2014 Girls Class A District Results

District A-1:

Top 15 Individuals:
1. Jeralyn Poe (12)Lincoln North Star18:20.86
2. Katie Spencer (12)Millard South18:24.54
3. Taylor Somers (10)Millard South19:31.48
4. Diana Lado Andrea (10)Lincoln North Star20:09.44
5. Breanna Harthoorn (11)Norfolk20:18.50
6. Emily Bedford (11)Millard South20:26.40
7. Abril Orozco (12)Omaha South20:36.89
8. Jessenia Ixta (11)Omaha South20:42.51
9. Abby Protzman (12)Norfolk20:57.00
10. Allison Goos (10)Columbus20:57.89
11. Megan Means (9)Norfolk20:58.20
12. Anita Jenkins (11)Omaha South21:06.35
13. Mckenzie Loften (12)Columbus21:07.03
14. Maricruz Mora Becerra (11)Omaha South21:07.89
15. Erika Kumm (11)Norfolk21:15.55


Team Scores:
1.Millard South, 56
 Coach: Dustin Llewellyn
 Katie Spencer (12), 18:24.54
Taylor Somers (10), 19:31.48
Emily Bedford (11), 20:26.40
Nicole Messick (12), 21:49.19
Lindsey Baker (12), 22:06.53
Madison Asche (10), 22:36.73
Kathryn Botkin (10), 23:28.25
2.Omaha South, 59
 Coach: John Tripp
 Abril Orozco (12), 20:36.89
Jessenia Ixta (11), 20:42.51
Anita Jenkins (11), 21:06.35
Maricruz Mora Becerra (11), 21:07.89
Alondra Payan (10), 21:45.15
Maria Cubilla Briceno (12), 21:50.56
Cassidy Lee (12), 22:16.30
3.Norfolk, 69
 Coach: Lisa Langenberg
 Breanna Harthoorn (11), 20:18.50
Abby Protzman (12), 20:57.00
Megan Means (9), 20:58.20
Erika Kumm (11), 21:15.55
Emily Wicker (11), 22:49.90
Madison Clausen (11), 23:10.54
Madison Reynoldson (10), 24:05.17
4.Lincoln North Star, 73
5.Columbus, 88
6.Bellevue West, 156
7.North Platte, 189


District A-2:

Top 15 Individuals:
1. Alexis Altmaier (12)Lincoln East18:57.68
2. Alana Sesow (11)Lincoln East19:19.09
3. Elsa Forsberg (11)Lincoln Southeast19:33.28
4. Morgan Applegarth (12)Lincoln East20:35.96
5. Dajhia Reed (11)Omaha Northwest20:45.89
6. Zoeie Bacon (11)Omaha Northwest20:50.19
7. Rita Schnacker (10)Kearney20:50.52
8. Haley Fritza (11)South Sioux City/Ponca21:03.03
9. Julie Schindler (12)Omaha Northwest21:10.75
10. Rachel Dweikat (11)Lincoln East21:11.53
11. Megan Sughroue (12)Kearney21:18.38
12. Samantha Smith (11)Omaha Burke21:20.38
13. Lauren Houston (12)Omaha Burke21:21.89
14. Atrayana Donohoe (12)Lincoln Southeast21:31.42
15. Megan Blome (12)Lincoln East21:31.73


Team Scores:
1.Lincoln East, 32
 Coach: Kirk Skiles
 Alexis Altmaier (12), 18:57.68
Alana Sesow (11), 19:19.09
Morgan Applegarth (12), 20:35.96
Rachel Dweikat (11), 21:11.53
Megan Blome (12), 21:31.73
Rachel Workentine (12), 21:39.05
Caroline Spethman (11), 21:53.89
2.Omaha Northwest, 66
 Coach: Paul Wilson
 Dajhia Reed (11), 20:45.89
Zoeie Bacon (11), 20:50.19
Julie Schindler (12), 21:10.75
Carlyle Rieff (10), 21:43.17
Nicole Schindler (10), 21:49.13
Clara Smith (9), 22:45.85
Shannon Fortune (11), 23:56.42
3.Lincoln Southeast, 83
 Coach: Dave Nebel
 Elsa Forsberg (11), 19:33.28
Atrayana Donohoe (12), 21:31.42
Laura Ebers (10), 21:33.61
Alexis Barada (10), 21:47.43
Robin Rauner (12), 21:56.16
Emily Graul (11), 22:38.49
Abigail Johnson (10), 23:59.70
4.Omaha Burke, 89
5.Kearney, 98
6.South Sioux City/Ponca, 167
7.Bellevue East, 185


District A-3:

Top 15 Individuals:
1. Courtney Pickering (11)Papillion-La Vista20:05.6
2. Kaitlynn Johnson (10)Millard West20:09.6
3. McKenna Paintin (11)Omaha Central20:10.9
4. Carrie Olson (12)Millard West20:18.2
5. Kortlyn Tawney (12)Fremont20:25.7
6. Hawa Shatta (10)Omaha Central20:49.5
7. Stefanie Vanderbeek (10)Millard West20:50.8
8. Amelia Baker (11)Lincoln Northeast20:51.6
9. Emma Frerichs (12)Millard West20:52.4
10. Samantha Roberts (10)Omaha Central20:55.6
11. Brianni Jones (10)Omaha Central20:56.4
12. Camryn Larsen (10)Millard West21:18.6
13. Elle Kumm (11)Fremont21:24.4
14. Gina Elliott (12)Fremont21:28.8
15. Melanie Herbers (11)Millard West21:37.9


Team Scores:
1.Millard West, 34
 Coach: Max Kurz
 Kaitlynn Johnson (10), 20:09.6
Carrie Olson (12), 20:18.2
Stefanie Vanderbeek (10), 20:50.8
Emma Frerichs (12), 20:52.4
Camryn Larsen (10), 21:18.6
Melanie Herbers (11), 21:37.9
Lane Macnamara (9), 21:47.0
2.Omaha Central, 46
 Coach: Trent Lodge
 McKenna Paintin (11), 20:10.9
Hawa Shatta (10), 20:49.5
Samantha Roberts (10), 20:55.6
Brianni Jones (10), 20:56.4
Madison Craig (10), 21:42.0
Emily Zetterman (10), 22:45.3
Davina Westbrook (9), 23:44.5
3.Fremont, 78
 Coach: Bryce Lambley
 Kortlyn Tawney (12), 20:25.7
Elle Kumm (11), 21:24.4
Gina Elliott (12), 21:28.8
Vivian Sanchez Gutierrez (10), 22:15.6
Elizabeth Krohn (10), 23:07.1
Lindsay Seier (10), 23:07.4
Alyssa Strong (11), 24:39.2
4.Papillion-La Vista, 101
5.Lincoln Northeast, 114
6.Grand Island, 154


District A-4:

Top 15 Individuals:
1. Emily Berzonsky (12)Lincoln Southwest19:47.2
2. Annastasia Milton (10)Papillion-La Vista South20:13.2
3. Allison Hausmann (9)Papillion-La Vista South20:35.2
4. Amber Stinson (12)Papillion-La Vista South20:37.3
5. Cody Selvage (10)Lincoln High20:39.9
6. Carly Bindl (11)Papillion-La Vista South20:46.8
7. Hannah Storm (10)Papillion-La Vista South20:48.2
8. Kayla Ney (11)Millard North20:51.7
9. Mariah Tessin (11)Omaha Westside20:51.9
10. Phoebe Placzek (11)Omaha Westside20:52.8
11. Hannah Wolkenhauer (12)Lincoln Southwest21:02.4
12. Madison Fraley (9)Papillion-La Vista South21:03.9
13. Abigail Burke (12)Lincoln Southwest21:04.8
14. Marissa Czapla (11)Lincoln Southwest21:07.1
15. Taylor Augustyn (10)Lincoln Southwest21:08.1


Team Scores:
1.Papillion-La Vista South, 22
 Coach: Jeremy Haselhorst
 Annastasia Milton (10), 20:13.2
Allison Hausmann (9), 20:35.2
Amber Stinson (12), 20:37.3
Carly Bindl (11), 20:46.8
Hannah Storm (10), 20:48.2
Madison Fraley (9), 21:03.9
Evie Ehrhorn (10), 22:31.1
2.Lincoln Southwest, 54
 Coach: Ryan Salem
 Emily Berzonsky (12), 19:47.2
Hannah Wolkenhauer (12), 21:02.4
Abigail Burke (12), 21:04.8
Marissa Czapla (11), 21:07.1
Taylor Augustyn (10), 21:08.1
Alexandra Schwartz (9), 21:47.8
Kelly Peterson (12), 22:25.5
3.Omaha Westside, 79
 Coach: Theresa Gosnell
 Mariah Tessin (11), 20:51.9
Phoebe Placzek (11), 20:52.8
Megan Algya (10), 21:31.5
Taylor Butler (10), 21:39.9
Kaya Miller (10), 21:43.6
Lauren Fehr (9), 21:56.1
Marta Hailu (10), 22:24.8
4.Omaha Marian, 106
5.Lincoln High, 128
6.Millard North, 136
7.Omaha Bryan, 225