Nebraska School Activities Champ. Meet Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
2005 State Cross Country--Girls Class A - 10/21/2005
10/21/2005
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Girls 4k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brittany Poole 10 Millard West 15:04.49 1
2 Emily Romesser 11 Bellevue West 15:10.63
3 Ali Gress 9 Papillion-LaVista S 15:16.81 2
4 Kelli Budd 9 Omaha Marian 15:23.48 3
5 Jillian Ourada 9 Omaha North 15:23.88
6 Jennifer Rubin 12 Papillion-LaVista S 15:24.37 4
7 Katie Kelly 11 Omaha Marian 15:25.00 5
8 Stephanie Powell 11 Columbus 15:36.27 6
9 Holly Bussa 9 Fremont 15:41.01 7
10 Danielle Virts 11 Lincoln Southwest 15:42.57
11 Ashley Schnell 11 Lincoln North Star 15:44.87 8
12 Megan Oddo 9 Millard North 15:46.15
13 Kristen Fitzgerald 11 Grand Island 15:47.40 9
14 Jessica Schmidt 9 Norfolk 15:49.31
15 Kelly Esch 10 Omaha Marian 15:50.30 10
16 Ashley Kamm 12 Columbus 15:59.00 11
17 Jordan Heiliger 10 Lincoln East 16:00.16 12
18 Amanda Costello 9 Lincoln High 16:01.10
19 Martina Kos 12 Omaha Bryan 16:02.29
20 Rachel Truckenbrod 12 Omaha Marian 16:04.14 13
21 Mackenzie Schulz 10 Millard West 16:08.00 14
22 Paige Meyer 11 Fremont 16:10.05 15
23 Kathryn Lutmer 11 Omaha Westside 16:11.70 16
24 Jena Schwalenberg 9 Columbus 16:12.32 17
25 Erin Ronhovde 12 Fremont 16:13.40 18
26 Emily Kirkland 10 Omaha Westside 16:13.70 19
27 Danielle Archuleta 9 Columbus 16:15.51 20
28 Katie Nelson 10 Lincoln Southeast 16:17.94 21
29 Carrie Wiese 9 Columbus 16:21.20 22
30 Amanda Wattier 12 Millard West 16:22.15 23
31 Lena Butterfield 12 Omaha Westside 16:22.71 24
32 Mikayla Comba 11 Millard South 16:23.37
33 Michaela Gelecki 10 Millard West 16:24.18 25
34 Danielle Timmerman 12 Millard West 16:25.48 26
35 Megan Flaxbeard 10 Omaha Marian 16:28.62 27
36 Alexandria Johnson 12 Millard West 16:29.62 28
37 Laura Hahn 11 Lincoln East 16:30.11 29
38 Grace Larsen 10 Kearney 16:30.97 30
39 Desi Swanson 11 Kearney 16:32.53 31
40 Lauryn Slone 11 Millard North 16:33.01
41 Kylie Hubbell 10 Lincoln East 16:33.49 32
42 Jessica Chavez 11 Omaha Burke 16:34.68 33
43 Allison Gorga 12 Omaha Central 16:37.38
44 Cassandra Frohberg 10 Lincoln East 16:37.92 34
45 Jill Stahlecker 11 Omaha Burke 16:38.43 35
46 Hanna Radel 12 Papillion-LaVista S 16:39.30 36
47 Laura Koesters 12 Omaha Marian 16:39.86 37
48 Karla Lemus 10 Fremont 16:41.24 38
49 Michelle Fluitt 10 Lincoln East 16:45.01 39
50 Ellen Danford 10 Omaha Central 16:47.69
51 Andrea Steele 12 Grand Island 16:49.16 40
52 Meghan Jacob 11 Fremont 16:51.36 41
53 Stephanie Phillips 12 Papillion-LaVista S 16:51.87 42
54 Julia Sisson 10 Omaha Westside 16:52.79 43
55 Darlene Boardman 10 Lincoln North Star 16:55.25 44
56 Tanya Krof 10 Millard South 16:55.25
57 Lacey Pickering 10 Lincoln North Star 16:56.03 45
58 Hayley Sutter 11 Lincoln Southeast 16:56.75 46
59 Sherri Prather 9 Grand Island 16:59.68 47
60 Renee Tannehill 11 Omaha Westside 17:01.56 48
61 Ame Walter 12 Lincoln Northeast 17:04.36
62 Janea Hagen 11 Bellevue East 17:05.24
63 Brandi Wright 10 North Platte 17:05.96
64 Tiffany Smith 12 Omaha Burke 17:06.43 49
65 Molli Budd 11 Omaha Marian 17:06.93 50
66 McKenna Slack 9 Lincoln East 17:09.79 51
67 Aiyda Ghahramani 11 Millard West 17:11.91 52
68 Alexis Bowder 11 Papillion-LaVista S 17:13.22 53
69 Ashley Embury 12 Lincoln High 17:14.64
70 Laura Heuermann 12 Grand Island 17:15.90 54
71 Clare Maier 9 Lincoln North Star 17:16.31 55
72 Stephanie Matzek 11 Kearney 17:16.87 56
73 Kimmie Fox 10 Omaha Burke 17:17.54 57
74 Ellina Pisetsky 11 Millard South 17:18.81
75 Amanda Beede 10 Lincoln North Star 17:19.92 58
76 Christine Bailey 12 Omaha Burke 17:21.65 59
77 Julia Kaup 11 Grand Island 17:22.16 60
78 Laura Clouston 11 Lincoln East 17:23.22 61
79 Tamara Dresch 10 Columbus 17:25.30 62
80 Maggie Johnson 12 Omaha Westside 17:26.20 63
81 Monet Thomas 10 Papillion-LaVista S 17:26.81 64
82 Laura Groteluschen 11 Columbus 17:27.21 65
83 Katy Modlin 10 Omaha Westside 17:27.61 66
84 Erica Dickmeyer 9 Fremont 17:28.06 67
85 Elizabeth Thornburg 10 Papillion-LaVista S 17:28.54 68
86 Abbey Harris 10 Omaha Burke 17:34.25 69
87 Brooke Clymer 9 Lincoln North Star 17:40.35 70
88 Meghan McCullen 12 Lincoln Southeast 17:43.73 71
89 Chassi Williams 11 Kearney 17:46.53 72
90 Alex Freeman 9 Lincoln Southeast 17:53.62 73
91 Audrey Dailey 11 Kearney 17:59.98 74
92 Kendra Schuldeis 11 Lincoln North Star 18:01.10 75
93 Nicole Maass 11 Omaha Burke 18:06.54 76
94 Sarah Safarik 12 Lincoln Southeast 18:09.41 77
95 Jane Tsui 12 Lincoln Southeast 18:12.55 78
96 Quinn McCreight 11 Lincoln Southeast 18:13.11 79
97 Michelle Matzek 11 Kearney 18:13.93 80
98 Amanda Miles 11 Fremont 18:34.47 81
99 Sigornie Pfefferle 9 Grand Island 18:48.31 82
100 Lauren Shoemaker 10 Grand Island 23:18.99 83
Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=======================================================================
1 Omaha Marian 58 3 5 10 13 27 37 50
Total Time: 1:19:11.54
Average: 15:50.31
2 Columbus 76 6 11 17 20 22 62 65
Total Time: 1:20:24.30
Average: 16:04.86
3 Millard West 89 1 14 23 25 26 28 52
Total Time: 1:20:24.30
Average: 16:04.86
4 Fremont 119 7 15 18 38 41 67 81
Total Time: 1:21:37.06
Average: 16:19.42
5 Papillion-La Vista South 137 2 4 36 42 53 64 68
Total Time: 1:21:25.57
Average: 16:17.12
6 Lincoln East 146 12 29 32 34 39 51 61
Total Time: 1:22:26.69
Average: 16:29.34
7 Omaha Westside 150 16 19 24 43 48 63 66
Total Time: 1:22:42.46
Average: 16:32.50
8 Lincoln North Star 210 8 44 45 55 58 70 75
Total Time: 1:24:12.38
Average: 16:50.48
9 Grand Island 210 9 40 47 54 60 82 83
Total Time: 1:24:14.30
Average: 16:50.86
10 Omaha Burke 233 33 35 49 57 59 69 76
Total Time: 1:24:58.73
Average: 16:59.75
11 Kearney 263 30 31 56 72 74 80
Total Time: 1:26:06.88
Average: 17:13.38
12 Lincoln Southeast 288 21 46 71 73 77 78 79
Total Time: 1:27:01.45
Nebraska School Activities Champ. Meet Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
2005 State Cross Country--Girls Class B - 10/21/2005
10/21/2005
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Girls 4k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ashlynn Bader 10 Boone Central 15:29.26
2 Jordyn Giddings 10 Ralston 15:39.92
3 Baylee Wolff 11 Sidney 15:43.42 1
4 Megan McClure 12 Lincoln Pius X 15:45.22 2
5 Jenna Kral 10 Crete 15:48.81
6 Amanda Lee 11 Lincoln Pius X 15:53.96 3
7 Elizabeth Ediger 11 Gering 15:54.36 4
8 Kate Dibbern 12 York 15:55.48 5
9 Jessica Driewer 9 York 16:05.44 6
10 Taylor Felix 12 Seward 16:06.90 7
11 Mikayla Wagner 9 Lincoln Pius X 16:08.34 8
12 Kelly Stading 11 Waverly 16:09.28 9
13 Jessica Holliday 12 Gering 16:11.01 10
14 Katharine Lange 9 Lincoln Pius X 16:12.07 11
15 Alexandria Nelson 11 Lincoln Pius X 16:12.73 12
16 Shiloh Villar 10 Gering 16:18.58 13
17 Anna Meyer 10 Seward 16:18.95 14
18 Jenna McCoy 11 Lincoln Pius X 16:26.20 15
19 Eliza Kolbo 9 Omaha Gross Cath 16:29.82
20 Meagan Laflin 12 Norris 16:30.66 16
21 Keisha Salazar 10 Scottsbluff 16:32.85 17
22 Molly Gibson 12 Grand Island NW 16:33.47
23 Megan Deras 9 Omaha Duchesne 16:34.07 18
24 Michelle Stading 9 Waverly 16:35.59 19
25 Tabitha Brown 9 Sidney 16:36.68 20
26 Taylor Coffin 12 York 16:37.68 21
27 Rachel Ness 12 Seward 16:45.30 22
28 Hallie Snider 10 Aurora 16:47.15 23
29 Kate Hannon 11 York 16:47.80 24
30 Autumn Boyer 10 South Sioux City 16:49.17
31 Ashley Schutte 12 Ogallala 16:49.54
32 Kara Hovseth 9 Scottsbluff 16:52.11 25
33 Jennifer Volkmer 10 Sidney 16:53.19 26
34 Kelly Kloch 12 Lexington 16:54.15
35 Erin Reifschneider 11 Scottsbluff 16:55.98 27
36 Jennifer Moseman 12 Plattsmouth 16:56.44
37 McKaela Simpson 11 Elkhorn 16:56.94 28
38 Ashley Ermer 10 York 16:58.21 29
39 Sabrina Salinas 11 Gering 16:58.64 30
40 Ashley Elwell 12 Seward 17:01.52 31
41 Amanda Otto 10 Scottsbluff 17:03.29 32
42 Virginia Beck 10 Elkhorn 17:04.80 33
43 Jessica Pignotti 11 Omaha Mercy 17:05.83
44 Allison Mitchell 11 Aurora 17:07.21 34
45 Katherine Margritz 11 Lexington 17:08.94
46 Mary Jantz 11 Beatrice 17:09.34
47 Megan Kautz 10 Gering 17:09.84 35
48 Monica Krause 9 Omaha Skutt 17:10.29 36
49 Jami Pritschau 9 Norris 17:10.68 37
50 Ellen Norton 10 Norris 17:12.68 38
51 Katherine Rockwell 12 Elkhorn 17:13.18 39
52 Rosemary Bernth 12 Omaha Mercy 17:13.82
53 Lana Koziol 9 Boone Central 17:14.42
54 MaryLou Andrews 12 Aurora 17:16.36 40
55 Jessica Garvey 11 Omaha Skutt 17:17.01 41
56 Victoria Bergen 11 Aurora 17:17.54 42
57 Kristen Baker 10 Omaha Skutt 17:18.67 43
58 April McGhee 10 Beatrice 17:19.23
59 Kassandra Koehn 11 Norris 17:20.68 44
60 Maria Rodriguez 10 Lexington 17:21.99
61 Mary Beth Brosnihan 9 Omaha Duchesne 17:22.79 45
62 Bridget Ketcham 11 York 17:26.92 46
63 Meghan Costello 12 Grand Island NW 17:28.29
64 Audrey Faltin 12 Omaha Skutt 17:29.36 47
65 Laura Connelly 12 Omaha Duchesne 17:29.77 48
66 Kelly Sweeney 9 Omaha Duchesne 17:30.25 49
67 Cory McGinn 10 Omaha Skutt 17:41.45 50
68 Laurel Feuz 12 Scottsbluff 17:42.02 51
69 Elizabeth Riedel 11 Elkhorn 17:42.37 52
70 Kiley Gutschow 12 Blair 17:42.70
71 Lindsey Hofpar 11 Seward 17:44.90 53
72 Kate Macken 9 Gering 17:47.77 54
73 Chelsea Connelly 10 Omaha Duchesne 17:49.85 55
74 Dane'ca Romick 9 Sidney 17:54.50 56
75 Sara Eliker 11 Waverly 18:01.89 57
76 Jessica Cochran 9 Seward 18:02.24 58
77 Ciprianna Dudding 11 Aurora 18:02.57 59
78 Anna Cepek 10 Aurora 18:04.44 60
79 Lindy Dauber 10 Norris 18:06.60 61
80 Ariel Tarrel 10 Omaha Skutt 18:11.30 62
81 Taylor Anderson 9 Norris 18:18.25 63
82 McKenna Simpson 12 Elkhorn 18:21.73 64
83 Amanda Woita 9 Waverly 18:26.18 65
84 Rebecca Eliker 9 Waverly 18:26.65 66
85 Lisa Lundgren 12 Sidney 18:29.26 67
86 Leslie Rosenbaum 12 Sidney 18:39.91 68
87 Kaitlin Campbell 11 Omaha Duchesne 19:01.07 69
88 Shayla McFall 12 Waverly 19:31.89 70
89 Susan Koll 11 Elkhorn 19:33.13 71
90 Jamie Schmick 11 Scottsbluff 20:55.31 72
Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=======================================================================
1 Lincoln Pius X 24 2 3 8 11 12 15
Total Time: 1:03:59.59
Average: 15:59.90
2 York 56 5 6 21 24 29 46
Total Time: 1:05:26.40
Average: 16:21.60
3 Gering 57 4 10 13 30 35 54
Total Time: 1:05:22.59
Average: 16:20.65
4 Seward 74 7 14 22 31 53 58
Total Time: 1:06:12.67
Average: 16:33.17
5 Scottsbluff 101 17 25 27 32 51 72
Total Time: 1:07:24.23
Average: 16:51.06
6 Sidney 103 1 20 26 56 67 68
Total Time: 1:07:07.79
Average: 16:46.95
7 Norris 135 16 37 38 44 61 63
Total Time: 1:08:14.70
Average: 17:03.68
8 Aurora 139 23 34 40 42 59 60
Total Time: 1:08:28.26
Average: 17:07.07
9 Waverly 150 9 19 57 65 66 70
Total Time: 1:09:12.94
Average: 17:18.24
10 Elkhorn 152 28 33 39 52 64 71
Total Time: 1:08:57.29
Average: 17:14.33
11 Omaha Duchesne Academy 160 18 45 48 49 55 69
Total Time: 1:08:56.88
Average: 17:14.22
12 Omaha Skutt Catholic 167 36 41 43 47 50 62
Total Time: 1:09:15.33
Average: 17:18.84
Nebraska School Activities Champ. Meet Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
2005 State Cross Country--Girls Class C - 10/21/2005
10/21/2005
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Girls 4k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Katelyn White 10 Broken Bow 14:59.08
2 Charity Miles 11 Thedford/Valentine 15:07.33 1
3 Jacey Benal 11 Bishop Neumann 15:36.74 2
4 Erin Curran 9 Wahoo 15:42.31 3
5 Megan Haahr 9 Laurel-Concord/Coler 15:52.83
6 Sarah Thomsen 12 Wahoo 15:53.46 4
7 Tara Meador 11 Fort Calhoun 16:07.90 5
8 Angela Kuca 10 Lincoln Lutheran 16:20.95
9 Markie Railsback 9 Syracuse 16:22.50
10 Caitlain Bantam 12 Auburn 16:23.37
11 Gipsy Serrano 11 Minden 16:24.66 6
12 Jessica Galas 11 Ainsworth 16:25.94 7
13 Meleia Oestmann 9 Auburn 16:26.29
14 Kayla Sherwood 9 Mitchell 16:26.84
15 Anna Keiser 9 Gothenburg 16:27.33 8
17 Morgan Dubas 10 Hastings St. Cecilia 16:32.30
16 Iseley Marshall 11 Platteview 16:28.40
18 Megan Knudson 12 Norfolk Catholic 16:38.41 9
19 Elizabeth Bader 12 Centennial 16:38.85 10
20 Kendra Kavan 11 Bishop Neumann 16:42.12 11
21 Sara Reeves 9 Bishop Neumann 16:43.52 12
22 Chelsea Spangler 11 Bishop Neumann 16:45.27 13
23 Chrissy Schroeder 9 Fort Calhoun 16:48.99 14
24 Ashlee Foster 11 Mitchell 16:49.42
25 Madison Brummer 10 Norfolk Catholic 16:50.41 15
26 Jamie Emmons 12 Boys Town 16:51.32
27 Cortney Hendrickson 9 Broken Bow 16:51.92
28 Akacia Wentworth 11 Ainsworth 16:52.59 16
29 Melissa McIntosh 11 Ainsworth 16:54.46 17
30 Hannah Johnson 10 Ainsworth 16:56.40 18
31 Jennifer Fisher 11 Columbus Scotus 16:57.44 19
32 Krista Colyer 11 Gothenburg 17:03.36 20
33 Ashley Meyer 11 Gothenburg 17:05.61 21
34 Chelsea Renner 12 Battle Creek 17:07.02
35 Diana Avalos 9 Gothenburg 17:07.79 22
36 Taylan Brown 12 Gothenburg 17:08.52 23
37 Alice Kinney 12 Norfolk Catholic 17:12.14 24
38 Tyffani Lerma 12 Holdrege 17:13.44
39 ZanDee Allen 12 Ainsworth 17:16.74 25
40 Dawn Ruzicka 12 Fairbury 17:21.08 26
41 Molly Miller 12 Norfolk Catholic 17:23.02 27
42 Christina Custer 12 Bishop Neumann 17:24.27 28
43 Brandy Ritz 11 Central City 17:24.69
44 Gina Tvrdy 11 Bishop Neumann 17:25.45 29
45 Jordan Went 11 Columbus Lakeview 17:26.18
46 Melissa Steiner 12 Columbus Scotus 17:29.13 30
47 Chelsea Boyd 9 Thedford/Valentine 17:32.71 31
48 Jewel Doherty 11 Douglas County West 17:33.22
49 Rachel Smith 10 Columbus Scotus 17:34.12 32
50 Elizabeth Watson 9 O'Neill 17:34.57 33
51 Audrey Jacobsen 10 Minden 17:35.32 34
52 Kari Darnell 10 Wahoo 17:36.76 35
53 Jamie Lines 12 Chase County 17:39.75
54 Emily Wemhoff 11 Columbus Lakeview 17:42.82
55 Kellie DeJong 9 Pierce 17:46.26
56 Michaela Shotkoski 11 Central City 17:46.96
57 Kristen Buker 12 Fort Calhoun 17:47.62 36
58 Sarah Brey 11 Raymond Central 17:48.63
59 Kelly Ingram 12 Columbus Scotus 17:51.64 37
60 Lindsay Rehmert 10 Gothenburg 17:52.20 38
61 Meghan Nemetz 12 Hastings St. Cecilia 17:53.08
62 Chantelle Whipple 9 St. Paul 17:53.64
63 Allison Grummert 11 Fairbury 17:54.28 39
64 Michaela Duffy 11 Columbus Scotus 17:54.85 40
65 Vanessa Lechtenberg 10 O'Neill 17:59.07 41
66 Abby Richter 11 Centennial 18:01.18 42
67 Cheri Teague 9 Raymond Central 18:03.11
68 Alison Thomsen 9 Wahoo 18:04.12 43
69 Sylvia Buchli 9 Fairbury 18:06.41 44
70 Jennie Murphy 12 Fort Calhoun 18:06.87 45
71 Megan Katz 12 Fairbury 18:07.71 46
72 Jenny Logsdon 11 Fort Calhoun 18:09.05 47
73 Alena Arendt 11 Thedford/Valentine 18:09.58 48
74 Jenna Gildersleeve 11 O'Neill 18:12.99 49
75 Rachel Johnson 11 O'Neill 18:15.22 50
76 Danielle Vavra 9 Thedford/Valentine 18:15.62 51
77 Kimberly Behrends 11 Fairbury 18:16.04 52
78 Trish Doke 12 Ainsworth 18:24.29 53
79 Amber Beckman 11 Norfolk Catholic 18:28.41 54
80 Kelsey Kumm 11 O'Neill 18:30.43 55
81 Sheryl Marsh 10 Centennial 18:34.24 56
82 Caitlyn Anderson 11 Minden 18:35.57 57
83 Hannah Johansen 10 Centennial 18:37.65 58
84 Sarah Tomsen 12 Minden 18:50.96 59
85 Tiffany Spies 10 Columbus Scotus 18:53.23 60
86 Samantha Stark 11 Centennial 18:53.72 61
87 Xanadu Schmidt 9 Minden 18:54.24 62
88 Amanda Waldron 12 Fairbury 18:54.80 63
89 Kayla Sayer 9 Thedford/Valentine 18:57.39 64
90 Jade Sharp 12 Centennial 19:02.72 65
91 Ashley Volmer 10 Norfolk Catholic 19:07.88 66
92 Sarah Wright 12 Fort Calhoun 19:13.81 67
93 Brittany Johnson 12 Minden 19:21.96 68
94 Emily Kilmer 11 Thedford/Valentine 19:37.12 69
95 Jennifer Hackman 10 Wahoo 19:41.98 70
96 Krista Wergin 11 Milford 19:43.48
97 Danielle Shukis 9 Wahoo 20:09.26 71
98 Alicia Lechtenberg 12 O'Neill 20:24.35 72
Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=======================================================================
1 Bishop Neumann 38 2 11 12 13 28 29
Total Time: 1:05:47.65
Average: 16:26.92
2 Ainsworth 58 7 16 17 18 25 53
Total Time: 1:07:09.39
Average: 16:47.35
3 Gothenburg 71 8 20 21 22 23 38
Total Time: 1:07:44.09
Average: 16:56.03
4 Norfolk Catholic 75 9 15 24 27 54 66
Total Time: 1:08:03.98
Average: 17:01.00
5 Wahoo 85 3 4 35 43 70 71
Total Time: 1:07:16.65
Average: 16:49.17
6 Fort Calhoun 100 5 14 36 45 47 67
Total Time: 1:08:51.38
Average: 17:12.85
7 Columbus Scotus 118 19 30 32 37 40 60
Total Time: 1:09:52.33
Average: 17:28.09
8 Thedford/Valentine 131 1 31 48 51 64 69
Total Time: 1:09:05.24
Average: 17:16.31
9 Fairbury 155 26 39 44 46 52 63
Total Time: 1:11:29.48
Average: 17:52.37
10 Minden 156 6 34 57 59 62 68
Total Time: 1:11:26.51
Average: 17:51.63
11 Centennial 166 10 42 56 58 61 65
Total Time: 1:11:51.92
Average: 17:57.98
12 O'Neill 173 33 41 49 50 55 72
Total Time: 1:12:01.85
Average: 18:00.47
Nebraska School Activities Champ. Meet Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
2005 State Cross Country--Girls Class D - 10/21/2005
10/21/2005
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Girls 4k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Amy Long 10 Bayard 16:01.75 1
2 Erica Hamik 10 Kearney Catholic 16:12.68 2
3 Makenzie Street 9 Maxwell 16:15.49
4 Candiace Clark 10 McCool Junction 16:20.30
5 Amanda Buehner 11 Eustis-Farnam 16:21.30 3
6 Amelia Shane 9 West Holt 16:22.05 4
7 Hannah Davis 9 Grand Island CC 16:22.79
8 Jaclyn Spelts 12 Burwell 16:24.41
9 Virginia Fleer 10 Winside 16:25.34 5
10 Michaela Staub 10 Winside 16:25.83 6
11 Callista Bennett 9 Newman Grove 16:26.37
12 Lauren Jader 11 Gibbon 16:26.87 7
13 Amber Aulner 11 Winside 16:28.78 8
14 Mallory Pinger 12 Grand Island CC 16:29.37
15 Toni Hulinsky 10 Bayard 16:33.16 9
16 Korissah Spatz 10 East Butler 16:35.48 10
17 Andrea Aerts 11 East Butler 16:38.99 11
18 Ashlee Hudson 11 Morrill 16:49.91
19 Morgan Beachler 12 Oakland-Craig 16:50.48 12
20 Steph Calleroz 12 Kearney Catholic 16:51.01 13
21 Lauren Liebig 12 Kearney Catholic 16:52.53 14
22 Katie McGrath 12 East Butler 16:53.28 15
23 Stefannie Erdmann 11 Wilber-Clatonia 16:54.73
24 Candace Ross 11 Bayard 16:56.35 16
25 Mari Pesek 12 East Butler 16:58.50 17
26 Christina Berryman 10 Malcolm 17:00.22 18
27 Ali Clevenger 11 Gibbon 17:04.30 19
28 Lauren Stengel 10 Deshler 17:06.42
29 Amanda Schardt 9 Deshler 17:08.95
30 Paige Fairbanks 10 Fillmore Central 17:10.34 20
31 Hillary Wills 11 Eustis-Farnam 17:15.23 21
32 Ashton Meints 10 Tri County 17:16.84
33 Ashlyn Glunz 12 Perkins County 17:18.17 22
34 Molly Lux 10 Crawford 17:22.93
35 Emily Achtenberg 9 Ravenna 17:23.31
36 Mercedes Roy 10 North Loup-Scotia 17:23.95
37 Leah Van Zee 11 South Platte 17:24.77
38 Stacey Havekost 9 Bennington 17:27.89
39 Tatiana Bartruff 11 Bertrand/Loomis 17:30.24
40 Emilee Svec 12 Aquinas 17:33.25 23
41 Carla Stenzel 12 Twin River 17:34.26
42 Brittany Slater 11 Gibbon 17:39.51 24
43 Lisa Rech 12 East Butler 17:39.97 25
44 Molly Korth 11 Lindsay Holy Family 17:40.42
45 Heidi Hines 10 Verdigre 17:40.77
46 Lexi Arens 11 Crofton 17:41.12
47 Maria Longenecker 11 Aquinas 17:42.26 26
48 Brittany Gillming 10 Gibbon 17:47.54 27
49 Lakyn Schmidt 9 Crofton 17:48.70
50 Angel Wilson 10 Malcolm 17:50.19 28
51 Sara Prewett 9 Lyons-Decatur NE 17:50.66
52 Stephanie Minnick 11 Franklin 17:51.08
53 Brittani McNeill 10 Oakland-Craig 17:51.52 29
54 Elizabeth Jones 11 Louisville 17:51.94
55 Tiffany Bruns 11 Fillmore Central 17:52.84 30
56 Brittany Sznajder-Murray 11 Oakland-Craig 17:54.28 31
57 Lindsay Delaney 12 Fillmore Central 17:58.39 32
58 Bobbi Lovegrove 11 Fillmore Central 18:00.78 33
59 Lindsey Moran 10 West Holt 18:04.47 34
60 Layne McConville 9 Southwest 18:06.09
61 Julie Gates 9 Southwest 18:08.40
62 Brittany Mosel 11 Neligh-Oakdale 18:09.51
63 Alison Prigge 11 Aquinas 18:10.91 35
64 Jodi Horstmann 12 Verdigre 18:12.39
65 Amanda Yendra 9 Gibbon 18:14.49 36
66 Randi Hodson 10 Arlington 18:14.91
67 Jaclyn Walker 10 Bayard 18:17.62 37
68 Brooke Roth 9 Fillmore Central 18:19.99 38
69 Brittany Greunke 11 Winside 18:20.97 39
70 Kyle-Lynn Hughes 12 Eustis-Farnam 18:22.03 40
71 April Christman 10 Kearney Catholic 18:25.29 41
72 Anna Wolverton 11 Wisner-Pilger 18:29.35
73 Nikaela Schernikau 12 Oakland-Craig 18:30.60 42
74 Laurie Kroeker 10 Perkins County 18:31.47 43
75 Josey Yentes 12 Kearney Catholic 18:32.68 44
76 Elizabeth Timberlake 10 Tri County 18:35.05
77 Katherine Meister 12 Aquinas 18:35.47 45
78 Jill Stara 9 Aquinas 18:39.31 46
79 Brie Friis-Hansen 10 Oakland-Craig 18:39.86 47
80 Tana Wentworth 12 West Holt 18:45.59 48
81 Anna Baldwin 11 Kearney Catholic 18:48.27 49
82 Megan Baird 11 Dundy County 18:49.17
83 Lyndsy Larson 10 Malcolm 18:49.64 50
84 Maggie Spieker 9 Malcolm 18:49.99 51
85 Rachel Svoboda 9 East Butler 19:01.56 52
86 Kari Schendt 9 Fillmore Central 19:11.68 53
87 Lacie Dahlquist 12 Oakland-Craig 19:12.16 54
88 Sadie Van Matre 11 Gibbon 19:15.99 55
89 Alicia Prewett 12 Lyons-Decatur NE 19:16.29
90 Danika Young 9 West Holt 19:20.72 56
91 Alice Berryman 12 Malcolm 19:24.42 57
92 Sandra Green 11 Bayard 19:25.80 58
93 Alysha Reinhart 10 West Holt 19:41.27 59
94 Tondarae Loeffler 9 Perkins County 19:46.56 60
95 Andrea Skrdla 11 West Holt 19:47.49 61
96 Melissa Eickmeier 12 Aquinas 19:48.88 62
97 Leah Dahlkoetter 11 Perkins County 20:08.60 63
98 Erica Madron 10 Eustis-Farnam 20:09.82 64
99 Julie Bazan 10 Perkins County 20:13.17 65
100 Sarah Wurst 11 Perkins County 20:59.91 66
101 Jessica Janke 12 Winside 21:02.22 67
102 Rachel Ward 10 Malcolm 21:35.96 68
103 Stephanie Vergil 10 Bayard 21:44.53 69
104 Jaycie Woslager 9 Winside 21:48.60 70
Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=======================================================================
1 East Butler 53 10 11 15 17 25 52
Total Time: 1:07:06.25
Average: 16:46.57
2 Winside 58 5 6 8 39 67 70
Total Time: 1:07:40.92
Average: 16:55.23
3 Bayard 63 1 9 16 37 58 69
Total Time: 1:07:48.88
Average: 16:57.22
4 Kearney Catholic 70 2 13 14 41 44 49
Total Time: 1:08:21.51
Average: 17:05.38
5 Gibbon 77 7 19 24 27 36 55
Total Time: 1:08:58.22
Average: 17:14.56
6 Oakland-Craig 114 12 29 31 42 47 54
Total Time: 1:11:06.88
Average: 17:46.72
7 Fillmore Central 115 20 30 32 33 38 53
Total Time: 1:11:02.35
Average: 17:45.59
8 Eustis-Farnam 128 3 21 40 64
Total Time: 1:12:08.38
Average: 18:02.10
9 Aquinas 129 23 26 35 45 46 62
Total Time: 1:12:01.89
Average: 18:00.48
10 West Holt 142 4 34 48 56 59 61
Total Time: 1:12:32.83
Average: 18:08.21
11 Malcolm 147 18 28 50 51 57 68
Total Time: 1:12:30.04
Average: 18:07.51
12 Perkins County 188 22 43 60 63 65 66
Total Time: 1:15:44.80
Average: 18:56.20