2016 Boys Class B District Results

District B-1:

Top 15 Individuals:
1. Jackson Larsen (11)Omaha Gross Catholic16:02.24
2. Abdulkadir Mohamed (12)South Sioux City16:09.27
3. Osman Geele (12)South Sioux City16:22.70
4. Evan Wick (12)Blair16:32.67
5. Alec Wick (12)Blair16:39.48
6. Zekariya Abdela (10)South Sioux City16:42.34
7. Beau Larsen (12)Omaha Gross Catholic16:47.55
8. Christopher Casart (12)Plattsmouth16:52.07
9. Shaafici Mohamed (10)South Sioux City17:10.29
10. Cole Wagner (11)Plattsmouth17:10.36
11. Benjamin Larsen (10)Omaha Gross Catholic17:24.50
12. Stockton Graham (9)Plattsmouth17:25.34
13. Mubarek Abdela (10)South Sioux City17:32.65
14. Noble Valerio-Boster (9)Ralston17:34.70
15. Lucas Blankman (12)Omaha Gross Catholic17:37.43


Team Scores:
1.South Sioux City, 20
 Coach: Sean Fitzsimmons
 Abdulkadir Mohamed (12), 16:09.27
Osman Geele (12), 16:22.70
Zekariya Abdela (10), 16:42.34
Shaafici Mohamed (10), 17:10.29
Mubarek Abdela (10), 17:32.65
Basha Said (12), 17:55.33
2.Omaha Gross Catholic, 34
 Coach: Rich Carey
 Jackson Larsen (11), 16:02.24
Beau Larsen (12), 16:47.55
Benjamin Larsen (10), 17:24.50
Lucas Blankman (12), 17:37.43
Maxwell Metzger (10), 19:12.25
Trey Powers (10), 19:56.43
3.Blair, 42
 Coach: Erin Field
 Alec Wick (12), 16:32.67
Evan Wick (12), 16:39.48
Samuel Lueders (9), 17:49.49
Hayden Rech (11), 17:53.38
Kadan English (10), 18:31.72
Jacob Garder (12), 18:38.81
4.Plattsmouth, 49
5.Ralston, 100


District B-2:

Top 15 Individuals:
1. Peyton Hottovy (12)Mount Michael Benedictine16:45.27
2. Nick Carson (12)Mount Michael Benedictine16:51.22
3. Joshua Starr (12)Norris16:52.35
4. Justin Karstetter (11)Elkhorn16:58.98
5. Garrison Gustin (12)Norris17:17.61
6. Nathan Harmon (11)Gretna17:24.95
7. Jordan Lorenz (12)Gretna17:25.60
8. Joseph Recker (11)Mount Michael Benedictine17:28.33
9. Dylan Lindstrom (12)Norris17:28.69
10. Caleb Lampe (10)Bennington17:35.24
11. Christopher Wieskamp (11)Norris17:37.32
12. Kevin Rice (11)Omaha Skutt Catholic17:37.64
13. Kody Smallfoot (9)Elkhorn17:40.47
14. Blake Manternach (9)Omaha Skutt Catholic17:42.94
15. Noah Hennessey (11)Omaha Skutt Catholic17:46.85


Team Scores:
1.Norris, 28
 Coach: Tom Allen
 Joshua Starr (12), 16:52.35
Garrison Gustin (12), 17:17.61
Dylan Lindstrom (12), 17:28.69
Christopher Wieskamp (11), 17:37.32
Zachary VanBrocklin (9), 18:18.54
Aaron Deunk (12), 18:55.26
2.Mount Michael Benedictine, 28
 Coach: John Gathje
 Peyton Hottovy (12), 16:45.27
Nick Carson (12), 16:51.22
Joseph Recker (11), 17:28.33
Andrew Ahn (12), 17:58.63
Nicholas Huetter (12), 18:31.31
Liam Bova (11), 18:49.60
3.Gretna, 53
 Coach: Joe Marik
 Nathan Harmon (11), 17:24.95
Jordan Lorenz (12), 17:25.60
Andrew Correll (11), 17:51.95
Aidan Furley (9), 18:21.93
Trysten Whitted (12), 18:35.17
Christian Bokowski (11), 18:54.02
4.Omaha Skutt Catholic, 59
5.Elkhorn, 60
6.Elkhorn South, 101
7.Waverly, 131
8.Bennington, 132


District B-3:

Top 15 Individuals:
1. Luke Stuckey (11)York17:00.64
2. Grant Moody (11)Aurora17:03.21
3. Nicholas Balerud (12)Columbus17:26.32
4. Brayden Frerichs (11)Beatrice17:42.57
5. Branden Wilkinson (11)Aurora17:44.37
6. Goi Duol (11)Seward17:47.26
7. Henrique Adabo (11)Columbus18:06.43
8. Zachary Urkoski (11)Seward18:09.03
9. Colin Thieszen (10)Aurora18:10.87
10. Lucas Miller (10)Columbus18:14.33
11. Nicholas Lewis (11)Hastings18:15.38
12. Benjamin Springer (10)Aurora18:15.63
13. Danny Vuong (10)Hastings18:15.76
14. Dylan Diehl (10)Beatrice18:17.87
15. Daniel Ortiz (10)Crete18:18.07


Team Scores:
1.Aurora, 28
 Coach: Ron Haden/Tony Sigler
 Grant Moody (11), 17:03.21
Branden Wilkinson (11), 17:44.37
Colin Thieszen (10), 18:10.87
Benjamin Springer (10), 18:15.63
Jayden Herzberg (11), 19:25.80
Trent Wilson (11), 19:29.27
2.Columbus, 44
 Coach: Dave Licari
 Nicholas Balerud (12), 17:26.32
Henrique Adabo (11), 18:06.43
Lucas Miller (10), 18:14.33
Jonathan Samayoa (12), 18:50.59
Erick Hernandez (12), 18:58.44
Zach Ciboron (11), 19:01.23
3.Seward, 53
 Coach: Kurt Holliday
 Goi Duol (11), 17:47.26
Zachary Urkoski (11), 18:09.03
Elijah Hackbart (11), 18:30.51
Tyler Welch (10), 18:39.61
Evan Mettenbrink (12), 18:55.31
Zachary Potratz (12), 19:10.69
4.Hastings, 60
5.Beatrice, 71
6.York, 111
7.Crete, 116
8.Schuyler, 122


District B-4:

Top 15 Individuals:
1. Joshua Hergenreder (12)Scottsbluff16:16.2
2. Xavier Arellano (11)Gering16:36.0
3. Damian Ramirez (11)Lexington16:43.7
4. Mitchell Fisher (12)Northwest16:55.0
5. Noah Hergenreder (12)Scottsbluff17:01.2
6. Yanni Vasquez-Garcia (9)Lexington17:03.2
7. Collin Brauer (10)Sidney17:05.0
8. Logan Moravec (10)Gering17:13.5
9. Tanner Walker (12)Gering17:14.4
10. Kaden Vowers (11)Sidney17:16.0
11. Taye Collicott (12)McCook17:18.7
12. Alexis Hernandez (9)Lexington17:24.5
13. Steven Hinze (11)McCook17:24.8
14. Riley Mai (10)McCook17:26.0
15. Mitchell Porter (11)Sidney17:26.5


Team Scores:
1.Lexington, 38
 Coach: Sam Jilka
 Damian Ramirez (11), 16:43.7
Yanni Vasquez-Garcia (9), 17:03.2
Alexis Hernandez (9), 17:24.5
Hector Melendez-Ramirez (10), 17:40.7
Gavin Strauss (9), 17:55.
Edvin Ramirez-Carrillo (10), 18:33.4
2.Sidney, 48
 Coach: Ryan Plummer
 Collin Brauer (10), 17:05.0
Kaden Vowers (11), 17:16.0
Mitchell Porter (11), 17:26.5
Ryan Aurich (12), 17:28.9
Colton Peckham (11), 18:18.2
Jacob Peckham (9), 18:28.8
3.Gering, 50
 Coach: Rick Marez
 Xavier Arellano (11), 16:36.0
Logan Moravec (10), 17:13.5
Tanner Walker (12), 17:14.4
Christian Camacho (10), 18:58.2
Alexander Brady (12), 19:31.5
Aaron Mendez (10), 20:06.5
4.Scottsbluff, 52
5.McCook, 59
6.Northwest, 70
7.Alliance, 143