Millard South W3-0
  7. 1986-Millard North L3-9
  8. 1987-Omaha South W10-1, Ralston L7-8
  9. 1988-Creighton Preparatory W7-2, Lincoln Southeast L1-3
  10. 1989-Omaha Burke W3-2, Millard South W5-4 (8 in.), Lincoln Northeast W3-2 (14 in.)
  11. 1990-Lincoln Southeast L1-7
  12. 1991-Omaha Burke W10-1, Ralston L3-7
  13. 1992-Omaha Burke L1-2
  14. 1993-Omaha Burke L1-4
  15. 1994-Ralston W2-1, Millard North W11-1, Omaha Westside W7-5
  16. 1997-Creighton Preparatory L1-17
  17. 2000-Omaha Westside L0-6, Millard North W5-3, Creighton Preparatory W8-7, Papillion-La Vista L10-12
  18. 2001-Millard West L5-8, Omaha Westside W11-10, Ralston W7-0, Millard North L4-8
  19. 2009-Creighton Preparatory L7-15, Millard West L1-9

 

 

Omaha Paul VI-

Champions: B/1975, B/1978

Runner-up:

  1. 1975-Wayne W4-0, Allen W9-1
  2. 1978-Wakefield W5-0 (Two teams to state)
  3. 1982-Wakefield L0-4

 

Omaha Roncalli- (Formerly Omaha Rummel)

Champions: B/1981

Runner-up: A/1968, A/1980

  1. 1968-Omaha South W5-1, Omaha Ryan L3-6
  2. 1970-Omaha Burke L2-3
  3. 1973-Lincoln Northeast L0-2
  4. 1980-Lincoln East W6-5, Millard L0-1
  5. 1981-Laurel W3-0 (Two teams to state)
  6. 1984-Ralston W7-4, Omaha Northwest L0-7
  7. 2008-Gretna L4-5, Lincoln Pius X L1-3
  8. 2009-Omaha Skutt Catholic W3-1, Omaha Gross Catholic L0-2, Lincoln Pius X L4-12
  9. 2013-Omaha Gross Catholic L2-5, Gretna W10-9, Norris L1-9

 

 

Omaha Ryan-

Champions: A/1964, A/1965, A/1967, A/1968, A/1971, B/1977, B/1979

Runner-up: A/1963, B/1976, B/1980

  1. 1961-Lincoln Southeast  L1-4
  2. 1962-Lincoln Southeast L3-4
  3. 1963-Boys Town W2-1, Lincoln High L1-2
  4. 1964-Omaha North W9-3, Lincoln High W8-3
  5. 1965-Omaha Westside W6-3, Omaha South W3-1
  6. 1967-Omaha Burke W5-0, Lincoln Southeast W8-2
  7. 1968-Lincoln High W5-0, Omaha Rummel W6-3
  8. 1969-Creighton Preparatory L0-1
  9. 1971-Omaha Westside W4-3, Omaha South W8-0
  10. 1976-Wayne L1-2 (Two teams to state)
  11. 1977-Bancroft W8-0 (Two teams to state)
  12. 1979-Wayne W7-3 (Two teams to state)
  13. 1980-Wakefield L3-4

 

Omaha Skutt Catholic-

Champions:

Runner-up: B/2008, B/2010

  1. 2002-Creighton Preparatory L3-4, Omaha Westside W5-4, Omaha Burke L1-7
  2. 2006-Creighton Preparatory L3-4, Ralston W8-4, Papillion-La Vista W7-6, Millard South W8-7, Millard North L0-2
  3. 2008-Ralston L3-6, Blair W9-2, Gretna W3-0, Lincoln Pius X W1-0, Omaha Gross Catholic W13-11, Elkhorn W3-0, Elkhorn L2-15
  4. 2009-Omaha Roncalli/Brownell-Talbot L1-3, Beatrice W5-4, Nebraska City W15-1, Lincoln Pius X L8-10
  5. 2010-South Sioux City W5-4, Lincoln Pius X W3-2, Gretna W2-0, Omaha Gross Catholic L1-2, Omaha Gross Catholic 0-6
  6. 2011-Beatrice L1-2, Ralston W6-5, Lincoln Pius X W8-2, Elkhorn L2-4
  7. 2012-Waverly W6-0, Lincoln Pius X L0-1, Seward W7-4, Norris L2-10
  8. 2013-Wahoo/Raymond Central/Lincoln Lutheran W8-7 (8 in.), Norris W1-0 (8 in.), Lincoln Pius X L2-9, Omaha Gross Catholic L3-6

 

Omaha South-

Champions: AA/1941, A/1973

Runner-up: A/1965, A/1971

  1. 1940-Creighton Preparatory L4-8 (Incomplete)
  2. 1941-Lincoln High W, Plattsmouth W, Creighton Preparatory
  3. 1963-Lincoln High L2-4
  4. 1964-Lincoln High L1-12
  5. 1965-Lincoln High W5-0, Omaha Ryan L1-3
  6. 1968-Omaha Rummel L3-6
  7. 1971-Lincoln High W2-1, Omaha Ryan L0-8
  8. 1973-Papillion W1-0, Lincoln Northeast W2-1
  9. 1976-Millard L4-7
  10. 1982-Omaha Northwest L0-1
  11. 1984-Omaha Northwest L1-4
  12. 1985-Omaha Northwest L2-12
  13. 1987-Omaha Northwest L1-10

 

Omaha Technical-

Champions: A/1966

Runner-up:

  1. 1940-Lincoln High L0-1 (Incomplete)
  2. 1966-Lincoln Southeast W6-2, Omaha Benson W5-2
  3. 1967-Lincoln Southeast L2-3

 

Omaha Westside-

Champions: A/1972, A/1999, A/2003, A/2006, A/2009, A/2013

Runner-up: A/1969, A/1976, A/1982, A/1990, A/1994, A/1996, A/1998, A/2005

  1. 1957-Lincoln Northeast L4-5
  2. 1960-Lincoln Southeast L4-7
  3. 1965-Omaha Ryan L3-6
  4. 1969-Lincoln High W2-1, Creighton Preparatoy L3-4
  5. 1971-Omaha Ryan L3-4
  6. 1972-Lincoln Southeast W4-0, Omaha Benson W6-1
  7. 1976-Lincoln Southeast W4-3, Millard L2-3
  8. 1979-Lincoln Southeast L3-9
  9. 1981-Millard L7-11
  10. 1982-Papillion W4-2, Wakefield 7-4, Omaha Northwest L3-7
  11. 1983-Bellevue West L0-1
  12. 1985-Millard South L1-5
  13. 1986-Lincoln Northeast L2-12
  14. 1990-Papillion-La Vista W8-2, Lincoln Southeast W10-5, Millard North L9-10
  15. 1994-Creighton Preparatory W8-6, Lincoln Southeast W9-1, Omaha Northwest L5-7
  16. 1995-Millard North W6-1, Ralston L6-8
  17. 1996-Millard South W4-1, Millard North W6-1, Ralston L2-6
  18. 1998-Lincoln Pius X W2-0, Millard North L
  19. 1999-Lincoln Southeast W6-1, Millard West W6-2, Papillion-La Vista L7-11, Millard North W14-2, Papillion-La Vista W5-0, Papillion-La Vista W6-1
  20. 2000-Omaha Northwest W6-0, Omaha Burke L2-11, Papillion-La Vista L2-12
  21. 2001-Millard North L3-15, Omaha Northwest L10-11
  22. 2002-Millard North L2-6, Omaha Skutt Catholic L4-5
  23. 2003-Grand Island W7-0, Nebraska City W10-0, Creighton Preparatory W5-0, Millard West W8-6
  24. 2004-Elkhorn W4-2, Millard North L2-7, Omaha Burke W6-4, Papillion-La Vista L2-7
  25. 2005-Omaha Gross Catholic W7-2, Omaha Burke W15-0, Millard North L5-10, Omaha Burke W4-3, Millard North L6-10
  26. 2006-Millard South W5-4, Papillion-La Vista W5-4, Millard North W8-1, Millard North W8-0
  27. 2007-Lincoln Northeast W8-5, Millard West L0-1, Creighton Preparatory W2-0, Lincoln Northeast L1-2
  28. 2008-Papillion-La Vista South W3-0, Grand Island L1-2, Lincoln North Star L4-8
  29. 2009-Omaha Bryan W10-7, Millard South W11-8, Creighton Preparatory W9-4, Creighton Preparatory W6-5
  30. 2011-Millard South W5-0, Millard West L2-7, Papillion-La Vista South L3-7
  31. 2012-Millard South L2-8, Millard West L6-7
  32. 2013-Omaha North W7-4, Papillion-La Vista W9-8, Papillion-La Vista South W16-12, Millard South L0-10, Millard South W8-0

 

Orchard-

1954-Humphrey St. Francis L2-4

 

Osmond-

1959-Seward Concordia L0-16

 

Palmyra-

1957-Central City L0-11

 

Panama-

Champions:

Runner-up: C/1955

1955-Millard W9-1, Creighton St. Ludgers L0-11

 

Papillion-La Vista- (Formerly Papillion)

Champions: A/1997, A/1998

Runner-up: A/1942, B/1959, C/1960, A/1977, A/1999

  1. 1942-Madison W6-2, Neligh L5-11
  2. 1959-Sterling W4-1, Seward Concordia L1-4
  3. 1960-Adams W8-1, Seward Concordia L0-8
  4. 1973-Omaha South L0-1
  5. 1977-Millard W11-0, Lincoln Southeast L2-5
  6. 1979-Omaha Burke L1-4
  7. 1980-Millard L0-9
  8. 1982-Omaha Westside L2-4
  9. 1984-Creighton Preparatory L1-2
  10. 1986-Omaha Benson L4-7
  11. 1990-Omaha Westside L2-8
  12. 1991-Omaha Gross W5-3, Millard North L2-5
  13. 1992-Lincoln Pius X W6-1, Creighton Preparatory L2-3
  14. 1994-Lincoln Southeast L2-6
  15. 1995-Ralston L0-1
  16. 1996-Creighton Preparatory W4-1, Ralston L4-10
  17. 1997-Ralston W2-1, Millard South W6-5, Creighton Preparatory W4-2
  18. 1998-Millard West W6-2, Creighton Preparatory W4-4, Omaha Westside
  19. 1999-Creighton Preparatory W3-2, Ralston W14-7, Omaha Westside W11-7, Omaha Westside L0-5, Omaha Westside L1-6
  20. 2000-Creighton Preparatory L5-15, Omaha Gross Catholic W9-4, Omaha Westside W12-2, Omaha Northwest W12-10, Omaha Burke L2-6
  21. 2002-Omaha Burke L1-2, Lincoln Southeast W5-3, Millard North L0-2
  22. 2004-Millard North L2-8, Elkhorn W9-0, Millard West W10-1, Omaha Westside W7-2, Millard North L1-4
  23. 2006-Papillion-La Vista South W7-2, Omaha Westside L4-5, Omaha Skutt Catholic L6-7
  24. 2010-Creighton Preparatory L0-5, Lincoln Northeast W10-0 (6 in.), Millard West L1-12
  25. 2013-Millard West W4-2 (9 in.), Omaha Westside L8-9, Lincoln Southwest W11-1 (5 in.), Papillion-La Vista South W2-1, Millard South L2-12 (5 in.)

 

Papillion-La Vista South-

Champions: A/2010, A/2011

Runner-up:

  1. 2006-Papillion-La Vista L2-7, Millard South L1-2
  2. 2008-Omaha Westside L0-3, Creighton Preparatory L5-15
  3. 2009-Millard South L1-5, Omaha Bryan W6-4, Lincoln Southwest L2-4
  4. 2010-Millard North W3-2, Millard West W4-3 (11 in.), Creighton Preparatory W12-2 (6 in.), Creighton Preparatory W3-1
  5. 2011-Creighton Preparatory L0-3, Lincoln Southeast W3-0, Omaha Westside W4-3, Millard West W1-0, Lincoln Southwest W7-4, Millard West W3-0
  6. 2013-Lincoln Southwest W3-2, Millard South W10-0 (6 in.), Omaha Westside L12-16, Papillion-La Vista L1-2

 

Pender-

1953-Dodge L4-7

 

Plattsmouth-

  1. 1941-Omaha South L (Incomplete)
  2. 1942-Lincoln Northeast L0-7

 

Plainview-

Champions:

Runner-up: B/1952

1952-Lincoln Cathedral W9-4, Omaha Holy Name L2-12

 

Prague-

Champions: D/1952

Runner-up:

  1. 1939-Omaha Central L0-12 (Incomplete)
  2. 1942-Springfield L6-10
  3. 1952-Lawrence W2-1, Oakdale W4-3

 

Ralston-

Champions: B/1967, A/1986, A/1987, A/1988, A/1991, A/1995, A/1996

Runner-up:

  1. 1967-Dodge W11-2, Norris W5-0
  2. 1975-Omaha Burke L5-6
  3. 1978-Millard L5-6
  4. 1984-Omaha Roncalli L4-7
  5. 1985-Millard North L5-11
  6. 1986-Millard South W10-0, Lincoln Northeast W3-2, Omaha Benson W4-1
  7. 1987-Lincoln Northeast W10-7, Omaha Northwest W8-7, Creighton Preparatory W10-2
  8. 1988-Millard South W7-2, Omaha Burke 10-9 (9 in.), Lincoln Southeast W4-2
  9. 1991-Lincoln Southeast W3-1, Omaha Northwest W7-3, Millard North W5-0
  10. 1992-Millard North L0-6
  11. 1993-Creighton Preparatory L5-10
  12. 1994-Omaha Northwest L1-2
  13. 1995-Papillion-La Vista W1-0, Omaha Westside W8-6, Creighton Preparatory W7-1
  14. 1996-Lincoln High W4-1, Papillion-La Vista W10-4, Omaha Westside W6-2
  15. 1997-Papillion-La Vista L1-2
  16. 1999-Millard North W2-1, Papillion-La Vista L7-14, Omaha Bryan W7-5, Millard West L4-14
  17. 2001-Lincoln Southeast W8-5, Creighton Preparatory L5-11, Omaha Northwest L0-7
  18. 2006-Millard North L1-12, Omaha Skutt Catholic L4-8
  19. 2008-Omaha Skutt Catholic W6-3, Elkhorn L3-5, Lincoln Pius X L8-14
  20. 2010-Lincoln Pius X L4-10, South Sioux City L0-2
  21. 2011-Gretna L1-2, Omaha Skutt Catholic L5-6

 

Raymond-

  1. 1939-Creighton Preparatory L9-22 (Incomplete)
  2. 1942-Yutan L2-24

 

Riverton-

Champions:

Runner-up: B/1951

1951-Holy Trinity W7-5, Arlington W7-3, Millard L0-4

 

Ruskin-

1956-Dodge L4-9

1957-Dodge L0-3

 

Schuyler-

1951-Tekamah L4-5

 

Seward-

Champions:

Runner-up:

  1. 2012-Norris L0-8, Wahoo/Raymond Cent./Lin. Lutheran W6-3, Omaha Skutt Catholic L4-7

 

 

Seward Concordia-

Champions: B/1959, C/1960, B/1964

Runner-up: B/1962

  1. 1956-Central City L2-12
  2. 1959-Osmond W16-0, Papillion W4-1
  3. 1960-Creighton St. Ludgers W4-2, Papillion W8-0
  4. 1962-Dodge W5-3, Arlington L2-8
  5. 1964-Dodge W2-0, Elmwood W5-4
  6. 1968-Wayne L0-10

 

Shelton-

1952-Clarks L1-4

 

South Sioux City-

Champions:

Runner-up:

  1. 2010-Omaha Skutt Catholic L4-5, Ralston W2-0, Nebraska City L8-11
  2. 2012- Wahoo/Raymond Cent./Lin. Lutheran W2-0, Norris L3-13 (5 in.), Waverly W7-3, Lincoln Pius X W2-1, Norris L5-14

 

Sprague-Martell-

Champions:

Runner-up: B/1966

1966-Ashland W8-1, Dodge L6-11

 

Spencer-

  1. 1956-Imperial L3-6
  2. 1865-Elmwood L3-4

 

Springfield-

Champions: B/1942

Runner-up: C/1940, C/1956

  1. 1940-Valparaiso W, Davey W, Liberty W, Millard L1-2
  2. 1942-Utica W12-0, Prague W10-6, Arlington W5-1
  3. 1953-Millard L10-13
  4. 1956-Inman W3-2 (12 in.), Dodge L5-8
  5. 1957-Center L2-4

 

St. Mary-(O’Neill)

1966-Dodge L1-16

 

Steinauer-

Champions:

Runner-up: B/1940

1940-Lincoln Bethany W, Utica W, Cedar Bluffs W, Arlington L 0-25 (5 in.)

 

Sterling-

  1. 1954-Clarks L1-2
  2. 1958-Columbus St. Bonaventure L2-12
  3. 1959-Papillion-L2-4

 

Superior-

  1. 1971-Omaha Gross L3-6
  2. 1972-Dodge L3-6

 

Tecumseh-

Champions:

Runner-up: B/1953

1953-Tekamah W5-2, Omaha Holy Name L0-8

 

Tekamah-

1951-Schuyler W5-4, Omaha Holy Name L1-3

1953-Tecumseh L2-5

 

Uehling-

  1. 1959-Filley L1-3
  2. 1968-Norris L5-6

 

Utica-

  1. 1940-Steinauer L (Incomplete)
  2. 1942-Springfield L0-12

 

Valley-

Champions: B/1969

Runner-up:

1969-Grand Island Central Catholic W5-1, Wayne 5-1

 

Valparaiso-

  1. 1939-Omaha Central L0-12 (Incomplete)
  2. 1940-Springfield L (Incomplete)
  3. 1942-Arlington L0-2

 

Waco-

1942-Millard L3-13

 

Wahoo-

1939-Creighton Preparatory L3-4 (Incomplete)

 

Wahoo/Raymond Central/Lincoln Lutheran--

  1. 2012-South Sioux City L0-2, Seward L3-6
  2. 2013-Omaha Skutt Catholic L7-8 (8 in.), Waverly L2-6

 

Wakefield-

Champions: B/1980

Runner-up: B/1978

  1. 1972-Omaha Gross L1-5
  2. 1978-Omaha Paul VI L0-5
  3. 1980-Omaha Ryan W4-3 (Two teams to state)
  4. 1982-Omaha Paul VI W4-0, Omaha Westside L4-7

 

Wausa-

Champions:

Runner-up: B/1955

  1. 1955-Guide Rock W7-2, Humphrey St. Francis L0-1
  2. 1957-Imperial L3-9

 

Waverly-

Champions:

Runner-up:

  1. 2012-Omaha Skutt Catholic L0-6, Elkhorn W8-4, South Sioux City L3-7
  2. 2013-Norris L1-2 (12 in.), Wahoo/Raymond Central/Lincoln Lutheran W6-2, Omaha Gross Catholic L1-2 (11 in.)

 

Wayne-

Champions: B/1968, B/1970, B/1976, B/1979

Runner-up: B/1969

  1. 1953-Omaha Holy Name L0-5
  2. 1968-Seward Concordia W10-0, Norris W8-1
  3. 1969-Elmwood W5-2, Valley L1-5
  4. 1970-Lincoln Pius X W3-1, Grand Island Central Catholic W6-2
  5. 1971-Centennial L1-4
  6. 1973-Omaha Gross L0-7
  7. 1974-Omaha Gross L3-10
  8. 1975-Omaha Paul VI L0-4
  9. 1976-Omaha Ryan W2-1
  10. 1979-Omaha Ryan L3-7
  11. 1983-Lincoln Southeast L3-15

 

Wisner-

Champions: B/1954

Runner-up:

  1. 1940-Creighton Preparatory L Forfeit (Incomplete)
  2. 1954-Columbus St. Bonaventure W4-2, Omaha Holy Name W1-0

 

Wood River-

1955-Humphrey St. Francis L6-11

 

Yutan-

Champions:

Runner-up: C/1942

1942-Raymond W24-2, Garland W7-5, Filley L5-6