2000
Class A Girl’s State Golf Final Results
|
Player |
School |
Rnd 1 |
Rnd 2 |
Total |
1 |
Beth Anne Cherry |
Lincoln Southeast |
76 |
76 |
152 |
2 |
Andrea Dunagan |
Grand Island |
84 |
84 |
168 |
3 |
Leigh Sutton |
Lincoln Pius X |
86 |
86 |
172 |
4 |
Jill Hoops |
Columbus |
89 |
88 |
177 |
5 |
Lindsey Huebert |
Omaha Marian |
89 |
90 |
179 |
5 |
Mary Johnson |
Norfolk |
86 |
93 |
179 |
7 |
Amy Robinette |
South Sioux City |
91 |
89 |
180 |
7 |
Darcey Riha |
Omaha Marian |
88 |
92 |
180 |
9 |
Ashley Robinette |
South Sioux City |
88 |
94 |
182 |
9 |
Erynn Herman |
Lincoln Southeast |
91 |
91 |
182 |
9 |
Julie Roberts |
Scottsbluff |
88 |
94 |
182 |
|
Chelsi Helget |
Fremont |
94 |
90 |
184 |
|
Sara Wolfe |
Norfolk |
93 |
91 |
184 |
|
Abby Meyer |
Millard South |
93 |
92 |
185 |
|
Heather Renter |
Fremont |
86 |
99 |
185 |
|
Jennifer Gwelo |
Lincoln High |
99 |
86 |
185 |
|
Jessica Tomasek |
Lincoln East |
94 |
92 |
186 |
|
Lindsey Jackson |
Lincoln Southeast |
92 |
95 |
187 |
|
Megan Denker |
Lincoln East |
94 |
93 |
187 |
|
Amy Potts |
Norfolk |
99 |
89 |
188 |
|
Trisha Harm |
Elkhorn |
89 |
101 |
190 |
|
Terry Ebers |
Fremont |
94 |
97 |
191 |
|
Lindsey Herrera |
Millard North |
95 |
97 |
192 |
|
Gina Tesi |
Omaha Marian |
95 |
98 |
193 |
|
Jessica Kramer |
Lincoln Northeast |
95 |
98 |
193 |
|
Jordan Williams |
Omaha Westside |
95 |
99 |
194 |
|
Kristin Groteluschen |
Columbus |
96 |
98 |
194 |
|
Maggie Broderick |
Omaha Marian |
93 |
101 |
194 |
|
Allison Nye |
Scottsbluff |
103 |
92 |
195 |
|
Lindsay Pennington |
Columbus |
91 |
104 |
195 |
|
Jessica Jensen |
Lincoln East |
99 |
99 |
198 |
|
Traci Garnett |
Beatrice |
106 |
92 |
198 |
|
Veronica Barna |
Omaha North |
96 |
102 |
198 |
|
Sarah Gabelman |
Lincoln Pius X |
100 |
99 |
199 |
|
Paige Pahlke |
Scottsbluff |
106 |
95 |
201 |
|
Alicia Janzen |
Beatrice |
103 |
99 |
202 |
|
Kelli Delay |
Norfolk |
96 |
106 |
202 |
|
Liz Ryan |
Lincoln Pius X |
98 |
104 |
202 |
|
Katie Orcutt |
North Platte |
104 |
99 |
203 |
|
Lorie Painter |
Columbus |
97 |
106 |
203 |
|
Molly Jorgensen |
Omaha Northwest |
103 |
101 |
204 |
|
Haley Fries |
Omaha Westside |
101 |
104 |
205 |
|
Ashlei Howell |
Lincoln Southeast |
105 |
101 |
206 |
|
Frannie Bruening |
Lincoln East |
103 |
103 |
206 |
|
Laura Ross |
Elkhorn |
102 |
105 |
207 |
|
Neely Williams |
Elkhorn |
98 |
110 |
208 |
|
Rachel Istas |
Omaha Marian |
110 |
98 |
208 |
|
Ashley Barna |
Omaha North |
106 |
103 |
209 |
|
Carolyn Curry |
Columbus |
105 |
104 |
209 |
|
Christy Hull |
Fremont |
102 |
107 |
209 |
|
Laura Riordan |
Lincoln Pius X |
104 |
105 |
209 |
|
Marisa Pont |
Lincoln East |
103 |
106 |
209 |
|
Megan Wiese |
Omaha Westside |
101 |
109 |
210 |
|
Ashlea Jurgens |
Beatrice |
100 |
111 |
211 |
|
Kim Williams |
Beatrice |
106 |
105 |
211 |
|
Rachel Thomsen |
Beatrice |
104 |
110 |
214 |
|
Danielle Deaver |
Scottsbluff |
109 |
106 |
215 |
|
Lindsay Peel |
Millard West |
113 |
104 |
217 |
|
Stephanie DeSouza |
Omaha Westside |
106 |
111 |
217 |
|
Julia Engleman |
Scottsbluff |
110 |
108 |
218 |
|
Rachel Byleen |
Lincoln Southeast |
123 |
102 |
225 |
|
Shannon Hunt |
Elkhorn |
109 |
117 |
226 |
|
Kim Harm |
Elkhorn |
107 |
122 |
229 |
|
Betsy Hickman |
Omaha North |
122 |
109 |
231 |
|
Shawna Schuster |
Lincoln Pius X |
116 |
117 |
233 |
|
Jessica Howell |
Omaha Westside |
123 |
113 |
236 |
|
Laura Cutshall |
Omaha North |
122 |
114 |
236 |
|
Christine Williamson |
Omaha Bryan |
125 |
112 |
237 |
|
Lori Liehs |
Fremont |
120 |
131 |
251 |
|
Kendra Hermsen |
Norfolk |
DQ |
109 |
DQ |
Team Scores
School |
Rnd 1 |
Rnd 2 |
Total |
Lincoln Southeast |
364 |
363 |
727 |
Omaha Marian |
365 |
378 |
743 |
Norfolk |
374 |
379 |
753 |
Columbus |
373 |
394 |
767 |
Fremont |
376 |
393 |
769 |
Lincoln East |
390 |
387 |
777 |
Lincoln Pius X |
388 |
394 |
782 |
Scottsbluff |
406 |
387 |
793 |
Beatrice |
413 |
406 |
819 |
Omaha Westside |
403 |
423 |
826 |
Elkhorn |
396 |
433 |
829 |
Omaha North |
446 |
428 |
874 |
2000
Class B Girls State Golf Final Results
|
Player |
School |
Rnd 1 |
Rnd 2 |
Total |
1 |
Jennifer Gloystein |
York |
77 |
84 |
161 |
2 |
Allyson Yung |
Holdrege |
89 |
79 |
168 |
3 |
Kristin Carney |
Waverly |
85 |
86 |
171 |
4 |
Jessica Nemnich |
Gering |
85 |
88 |
173 |
5 |
Amy Harder |
Wayne |
86 |
88 |
174 |
5 |
Karmon Nelson |
McCook |
90 |
84 |
174 |
5 |
Monica Novak |
Wayne |
87 |
87 |
174 |
8 |
Ellen Anderson |
Ogallala |
89 |
88 |
177 |
8 |
Kristen Kosch |
Nebraska City |
87 |
90 |
177 |
8 |
Mandi Schlaepfer |
Gering |
92 |
85 |
177 |
|
Heather Wehrle |
Grand Island Northwest |
94 |
87 |
181 |
|
Shannon Sullivan |
Crete |
87 |
95 |
182 |
|
Maeghann McKay |
Gering |
89 |
94 |
183 |
|
Mikaela Riley |
Gretna |
92 |
91 |
183 |
|
Brandie Shield |
Holdrege |
96 |
88 |
184 |
|
Katie Frost |
Grand Island Northwest |
88 |
96 |
184 |
|
Maggie Bass |
McCook |
97 |
87 |
184 |
|
Karla Keller |
Wayne |
93 |
93 |
186 |
|
Kirsti Prouty |
O’Neill |
96 |
90 |
186 |
|
Holly Hanson |
Grand Island Northwest |
92 |
95 |
187 |
|
Kari Harder |
Wayne |
90 |
97 |
187 |
|
Maureen Gross |
Omaha Duchesne Academy |
91 |
96 |
187 |
|
Melissa Tvrdy |
Waverly |
93 |
94 |
187 |
|
Molly Johnson |
O’Neill |
95 |
92 |
187 |
|
Pam Mueller |
Grand Island Northwest |
94 |
93 |
187 |
|
Sarah Ondrak |
Lexington |
95 |
95 |
190 |
|
Bobby Kosch |
Nebraska City |
94 |
97 |
191 |
|
Caitlin Johnson |
Ogallala |
97 |
96 |
193 |
|
Megan Cimpl |
Columbus Scotus |
95 |
98 |
193 |
|
Natalie Emme |
O’Neill |
99 |
95 |
194 |
|
Ashley Smith |
Omaha Skutt Catholic |
98 |
97 |
195 |
|
Meagan McIllece |
Gretna |
102 |
93 |
195 |
|
Eboni Merrill |
Ogallala |
105 |
91 |
196 |
|
Chrissy Sojka |
O’Neill |
98 |
99 |
197 |
|
Danielle Bernt |
Columbus Scotus |
95 |
102 |
197 |
|
Amy Rasmussen |
York |
98 |
100 |
198 |
|
Jenna Wiemer |
Seward |
97 |
101 |
198 |
|
Jenni Morrison |
Columbus Scotus |
103 |
95 |
198 |
|
Holly Hopkins |
Grand Island Northwest |
106 |
93 |
199 |
|
Jeana Tausan |
Chadron |
100 |
99 |
199 |
|
Johnna Olson |
Broken Bow |
100 |
99 |
199 |
|
Maggie Hawkins |
Gretna |
102 |
97 |
199 |
|
Megan Place |
Omaha Duchesne Academy |
99 |
102 |
201 |
|
Ashley Kruger |
McCook |
106 |
97 |
203 |
|
Molly Burger |
Aurora |
96 |
107 |
203 |
|
Kayla Patterson |
Gering |
99 |
105 |
204 |
|
Kitty Nixon |
York |
100 |
104 |
204 |
|
Rachel McKenny |
York |
105 |
99 |
204 |
|
Kim Imel |
Holdrege |
105 |
100 |
205 |
|
Carla Underwood |
Columbus Scotus |
103 |
104 |
207 |
|
Jennifer Wilton |
York |
111 |
97 |
208 |
|
Julie Sunderman |
Nebraska City |
97 |
111 |
208 |
|
Angie Olson |
Holdrege |
106 |
103 |
209 |
|
Jo Higgins |
Nebraska City |
103 |
108 |
211 |
|
Eve Legacie |
Gretna |
108 |
105 |
213 |
|
Quinn Sutton |
Ogallala |
104 |
109 |
213 |
|
Erin Zeller |
Ogallala |
107 |
109 |
216 |
|
Megan Summerfield |
Wayne |
111 |
105 |
216 |
|
Amanda Bohr |
Holdrege |
111 |
108 |
219 |
|
Diana Miller |
Waverly |
116 |
104 |
220 |
|
Becky Mort |
Nebraska City |
109 |
113 |
222 |
|
Erin Schack |
McCook |
109 |
114 |
223 |
|
Kelly Heather |
Waverly |
113 |
110 |
223 |
|
Abby Haver |
Gretna |
107 |
118 |
225 |
|
Stacy Engelman |
Waverly |
105 |
122 |
227 |
|
Jessica Propp |
Gering |
122 |
107 |
229 |
|
Rhonda Marxsen |
Columbus Scotus |
124 |
108 |
232 |
|
Kareena Nichols |
O’Neill |
114 |
119 |
233 |
Team Scores
School |
Rnd 1 |
Rnd 2 |
Total |
Wayne |
356 |
365 |
721 |
Gering |
365 |
372 |
737 |
Grand Island Northwest |
368 |
371 |
739 |
York |
380 |
380 |
760 |
O’Neill |
388 |
376 |
764 |
Holdrege |
396 |
370 |
766 |
Ogallala |
395 |
384 |
779 |
McCook |
402 |
382 |
784 |
Nebraska City |
381 |
406 |
787 |
Gretna |
403 |
386 |
789 |
Waverly |
396 |
394 |
790 |
Columbus Scotus |
396 |
399 |
795 |
2000
Class C Girls State Golf Final Results
|
Player |
School |
Rnd 1 |
Rnd 2 |
Total |
1 |
Rachel Petersen |
Syracuse |
88 |
85 |
173 |
2 |
Ashley Stec |
Grand Island Central Catholic |
86 |
89 |
175 |
3 |
Jennifer Wolf |
Oakland-Craig |
93 |
84 |
177 |
3 |
Melissa Merrill |
Minden |
87 |
90 |
177 |
5 |
Wendy Kreman |
Bayard |
86 |
93 |
179 |
6 |
Lauren Sikes |
Bennington |
88 |
92 |
180 |
6 |
Margo Brown |
Plainview |
91 |
89 |
180 |
8 |
Melissa Peterson |
Minden |
91 |
90 |
181 |
8 |
Tess Schwenka |
Minden |
91 |
90 |
181 |
10 |
Jena Anderson |
Gothenburg |
90 |
92 |
182 |
10 |
Lindsay Vivian |
Grand Island Central Catholic |
92 |
90 |
182 |
10 |
Stephanie Foxhoven |
Archbishop Bergan |
89 |
93 |
182 |
|
Michelle Trusdale |
Cozad |
89 |
94 |
183 |
|
Sarah Stephens |
Bennington |
89 |
94 |
183 |
|
Rebecca Hupp |
Norfolk Catholic |
91 |
93 |
184 |
|
Stacie Kosch |
Humphrey St. Francis |
88 |
96 |
184 |
|
Kim Kuchar |
Battle Creek |
96 |
89 |
185 |
|
Kristi Tielke |
West Holt |
97 |
90 |
187 |
|
Sheryl Carlson |
Oakland-Craig |
91 |
96 |
187 |
|
Lindsay Scranton |
Plainview |
95 |
93 |
188 |
|
Miranda Bender |
Humphrey St. Francis |
100 |
88 |
188 |
|
Emily Weborg |
Pender |
93 |
96 |
189 |
|
Nikki Rieke |
Grand Island Central Catholic |
91 |
98 |
189 |
|
Karla Harshbarger |
Bridgeport |
96 |
94 |
190 |
|
Cindy Carlson |
Oakland-Craig |
98 |
94 |
192 |
|
Kristin Headrick |
Tri County |
95 |
97 |
192 |
|
Heather Yancy |
Gothenburg |
96 |
97 |
193 |
|
Nicole Bender |
Humphrey St. Francis |
97 |
96 |
193 |
|
Tessa Schmitz |
Pender |
92 |
101 |
193 |
|
Andrea Day |
Loup City |
102 |
92 |
194 |
|
Sarah Rogers |
Tekamah-Herman |
95 |
99 |
194 |
|
Alexis Janda |
Grand Island Central Catholic |
101 |
94 |
195 |
|
Sara Meyer |
Pender |
95 |
100 |
195 |
|
Angie Hansen |
Pender |
100 |
96 |
196 |
|
Chelsea Lewis |
Norfolk Catholic |
99 |
97 |
196 |
|
Sarah Vrbicky |
Norfolk Catholic |
94 |
102 |
196 |
|
Emily McCormick |
Valentine |
100 |
97 |
197 |
|
Kassi Racek |
Albion/Petersburg |
103 |
95 |
198 |
|
Katie Schnell |
Kimball |
98 |
100 |
198 |
|
Sara Fowler |
Central City |
102 |
96 |
198 |
|
Lindsay Lobeda |
Central City |
101 |
98 |
199 |
|
Jessica Keogh |
Oakland-Craig |
101 |
99 |
200 |
|
Emily Wilsey |
Grand Island Central Catholic |
99 |
103 |
202 |
|
Hazley Hamm |
Grant |
100 |
102 |
202 |
|
Kathryn Dozon |
Norfolk Catholic |
100 |
103 |
203 |
|
Lindsey Ray |
Chappell |
98 |
106 |
204 |
|
Jessica Lieske |
Minden |
104 |
101 |
205 |
|
Kelly Keiser |
Gothenburg |
106 |
99 |
205 |
|
Amber Johnson |
Oakland-Craig |
104 |
102 |
206 |
|
Mandy Munn |
Central City |
104 |
102 |
206 |
|
Paula Mostek |
Pender |
102 |
104 |
206 |
|
Amber Sheets |
Tekamah-Herman |
102 |
105 |
207 |
|
Colleen Olsen |
Bennington |
106 |
103 |
209 |
|
Tanna Jones |
Grant |
110 |
100 |
210 |
|
Becky Yost |
Kimball |
101 |
110 |
211 |
|
Sherri Hoier |
Tekamah-Herman |
109 |
102 |
211 |
|
Kristi Kangas |
Bennington |
101 |
111 |
212 |
|
Sarah Gacke |
Central City |
108 |
104 |
212 |
|
Marie Ternus |
Humphrey St. Francis |
106 |
107 |
213 |
|
Nicole Krukemeyer |
Gothenburg |
98 |
116 |
214 |
|
Tiffany Schafer |
Minden |
109 |
105 |
214 |
|
Ashley Roland |
Norfolk Catholic |
106 |
111 |
217 |
|
Ashley Wiedner |
Humphrey St. Francis |
108 |
109 |
217 |
|
Jacqui Garrison |
Tekamah-Herman |
110 |
107 |
217 |
|
Lindsey Greving |
Central City |
101 |
116 |
217 |
|
Heidi Hecox |
Gothenburg |
108 |
111 |
219 |
|
Megan Burton |
Grant |
112 |
107 |
219 |
|
Ashley Karls |
Tekamah-Herman |
112 |
108 |
220 |
|
Hannah Abplanalp |
Kimball |
104 |
116 |
220 |
|
Erin Chrisman |
Grant |
110 |
112 |
222 |
|
Kristina Kent |
Grant |
112 |
111 |
223 |
|
Stephanie Bolte |
Bennington |
123 |
118 |
241 |
|
Jessica Brawner |
Kimball |
127 |
124 |
251 |
|
Loni Janicek |
Kimball |
|
91 |
DQ |
|
Erin Jenkins |
Conestoga |
|
|
DQ |
|
Marisa Sinclair |
Gibbon |
|
|
DQ |
|
Michelle Brown |
Tri County |
|
|
DQ |
Team Scores
School |
Rnd 1 |
Rnd 2 |
Total |
Grand Island Central Catholic |
368 |
371 |
739 |
Minden |
373 |
371 |
744 |
Oakland-Craig |
383 |
373 |
756 |
Pender |
380 |
393 |
773 |
Humphrey St. Francis |
391 |
387 |
778 |
Norfolk Catholic |
384 |
395 |
779 |
Bennington |
384 |
400 |
784 |
Gothenburg |
390 |
399 |
789 |
Central City |
408 |
400 |
808 |
Tekamah-Herman |
416 |
413 |
829 |
Kimball |
430 |
417 |
847 |
Grant |
432 |
420 |
852 |