2014 Class C Boys State Golf
Championships – Day 1 Tee Times
Mahoney Golf Course
By
Tee Time
Tee Time &
Hole |
Name, Grade |
School |
Dist. Score |
9:30 - #10 |
Juan Acosta, 10 |
Bayard |
130 |
9:30 - #10 |
Nolan Casey, 10 |
Laurel-Concord |
118 |
9:30 - #10 |
Kaleb Eichberger,
12 |
Plainview |
110 |
9:40 - #10 |
Thomas Norvell,
11 |
Fillmore Central |
113 |
9:40 - #10 |
Tyler Masat, 9 |
Plainview |
108 |
9:40 - #10 |
Wyatt Kastl, 12 |
David City |
107 |
9:50 - #10 |
Jimmy Burger, 11 |
Plainview |
107 |
9:50 - #10 |
Jackson Borer, 11 |
Elgin Public/Pope
John |
106 |
9:50 - #10 |
Joshua Roeloffs,
11 |
Lincoln Christian |
104 |
9:50 - #10 |
Seth Marcoe, 9 |
Mitchell |
102 |
10:00 - #10 |
Brendan Groene,
12 |
Laurel-Concord |
101 |
10:00 - #10 |
Miles Schrage, 9 |
Elgin Public/Pope
John |
98 |
10:00 - #10 |
Chance Best, 10 |
Southern Valley |
98 |
10:00 - #10 |
Tristan Robles,
12 |
Mitchell |
97 |
10:10 - #10 |
Trak Lewis, 10 |
Southern Valley |
97 |
10:10 - #10 |
David Schuler, 12 |
Bayard |
96 |
10:10 - #10 |
Brendon Sinsel,
12 |
Minden |
96 |
10:10 - #10 |
Jared Burbach, 12 |
Hartington Cedar
Catholic |
96 |
10:20 - #10 |
Matt Loseke, 11 |
Fillmore Central |
96 |
10:20 - #10 |
Regan Kerkman, 11 |
Elgin Public/Pope
John |
95 |
10:20 - #10 |
Ryan Hauserman,
12 |
Minden |
95 |
10:20 - #10 |
Christian Martin,
11 |
Milford |
93 |
10:30 - #10 |
Grant Howell, 12 |
Hartington Cedar
Catholic |
94 |
10:30 - #10 |
Matthew Exstrom,
11 |
Minden |
93 |
10:30 - #10 |
Caleb Bukacek, 10 |
Milford |
92 |
10:30 - #10 |
Luis Panduro, 12 |
Mitchell |
92 |
10:40 - #10 |
Jacob Kuehn, 9 |
Minden |
92 |
10:40 - #10 |
Joseph Furasek,
11 |
Bishop Neumann |
91 |
10:40 - #10 |
Wade Backstrom,
12 |
David City |
91 |
10:40 - #10 |
Lance Schmidt, 12 |
Hastings St.
Cecilia |
91 |
10:50 - #10 |
Alex Sheehy, 12 |
Hastings St.
Cecilia |
91 |
10:50 - #10 |
Cory Peterson, 12 |
Laurel-Concord |
91 |
10:50 - #10 |
Zackery Rehtus,
12 |
Minden |
91 |
10:50 - #10 |
Martin Phillips,
12 |
David City |
90 |
11:00 - #10 |
Bradley Kathol,
11 |
Hartington Cedar
Catholic |
90 |
11:00 - #10 |
Grant Schmidt, 9 |
Hastings St.
Cecilia |
90 |
11:00 - #10 |
Caleb Johnson, 11 |
Lincoln Christian |
90 |
11:00 - #10 |
Ian Rempel, 12 |
Milford |
90 |
11:10 - #10 |
Evan Mathers, 12 |
Lincoln Christian |
90 |
11:10 - #10 |
Alex Kaup, 12 |
Southern Valley |
90 |
11:10 - #10 |
Trae Blanco, 12 |
Bayard |
89 |
11:10 - #10 |
Kyle Bailey, 11 |
Fillmore Central |
89 |
11:20 - #10 |
Thomas Skoch, 12 |
Hastings St.
Cecilia |
89 |
11:20 - #10 |
Benjamin
Danielson, 11 |
David City |
88 |
11:20 - #10 |
Tristan Stock, 12 |
Doniphan-Trumbull |
88 |
11:20 - #10 |
Chad Bode, 9 |
Elgin Public/Pope
John |
88 |
11:30 - #10 |
Kurt Karcher, 12 |
Fillmore Central |
88 |
11:30 - #10 |
Noah Kreikemeier,
10 |
Guardian Angels
Central Catholic |
88 |
11:30 - #10 |
Dalton Lammers,
12 |
Hartington Cedar
Catholic |
88 |
11:30 - #10 |
Joseph Beacom, 11 |
Wisner-Pilger |
88 |
9:30 - #1 |
Josh Murman, 12 |
Hastings St.
Cecilia |
88 |
9:30 - #1 |
Lucas Bradfield,
12 |
Wisner-Pilger |
88 |
9:30 - #1 |
Eshan Sood, 10 |
Grand Island
Central Catholic |
87 |
9:30 - #1 |
Tanner Kuehler,
12 |
Sandy Creek |
87 |
9:40 - #1 |
Ryan Milks, 12 |
Gibbon |
86 |
9:40 - #1 |
Trent Krejdl, 9 |
Southern Valley |
86 |
9:40 - #1 |
Grant Johnson, 9 |
Lincoln Lutheran |
85 |
9:40 - #1 |
Cameron Carritt,
10 |
Milford |
85 |
9:50 - #1 |
Grant Jerabek, 11 |
St. Paul |
85 |
9:50 - #1 |
Joseph Hernandez,
12 |
Bayard |
84 |
9:50 - #1 |
Quinn O'Brien, 11 |
Bloomfield |
84 |
9:50 - #1 |
Kyle Heithoff, 11 |
Elgin Public/Pope
John |
84 |
10:00 - #1 |
Cody Steuter, 11 |
Guardian Angels
Central Catholic |
84 |
10:00 - #1 |
Logan Schumacher,
12 |
Hartington Cedar
Catholic |
84 |
10:00 - #1 |
Micah Dworak, 12 |
Lincoln Christian |
84 |
10:00 - #1 |
Jaden Barnes, 11 |
Ord |
84 |
10:10 - #1 |
Caden Doggett, 12 |
Stanton |
84 |
10:10 - #1 |
Jameson Hittle,
11 |
Bishop Neumann |
83 |
10:10 - #1 |
Mark Warnemunde,
12 |
Madison |
83 |
10:10 - #1 |
Peyton Briggs, 12 |
Mitchell |
83 |
10:20 - #1 |
Ross Johnson, 12 |
SMC
(Stapleton/McPherson County) |
83 |
10:20 - #1 |
Nathan
Grossnicklaus, 9 |
Shelby-Rising
City |
83 |
10:20 - #1 |
Hannah Thiele, 9 |
Bishop Neumann |
82 |
10:20 - #1 |
Brock Mueller, 11 |
Crofton |
82 |
10:30 - #1 |
Tyler Ehresman,
12 |
Omaha
Brownell-Talbot |
82 |
10:30 - #1 |
Colton Zulkoski,
10 |
Ord |
82 |
10:30 - #1 |
Kiowa Sanders, 12 |
Sandy Creek |
82 |
10:30 - #1 |
Brook Klinetobe,
10 |
Stanton |
82 |
10:40 - #1 |
Brandon Burklund,
12 |
Fillmore Central |
81 |
10:40 - #1 |
Sam Sommers, 12 |
Kearney Catholic |
81 |
10:40 - #1 |
Zac Morley, 12 |
Milford |
81 |
10:40 - #1 |
Brant Bechtold,
12 |
Ord |
81 |
10:50 - #1 |
Haley Thiele, 11 |
Bishop Neumann |
80 |
10:50 - #1 |
Tylar Samek, 10 |
David City |
80 |
10:50 - #1 |
Jamy McCoy, 12 |
Laurel-Concord |
80 |
10:50 - #1 |
Alexander
Furjanic, 10 |
Omaha Concordia |
80 |
11:00 - #1 |
Grant Welniak, 11 |
Ord |
80 |
11:00 - #1 |
Hunter Quinn, 11 |
Southern Valley |
80 |
11:00 - #1 |
Tyler Taylor, 11 |
Twin River |
80 |
11:00 - #1 |
Dakota Swires, 12 |
Bridgeport |
79 |
11:10 - #1 |
Jordan Greenwood,
9 |
Kimball |
79 |
11:10 - #1 |
Colin Wright, 11 |
Plainview |
79 |
11:10 - #1 |
Mitchell Klooz,
12 |
Laurel-Concord |
78 |
11:10 - #1 |
Dana Van Ostrand,
10 |
Lincoln Christian |
78 |
11:20 - #1 |
Bo McVay, 12 |
Mitchell |
78 |
11:20 - #1 |
Roman Konvicka,
12 |
Bayard |
77 |
11:20 - #1 |
John Kenney, 11 |
Bishop Neumann |
77 |
11:20 - #1 |
Rylee Reinertson,
12 |
Gibbon |
76 |
11:30 - #1 |
Brooks Coleman,
11 |
Valentine |
76 |
11:30 - #1 |
Brady Rogers, 10 |
Ord |
74 |
11:30 - #1 |
Henry Heeg, 12 |
Kimball |
69 |
11:30 - #1 |
Sam Meuret, 12 |
Plainview |
67 |
By
School
Tee Time &
Hole |
Name, Grade |
School |
Dist. Score |
9:30 - #10 |
Juan Acosta, 10 |
Bayard |
130 |
10:10 - #10 |
David Schuler, 12 |
Bayard |
96 |
11:10 - #10 |
Trae Blanco, 12 |
Bayard |
89 |
9:50 - #1 |
Joseph Hernandez,
12 |
Bayard |
84 |
11:20 - #1 |
Roman Konvicka,
12 |
Bayard |
77 |
10:40 - #10 |
Joseph Furasek,
11 |
Bishop Neumann |
91 |
10:10 - #1 |
Jameson Hittle,
11 |
Bishop Neumann |
83 |
10:20 - #1 |
Hannah Thiele, 9 |
Bishop Neumann |
82 |
10:50 - #1 |
Haley Thiele, 11 |
Bishop Neumann |
80 |
11:20 - #1 |
John Kenney, 11 |
Bishop Neumann |
77 |
9:50 - #1 |
Quinn O'Brien, 11 |
Bloomfield |
84 |
11:00 - #1 |
Dakota Swires, 12 |
Bridgeport |
79 |
10:20 - #1 |
Brock Mueller, 11 |
Crofton |
82 |
9:40 - #10 |
Wyatt Kastl, 12 |
David City |
107 |
10:40 - #10 |
Wade Backstrom,
12 |
David City |
91 |
10:50 - #10 |
Martin Phillips,
12 |
David City |
90 |
11:20 - #10 |
Benjamin
Danielson, 11 |
David City |
88 |
10:50 - #1 |
Tylar Samek, 10 |
David City |
80 |
11:20 - #10 |
Tristan Stock, 12 |
Doniphan-Trumbull |
88 |
9:50 - #10 |
Jackson Borer, 11 |
Elgin Public/Pope
John |
106 |
10:00 - #10 |
Miles Schrage, 9 |
Elgin Public/Pope
John |
98 |
10:20 - #10 |
Regan Kerkman, 11 |
Elgin Public/Pope
John |
95 |
11:20 - #10 |
Chad Bode, 9 |
Elgin Public/Pope
John |
88 |
9:50 - #1 |
Kyle Heithoff, 11 |
Elgin Public/Pope
John |
84 |
9:40 - #10 |
Thomas Norvell,
11 |
Fillmore Central |
113 |
10:20 - #10 |
Matt Loseke, 11 |
Fillmore Central |
96 |
11:10 - #10 |
Kyle Bailey, 11 |
Fillmore Central |
89 |
11:30 - #10 |
Kurt Karcher, 12 |
Fillmore Central |
88 |
10:40 - #1 |
Brandon Burklund,
12 |
Fillmore Central |
81 |
9:40 - #1 |
Ryan Milks, 12 |
Gibbon |
86 |
11:20 - #1 |
Rylee Reinertson,
12 |
Gibbon |
76 |
9:30 - #1 |
Eshan Sood, 10 |
Grand Island
Central Catholic |
87 |
11:30 - #10 |
Noah Kreikemeier,
10 |
Guardian Angels Central
Catholic |
88 |
10:00 - #1 |
Cody Steuter, 11 |
Guardian Angels
Central Catholic |
84 |
10:10 - #10 |
Jared Burbach, 12 |
Hartington Cedar
Catholic |
96 |
10:30 - #10 |
Grant Howell, 12 |
Hartington Cedar
Catholic |
94 |
11:00 - #10 |
Bradley Kathol,
11 |
Hartington Cedar Catholic |
90 |
11:30 - #10 |
Dalton Lammers,
12 |
Hartington Cedar
Catholic |
88 |
10:00 - #1 |
Logan Schumacher,
12 |
Hartington Cedar
Catholic |
84 |
10:40 - #10 |
Lance Schmidt, 12 |
Hastings St.
Cecilia |
91 |
10:50 - #10 |
Alex Sheehy, 12 |
Hastings St.
Cecilia |
91 |
11:00 - #10 |
Grant Schmidt, 9 |
Hastings St.
Cecilia |
90 |
11:20 - #10 |
Thomas Skoch, 12 |
Hastings St.
Cecilia |
89 |
9:30 - #1 |
Josh Murman, 12 |
Hastings St.
Cecilia |
88 |
10:40 - #1 |
Sam Sommers, 12 |
Kearney Catholic |
81 |
11:10 - #1 |
Jordan Greenwood,
9 |
Kimball |
79 |
11:30 - #1 |
Henry Heeg, 12 |
Kimball |
69 |
9:30 - #10 |
Nolan Casey, 10 |
Laurel-Concord |
118 |
10:00 - #10 |
Brendan Groene,
12 |
Laurel-Concord |
101 |
10:50 - #10 |
Cory Peterson, 12 |
Laurel-Concord |
91 |
10:50 - #1 |
Jamy McCoy, 12 |
Laurel-Concord |
80 |
11:10 - #1 |
Mitchell Klooz,
12 |
Laurel-Concord |
78 |
9:50 - #10 |
Joshua Roeloffs,
11 |
Lincoln Christian |
104 |
11:00 - #10 |
Caleb Johnson, 11 |
Lincoln Christian |
90 |
11:10 - #10 |
Evan Mathers, 12 |
Lincoln Christian |
90 |
10:00 - #1 |
Micah Dworak, 12 |
Lincoln Christian |
84 |
11:10 - #1 |
Dana Van Ostrand,
10 |
Lincoln Christian |
78 |
9:40 - #1 |
Grant Johnson, 9 |
Lincoln Lutheran |
85 |
10:10 - #1 |
Mark Warnemunde,
12 |
Madison |
83 |
10:20 - #10 |
Christian Martin,
11 |
Milford |
93 |
10:30 - #10 |
Caleb Bukacek, 10 |
Milford |
92 |
11:00 - #10 |
Ian Rempel, 12 |
Milford |
90 |
9:40 - #1 |
Cameron Carritt,
10 |
Milford |
85 |
10:40 - #1 |
Zac Morley, 12 |
Milford |
81 |
10:10 - #10 |
Brendon Sinsel,
12 |
Minden |
96 |
10:20 - #10 |
Ryan Hauserman,
12 |
Minden |
95 |
10:30 - #10 |
Matthew Exstrom,
11 |
Minden |
93 |
10:40 - #10 |
Jacob Kuehn, 9 |
Minden |
92 |
10:50 - #10 |
Zackery Rehtus,
12 |
Minden |
91 |
9:50 - #10 |
Seth Marcoe, 9 |
Mitchell |
102 |
10:00 - #10 |
Tristan Robles,
12 |
Mitchell |
97 |
10:30 - #10 |
Luis Panduro, 12 |
Mitchell |
92 |
10:10 - #1 |
Peyton Briggs, 12 |
Mitchell |
83 |
11:20 - #1 |
Bo McVay, 12 |
Mitchell |
78 |
10:30 - #1 |
Tyler Ehresman,
12 |
Omaha
Brownell-Talbot |
82 |
10:50 - #1 |
Alexander
Furjanic, 10 |
Omaha Concordia |
80 |
10:00 - #1 |
Jaden Barnes, 11 |
Ord |
84 |
10:30 - #1 |
Colton Zulkoski,
10 |
Ord |
82 |
10:40 - #1 |
Brant Bechtold,
12 |
Ord |
81 |
11:00 - #1 |
Grant Welniak, 11 |
Ord |
80 |
11:30 - #1 |
Brady Rogers, 10 |
Ord |
74 |
9:30 - #10 |
Kaleb Eichberger,
12 |
Plainview |
110 |
9:40 - #10 |
Tyler Masat, 9 |
Plainview |
108 |
9:50 - #10 |
Jimmy Burger, 11 |
Plainview |
107 |
11:10 - #1 |
Colin Wright, 11 |
Plainview |
79 |
11:30 - #1 |
Sam Meuret, 12 |
Plainview |
67 |
9:30 - #1 |
Tanner Kuehler,
12 |
Sandy Creek |
87 |
10:30 - #1 |
Kiowa Sanders, 12 |
Sandy Creek |
82 |
10:20 - #1 |
Nathan
Grossnicklaus, 9 |
Shelby-Rising
City |
83 |
10:20 - #1 |
Ross Johnson, 12 |
SMC
(Stapleton/McPherson County) |
83 |
10:00 - #10 |
Chance Best, 10 |
Southern Valley |
98 |
10:10 - #10 |
Trak Lewis, 10 |
Southern Valley |
97 |
11:10 - #10 |
Alex Kaup, 12 |
Southern Valley |
90 |
9:40 - #1 |
Trent Krejdl, 9 |
Southern Valley |
86 |
11:00 - #1 |
Hunter Quinn, 11 |
Southern Valley |
80 |
9:50 - #1 |
Grant Jerabek, 11 |
St. Paul |
85 |
10:10 - #1 |
Caden Doggett, 12 |
Stanton |
84 |
10:30 - #1 |
Brook Klinetobe,
10 |
Stanton |
82 |
11:00 - #1 |
Tyler Taylor, 11 |
Twin River |
80 |
11:30 - #1 |
Brooks Coleman,
11 |
Valentine |
76 |
11:30 - #10 |
Joseph Beacom, 11 |
Wisner-Pilger |
88 |
9:30 - #1 |
Lucas Bradfield,
12 |
Wisner-Pilger |
88 |