Past Play Production State Contest Winners

Updated 12/20/13

 

Note: 1986-87, the NSAA Play Production Championships switched from a January date to a December contest.

 

CLASS A CHAMPIONS, RUNNERS-UP

2013 Gretna, Norfolk

2012 Gretna, South Sioux City

2011 Gretna, Lincoln High

2010 Gretna, Lincoln North Star

2009 Lincoln North Star, Gretna

2008 Gretna, Lincoln High

2007 Lincoln High, Lincoln North Star

2006 Lincoln North Star, Lincoln High

2005 Lincoln High, Lincoln North Star

2004 Lincoln High, Fremont

2003 Lincoln High, Kearney

2002 Millard South, Papillion-La Vista

2001 Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln High

2000 Ralston, Millard South

1999 Millard South, Ralston

1998 Millard South, Norfolk

1997 Norfolk, Papillion-La Vista & Millard South

1996 Norfolk, Ralston

1995 Norfolk, Ralston

1994 Ralston, Elkhorn

1993 Grand Island, Lincoln Southeast

1992 Papillion-La Vista, Lincoln High

1991 Millard North, Grand Island

1990 Lincoln High, Grand Island

1989 Ralston, Lincoln High

1988 Ralston, Lincoln High & Omaha Burke

1987 Lincoln Southeast, Papillion‑La Vista

1986-87 Lincoln High, Millard North

1986 Millard North, Kearney

1985 Papillion‑La Vista, Lincoln Northeast

1984 Millard North, Lincoln Southeast

1983 Lincoln Southeast, Omaha Westside

1982 Lincoln East, Ralston

1981 (AA) Ralston, Kearney

      (A) Lexington, Platteview

1980 Tie for 1st, Kearney, Alliance & Lincoln Northeast

1979 Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln East

1978 Wayne, Omaha Westside

1977 Lincoln East, Valley

1976 Lincoln Southeast, Auburn

1975 Wayne, Creighton Preparatory

 

CLASS A OUTSTANDING MALE PERFORMERS

2013 David Beran, Gretna

2012 Trevor Hudson, South Sioux City

2011 Benjamin Hayworth, Gretna

2010 Jordan Ball, Lincoln North Star

2009 Adam Kovar, Lincoln North Star

2008 Jesse Merriman, Gretna

2007 David Stein, Scottsbluff

2006 Michael Maly, Lincoln High      

2005 Josh Parker, Bellevue East

2004 Caleb Eigsti, Fremont

2003 Robert Gordy, Millard South

2002 Mike Leaman, Millard South

2001 Nathan Weiss, Lincoln Southeast

2000 Greg Place, Millard South

1999 Steve Krambeck, Millard South

1998 Eric Salonis, Millard South

1997 Tim McConnell, Norfolk

1996 Ryan Kiefer, Norfolk

1995 Craig Fitzpatrick, Ralston

1994 Marty Martinez, Ralston

1993 Ryan Murphy, Grand Island

1992 Justin Schultz, Grand Island

1991 Justin Schultz, Grand Island

1990 Seth Fox, Grand Island

1989 Josh Davies, Lincoln High

1988 Patrick Wolfe, Ralston

1987 Lee Denker, Papillion‑La Vista

1986-87 Tom Boelstorff, Lincoln High

1986 Tom Boelstorff, Lincoln High

1985 Monty Buchanan, Papillion‑La Vista

1984 Shon Little, Kearney

1983 Michael Kadenacy, Papillion-La Vista

1982 Jim Napier, Millard North

 

CLASS A OUTSTANDING FEMALE PERFORMERS

2013 Rachel Schollaert, Gretna

2012 Gabriella Montemarano, Gretna

2011 Gabriella Montemarano, Gretna

2010 Taylor White, Gretna

2009 Brittney Ernesti, Lincoln North Star

2008 Kendra Bolan, Lincoln High

2007 Samantha Ware, Lincoln North Star

2006 Samantha Ware, Lincoln North Star

2005 Mackenzie Goodwin, Ralston

2004 Haley Clark, Fremont

2003 Audrey Rupnow, Millard South

2002 Kara Aschwege, Millard South

2001 Cassi Nespor, Millard South

2000 Jeanne Tiehen, Ralston

1999 Suzanne Coniglio, Lincoln Southeast

1998 Kylie Fogland, Grand Island

1997 Abbey Cerra, Millard South

1996 Amy Krivohlavek, Norfolk

1995 Zoe Zgud, Kearney

1994 Sara Zulkowski, Grand Island Northwest

1993 Felicia Roundtree, Lincoln Southeast

1992 Lindsay Dole, Papillion-La Vista

1991 Jami Primmer, Papillion-La Vista

1990 Shandra Cast, Grand Island

1989 Cassie Lindsay, Scottsbluff

1988 Barbie Feldman, Omaha Burke

1987 Andrea Portes, Lincoln Southeast

1986-87 Ginger Dzerk, Lincoln High

1986 Amy Rundstrom, Kearney

1985 Tasha Mangelson, Papillion‑La Vista

1984 Julie Eakins, Millard North

1983 Shari Rose, Lincoln Southeast

1982 Deme Jomson, Grand Island

 

CLASS B CHAMPIONS, RUNNERS-UP

2013 York, Concordia

2012 Alliance, Milford

2011 Ogallala, David City

2010 Bennington, Alliance

2009 Alliance, Norris

2008 Ogallala, Fillmore Central

2007 Gretna, Minden

2006 Gretna, Pierce

2005 Gretna, Ogallala

2004 Gretna, Minden

2003 Gretna, Ogallala

2002 Gretna, Norris

2001 Norris, Gretna

2000 Norris, Gretna

1999 Gretna, Wayne

1998 Gretna, Wayne

1997 Cozad, Wayne

1996 Gretna, Cozad

1995 Gretna, Cozad

1994 Wayne, Gretna

1993 Wayne, Gretna

1992 Gretna, Hartington Cedar Catholic

1991 Gretna, Omaha Mercy

1990 Cozad, Wayne

1989 Gretna, Raymond Central

1988 Gretna, Hartington Cedar Catholic

1987 Gretna, Loup City

1986-87 Tie for 1st, Seward & Norris

1986 Cozad, Seward

1985 Gothenburg, Sidney

1984 Grand Island Northwest, Aquinas

1983 Cozad, Wayne

1982 Gothenburg, Cozad

1981 Gothenburg, Cozad

1980 Grant, Omaha Brownell‑Talbot

1979 Tie for 1st, Norfolk Catholic, Plainview & North Platte St. Patrick

1978 Tie for 1st, Morrill & St. Mary’s

1977 Lourdes Central Catholic, Norfolk Catholic

1976 North Platte St. Patrick, Clay Center

1975 Norfolk Catholic, North Platte St. Patrick

 

CLASS B OUTSTANDING MALE PERFORMERS

2013 Paul Lindsey, York

2012 Colin Cox, Alliance

2011 Nathaniel Baldwin, Ogallala

2010 Cole Eisenmenger, Norfolk Catholic

2009 Jonathan Larson, Holdrege

2008 Jeffery Johnson, Fillmore Central

2007 Zach Hawthorne, Minden

2006 James Duin, Gretna       

2005 Ryan Lewon, Wayne

2004 Noah Whitmore, Plattsmouth

2003 Brett Maline, Minden

2002 Tim Boender, Norris

2001 Ryan Kroger, Ord

2000 Adam Mania, Norris

1999 Nathan Hotovy, Gretna

1998 Vince Carlson, Gretna

1997 Clay Siefken, Wayne

1996 Roger Paxton, Wayne

1995 Luke Mohatt, Seward

1994 Ryan Johnson, Gretna

1993 Matt Chapman, Wayne

1992 Matt Geiler, Waverly

1991 Ryan Johnston, Gretna

1990 Ben Wilson, Wayne

1989 Doug Jeffers, Gretna

1988 Kevin Summerfield, Seward

1987 Brent Apperson, Loup City

1986-87 Peter Glawatz, Seward

1986 Peter Glawatz, Seward

1985 Darin Werkmister, Gothenburg

1984 Dan Kamas, Ainsworth

1983 Bryon Scholdt, Wayne

1982 John Scheutz, North Bend

 

CLASS B OUTSTANDING FEMALE PERFORMERS

2013 BreeAnna Gibbs, York

2012 Kaylee Mensik, Milford

2011 Elizabeth Hruska, David City

2010 Michaela Noble, Bennington

2009 Amy Harris, Alliance

2008 Michaela Hruska, David City

2007 Tessie Stednitz, Gretna

2006 Amy Catsinas, Waverly

2005 Jessica Duin, Gretna

2004 Quincey Krull, Minden

2003 Katie Karel, Seward

2002 Ashley Spessard, Gretna

2001 JoAnna Thomas, Ogallala

2000 Jill Wieskamp, Norris

1999 Eve Legacie, Gretna

1998 Josi Knapp, Cozad

1997 Leticia Plucknett, Ogallala

1996 Mary Billings, Ogallala

1995 Christine Mueri, Seward

1994 Jennifer Simpson, Gretna

1993 Robyn Donner, Cozad

1992 Shawna Anderson, Gretna

1991 Colleen Kuiper, Gretna

1990 Donna Gould, Raymond Central

1989 Anita Menke, Cozad

1988 Julie Federson, Lexington

1987 Jenny Coyan, Gretna

1986-87 April Haldeman, Gretna

1986 Jane Garner, Cozad

1985 Leslie Robinson, Sidney

1984 Sue Hadan, Grand Island Northwest

1983 Annette Smock, Cozad

1982 Amy Mielke, Gretna

 

CLASS C CHAMPIONS, RUNNERS-UP

1995 Stanton, Geneva

1994 Lincoln Christian, Norfolk Catholic

1993 Norfolk Catholic, Hartington Cedar Catholic

1992 Norfolk Catholic, Sandy Creek

1991 Hartington Cedar Catholic, Stanton

1990 Norfolk Catholic, Lyons-Decatur NE

1989 Norfolk Catholic, Hartington Cedar Catholic

1988 Geneva, Ponca

1987 Norfolk Catholic, Aquinas

1986-87 Geneva, Rushville

1986 Tie for 1st Ponca, Omaha Duchesne & Loup City

1985 Ponca, Rushville

1984 Norfolk Catholic, Rushville

1983 Norfolk Catholic, Aquinas

1982 Norfolk Catholic, North Loup‑Scotia

1981 Norfolk Catholic, North Loup‑Scotia

 

CLASS C OUTSTANDING MALE PERFORMERS

1995 Tim Murphy, North Platte St. Patrick

1994 Nate Parde, Lincoln Christian

1993 Tom Haase, Rushville

1992 Adam Krepela, Norfolk Catholic

1991 Keith Potts, Hartington Cedar Catholic

1990 Troy Terwilliger, Grant

1989 Jay Kuchta, Hartington Cedar Catholic

1988 Zach Fogarty, Omaha Cathedral

1987 Christopher Gotschall, West Holt

1986-87 Troy Neujahr, Nebraska Lutheran

1986 Paul Poulosky, Ponca

1985 Matt Gotschall, West Holt

1984 Tom Franke, Plainview

1983 Bob Price, Norfolk Catholic

1982 John Higgins, Bennington

 

CLASS C OUTSTANDING FEMALE PERFORMERS

1995 Amanda Lammli, Stanton

1994 Jaime Vallicott, Lincoln Christian

1993 Sara Loewe, Wisner-Pilger

1992 Neala Ruzick, Verdigre

1991 Amy Melcher, Stanton

1990 Jennifer Buescher, Sandy Creek

1989 Jaci Shoemaker, North Loup-Scotia

1988 Trista Bacus, Grant

1987 Mary Smejkal, Norfolk Catholic

1986-87 Sonja Maryott, Lyons‑Decatur NE

1986 Tiffany White, Omaha Duchesne

1985 Tammy Obermiller, Rushville

1984 Terry Jones, Rushville

1983 Heidi Johnson, Alma

1982 Cheryl Smith, Bennington

 

CLASS C1 CHAMPIONS, RUNNERS-UP

2013 Malcolm, Homer

2012 Stanton, Louisville

2011 Ord, Homer

2010 Stanton, Gordon-Rushville

2009 Bridgeport, Ord

2008 Creighton, Kearney Catholic

2007 David City, Bridgeport

2006 Laurel-Concord, David City

2005 David City, Laurel-Concord

2004 Norfolk Catholic, Hemingford

2003 Stanton, Ord

2002 Laurel-Concord, David City

2001 Laurel-Concord, David City

2000 Stanton, David City

1999 Ord, Norfolk Catholic

1998 Southern Valley, Stanton

1997 Ord, Stanton

1996 Lincoln Christian, Ord

 

CLASS C1 OUTSTANDING MALE PERFORMERS

2013 Marcus Manley, Louisville

2012 John Rusk, Stanton

2011 Alexander MacAlpine, Ord

2010 Grant Nordby, Stanton

2009 Luke Evans, Wisner-Pilger

2008 Justin Wagner, Yutan

2007 Titus Kautz, Bridgeport

2006 Skyler Curry, Laurel-Concord

2005 Michael Betzen, David City

2004 Nathan Seggerman, Fillmore Central

2003 Jeremy Hutcheson, Gordon

2002 Wesley Halvorsen, Syracuse

2001 Brent Hoesing, Laurel-Concord

2000 Zach Schmahl, Lincoln Christian

1999 John Nuxoll, Ord

1998 Josh Perkins, Southern Valley

1997 Joel Egger, Ord

1996 Ben Lansman, Ord

 

CLASS C1 OUTSTANDING FEMALE PERFORMERS

2013 Trenna Launsby, Homer

2012 Kelsey Colwell, Stanton

2011 Jessica Garcia, Homer

2010 Francisca Cromwell, Gordon-Rushville

2009 Simonne Spurgeon, Bridgeport

2008 Allyson Von Seggern, Creighton

2007 Madison Shore, David City

2006 Becky Hoesing, Laurel-Concord

2005 Hilary Pile, Norfolk Catholic

2004 Cailin Roche, Norfolk Catholic

2003 Taylor Seeman, Stanton

2002 Brittany Jenkins, Stanton

2001 Audrey Victor, Laurel-Concord

2000 Helena Bernbeck, Stanton

1999 Kimberly Thor, Norfolk Catholic

1998 Karen Heitman, Battle Creek

1997 Rachel Woeppel, Stanton

1996 Staci Hartman, Stanton

 

CLASS C2 CHAMPIONS, RUNNERS-UP

2013 Hartington, Pawnee City

2012 Hartington, Lourdes Central Catholic

2011 Hartington, Lourdes Central Catholic

2010 Aquinas Catholic, Osceola

2009 Stanton, Creighton

2008 Laurel-Concord, Stanton

2007 Laurel-Concord, Loup City

2006 Clarkson, Superior

2005 Lourdes Central Catholic, Homer

2004 Cross County, Laurel-Concord

2003 Bertrand, Lourdes Central Catholic

2002 Cedar Bluffs, Maxwell

2001 Wauneta-Palisade, Cedar Bluffs

2000 Laurel-Concord, Louisville

1999 Laurel-Concord, Malcolm

1998 Randolph, Shelton

1997 Randolph, Rushville

1996 Randolph, Cedar Bluffs

 

CLASS C2 OUTSTANDING MALE PERFORMERS

2013 Chase Grizzle, Pawnee City

2012 Alec Fuelberth, Hartington

2011 Alec Fuelberth, Hartington

2010 Nate Roh, Aquinas Catholic

2009 Alex Wolf, Stanton

2008 Jonathon Mullen, Laurel-Concord

2007 Austin Dvorak, Laurel-Concord

2006 Aaron Konicek, Clarkson

2005 Michael Gude, Lourdes Central Catholic

2004 Joe Norseen, Cross County

2003 Alex Schwarz, Bertrand

2002 Jesse Desler, Cedar Bluffs

2001 Jesse Desler, Cedar Bluffs

2000 Brad Hoesing, Laurel-Concord

1999 Nathaniel Whisenhut, Malcolm

1998 Nick Bradley, Randolph

1997 Nick Bradley, Randolph

1996 Nick Bradley, Randolph

 

CLASS C2 OUTSTANDING FEMALE PERFORMERS

2013 Savannah Scoville, Hartington

2012 Michaela Dendinger, Hartington

2011 Celina Coe, Alma

2010 Kelsey Erhart, Osceola

2009 Riley Dohmen, Creighton

2008 Alyssa Becker, Axtell

2007 Ana Cathcart, Johnson-Brock

2006 Jennifer Hershberger, Superior

2005 Katlynn Yost, Lourdes Central Catholic

2004 Sami Alvis, Cross County

2003 Jillian Liesemeyer, Lourdes Central Catholic

2002 Sarah Buchanan, Cedar Bluffs

2001 Sarah Buchanan, Cedar Bluffs

2000 Shae Shiers, Grant

1999 Abbie Farrens, Lyons-Decatur Northeast

1998 Kristina Endorf, Malcolm

1997 Jaclyn Wilson, Rushville

1996 Brooke Dean, Rushville

 

CLASS D CHAMPIONS, RUNNERS-UP

1995 South Platte, Litchfield

1994 Beemer, Coleridge

1993 Chester-Hubbell-Byron, Potter-Dix

1992 Stapleton, Chester-Hubbell-Byron

1991 Stapleton, Chester-Hubbell-Byron

1990 Potter-Dix, Callaway

1989 Bruning, Sidney St. Patrick

1988 Potter-Dix, Stapleton

1987 St. Edward, Niobrara

1986-87 Stapleton, North Loup‑Scotia

1986 North Loup‑Scotia, Thedford

1985 Omaha Brownell‑Talbot, Thedford

1984 Litchfield, Thedford

1983 Winside, Thedford

1982 Alliance St. Agnes, Callaway

1981 Wolbach, Wheatland

 

CLASS D OUTSTANDING MALE PERFORMERS

1995 Clayton Schroeder, Coleridge

1994 Jon Martin, Beemer

1993 Lance Kuhlman, Chester-Hubbell-Byron

1992 J.C. Calhoun, Stapleton

1991 Brad Clark, Elgin

1990 Chris Seip, Wallace

1989 Ted Peck, Beemer

1988 Steve Sorenson, Stapleton

1987 Scott Moran, St. Edward

1986-87 Willie Thorpe, Sidney St. Patrick

1986 Guy Fisher, Thedford

1985 Bryan Carmody, Omaha Brownell‑Talbot

1984 Mike Hruska, Sidney St. Patrick

1983 Mark Hofman, Thedford

1982 David Downey, Anselmo-Merna

 

CLASS D OUTSTANDING FEMALE PERFORMERS

1995 Lisa Wilson, Lourdes Central Catholic

1994 Kristine Bradfield, Beemer

1993 Janelle Musil, Potter-Dix

1992 Jenny Messinger, Hayes Center

1991 Lana Kramer, Stapleton

1990 Amy Holtmeier, Meridian

1989 Katina Edzards, Bruning

1988 Tinia Hartman, Winside

1987 Angie Miller, Potter‑Dix

1986 –II Toni Shoemaker, North Loup‑Scotia

1986 Toni Shoemaker, North Loup‑Scotia

1985 Tracy Schairer, Omaha Brownell‑Talbot

1983-84 Holly Lewis, Litchfield

1983 Lucy Compton, Callaway

1982 Maria Clouse, Callaway

 

CLASS D1 CHAMPIONS, RUNNERS-UP

2013 Wausa, Paxton

2012 Wausa, Bertrand

2011 Humphrey St. Francis, Bertrand

2010 Wilcox-Hildreth, Humphrey St. Francis

2009 Clarkson, Nebraska Lutheran

2008 Winside, Osceola

2007 Humphrey St. Francis, Osceola

2006 Johnson-Brock, Anselmo-Merna

2005 Potter-Dix, Bruning-Davenport

2004 Bertrand, Hyannis

2003 Bruning-Davenport, Potter-Dix

2002 Clarkson, Bruning-Davenport

2001 Potter-Dix, Arnold

2000 Potter-Dix, Clarkson

1999 Potter-Dix, Wauneta-Palisade

1998 Potter-Dix, Clarkson

1997 Potter-Dix, Wauneta-Palisade

1996 Coleridge, Stapleton

 

CLASS D1 OUTSTANDING MALE PERFORMERS

2013 Trevor McQuay, Wausa

2012 Ryan Dahlgren, Bertrand

2011 Michael McPhillips, Humphrey St. Francis

2010 Zach McPhillips, Humphrey St. Francis

2009 August Jeske, Nebraska Lutheran

2008 Kyle Mundil, Winside

2007 Seth Peterson, Osceola

2006 Mark Neddenriep, Johnson-Brock

2005 Jerod Walburn, Bruning-Davenport

2004 Craig Dannehl, Bertrand

2003 Paul Philippi, Bruning-Davenport

2002 John Anderson, Axtell

2001 Landon Haack, Potter-Dix

2000 Jade Enevoldsen, Potter-Dix

1999 Darrell Cech, Clarkson

1998 Joey Enevoldsen, Potter-Dix

1997 Jason Dannelly, St. Edward

1996 Josh Pinkelman, Coleridge

 

CLASS D1 OUTSTANDING FEMALE PERFORMERS

2013 Morgan Kumm, Wausa

2012 Morgan Kumm, Wausa

2011 Taylor Holz, Potter-Dix

2010 Yazmin Bentz, West Boyd

2009 Marisol Herling, Clarkson

2008 Chelsey Milenkovich, Winside

2007 Molly McPhillips, Humphrey St. Francis

2006 Michaela Staub, Winside

2005 Blaire Hokamp, Winside

2004 Laura Neiman, Coleridge

2003 April Armstrong, Minatare

2002 Jenna Bowman, Bruning-Davenport

2001 Abby Bruning, Bruning-Davenport

2000 Ashley Braun, St. Mary's

1999 Ashley Mueller, Potter-Dix

1998 Courtney Fenske, Sargent

1997 Shauna Larson, Potter-Dix

1996 Suzanne Osnes, Stapleton

 

CLASS D2 CHAMPIONS, RUNNERS-UP

2013 Hyannis, Bruning-Davenport

2012 Bruning-Davenport, Hyannis

2011 Lindsay Holy Family, Bruning-Davenport

2010 Wausa, Lindsay Holy Family

2009 Wausa, St. Mary’s

2008 Wausa, Hyannis

2007 Wausa, Hyannis

2006 Wausa, Hyannis

2005 Coleridge, Arcadia

2004 Potter-Dix, Keya Paha

2003 St. Mary’s, Wynot

2002 Wynot, Sargent

2001 Wynot, Beemer

2000 Beemer, Callaway

1999 Wynot, Bruning

1998 Wynot, Lourdes Central Catholic

1997 Beemer, Maxwell

1996 Wynot, Maxwell

 

CLASS D2 OUTSTANDING MALE PERFORMERS

2013 Landon Jutten, Wauneta-Palisade

2012 Ty Waits, McPherson County

2011 Jacob McGinley, Bruning-Davenport

2010 Zach Hemmer, Lindsay Holy Family

2009 Lane Swedberg, Wallace

2008 Austin Peters, Hampton

2007 Seth Schroeder, Coleridge

2006 Anthony McClary, Arcadia

2005 Tyson Fiscus, Coleridge

2004 Colby Enevoldsen, Potter-Dix

2003 William Dougherty, St. Mary’s

2002 Spencer Lee, Wynot

2001 Spencer Lee, Wynot

2000 Matt Birnie, Callaway

1999 Craig McQuire, Niobrara

1998 Andy Krog, Lourdes Central Catholic

1997 Justin Lorenz, Beemer

1996 Jeremy Arensdorf, McPherson County

 

CLASS D2 OUTSTANDING FEMALE PERFORMERS

2013 Brandi Bailey, Hyannis

2012 Brandi Bailey, Hyannis

2011 Kyra Johnston, Lindsay Holy Family

2010 Kayla Lane, Arcadia

2009 Josi  Hasenauer, Wallace

2008 Erika Baltzell, Pleasanton

2007 Nicole Tegtmeier, Bruning-Davenport

2006 Lauren Thorell, Wausa

2005 Laura Nieman, Coleridge

2004 China Wiese, Lindsay Holy Family

2003 Whitney Whittler, Banner County

2002 Sarah Boeckman, Wynot

2001 Joshlyn Heimes, Wynot

2000 Chelsey Petz, Beemer

1999 Cynthia Artz, Wallace

1998 Jennifer Jackson, Wynot

1997 Tammy Lingbloom, Maxwell

1996 Tammy Lingbloom, Maxwell

 

MOST STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Gretna, 20

Norfolk Catholic, 12

Potter-Dix, 9

Laurel-Concord, 7

Lincoln High, 6

Stanton, 6

Wausa, 7

Lincoln Southeast, 5

Ralston, 5

Wynot, 5

Cozad, 4

Wayne, 4

Alliance, 3

Beemer, 3

Gothenburg, 3

Hartington, 3

Millard North, 3

Millard South, 3

Norfolk, 3

Norris, 3

Ord, 3

Randolph, 3

Stapleton, 3

Bertrand, 2

Bruning-Davenport, 2

Clarkson, 2

Coleridge, 2

David City, 2

Geneva, 2

Humphrey St. Francis, 2

Lincoln Christian, 2

Lincoln East, 2

Lincoln North Star, 2

Lourdes Central Catholic, 2

North Platte St. Patrick, 2

Ogallala, 2

Papillion-La Vista, 2

Ponca, 2

Winside, 2

 

SCHOOLS WITH MOST OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL AWARD WINNERS

Gretna, 23

Stanton, 11

Millard South, 9

Potter-Dix, 9

Grand Island, 7

Laurel-Concord, 7

Norfolk Catholic, 7

Bruning-Davenport, 6

Coleridge, 6

Lincoln High, 6

Seward, 6

Wayne, 6

Beemer, 5

Cozad, 5

Lincoln North Star, 5

Lincoln Southeast, 5

Lourdes Central Catholic, 5

Ord, 5

Papillion-La Vista, 5

Ralston, 5

Rushville, 5

Winside, 5

Wynot, 5

Cedar Bluffs, 4

David City, 4

Hartington, 4

Ogallala, 3

Stapleton, 4

Wallace, 4

Bennington, 3

Bertrand, 3

Callaway, 3

Clarkson, 3

Grant, 3

Humphrey St. Francis, 3

Kearney, 3

Lincoln Christian, 3

Lindsey Holy Family, 3

Minden, 3

Norfolk, 3

Norris, 3

North Loup-Scotia, 3

Randolph, 3