2008 NSAA State Boys Golf Final Results Class A @ Highlands Golf Course, Lincoln

 

 

Place

Student

School

Team/Indy

Day 1

Day 2

36 Hole Score

1st

Connor Niehaus

Fremont

T

75

69

144

2nd

Kevin Stanek

Bellevue East

T

74

71

145

2nd

Scott Bruening

Norfolk

T

73

72

145

4th

Austin Zimmerman

Lincoln Southwest

T

75

71

146

5th

Jake Hedgecock

Lincoln Southwest

T

75

72

147

6th

Ross Friehe

Papillion-La Vista South

I

76

72

148

7th

Andy Sajevic

Fremont

T

74

75

149

8th

Taylor Stewart

Lincoln East

I

73

77

150

9th

Andy Primavera

Lincoln Pius X

T

79

72

151

9th

Seth Rhodes

Grand Island

T

79

72

151

9th

William Pieper

Omaha Creighton Prep

T

75

76

151

12th

Brandon Braasch

Bellevue West

I

78

75

153

12th

Daniel McKernan

Bellevue East

T

77

76

153

14th

Drew Taylor

Millard North

T

79

75

154

14th

Travis Johnson

Lincoln Southeast

T

76

78

154

 

Brandon Boosalis

Lincoln Southwest

T

79

76

155

 

Bryce Brown

Lincoln Southwest

T

79

76

155

 

Garrett Goldsberry

Fremont

T

77

78

155

 

Lance Lawson

Norfolk

T

81

74

155

 

Collin Craft

Millard West

T

80

76

156

 

Eric Traut

Millard North

T

79

77

156

 

Bradley Albrecht

Bellevue East

T

78

79

157

 

Connor Lindahl

Elkhorn

I

82

75

157

 

Mark Stovie

Omaha Creighton Prep

T

75

82

157

 

Taylor Price

Lincoln Southeast

T

78

79

157

 

Tyler Erwin

Norfolk

T

79

78

157

 

Alec Anania

Grand Island

T

82

76

158

 

Ted Elliott

Omaha Creighton Prep

T

83

75

158

 

Zach Peed

Lincoln Pius X

T

78

80

158

 

Andrew Srb

Lincoln North Star

I

83

76

159

 

Casey Mefford

Norfolk

T

84

75

159

 

Grant Davis

Kearney

T

85

74

159

 

Jordan Williams

Columbus

T

79

80

159

 

Justin Stonacek

Lincoln Southwest

T

82

77

159

 

Ryan McCarty

Grand Island

T

82

77

159

 

Sam Sullivan

Omaha Creighton Prep

T

81

78

159

 

Trevor Romjue

Lincoln Southeast

T

82

77

159

 

Karl Krieser

Millard North

T

83

77

160

 

Adam Bouc

Columbus

T

81

80

161

 

Cooper Domgard

Lincoln Southeast

T

81

80

161

 

Dan Gillespie

Lincoln Pius X

T

85

76

161

 

Jordan Wise

Lincoln Northeast

I

83

78

161

 

Matt Javorsky

Lincoln Pius X

T

82

79

161

 

Michael Muller

Millard North

T

78

83

161

 

Ryan Sutter

Millard West

T

85

76

161

 

Jack Peterson

Millard North

T

79

83

162

 

Jack Burt

Lincoln Pius X

T

80

83

163

 

Tyler Nelsen

Omaha Creighton Prep

T

80

83

163

 

JP Larsen

Fremont

T

84

80

164

 

Ryan Harris

Grand Island

T

84

80

164

 

Jeff Rosno

Lincoln Southeast

T

85

80

165

 

Kyle Stanek

Bellevue East

T

84

82

166

 

Louie Rambour

Columbus

T

83

83

166

 

Logan Almond

Grand Island

T

79

89

168

 

Nolan York

Millard West

T

86

82

168

 

Taylor Peitzmeier

Elkhorn

I

86

82

168

 

Tyler Leffler

Kearney

T

88

80

168

 

Colby Blackman

Norfolk

T

88

81

169

 

Teven Cuddeford

Lincoln North Star

I

87

82

169

 

Derek Knoedler

North Platte

I

84

87

171

 

Gregory Hanson

Millard West

T

87

84

171

 

Bret Reicks

Bellevue East

T

90

83

173

 

Grant Gotschall

Columbus

T

87

86

173

 

Robert Crockett

Kearney

T

87

86

173

 

Shawn Custer

Fremont

T

91

82

173

 

Austin Broadfoot

Kearney

T

81

95

176

 

Adam Couture

Millard West

T

83

96

179

 

Andy Markham

Columbus

T

96

85

181

 

Aaron Porter

Kearney

T

90

92

182

 

 

Final Team Scores

Place

Team Scores

Day 1

Day 2

2 Day Total

1st

Lincoln Southwest

308

295

603

2nd

Fremont

310

302

612

 

Norfolk

317

299

616

 

Bellevue East

313

308

621

 

Omaha Creighton Prep

311

311

622

 

Lincoln Pius X

319

307

626

 

Grand Island

322

305

627

 

Millard North

315

312

627

 

Lincoln Southeast

317

314

631

 

Millard West

334

318

652

 

Columbus

330

328

658

 

Kearney

341

332

673

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2008 NSAA State Boys Golf Final Results Class B @ Pioneers Golf Course, Lincoln

 

 

Place

Student

School

Team/Indy

Day 1

Day 2

36 Hole Score

1st

Austin Miller

Gering

T

69

68

137

2nd

Erik Krzyzanowski

Scottsbluff

T

74

70

144

3rd

Jared Gustafson

Gretna

T

72

73

145

4th

Adam Dredge

Valentine

I

73

75

148

4th

John Rakes

Nebraska City

T

73

75

148

4th

Preston Burk

York

I

76

72

148

7th

Michael Havermann

Ogallala

I

74

75

149

7th

Ryan Boyer

Gretna

T

73

76

149

9th

Andi Diediker

Wayne

T

75

75

150

9th

Dylan Heng

Nebraska City

T

74

76

150

11th

David Debolt

Gretna

T

75

76

151

11th

Taylor Sidzyik

Omaha Gross Catholic

I

77

74

151

13th

Benjamin Bolmeier

Omaha Skutt Catholic

T

78

74

152

13th

Eric Ratzlaff

Aurora

T

77

75

152

13th

Ryan Grossnicklaus

Aurora

T

77

75

152

 

Greg Pohlmann

Columbus Lakeview

I

76

77

153

 

Micah Schutte

Adams Central

T

76

78

154

 

Cambell Moyer

Aurora

T

78

77

155

 

Colton Pinney

Nebraska City

T

77

78

155

 

Josh Wamsley

Sidney

T

79

76

155

 

Kramer Lyons

Adams Central

T

79

76

155

 

Connor Lyons

Adams Central

T

78

78

156

 

Nathan Cox

Northwest

T

83

73

156

 

Will Morris

Omaha Skutt Catholic

T

77

79

156

 

Bobby Bolin

Boone Central

T

76

81

157

 

Jordan Meister

Schuyler

I

76

81

157

 

Shaun Kardell

Wayne

T

79

78

157

 

Tim Jensen

Syracuse

I

78

79

157

 

Ethan Malzahn

Sidney

T

79

79

158

 

Jacob Sorensen

Beatrice

T

77

81

158

 

Mitchell Johnson

Omaha Skutt Catholic

T

81

77

158

 

Will Juilfs

Syracuse

I

79

79

158

 

Cody Gorsett

Blair

I

79

80

159

 

Chase Brion

Gretna

T

81

79

160

 

Kenny Buhr

Gering

T

83

77

160

 

Taylor Murren

Wahoo/Mead

I

78

82

160

 

Andrew Wallace

Gering

T

77

84

161

 

Andy Morris

Omaha Skutt Catholic

T

83

78

161

 

Clayton Rakes

Nebraska City

T

77

84

161

 

Colby Hartman

Chadron

I

78

83

161

 

Dan Fountain

Nebraska City

T

84

77

161

 

Titus Tvrdy

Seward

I

82

79

161

 

Bryce Morgan

Boone Central

T

81

81

162

 

Caleb Harms

Beatrice

T

82

80

162

 

Colin Hays

Beatrice

T

81

81

162

 

Jeff Wrage

Valentine

I

81

81

162

 

Matthew Munro

Omaha Skutt Catholic

T

78

84

162

 

Roger Flohrs

Hastings

I

80

82

162

 

Matt Johnson

Sidney

T

82

81

163

 

Tim Nienhueser

Sidney

T

77

86

163

 

Quinten Burns

Gering

T

81

83

164

 

Collin Jeffries

Wayne

T

83

82

165

 

Derek Stieren

Mt Michael Benedictine

I

79

86

165

 

Tom Schaaf

Scottsbluff

T

81

84

165

 

Max Luber

Northwest

T

82

84

166

 

Stewart Havranek

O'Neill

I

84

82

166

 

Kyle Hansen

Scottsbluff

T

83

84

167

 

Zach Nelson

Adams Central

T

86

81

167

 

Joe Whitt

Wayne

T

88

81

169

 

Michael Hoppes

Scottsbluff

T

82

87

169

 

Tyler McDonald

Aurora

T

77

92

169

 

Jackson Pahlke

Scottsbluff

T

85

85

170

 

Bradley Novich

Hastings

I

83

89

172

 

Kurt Bills

Northwest

T

87

85

172

 

Brent Dawson

Boone Central

T

83

90

173

 

Connor Jensen

Aurora

T

81

92

173

 

David Rupp

Gering

T

88

85

173

 

Owen Rickner

Wayne

T

87

86

173

 

Tim Leininger

Sidney

T

85

90

175

 

Chris DeBusk

Alliance

I

85

91

176

 

Mike Winder

Northwest

T

86

90

176

 

Jacob McMahon

Northwest

T

83

94

177

 

Trevor Tetley

Cozad

I

89

91

180

 

Daniel Dudney

Gretna

T

89

92

181

 

Taylor Majerus

Boone Central

T

92

89

181

 

Dylan Kendall

Beatrice

T

94

88

182

 

John Thom

Adams Central

T

92

91

183

 

Hunter Kendall

Beatrice

T

97

95

192

 

Beau Beckwith

Boone Central

T

94

103

197

 

 

Final Team Scores

Place

Team Scores

Day 1

Day 2

2 Day Total

1st

Gretna

301

304

605

2nd

Nebraska City

301

306

607

 

Gering

310

312

622

 

Omaha Skutt Catholic

314

308

622

 

Aurora

309

319

628

 

Adams Central

319

313

632

 

Sidney

317

322

639

 

Wayne

324

316

640

 

Scottsbluff

320

323

643

 

Beatrice

334

330

664

 

Northwest

334

332

666

 

Boone Central

332

341

673

 

 

 

 

 

2008 NSAA State Boys Golf Final Results Class C @ Kearney Country Club

 

 

Place

Student

School

Team/Indy

Day 1

Day 2

36 Hole Score

1st

Richard Schneider

West Point-Beemer

I

69

72

141

2nd

Josh Reinertson

Gibbon

T

73

71

144

3rd

Kris Koelzer

Wood River

T

74

74

148

4th

Jordan Arensdorf

North Platte St. Patrick's

T

75

74

149

5th

Dylan Larson

Douglas County West

T

74

76

150

6th

Jordan Reinertson

Gibbon

T

80

73

153

7th

Blake Bowland

Tekamah-Herman

T

83

71

154

7th

Jeremy Murman

Hastings St. Cecilia

T

78

76

154

7th

Jesse Souchek

Hastings St. Cecilia

T

80

74

154

10th

Calvin Freeman

Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer

T

77

78

155

10th

Justin Blatchford

Ponca

T

76

79

155

12th

Cody Butler

Superior

T

78

78

156

12th

Derek Vrtiska

Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer

T

80

76

156

12th

John McCartney

Omaha Brownell-Talbot

I

78

78

156

12th

Nicholas Lauer

Hartington Cedar Catholic

T

80

76

156

 

Beau Brown

Arlington

I

78

79

157

 

Jono Schwenka

Hastings St. Cecilia

T

76

81

157

 

Artie Goll

Tekamah-Herman

T

76

82

158

 

Cord Schueth

Norfolk Catholic

T

81

77

158

 

Garrett Peterson

Ponca

T

77

81

158

 

Heath Erwin

Laurel-Concord

I

82

76

158

 

Adam McManigal

Creighton

I

80

79

159

 

Jordan Swenson

Oakland-Craig

T

79

80

159

 

Benton Rowse

Norfolk Catholic

T

80

80

160

 

Brett Klug

Hartington Cedar Catholic

T

79

81

160

 

Kevin Zoz

Elmwood-Murdock

I

78

82

160

 

Turner Becker

Hartington Cedar Catholic

T

82

78

160

 

Austin Ludwig

Wisner-Pilger

I

76

85

161

 

Keaton Knake

Norfolk Catholic

T

75

86

161

 

Luke Conrad

Douglas County West

T

82

80

162

 

Michael Tewes

Lincoln Lutheran

T

82

80

162

 

Nick Kuxhausen

Mitchell

I

76

86

162

 

Shane O'Connor

North Platte St. Patrick's

T

78

84

162

 

Brett Lieswald

West Holt

I

83

81

164

 

Kenny Stone

St. Paul

I

81

83

164

 

Luke Blanc

Oakland-Craig

T

80

84

164

 

Chris Chramosta

Gibbon

T

84

81

165

 

Anthony Robinson

Kimball

T

83

83

166

 

Eric Preissler

Bennington

I

79

87

166

 

Shawn Rodehorst

Kearney Catholic

I

83

83

166

 

Brady Vancura

Columbus Scotus

I

82

85

167

 

Brooks Wiebe

Sutton

I

80

87

167

 

Jordan Chizek

Ravenna

I

82

85

167

 

Marshall Joy

Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer

T

86

81

167

 

Matthew Hollopeter

Ainsworth

I

85

82

167

 

Nick Weber

Lincoln Christian

I

87

80

167

 

Sam Conrad

Douglas County West

T

81

86

167

 

Benjamin Gehring

Ponca

T

81

87

168

 

Christian Nohr

Crofton

I

83

85

168

 

Drake Schmidt

Hastings St. Cecilia

T

83

85

168

 

Seth Scollard

Ponca

T

82

86

168

 

Brett Korth

Plainview

I

92

77

169

 

Ethan Warren

Tekamah-Herman

T

82

88

170

 

Keith Vrbicky

Norfolk Catholic

T

86

84

170

 

Kyle Wenninghoff

Bishop Neumann

I

88

82

170

 

Clay Wintz

Creighton

I

85

86

171

 

Michael Abramson

Kimball

T

85

86

171

 

Destry Sterkel

Bridgeport

T

81

91

172

 

Dylan Steinhoff

Hartington Cedar Catholic

T

82

90

172

 

Jayme Halkyard

Gibbon

T

84

88

172

 

Taylor Hershberger

Hastings St. Cecilia

T

88

84

172

 

Caleb Svoboda

Lutheran High Northeast

I

88

85

173

 

David Smith

Ponca

T

91

83

174

 

Matthew Honerman

North Platte St. Patrick's

T

90

84

174

 

Tyler Huston

Morrill

I

84

90

174

 

Alex Thayer

Superior

T

83

92

175

 

Caleb Orth

Lincoln Lutheran

T

84

91

175

 

Mark Lohmeyer

Lincoln Lutheran

T

83

92

175

 

Tyler Brummond

Tekamah-Herman

T

91

84

175

 

Alex Waldron

Fillmore Central

I

93

83

176

 

Tony Zakrzewski

Columbus Scotus

I

86

90

176

 

Kendall Ferguson

Kimball

T

89

88

177

 

Ethan Walz

Lincoln Lutheran

T

90

88

178

 

Gerron Elsasser

Oakland-Craig

T

90

88

178

 

Logan Crockett

Superior

T

92

86

178

 

Tony Traynor

Douglas County West

T

88

91

179

 

Chase Hughes

Norfolk Catholic

T

89

91

180

 

Michael Robinson

Kimball

T

90

90

180

 

John Ostdiek

Bayard

I

92

89

181

 

Cody Klug

Hartington Cedar Catholic

T

100

82

182

 

Patrick Wonka

Oakland-Craig

T

91

91

182

 

Skyler Wissing

Wood River

T

90

92

182

 

Trevor Petersen

Douglas County West

T

86

96

182

 

Briar McCoy

Lincoln Lutheran

T

91

92

183

 

Danny Garth

North Platte St. Patrick's

T

86

97

183

 

Pierce Faessler

Bridgeport

T

93

90

183

 

Blake Obermeyer

Tekamah-Herman

T

90

94

184

 

Nathan DeHart

Chase County

I

86

98

184

 

Cory Faessler

Bridgeport

T

92

93

185

 

Craig Guilkey

Superior

T

89

96

185

 

Nick Meusch

West Holt

I

95

90

185

 

Ben Wallace

Oakland-Craig

T

93

93

186

 

Brian Pomplun

Fullerton

I

93

93

186

 

Matthew Gloe

Wood River

T

87

99

186

 

Logan Brown

Wood River

T

91

96

187

 

Kyle Desel

Wood River

T

97

91

188

 

Christian Freeman

Superior

T

95

94

189

 

Scott Noah

Kimball

T

95

98

193

 

Alex Lindenstein

Gibbon

T

92

104

196

 

Austin Doyle

North Platte St. Patrick's

T

90

108

198

 

Kenny Edwards

Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer

T

98

105

203

 

Cody Tasler

Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer

T

98

107

205

 

Nicholas Lapaseotes

Bridgeport

T

110

102

212

 

Tyler Eichthaler

Bridgeport

T

130

120

250

 

 

Final Team Scores

Place

Team Scores

Day 1

Day 2

2 Day Total

1st

Hastings St. Cecilia

317

315

632

2nd

Gibbon

321

313

634

 

Hartington Cedar Catholic

323

317

640

 

Ponca

316

329

645

 

Norfolk Catholic

322

327

649

 

Douglas County West

323

333

656

 

Tekamah-Herman

331

325

656

 

North Platte St. Patrick's

329

339

668

 

Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer

341

340

681

 

Oakland-Craig

340

343

683

 

Lincoln Lutheran

339

351

690

 

Superior

342

350

692

 

Kimball

347

347

694

 

Wood River

342

353

695

 

Bridgeport

376

376

752

 

 

2008 NSAA State Boys Golf Final Results Class D @ Meadowlark Hills, Kearney

 

 

Place

Student

School

Team/Indy

Day 1

Day 2

36 Hole Score

1st

Joey Spellerberg

Archbishop Bergan

T

76

77

153

2nd

Spencer Knoche

Lewiston

I

79

77

156

3rd

Alex Ring

Alma

T

76

81

157

3rd

Colby Johnson

South Platte

I

78

79

157

5th

Brett Kaczor

Ewing

T

78

80

158

5th

Dillon Kauk

Alma

T

79

79

158

7th

Craig Flenniken

Ewing

T

81

78

159

7th

Matt Thomas

Thedford/Sandhills

I

76

83

159

7th

Scott Pfeiffer

Mullen

I

82

77

159

10th

Bo Cribelli

Cambridge

T

82

79

161

10th

Bret Meyer

Pender

T

84

77

161

10th

Matt Swanson

Scribner-Snyder

I

85

76

161

13th

Phil Wiebelhaus

Hartington

I

80

83

163

14th

Adam Maly

Verdigre

T

80

84

164

15th

Dirk Yonkers

Amherst

I

81

85

166

 

Cody McCutcheon

Leigh

T

83

84

167

 

Derek Hammer

Franklin

T

86

81

167

 

John Spellerberg

Archbishop Bergan

T

77

90

167

 

Richard Bennett

Elwood

I

83

84

167

 

Cody Barta

Verdigre

T

82

86

168

 

Troy Patterson

Garden County

T

86

82

168

 

Gage Gregg

Bertrand

T

84

85

169

 

Curtis Childers

Pope John

T

88

82

170

 

Matthew Wagnitz

Heartland Lutheran

I

82

88

170

 

Josh Transmeier

Eustis-Farnam

I

86

85