2015 Boys Class C District Results

District C-1:

Top 15 Individuals:
1. Kyle Leafty (11)Falls City17:45.22
2. Julian Agee (11)Boys Town17:47.25
3. Keegan Pope (11)Syracuse17:53.82
4. Anthony Isaac (12)Omaha Concordia18:05.50
5. Lucas Wilkinson (10)Syracuse18:11.15
6. Colby Perkins (9)Douglas County West18:13.80
7. Ryan Volin (11)Wahoo18:14.44
8. Cody Pester (11)Syracuse18:21.04
9. Zane Weiler (11)Syracuse18:25.89
10. Jason Landin (10)Boys Town18:28.89
11. Kameron Shepherd (11)Boys Town18:30.49
12. Matt Wiegand (11)Boys Town18:30.77
13. Caleb Groff (10)Wahoo18:30.82
14. Daniel Jordan Opere (10)Omaha Concordia18:31.04
15. Devin Hall (12)Douglas County West18:31.29


Team Scores:
1.Syracuse, 25
 Coach: Rich Ziegler
 Keegan Pope (11), 17:53.82
Lucas Wilkinson (10), 18:11.15
Cody Pester (11), 18:21.04
Zane Weiler (11), 18:25.89
Peyton Harsin (12), 18:40.78
Max Hughes (10), 19:36.57
2.Boys Town, 35
 Coach: Ron Stargel
 Julian Agee (11), 17:47.25
Jason Landin (10), 18:28.89
Kameron Shepherd (11), 18:30.49
Matt Wiegand (11), 18:30.77
Alex Nelson (12), 19:05.68
Austin Lebron (12), 19:19.73
3.Wahoo, 56
 Coach: Karla Curran
 Ryan Volin (11), 18:14.44
Caleb Groff (10), 18:30.82
Zachary Lamprecht (9), 18:42.80
Aaron Redding (10), 18:51.27
Kahleb Elliott (10), 19:44.89
Samuel Brabec (11), 20:32.33
4.Omaha Concordia, 78
5.Falls City, 82
6.Bishop Neumann, 88
7.Douglas County West, 89
8.Auburn, 137


District C-2:

Top 15 Individuals:
1. Nathan Ostdiek (11)Columbus Scotus17:10.64
2. Brian Santiago (10)Hartington17:24.00
3. Blake Johnston (12)O'Neill17:29.32
4. Jonah Heng (11)Norfolk Catholic17:45.87
5. Grant Johnston (12)O'Neill17:47.54
6. Colton Folkers (10)Fort Calhoun17:59.20
7. Justin Brockhaus (12)Columbus Scotus18:11.18
8. Kaleb Lusche (12)Columbus Lakeview18:11.72
9. Cody Mroczek (11)Columbus Scotus18:12.47
10. Landon Vogt (10)Columbus Lakeview18:13.35
11. Luis Neave (10)Columbus Lakeview18:14.27
12. Jacob Kapels (10)Columbus Lakeview18:21.21
13. Seth Wiebelhaus (10)Hartington18:26.17
14. Jonathon Gettert (12)O'Neill18:28.29
15. Jared Fuelberth (12)Hartington18:32.41


Team Scores:
1.Columbus Scotus, 36
 Coach: Merlin Lahm
 Nathan Ostdiek (11), 17:10.64
Justin Brockhaus (12), 18:11.18
Cody Mroczek (11), 18:12.47
Austin Svehla (12), 18:50.17
ELLIOTT THOMAZIN (9), 18:51.94
Nathan Hiemer (11), 19:07.21
2.O'Neill, 40
 Coach: Cole Hilker
 Blake Johnston (12), 17:29.32
Grant Johnston (12), 17:47.54
Jonathon Gettert (12), 18:28.29
Nathaniel Jennings (10), 18:45.46
Mccoy Strong (11), 19:18.58
Zeb O'Bryan (11), 19:47.07
3.Columbus Lakeview, 41
 Coach: James Brock
 Kaleb Lusche (12), 18:11.72
Landon Vogt (10), 18:13.35
Luis Neave (10), 18:14.27
Jacob Kapels (10), 18:21.21
Maverick Pilakowski (10), 20:08.20
Hayden Nelson (10), 20:17.66
4.Hartington, 58
5.Fort Calhoun, 66
6.Norfolk Catholic, 86
7.Wayne, 135
8.North Bend Central, 155
9.West Point-Beemer, 158
10.Arlington, 161


District C-3:

Top 15 Individuals:
1. Tylin Masco (12)Milford16:10.07
2. Nicholas Lindblad (12)Adams Central17:00.69
3. Leobardo Iniguez-Jauregui (12)Minden17:10.42
4. Aidan Wheelock (9)Minden17:15.26
5. Zachary Danekas (11)Milford17:22.21
6. Hunter Jensen (12)Milford17:24.65
7. Tyler Stangl (10)Minden17:25.11
8. Jay Maska (9)Minden17:30.54
9. Hunter Osentowski (11)Kearney Catholic17:36.55
10. Robert Peterson (12)Ord17:43.14
11. Garret Ragland (11)Fairbury17:43.74
12. Rodrigo Jauregui (10)Minden17:46.03
13. Thomas Hosford (11)Boone Central/Newman Grove17:51.30
14. Jacob Paczosa (10)St. Paul17:54.58
15. Samuel Cass (12)Adams Central17:55.59


Team Scores:
1.Minden, 22
 Coach: Shawn Wheelock
 Leobardo Iniguez-Jauregui (12), 17:10.42
Aidan Wheelock (9), 17:15.26
Tyler Stangl (10), 17:25.11
Jay Maska (9), 17:30.54
Rodrigo Jauregui (10), 17:46.03
Alex Olson (11), 18:49.09
2.Milford, 41
 Coach: Michele Kontor
 Tylin Masco (12), 16:10.07
Zachary Danekas (11), 17:22.21
Hunter Jensen (12), 17:24.65
Zachary Pauley (9), 18:50.44
Beau Hines (9), 18:51.03
Aidan Pauley (11), 19:17.34
3.Adams Central, 58
 Coach: Toni Fowler
 Nicholas Lindblad (12), 17:00.69
Samuel Cass (12), 17:55.59
Adam Eddy (10), 18:20.17
Taylor Meyer (10), 18:43.14
Cameron Anderson (11), 18:47.42
Lucas Goldenstein (12), 19:03.94
4.Kearney Catholic, 89
5.Ord, 97
6.Boone Central/Newman Grove, 108
7.Fairbury, 121
8.St. Paul, 129
9.David City, 134
10.South Central Nebraska Unified District #5, 166
11.Central City, 225


District C-4:

Top 15 Individuals:
1. Edward Grentz (12)Mitchell16:43.10
2. Jaco Henning (11)Ogallala17:03.70
3. Chase Watson (12)Mitchell17:19.40
4. Mitchell Porter (10)Sidney17:22.10
5. Ryan Aurich (11)Sidney17:32.20
6. Cody Mueller (12)Mitchell17:36.60
7. Riley Nichols (11)ECO17:39.50
8. Juan Sanchez (11)Gordon-Rushville17:42.70
9. Jacob Schaub (12)Sidney17:50.70
10. Brenner Keane (12)Sidney17:52.10
11. Sergio Escobar (9)Gothenburg17:54.90
12. Joshua Hyer (12)Chadron17:57.20
13. Blake Riley (10)Gothenburg17:58.30
14. Collin Brown (10)Gothenburg17:58.90
15. William Castner (11)Sidney18:08.60


Team Scores:
1.Mitchell, 26
 Coach: Mike Harriger
 Edward Grentz (12), 16:43.10
Chase Watson (12), 17:19.40
Cody Mueller (12), 17:36.60
Maxwell Avila (10), 18:20.90
Joseph Pieper (11), 19:28.70
Christopher Ruiz (10), 20:42.10
2.Sidney, 28
 Coach: Ryan Plummer
 Mitchell Porter (10), 17:22.10
Ryan Aurich (11), 17:32.20
Jacob Schaub (12), 17:50.70
Brenner Keane (12), 17:52.10
William Castner (11), 18:08.60
Collin Brauer (9), 18:39.20
3.Gothenburg, 55
 Coach: Steve Reeves
 Sergio Escobar (9), 17:54.90
Blake Riley (10), 17:58.30
Collin Brown (10), 17:58.90
Dylan France (12), 18:29.00
Ryan Healey (9), 18:47.90
Tucker Bartlett (10), 18:51.80
4.Ogallala, 86
5.Chadron, 91
6.Gordon-Rushville, 91
7.Cozad, 114
8.ECO, 157
9.Broken Bow, 169
10.Alma/Southern Valley, 180
11.Valentine, 195