NEBRASKA HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL RECORDS

 

Last Updated 6/15/16

 

Most Points, Career

Points Player, School, Year Graduated

2748-Bill Holliday, Wilsonville, 1960

2406-Ron Simmons, Sumner, 1964

2337-Bob Siegel, Fairbury, 1973

2336-Lindley Thompson, Paxton, 1996

2292-Ron Zook, Glenvil, 1950

2247-Kurt Lauer, Gibbon, 1964

2247-Rylee Reinertson, Gibbon, 2014

2237-Bruce Chubick, West Holt, 1989

2205-Austin Kaczor, Ewing, 2010

2195-Wes Eikmeier, Archbishop Bergan, 2008

2185-Chad Ideus, Adams, 1994

2167-Jason Glock, Wahoo, 1991

2147-Jon Dolliver, Stanton, 1996

2144-Roger Witt, Otoe, 1957

2140-Anthony Harms, Filley 1998

2112-Mike Gesell, South Sioux City, 2012

2098-Dann Martin, Maxwell, 1985

2076-Jay Spearman, Sutton, 1990

2066-Bob Moore, Clarkson, 1956

2058-Jesse Carr, Ainsworth, 2008

2049-Ryan Young, Grant, 1985

2040-Jim Uchtman, Humphrey, 1968

2036-Pete Tipton, Hartington, 1975

2012-Randy Gilson, Maxwell, 1992

2002-Kent Payne, Palmer, 1980

1984-Rex Ekwall, Holmesville, 1953

1979-Gordon Benson, Ong, 1952

1976-Matt Davison, Tecumseh, 1997

1968-Grant Lahm, Columbus Scotus, 2015

1967-Steve Kucera, Pleasanton, 1977

1963-Kim Veerhusen, Adams, 1972

1962-Leonard Kopecky, Spencer, 1962

1960-Brian Wilson, Culbertson, 1997

1944-Terry Egger, Sprague/Martell, 1967

1941-Larry Heiss, Page, 1954

1925-Ron Witt, Otoe, 1954

1912-Cal Christline, Sterling, 1969

1911-Andre Woolridge, Omaha Benson, 1992

1907-Erick Strickland, Bellevue West, 1992

1906-Ryan Tegtmeier, BDS, 2013

1895-Larry Vlasin, Madrid, 1965

1888-Brady Delimont, Ainsworth, 2016

1886-Dale Iburg, Elgin, 1968

1884-Butch Forsberg, Herman, 1962

1880-Joey Rathe, Sterling, 1968

1873-Drake Beranek, Ravenna, 2006

1862-Jeremy Cruise, St. Edward, 2007

1857-Mike Simons, Wahoo, 1996

1844-Bill Bruhn, DawsonVerdon, 1976

1826-Kevin Moore,Chadron Asmpt/Chadron, 1973

1825-Jim McGill, Center, 1957

1823-Terry Petrzelka, Prague, 1966

1816-Bob Gratopp, Geneva, 1966

1816-Rick Kotschwar, Farnam, 1971

1806-Klye Schomerus, Palmyra, 2010

1805-Randy Pokorny, Stuart, 1968

1804-Ron Raver, Craig, 1956

1801-Bill Brungardt, Neligh, 1960

1793-Gary Busteed, Elgin, 1963

1792-Steve Simon, Falls City Sacred Heart, 1991

1785-Rick Heldt, Yutan, 1972

1783-Clete Samson, Valley, 1999

1782-Connor Beranek, Ravenna, 2012

1779-Gil Frey, Emerson, 1965

1779-Justin Kosmicki, Johnson County Central/Tecumseh, 2010

1777-Steve Grossart, Wolbach, 1970

1768-Bill Jackman, Grant, 1982

1764-Chris Peacock, West Holt, 1989

1762-Jerry Sherman, Hastings St. Cecilia, 1958

1761-Drew Billeter, Loomis, 2005

1750-Jeremy Cruise, St. Edward, 2007

1750-Frank Petrzelka, Prague, 1959

1730-LeRoy Dick, Hampton, 1958

1721-Waide Vontz, Cambridge, 2006

1716-Dave Kroger, Herman, 1958

1713-Jim Walsh, Waterbury, 1947

1713-Seth Hadenfeldt, Lynch, 2004

1711-Larry Welch, Emerson Sacred Heart, 1957

1710-Tim Hagedorn, Keya Paha, 1976

1705-Matt Mezger, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer, 2000

1705-Marcus Messersmith, Winside, 2007

1700-Earl Spitsnogle, Odell, 1972

1698-Dale VonSeggern, Orchard, 1965

1695-Andy Kerkman, Clearwater/Orchard 2016

1693-Jacob Olmstead, Overton, 2012

1691-Don Peck, Paxton, 1974

1689-Ron Kopecky, Spencer, 1962

1686-Ken Liska, Niobrara, 1962

1680-Ryan Rhodes, Paxton, 2006

1676-Bill Anderson, Hordville, 1978

1675-Bill Thayer, Guide Rock, 1965

1675-Jeremy Wissing, Grand Island Central Catholic, 2000

1674-Cole Klingsporn, High Plains, 2015

1673-Dennis Loewe, Clearwater, 1966

1673-Bernie Kluthe, Elgin St. Boniface, 1966

1672-Kerry Trotter, Omaha Creighton Prep, 1982

1672-Ivan Grupe, Byron, 1958

1672-Andy Ketelsen, Osmond, 2001

1672-Bart Hiscock, Bennington, 2016

1660-Ryan Samuelson, Hartington Cedar Catholic, 1992

1656-Bruce Zabel, Fairbury, 1983

1665-Leland Timmerman, Verdigre, 1963

1664-Bruce Buhr, Filley, 1979

1658-Eugene "Hoppy" McCue, Arapahoe, 1951

1656-Bruce Zabel, Fairbury, 1983

1654-Don Watts, Kennard, 1948

1651-Don Hinzmann, Western, 1955

1644-Ron Kellogg, Omaha Northwest, 1982

1642-Mike Cunningham, Waterloo, 1965

1638-Jalen Bradley, Norfolk, 2012

1632-David Wingett, Winnebago, (Present)

1630-Lee Sealer, Center, 1963

1628-Justin Haynes, Sterling, 1996

1625-Dave Snyder, Oconto, 1962

1619-Jeff Barta, Niobrara, 1975

1618-Zak Kennedy, Stanton, 1997

1616-Bryson Mahlberg, Elwood, 2008

1612-Dave Ochsner, Elgin, 1995

1606-Zak Kennedy, Stanton, 1997

1606-Brad Buller, Henderson, 1985

1605-Ken Sander, Humphrey St. Francis, 1990

1605-Dave MacFarlane, Plattsmouth, 1979

1604-Robin Stevens, Eustis, 1969

1601-Jim Placke, Superior, 1985

1601-Harlan Plager, Elk Creek, 1957

1600-Dave Dohren, Pilger, 1964

1600-Ryan Hawley, Republican City, 1970

1598-Gail Searcy, Barneston, 1967

1596-Mike McGee, Omaha North, 1977

1591-Ryan Gottula, Table Rock-Steinauer, 1993

1589-Chuck Kucera, Verdigre, 1993

1588-Fred Hare, Omaha Tech, 1963

1588-Dave Volk, Battle Creek, 1997

1584-Tanner Anderson, Paxton, 2000

1584-Nate Eilers, Lynch, 2003

1585-Jeff Hayes, Lyons, 1979

1584-Tanner Anderson, 2000

1582-Rick Seidel, Sidney, 1973

1579-Larry Martinez, Omaha Brown-Talbot, 1980

1574-Charles Udrich, Milligan, 1964

1573-Quenten Esser, Conestoga, 1993

1569-Roger Denesia, Wayne, 1960

1563-Dick Shipwright, Pender, 1956

1563-Paul Homan, Cedar Rapids, 1958

1561-John Bacus, Litchfield, 1971

1561-Ed Gogan, Arcadia, 1973

1560-Bob Reimers, Inman, 1957

1559-Curtis Marshall, Creighton Preparatory, 1991

1557-John Arnold, North Platte St. Patrick, 1966

1554-George Schroeder, Laurel, 1972

1554-Dave Holmquist, Wausa, 1969

1553-Walt Zink, Sterling, 1966

1552-Bud Painter, Tobias, 1956

1550-Roy Sprague, Edison, 1954

 

Most Points, One Season

956-Kurt Lauer, Gibbon, 1964

916-Mike McGee, Omaha North, 1977

910-LeRoy Dick, Hampton, 1958

909-Ron Simmons, Sumner, 1964

892-Kim Veerhusen, Adams, 1972

876-David Wingett, Winnebago, 2016

853-Ron Zook, Glenvil, 1950

840-Wes Eikmeier, Archbishop Bergan, 2008

834-Bill Holliday, Wilsonville, 1959

822-C.J. Cowgill, Grand Island Central Catholic, 1996

813-Leland Timmerman, Verdigre, 1963

803-Lee Sealer, Center, 1963

799-Bob Moore, Clarkson, 1956

796-Paul Reinertson, Ravenna, 1978

793-Bruce Chubick, Atkinson West Holt, 1988

790-Glenn Mays, Wood River, 1965

782-Ryan Young, Grant, 1985

779-Jason Glock, Wahoo, 1991

773-Jim Walsh, Waterbury, 1947

768-Tom Kropp, Aurora, 1971

766-Gordon Benson, Ong, 1951

765-Bill Jackman, Grant, 1982

754-Terry Egger, Sprague Martell, 1967

754-Lindley Thompson, Paxton, 1996

 

Most Points, One Game Career Best

102-Ed Vondra, Brainard, 1922

79-Forrest Francis, Royal, 1957

69-Milt Enevoldsen, Dannebrog, 1960

68-Jesse Carr, Ainsworth, 2005

65-Larry Wattjes, DeWitt, 1964

62-Jack Hallstrom, Avoca, 1945

62-Dave Glaser, Spalding, 1978

61-Bruce Chubick, West Holt, 1989

61-Ron Regier, Henderson, 1964

61-Rich Lang, Omaha St. Joseph, 1944

61-Bill Bruhn, Dawson-Verdon, 1976

61-Jeff Barta, Niobrara, 1975

60-Dave Macken, Platte Center, 1964

60-Dean Gragert, Creighton St. Ludger, 1964

59-Kurt Lauer, Gibbon, 1964

59-Mike Cunningham, Waterloo, 1964

59-Paul Reinertson, Ravenna, 1978

59-Wes Eikmeier, Archbishop Bergan, 2008

58-Dale Iburg, Elgin, 1967

57-Larry Rathe, Sterling, 1958

57-Tom Kropp, Aurora, 1971

57-Jerry Motz, Lincoln Northeast, 1964

56-Jeff Riley, Grand Island Central Catholic, 1997

56-Mike Loewe, Palmer, 1993

56-Earl Spitznogle, Odell, 1972

56-Ron Regier, Henderson, 1964

56-Don Watts, Kennard, 1948

56-Cliff Welsh, Brule, 1962

56-Travis Kotas, Exeter-Milligan, 2003

55-Jerry Clark, Imperial, 1970

55-Larry Vlasin, Madrid, 1965

55-Dave Kroger, Herman, 1958

55-Harlan Plager, Elk Creek, 1957

55-Dennis Loewe, Clearwater, 1966

54-Matt Davison, Tecumseh, 1997

54-Wayne Minchow, Table Rock, 1953

54-Mike McGee, Omaha North, 1977

54-Leland Timmerman, Verdigre, 1963

54-Pete Tipton, Hartington, 1975

54-Clint Livingston, Hayes Center, 1968

54-Mike Thomas, Omaha Dominican, 1976

54-Cal Christline, Sterling, 1968

54-Vern Penner, Odell, 1961

54-Loyd Lowe, Huntley, 1955

54-Karl Marten, Halsey, 1954

54-Ron Witt, Otoe, 1954

54-Tom Hansen, Ruskin, 1978

53-Anthony Harms, Filley, 1998

53-Gene Harmon, Schuyler, 1969

53-Kim Veerhusen, Adams, 1972

53-Steve Elwood, Creighton, 1972

53-Joe Drake, Omaha Dominican, 1975

53-Alan Gissler, Osceola, 1967

53-Dick Shipwright, Pender, 1956

53-Jim Walsh, Waterbury, 1947

53-Mike Deger, Humphrey, 1981

53-Chad West, O'Neill, 1990

53-Charles Jasa, Steinauer, 1954

53-Matt Samuelson, Loomis, 1991

53-K.D. Tausen, Sutherland, 1989

53-Randy Leetch, Sargent, 2002

52-Bill Holliday, Wilsonville, 1958

52-Jason Glock, Wahoo, 1993

52-Randy Gilson,Maxwell, 1991

52-Kim Veerhusen, Adams, 1972

52-Terry Egger, Sprague-Martell, 1967

52-Jim Uchtman, Humphrey, 1966

52-Larry Brandt, Lewiston, 1958

52-John Arnold, North Platte St. Patrick, 1966

52-Jim Keefer, South Sioux City, 1959

52-Butch Forsberg, Herman, 1960

52-Tom Hansen, Ruskin, 1978

52-Robert Schropfer, Ohiowa, 1978

52-Vern Penner, Odell, 1962

52-Don Sailors, Shubert, 1952

52-Lee Sealer, Center, 1963

52-Jules LaRose, Winnebago, 1991

52-Dru Kuxhausen, Scottsbluff, 2016

51-Doug Stratton, Osmond, 1975

51-Bob Prokop, Wilber, 1952

51-Rich Hill, O'Neill, 1962

51-Dale Miller, Carleton, 1950

51-Harold Keithley, Nemaha, 1951

51-Rick Seidel, Sidney, 1973

51-Mike Aspen, Hastings St. Cecilia, 1966

51-Terry Ahlers, Cedar Rapids, 1979

51-Kelly Ficken, Davenport, 1975

51-Leland Timmerman, Verdigre, 1962

51-Terry Petrzelka, Prague, 1964

51-Joe Walter, Decatur, 1958

51-Gil Frey, Emerson, 1964

51-Neil Adams, Homer, 1966

51-Ned Kelley, Inman, 1958

51-Jim Gregory, Omaha Burke, 1976

51-Galen Holy Rock, Rushville, 1978

51-Travis McConnell, Wallace, 1988

51-Jeremy Kildare, Schuyler, 1992

51-Travis McConnell, Chambers, 1991

51-C.J. Cowgill, Grand Island Central Catholic, 1996

50-Andre Woolridge, Omaha Benson, 1991

50-Bob Gratopp, Geneva, 1966

50-Lee Sealer, Center, 1953

50-Marty Hansen, Osmond, 1963

50-Ken Bosshamer, Amherst, 1966

50-Jim Brunke, Plainview, 1960

50-Larry Welsh, Emerson Sacred Heart, 1957

50-Tom Thompson, Wolbach, 1966

50-Quenten Esser, Conestoga, 1993

50-Jay Ehler, Scottsbluff, 1984

50-Ron Olson, Hay Springs, 1989

50-Jules LaRose, Winnebago, 1991

50-Oswaldo Medina, Niobrara, 2000

50-David Wingett, Winnebago, 2016

 

Rebounds, Career

1376-Andy Kerkman, Clearwater/Orchard, 2016

1351-Bob Siegel, Fairbury, 1971

1321-Steve Erwin, Laurel, 1971

1260-Tom Ridenour, Loomis, 1969

1143-Rob Martenson, Pleasanton, 1988

1088-Jason Slaughter, Bancroft-Rosalie, 1988

1067-Kevin Koenig, Ewing, 1991

1044-Dan Clausen, Omaha Benson, 1977

1032-Jay Bellar, Walthill, 1976

1007-Lennie Adams, West Point, 1974

961-Tom Regan, Ewing, 2002

948-Cory Beran, Sargent, 2006

911-Matt Johnson, Ashland-Greenwood, 1996

908-Jerry Swanda, East Butler, 1990

898-Lance Juelfs, Potter-Dix, 2009

886-Lloyd Scheve, Tri County, 1971

875-Tanner Borchardt, Gothenburg, 2015

865-Nick Sjuts, Bancroft-Rosalie, 2014

863-Brad Hoskins, Crawford, 1983

833-Matt Goltz, Falls City Sacred Heart, 2014

831-Ryan Tegtmeier, BDS, 2013

789-Kyle Prochaska, Bishop Neumann, 2003

781-Anthony Fisher, Arapahoe, 2001

771-Nate Kuhl, Johnson County Central, 2013

755-Matt Hill, Lincoln Southeast, 2006

 

Rebounds, Season

460-Garrett Watters, Winside, 2013

445-Chuck Jura, Schuyler, 1968

445-Lennie Adams, West Point, 1974

443-Jason Slaughter, Bancroft-Rosalie, 1988

438-Jason Brown, Pleasanton, 1997

425-Lloyd Scheve, Tri County, 1971

423-Bob Siegel, Fairbury, 1973

419-Dan Clausen, Omaha Benson, 1977

410-Tom Ridenour, Loomis, 1969

399-Nosa Iyagbaye, Parkview Christian, 2016

392-Mike Kloth, Wisner-Pilger, 1990

383-Andy Kerkman, Clearwater/Orchard, 2015

382-Andy Kerkman, Clearwater/Orchard, 2014

381-Andy Kerkman, Clearwater/Orchard, 2016

380-Bob Siegel, Fairbury, 1972

365-Matt Johnson, Ashland-Greenwood, 1996

364-Matt Johnson, Ashland-Greenwood, 1995

356-Noah Vasa, Lourdes Central Catholic, 2015

340-Jay Bellar, Walthill, 1976

340-Dave Moore, Chadron Assumption Academy, 1969

338-Mike Falloon, Fairbury, 1978

317-Matt Hill, Lincoln Southeast, 2006

314-Kyle Prochaska, Bishop Neumann, 2003

313-Brad Hoskins, Crawford, 1983

312-Tanner Borchardt, Gothenburg, 2015

305-Kyle Prochaska, Bishop Neumann, 2002

301-Phil Gaffney, Anselmo-Merna, 1968

301-Tanner Borchardt, Gothenburg, 2014

 

Rebounds, One Game

38-Garrett Watters, Winside, 2013

35-Archie Gray, Omaha Benson, 1971

34-Mike Guilliatt, Auburn, 1963

33-Russ Anderson, Wilber-Clatonia, 1974

33-Scott Meradith, York, 1977

32-Lloyd Scheve, Tri County, 1971

32-Ron Regier, Henderson, 1963

31-Alan Becher, Wisner, 1963

31-Greg Furrow, Adams Central, 1977

30-Jay Branchaud, Winnebago, 1975

29-Tom Ridenour, Loomis, 1969

29-Vernon Banks, Gothenburg, 1969

29-Lennie Adams, West Point, 1974

29-Baylor Hellmuth, Hershey, 2015

28-Darin Toelle, Wisner-Pilger, 1977

28-Merlin Renner, Madison, 1967-68

28-Tom Kropp, Aurora, 1971

28-Jerry Swanda, East Butler, 1989

28-Andy Kerkman, Clearwater/Orchard, 2016

27-Lloyd Scheve, Tri County, 1971 (Twice)

27-Andy Markowski, Ord, 1994

27-Tanner Engel, Kearney, 1998

26-Phil Gaffney, Anselmo-Merna, 1968

26-Jason Slaughter, Bancroft-Rosalie, 1988

26-Mike Long, O’Neill, 2006

26-Cole Kowalski, Heartland Lutheran, 2009

25-Seyler Monroe, Silver Lake, 2015

24-Bill Mimick, Columbus St. Bonaventure, 1965

24-Lloyd Scheve, Tri County, 1969

24-Rick Bunger, Minden, 1972

24-Jeff Heinold, Wisner-Pilger, 1977

24-Phil McGuire, Wisner-Pilger, 1979

24-Darrell Sharman, Lodgepole, 1985

24-Josh Lynch, Elkhorn, 2008

24-Matthew Hinrichs, Wilcox-Hildreth, 2015

23-Bob Siegel, Fairbury, 1970

22-Tom Gunlicks, Fairbury, 1970

22-Mike Falloon, Fairbury, 1978

22-Mike Haase, West Point, 1987

22-Elliot Rea, Lincoln Southeast, 1992

22-Matt Hill, Lincoln Southeast, 2006

22-Lance Juelfs, Potter-Dix, 2009

22-Tanner Borchardt, Gothenburg, 2015

 

Consecutive Free Throws Made

58-Nick Bahe, Lincoln Southeast, 2002

56-Jalen Bradley, Norfolk, 2012

55-Josh Reinertson, Gibbon, 2009

47-Pat Hodges, Lexington, 1973

47-Brady Lollman, Norfolk, 2010

45-Trey Bardsley, Beatrice, 2012

42-Wes Eikmeier, Archbishop Bergan, 2006-07

42-Preston Peters, Bancroft-Rosalie, 2012-13

41-Brad Hunsley, Blair, 1985

41-Tom Oswald, Fairbury, 1977

41-Jalen Bradley, Norfolk, 2010

40-Spencer Fahey, Grand Island Central Catholic, 2009

38-Travis Kotas, Exeter-Milligan, 2003

36-Mike Sjuts, Humphrey, 1980

34-Jed Bargen, Lincoln East, 1986

34-Jason Dolliver, Stanton, 1998

34-Caleb Pokorny, Falls City Sacred Heart, 2007

33-Dave Scheel, Wakefield, 1973

33-John Nagengast, Bloomfield, 1981

32-Shannon Turner, Madison, 1995

32-Tom Wipf, Weeping Water, 1964

32-Travis Kotas, Exeter-Milligan, 2003

31-Ron Witt, Otoe, 1954

31-Kent Payne, Palmer, 1980

31-Kurt Little, Freeman, 2004

30-Bill Holliday, Wilsonville, 1958

30-Doug Southard, Kimball, 1983-84

30-Mike Quattrocchi, Columbus Scotus, 1983-84

30-Doug Rader, Trumbull, 1994

30-Brett Benson, Stanton, 1981

30-Brady Delimont, Ainsworth, 2016

 

Three-Point Goals, Career

320-Brady Delimont, Ainsworth, 2016

309-Rylee Reinertson, Gibbon, 2014

303-Jesse Carr, Ainsworth, 2008

300-Grant Lahm, Columbus Scotus, 2015

284-C.J. Cowgill, Grand Island Central Catholic, 1996

269-Shane Ideus, Filley/Freeman, 1999

262-Jeremy Cruise, St. Edward, 2007

251-Wes Eikmeier, Archbishop Bergan, 2008

250-Jordan Coolidge, Lutheran High Northeast, 2010

249-Mike Hancock, Wahoo, 1994

249-Anthony Harms, Filley, 1998

248-Tony Braithwait, Arapahoe, 2006

241-Jon Dolliver, Stanton, 1996

241-Brooks Asher, Hastings St. Cecilia, 2016

232-Jalen Bradley, Norfolk, 2012

227-Ryan Woodard, Omaha Roncalli Catholic, 1995

227-Jeremy Wissing, Grand Island Central Catholic, 2000

225-Nick Martin, Ainsworth, 2013

223-Ryan Novotny, Clarkson, 1994

221-Preston Peters, Bancroft-Rosalie, 2014

216-Tyler Cyboron, Ravenna, 2006

216-Matthew Wood, Hemingford, 2015

215-Cody Kirchhoff, Chester-Hubbell-Byron, 1997

208-Matt Wegner, Bancroft-Rosalie, 1999

208-Mitch Faris, Johnson County Central, 2016

207-Eric Ehmen, Heartland, 2008

207-Brady Barrett, Adams Central, 2012

206-Alex Aten, Kearney, 2003

205-Aaron Bly, Spalding/Elkhorn Valley, 1992

205-Jeremy Prchal, Cedar Bluffs, 2001

205-David Bohlen, Adams Central, (Present)

204-Ben Simons, Bishop Neumann, 2016

203-Matt Jochum, Osmond, 2000

203-Jeff Martin, Bellevue West, 2006

201-Jason Dolliver, Stanton, 1998

201-Derek Kissinger, Minden, 2012

198-Clay Blank, Wilcox-Hildreth, 2013

193-Trevor Hoegh, Hampton, 1996

192-Jim Koontz, Springview/Hershey, 1997

192-Aaron Pryor, Wilber-Clatonia, 2003

189-Eric Moreno, Scottsbluff, 2013

188-Matthew Wagnitz, Heartland Lutheran, 2008

187-Trey Bardsley, Beatrice, 2012

186-Jacob Olmstead, Overton, 2012

184-M.J. Hrabik, Syracuse, 2002

182-Paxton Ehler, Sidney, 2014

181-Matt Rudloff, Newman Grove, 1997

182-Matt Hadenfeldt. Lynch, 2005

178-Brandon Lavaley, Sutherland, 1996

178-Matt Hames, Hartington Cedar Catholic, 2000

177-Justin Heng, Norfolk Catholic, 2007

175-Tanner Fuelberth, Ainsworth, 2014

176-Ben Reis, Norfolk, 1996

176-Nate Lanik, 1999

176-Nate Bahe, Wood River, 2016

173-Jamie Morgan Wood River, 1995

172-Pete Danielson, David City, 2013

171-Wally Johnson, Elgin, 1991

171-Marcus Messersmith, Winside, 2007

170-Ryan Woodard, Omaha Roncalli Catholic, 1994

169-Josias Hueser, Papillion-La Vista South, 2008

168-Jason Krajewski, Garden County, 2000

167-Chad Christensen, Central Christian, 1996

167-Drake Beranek, Ravenna, 2006

166-Ryan Knispel, Fairbury, 1990

166-Scott Ronspies, Osmond, 1992

165-Jeremy Phillips, Lyons-Decatur NE, 1996

164-Ryan Tegtmeier, BDS, 2013

162-Josh Thiessen, Nebraska Christian, 2004

162-Cole Klingsporn, High Plains, 2015

161-Andre Woolridge, Omaha Benson, 1992

161-Dave Wendell, Spencer-Naper, 1994

161-Mike Simons, Wahoo, 1996

160-Cole Stichler, Bennington, 2002

160-DeAndre Melvin, Lincoln Northeast, 2005

158-Sam Loewe, Palmer, 1996

158-Bil Johnson, Bishop Neumann, 1998

157-Rob McCarter, Overton, 1995

155-L.J. Eberly, David City, 1991

154-Nate Lindgren, Spencer-Naper, 1997

154-Brad Braithwait, Arapahoe, 2001

154-Kip Kissinger, Sandy Creek, 1994

153-Chris Schuster, Fullerton, 1990

153-Marcus Boesiger, Norris, 1994

153-Waide Vontz, Cambridge, 2006

152-Matt Jochum, Osmond, 1999

152-Kyle Fults, Southern Valley, 2000

152-David Filsinger, Clearwater, 2006

150-Tyler Pieper, Fairmont, 1991

150-Kevin Lingenfelter, Plainview, 1997

 

Three-Point Goals, Season

133-C.J. Cowgill, Grand Island Central Catholic, 1996

105-Grant Lahm, Columbus Scotus, 2015

99-Mike Hancock, Wahoo, 1993

99-Eric Moreno, Scottsbluff, 2013

98-Brady Delimont, Ainsworth, 2016

97-Breyden Eckhout, Amherst, 2016

96-Justin Heng, Norfolk Catholic, 2007

96-Jesse Carr, Ainsworth, 2008

96-Wes Eikmeier, Archbishop Bergan, 2008

96-Brady Delimont, Ainsworth, 2015

95-Jalen Barry, Wayne, 2014

93-Jon Petersen, Alliance, 1988

90-Jeff Wolfgram, Madison, 1989

90-Mike Hancock, Wahoo, 1994

90-Jeff Riley, Grand Island Central Catholic, 1997

89-Jeremy Wissing, Grand Island Central Catholic, 2000

89-Tanner Fuelberth, Ainsworth, 2013

89-Hayden Miller, Nebraska City Lourdes, 2016

88-Gunnar Brown, Omaha Roncalli Catholic, 1996

88-Bryan Mendlik, Guardian Angels Central Catholic, 2003

88-Jeff Martin, Bellevue West, 2006

87-Jeff Allgood, Bellevue West, 2008

86-Mitch Faris, Johnson County Central, 2016

85-Chad Christensen, Central Christian, 1996

85-Jesse Carr, Ainsworth, 2006

85-Tyler Cyboron, Ravenna, 2006

85-Jalen Bradley, Norfolk, 2010

84-Jeremy Cruise, St. Edward, 2007

84-Kent Bushell, Bellevue Christian, 1990

84-Anthony Harms, Filley, 1998

84-Craig Farlee, Grand Island Central Catholic, 2001

84-Tucker Pinyan, Parkview Christian, 2016

83-Grant Lahm, Columbus Scotus, 2014

82-Sam Loewe, Palmer, 1996

81-Dennis Johnson, Potter-Dix, 1990

81-Jeremy Phillips, Lyons-Decatur NE, 1996

81-Alex Aten, Kearney, 2003

81-Trey Bardsley, Beatrice, 2012

81-Rylee Reinertson, Gibbon, 2012

81-Preston Peters, Bancroft-Rosalie,2014

80-Jon Dolliver, Stanton, 1995

80-DeAndrae Melvin, Lincoln Northeast, 2004

79-Matt Miles, Grand Island, 1995

79-Josh McCloud, Newman Grove, 2000

78-Matt Rudloff, Newman Grove, 1997

78-Nate Lindgren, Spencer-Naper, 1997

78-Joey Blecha, Table Rock, 1988

78-Aaron Pryor, Wilber-Clatonia, 2002

78-Jeremy Cruise, St. Edward, 2006

78-Josh Jones, Omaha Central, 2008

78-JJ Zumbrennen, Elkhorn South, 2014

78-Tanner Fuelberth, Ainsworth, 2014

77-Eric Ehmen, Heartland, 2007

77-Shane Ideus, Freeman, 1999

77-Jason Dolliver, Stanton, 1997

77-Jesse Carr, Ainsworth, 2007

76-Scott Eich, Crofton, 1989

76-Tony Braithwait, Arapahoe, 2005

75-Kirk Meyer, Grand Island Northwest, 2000

75-Jon Dolliver, Stanton, 1996

75-Shane Pitts, Wood River, 1990

75-Connor Heise, Pender, 2008

74-Chad West, O'Neill, 1990

74-Shane Ideus, Filley, 1998

74-Brady Delimont,2014

74, Brian Cleary, Columbus, 2008

73-Jamie Morgan, Wood River, 1995

73-M.J. Hrabik, Syracuse, 2001

73-Brandon Beebout, Ainsworth, 2006

73-Nick Martin, Ainsworth, 2010

72-Mike Simons, Wahoo, 1996

72-B.J. Schmitt, Elgin, 1995

72-Aaron Bly, Elkhorn Valley, 1992

72-Wallace Earth, Winnebago, 1990

72-Toby Cox, Hayes Center, 2000

72-Nick Bahe, Lincoln Southeast, 2002

72-Joel Haveman, Weeping Water, 2007

72-Josias Hueser, Papillion-La Vista South, 2007

72-David Wilson, Heartland Lutheran, 2011

72-Andrew Lee, Central City, 2015

71-Jamie Tomlin, Alliance, 1989

71-Jeff Ortmeier, Dodge, 1988

71-Matt Jochum, Osmond, 1999

71-Jared Paulsen, Palmer, 2001

71-Derek Kissinger, Minden, 2011

70-Matt Hames, Hartington Cedar Catholic, 1999

70-Trevor Hoegh, Hampton, 1996

70-Andre Woolridge, Omaha Benson, 1992

70-Chad Sullivan, Greeley, 1991

70-David Bohlen, Adams Central, 2015

70-Jaxon Simons, Bishop Neumann, 2016

69-Terrance Jackson, Omaha Bryan, 1997

69-Shawn Hoppes, Leigh, 1996

69-Jordan Coolidge, Lutheran High Northeast, 2010

69-Clay Blank, Wilcox-Hildreth, 2011

69-Jake Sheldon, Kearney, 2012

69-Preston Peters, Bancroft-Rosalie, 2013

69-Cade Connell, South Loup, 2015

68-Josias Hueser, Papillion-La Vista South, 2008

68-Brandon Lavaley, Sutherland, 1996

68-Tom Riley, Platteview, 1992

68-Ryan Woodard, Omaha Roncalli, 1992

68-Aaron Bly, Spalding, 1991

68-Curtis Marshall, Creighton Preparatory, 1991

68-Gerald Koza, Silver Creek, 1988

68-Seth Denney, McCook, 1990

68-Matt Thomas, Elkhorn South, 2014

68-David Bohlen, Adams Central, 2016

 

 

Three-Point Goals, One Game  (Individual)

13-Jeff Wolfgram, Madison, 1989

12-Eric Sorensen, Weeping Water, 2006

12-Shane Ideus, Filley, 1998

12-Ronnie Miller, Macy, 1997

12-Danny Thies, Tecumseh, 1997

12-Jed Benish, Leyton, 1993

11-Derek Groskurth, Lincoln Lutheran, 2006

11-C.J. Cowgill, Grand Island Central Catholic, 1996

11-Jacob Harris, Sioux County, 1994

11-Chad Seim, Hartington, 1989

11-Kent Bushnell, Bellevue Christian, 1990

10-Jeremy Cruise, St. Edward, 2006

10-Jeff Boies, Arlingrton, 1995

10-Mike Safford, Waterloo, 1994

10-Alvin Mitchell, Omaha Burke, 1994

10-Ryan Novotny, Clarkson, 1992

10-Dan Niemeyer, Tri County, 1992

10-Jon Petersen, Alliance, 1988

10-Eric Hauserman, Minden, 1988

10-Dan Niemeyer, Tri County, 1992

10-Mike Loewe, Palmer, 1993

10-Shane Ideus, Filley, 1997

10-Curtis Refior, Overton, 2002

10-Tony Braithwait, Arapahoe, 2005

10-Michael Cacym, Arapahoe, 2005

10-Wes Eikmeier, Archbishop Bergan, 2008

10-Connor Larson, McCook, 2009

10-Chase Schwarz, Arnold, 2008

10-Darin Gourka, Humphrey, 1993

10-Gabe Ware, Hitchcock County, 2012

10-Hunter Martin, Ainsworth, 2015

10-Kenny Appleton, Bancroft-Rosalie, 2015

10-Matthew Wood, Hemingford, 2015

10-Nate Bahe, Wood River, 2016

10-Mitch Faris, Johnson County Central, 2016

9-Eric Ehmen, Heartland, 2007

9-Klint Benson, Fort Calhoun, 2000

9-Matt Rudloff, Newman Grove, 1997

9-Brandon Ewers, Elba, 1996

9-Seth Miller, Ainsworth, 1996

9-Jon Dolliver, Stanton, 1995

9-Kyle Hager, York, 1995

9-Mike Hancock, Wahoo, 1993

9-Nate Shaddick, Scottsbluff, 1994

9-Dave Deemer, Tekamah-Herman, 1993

9-Shane Pitts, Wood River, 1989

9-Jeff Wolfgram, Madison, 1988

9-Steve Wieseler, Wynot, 1988

9-Joey Blecha, Table Rock, 1988

9-Gerald Koza, Silver Creek, 1988

9-Brian Duncan, Ravenna, 1989

9-Kurt Haussler, Holbrook, 1989

9-Jason Hoose, Amherst, 1990

9-Chad Sullivan, Greeley, 1991

9-Wally Johnson, Elgin, 1991

9-Roger Barr, Wolbach, 1991

9-Andre Woolridge, Omaha Benson, 1992

9-Andy Follett, Archbishop Bergan, 1992

9-Marc Groetzinger, Malcolm, 1992

9-David Hiebner, Henderson, 1997

9-Jeremy Prchal, Cedar Bluffs, 2001

9-A.J. Landon, Kearney Catholic, 2000

9-Daniel Wegener, Humphrey St. Francis, 2005

9-Kevin Nelson, Newman Grove, 2005

9-Jesse Carr, Ainsworth, 2005

9-Justin Heng, Norfolk Catholic, 2007

9-Preston Peters, Bancroft-Rosalie, 2013

9-David Bohlen, Adams Central, 2015

9-Brady Delimont, Ainsworth, 2015

9-Carter Thiele, Oakland-Craig, 2015

9-Jackson Noakes, Centura, 2015

9-Brady Delimont, Ainsworth, 2016

 

Three-Point Goals, One Game (Team)

22-Ainsworth, 2015

20-Lutheran High Northeast, 2002

20-Adams Central, 2011

19-Ainsworth, 2007

19-Filley, 1998

19-Lincoln Northeast, 1990

19-Wynot, 1988

19-Chappell, 1991

18-Heartland, 2006

18-Hemingford, 1997

18-Madison, 1989

18-Bellevue West, 2006

18-Cambridge, 2009

17-Wahoo, 1994

17-Conestoga, 1992

17-Wahoo, 1991

17-Table Rock, 1988

17-Leyton, 1993

17-Southern Valley, 2000

17-Lincoln Southeast, 2008

17, Scottsbluff, 2013

16-Hemingford, 1998

16-Greeley, 1995

16-Nebraska Christian, 1996

16-Cedar Bluffs, 2001

16-Medicine Valley, 2002

16-Omaha Central, 2006

16-Columbus Scotus, 2014

16-McCook, 2011

15-Grant, 1995

15-Wahoo, 1993

15-Dodge, 1989

15-Bellevue Christian, 1990

15-Alma, 1996

15-Syracue, 2001

15-Weeping Water, 2006

15-Spencer-Naper, 2006

15-Ravenna, 2008

15-McCook, 2010

15-Kearney, 2011

15-Minden, 2011

15-Johnson County Central, 2011

15-Heartland Lutheran, 2014

15-Wayne, 2014

15-Ainsworth, 2015

15-Bancroft-Rosalie, 2015

15-Bishop Neumann, 2015

15-Ainsworth, 2016

 

Three-Point Goals Season, Team

289-Ainsworth, 2014

289-Ainsworth, 2015

276-Bellevue West, 2006

259-Ainsworth, 2013

226-Ravenna, 2006

225-Ainsworth, 2016

219-Adams Central, 2016

214-Ainsworth, 2008

212-Wahoo, 1993

211-Ravenna, 2005

208-Hemingford, 1998

204-Wayne, 2011

203-Wahoo, 1994

203-Ravenna, 2010

203-Adams Central, 2014

202-Spencer-Naper, 2006

202-Adams Central, 2015

200-Grand Island Central Catholic, 2000

200-Archbishop Bergan, 2008

198-Bellevue Christian, 1990

198-Ravenna, 2009

197-Omaha Roncalli Catholic, 1996

196-Grand Island Central Catholic, 1997

195-Wahoo, 1991

195-Bishop Neumann, 2014

194-Bishop Neumann, 2015

192-Wayne, 2014

191-Ainsworth, 2006

190-Bishop Neumann, 2016

189-Grand Island Central Catholic, 1996

188-Guardian Angels Central Catholic, 2003

188-Chadron, 2009

187-Ravenna, 2012

187-Elkhorn South, 2014

185-Madison, 2016

183-Stanton, 1996

183-Lincoln Southeast, 2008

182-Heartland Lutheran, 2011

179-Omaha Roncalli Catholic, 1999

178-Wahoo, 1995

178-Omaha Roncalli Catholic, 1994

178-Weeping Water, 2007

178, Columbus Scotus, 2015

178-Clarkson/Leigh, 2016

177-Alliance, 1989

176-Columbus Scotus, 2014

175-Stanton, 1997

175-Filley, 1998

174-Table Rock, 1988

174-Adams Central, 2011

172-Alliance, 1988

172-O’Neill, 2013

170-Norfolk, 2010

169-Ravenna, 2004

168-Spencer-Naper, 2005

166-Omaha Roncalli Catholic, 1995

166-Stanton, 1995

166-Norris, 1994

166-Kearney, 2011

164-Kearney, 2012

164-Adams Central, 2010

162-Papillion-La Vista South, 2008

162-Kearney, 2014

162-Anselmo-Merna, 2002

159-Spencer-Naper, 2007

159-Lexington, 2016

159-Johnson County Central, 2016

158-Kearney Catholic, 2004

158-Heartland Lutheran, 2014

157-St. Edward, 2007

156-Spencer-Naper, 1997

156-Guardian Angels Central Catholic, 2011

155-Spencer-Naper, 2003

155-Columbus Scotus, 2013

154-Norfolk Catholic, 2007

154-Heartland Lutheran, 2014

151-Southern Valley, 2000

151-Exeter-Milligan, 2002

150-Central City, 2002

150-Lincoln Northeast, 2004

 

Three-Point Goals, One Game, Both Teams

29-Weeping Water 15, Tecumseh 14, 2006

27-Fremont 14, Grand Island 13, 1999

27-Nebraska City 15, Syracuse 12, 2002

26-Scottsbluff 14, Rapid City Central 12, 2014

25-Lincoln Lutheran 13, Fort Calhoun 12, 2006

25-Hastings 16, Lincoln Northeast 9, 1998

25-Hemingford 13, Lingle-Ft. Laramie, WY 12, 1998

25-Omaha Central 15, Papillion-La Vista 10, 2006

25-Wisner-Pilger 13, Logan View 12, 2011

25-Adams Central 20, Doniphan-Trumbull 5, 2011

25-Creighton Preparatory 13, Kearney 12, 2014

25-Centura 13, Riverside 12, 2015

25-Grand Island Central Catholic 14, Bishop Neumann 11, 2015

24-Wynot 19, Coleridge 5, 1988

24-Bellevue Christian, Winnebago, 1990

24-Lincoln Northeast 19, Kansas City SW 5, 1991

24-Ainsworth 13, O'Neill 11, 1996

24-Syracuse 15, Conestoga 9, 2001

24-Louisville 14, Tecumseh 10, 2006

24-Columbus Scotus, 16, Boys Town 8, 2014

24-Ainsworth 22, Anselmo-Merna 2, 2015

24-Ainsworth 14, Southern Valley 10, 2016

23-Hemingford 16, Gordon 7, 1998

23-Greeley 12, Spalding 11, 1990

23-Kearney, Lincoln Northeast, 1991

23-Lutheran High Northeast, Dodge, 2002

23-Ainsworth 14, Gothenburg 9, 2010

23-Ord 13, Adams Central 10, 2013

23-Ainsworth 14, O’Neil 9, 2016

22-Fremont 12, Hastings 10, 1998

22-Wahoo 11, Raymond Central 11, 1995

22-Wahoo 17, Valley 5, 1991

22-Archbishop Bergan 13, Arlington 9, 1992

22-Homer 11, Doniphan 11, 1997

22-Omaha Westside 11, Lincoln Northeast 11, 2004

22-Lincoln Southeast 17, Lincoln Northeast 5, 2008

22-Ainsworth 15, Gothenburg 7, 2015

22-Logan View/Scribner-Snyder 12, Bishop Neumann 10, 2016

 

Most Points Scored by Two Nebraska Teams

226-Wakefield 119, Hartington 107 3OT, 1994

223-Filley 117, Barneston 106, 1967

222-Omaha Burke 112, Bellevue West 110, 1993

221-Mead 145, Malcolm 76, 1971

220-Schuyler 118, York 102, 1969

216-Lincoln East 112, Omaha North 104 3OT, 1988

214-Mead 122, Prague 92, 1970

213-Bertrand 107, Cambridge 106 4OT, 1999

212-Maxwell 108, Brady 104, 1991

210-Osmond 125, Verdigre 85, 1990

209-Pawnee City 120, Wymore 89, 1966

208-Pawnee City 107, Falls City 101, 1968

206-Clearwater 114, Chambers 92, 1966

205-Rising City 135, Duncan 70, 1967

205-Monroe 108, Omaha Dominican 97, 1974

203-Venango 106, Haigler 97, 1971

203-Raymond Central 116,Valley 87, 1990

203-Haigler 102, Beaver Valley 101, 1977

202-Omaha Benson 102, Omaha Westside 100 3OT, 1997

201-Adams 114, Odell 87, 1971

200-Mead 138, Fort Calhoun 62, 1971

 

Most Points Scored by One Team

150-DeWitt, 1964

146-Brainard, 1922

145-Mead, 1971

138-Mead, 1971

136-Southeast Consolidated, 1971

136-Herman, 1958

136-Falls City Sacred Heart, 1991

135-Rising City, 1967

135-Exeter, 1988

134-Royal, 1957

132-Mitchell Sunflower, 1968

131-Wilcox, 1948

130-Wahoo, 1990

130-Shubert, 1964

129-Wilcox, 1939

129-Byron, 1972

128-Spencer, 1966

128-Henderson, 1984

127-Verdon, 1959

127-Wahoo, 1994

126-Omaha Holy Name, 1956

125-Osmond, 1990

124-Wausa, 1969

124-Avoca, 1965

124-Bennington, 1962

123-Wahoo, 1993

123-Schuyler, 1968

123-Mitchell Sunflower, 1968

 

Team Scoring, Season Average

94.4-Alliance, 1989

91.4-Wahoo, 1994

90.4-Wahoo, 1993

90.2-Mitchell Sunflower, 1968

90.1-Wausa, 1969

89.0-Wahoo, 1991

88.3-Wahoo, 1990

88.3-Mead, 1971

87.5-Elmwood, 1967

86.9-Henderson, 1984

85.3-Spencer, 1966

85.2-Bellevue Christian, 1990

84.8-Herman, 1964

84.6-Anselmo-Merna, 2002

84.5-Atkinson West Holt, 1988

84.4-Odell, 1964

84.4-Lyons, 1979

83.4-Pawnee City, 1968

83.4-Alliance, 1988

83.3-Laurel, 1969

 

Consecutive Wins

114-Wahoo, 1988-92

78-Filley, 1978-81

58-Spencer-Naper, 2002-04

56-Grant, 1980-83

54-Thayer, 1940-42

51-Hampton, 1972-74

51-Atkinson St. Joseph, 1946-48

50-Holstein, 1954-56

50-Winnebago, 2014-2016

49-Bishop Neumann, 2002-04

49-Howells-Dodge, 2012-14

48-Arlington, 1984-86

47-Norris, 1978-80

47-Wahoo, 1993-95

45-West Holt, 1987-89

44-Wakefield, 1947-49

43-Western, 1954-56

43-Chadron Prep, 1949-51

42-Chadron Prep, 1951-53

42-Ravenna, 2004-06

41-Grand Island, 1947-49

41-Omaha Central, 2011-12

 

Most Overtime Periods in One Game

7-Winnebago vs. Allen, 1974

6-Omaha Bryan vs. Omaha Technical, 1984

6-Superior vs. Grand Island Central Catholic, 1985

6-Superior vs. Southern Valley, 2003

6-Wayne vs. Columbus Lakeview, 1986

5-Neligh vs. Tilden, 1962

5-Fremont vs. Norfolk, 1978

5-Randolph vs. Bloomfield, 1982

5-Beatrice vs. Fairbury, 1991

5-Fairmont vs. Polk-Hordville, 1995

5-Millard North vs. Omaha Northwest, 2004

 

Most Overtime Games, One Season

6-Morrill, 1994

6-Archbishop Bergan, 1996

6-Omaha Benson, 1998

6-Papillion-La Vista South, 2009

6-Concordia, 2010

6-Columbus Scotus, 2014

6-Lincoln Southeast, 2015

 

Most Overtime Games Won, One Season

6-Omaha Benson, 1998

 

Most Consecutive Losses

86-Guide Rock, 1988-95

77-Winside, 2012-2016

69-Wynot, 1969-73

63-McCool Junction, 1962-1965

58-Omaha Bryan, 1972-75

58-Wynot, 1973-77

57-Niobrara, 2004-07

51-Elkhorn Valley, 2004-07

49-Taylor, 1983-86

49-Maywood, 1983-87

48-Lynch, 1989-92

46-Oconto, 1975-77

46-Red Cloud, 2003-06

44-Duncan, 1965-67

43-McCook, 1983-86

42-Lyons-Decatur NE, 1989-93