2004 Class A Boys State Golf Final Results

Place

School

Player

Team/Indy

Rnd 1

Rnd 2

Total

1

Lincoln East

Ben Tewes

T

72

66

138

2

Lincoln Southeast

Trent Price

I

69

71

140

3

Omaha Creighton Prep

John Sutko

T

74

69

143

4

Norfolk

Chris Bruening

T

74

70

144

4

Norfolk

Jason Fuehrer

T

73

71

144

6

Millard West

John Robbins

T

76

69

145

7

Kearney

Ben Porter

T

71

75

146

7

Omaha Creighton Prep

Bobby Knowles

T

75

71

146

7

Lincoln Southwest

Mike Coatman

T

73

73

146

10

Omaha Creighton Prep

Ben Knowles

T

74

73

147

10

Omaha Creighton Prep

Blake Giroux

T

76

71

147

10

Lincoln East

Dan Hersch

T

76

71

147

13

Lincoln Pius X

Brian Primavera

T

75

73

148

13

Lincoln Southwest

Clay Peterson

T

76

72

148

13

Lincoln High

John Paek

I

73

75

148

13

Norfolk

Lance Morrow

T

75

73

148

 

Columbus

Scott Cudly

T

77

72

149

 

Millard North

Scott Irwin

T

75

74

149

 

Millard West

Justin Onken

T

75

75

150

 

Millard North

Billy Gist

T

77

74

151

 

Lincoln Pius X

Brad Nave

T

76

75

151

 

Omaha Central

John Pryor

T

77

74

151

 

North Platte

Mitch Smith

T

73

78

151

 

North Platte

Chad Knoedler

T

77

75

152

 

Lincoln East

Austin Anderson

T

77

76

153

 

Lincoln East

Bobby Weinberg

T

77

76

153

 

Columbus

Jon Benson

T

76

77

153

 

Lincoln Pius X

Sam Colson

T

79

74

153

 

Lincoln Southwest

Bronson Boosalis

T

79

75

154

 

Millard West

Matt Lusk

T

78

76

154

 

Lincoln Southwest

Michael Breetzke

T

78

76

154

 

Millard North

Scott Thorson

T

74

81

155

 

Omaha Creighton Prep

Tom Gross

T

78

77

155

 

North Platte

Kade Mohrman

T

79

77

156

 

Millard North

Matt Janning

T

80

76

156

 

North Platte

Sean Dawson

T

79

77

156

 

Omaha Central

Steve Hogan

T

80

76

156

 

Kearney

Alex Farrell

T

77

81

158

 

Lincoln Southwest

Jason Emmons

T

78

80

158

 

Papillion-LaVista

Josh Mittermeier

I

76

82

158

 

Lincoln East

Tyler Denker

T

78

80

158

 

Columbus

John Ernst

T

80

79

159

 

Norfolk

Matt Cover

T

83

76

159

 

Lincoln Pius X

Shawn Meagher

T

79

80

159

 

Millard South

David Rasmussen

T

80

80

160

 

Lincoln Pius X

Jacque Mihovk

T

80

80

160

 

Omaha Bryan

Jerrod Ingram

I

80

80

160

 

Millard South

Garrett Ritonya

T

80

82

162

 

Millard West

Spencer Altman

T

82

80

162

 

Kearney

Blake Sloan

T

85

78

163

 

Kearney

John Konz

T

83

81

164

 

Millard South

Adam Wilson

T

87

78

165

 

Lincoln High

Marcus Minzel

I

84

81

165

 

Papillion-LaVista

Kevin Vandenhull

I

81

85

166

 

North Platte

Taylor Steger

T

87

79

166

 

Columbus

Jon Emerson

T

86

81

167

 

Omaha Central

Justin Muhammad

T

85

82

167

 

Norfolk

Justin Robinette

T

83

84

167

 

Millard North

Justin Zebolsky

T

87

81

168

 

Fremont

Nathan Vance

I

88

80

168

 

Kearney

Dane Melson

T

85

84

169

 

Millard South

Dustin Hoffman

T

90

79

169

 

Omaha Westside

Jace Hough

I

88

81

169

 

Columbus

Taylor Lemke

T

83

88

171

 

Millard West

Kevin Horn

T

81

91

172

 

Millard South

Nick Heinzman

T

90

84

174

 

Ralston

Aaron Neyman

I

88

89

177

 

Omaha Central

Brandon Henley

T

96

83

179

 

Omaha Central

Drew Meier

T

106

95

201

 

 

Team Scores

School

Rnd 1

Rnd 2

Total

Omaha Creighton Prep

299

284

583

Lincoln East

302

289

591

Norfolk

305

290

595

Lincoln Southwest

305

296

601

Millard West

310

300

610

Lincoln Pius X

309

302

611

Millard North

306

305

611

North Platte

308

307

615

Columbus

316

309

625

Kearney

316

315

631

Omaha Central

338

315

653

Millard South

337

319

656

 

2004 Class B Boys State Golf Final Results

2004 Class B Boys State Golf Final Results

 

Place

School

Player

Team/Indy

Rnd 1

Rnd 2

Total

1

O'Neill

John Hurley

I

72

72

144

2

Lexington

Nathan Jaeger

I

72

74

146

9

McCook

Brandon Crick

T

74

73

147

4

Scottsbluff

Brandon Meininger

T

75

74

149

5

Gering

Nic Haun

T

76

74

150

6

McCook

Tyler Lawson

T

79

72

151

7

Nebraska City

Eric Little

T

73

80

153

8

Omaha Gross Catholic

E.J. Hamilton

T

78

76

154

9

Omaha Skutt Catholic

Kevin Drew

T

78

77

155

10

Gering

Bowdy Ehler

T

81

75

156

10

Schuyler

Clay Brandl

T

77

79

156

10

Scottsbluff

Kortney Parks

T

79

77

156

10

Plattsmouth

Larry Jones

I

79

77

156

10

Wayne

Trevor Krugman

T

77

79

156

11

McCook

Bobby Gaulke

T

78

79

157

11

Adams Central

Kevin Boehler

I

77

80

157

11

Crete

Ricky Munter

T

80

77

157

 

Aurora

Derek Rudebusch

T

77

81

158

 

Gering

Todd Rubottom

T

77

81

158

 

Boone Central

Billy Bolin

I

80

79

159

 

Beatrice

Nathaniel Eskra

T

78

81

159

 

Norris

Nolan Rudder

I

82

77

159

 

Beatrice

Troy Ullman

T

82

77

159

 

Valley

Brad Huyck

I

80

80

160

 

Omaha Gross Catholic

Danny Anzures

T

84

77

161

 

Omaha Skutt Catholic

Justin Limbeck

T

79

82

161

 

Omaha Skutt Catholic

Mike Kampschnieder

T

81

80

161

 

Nebraska City

Joe Stouffer

T

82

80

162

 

Seward

John Johnson

I

84

78

162

 

Crete

Patrick Moss

T

83

79

162

 

Madison

Adam Flaugh

I

79

84

163

 

Beatrice

Jarod Moran

T

84

79

163

 

Broken Bow

Alex Steckler

I

84

80

164

 

Wayne

Brian Mohl

T

82

82

164

 

Aurora

Devon Perry

T

79

85

164

 

Scottsbluff

Jordan Hein

T

85

79

164

 

Beatrice

Troy Bruns

T

84

80

164

 

Gering

Clint Rubottom

T

81

84

165

 

Grand Island Northwest

Dale Jenneman

I

79

86

165

 

Nebraska City

Dustin Kreifels

T

80

85

165

 

Gering

Joe Sloan

T

83

82

165

 

Crete

Spencer Wackel

T

88

77

165

 

Schuyler

Eric Meyers

T

89

77

166

 

Wayne

Ben Mohl

T

84

84

168

 

McCook

Brett Chmiel

T

86

82

168

 

Scottsbluff

Daniel Abbott

T

87

81

168

 

O'Neill

Jesse Peetz

I

83

85

168

 

Omaha Gross Catholic

Justin Sullivan

T

87

81

168

 

Crete

Travis Sarringar

T

87

81

168

 

Wahoo/Mead

Dustin Bergman

T

83

86

169

 

Mount Michael Benedictine

Grant Mathey

I

84

85

169

 

McCook

Kelly Maiden

T

83

87

170

 

Lexington

Chris Johnson

I

85

86

171

 

Nebraska City

Jeremy Eis

T

87

84

171

 

Wayne

John Whitt

T

81

90

171

 

Central City

Kyle Janky

I

82

89

171

 

Schuyler

Derek Hull

T

86

86

172

 

Schuyler

Chris Dolezal

T

86

87

173

 

Wayne

Tyler Johnson

T

90

83

173

 

Beatrice

Benjamin Deines

T

85

89

174

 

Omaha Skutt Catholic

Dan Mallatt

T

86

89

175

 

Omaha Skutt Catholic

Mike Ryan

T

86

89

175

 

Omaha Gross Catholic

Pat Burke

T

86

89

175

 

Wahoo/Mead

Alex Carritt

T

91

85

176

 

Crete

Drew Rische

T

93

83

176

 

Aurora

David Anderson

T

88

89

177

 

Scottsbluff

Josh Becker

T

91

86

177

 

Aurora

Lance Unruh

T

96

81

177

 

Aurora

Daniel Andersen

T

92

86

178

 

Plattsmouth

Kirk Petereit

I

88

90

178

 

Wahoo/Mead

Luke Simons

T

91

87

178

 

Nebraska City

Justin Cunningham

T

93

87

180

 

Schuyler

Chad Kula

T

90

93

183

 

Omaha Gross Catholic

Nick Tolliver-Humpal

T

90

95

185

 

Wahoo/Mead

Matt Murren

T

87

99

186

 

Wahoo/Mead

Tim Larsen

T

100

94

194

 

 

Team Scores:

 

School

Rnd 1

Rnd 2

Total

McCook

314

306

620

Gering

315

312

627

Scottsbluff

326

311

637

Beatrice

328

317

645

Nebraska City

322

329

651

Crete

338

314

652

Omaha Skutt Catholic

324

328

652

Wayne

324

328

652

Omaha Gross Catholic

335

323

658

Schuyler

338

329

667

Aurora

336

333

669

Wahoo/Mead

352

352

704

 

2004 Class C1 Boys State Golf Final Results

2004 Class C1 Boys State Golf Final Results

 

Place

School

Player

Team/Indy

Rnd 1

Rnd 2

Total

1

Kearney Catholic

Phil Hranac

T

73

70

143

2

Gothenburg

Adam Aden

I

74

70

144

2

Crofton

Luke Merkel

T

76

68

144

4

Grand Island Central Catholic

Michael Hoch

T

73

72

145

5

Grand Island Central Catholic

Ben Hanssen

T

77

70

147

5

Grand Island Central Catholic

Scott Wissing

T

77

70

147

5

West Holt

Tyler Schaaf

I

74

73

147

8

Ainsworth

Brandon Beebout

T

75

75

150

8

Stanton

Dan Woodbury

I

78

72

150

8

Hartington Cedar Catholic

Jon Hoesing

T

76

74

150

11

Milford

Chaise Vegas

I

75

76

151

11

Fillmore Central

Mark Meyer

T

77

74

151

13

Wisner-Pilger

Brian Stastny

I

76

76

152

13

Crofton

Matt Zavadil

T

79

73

152

15

Oakland-Craig

Eric Huffman

T

81

72

153

 

Hastings St. Cecilia

Jeffrey Hodgen

T

75

79

154

 

Fillmore Central

Aaron Allgood

T

77

78

155

 

Hartington Cedar Catholic

Jarryd Shieffer

T

79

76

155

 

Hastings St. Cecilia

Matt Werner

T

81

74

155

 

Grand Island Central Catholic

Dusty Sorahan

T

78

78

156

 

Ord

Devon Kastler

I

76

81

157

 

Tekamah-Herman

Lucas Wood

T

79

78

157

 

Grand Island Central Catholic

Matt Jarosz

T

78

79

157

 

Randolph

Tyler Tunink

I

79

78

157

 

Crofton

Brach Bloomquist

T

75

83

158

 

Mitchell

Brady Loose

T

81

77

158

 

Kearney Catholic

Corey Ledbetter

T

78

80

158

 

Southern

Jacob Diekman

T

77

81

158

 

Bayard

A.J. Ostdiek

I

78

81

159

 

David City

Mason Samek

I

77

82

159

 

Kearney Catholic

Jake Baldwin

T

80

80

160

 

Southern

Nicholas Cohorst

T

85

75

160

 

Lutheran High Northeast

Kyle Deets

I

84

77

161

 

Hartington Cedar Catholic

Miles Sudbeck

T

85

76

161

 

Oakland-Craig

Nick Prenzlow

T

81

80

161

 

Kimball

Andrew Brown

T

85

77

162

 

Ainsworth

Drew Kozisek

T

79

83

162

 

Blue Hill

Erik Meyer

I

81

81

162

 

West Point Central Catholic

Henry Knobbe

I

82

80

162

 

Sutherland

Curtis Osborn

I

86

77

163

 

Kimball

Donald Petersen

T

81

82

163

 

Superior

Erik Krotzinger

T

80

83

163

 

Fillmore Central

Justin Bruning

T

85

78

163

 

Twin River

Derrick Cedar

I

81

83

164

 

Sandy Creek

Evan Fisher

I

85

79

164

 

David City

Josh Schindler

I

86

78

164

 

Pender

Ryan Lake

T

78

86

164

 

Hastings St. Cecilia

Spencer Parks

T

81

83

164

 

Grant

Gil Russell

I

82

83

165

 

Superior

Joseph Trapp

T

83

82

165

 

Hartington Cedar Catholic

Ross McGregor

T

82

83

165

 

Pender

Blake Hansen

T

84

82

166

 

Superior

Matthew Brazil

T

82

84

166

 

Wood River

Zach Ohlman

I

82

84

166

 

Oakland-Craig

Jace Nelson

T

86

81

167

 

Fillmore Central

Jim Weaver

T

82

85

167

 

Hastings St. Cecilia

Ryan Boesch

T

85

82

167

 

Neligh-Oakdale

Craig Payne

I

83

85

168

 

Oakland-Craig

Keith Ericksen

T

83

85

168

 

Hartington Cedar Catholic

Michael Arens

T

86

82

168

 

Tekamah-Herman

Dylan Dougherty

T

86

83

169

 

Chase County

Jubal Joslyn

T

86

83

169

 

Fillmore Central

Shane Myers

T

88

81

169

 

Superior

Joshua Peterson

T

86

84

170

 

Hershey

Matt Munsen

I

85

85

170

 

Mitchell

Scott Garvin

T

89

81

170

 

Homer

Shawn DeRoin

I

86

84

170

 

Hastings St. Cecilia

Pat Sullivan

T

84

87

171

 

Kimball

Ryan Wilson

T

82

90

172

 

Tekamah-Herman

Sam Walker

T

87

85

172

 

Tekamah-Herman

Brad Olson

T

90

83

173

 

Ainsworth

Brandon Hollopeter

T

92

81

173

 

Ainsworth

Jory Daniels

T

93

80

173

 

Superior

Andrew Brazil

T

90

84

174

 

Pender

Drew Minert

T

87

87

174

 

Mitchell

Jon Roberts

T

88

86

174

 

Arlington

Nicholas Berg

I

88

87

175

 

Tekamah-Herman

Grant Jackson

T

83

93

176

 

Bridgeport

James Hadden

I

87

90

177

 

Southern

Jesse Dorn

T

86

91

177

 

Creighton

Tony Hasenpflug

I

91

87

178

 

Bridgeport

Sean Sterkel

I

88

91

179

 

Crofton

Chris Theone

T

88

92

180

 

Chase County

Greg Large

T

89

91

180

 

Mitchell

Brandon Hettinger

T

91

90

181

 

Oakland-Craig

Cody Peterson

T

91

90

181

 

Crofton

Luke De Blauw

T

93

88

181

 

North Platte St. Patrick's

Nathan Wieseler

I

88

93

181

 

Chase County

Philip Hayes

T

93

88

181

 

Pender

Michael Lander

T

93

91

184

 

Chase County

Chris Lee

T

93

92

185

 

Southern

Cody James

T

91

94

185

 

Kearney Catholic

Jordan Methe

T

94

91

185

 

Kimball

Ross Sweley

T

88

103

191

 

Pender

Jeremy Black

T

94

100

194

 

Kearney Catholic

Lance Kwiatkowski

T

101

93

194

 

Chase County

Brian Lee

T

102

93

195

 

Southern

Josh Wise

T

99

97

196

 

Ainsworth

Joel Steinhauser

T

98

101

199

 

Kimball

Steven Burback

T

102

101

203

 

Mitchell

Adam Funk

T

107

106

213

 

Final Team Scores

School

Rnd 1

Rnd 2

Total

Grand Island Central Catholic

305

290

595

Crofton

318

312

630

Hartington Cedar Catholic

322

308

630

Fillmore Central

321

311

632

Hastings St. Cecilia

321

318

639

Kearney Catholic

325

321

646

Oakland-Craig

331

318

649

Ainsworth

339

319

658

Superior

331

333

664

Tekamah-Herman

335

329

664

Southern

339

341

680

Mitchell

349

334

683

Kimball

336

350

686

Pender

342

346

688

Chase County

361

354

715

 

2004 Boys Class C2 State Golf Final Results

2004 Boys Class C2 State Golf Final Results

 

Place

School

Player

Team/Indy

Rnd 1

Rnd 2

Total

1 won by playoff

College View Academy

Phillip Thompson

T

73

75

148

2

Pope John

Colson Simmons

T

73

75

148

3

Wauneta-Palisade

Matt Klima

T

75

77

152

4

Franklin

Jordan Slocum

T

76

77

153

5

Coleridge

Jared Kalin

I

77

77

154

5

Cambridge

Matt Sexton

T

79

75

154

7

Cambridge

Waid Vontz

T

74

81

155

8

Omaha Brownell-Talbot

Alex Kim

T

80

76

156

8

Ewing

Mark Steskal

T

77

79

156

10

Franklin

Bryan Slocum

T

78

79

157

10

Omaha Brownell-Talbot

Phillip Sugimoto

T

80

77

157

12

Medicine Valley

John Krull

I

80

78

158

12

Pleasanton

Kyle Cruise

I

82

76

158

14

Pleasanton

Derrick Vest

I

79

81

160

14

Elmwood-Murdock

Jason Zoz

I

85

75

160

14

Axtell

Mitchell Anderson

T

81

79

160

 

Friend

Brad Bruntz

T

80

82

162

 

Hyannis

Zac Keller

I

83

79

162

 

Friend

Travis Hill

T

80

83

163

 

Arapahoe

Brent Fanning

I

85

79

164

 

Pope John

Joseph Irlmeier

T

85

79

164

 

Axtell

Marcus Anderson

T

83

81

164

 

South Platte

Mike Frates

I

82

82

164

 

Mullen

Mike Phillips

I

86

81

167

 

Clay Center

Steve Johnson Jr.

T

84

83

167

 

Wauneta-Palisade

Brandon Hansen

T

85

83

168

 

Fullerton

Jack Evers

T

82

86

168

 

Verdigre

Brock Paesl

T

92

77

169

 

Culbertson

Dolyn Brown

T

85

84

169

 

Osmond

Aaron Krienert

I

85

85

170

 

Osceola

Kris Kuhnel

I

87

83

170

 

Maywood

Zac Robinson

I

88

82

170

 

Ewing

Brock Kaczor

T

80

91

171

 

Overton

Cole Robinson

I

82

89

171

 

Omaha Brownell-Talbot

Matthew Sugimoto

T

88

83

171

 

Potter-Dix

Morgan Haupt

T

87

84

171

 

Cambridge

Derik Light

T

86

86

172

 

Loup City

Kyle Holcomb

T

85

87

172

 

Osmond

Tyler Gansebom

I

83

89

172

 

Bertrand

Dustin Pierce

I

88

85

173

 

Coleridge

Brandon Arens

I

85

89

174

 

Verdigre

Jared Bartos

T

89

85

174

 

Loup City

Phillip Mroczek

T

82

92

174

 

Cambridge

Travis Maatsch

T

86

88

174

 

Axtell

Caleb Woollen

T

86

89

175

 

Culbertson

Chancey Pickett

T

91

85

176

 

Loup City

Jakob Piontkowski

T

93

83

176

 

Potter-Dix

Richard Haupt

T

91

85

176

 

Ewing

Josh Napier

T

89

88

177

 

Franklin

Lucas Siel

T

89

88

177

 

Ewing

Aaron Koenig

T

88

90

178

 

Culbertson

Garrett Rippen

T

93

85

178

 

College View Academy

Ryan Beck

T

92

86

178

 

Franklin

Scott Bartels

T

85

93

178

 

Ewing

Blake Bollwitt

T

92

87

179

 

Potter-Dix

Colby Enevoldsen

T

92

87

179

 

Clarkson

John Harney

I

90

89

179

 

Wauneta-Palisade

Marc Klima

T

89

90

179

 

Clay Center

BJ Koohmaraie

T

86

94

180

 

Verdigre

Jared Vakoc

T

90

90

180

 

Friend

Logan Betka

T

96

84

180

 

High Plains Community

Vinny Bittinger

I

90

90

180

 

Culbertson

Bryce Cook

T

89

92

181

 

Pope John

Clayton Pelster

T

88

94

182

 

Pope John

Andrew Childers

T

93

90

183

 

Exeter-Milligan

Brett Baller

I

95

88

183

 

College View Academy

Nicholas Fowler

T

94

89

183

 

Weeping Water

Jeff Sorensen

I

91

93

184

 

Verdigre

Jeff Kraft

T

89

96

185

 

Clay Center

Tyler Boman

T

97

88

185

 

Verdigre

Cody Konopasek

T

93

93

186

 

Loup City

Nick Eurek

T

88

99

187

 

Fullerton

Brandon Rolf

T

93

96

189

 

South Platte

Brennan Johnson

I

100

90

190

 

Axtell

Curtis Olson

T

92

98

190

 

Fullerton

Johnathon Larsen

T

93

97

190

 

Axtell

Ryan Anderson

T

90

101

191

 

Friend

Matthew Krause

T

96

96

192

 

Cambridge

Anthony Hopkins

T

97

96

193

 

Pope John

John Dvorak

T

97

96

193

 

Leigh

Nick Wieseler

I

92

101

193

 

Omaha Brownell-Talbot

Aaron Passer

T

100

94

194

 

Friend

Christopher Schluter

T

92

102

194

 

Loup City

Lucas Obermiller

T

97

98

195

 

Fullerton

Phil Donovan

T

95

100

195

 

Wauneta-Palisade

Brad Licht

T

94

102

196

 

Potter-Dix

Ben Wolff

T

99

98

197

 

Omaha Brownell-Talbot

Robert Barr

T

104

93

197

 

Heartland Lutheran

Brett Thomas

I

100

98

198

 

Franklin

Dusty Duncan

T

96

106

202

 

Clay Center

Joe Johnson

T

103

99

202

 

College View Academy

Bryan Panovec