2013 Girls Class C District Results

District C-1:

Top 15 Individuals:
1. Collette Williams (10)Lincoln Christian21:15.48
2. Anna Schouboe (10)Fairbury21:19.16
3. Melissa Davison (12)Auburn21:40.93
4. Abigail Reitz (10)Milford22:05.05
5. Hannah Yantz (9)Fairbury22:19.99
6. Courtney Anderson (10)Adams Central22:32.69
7. Kimberly Lowman (10)Syracuse22:38.04
8. Jordan Johnson (12)Fairbury22:43.63
9. Sydney Paden (10)Syracuse22:49.86
10. Kaylee Hartman (11)Syracuse22:49.87
11. Taraesha Cole (9)Adams Central22:53.38
12. Lainey Larsen (10)Falls City22:57.52
13. Lindsey Mertes (11)Auburn22:59.75
14. Haylee Haecker (10)Raymond Central23:02.52
15. Krystal Samqua (11)Falls City23:07.77


Team Scores:
1.Fairbury, 46
 Coach: Kristi Peterson
 Anna Schouboe (10), 21:19.16
Hannah Yantz (9), 22:19.99
Jordan Johnson (12), 22:43.63
Alex Medina (12), 24:56.58
2.Syracuse, 49
 Coach: Rich Ziegler
 Kimberly Lowman (10), 22:38.04
Sydney Paden (10), 22:49.86
Kaylee Hartman (11), 22:49.87
Madeline Wilkinson (12), 23:58.25
3.Adams Central, 60
 Coach: Toni Fowler
 Courtney Anderson (10), 22:32.69
Taraesha Cole (9), 22:53.38
Brielle DeBusk (12), 23:13.81
Shianne Everhart (9), 24:23.40
Morgan Bredenkamp (10), 24:29.87
Abby Shipman (12), 25:30.17
4.Lincoln Christian, 63
5.Auburn, 66
6.Falls City, 69
7.Milford, 88
8.Lincoln Lutheran, 111
9.South Central Nebraska Unified District #5, 140


District C-2:

Top 15 Individuals:
1. Megan Gillen (9)Platteview20:58.6
2. Ronnie Brust (12)Wahoo21:01.2
3. Jessica Schaecher (11)Columbus Scotus21:07.6
4. Jessica Gilbert (11)Platteview21:16.4
5. Brooke Olmer (12)Columbus Scotus21:17.5
6. Kaylee Tonniges (9)Columbus Scotus21:25.8
7. Jessica Lahm (10)Columbus Scotus21:42.2
8. Carly Fehringer (11)Columbus Scotus21:44.2
9. Raelyn Haubensak (11)Platteview21:58.2
10. Makayla Mudloff (10)St. Paul22:00.5
11. Hannah Brust (9)Wahoo22:03.5
12. Joelle Anderson (11)Wahoo22:11.4
13. Brooklynn Sensibaugh (12)Bishop Neumann22:14.4
14. Kelsey Kessler (11)Columbus Scotus22:27.6
15. Alyssa Iverson (11)Platteview22:43.6


Team Scores:
1.Columbus Scotus, 21
 Coach: Merlin Lahm
 Jessica Schaecher (11), 21:07.6
Brooke Olmer (12), 21:17.5
Kaylee Tonniges (9), 21:25.8
Jessica Lahm (10), 21:42.2
Carly Fehringer (11), 21:44.2
Kelsey Kessler (11), 22:27.6
2.Platteview, 29
 Coach: Robin Marshall
 Megan Gillen (9), 20:58.6
Jessica Gilbert (11), 21:16.4
Raelyn Haubensak (11), 21:58.2
Alyssa Iverson (11), 22:43.6
Meghan Gilbert (12), 22:56.6
Colleen Anderson (12), 25:40.2
3.Wahoo, 53
 Coach: Karla Curran
 Rebecca Welsh (12), DNF
Ronnie Brust (12), 21:01.2
Hannah Brust (9), 22:03.5
Joelle Anderson (11), 22:11.4
Madison Talbert (9), 26:09.9
Rachel Hrdlicka (11), 27:41.6
4.Bishop Neumann, 84
5.St. Paul, 89
6.Boys Town, 97
7.David City, 97


District C-3:

Top 15 Individuals:
1. Marta Pulfer (9)Wayne20:53.08
2. Joelle Heng (11)Norfolk Catholic21:01.56
3. Cassie Heier (11)Wayne21:07.19
4. Catherine Weeder (11)Boone Central/Newman Grove21:08.77
5. Alejandra Kersenbrock (11)O'Neill21:21.80
6. Sheldon Beierman (10)Boone Central/Newman Grove21:33.03
7. Jacquelyn Dam (12)Arlington21:45.55
8. Anna Brodersen (11)Hartington21:48.52
9. Nicole Aschoff (11)Norfolk Catholic21:53.61
10. Christina Soto-Stopak (9)Boone Central/Newman Grove21:56.09
11. Brianna Prater (11)Columbus Lakeview22:02.42
12. Abby Hillmer (11)Fort Calhoun22:04.97
13. Angie Nelson (12)Wayne22:06.17
14. Ellie Shaffer (9)Fort Calhoun22:10.28
15. Kendra Gonzalez (11)Boone Central/Newman Grove22:16.48


Team Scores:
1.Wayne, 33
 Coach: Rocky Ruhl
 Marta Pulfer (9), 20:53.08
Cassie Heier (11), 21:07.19
Angie Nelson (12), 22:06.17
Molly Burbach (12), 22:25.96
Amanda Stabler (10), 23:30.79
Marissa Munsell (9), 23:38.43
2.Boone Central/Newman Grove, 35
 Coach: Tom Dickey
 Catherine Weeder (11), 21:08.77
Sheldon Beierman (10), 21:33.03
Christina Soto-Stopak (9), 21:56.09
Kendra Gonzalez (11), 22:16.48
Taylor Starman (10), 22:41.07
Hannah Schmitz (10), 22:49.54
3.Norfolk Catholic, 49
 Coach: Doug Zoucha
 Joelle Heng (11), 21:01.56
Nicole Aschoff (11), 21:53.61
Jennifer Blank (11), 22:40.63
Alex Anderson (9), 22:42.59
Ashlyn Hauser (9), 23:12.51
Jana Unger (9), 23:52.92
4.Fort Calhoun, 64
5.O'Neill, 108
6.Hartington, 123
7.West Point-Beemer, 127
8.Columbus Lakeview, 139
9.Arlington, 146
10.Pierce, 169


District C-4:

Top 15 Individuals:
1. Gabriella Gracia (12)Holdrege19:24.7
2. Celeste Cardona (9)Mitchell20:10.7
3. Kiya Passero (10)Chadron20:34.8
4. Kelsey Crymble (11)Ogallala20:47.1
5. Emma Jons (10)Minden20:49.2
6. Valeria Estrada (9)Cozad20:51.0
7. Margreta Welch (9)Chadron20:52.3
8. Samantha Carlson (12)Cozad21:08.7
9. Janice Garcia (11)Cozad21:16.4
10. Jacee Pfeifer (9)Holdrege21:20.8
11. Inka Hasemann (10)Valentine21:23.2
12. Madison Watson (9)Mitchell21:25.8
13. Gabrielle Feldner (12)Kearney Catholic21:30.3
14. Sydney Gruber (10)Gothenburg21:34.6
15. Jaci Teahon (9)Gothenburg21:35.2


Team Scores:
1.Cozad, 30
 Coach: Dustin Favinger
 Valeria Estrada (9), 20:51.0
Samantha Carlson (12), 21:08.7
Janice Garcia (11), 21:16.4
Jamie Garcia (10), 21:52.3
Jasmine Mapel (10), 22:49.3
Whitney Applegate (9), 23:58.3
2.Chadron, 35
 Coach: John Girard
 Kiya Passero (10), 20:34.8
Margreta Welch (9), 20:52.3
Julianne Dickerson (9), 21:44.1
Alison Gardner (9), 22:05.2
Lesley Cueva Zepeda (9), 22:08.5
Veronica Parish (11), 22:09.
3.Gothenburg, 57
 Coach: Steve Reeves
 Destiny McVay (10), DNF
Sydney Gruber (10), 21:34.6
Jaci Teahon (9), 21:35.2
Jennifer Maline (10), 22:02.
Amanda Kowalewski (11), 22:27.1
Keely Lecher (10), 23:08.1
4.Holdrege, 61
5.Ogallala, 71
6.Kearney Catholic, 81
7.Broken Bow, 102
8.Alma/Southern Valley, 159
9.Mitchell, 0
10.Minden, 0
11.Valentine, 0