2014 Boys Class A District Results

District A-1:

Top 15 Individuals:
1. Reno Law (12)Millard South16:26.72
2. Nathan Wendt (12)Millard South16:48.56
3. Ryan Bates (12)Lincoln East16:53.80
4. TeJai Clausen (11)Norfolk17:10.24
5. Andrew Meuret (11)Norfolk17:11.72
6. Gerardo Perez Partida (12)Omaha South17:15.70
7. Ferhan Barento (12)South Sioux City17:19.71
8. Ali Ibrahim (12)Omaha South17:25.26
9. Corbin Hubbell (11)Lincoln East17:33.02
10. Noah Rasmussen (10)Millard South17:33.36
11. Alejandro Perez (10)Omaha South17:46.43
12. Daniel Hernandez (11)South Sioux City17:47.34
13. Abdulkadir Mohamed (10)South Sioux City17:47.99
14. Magwire Lott (10)Lincoln East17:48.38
15. Logan Koenig (12)Lincoln East17:48.82


Team Scores:
1.Lincoln East, 59
 Coach: Kirk Skiles
 Ryan Bates (12), 16:53.80
Corbin Hubbell (11), 17:33.02
Magwire Lott (10), 17:48.38
Logan Koenig (12), 17:48.82
Kyle Zart (12), 18:15.53
Dallas Drapal (12), 18:26.46
Ryan Salvatori (11), 19:24.74
2.Omaha South, 64
 Coach: John Tripp
 Gerardo Perez Partida (12), 17:15.70
Ali Ibrahim (12), 17:25.26
Alejandro Perez (10), 17:46.43
Trevor Ramsdell (9), 18:18.34
Marco Flores (11), 18:19.40
Hassan Salad (10), 18:23.47
Jose Flores (11), 18:40.82
3.Norfolk, 73
 Coach: Aaron Bradley
 TeJai Clausen (11), 17:10.24
Andrew Meuret (11), 17:11.72
Travis Millikan (11), 18:06.74
Kayle Schapmann (12), 18:30.33
Aaron Metcalf (10), 18:30.94
Noah Beardslee (11), 18:42.33
Derek Johnson (12), 19:52.65
4.Millard South, 75
5.South Sioux City, 108
6.Bellevue East, 150
7.Bellevue West, 171


District A-2:

Top 15 Individuals:
1. Andrew Vasquez (11)Omaha Burke16:54.89
2. Morgan Penn (12)Columbus17:08.96
3. Kallo Arno (10)Omaha Burke17:10.65
4. Tyler Cox (12)Lincoln Southeast17:12.04
5. Miguel Gomez (11)Kearney17:22.33
6. John Ebers (12)Lincoln Southeast17:30.49
7. Evan Johnson (10)Lincoln Southeast17:33.02
8. Matthew Thurston (10)Kearney17:40.85
9. Nathan Pierce (11)Lincoln North Star17:44.03
10. Tyler Mullen (12)Omaha Burke17:47.37
11. Kayden Bridgman (12)Omaha Burke17:49.40
12. Wilder Vargas (11)Omaha Northwest17:52.64
13. Asante' Hairl-Mclaughlin (11)Lincoln Southeast17:53.64
14. Nicholas Balerud (10)Columbus17:55.11
15. Omar Arevalo-Garcilazo (11)Columbus18:04.08


Team Scores:
1.Omaha Burke, 43
 Coach: Mike Mingo
 Andrew Vasquez (11), 16:54.89
Kallo Arno (10), 17:10.65
Tyler Mullen (12), 17:47.37
Kayden Bridgman (12), 17:49.40
Ibrahim Ibrahim (12), 18:13.86
Tyrell Cerveny (11), 18:30.82
Grant Fredrickson (12), 18:40.89
2.Lincoln Southeast, 47
 Coach: Dave Nebel
 Tyler Cox (12), 17:12.04
John Ebers (12), 17:30.49
Evan Johnson (10), 17:33.02
Asante' Hairl-Mclaughlin (11), 17:53.64
Thomas Ward (10), 18:10.94
Abram Turner (10), 18:16.70
Tyler Labudda (11), 19:05.07
3.Kearney, 70
 Coach: Broc Howard
 Miguel Gomez (11), 17:22.33
Matthew Thurston (10), 17:40.85
Cannon Marchand (12), 18:08.98
Nathan Bonsall (9), 18:14.22
Mason Ellis (10), 18:22.72
Clay Woolsey (11), 18:29.75
Clayton Wilson (10), 18:41.52
4.Columbus, 94
5.Lincoln North Star, 110
6.Omaha Northwest, 170
7.North Platte, 191


District A-3:

Top 15 Individuals:
1. John Nownes (12)Creighton Preparatory School15:59.9
2. Wyatt McLeod (11)Lincoln Northeast16:17.5
3. Francis Cuddy (12)Lincoln High16:38.3
4. John Lukowski (11)Creighton Preparatory School16:58.8
5. Thomas Doran (12)Creighton Preparatory School17:09.6
6. Alexander Tollinger (10)Omaha Central17:10.6
7. Zachary Lundberg (11)Omaha North17:15.3
8. Jacob Norris (9)Papillion-La Vista17:16.2
9. Tyler Williams (10)Papillion-La Vista17:17.1
10. Chase Davis (12)Omaha Central17:18.5
11. Dylan Schufeldt (11)Omaha Central17:24.6
12. Samuel Harter (10)Millard West17:25.7
13. Thomas Cahill (11)Papillion-La Vista17:28.0
14. Jeremy Hacker (10)Millard West17:31.7
15. John Slagle (9)Creighton Preparatory School17:32.7


Team Scores:
1.Creighton Preparatory School, 42
 Coach: Bob Tillman SJ
 John Nownes (12), 15:59.9
John Lukowski (11), 16:58.8
Thomas Doran (12), 17:09.6
John Slagle (9), 17:32.7
William Hanafan (10), 17:42.5
Jake Cimino (10), 17:56.7
Jack Butler (10), 18:50.9
2.Papillion-La Vista, 75
 Coach: Joe Pilakowski
 Jacob Norris (9), 17:16.2
Tyler Williams (10), 17:17.1
Thomas Cahill (11), 17:28.0
Aaron Worsfold (12), 18:07.6
Jonathan Kawula (9), 18:15.5
Michael Herndon (12), 18:21.7
Ethan Maas (11), 18:34.0
3.Millard West, 83
 Coach: Max Kurz
 Samuel Harter (10), 17:25.7
Jeremy Hacker (10), 17:31.7
Ryan Emmel (11), 17:37.3
Nicholas Brdicko (9), 17:57.6
Derek Moore (9), 18:04.1
Andrew Dubas (10), 18:20.4
Joshua Klein (11), 18:39.6
4.Omaha Central, 91
5.Lincoln Northeast, 107
6.Lincoln High, 148
7.Omaha North, 189


District A-4:

Top 15 Individuals:
1. Ty Hansen (12)Fremont16:08.7
2. Zachary Smrcina (12)Fremont16:26.1
3. Milo Greder (10)Omaha Westside16:40.6
4. Joseph Fox (12)Papillion-La Vista South16:47.3
5. Thomas Taylor (12)Papillion-La Vista South17:03.2
6. Jacob Phillips (11)Omaha Westside17:08.9
7. Nicholas Bailey (12)Papillion-La Vista South17:14.1
8. Bill Oyet (12)Omaha Benson17:14.6
9. Hutton Cate (11)Fremont17:15.1
10. Alec Reilly (11)Omaha Westside17:16.0
11. Justin Wiebelhaus (11)Papillion-La Vista South17:17.7
12. Mai Chuol (12)Grand Island17:18.3
13. Linden Weitz (12)Lincoln Southwest17:19.7
14. Trey Seibel (12)Lincoln Southwest17:22.9
15. Masen Louviere (9)Lincoln Southwest17:28.0


Team Scores:
1.Papillion-La Vista South, 41
 Coach: Shannon Stenger
 Joseph Fox (12), 16:47.3
Thomas Taylor (12), 17:03.2
Nicholas Bailey (12), 17:14.1
Justin Wiebelhaus (11), 17:17.7
Zachary Owings (12), 17:29.9
Alexander Knowles (11), 17:37.8
Joseph Mccain (11), 17:43.6
2.Fremont, 50
 Coach: Sean McMahon
 Ty Hansen (12), 16:08.7
Zachary Smrcina (12), 16:26.1
Hutton Cate (11), 17:15.1
Jacob Weston (10), 17:43.8
Jack Schulz (10), 17:44.2
Alexander Rohlfs (11), 18:13.5
Pehrson Huss (10), 18:15.7
3.Omaha Westside, 57
 Coach: Andrew Easton
 Milo Greder (10), 16:40.6
Jacob Phillips (11), 17:08.9
Alec Reilly (11), 17:16.0
Wyatt Gosnell (10), 17:43.1
Abdinasir Abdi (11), 17:55.5
Levi DeVries (11), 18:13.0
Mitchell Coziahr (12), 18:44.1
4.Lincoln Southwest, 84
5.Millard North, 147
6.Grand Island, 148
7.Omaha Bryan, 214