2015 Girls Class D District Results

District D-1:

Top 15 Individuals:
1. Collette Williams (12)Lincoln Christian20:15.32
2. Aleisha McDonald (10)Johnson County Central20:25.19
3. Amanda Engelbart (12)Malcolm20:31.32
4. Grace Jacobsen (10)Louisville20:51.25
5. Emily Pogue (10)Yutan21:05.34
6. McKenzie Teten (9)Malcolm21:47.10
7. Casey Engelbart (12)Malcolm21:53.64
8. Aubrey Wattier (10)Malcolm21:56.16
9. Madison Sladky (10)Louisville21:58.94
10. Victoria Lokken (11)Wilber-Clatonia22:02.62
11. Whitney Spatz (9)East Butler22:03.32
12. Summer Groteluschen (11)Wilber-Clatonia22:04.40
13. Sarah Vorderstrasse (9)Palmyra22:06.41
14. Morgan Teten (10)Malcolm22:25.88
15. Brealynn Wattier (10)Malcolm22:28.44


Team Scores:
1.Malcolm, 21
 Coach: Brie Pulec
 Amanda Engelbart (12), 20:31.32
McKenzie Teten (9), 21:47.10
Casey Engelbart (12), 21:53.64
Aubrey Wattier (10), 21:56.16
Morgan Teten (10), 22:25.88
Brealynn Wattier (10), 22:28.44
2.Johnson County Central, 57
 Coach: Nick Weber
 Aleisha McDonald (10), 20:25.19
Angelica Wellman (11), 22:31.58
Annika McDonald (11), 22:51.32
Jordan Rodriquez (9), 24:14.66
Erin Hunzeker (11), 24:48.33
Sarai Ares (9), 26:54.88
3.Wilber-Clatonia, 65
 Coach: Nick Behring
 Shaylee Bloom (9), DNF
Karlie Cerveny (9), DNF
Victoria Lokken (11), 22:02.62
Summer Groteluschen (11), 22:04.40
Cassie Hixon (12), 23:36.72
Courtney Pecka (12), 23:38.43
4.Lincoln Lutheran, 74
5.Louisville, 75
6.Lincoln Christian, 78
7.East Butler, 82
8.Weeping Water, 141


District D-2:

Top 15 Individuals:
1. Haley Arens (10)Crofton19:43.
2. Emily Miller (11)Oakland-Craig20:47.
3. Paige Thelen (12)Stanton20:59.
4. Bailey Patterson (9)Stanton21:07.
5. Krista Zavadil (11)Crofton21:26.
6. Shannon Pille (11)Oakland-Craig21:45.
7. Kyla Dendinger (12)Crofton21:52.
8. Samantha Altwine (11)Crofton21:58.
9. Brianne Peterson (12)Oakland-Craig22:01.
10. Ashley Ternus (9)Humphrey St. Francis22:13.
11. Carlie Bartlett (12)Pender22:43.
12. Grace Maline (11)Oakland-Craig22:49.
13. Kayla Hamling (11)Humphrey St. Francis22:50.
14. Addison Villwok (9)Randolph22:51.
15. Jessica Lange (9)Crofton23:12.


Team Scores:
1.Crofton, 21
 Coach: Jayne Arens
 Haley Arens (10), 19:43.
Krista Zavadil (11), 21:26.
Kyla Dendinger (12), 21:52.
Samantha Altwine (11), 21:58.
Jessica Lange (9), 23:12.
Keeley Hagge (12), 24:32.
2.Oakland-Craig, 28
 Coach: Kylie Penke
 Emily Miller (11), 20:47.
Shannon Pille (11), 21:45.
Brianne Peterson (12), 22:01.
Grace Maline (11), 22:49.
Stacie Anderson (10), 26:04.
Katie Miller (9), 26:04.5
3.Stanton, 36
 Coach: David Ernesti
 Paige Thelen (12), 20:59.
Bailey Patterson (9), 21:07.
Josilyn Padilla (9), 24:13.
Muryam Koualti (12), 24:21.
Olivia Serrra Calvo (10), 25:18.
Abigail Colsden (12), 27:23.
4.Logan View, 81
5.Archbishop Bergan, 100
6.Wisner-Pilger, 101
7.Pender, 104
8.Madison, 138


District D-3:

Top 15 Individuals:
1. Chloe Korth (9)Ainsworth21:14.1
2. Megan Erickson (10)North Central21:19.5
3. Rebecca Frick (9)North Central21:43.7
4. Emma Beckenhauer (10)Battle Creek22:00.2
5. Alyssa Reiman (11)West Holt22:00.9
6. Elizabeth Salzman (10)Ainsworth22:04.9
7. Lexy Heyden (10)North Central22:09.1
8. Kira Dickau (9)Stuart22:15.5
9. Kaydi Daudt (9)Plainview22:34.7
10. Jayden Reiman (11)West Holt22:36.8
11. Emma Good (11)Ainsworth22:44.4
12. Kassidy Grosserode (11)Neligh-Oakdale22:47.9
13. Logan Clark (12)Ainsworth22:48.9
14. Molly Berger (12)Riverside22:52.3
15. McKayla Mogensen (12)Riverside22:53.4


Team Scores:
1.Ainsworth, 27
 Coach: Jared Hansmeyer
 Chloe Korth (9), 21:14.1
Elizabeth Salzman (10), 22:04.9
Emma Good (11), 22:44.4
Logan Clark (12), 22:48.9
Michaela Arens (9), 24:13.3
Jenna Williams (9), 24:26.1
2.North Central, 33
 Coach: Kristie Camp (Coop w/Keya Paha Co.)
 Megan Erickson (10), 21:19.5
Rebecca Frick (9), 21:43.7
Lexy Heyden (10), 22:09.1
Taylor Fales (9), 23:36.5
Josie Kuchera (9), 25:06.4
Tori Davis (12), 26:11.7
3.Riverside, 60
 Coach: Janie Kuncl
 Molly Berger (12), 22:52.3
McKayla Mogensen (12), 22:53.4
Amber Berger (11), 23:11.9
Jackie Smith (11), 23:32.2
4.West Holt, 75
5.Neligh-Oakdale, 92
6.Boyd County, 94
7.Battle Creek, 108
8.Sandhills/Thedford, 129
9.Cody-Kilgore, 131
10.Burwell, 140


District D-4:

Top 15 Individuals:
1. Cameron Hucke (11)Hastings St. Cecilia19:55.
2. Madison Quist (11)Doniphan-Trumbull20:37.
3. Katie Cumpston (12)Nebraska Christian20:41.
4. Alyssa Prettyman (11)Nebraska Christian21:45.
5. Sinclare Fiala (10)Aquinas Catholic22:00.
6. Sarah Burwell (10)Aquinas Catholic22:02.
7. Hannah Fields (11)Harvard22:09.
8. Sarah Atchity (10)Doniphan-Trumbull22:16.
9. Mary O'Keeffe (11)Hastings St. Cecilia22:20.
10. Lauren Parr (9)Hastings St. Cecilia22:33.
11. Peyton Brugger (10)McCool Junction22:35.
12. Valeria Whitmore (10)Aquinas Catholic22:36.
13. Mary Fiala (10)Aquinas Catholic22:37.
14. Grace Jacobson (10)Fillmore Central22:38.
15. Taelyn Virus (11)Thayer Central22:41.


Team Scores:
1.Aquinas Catholic, 34
 Coach: John Svec
 Sinclare Fiala (10), 22:00.
Sarah Burwell (10), 22:02.
Valeria Whitmore (10), 22:36.
Mary Fiala (10), 22:37.
Alexandria Frasher (9), 22:41.
Katherine Slama (9), 24:12.
2.Hastings St. Cecilia, 44
 Coach: Spencer Zysset
 Cameron Hucke (11), 19:55.
Mary O'Keeffe (11), 22:20.
Lauren Parr (9), 22:33.
Claire Landgren (11), 24:13.
Megan O'Grady (12), 24:32.
Elizabeth Clark (12), 25:45.
3.Doniphan-Trumbull, 63
 Coach: Corey Hatt
 Madison Quist (11), 20:37.
Sarah Atchity (10), 22:16.
Alexandra Williams (12), 22:47.
Katherine Askey (9), 26:05.
Trine Bjerre (12), 27:15.
4.Nebraska Christian, 68
5.Harvard, 73
6.Thayer Central, 106
7.Superior, 110
8.Grand Island Central Catholic, 151
9.Fillmore Central, 153
10.Blue Hill/Red Cloud, 0
11.Centennial, 0
12.Deshler, 0
13.McCool Junction, 0
14.Palmer, 0


District D-5:

Top 15 Individuals:
1. Victoria Bitz (12)Ravenna21:53.
2. Abby Hadenfeldt (10)Centura Public Schools22:15.
3. Adrienne Einspahr (10)Arapahoe22:24.
4. Emily Loy (11)Wood River22:42.
5. Jessica Deterding (12)Eustis-Farnam/Medicine Valley22:47.
6. Karmen Schmitt (10)Bertrand/Loomis22:58.
7. Nadia Pinon (10)Shelton23:06.
8. Raven Kreamier (10)Ravenna23:17.
9. Michaela Marcy (12)Bertrand/Loomis23:35.
10. Kara Philips (12)Bertrand/Loomis23:37.
11. Sophia Schroeder (9)Ravenna23:39.
12. Josie Ference (10)Arcadia-Loup City23:59.
13. Bailey Bitz (10)Ravenna24:02.
14. Hailey States (11)Centura Public Schools24:03.
15. Teagon Edwards (12)Bertrand/Loomis24:17.


Team Scores:
1.Ravenna, 30
 Coach: Craig Trampe
 Victoria Bitz (12), 21:53.
Raven Kreamier (10), 23:17.
Sophia Schroeder (9), 23:39.
Bailey Bitz (10), 24:02.
Madison Kucera (11), 24:56.
Brooke Chramosta (11), 26:22.
2.Bertrand/Loomis, 36
 Coach: Jennifer Kaps (Coop w/Loomis)
 Karmen Schmitt (10), 22:58.
Michaela Marcy (12), 23:35.
Kara Philips (12), 23:37.
Teagon Edwards (12), 24:17.
Alexa Berry (12), 24:51.
Courtney Philips (11), 25:06.
3.Eustis-Farnam/Medicine Valley, 63
 Coach: Caleb Wall (Coop w/Medicine Valley)
 Jessica Deterding (12), 22:47.
Leigh-Anne Lehmann (10), 24:25.
RaeAnn Heapy (10), 24:45.
Jade Earhart (12), 25:57.
4.Shelton, 71
5.Arcadia-Loup City, 77
6.Centura Public Schools, 88
7.Wood River, 108
8.Gibbon, 124
9.Franklin, 163


District D-6:

Top 15 Individuals:
1. Madison Lambley (11)Dundy County Stratton19:45.67
2. Emily Kemling (12)Perkins County21:12.30
3. Jessi Smith (12)Bayard21:32.18
4. Morgan Burke (9)Sutherland21:33.95
5. Natalie Jones (12)Stapleton21:56.75
6. Kelsey Folchert (9)North Platte St. Patrick's22:08.26
7. Kaley Hauxwell (10)Chase County22:12.96
8. Stephanie McCarthy (12)Dundy County Stratton22:18.44
9. Nicole Barker (10)Bayard22:19.30
10. Dori Schneider (10)Bridgeport22:27.52
11. Kayla Minary (10)Maywood-Hayes Center22:33.49
12. Marian Carpenter (9)Hitchcock County22:44.31
13. Amanda Mote (10)Hitchcock County22:50.57
14. Bailie Vanarsdall (9)Hershey23:01.71
15. Courtney Knisley (10)Banner County23:12.72


Team Scores:
1.Bridgeport, 38
 Coach: Craig Johnson
 Dori Schneider (10), 22:27.52
Erika Swires (11), 23:38.59
Marissa Widener (12), 23:52.05
Karsen Stull (11), 23:54.96
Sarah Kesterson (10), 25:07.14
Grace Dobrinski (9), 27:05.52
2.Dundy County Stratton, 40
 Coach: Scott Lambley
 Madison Lambley (11), 19:45.67
Stephanie McCarthy (12), 22:18.44
Sofie Christensen (9), 24:44.50
Laura Nelms (12), 25:20.96
Nicole Kent (12), 25:55.23
Olivia Sis (9), 26:43.25
3.Hitchcock County, 43
 Coach: Natalie Thiessen
 Marian Carpenter (9), 22:44.31
Amanda Mote (10), 22:50.57
Samantha Carfield (9), 23:22.79
Angelina Beegle (11), 25:33.47
Laynee Merrill (9), 27:28.90
June Brusoe (10), 41:06.00
4.Chase County, 52
5.North Platte St. Patrick's, 79
6.Kimball, 93
7.Hershey, 108