2007 Boys Class A State Golf Final Results 

Place

Student

School

Team/

Indy

Day 1

Day 2

2 Day Total

1st won by playoff

Scott Bruening

Norfolk

T

74

72

146

2nd

Andy Sajevic

Fremont

T

74

72

146

3rd

Brett Sundberg

Lincoln Southwest

T

75

72

147

3rd

Mike Coatman

Lincoln Southwest

T

77

70

147

5th

Alex Young

Elkhorn

T

76

73

149

5th

Kevin Gillick

Lincoln Pius X

T

76

73

149

5th

Kevin Stanek

Bellevue East

T

76

73

149

8th

Austin Zimmerman

Lincoln Southwest

T

76

75

151

8th

Colin O'Connor

Omaha Westside

I

75

76

151

8th

Daniel McKernan

Bellevue East

T

77

74

151

11th

Andrew Primavera

Lincoln Pius X

T

77

75

152

11th

Kyle Jaacks

Lincoln Southwest

T

74

78

152

11th

Noah Sterba

Omaha Creighton Prep

T

74

78

152

14th

Pat Hanzel

Lincoln Pius X

T

83

70

153

14th

Ross Friehe

Papillion-La Vista South

I

79

74

153

 

Brett Shively

Norfolk

T

76

78

154

 

Craig Trofholz

North Platte

T

77

77

154

 

James Zuegner

Omaha Creighton Prep

T

78

76

154

 

Paul Estep

Millard North

T

79

75

154

 

Ted Elliott

Omaha Creighton Prep

T

77

77

154

 

Alex Morton

Elkhorn

T

74

81

155

 

Blake Giroux

Omaha Creighton Prep

T

78

77

155

 

Justin Stonacek

Lincoln Southwest

T

78

78

156

 

Richard Thompson

Omaha Burke

I

81

75

156

 

Matthew Lenser

Norfolk

T

77

80

157

 

Daniel Jenkins

Lincoln Pius X

T

77

81

158

 

Mark Fort, Jr.

Papillion-La Vista

T

80

78

158

 

John Erickson

Omaha Creighton Prep

T

80

79

159

 

Taylor Stewart

Lincoln East

I

77

82

159

 

Andrew Miller

Papillion-La Vista

T

85

75

160

 

Chad Elder

Kearney

I

85

75

160

 

John Rasmussen

Millard South

T

81

79

160

 

Brock Rengo

Bellevue East

T

81

80

161

 

Casey Schiel

North Platte

T

83

78

161

 

Jack Burt

Lincoln Pius X

T

80

81

161

 

Eric Traut

Millard North

T

82

80

162

 

Lance Lawson

Norfolk

T

82

80

162

 

Nick Heinzman

Millard South

T

80

82

162

 

Andrew Erickson

Millard South

T

82

81

163

 

John Larsen

Fremont

T

84

79

163

 

Seth Rhodes

Grand Island

I

83

80

163

 

Brad Albrecht

Bellevue East

T

80

84

164

 

Josh Raymond

Elkhorn

T

81

83

164

 

Connor Lindahl

Elkhorn

T

81

84

165

 

Alexander Overfelt

Papillion-La Vista

T

82

84

166

 

Derek Knoedler

North Platte

T

81

85

166

 

Jake Hirz

Bellevue West

I

91

75

166

 

Michael Muller

Millard North

T

82

84

166

 

Shawn Custer

Fremont

T

87

79

166

 

Ben Vigil

North Platte

T

84

84

168

 

Brett Miller

Lincoln Northeast

I

88

80

168

 

Scott Barnes

Papillion-La Vista

T

87

81

168

 

Tyler Erwin

Norfolk

T

83

85

168

 

Brett Townsend

Bellevue East

T

82

87

169

 

Kevin Ott

South Sioux City

T

84

85

169

 

Trevor Taylor

Millard North

T

85

85

170

 

Adam Shiffermiller

Millard West

I

84

87

171

 

Brandon Braasch

Bellevue West

I

88

83

171

 

Chris Fleming

Papillion-La Vista

T

84

87

171

 

Garrett Goldsberry

Fremont

T

89

82

171

 

Tyler Hohenstein

South Sioux City

T

87

84

171

 

Butch Nemec

Millard South

T

88

84

172

 

Tyler Peterson

South Sioux City

T

89

84

173

 

Jack Larsen

Fremont

T

82

92

174

 

Nick Decker

Millard North

T

93

83

176

 

Davy Perry

North Platte

T

91

86

177

 

Eric Sitzman

Millard South

T

93

86

179

 

Sam Doerr

South Sioux City

T

91

89

180

 

Taylor Peitzmeier

Elkhorn

T

91

89

180

 

Sean Manley

South Sioux City

T

96

93

189

  

2007 Class A Final Team Scores

Team

Day 1

Day 2

2 Day Total

Lincoln Southwest

302

295

597

Lincoln Pius X

310

299

609

Omaha Creighton Prep

307

308

615

Norfolk

309

310

619

Bellevue East

314

311

625

Elkhorn

312

321

633

Fremont

327

312

639

North Platte

325

324

649

Papillion-La Vista

331

318

649

Millard North

328

322

650

Millard South

331

326

657

South Sioux City

351

342

693

 

 

 

2007 Boys Class B State Golf Final Results

Place

Student

School

Team/

Indy

Day 1

Day 2

2 Day Total

1st

Kyle Huus

Sidney

T

68

69

137

2nd

Austin Miller

Gering

T

70

70

140

3rd

Jared Gustafson

Gretna

T

74

70

144

4th

Greg Pohlmann

Columbus Lakeview

I

73

72

145

5th

Derek Hull

Schuyler

I

69

78

147

5th

Nathan Cox

Northwest

T

75

72

147

7th

John Cantril

Scottsbluff

T

79

69

148

7th

Richard Schneider

West Point-Beemer

I

75

73

148

9th

Ben Deines

Beatrice

I

76

73

149

10th

Glenn Bills

Northwest

T

77

73

150

10th

Matthew Landen

Scottsbluff

T

78

72

150

12th

Brett Castinado

Scottsbluff

T

78

73

151

12th

Michael Havermann

Ogallala

I

75

76

151

12th

Taylor McCormick

Valentine

I

76

75

151

15th

Lee Horky

Fairbury

T

75

77

152

 

Adam Dredge

Valentine

I

85

69

154

 

Brady Torpin

O'Neill

T

78

76

154

 

Eric Ratzlaff

Aurora

I

78

76

154

 

John Rakes

Nebraska City

T

78

76

154

 

Matthew Johnson

Sidney

T

76

78

154

 

Nicholas Carlson

Minden

I

76

78

154

 

Ryan Boyer

Gretna

T

77

77

154

 

Brett McCarville

Sidney

T

77

79

156

 

Collin Vacek

Blair

T

72

84

156

 

David DeBolt

Gretna

T

80

76

156

 

Dylan Heng

Nebraska City

T

76

80

156

 

Bobby Bolin

Boone Central

I

79

78

157

 

Cody Gorsett

Blair

T

82

75

157

 

Connor Lyons

Adams Central

T

77

80

157

 

Dylan Larson

Douglas County West

I

81

76

157

 

Andrew Wallace

Gering

T

79

79

158

 

James Waldron

Fairbury

T

77

81

158

 

Kramer Lyons

Adams Central

T

81

77

158

 

Nicholas Winfrey

Hastings

I

77

81

158

 

Wyatt Morse

Cozad

I

82

76

158

 

David Hutchison

Waverly

T

81

78

159

 

Duncan Robak

Waverly

T

83

76

159

 

Jared Frost

Omaha Roncalli Catholic

I

78

81

159

 

Jon Wendelin

Gretna

T

85

74

159

 

Logan Steele

Scottsbluff

T

80

80

160

 

Ryan Smith

Sidney

T

86

74

160

 

Shaun Kardell

Wayne

T

82

78

160

 

Taylor Murren

Wahoo/Mead

I

80

80

160

 

Eric Stich

Scottsbluff

T

83

78

161

 

Ben Krueger

Adams Central

T

83

79

162

 

Dan Fountain

Nebraska City

T

81

81

162

 

Sam Sullivan

Nebraska City

T

84

78

162

 

Andrew Jackson

Gering

T

87

76

163

 

Brandon Vacek

Blair

T

84

79

163

 

Chase Brion

Gretna

T

85

78

163

 

Mike Breault

Omaha Skutt Catholic

I

84

79

163

 

Taylor Sidzyik

Omaha Gross Catholic

I

85

78

163

 

Zachary Hoy

Waverly

T

82

81

163

 

Andrew Greer

Northwest

T

85

79

164

 

Easton Wenzel

Waverly

T

82

82

164

 

Josh Wamsley

Sidney

T

83

81

164

 

Andi Diediker

Wayne

T

83

82

165

 

Anthony Fehringer

Pierce

I

85

80

165

 

Clayton Rakes

Nebraska City

T

86

79

165

 

David Rupp

Gering

T

85

80

165

 

Jared Blackwell

Fairbury

T

87

78

165

 

Jess Fernau

O'Neill

T

81

84

165

 

Max Luber

Northwest

T

83

82

165

 

Quinten Burns

Gering

T

84

81

165

 

Tyler Rosener

Fairbury

T

81

84

165

 

Jonn Penke

Blair

T

81

85

166

 

Thomas Hesse

O'Neill

T

86

81

167

 

Matthew Cunningham

Lexington

I

83

85

168

 

Jacob Koenig

O'Neill

T

86

83

169

 

Micah Schutte

Adams Central

T

84

85

169

 

Collin Jeffries

Wayne

T

84

86

170

 

Nathan Summerfield

Wayne

T

88

82

170

 

Sam Kurpgeweit

Wayne

T

84

86

170

 

Brett Jensen

Blair

T

91

80

171

 

Kevin Neville

Northwest

T

84

87

171

 

Ian Sitz

O'Neill

T

89

85

174

 

Clayton Raatz

Fairbury

T

92

84

176

 

Seth Harris

Waverly

T

86

90

176

 

Zach Nelson

Adams Central

T

94

84

178

 

Cassidy Lamb

Syracuse

I

97

83

180

  

2007 Class B Final Team Scores

Team

Day 1

Day 2

2 Day Total

Sidney

304

300

604

Scottsbluff

315

292

607

Gretna

316

297

613

Gering

318

305

623

Northwest

319

306

625

Nebraska City

319

313

632

Blair

319

318

637

Fairbury

320

320

640

Adams Central

325

320

645

Waverly

328

317

645

O'Neill

331

324

655

Wayne

333

328

661

 

 

 

2007 Boys Class C1 State Golf Final Results 

Place

Student

School

Team/

Indy

Day 1

Day 2

2 Day Total

1st

Joshua Reinertson

Gibbon

T

69

72

141

2nd

Jordan Reinertson

Gibbon

T

74

71

145

3rd

Cody Butler

Superior

T

78

75

153

4th

Justin Blatchford

Ponca

T

76

78

154

5th

Jordan Arensdorf

North Platte St. Patrick's

T

81

74

155

6th

Bradley Kulus

Grand Island Central Catholic

I

78

78

156

6th

Jono Schwenka

Hastings St. Cecilia

T

78

78

156

8th

Andrew Brazil

Superior

T

81

76

157

8th

Kris Koelzer

Wood River

I

75

82

157

10th

Nicholas Lauer

Hartington Cedar Catholic

T

79

79

158

11th

Kevin Zoz

Elmwood-Murdock

T

79

80

159

12th

Brandon Bollinger

Oakland-Craig

T

78

82

160

12th

Jesse Souchek

Hastings St. Cecilia

T

81

79

160

14th

Beau Brown

Arlington

I

81

80

161

14th

Joshua Schindler

David City

I

84

77

161

 

Garrett Peterson

Ponca

T

81

81

162

 

D.J. Smith

Ponca

T

86

77

163

 

Derek Vrtiska

Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer

T

84

79

163

 

Tyler Wissing

Hastings St. Cecilia

T

87

76

163

 

Zach Kramper

Ponca

T

80

83

163

 

Blake Hendrickson

Gibbon

T

84

80

164

 

Jubal Joslyn

Chase County

I

84

80

164

 

Tyler Zimmerman

Crofton

I

84

80

164

 

Jeremy Murman

Hastings St. Cecilia

T

88

77

165

 

Marshall Joy

Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer

T

90

75

165

 

Nick Kuxhausen

Mitchell

T

80

85

165

 

Miles Sudbeck

Hartington Cedar Catholic

T

84

82

166

 

Christopher Spargen

Ashland-Greenwood

I

88

79

167

 

Nick Daley

Columbus Scotus

T

85

82

167

 

Ben Zimmerman

Bishop Neumann

I

84

84

168

 

Cord Schueth

Norfolk Catholic

T

81

87

168

 

Jon Wolf

West Holt

T

79

89

168

 

Luke Sudbeck

Norfolk Catholic

T

82

86

168

 

Marty Mandl

Stanton

I

82

86

168

 

Tony Zakrzewski

Columbus Scotus

T

86

83

169

 

Andrew Pritchard

Superior

T

86

84

170

 

Brian Stastny

Wisner-Pilger

I

85

85

170

 

Keaton Knake

Norfolk Catholic

T

84

86

170

 

Luke Blanc

Oakland-Craig

T

86

84

170

 

Mitch Chlopek

Norfolk Catholic

T

86

84

170

 

Wesley Schaardt

Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer

T

88

82

170

 

Adam Fritz

West Holt

T

87

84

171

 

Jordan Swenson

Oakland-Craig

T

90

81

171

 

Turner Becker

Hartington Cedar Catholic

T

83

88

171

 

Brett O'Brien

Ord

I

94

78

172

 

Foster Meier

Elm Creek

I

84

88

172

 

Ben Wallace

Oakland-Craig

T

89

84

173

 

Cody Bailey

Fillmore Central

T

85

88

173

 

Derek Dennis

Ord

I

89

84

173

 

Sean O'Neill

North Platte St. Patrick's

T

89

84

173

 

Ben Rowse

Norfolk Catholic

T

87

87

174

 

Brett Klug

Hartington Cedar Catholic

T

88

86

174

 

Steven Burback

Kimball

T

81

93

174

 

Tyler Huston

Mitchell

T

93

81

174

 

Zach Bishop

Gibbon

T

85

90

175

 

Chris Chramosta

Gibbon

T

84

92

176

 

Drake Schmidt

Hastings St. Cecilia

T

87

89

176

 

Patrick Meyer

Lutheran High Northeast

I

87

89

176

 

Broderick Sylvester

David City

I

97

80

177

 

Thomas Jacobson

Bridgeport

I

87

90

177

 

Alex Wood

North Platte St. Patrick's

T

89

89

178

 

Roby Taylor

Fillmore Central

T

89

89

178

 

Cale Kimbrough

Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer

T

89

90

179

 

Brett Lieswald

West Holt

T

94

86

180

 

Josh Kounovsky

Plainview

I

90

90

180

 

Quentin Drake

Elmwood-Murdock

T

93

87

180

 

Shane O'Connor

North Platte St. Patrick's

T

95

86

181

 

Grant Prenzlow

Oakland-Craig

T

89

93

182

 

Mitch Bierbower

Columbus Scotus

T

97

85

182

 

Ryan Birdwell

Kimball

T

87

95

182

 

Anthony Robinson

Kimball

T

97

86

183

 

Spencer Trapp

Superior

T

93

90

183

 

Alex Waldron

Fillmore Central

T

92

92

184

 

Austin Kuta

Columbus Scotus

T

94

90

184

 

Justin King

Mitchell

T

94

90

184

 

Logan Crockett

Superior

T

90

94

184

 

Michael Abramson

Kimball

T

97

87

184

 

Riley Bohlken

Fillmore Central

T

90

94

184

 

Jason Jones

Ponca

T

97

88

185

 

Garret Robinson

Randolph

I

93

95

188

 

Matt Honerman

North Platte St. Patrick's

T

98

91

189

 

Tyler Kingston

North Bend Central

I

91

98

189

 

Brian Flannery

West Holt

T

94

97

191

 

Sean Hoarty

Fillmore Central

T

103

94

197

 

Adam Flannery

West Holt

T

91

110

201

 

Christopher Blecha

Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer

T

97

105

202

 

Tate Acton

Mitchell

T

114

90

204

 

Rob Baer

Columbus Scotus

T

106

101

207

 

Nicholas Beebee

Elmwood-Murdock

T

108

101

209

 

Trevor Peterson

Kimball

T

107

105

212

 

Thomas Leone

Elmwood-Murdock

T

115

115

230

 

Jon Yauney

Mitchell

T

121

120

241

 

Joshua Vice

Elmwood-Murdock

T

124

133

257

 

Anthony McTaggart

Hartington Cedar Catholic

T

81

DQ

DQ

 

2007 Class C1 Final Team Scores

Team

Day 1

Day 2

2 Day Total

Gibbon

311

313

624

Ponca

323

319

642

Hastings St. Cecilia

333

310

643

Superior

335

325

660

Hartington Cedar Catholic

327

335

662

Oakland-Craig

342

331

673

Norfolk Catholic

333

343

676

Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer

351

326

677

North Platte St. Patrick's

354

333

687

Columbus Scotus

362

340

702

West Holt

351

356

707

Fillmore Central

356

363

719

Kimball

362

361

723

Mitchell

381

346

727

Elmwood-Murdock

395

383

778

 

 

 

2007 Boys Class C2 State Golf Final Results 

Place

Student

School

Team/

Indy

Day 1

Day 2

2 Day Total

1st

Joey Spellerberg

Archbishop Bergan

T

73

73

146

2nd

Andrew Childers

Pope John

T

75

78

153

2nd

Craig Flenniken

Ewing

T

79

74

153

2nd

Lucas Siel

Franklin

T

75

78

153

2nd

Shawn Preister

Humphrey St. Francis

T

79

74

153

6th

Nick Fowler

College View Academy

I

76

79

155

7th

Doug Erb

Orchard

T

78

78

156

7th

Matt Thomas

Thedford

I

78

78

156

7th

Mitchell Anderson

Axtell

I

77

79

156

10th

Scott Bartels

Franklin

T

79

78

157

11th

Shane Siel

Franklin

T

79

80

159

11th

Tyler Kruse

Mullen

I

80

79

159

13th

Dillon Kauk

Alma

T

81

79

160

13th

Josh Transmeier

Eustis-Farnam

I

82

78

160

15th

Jackson Johnson

Cambridge

T

79

82

161

 

Bo Cribelli

Cambridge

T

82

80

162

 

Lyle Calvert

Creek Valley

T

83

79

162

 

Adam Maly

Verdigre

I

82

81

163

 

Colby Enevoldsen

Potter-Dix

T

81

82

163

 

Bret Meyer

Pender

T

83

81

164

 

BJ Koohmaraie

Clay Center

I

87

78

165

 

Cody Barta

Verdigre

I

84

82

166

 

Isaac Samuelson

High Plains Community

T

81

85

166

 

Luke Hanson

Creek Valley

T

84

82

166

 

Matt Swanson

Scribner-Snyder

I

84

82

166

 

Jordan Fischer

Creek Valley

T

80

87

167

 

Nathan Bender

Humphrey St. Francis

T

78

89

167

 

Gage Gregg

Bertrand

I

86

82

168

 

Leon Preston

Dundy County

I

85

83

168

 

Brett Kaczor

Ewing

T

77

92

169

 

Bryant Klotthor

Alma

T

82

87

169

 

Jordan Ottoson

Potter-Dix

T

89

80

169

 

Matthew Wagnitz

Heartland Lutheran

I

88

81

169

 

Scott Pfeiffer

Mullen

I

84

85

169

 

Taylor Plugge

Pleasanton

I

87

82

169

 

Adam Wright

Hitchcock County

T

83

87

170

 

Alexander Ring

Alma

T

84

86

170

 

Colby Kontor

Cedar Bluffs

I

86

84

170

 

Dirk Yonkers

Amherst

I

88

82

170

 

Marc Klima

Wauneta-Palisade

I

80

90

170

 

Tony Savio

Archbishop Bergan

T

88

83

171

 

Christopher Tripe

Alma

T

88

84

172

 

Curtis Childers

Pope John

T

87

85

172

 

Jeremy Straatmann

Franklin

T

86

86

172

 

Lance Juelfs

Potter-Dix

T

84

88

172

 

Ryne Thompson

Hitchcock County

T

84

88

172

 

Brett Adam

Franklin

T

81

92

173

 

Mark Beattie

Creek Valley

T

87

86

173

 

Austin Kaczor

Ewing

T

87

87

174

 

Joel Kosch

Humphrey St. Francis

T

85

89

174

 

Kyle Stevenson

Sutherland

I

85

89

174

 

Trenton Kotschwar

Elwood

T

90

84

174

 

Justin Heffner

Hitchcock County

T

86

89

175

 

Scott Dwyer

Orchard

T

87

89

176

 

Aaron Gutz

Osmond

I

84

93

177

 

Cody McCutcheon

Leigh

I

88

89

177

 

Logan Erb

Orchard

T

86

91

177

 

Thomas Marshall

Overton

I

85

92

177

 

Troy Patterson

Garden County

T

91

86

177

 

Adam Christiansen

Pender

T

90

88

178

 

Randy Foltz

Humphrey St. Francis

T

89

89

178

 

Richie Bennett

Elwood

T

88

90

178

 

Cody Maple

Orchard

T

92

88

180

 

Colby Ranslem

Archbishop Bergan

T

90

90

180

 

Grant Riewer

Archbishop Bergan

T

89

91

180

 

Steven Dvorak

Pope John

T

90

90

180

 

Caleb Church

High Plains Community

T

92

90

182

 

Jesse Dubas

High Plains Community

T

91

91

182

 

Kody Collins

Garden County

T

86

96

182

 

Taylor Went

Leigh

I

93

89

182

 

Matt Anderson

High Plains Community

T

94

90

184

 

Taylor Lewis

Cambridge

T

91

94

185

 

Jameson Werner

Humphrey St. Francis

T

88

98

186

 

Kray Funk

Ewing

T

91

95

186

 

Philip Thramer

Ewing

T

88

98

186

 

Trevor Janke

Pender

T

94

93

187

 

Jeremy Gasseling

Potter-Dix

T

97

91

188

 

Nate Dierks

Pope John

T

91

97

188

 

Brady Nelson

Pender

T

96

93

189

 

Isaac Naughtin

Elwood

T

95

94

189

 

Wesley Spady

Alma

T

90

99

189

 

Troy Hayes

Cambridge

T

90

100

190

 

Brant Wichman

Pender

T

101

90

191

 

Catlin Rice

Cambridge

T

93

98

191

 

Matt Lutz

Garden County

T

95

97

192

 

Nic Beck

High Plains Community

T

94

101

195

 

Colton Cross

Garden County

T

104

92

196

 

John Thompson

Hitchcock County

T

108

89

197

 

Brent Parks

Pope John

T

94

104

198

 

Aaron Morris

Archbishop Bergan

T

103

96

199

 

Tyson Bullis

Elwood

T

100

99

199

 

Bodie Meyer

Orchard

T

98

103

201

 

Zach Cansler

Creek Valley

T

100

101

201

 

Zyle Nelson

Hitchcock County

T

103

100

203

 

Taylor Dietlein

Garden County

T

96

108

204

 

Jeremy Wiekhorst

Potter-Dix

T

100

106

206

 

Austin Davis

Elwood

T

116

122

238

 

2007 Class C2 Final Team Scores