2015 Girls Class A District Results

District A-1:

Top 15 Individuals:
1. Taylor Somers (11)Millard South18:23.73
2. Alana Sesow (12)Lincoln East19:21.38
3. Kaitlynn Johnson (11)Millard West20:00.16
4. Dajhia Reed (12)Omaha Northwest20:31.95
5. Gabrielle McGinn (10)Millard West20:35.51
6. Zoeie Bacon (12)Omaha Northwest20:44.01
7. Audrey Bavari (9)Omaha Burke20:53.73
8. Camryn Larsen (11)Millard West21:03.04
9. Taylor Valentine (12)Omaha Burke21:06.98
10. Alexis Rouse (10)Lincoln East21:10.79
11. Ibanna Uribe (12)Omaha Burke21:15.71
12. Elizabeth Nelson (11)Millard West21:18.38
13. Melanie Herbers (12)Millard West21:26.80
14. Samantha Smith (12)Omaha Burke21:28.95
15. Seriana Williams (12)Bellevue East21:33.58


Team Scores:
1.Millard West, 41
 Coach: Colin Johnston
 Kaitlynn Johnson (11), 20:00.16
Gabrielle McGinn (10), 20:35.51
Camryn Larsen (11), 21:03.04
Elizabeth Nelson (11), 21:18.38
Melanie Herbers (12), 21:26.80
Lindsey Nore (11), 21:34.64
Molina Otte (11), 22:12.69
2.Omaha Burke, 59
 Coach: Dan Gray
 Audrey Bavari (9), 20:53.73
Taylor Valentine (12), 21:06.98
Ibanna Uribe (12), 21:15.71
Samantha Smith (12), 21:28.95
Ali Haith (10), 21:43.97
Angelika Bull (12), 21:46.42
Hannah Yunker (9), 21:46.52
3.Lincoln East, 80
 Coach: Brian Kabourek
 Alana Sesow (12), 19:21.38
Alexis Rouse (10), 21:10.79
Rachel Dweikat (12), 21:40.63
Jennifer Wang (9), 22:22.41
Camryn Self (10), 22:32.82
Jadyn Agee (12), 25:33.52
Sophia Becker (12), 26:28.24
4.Omaha Northwest, 82
5.Bellevue East, 141
6.Millard South, 152
7.Fremont, 155


District A-2:

Top 15 Individuals:
1. Willa Koenig (12)Lincoln Pius X19:21.26
2. Katherine Williams (11)Omaha Marian19:39.45
3. Elsa Forsberg (12)Lincoln Southeast19:40.04
4. Ellie Beiermann (12)Lincoln Pius X20:00.03
5. Alexandra Pace (11)Lincoln Pius X20:19.04
6. McKenna Paintin (12)Omaha Central20:23.92
7. Brianni Jones (11)Omaha Central20:36.92
8. Jocelyn Towers (12)Lincoln Northeast20:42.37
9. Madison Craig (11)Omaha Central20:45.38
10. Regan Hefner (12)Bellevue West20:46.15
11. Anne Gallagher (9)Omaha Central20:50.87
12. Natalie Schieuer (11)Lincoln Pius X20:50.92
13. Alexandra Beckman (12)Lincoln Pius X20:55.12
14. Ellen Budell (11)Lincoln Pius X20:58.50
15. Laura Ebers (11)Lincoln Southeast21:07.31


Team Scores:
1.Lincoln Pius X, 35
 Coach: George O'Boyle
 Willa Koenig (12), 19:21.26
Ellie Beiermann (12), 20:00.03
Alexandra Pace (11), 20:19.04
Natalie Schieuer (11), 20:50.92
Alexandra Beckman (12), 20:55.12
Ellen Budell (11), 20:58.50
Elizabeth Boes (10), 21:13.33
2.Omaha Central, 50
 Coach: Trent Lodge
 McKenna Paintin (12), 20:23.92
Brianni Jones (11), 20:36.92
Madison Craig (11), 20:45.38
Anne Gallagher (9), 20:50.87
Anastasia Wilson (9), 21:34.98
Hawa Shatta (11), 21:38.72
Davina Westbrook (10), 21:51.92
3.Omaha Marian, 84
 Coach: Roger Wright
 Katherine Williams (11), 19:39.45
Julia Hingorani (10), 21:41.08
Kira Bravo (9), 21:42.22
Emma Boever (9), 21:42.91
Maria Kleinsmith (9), 21:45.55
Emily Evans (11), 22:14.25
Laura Tatten (11), 22:24.63
4.Lincoln Southeast, 112
5.Lincoln Northeast, 122
6.Bellevue West, 148
7.North Platte, 206


District A-3:

Top 15 Individuals:
1. Annastasia Milton (11)Papillion-La Vista South19:34.50
2. Rita Schnacker (11)Kearney20:05.80
3. Anita Jenkins (12)Omaha South20:14.70
4. Jessenia Ixta (12)Omaha South20:24.80
5. Johanna Schubert (9)Lincoln High20:30.70
6. Maricruz Mora-Becerra (12)Omaha South20:33.10
7. Tori Lindner (11)Kearney20:33.80
8. Courtney Pickering (12)Papillion-La Vista20:35.60
9. Madison Fraley (10)Papillion-La Vista South20:38.40
10. Nancy Flores (12)Lincoln High20:38.90
11. Molly Simpson (9)Papillion-La Vista South20:40.60
12. Abigale Currie (11)Papillion-La Vista South20:41.80
13. Taryn Robinson (9)Papillion-La Vista South20:46.30
14. Mia Bravo (11)Papillion-La Vista South20:52.30
15. Hannah Cahill (11)Papillion-La Vista20:53.60


Team Scores:
1.Papillion-La Vista South, 46
 Coach: Jeremy Haselhorst
 Annastasia Milton (11), 19:34.50
Madison Fraley (10), 20:38.40
Molly Simpson (9), 20:40.60
Abigale Currie (11), 20:41.80
Taryn Robinson (9), 20:46.30
Mia Bravo (11), 20:52.30
Carly Bindl (12), 21:03.70
2.Omaha South, 61
 Coach: John Tripp
 Anita Jenkins (12), 20:14.70
Jessenia Ixta (12), 20:24.80
Maricruz Mora-Becerra (12), 20:33.10
Emily Robles (10), 21:41.90
Helen Estanislao Lopez (12), 22:10.80
Daisy Ochoa-Rojas (10), 22:18.60
Lilia Alvarez (9), 22:19.40
3.Kearney, 70
 Coach: Pat McFadden
 Rita Schnacker (11), 20:05.80
Tori Lindner (11), 20:33.80
Faith Kowalski (11), 20:56.50
Hannah Sickler (12), 21:36.50
Abigail DeLoach (10), 21:42.70
Elizabeth Thorn (12), 22:32.90
Emma Rohde (11), 22:44.60
4.Lincoln High, 74
5.Papillion-La Vista, 110
6.Grand Island, 169
7.Omaha Bryan, 206


District A-4:

Top 15 Individuals:
1. Diana Lado Andrea (11)Lincoln North Star19:22.60
2. Megan Means (10)Norfolk19:38.30
3. Breanna Harthoorn (12)Norfolk20:06.20
4. Tasneem Ali (11)Lincoln North Star20:09.60
5. Alexandra Espinoza (9)Millard North20:29.50
6. Phoebe Placzek (12)Omaha Westside20:43.60
7. Megan Algya (11)Omaha Westside20:49.10
8. Haley Fritza (12)South Sioux City/Ponca20:52.90
9. Marissa Czapla (12)Lincoln Southwest20:55.20
10. Erika Kumm (12)Norfolk21:03.00
11. Alexandra Schwartz (10)Lincoln Southwest21:18.00
12. Sophia Anderson (11)Millard North21:22.00
13. Marta Hailu (11)Omaha Westside21:28.80
14. Kayla Ney (12)Millard North21:29.20
15. Miriam Kluck (11)Lincoln North Star21:29.30


Team Scores:
1.Norfolk, 53
 Coach: Angie Means
 Megan Means (10), 19:38.30
Breanna Harthoorn (12), 20:06.20
Erika Kumm (12), 21:03.00
Grace Protzman (10), 21:44.70
Emily Wicker (12), 21:58.10
Aurora Gates (12), 22:27.60
Corrin Day (9), 23:20.20
2.Omaha Westside, 68
 Coach: Theresa Gosnell
 Phoebe Placzek (12), 20:43.60
Megan Algya (11), 20:49.10
Marta Hailu (11), 21:28.80
Mariah Tessin (12), 21:51.80
Kaya Miller (11), 22:20.00
Marlene Loo (9), 22:49.60
Bridget Boyce (12), 24:04.80
3.Millard North, 69
 Coach: Emily Janda
 Alexandra Espinoza (9), 20:29.50
Sophia Anderson (11), 21:22.00
Kayla Ney (12), 21:29.20
Kaitlin Smith (11), 21:42.70
Emma Clausen (11), 21:58.70
Anna Bartholet (12), 22:40.10
Taylor Caniglia (12), 22:46.70
4.Lincoln North Star, 72
5.Lincoln Southwest, 113
6.South Sioux City/Ponca, 123