2013 Boys Class D District Results

District D-1:

Top 15 Individuals:
1. Daniel Greblunas (12)Yutan17:32.52
2. Trevor Lockman (11)Elmwood-Murdock17:38.93
3. Matthew Kallhoff (11)Malcolm17:51.32
4. Jacob Meeske (11)Weeping Water17:59.36
5. Jacob Schulz (11)Yutan18:07.01
6. Samuel Saldivar (9)Johnson County Central18:13.57
7. Tyler Ziemba (10)Yutan18:18.68
8. Corrigan Abraham (9)Yutan18:21.96
9. Jack Winkler (12)Louisville18:23.52
10. Alex Eller (12)Aquinas Catholic18:25.85
11. Collin Alderson (11)Archbishop Bergan18:31.87
12. John Grinvalds (9)Yutan18:43.16
13. Cody West (12)Omaha Christian Academy18:46.32
14. Andrew Duke (11)Aquinas Catholic18:48.23
15. Alex Menninga (10)Pawnee City18:50.54


Team Scores:
1.Yutan, 21
 Coach: Rod Henkel
 Daniel Greblunas (12), 17:32.52
Jacob Schulz (11), 18:07.01
Tyler Ziemba (10), 18:18.68
Corrigan Abraham (9), 18:21.96
John Grinvalds (9), 18:43.16
Jayden Graham (9), 19:28.09
2.Johnson County Central, 62
 Coach: Nick Weber
 Samuel Saldivar (9), 18:13.57
Aaron Johnson (10), 19:12.29
Garrett Hamilton (11), 19:19.55
Wyatt DeRoe (10), 19:23.75
Brady Parrish (12), 19:35.12
Spenser Sullivan (12), 19:58.14
3.Aquinas Catholic, 63
 Coach: John Svec
 Alex Eller (12), 18:25.85
Andrew Duke (11), 18:48.23
Luke Burwell (10), 19:16.24
Jon Kadlec (10), 19:31.86
Jerrod Eickmeier (12), 21:03.34
Zachary Hain (10), 21:13.96
4.Elmwood-Murdock, 87
5.Louisville, 87
6.Archbishop Bergan, 108
7.Malcolm, 114
8.North Bend Central, 124
9.Weeping Water, 133
10.Palmyra, 173
11.Cornerstone Christian, 189
12.Tri County, 204


District D-2:

Top 15 Individuals:
1. Hans Epp (12)Nebraska Christian15:57.21
2. Warren Dexter (11)Nebraska Christian16:45.15
3. Shane Smith (12)McCool Junction16:54.93
4. Adam Hellbusch (11)Thayer Central17:03.40
5. Ansel Uerling (10)Hastings St. Cecilia17:10.02
6. Adrian Epp (11)Nebraska Christian17:10.60
7. Blake Ballard (11)Doniphan-Trumbull17:14.70
8. Jackson VanSkiver (12)Hastings St. Cecilia17:18.49
9. Steven Bader (11)Centennial17:27.53
10. Conrad Schelkopf (11)Fillmore Central17:30.23
11. Jonathan Askey (9)Doniphan-Trumbull17:35.48
12. Anders Brate (11)Grand Island Central Catholic17:53.47
13. Joseph O'Connor (12)Grand Island Central Catholic17:58.46
14. Landon Schmitt (11)Thayer Central18:07.43
15. Stephen Yamber (11)Centennial18:13.16


Team Scores:
1.Nebraska Christian, 35
 Coach: Janet Landrigan
 Hans Epp (12), 15:57.21
Warren Dexter (11), 16:45.15
Adrian Epp (11), 17:10.60
Cameron Langemeier (10), 18:53.06
Matthew Myers (10), 20:18.45
CJ Ruybalid (11), 22:46.48
2.McCool Junction, 63
 Coach: Ryan Underwood
 Shane Smith (12), 16:54.93
Preston Cole (11), 18:34.53
Christian Vera (10), 18:39.33
Trey Perry (11), 18:47.59
A.J. Hamm (12), 18:49.68
Joe Neville (12), 18:52.36
3.Thayer Central, 68
 Coach: Andy Long
 Adam Hellbusch (11), 17:03.40
Landon Schmitt (11), 18:07.43
Heath Fink (12), 18:26.19
Logan Hellbusch (9), 19:07.19
Elijah Keilwitz (10), 19:51.19
Collin Fink (9), 19:59.03
4.Doniphan-Trumbull, 80
5.Fillmore Central, 81
6.Grand Island Central Catholic, 82
7.East Butler, 105
8.Hastings St. Cecilia, 115
9.Centennial, 123
10.Deshler, 203
11.Twin River, 208
12.Superior, 219
13.St. Edward, 0
14.Palmer, 0


District D-3:

Top 15 Individuals:
1. Cameron Moes (11)Osmond16:46.00
2. Alexander Janssen (12)Crofton17:04.00
3. Aaron Haahr (10)Laurel-Concord/Coleridge17:06.00
4. Gage Hoegermeyer (11)Logan View17:24.00
5. Drew Eskins (12)Crofton17:25.00
6. Caleb Goeken (12)Stanton17:26.00
7. Caylan Hirschman (11)Stanton17:34.00
8. Cole Steffen (11)Crofton17:36.00
9. Riley Ruskamp (10)Wisner-Pilger17:38.00
10. Nour Koualti (12)Stanton17:55.00
11. David Wingett (9)Winnebago18:03.00
12. Tyler Haigh (10)Bloomfield18:14.00
13. Jacob Von Seggern (10)Wisner-Pilger18:15.00
14. Matthew Urbanec (12)Pender18:17.00
15. Kyle Young (10)Bloomfield18:18.00


Team Scores:
1.Crofton, 34
 Coach: Jayne Arens
 Alexander Janssen (12), 17:04.00
Drew Eskins (12), 17:25.00
Cole Steffen (11), 17:36.00
Joshua Goeden (11), 18:56.00
Jake Neuhalfen (9), 19:02.00
Ronnie Ausdemore (11), 19:48.00
2.Stanton, 36
 Coach: Dave Ernesti
 Caleb Goeken (12), 17:26.00
Caylan Hirschman (11), 17:34.00
Nour Koualti (12), 17:55.00
Trenton Cadwallader (9), 18:31.00
Trevor Doffin (9), 18:35.00
Ryan Colsden (9), 19:26.00
3.Laurel-Concord/Coleridge, 60
 Coach: Megan Meyer (Coop w/Coleridge)
 Aaron Haahr (10), 17:06.00
Adam Haahr (12), 18:41.00
Jordan Jansen (10), 18:45.00
Ethan Gubbels (10), 19:42.00
4.Logan View, 62
5.Wisner-Pilger, 91
6.Osmond, 101
7.Pender, 106
8.Oakland-Craig, 146
9.LHF/HSF, 168
10.Battle Creek, 188
11.Winside, 206


District D-4:

Top 15 Individuals:
1. Andrew Fields (12)Ord16:31.1
2. Zachary Welch (11)Ainsworth16:46.2
3. Alec Masters (11)Ainsworth17:37.2
4. Colin Erickson (10)North Central17:39.1
5. John Walnofer (11)CWC17:42.7
6. Hunter Martin (11)Ainsworth18:18.6
7. Shay Weber (11)CWC18:27.9
8. Adam Christen (12)Anselmo-Merna18:29.3
9. Connor McDermott (10)West Holt18:42.9
10. Phillip Lewis (11)North Central18:56.3
11. Clay Chohon (12)Ainsworth18:57.8
12. Rusty Hermsmeyer (10)North Loup-Scotia19:01.6
13. Austin Harthoorn (10)Ainsworth19:03.5
14. Robert Peinke (11)Neligh-Oakdale19:06.6
15. Clinton O'Neel (11)Ord19:07.3


Team Scores:
1.Ainsworth, 21
 Coach: Jared Hansmeyer
 Zachary Welch (11), 16:46.2
Alec Masters (11), 17:37.2
Hunter Martin (11), 18:18.6
Clay Chohon (12), 18:57.8
Austin Harthoorn (10), 19:03.5
Robert Maxwell (12), 19:49.1
2.Ord, 45
 Coach: Derry Trampe
 Andrew Fields (12), 16:31.1
Clinton O'Neel (11), 19:07.3
Robert Peterson (10), 19:11.1
Ethan John (10), 19:41.2
Ethan Thomsen (9), 19:53.6
Devon Vancura (11), 21:01.2
3.West Holt, 67
 Coach: Jeff Kraus
 Connor McDermott (10), 18:42.9
Luke Welborn (11), 19:34.8
Tony Bohnet (11), 19:58.6
Theodore Stenka (9), 19:59.4
Lukas Laible (11), 20:19.6
Tom Rentschler (12), 21:51.5
4.CWC, 71
5.North Central, 82
6.Boyd County, 96
7.Plainview, 119
8.Neligh-Oakdale, 127
9.Niobrara/Verdigre, 145


District D-5:

Top 15 Individuals:
1. Lane Tibbs (12)Kenesaw17:17.
2. Rodger Farr (11)Eustis-Farnam/Medicine Valley17:29.
3. Jeremiah Panec (12)Kenesaw17:31.
4. Cole Kennedy (10)Bertrand/Loomis18:48.
5. Kory Heier (11)Kenesaw19:16.
6. Christian Pavelka (11)Bertrand/Loomis19:26.
7. Bryan Wietjes (12)Amherst19:37.
8. Grant Teichmeier (10)Ravenna19:41.
9. Darrell Russell (10)Ravenna19:45.
10. Micah Magnuson (11)Kenesaw19:54.
11. Connor Russell (12)Eustis-Farnam/Medicine Valley19:57.
12. Zach Gregg (12)Maxwell20:12.
13. Caleb tenBensel (9)Cambridge20:31.
14. Jordon Strode (10)Ravenna20:37.
15. Tanner Douglas (9)Ravenna20:38.


Team Scores:
1.Kenesaw, 19
 Coach: Tom Budnick
 Lane Tibbs (12), 17:17.
Jeremiah Panec (12), 17:31.
Kory Heier (11), 19:16.
Micah Magnuson (11), 19:54.
Chance McKimmey (11), 22:11.
2.Bertrand/Loomis, 42
 Coach: Jennifer Kaps (Coop w/Loomis)
 Cole Kennedy (10), 18:48.
Christian Pavelka (11), 19:26.
Jason Palmer (11), 21:10.
Isaiah Flint (10), 21:30.
Noah Renken (9), 23:08.
Tigh Renken (9), 23:16.
3.Ravenna, 44
 Coach: Craig Trampe
 Grant Teichmeier (10), 19:41.
Darrell Russell (10), 19:45.
Jordon Strode (10), 20:37.
Tanner Douglas (9), 20:38.
Ethan Keilig (9), 24:15.
4.Eustis-Farnam/Medicine Valley, 49
5.Maxwell, 85
6.Amherst, 96
7.Wilcox-Hildreth, 106


District D-6:

Top 15 Individuals:
1. Holden Dreiling (11)Chase County:18.33
2. Indy Smith (10)Chase County:18.34
3. Ryan Muneio (11)Kimball:18.39
4. Bailey Peckham (9)Dundy County Stratton:18.41
5. Tyler Cassell (12)Paxton:18.51
6. Ty Swenson (10)Dundy County Stratton:18.58
7. Quinton Phillips (12)Maywood:19.01
8. Andrew Vaverek (12)Chase County:19.02
9. Jason Randolph (10)Hemingford:19.03
10. Christian Hughes (11)Dundy County Stratton:19.04
11. Merritt Eastman (10)North Platte St. Patrick's:19.05
12. Jared Schmit (9)Cody-Kilgore:19.05
13. Isaac Maxwell (9)Chase County:19.06
14. Brandon Adkins (12)North Platte St. Patrick's:19.06
15. Jayson Rezek (12)Sutherland:19.07


Team Scores:
1.Chase County, 21
 Coach: Carl Zuege
 Holden Dreiling (11), :18.33
Indy Smith (10), :18.34
Andrew Vaverek (12), :19.02
Isaac Maxwell (9), :19.06
Garret Thompson (12), :19.07
Stephen Welsh (11), :19.25
2.Dundy County Stratton, 34
 Coach: Scott Lambley
 Bailey Peckham (9), :18.41
Ty Swenson (10), :18.58
Christian Hughes (11), :19.04
Cade Duvel (12), :19.17
Nikolas Willis (10), :19.38
Jacob Calvert (12), :20.39
3.North Platte St. Patrick's, 78
 Coach: Marie Brosius
 Merritt Eastman (10), :19.05
Brandon Adkins (12), :19.06
Justin Gafke (9), :20.14
Jared Brosius (12), :20.31
Jared Gafke (12), :20.31
Samuel Bradney (9), :20.53
4.Paxton, 81
5.Hemingford, 84
6.Gordon-Rushville, 105
7.Kimball, 112
8.Bridgeport, 124
9.Sutherland, 140
10.Perkins County, 165