2000 Class A Girl痴 State Golf Final Results

 

Player

School

Rnd 1

Rnd 2

Total

1

Beth Anne Cherry

Lincoln Southeast

76

76

152

2

Andrea Dunagan

Grand Island

84

84

168

3

Leigh Sutton

Lincoln Pius X

86

86

172

4

Jill Hoops

Columbus

89

88

177

5

Lindsey Huebert

Omaha Marian

89

90

179

5

Mary Johnson

Norfolk

86

93

179

7

Amy Robinette

South Sioux City

91

89

180

7

Darcey Riha

Omaha Marian

88

92

180

9

Ashley Robinette

South Sioux City

88

94

182

9

Erynn Herman

Lincoln Southeast

91

91

182

9

Julie Roberts

Scottsbluff

88

94

182

 

Chelsi Helget

Fremont

94

90

184

 

Sara Wolfe

Norfolk

93

91

184

 

Abby Meyer

Millard South

93

92

185

 

Heather Renter

Fremont

86

99

185

 

Jennifer Gwelo

Lincoln High

99

86

185

 

Jessica Tomasek

Lincoln East

94

92

186

 

Lindsey Jackson

Lincoln Southeast

92

95

187

 

Megan Denker

Lincoln East

94

93

187

 

Amy Potts

Norfolk

99

89

188

 

Trisha Harm

Elkhorn

89

101

190

 

Terry Ebers

Fremont

94

97

191

 

Lindsey Herrera

Millard North

95

97

192

 

Gina Tesi

Omaha Marian

95

98

193

 

Jessica Kramer

Lincoln Northeast

95

98

193

 

Jordan Williams

Omaha Westside

95

99

194

 

Kristin Groteluschen

Columbus

96

98

194

 

Maggie Broderick

Omaha Marian

93

101

194

 

Allison Nye

Scottsbluff

103

92

195

 

Lindsay Pennington

Columbus

91

104

195

 

Jessica Jensen

Lincoln East

99

99

198

 

Traci Garnett

Beatrice

106

92

198

 

Veronica Barna

Omaha North

96

102

198

 

Sarah Gabelman

Lincoln Pius X

100

99

199

 

Paige Pahlke

Scottsbluff

106

95

201

 

Alicia Janzen

Beatrice

103

99

202

 

Kelli Delay

Norfolk

96

106

202

 

Liz Ryan

Lincoln Pius X

98

104

202

 

Katie Orcutt

North Platte

104

99

203

 

Lorie Painter

Columbus

97

106

203

 

Molly Jorgensen

Omaha Northwest

103

101

204

 

Haley Fries

Omaha Westside

101

104

205

 

Ashlei Howell

Lincoln Southeast

105

101

206

 

Frannie Bruening

Lincoln East

103

103

206

 

Laura Ross

Elkhorn

102

105

207

 

Neely Williams

Elkhorn

98

110

208

 

Rachel Istas

Omaha Marian

110

98

208

 

Ashley Barna

Omaha North

106

103

209

 

Carolyn Curry

Columbus

105

104

209

 

Christy Hull

Fremont

102

107

209

 

Laura Riordan

Lincoln Pius X

104

105

209

 

Marisa Pont

Lincoln East

103

106

209

 

Megan Wiese

Omaha Westside

101

109

210

 

Ashlea Jurgens

Beatrice

100

111

211

 

Kim Williams

Beatrice

106

105

211

 

Rachel Thomsen

Beatrice

104

110

214

 

Danielle Deaver

Scottsbluff

109

106

215

 

Lindsay Peel

Millard West

113

104

217

 

Stephanie DeSouza

Omaha Westside

106

111

217

 

Julia Engleman

Scottsbluff

110

108

218

 

Rachel Byleen

Lincoln Southeast

123

102

225

 

Shannon Hunt

Elkhorn

109

117

226

 

Kim Harm

Elkhorn

107

122

229

 

Betsy Hickman

Omaha North

122

109

231

 

Shawna Schuster

Lincoln Pius X

116

117

233

 

Jessica Howell

Omaha Westside

123

113

236

 

Laura Cutshall

Omaha North

122

114

236

 

Christine Williamson

Omaha Bryan

125

112

237

 

Lori Liehs

Fremont

120

131

251

 

Kendra Hermsen

Norfolk

DQ

109

DQ

Team Scores

School

Rnd 1

Rnd 2

Total

Lincoln Southeast

364

363

727

Omaha Marian

365

378

743

Norfolk

374

379

753

Columbus

373

394

767

Fremont

376

393

769

Lincoln East

390

387

777

Lincoln Pius X

388

394

782

Scottsbluff

406

387

793

Beatrice

413

406

819

Omaha Westside

403

423

826

Elkhorn

396

433

829

Omaha North

446

428

874

 

2000 Class B Girls State Golf Final Results

 

Player

School

Rnd 1

Rnd 2

Total

1

Jennifer Gloystein

York

77

84

161

2

Allyson Yung

Holdrege

89

79

168

3

Kristin Carney

Waverly

85

86

171

4

Jessica Nemnich

Gering

85

88

173

5

Amy Harder

Wayne

86

88

174

5

Karmon Nelson

McCook

90

84

174

5

Monica Novak

Wayne

87

87

174

8

Ellen Anderson

Ogallala

89

88

177

8

Kristen Kosch

Nebraska City

87

90

177

8

Mandi Schlaepfer

Gering

92

85

177

 

Heather Wehrle

Grand Island Northwest

94

87

181

 

Shannon Sullivan

Crete

87

95

182

 

Maeghann McKay

Gering

89

94

183

 

Mikaela Riley

Gretna

92

91

183

 

Brandie Shield

Holdrege

96

88

184

 

Katie Frost

Grand Island Northwest

88

96

184

 

Maggie Bass

McCook

97

87

184

 

Karla Keller

Wayne

93

93

186

 

Kirsti Prouty

O誰eill

96

90

186

 

Holly Hanson

Grand Island Northwest

92

95

187

 

Kari Harder

Wayne

90

97

187

 

Maureen Gross

Omaha Duchesne Academy

91

96

187

 

Melissa Tvrdy

Waverly

93

94

187

 

Molly Johnson

O誰eill

95

92

187

 

Pam Mueller

Grand Island Northwest

94

93

187

 

Sarah Ondrak

Lexington

95

95

190

 

Bobby Kosch

Nebraska City

94

97

191

 

Caitlin Johnson

Ogallala

97

96

193

 

Megan Cimpl

Columbus Scotus

95

98

193

 

Natalie Emme

O誰eill

99

95

194

 

Ashley Smith

Omaha Skutt Catholic

98

97

195

 

Meagan McIllece

Gretna

102

93

195

 

Eboni Merrill

Ogallala

105

91

196

 

Chrissy Sojka

O誰eill

98

99

197

 

Danielle Bernt

Columbus Scotus

95

102

197

 

Amy Rasmussen

York

98

100

198

 

Jenna Wiemer

Seward

97

101

198

 

Jenni Morrison

Columbus Scotus

103

95

198

 

Holly Hopkins

Grand Island Northwest

106

93

199

 

Jeana Tausan

Chadron

100

99

199

 

Johnna Olson

Broken Bow

100

99

199

 

Maggie Hawkins

Gretna

102

97

199

 

Megan Place

Omaha Duchesne Academy

99

102

201

 

Ashley Kruger

McCook

106

97

203

 

Molly Burger

Aurora

96

107

203

 

Kayla Patterson

Gering

99

105

204

 

Kitty Nixon

York

100

104

204

 

Rachel McKenny

York

105

99

204

 

Kim Imel

Holdrege

105

100

205

 

Carla Underwood

Columbus Scotus

103

104

207

 

Jennifer Wilton

York

111

97

208

 

Julie Sunderman

Nebraska City

97

111

208

 

Angie Olson

Holdrege

106

103

209

 

Jo Higgins

Nebraska City

103

108

211

 

Eve Legacie

Gretna

108

105

213

 

Quinn Sutton

Ogallala

104

109

213

 

Erin Zeller

Ogallala

107

109

216

 

Megan Summerfield

Wayne

111

105

216

 

Amanda Bohr

Holdrege

111

108

219

 

Diana Miller

Waverly

116

104

220

 

Becky Mort

Nebraska City

109

113

222

 

Erin Schack

McCook

109

114

223

 

Kelly Heather

Waverly

113

110

223

 

Abby Haver

Gretna

107

118

225

 

Stacy Engelman

Waverly

105

122

227

 

Jessica Propp

Gering

122

107

229

 

Rhonda Marxsen

Columbus Scotus

124

108

232

 

Kareena Nichols

O誰eill

114

119

233

Team Scores

School

Rnd 1

Rnd 2

Total

Wayne

356

365

721

Gering

365

372

737

Grand Island Northwest

368

371

739

York

380

380

760

O誰eill

388

376

764

Holdrege

396

370

766

Ogallala

395

384

779

McCook

402

382

784

Nebraska City

381

406

787

Gretna

403

386

789

Waverly

396

394

790

Columbus Scotus

396

399

795

 

2000 Class C Girls State Golf Final Results

 

Player

School

Rnd 1

Rnd 2

Total

1

Rachel Petersen

Syracuse

88

85

173

2

Ashley Stec

Grand Island Central Catholic

86

89

175

3

Jennifer Wolf

Oakland-Craig

93

84

177

3

Melissa Merrill

Minden

87

90

177

5

Wendy Kreman

Bayard

86

93

179

6

Lauren Sikes

Bennington

88

92

180

6

Margo Brown

Plainview

91

89

180

8

Melissa Peterson

Minden

91

90

181

8

Tess Schwenka

Minden

91

90

181

10

Jena Anderson

Gothenburg

90

92

182

10

Lindsay Vivian

Grand Island Central Catholic

92

90

182

10

Stephanie Foxhoven

Archbishop Bergan

89

93

182

 

Michelle Trusdale

Cozad

89

94

183

 

Sarah Stephens

Bennington

89

94

183

 

Rebecca Hupp

Norfolk Catholic

91

93

184

 

Stacie Kosch

Humphrey St. Francis

88

96

184

 

Kim Kuchar

Battle Creek

96

89

185

 

Kristi Tielke

West Holt

97

90

187

 

Sheryl Carlson

Oakland-Craig

91

96

187

 

Lindsay Scranton

Plainview

95

93

188

 

Miranda Bender

Humphrey St. Francis

100

88

188

 

Emily Weborg

Pender

93

96

189

 

Nikki Rieke

Grand Island Central Catholic

91

98

189

 

Karla Harshbarger

Bridgeport

96

94

190

 

Cindy Carlson

Oakland-Craig

98

94

192

 

Kristin Headrick

Tri County

95

97

192

 

Heather Yancy

Gothenburg

96

97

193

 

Nicole Bender

Humphrey St. Francis

97

96

193

 

Tessa Schmitz

Pender

92

101

193

 

Andrea Day

Loup City

102

92

194

 

Sarah Rogers

Tekamah-Herman

95

99

194

 

Alexis Janda

Grand Island Central Catholic

101

94

195

 

Sara Meyer

Pender

95

100

195

 

Angie Hansen

Pender

100

96

196

 

Chelsea Lewis

Norfolk Catholic

99

97

196

 

Sarah Vrbicky

Norfolk Catholic

94

102

196

 

Emily McCormick

Valentine

100

97

197

 

Kassi Racek

Albion/Petersburg

103

95

198

 

Katie Schnell

Kimball

98

100

198

 

Sara Fowler

Central City

102

96

198

 

Lindsay Lobeda

Central City

101

98

199

 

Jessica Keogh

Oakland-Craig

101

99

200

 

Emily Wilsey

Grand Island Central Catholic

99

103

202

 

Hazley Hamm

Grant

100

102

202

 

Kathryn Dozon

Norfolk Catholic

100

103

203

 

Lindsey Ray

Chappell

98

106

204

 

Jessica Lieske

Minden

104

101

205

 

Kelly Keiser

Gothenburg

106

99

205

 

Amber Johnson

Oakland-Craig

104

102

206

 

Mandy Munn

Central City

104

102

206

 

Paula Mostek

Pender

102

104

206

 

Amber Sheets

Tekamah-Herman

102

105

207

 

Colleen Olsen

Bennington

106

103

209

 

Tanna Jones

Grant

110

100

210

 

Becky Yost

Kimball

101

110

211

 

Sherri Hoier

Tekamah-Herman

109

102

211

 

Kristi Kangas

Bennington

101

111

212

 

Sarah Gacke

Central City

108

104

212

 

Marie Ternus

Humphrey St. Francis

106

107

213

 

Nicole Krukemeyer

Gothenburg

98

116

214

 

Tiffany Schafer

Minden

109

105

214

 

Ashley Roland

Norfolk Catholic

106

111

217

 

Ashley Wiedner

Humphrey St. Francis

108

109

217

 

Jacqui Garrison

Tekamah-Herman

110

107

217

 

Lindsey Greving

Central City

101

116

217

 

Heidi Hecox

Gothenburg

108

111

219

 

Megan Burton

Grant

112

107

219

 

Ashley Karls

Tekamah-Herman

112

108

220

 

Hannah Abplanalp

Kimball

104

116

220

 

Erin Chrisman

Grant

110

112

222

 

Kristina Kent

Grant

112

111

223

 

Stephanie Bolte

Bennington

123

118

241

 

Jessica Brawner

Kimball

127

124

251

 

Loni Janicek

Kimball

 

91

DQ

 

Erin Jenkins

Conestoga

 

 

DQ

 

Marisa Sinclair

Gibbon

 

 

DQ

 

Michelle Brown

Tri County

 

 

DQ

Team Scores

School

Rnd 1

Rnd 2

Total

Grand Island Central Catholic

368

371

739

Minden

373

371

744

Oakland-Craig

383

373

756

Pender

380

393

773

Humphrey St. Francis

391

387

778

Norfolk Catholic

384

395

779

Bennington

384

400

784

Gothenburg

390

399

789

Central City

408

400

808

Tekamah-Herman

416

413

829

Kimball

430

417

847

Grant

432

420

852