NSAA State Softball Championship Appearances, Game-by-Game History for All Schools

 

Updated: 11/17/16

 

ARLINGTON-

Champion-C/2012

1.       2011-Fillmore Central/Exeter-Milligan W8-7, Ashland-Greenwood L1-2, Raymond Central W4-3, Fairbury L1-2

2.       2012-Gothenburg W4-1, Wayne W9-3, Guardian Angels Central Catholic W9-4, Guardian Angels Central Catholic W8-0 (5 inn.)

 

ASHLAND-GREENWOOD-

Runner-up-C/2001, C/2004, C/2010, C/2011, C/2014

1.       1997-Beatrice L0-4, Columbus Lakeview L0-6

2.       1998-Columbus Lakeview L0-13, Norris L0-5

3.       1999-Elkhorn L0-7; Cozad L0-2

4.       2001-Bennington W1-0, Milford W6-4, Cozad L1-8, Bennington W3-2, Cozad L0-7

5.       2002-Columbus Lakeview L4-5, Milford W5-3, Cozad L-1-6

6.       2003-Columbus Lakeview W3-1, Centennial W1-0, Fairbury L2-3 (8 inn.), Wayne L0-3

7.       2004-Centennial W5-4, Columbus Lakeview L0-2, Yutan/Mead/Waterloo W6-3 (8 inn.), Fillmore Central/Exeter-Milligan W4-1, Columbus Lakeview W3-0, Wayne L0-1

8.       2005-Cozad W3-0, Logan View L1-2, Milford W8-2, Columbus Lakeview L2-6

9.       2010-Wahoo L2-10, Wayne W7-3, Fillmore Central/Exeter-Milligan W6-5, Cass County Central W4-2, Friend W6-0, Wahoo L4-12

10.    2011-Fairbury W4-3, Arlington W2-1, Wahoo L2-10 (5 inn.), Fairbury W8-7, Wahoo L3-10

11.    2014-Southern W7-0, Wahoo W13-10, Guardian Angels Central Catholic W18-6, Guardian Angels Central Catholic L6-10, Guardian Angels Central Catholic L2-4

 

AUBURN-

1.       2016-Cozad L0-8 (5 inn.), Twin River W4-3, Raymond Central L2-7

 

AURORA-

2.       2003-Lincoln Pius X L2-4, Elkhorn L0-7

3.       2008-Omaha Skutt Catholic L2-6, Omaha Gross Catholic L2-7

 

BEATRICE-

Champion-B/2000, B/2001, B/2003

Runner-up-B/1998, B/2002, B/2004, B/2005, B/2007, B/2011

1.       1997-Ashland-Greenwood W0-4, Ralston L2-3, Elkhorn L2-8

2.       1998-Valley W2-1, Holdrege L4-7, Norris W1-0, Omaha Gross Catholic W4-7, Holdrege W4-2, Ralston L2-5

3.       1999-Centennial W3-2, McCook L2-4, Cozad L0-3

4.       2000-Blair W3-2, McCook W6-1, Ralston W2-0, Elkhorn W2-0

5.       2001-Gretna W1-0, Lincoln Pius X L0-3, Omaha Skutt Catholic W2-0, Hastings W8-0, Lincoln Pius X W2-0, Elkhorn W2-1, Elkhorn W3-0

6.       2002-Lexington W2-0, Ralston L1-2, Elkhorn W3-2 (8 inn.) McCook W3-0, Ralston W2-0, Lincoln Pius X L2-3

7.       2003-Blair W1-0 (9 inn.), McCook W5-3, Ralston W1-0, Ralston W4-0

8.       2004-Waverly W4-0, Gross Catholic W3-2, Elkhorn L0-1, Omaha Skutt Catholic W3-0, Elkhorn L0-1

9.       2005-Lexington W10-1, Blair W2-1 (9 inn.), Elkhorn L0-1 (10 inn.), Seward W3-0, Elkhorn L0-1

10.    2006-Ralston W5-4, Elkhorn L0-2, Blair L1-10

11.    2007-Hastings W10-0 (4 inn.), Blair W1-0, Elkhorn L0-2, Ralston W5-2 (8 inn.), Elkhorn L2-3

12.    2008-Cozad W6-3, Blair L3-6, Omaha Gross Catholic L2-3

13.    2009-Plattsmouth L5-6 (8 inn.), McCook W9-4, Omaha Skutt Catholic L1-2

14.    2010-Holdrege W9-0 (5 inn.), Omaha Skutt Catholic L0-1, Gretna W6-2, Bennington L1-3 (8 in)

15.    2011-Blair W11-1 (4 inn.), Bennington W4-1, Omaha Skutt Catholic L0-6, Ralston W3-2 (8 in), Omaha Skutt Catholic L3-5

16.    2013-York L7-8, Northwest L10-13

17.    2014-Blair W13-2 (6 inn.), Elkhorn L0-2, York W2-1 (8 inn.), Blair W9-6, Elkhorn South L2-5

18.    2015-North Platte L3-5, Gretna L1-11 (6 inn.)

 

BELLEVUE WEST-

1. 2006-Omaha Westside L2-12 (6inn.), Lincoln East L0-4

2. 2012-Millard South L0-3, Papillion-La Vista South L2-12 (4 inn.)

 

BENNINGTON-

Runner-up-C/2008, B/2010

1.       1999-McCook L0-3, Centennial W1-0, Elkhorn L0-5

2.       2001-Ashland-Greenwood L0-1, Fairbury W4-1, Centennial W2-0, Ashland-Greenwood L2-3

3.       2006-Yutan/Mead L0-5, Falls City L5-7 (8 inn.)

4.       2007-Syracuse W10-2 (6inn.), Wayne L2-10 (6 inn.), Milford L0-10 (6 inn.)

5.       2008-Wayne W4-1, Yutan/Mead L1-4, Fillmore Central/Exeter-Milligan W5-4, Milford W9-6, Wahoo W6-1, Yutan/Mean L0-4

6.       2010-Cozad W8-0 (6 inn.), Blair L5-6 (9 inn.), Norris W2-1, Beatrice W3-1 (8 inn.), Omaha Skutt Catholic W7-2, Blair L2-1

7.       2011-Hastings W12-0 (3 inn.), Beatrice L1-4, Ralston L3-4(9 inn.)

 

BISHOP NEUMANN-

Runner-up-C/2015

1. 2007-Milford W4-0, Tekamah-Herman L2-10 (6 inn.), Syracuse L3-7

2. 2013-O誰eill W5-0, Southern W3-2, Wahoo L5-10, Wayne L12-15 (8 inn.)

3. 2015-Raymond Central W6-1, Conestoga L0-2, Guardian Angels Central Catholic W8-2, Wayne W9-0, Cozad W8-0, Conestoga L1-7

4. 2016-Malcolm L3-11 (6 inn.), Central City L1-4

 

BLAIR-

Champion-B/2008, B/2009, B/2010

1.       2000-Beatrice L2-3, Columbus Lakeview L0-1

2.       2003-Beatrice L0-1 (9 inn.), Lexington L0-1

3.       2005-Ralston W5-1, Beatrice L1-2 (9 inn.), Chadron W2-1, Seward L0-3

4.       2006-Norris L0-2, Cozad W10-0 (6 inn.), Beatrice W10-1, Ralston L6-13

5.       2007-McCook W3-1, Beatrice L0-1, Seward W3-2, Ralston L0-8 (5 inn.)

6.       2008-Columbus Lakeview W5-4, Beatrice W6-3, Omaha Skutt Catholic W2-1, Omaha Skutt Catholic L3-11, Omaha Skutt Catholic W4-1

7.       2009-McCook W9-0 (5 inn.), Plattsmouth W8-0 (6 inn.), Seward W1-0 (12 inn.), Seward W1-0 (8 inn.)

8.       2010-Gretna W12-0 (3 inn.), Bennington W6-5 (9 inn.), Omaha Skutt Catholic W3-1, Bennington W2-1

9.       2011-Beatrice L1-11 (4 inn.), Hastings W8-3, Wayne W13-5 (5 inn.), Ralston L4-12 (6 inn.)

10.    2012-Lincoln Pius X L0-3, McCook W13-4 (6 inn.), Northwest W8-5, Omaha Skutt Catholic L2-7

11.    2013-Northwest W6-4, York W13-6 (9 inn.), Skutt Catholic L9-15, York L7-9

12.    2014-Beatrice L2-13 (6 inn.), McCook W12-4 (5 inn.), Gretna W9-2, Beatrice L6-9

 

CASS COUNTY CENTRAL-

1. 2010-Wayne W2-1 (8 inn.), Wahoo L3-4, St. Paul W8-4, Ashland-Greenwood L2-4

 

CENTENNIAL-

1.       1999-Beatrice L2-3, Bennington L0-1

2.       2001-Valley L2-4, Columbus Lakeview W4-3, Milford W6-3, Bennington L0-2

3.       2002-Fairbury W7-6, Cozad W1-0, Columbus Lakeview L0-7, Cozad L0-1

4.       2003-Chadron W4-0, Ashland-Greenwood L0-1, Wayne L0-1

5.       2004-Ashland-Greenwood L5-4, Milford W4-2, Fillmore Central/Exeter-Milligan L1-2

6.       2009-Friend L0-4, Twin River L1-3

7.       2012-Wahoo L12-13, Fairbury L3-5

 

CENTRAL CITY-

1. 2014-Wayne L2-11(5 inn.), Raymond Central L3-11 (5 inn.)

2. 2016-Raymond Central L7-8 (8 inn.), Bishop Neumann W4-1, Cozad L0-14 (4 inn.)

 

CHADRON-

1.       2003-Centennial L0-4, Columbus Lakeview L2-5

2.       2005-Elkhorn L0-8, McCook W2-1, Blair L1-2

 

COLUMBUS-

1.       1996-Norfolk W3-2, Papillion-La Vista L3-8, Lincoln Southeast W2-1 (9), Millard North L5-7

 

COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW-

Champion-C/2006

Runner-up-C/2002

1.       1997-Ralston L0-3, Ashland-Greenwood W6-0, McCook L3-6

2.       1998-Ashland-Greenwood W13-0, Ralston L0-4, Omaha Gross Catholic L0-8

3.       2000-McCook L3-5, Blair W1-0 (8 inn.), Elkhorn L0-1

4.       2001-Cozad L0-1, Centennial L3-4

5.       2002-Ashland-Greenwood W5-4, Wayne W1-0, Centennial W 7-0, Cozad L1-3, Cozad L3-6

6.       2003-Ashland-Greenwood L1-3, Chadron W5-2, Cozad W2-1, Wayne L1-3

7.       2004-Milford W9-0, Ashland-Greenwood W2-0, Wayne L0-1, Ashland-Greenwood L0-3

8.       2005-Milford W12-2, Fillmore Central/Exeter-Milligan L0-3, Cozad W8-3, Ashland-Greenwood W6-2, Fillmore Central/Exeter-Milligan L0-1 (9 inn.)

9.       2006-Falls City W14-2 (4 inn.), Yutan/Mead W1-0, Twin River W5-2, Yutan/Mead W7-5 (9 inn.)

10.    2008-Blair L4-5, Cozad W 3-2, Seward L0-6

 

CONESTOGA

Champion-C/2015

1. 2015-Milford W11-7, Bishop Neumann W2-0, Cozad W5-2, Bishop Neumann W7-1

 

COZAD-

Champion-C/2001, C/2002

Runner-up-B/1999, C/2016

1.       1999-Ralston L2-4; Ashland-Greenwood W2-0; Beatrice W3-0; Elkhorn W3-2 (10 in); McCook W2-0; Ralston L0-8

2.       2000-Elkhorn L1-6, Hastings L1-3

3.       2001-Columbus Lakeview W1-0, Valley W4-0, Ashland-Greenwood W8-1, Ashland-Greenwood W7-0

4.       2002-Wahoo W3-0, Centennial L0-1, Ashland-Greenwood W6-1, Wahoo W3-2, Centennial W1-0, Columbus Lakeview W3-1, Columbus Lakeview W6-3

5.       2003-Wayne W5-1, Fairbury L1-5, Columbus Lakeview L1-2

6.       2004-Wayne L0-2, Yutan/Mead/Waterloo L1-5

7.       2005-Ashland-Greenwood L0-3, Wayne W3-2, Columbus Lakeview L3-8

8.       2006-McCook L5-9, Blair L0-10 (6 inn.)

9.       2008-Beatrice L3-6, Columbus Lakeview L2-3

10.    2009-Twin River W6-1, Friend L1-2, Wayne L2-7

11.    2010-Bennington L0-8 (6 inn.), Gretna L2-10 (6 inn.)

12.    2015-Twin River W11-3 (6 inn.), Wayne W2-0, Conestoga L2-5, Bishop Neumann L0-8

13.    2016-Auburn W8-0 (5 inn.), Guardian Angels Central Catholic L0-10 (4 inn.), Central City W14-0 (4 inn.), Raymond Central W11-8, Guardian Angels Central Catholic W5-4, Malcolm L0-9 (5 inn.)

 

ELKHORN-

Champion-B/2004, B/2005, B/2006, B/2007,B/2014

Runner-up-B/2000, B/200l, B/2012

1.       1997-Omaha Gross Catholic L0-10, Seward W7-5, Beatrice W8-2, McCook L0-1

2.       1999-Ashland-Greenwood W7-0, Ralston L1-2, Bennington W5-0, Cozad L2-3 (10 in)

3.       2000-Cozad W6-1, Ralston L0-1, Columbus Lakeview W1-0, McCook W1-0, Ralston W2-1, Beatrice L0-2

4.       2001-Omaha Skutt Catholic W2-0, Hastings W1-0, Lincoln Pius X W2-0, Beatrice L1-2, Beatrice L0-3

5.       2002-Norris L0-2, Gering W4-3, Beatrice L2-3 (8inn.)

6.       2003-Ralston L4-5, Aurora W7-0, McCook W2-0, Lincoln Pius X L0-3

7.       2004-McCook W6-0, Ralston W2-0, Beatrice W1-0

8.       2005-Chadron W8-0, Seward W4-0, Beatrice W1-0 (10 inn.), Beatrice W1-0

9.       2006-Omaha Gross Catholic W7-2, Beatrice W2-0, McCook W10-0, Ralston L0-1 (8 inn.), Ralston W8-3

10.    2007-Grenta W10-1 (6 inn.), Ralston W3-1, Beatrice W2-0, Beatrice W3-2

11.    2009-Lincoln Southwest L1-8, Papillion-La Vista South L2-9

12.    2012-York W9-6, Northwest W3-2, Lincoln Pius X L5-16, Omaha Skutt Catholic W7-5, Lincoln Pius X L4-12 (6 inn.)

13.    2014-McCook W5-1, Beatrice W2-0, Elkhorn South W4-0, Elkhorn South L2-3 (9 inn.), Elkhorn South W5-2

14.    2016-Elkhorn South L5-9, Lincoln Pius X W6-4, Hastings W8-0 (6 inn.), Gretna L1-6

 

ELKHORN SOUTH-

Champion-B/2016

Runner-up-B/2014, B/2015

1. 2013-Norris W11-6, Skutt Catholic L3-6, Northwest W10-2 (5 inn.), York L6-7 (8 inn.)

2. 2014-Ralston W4-3, Gretna W2-1, Elkhorn L0-4,Beatrice W5-2, Elkhorn W3-2 (9 inn.), Elkhorn L2-5

3. 2015-Gretna W9-3, North Platte W13-2 (4 inn.), York W9-7, Gretna L1-9, Gretna L5-6

4. 2016-Elkhorn W9-5, Gretna W11-3 (5 inn.), York W5-4 (8 inn.), Gretna L0-10 (5 inn.), Gretna W9-2

 

FALLS CITY-

1. 2006-Columbus Lakeview L2-14 (9 inn.), Bennington W7-5 (8 inn.), Tekamah-Herman W4-2, Yutan/Mead L2-8

 

FAIRBURY-

Runner-up-C/2003

1.       2001-Milford L3-10, Bennington L1-4

2.       2002-Centennial L6-7, Wahoo L0-5

3.       2003-Wahoo W2-0, Cozad W5-1, Ashland-Greenwood W3-2 (8 inn.), Wayne L2-3 (8 inn.), Wayne L2-5

4.       2011-Ashland-Greenwood L3-4, Fillmore Central/Exeter-Milligan W8-6, Gothenburg W3-2, Arlington W2-1, Ashland-Greenwood L7-8

5.       2012-Guardian Angels Central Catholic L1-4, Centennial W5-3, Wayne W7-6 (8 inn.), Wahoo W6-5, Guardian Angels Central Catholic L0-1

 

FILLMORE CENTRAL/EXETER-MILLIGAN-

Champion-C/2005

1.       2004-Yutan/Mead/Waterloo W3-2, Wayne L0-1, Centennial W2-1, Ashland-Greenwood L1-4

2.       2005-Yutan/Mead W1-0, Columbus Lakeview W3-0, Logan View L 0-1, Columbus Lakeview W1-0 (9 inn.), Logan View W2-1, Logan View W1-0

3.       2008-Gothenburg L2-3, Twin River W6-5, Bennington L4-5

4.       2010-Twin River W7-6, Friend L0-3, Ashland-Greenwood L5-6

5.       2011-Arlington L7-8, Fairbury L6-8

6.       2013-Wayne L0-3, Gothenburg W8-0 (5 inn.), Southern L3-5 (8 inn.)

 

 

FREMONT-

1.       1997-Millard West L0-2, North Platte L0-2

2.       1998-Omaha Westside W3-0, Millard North L1-2, Millard South L1-2

3.       1999-Omaha Burke W7-3, Millard West W2-0, Papillion-La Vista L0-5, Omaha Westside L0-2

4.       2000-Millard South L0-1 (9inn.), Omaha Burke W1-0, Omaha Westside L0-2

5.       2004-Lincoln Southeast L0-6, Omaha Westside W1-0, Millard South L1-6

 

FRIEND-

Champion-C/2009

  1. 2009-Centennial W4-0, Cozad W2-1, Wahoo W1-0, Wayne W3-1
  2. 2010-St. Paul W2-0, Fillmore Central/Exeter-Milligan W3-0, Wahoo L0-3, Ashland-Greenwood L0-6

 

GERING-

1. 2002-Lincoln Pius X L0-5, Elkhorn L3-4

 

GOTHENBURG-

1.       2006-Twin River L0-12 (4 inn.), Milford L1-8

2.       2007-Wayne L3-8, Syracuse L6-8

3.       2008-Fillmore Central/Exeter-Milligan W3-2, Wahoo L306, Milford L5-11

4.       2011-Raymond Central W1-0, Wahoo L4-11, Fairbury L2-3

5.       2012-Arlington L1-4, Milford L5-6

6.       2013-Wahoo L5-9, Fillmore Central/Exeter-Milligan L0-8 (5 inn.)

7.       2014-Wahoo L5-7, Southern W5-1, Wayne L2-9

 

GRAND ISLAND-

1.       2000-Papillion-La Vista L1-2, Millard North W5-3, Omaha Marian L0-1 (8 inn.)

2.       2007-Papillion-La Vista South L2-10 (5 inn.), Omaha Westside L0-10 (4 inn.)

3.       2008-Papillion-La Vista L0-5, Millard North L4-5

4.       2010-Papillion La Vista South L0-12 (3 inn.), Millard West L0-2

5.       2011-Millard West W7-6, Millard South L2-10 (6 inn.), Papillion-La Vista South L0-3

6.       2012-Papillion-La Vista L6-11, Millard West W12-11, Lincoln Southeast W8-0 (5 inn.), Papillion-La Vista South L3-4

7.       2013-Lincoln Southeast L8-9 (8 inn.), Papillion-La Vista South W4-2, Lincoln North Star W15-14 (9 inn.), Millard West L2-10 (6 inn.)

 

GRETNA-

Champion-B/2015

Runner-up-B/2016

1.       2001-Beatrice L0-1, Omaha Mercy W8-5, Hastings L0-4

2.       2007-Elkhorn L1-10 (6 inn.), Seward L0-3

3.       2010-Blair L0-12 (3 inn.), Cozad W10-2 (6 inn.), Beatrice L2-6

4.       2014-York W4-3, Elkhorn South L1-2, Blair L2-9

5.       2015-Elkhorn South L3-9, Beatrice W11-1 (6 inn.), Northwest W12-4 (6 inn.), Hastings W8-5, York W4-3, Elkhorn South W9-1, Elkhorn South W6-5

6.       2016-Lincoln Pius X W6-5, Elkhorn South L3-11 (5 inn.), North Platte W10-2 (5 inn.), Elkhorn W6-1, York W10-4, Elkhorn South W10-0 (5 inn.), Elkhorn South L2-9

 

GUARDIAN ANGELS CENTRAL CATHOLIC- (West Point)

Champions-C/2014

Runner-up-C/2012

  1. 2011-Wahoo L4-9, Raymond Central L0-2
  2. 2012-Fairbury W4-1, Wahoo W8-7, Arlington L 4-9, Fairbury W1-0, Arlington L0-8 (5 inn.)
  3. 2013-Southern L3-8, O誰eill W4-3, Wayne L11-12 (9 inn.)
  4. 2014-Raymond Central W9-1,Wayne W13-5 (5 inn.), Ashland-Greenwood L6-18, Wayne W9-4, Ashland-Greenwood W10-6, Ashland-Greenwood W4-2
  5. 2015-Wayne L4-14 (4 inn.), Twin River W7-6, Bishop Neumann L2-8
  6. 2016-Twin River W7-5, Cozad W10-0 (4 inn.), Cozad L4-5

 

HASTINGS-

1.       2000-Ralston L2-11, Cozad W3-1, McCook L1-8

2.       2001-McCook W5-3, Elkhorn L0-1, Gretna W4-0, Beatrice L0-8

3.       2007-Beatrice L0-10, McCook L1-7

4.       2011-Bennington L0-12 (3 inn.), Blair L3-8

5.       2015-Northwest L6-15 (5 inn.), Wahoo W3-2, North Platte W8-0 (5 inn.), Gretna L5-8

6.       2016-Wayne W9-1 (5 inn.), York L0-1, Elkhorn 0-8 (6 inn.)

 

HOLDREGE-

1.       1998-Omaha Gross Catholic W5-2, Beatrice W7-4, Ralston L1-7, Beatrice L 2-4

2.       2009-Omaha Skutt Catholic L1-7, Norris L1-3

3.       2010-Beatrice L0-9 (5 inn.), Norris L3-16

 

KEARNEY-

1.       1994-Ralston L2-8, Omaha Gross Catholic L0-10

2.       2015-Millard North L1-5, Lincoln North Star L4-13 (5 inn.)

3.       2016-Millard South L4-12 (5 inn.), Millard West W4-3, Millard North L3-4

 

LEXINGTON-

1.       2002-Beatrice L0-2, McCook L0-7

2.       2003-McCook L1-3, Blair W1-0, Lincoln Pius X L0-7

3.       2005-Beatrice L1-10, Ralston W3-1, Seward L1-5

 

LINCOLN EAST-

Runner-up-A/2006

1.       2001- Millard North L0-3, Millard West W3-0, Omaha Burke L0-7

2.       2003-Papillion-La Vista L1-2, Lincoln Southwest W3-1, Millard West W3-2, Millard North L0-3

3.       2006-Millard North L0-1 (9 inn.), Bellevue West W4-0, Papillion-La Vista South W2-1, Omaha Westside W1-0, Millard North W4-2, Papillion-La Vista L1-4

4.       2009-Papillion-La Vista L0-1 (8 inn.), Millard West L6-9

5.       2016-Papillion-La Vista L1-15 (3 inn.), Lincoln Southwest W15-5, Omaha Marian W10-0 (4 inn.), Millard North L7-11

 

LINCOLN HIGH-

1.       1993-Papillion-La Vista W3-2, Omaha Gross Catholic L2-5, Omaha Marian W4-1, Lincoln Southeast W3-0, Omaha Gross Catholic L2-3

2.       1994-Millard South L3-4, Omaha Marian L0-4

3.       2002-Papillion-La Vista L0-12, Millard North W2-1, Omaha Central L1-2

 

LINCOLN NORTHEAST-

1.       2004-Millard South L1-5, North Platte W8-1, Lincoln Southeast W4-2, Millard South L5-8

2.       2005-Omaha Marian W4-2, Millard South L1-8, Omaha Burke L2-7

 

 

LINCOLN NORTH STAR-

Runner-up-A/2009

1.       2008-Millard West L5-7, Omaha Westside W2-1, Papillion-La Vista South L2-3

2.       2009-Papillion-La Vista South W2-1, Lincoln Southwest L1-2 (9 inn.), Millard West W3-0, Papillion-La Vista South W5-2, Omaha Westside W8-0 (5 inn.), Lincoln Southwest L1-2

3.       2013-Lincoln Southwest W3-0, Papillion-La Vista L3-10, Grand Island L14-15 (9 inn.)

4.       2014-Omaha Marian L1-6, Lincoln Southwest L0-4

5.       2015-Papillion-LaVista L0-6, Kearney W13-4 (5 in), Millard West L2-4

 

LINCOLN PIUS X-

Champion-B/2002, B/2012

1.       2001-Omaha Mercy W1-0, Beatrice W3-0, Elkhorn L0-2, Beatrice L0-2

2.       2002-Gering W5-0, Norris W7-1, Ralston W3-2, Beatrice W3-2

3.       2003-Aurora W4-2, Ralston L1-3 (8 inn.), Lexington W7-0, Elkhorn W3-0, Ralston L0-7

4.       2012-Blair W3-0, Omaha Skutt Catholic W9-4, Elkhorn W16-5, Elkhorn W12-4 (5 inn.)

5.       2016-Gretna L5-6, Elkhorn L4-6

 

LINCOLN SOUTHEAST-

Champion-A/1994

Runner-up-A/2001

1.       1993-Omaha Marian W8-7, Millard North L0-7, Papillion-La Vista W4-2, Lincoln High L0-3

2.       1994-Omaha Gross Catholic W1-0, Ralston W2-1, Millard South W4-0, Millard South W3-1

3.       1995-Papillion-La Vista L2-3, Omaha Marian L1-8

4.       1996-Millard South L1-4, North Platte W4-0, Columbus L1-2

5.       1997-North Platte W1-0, Millard West W5-4, Papillion-La Vista L0-2, North Platte L3-4

6.       1998-Papillion-La Vista L0-2, Millard South L0-4

7.       2001-Millard West W6-1, Millard North W3-0, Papillion-La Vista L0-1, Omaha Burke W2-0, Papillion-La Vista L1-2 (8 inn.)

8.       2002-Millard West W9-0, Omaha Central W2-0, Papillion-La Vista L0-1, Omaha Burke L0-1 (8 inn.)

9.       2003-Millard North W5-0, Millard West W6-0, Papillion-La Vista L1-4, Millard North L3-5

10.    2004-Fremont W6-0, Millard West L4-5 (9 inn.), Lincoln Northeast L2-4

11.    2005-Millard South L3-15 (4 inn.), Omaha Marian L0-7

12.    2010-Millard West W2-1, Papillion La Vista South W10-3, Papillion La Vista L5-0, Millard South L2-0

13.    2011-Lincoln Southwest L1-9 (6 inn.), Papillion-La Vista South L2-3

14.    2012-Papillion-La Vista South W10-9, Millard South L3-4, Grand Island L0-8 (5 inn.)

15.    2013-Grand Island W9-8 (8 inn.), Millard South L5-7, Millard West L2-4

 

LINCOLN SOUTHWEST-

Champion-A/2008, A/2009

Runner-up-A/2007 A/2011

1.       2003-Omaha Central L-45, Lincoln East L1-3

2.       2007-Omaha Westside W5-4, Papillion-La Vista South W1-0, Papillion-La Vista L0-4, Omaha Westside W10-9, Papillion-La Vista L0-8 (5 inn.)

3.       2008-Omaha Westside W4-2, Millard West W4-0, Papillion-La Vista W2-0, Papillion-La Vista L1-6, Papillion-La Vista W4-3

4.       2009-Elkhorn W8-1, Lincoln North Star W2-1 (9 inn.), Omaha Westside W4-3 (9 inn.), Lincoln North Star W2-1

5.       2010-Millard South W8-6, Papillion La Vista L1-6, Millard West L0-1

6.       2011-Lincoln Southeast W9-1 (6 inn.), Papillion-La Vista L8-9, Millard West W11-3 (6 inn.), Papillion-La Vista South W4-3 (8 inn.), Papillion-La Vista W13-5, Millard South L2-6

7.       2013-Lincoln North Star L0-3, Millard West L3-7

8.       2014-Papillion-La Vista L6-12, Lincoln North Star W4-0, Papillion-La Vista South L12-17

9.       2015-Omaha Marian L2-11 (6 inn.), Millard South L2-6

10.    2016-Millard North L4-14 (4 inn.), Lincoln East L5-15

 

LOGAN VIEW-

Runner-up-C/2005

1.       2005-Wayne W3-0, Ashland-Greenwood W2-1, Fillmore Central/Exeter-Milligan W1-0, Fillmore Central/Exeter-Milligan L1-2, Fillmore Central/Exeter-Milligan L0-1

 

MALCOLM

Champion-C/2016

1.       2016-Bishop Neumann W11-3 (6 inn.), Raymond Central W15-7 (5 inn.), Guardian Angels Central Catholic W10-8, Cozad W9-0 (5 inn.)

 

McCOOK-

Runner-up-B/1997

2.       1997-Seward W12-9, Omaha Gross Catholic L2-3, Columbus Lakeview W6-3, Elkhorn W1-0, Omaha Gross Catholic W3-1, Ralston L0-3

3.       1999-Bennington W3-0, Beatrice W4-2, Ralston L0-4, Cozad L0-2

4.       2000-Columbus Lakeview W5-3, Beatrice L1-6, Hastings W8-1, Elkhorn L0-1

5.       2001-Hastings L3-5, Omaha Skutt Catholic L0-3 (8 inn.)

6.       2002-Ralston L1-2, Lexington W7-0, Norris W3-1, Beatrice L0-3

7.       2003-Lexington W3-1, Beatrice L3-5, Elkhorn L0-2

8.       2004-Elkhorn L0-6, Seward L0-1

9.       2005-Seward L2-4, Chadron L1-2

10.    2006-Cozad W9-5, Norris W2-1, Elkhorn L0-10, Ralston L1-5

11.    2007-Blair L1-3, Hastings W7-1, Ralston L0-6

12.    2009-Blair L0-9 (5 inn.), Beatrice L4-9

13.    2012-Omaha Skutt Catholic L1-9 (5 inn.), Blair L4-13 (6 inn.)

14.    2014-Elkhorn L1-5, Blair L4-12 (5 inn.)

 

MILLARD NORTH-

Champion-A/1993

Runner-up-A/1998, A/2003

1.       1993-Ralston W2-1, Lincoln Southeast W7-0, Omaha Gross Catholic W10-1, Omaha Gross Catholic W10-6

2.       1995-Omaha Central W2-0, Ralston L2-12, Omaha Marian L4-8

3.       1996-North Platte W5-2, Millard South L1-4, Norfolk W1-0,Millard South L1-3

4.       1997-Omaha Marian W1-0, Papillion-La Vista L0-7, North Platte L2-3

5.       1998-North Platte W3-1, Fremont W2-1, Papillion-La Vista L0-1, Millard South W8-0, Papillion-La Vista L0-8

6.       1999-Millard West L0-3, Omaha Burke W9-1, Omaha Westside L0-1

7.       2000-Omaha Westside L3-6, Grand Island L3-5

8.       2001-Lincon East W3-0, Lincoln Southeast L0-3, Omaha Marian L0-2

9.       2002-Omaha Burke L0-7, Lincoln High L1-2

10.    2003-Lincoln Southeast L0-5, North Platte W7-3, Omaha Central W3-2, Lincoln East W3-0, Lincoln Southeast W5-3, Papillion-La Vista L0-4

11.    2006-Lincoln East W1-0 (9 inn.), Omaha Westside W1-0, Papillion-La Vista L0-2, Lincoln East L2-4

12.    2007-Omaha Marian L2-3, Millard South W3-2 (10 inn.), Papillion-La Vista South L5-13

13.    2008-Papillion-La Vista South L3-4, Grand Island W 5-4, Millard West L2-6

14.    2014-Millard South L5-13 (5 inn.), Millard West W4-3, Omaha Marian L4-9

15.    2015-Kearney W5-1, Papillion-LaVista L3-6, Millard South L1-3

16.    2016-Lincoln Southwest W14-4 (4 inn.), Papillion La-Vista L1-7, Kearney W4-3, Lincoln East W11-7, Papillion La-Vista L4-0

 

MILLARD SOUTH-

Champion-A/2005, A/2011, A/2012, A/2013, A/2014, A/2016

Runner-up-A/1994, A/1996, A/2010

1.       1994-Lincoln High W4-3, Papillion-La Vista W4-3, Lincoln Southeast L0-4, Omaha Gross Catholic W8-0, Lincoln Southeast L1-3

2.       1995-Omaha Marian W10-0, Papillion-La Vista L4-6, Omaha Central W13-3, Omaha Marian L0-1

3.       1996-Lincoln Southeast W2-1, Millard North W4-1, Papillion-La Vista L0-1, Millard North W3-1, Papillion-La Vista L1-3

4.       1997-Papillion-La Vista L0-4, Omaha Marian L0-1

5.       1998-Millard West L1-6, Lincoln Southeast W4-0, Fremont W 2-1, Millard West W3-2, Millard North L 0-8

6.       2000-Fremont W1-0 (9 inn.), Omaha Marian W2-0, Papillion-La Vista L2-8, Omaha Westside L2-3

7.       2004-Lincoln Northeast W5-1, Papillion-La Vista L0-3, Fremont W6-1, Lincoln Northeast W8-5, Papillion-La Vista L2-6

8.       2005-Lincoln Southeast W15-3 (4 inn), Lincoln Northeast W8-1, Papillion-La Vista W1-0, Papillion-La Vista 5-0

9.       2006-Papillion-La Vista L2-6, Norfolk L6-7

10.    2007-Papillion-La Vista L3-8, Millard North L2-3 (10 inn.)

11.    2010-Lincoln Southwest L6-8, Omaha Westside W1-0, Papillion La Vista South W13-10, Millard West W5-4 (8 inn.), Papillion La Vista L2-6

12.    2011-Omaha Westside W8-0 (5 inn.), Grand Island W10-2 (6 inn.), Papillion-La Vista W5-4, Lincoln Southwest W6-2

13.    2012-Bellevue West W3-0, Lincoln Southeast W 4-3, Papillion-La Vista W6-3, Papillion-La Vista South W12-1 (4 inn.)

14.    2013-Papillion-La Vista South W12-4 (5 inn.), Lincoln Southeast W7-5, Papillion-La Vista W9-1 (6 inn.), Papillion-La Vista L4-7, Papillion-La Vista W13-4 (6 inn.)

15.    2014-Millard North W13-5 (5 inn.), Papillion La-Vista South W14-4 (4 inn.), Papillion-La Vista W2-0, Omaha Marian W9-1

16.    2015-Millard West L4-8, Lincoln Southwest W6-2, Millard North W3-1, Millard West L3-8

17.    2016-Kearney W12-4 (5 inn.), Marian W14-6, Papillion La-Vista W4-2, Papillion La-Vista L4-8, Papillion La-Vista W11-9

 

MILLARD WEST-

Runner-up-A/2004

1.       1997-Fremont W2-0, Lincoln Southeast L4-5, Omaha Marian L2-3

2.       1998-Millard South W6-1, Papillion-La Vista L0-2, North Platte W6-4, Millard South L2-3

3.       1999-Millard North W3-0, Fremont L0-2, North Platte L0-6

4.       2001-Lincoln Southeast L1-6, Lincoln East L0-3

5.       2002-Lincoln Southeast L0-9, North Platte W2-0, Omaha Burke L0-8

6.       2003-North Platte W6-2, Lincoln Southeast L0-6, Lincoln East L2-3

7.       2004-Omaha Westside W9-1, Lincoln Southeast W 5-4 (9 inn.), Papillion-La Vista W2-1, Papillion-La Vista L4-7, Papillion-La Vista L0-3

8.       2008-Lincoln North Star W7-5, Lincoln Southwest L0-4, Millard North W6-2, Papillion-La Vista South L3-8

9.       2009-Omaha Westside L1-7, Lincoln East W9-6, Lincoln North Star L0-3

10.    2010-Lincoln Southeast L1-2, Grand Island W2-0, Lincoln Southwest W1-0, Millard South L5-4 (8 inn.)

11.    2011-Grand Island L6-7, Omaha Westside W6-3 (8 inn.), Lincoln Southwest L3-11 (6 inn.)

12.    2012-Omaha Benson L4-5 (9 inn.), Grand Island L11-12

13.    2013-Papillion-La Vista L2-10 (6 inn.), Lincoln Southwest W7-3, Lincoln Southeast W4-2, Grand Island W10-2 (6 inn.), Papillion-La Vista L1-11 (5 inn.)

14.    2014-Papillion-La Vista South L5-6, Millard North L3-4

15.    2015-Millard South W8-4, Omaha Marian L1-6, Lincoln North Star W4-2, Millard South W8-3, Papillion-LaVista L3-6

16.    2016-Marian L2-6, Kearney L3-4

 

MILFORD-

1.       2001-Fairbury W10-3, Ashland-Greenwood L4-6, Centennial L3-6

2.       2002-Wayne L0-3, Ashland-Greenwood L3-5

3.       2004-Columbus Lakeview L0-9, Centennial L2-4

4.       2005-Columbus Lakeview L2-12, Yutan/Mead W5-2, Ashland-Greenwood L2-8

5.       2006-Tekamah-Herman L4-7, Gothenburg W8-1, Yutan/Mead L2-5

6.       2007-Bishop Neumann L0-4, O誰eill W5-0, Bennington W10-0 (6 inn.), Syracuse W12-2 (4 inn.), Wayne L0-1

7.       2008-Yutan/Mead L0-3, Wayne W3-1, Gothenburg W11-5, Bennington L5-9

8.       2012-Wayne L8-9, Gothenburg W6-5, Wahoo L6-9

9.       2015-Conestoga L7-11, Raymond Central L4-14 (5 inn.)

 

NORFOLK-

1.       1996-Columbus L2-3, Omaha Marian W3-2, Millard North L0-1

2.       2005- Papillion-La Vista South l0-5, Omaha Burke L0-1

3.       2006-Papillion-La Vista South L0-2, Millard South W7-6, Omaha Westside L4-7

 

NORRIS-

1.       1998-Ralston L0-4, Ashland-Greenwood W5-0, Beatrice L 0-1

2.       2002-Elkhorn W2-0 (9 inn.), Lincoln Pius X L1-7, McCook L1-3

3.       2006-Blair W2-0, McCook L1-2, Ralston L0-1

4.       2009-Seward L0-3, Holdrege W3-1, Plattsmouth W6-0, Omaha Skutt Catholic W2-1 (10 inn.), Seward L2-3

5.       2010-Omaha Skutt Catholic L1-9 (6 inn.), Holdrege W16-3, Bennington L1-2

6.       2013-Elkhorn South L6-11, North Platte W5-0, York L3-9

 

NORTHWEST- (Grand Island)

1. 2012-Seward W9-1 (5 inn.), Elkhorn L2-3, Blair L5-8

2. 2013-Blair L4-6, Beatrice W13-10, Elkhorn South L2-10 (5 inn.)

3. 2015-Hastings W15-6 (5 inn.), York L1-5 (8 inn.), Gretna L4-12 (6 inn.)

 

 

NORTH PLATTE-

Runner-up-A/1997

1.       1996-Millard North L2-5, Lincoln Southeast L0-4

2.       1997-Lincoln Southeast L0-1, Fremont W2-0, North Platte W3-2, Omaha Marian W3-2, Lincoln Southeast W4-3, Papillion-La Vista L0-9

3.       1998-Millard North L1-2, Omaha Westside W6-2, Millard West L4-6

4.       1999-Omaha Westside L0-2, Omaha Northwest W2-0, Millard West W6-0, Omaha Westside L3-4

5.       2001-Papillion-La Vista L0-1, Omaha Marian L0-2

6.       2002-Omaha Central L1-2, Millard West L0-2

7.       2003-Millard West L2-6, Millard North L3-7

8.       2004-Papillion-La Vista L0-5, Lincoln Northeast L1-8

9.       2013-Skutt Catholic L0-5, Norris L0-5

10.    2015-Beatrice W5-3, Elkhorn South L2-13 (4 inn.), Hastings L0-8 (5 inn.)

11.    2016-York L5-7, Wayne W13-9, Gretna L2-10 (5 inn.)

 

OMAHA BENSON-

1.       2012-Millard West W 5-4 (9 inn.), Papillion-La Vista L 3-10, Papillion-La Vista South L3-6

 

OMAHA BURKE-

Runner-up-A/2002

1.       1999-Fremont L3-7, Millard North L1-9

2.       2000-Omaha Marian L1-3, Fremont L0-1

3.       2001-Omaha Marian W4-0, Papillion-La Vista L0-1 (8 inn.), Lincoln East W7-0, Omaha Marian W2-0, Lincoln Southeast L0-1

4.       2002-Millard North W7-0, Papillion-La Vista L0-4, Millard West W8-0, Omaha Central W1-0, Lincoln Southeast W1-0 (8 inn.), Papillion-La Vista W2-1, Papillion-La Vista L4-6

5.       2005-Papillion-La Vista L4-9, Norfolk W1-0, Lincoln Northeast W7-2, Papillion-La Vista South L2-3 (10 inn.)

 

OMAHA CENTRAL-

1.       1993-Omaha Gross Catholic L0-3, Papillion-La Vista L5-11

2.       1995-Millard North L0-2, Omaha Westside W4-3, Millard South L3-13

3.       2002-North Platte W2-1, Lincoln Southeast L0-2, Lincoln High W2-1, Omaha Burke L0-1

4.       2003-Lincoln Southwest W5-4, Papillion-La Vista L1-2, Millard North L2-3

 

OMAHA GROSS CATHOLIC-

Runner-up-A/1993

1.       1993-Omaha Central W3-0, Lincoln High W3-2, Millard North L1-10, Lincoln High W3-2,Millard North L6-10

2.       1994-Lincoln Southeast L0-1, Kearney W10-0, Papillion-La Vista W11-0, Ralston W5-3, Millard South L0-8

3.       1997-Elkhorn W10-0, McCook W3-2, Ralston L0-5, McCook L1-3

4.       1998-Holdrege L2-5, Valley W4-1, Columbus Lakeview W0-8, Beatrice L4-7

5.       2004-Omaha Skutt Catholic W3-0, Beatrice L2-3, Seward W6-0, Omaha Skutt Catholic L0-6

6.       2006-Elkhorn L2-7, Ralston L6-7

7.       2008-Seward L0-2, Aurora W7-2, Beatrice W3-2, Seward L3-4

 

OMAHA MARIAN-

Champion-A/2015

Runner-Up-A/2014

1.       1993-Lincoln Southeast L7-8, Ralston W4-2, Lincoln High L1-4

2.       1994-Papillion-La Vista L0-2, Lincoln High W4-0, Ralston L0-6

3.       1995-Millard South L0-10, Lincoln Southeast W8-1, Millard North W8-4, Millard South W1-0, Ralston L7-8

4.       1996-Papilion-La Vista L0-10, Norfolk L2-3

5.       1997-Millard North L0-1, Millard South W1-0, Millard West W3-2, North Platte L2-3

6.       2000-Omaha Burke W3-1, Millard South L0-2, Grand Island W 1-0 (8 inn.), Omaha Westside L0-2

7.       2001-Omaha Burke L0-4, North Platte W2-0, Millard North W2-0, Omaha Burke L0-2

8.       2005-Lincoln Northeast L2-4, Lincoln Southeast W7-0, Papillion-La Vista South L1-4 (8 inn.)

9.       2007-Millard North W3-2, Papillion-La Vista L0-6, Omaha Westside L4-6

10.    2014-Lincoln North Star W6-1, Papillion-La Vista L2-6 (9 inn.), Millard North W9-4, Papillion-La Vista South W5-2, Papillion-La Vista W12-0 (3inn.), Millard South L1-9

11.    2015-Lincoln Southwest W11-2 (6 inn.), Millard West W6-1, Papillion-LaVista W5-4, Papillion-LaVista W8-5

12.    2016-Millard West W6-2, Millard South L6-14, Lincoln East 0-10 (4 inn.)

 

OMAHA MERCY-

1. 2001-Lincoln Pius X L0-1, Gretna L5-8

 

OMAHA NORTHWEST-

1.       1999-Papillion-La Vista L0-4, North Platte L0-2

 

OMAHA SKUTT CATHOLIC-

Champion-B/2011, B/2013

Runner-up-B/2008

1.       2001-Elkhorn L0-2, McCook W3-0 (8 inn.), Beatrice L0-2

2.       2004-Omaha Gross Catholic L0-3, Waverly W5-0, Ralston W4-0, Omaha Gross Catholic W6-0, Beatrice L0-3

3.       2008-Aurora W6-2, Seward W3-2, Blair L1-2, Seward W6-0, Blair W11-3, Blair L1-4

4.       2009-Holdrege W7-1, Seward L0-1, Beatrice W2-1, Norris L1-2 (10 inn.)

5.       2010-Norris W9-1 (6 inn.), Beatrice W1-0, Blair L1-3, Bennington L2-7

6.       2011-Ralston W3-2, Wayne W4-0, Beatrice W6-0, Beatrice W5-3

7.       2012-McCook W9-1 (5 inn.), Lincoln Pius X L4-9, York W7-0 Blair W7-2, Elkhorn L5-7

8.       2013-North Platte W5-0, Elkhorn South W6-3, Blair W15-9, York W2-1

 

OMAHA WESTSIDE-

Runner-up-A/1999, A/2000

1.       1995-Ralston L9-10, Omaha Central L3-4

2.       1998-Fremont L1-2, North Platte L2-6

3.       1999-North Platte W2-0, Papillion-La Vista L0-1, Millard North W1-0, North Platte W4-3, Fremont W2-0, Papillion-La Vista L0-10

4.       2000-Millard North W6-3, Papillion-La Vista L0-2, Fremont W2-0, Omaha Marian W2-0, Millard South W3-2, Papillion-La Vista L0-2

5.       2004-Millard West L1-9, Fremont L0-1

6.       2006-Bellevue West W12-2 (6 inn.), Millard North L0-1, Norfolk W7-4, Lincoln East L0-1

7.       2007-Lincoln Southwest L4-5, Grand Island W 10-0 (4 inn.), Papillion-La Vista South W6-0, Lincoln Southwest L9-10

8.       2008-Lincoln Southwest L2-4, Lincoln North Star L1-2

9.       2009-Millard West W7-1, Papillion-La Vista W1-0, Lincoln Southwest L3-4 (9 inn.), Lincoln North Star L0-8 (5 inn.)

10.    2010-Papillion La Vista L1-2, Millard South L0-1

11.    2011-Millard South L0-8 (5 inn.), Millard West L3-6 (8 inn.)

 

O誰EILL-

1. 2007-Tekamah-Herman L0-8 (6 inn.), Milford L0-5

2. 2013-Bishop Neumann L0-5, Guardian Angels Central Catholic L3-4

 

PAPILLION-La VISTA-

Champion-A/1995, A/1996, A/1997, A/1998, A/1999, A/2000, A/2001, A/2002, A/2003, A/2004, A/2006, A/2007, A/2010

Runner-Up-A/2005, A/2008, A/2013, 2015, 2016

1.       1993-Lincoln High L2-3, Omaha Central W11-5, Lincoln Southeast L2-4

2.       1994-Omaha Marian W2-0, Millard South L3-4, Omaha Gross Catholic L0-11

3.       1995-Lincoln Southeast W3-2, Millard South W6-4, Ralston W4-2, Ralston L2-3, Ralston W6-1

4.       1996-Omaha Marian W10-0,Columbus W8-3,Millard South W1-0,Millard South W6-4

5.       1997-Millard South W4-0, Millard North W7-0,Lincoln Southeast W2-0,North Platte W9-0

6.       1998-Lincoln Southeast W2-0, Millard West W2-0, Millard North W1-0, Millard North 8-0

7.       1999-Omaha Northwest W4-0, Omaha Westside W1-0, Fremont W5-0, Omaha Westside W10-8

8.       2000-Grand Island W2-1, Omaha Westside W2-0, Millard South W8-2, Omaha Westside W2-0

9.       2001-North Platte W1-0, Omaha Burke W1-0 (8 inn.), Lincoln Southeast W1-0, Lincoln Southeast W2-1 (8 inn.)

10.    2002-Lincoln High W12-0, Omaha Burke W4-0, Lincoln Southeast W1-0, Omaha Burke L1-2, Omaha Burke W6-4

11.    2003-Lincoln East W2-1, Omaha Central W2-1, Lincoln Southeast W4-1, Millard North W4-0

12.    2004-North Platte W5-0, Millard South W3-0, Millard West L1-2, Millard South W6-2, Millard West W7-4, Millard West W3-0

13.    2005-Omaha Burke W9-4, Papillion-La Vista South W4-2, Millard South L0-1, Papillion-La Vista South W7-6 (9 inn.), Millard South L0-5

14.    2006-Millard South W6-2, Papillion-La Vista South W1-0, Millard North W2-0, Lincoln East W4-2

15.    2007-Millard South W8-3, Omaha Marian W6-0, Lincoln Southwest W4-0, Lincoln Southwest W8-0 (5 inn.)

16.    2008-Grand Island W5-0, Papillion-La Vista South W4-1, Lincoln Southwest L0-2, Papillion-La Vista South W2-0, Lincoln Southwest W6-1, Lincoln Southwest L3-4

17.    2009-Lincoln East W1-0 (8 inn.), Omaha Westside L0-1, Papillion-La Vista South L2-6

18.    2010-Omaha Westside W2-1, Lincoln Southwest W6-1, Lincoln Southeast W5-0, Millard South W6-2

19.    2011-Papillion-La Vista South W5-4 (10 inn.), Lincoln Southwest W9-8, Millard South L4-5, Lincoln Southwest L5-13

20.    2012-Grand Island W11-6, Omaha BensonW10-3, Millard South L3-6, Papillion-La Vista South L5-7

21.    2013-Millard West W10-2 (6 inn.), Lincoln North Star W10-3, Millard South L1-9 (6 inn.), Millard West W11-1 (5 inn.), Millard South W7-4, Millard South L4-13 (6 inn.)

22.    2014-Lincoln Southwest W12-6, Omaha Marian W6-2 (9 inn.), Millard South L0-2, Omaha Marian L0-12 (3 inn.)

23.    2015-Lincoln North Star W6-0, Millard North W6-3, Omaha Marian L4-5, Millard West W6-3, Omaha Marian L5-8

24.    2016-Lincoln East W15-1 (3 inn.), Millard North W7-1, Millard South L2-4, Millard North W4-0, Millard South W8-4, Millard South L9-11

 

PAPILLION-LA VISTA SOUTH-

Runner Up-A/2012

1.       2005-Norfolk W5-0, Papillion-La Vista L2-4, Omaha Marian W4-1 (8 inn.), Omaha Burke W3-2 (10 inn.), Papillion-La Vista L6-7 (9 inn.)

2.       2006-Norfolk W2-0, Papillion-La Vista L0-1, Lincoln East L1-2

3.       2007-Grand Island W10-2 (5 inn.), Lincoln Southwest L0-1, Millard North W13-5, Omaha Westside L0-6

4.       2008-Millard North W7-5, Papillion-La Vista L1-4, Lincoln North Star W3-2, Millard West W8-2, Papillion-La Vista L0-2

5.       2009-Lincoln North Star L1-2, Elkhorn W9-2, Papillion-La Vista W6-2, Lincoln North Star L2-5

6.       2010-Grand Island W12-0 (3 inn.), Lincoln Southeast L3-10, Millard South L10-13

7.       2011-Papillion-La Vista L4-5 (10 inn.), Lincoln Southeast W3-2, Grand Island W3-0, Lincoln Southwest L3-4 (8 inn.)

8.       2012-Lincoln Southeast L9-10, Bellevue West W12-2 (4 inn.), Omaha Benson W6-3, Grand Island W4-3, Papillion-La Vista W7-5, Millard South L1-12 (4 inn.)

9.       2013-Millard South L4-12 (5 inn.), Grand Island L2-4

10.    2014-Millard West W6-5 (8 inn.), Millard South L4-14 (4 inn.), Lincoln Southwest W17-12, Omaha Marian L2-5

 

PLATTSMOUTH-

1. 2009-Beatrice W6-5 (8 inn.), Blair L0-8 (6 inn.), Norris L0-6

 

RALSTON-

Champion-B/1997, B/1998, B/1999

Runner-up-A/1995, B/2003, B/2006

1.       1993-Millard North L1-2, Omaha Marian L2-4

2.       1994-Kearney W8-2, Lincoln Southeast L1-2, Omaha Marian W6-0,Omaha Gross Catholic L3-5

3.       1995-Omaha Westside W10-9, Millard North W12-2, Papillion-La Vista L2-4, Omaha Marian W8-7, Papillion-La Vista W3-2, Papillion-La Vista L1-6

4.       1997-Columbus Lakeview W3-0, Beatrice W3-2, Omaha Gross Catholic W5-0, McCook W3-0

5.       1998-Norris W4-0, Columbus Lakeview W4-0, Holdrege W7-1, Beatrice W5-2

6.       1999-Cozad W4-2, Elkhorn W2-1, McCook W4-0, Cozad W8-0

7.       2000-Hastings W11-2, Elkhorn W1-0, Beatrice L0-2, Elkhorn L1-2

8.       2002-McCook W2-1, Beatrice W2-1, Lincoln Pius X L2-3, Beatrice L0-2

9.       2003-Elkhorn W5-4, Lincoln Pius X W3-1 (8 inn.), Beatrice L0-1, Lincoln Pius X W7-0, Beatrice L0-4

10.    2004-Seward W3-2 (8 inn.), Elkhorn L0-2, Omaha Skutt Catholic L0-4

11.    2005-Blair L1-5, Lexington L1-3

12.    2006-Beatrice L4-5, Omaha Gross Catholic W7-6, Norris W1-0, Blair W13-6, McCook W5-1, Elkhorn W1-0 (8 inn.), L3-8

13.    2007-Seward W7-6, Elkhorn L1-3, McCook W6-0, Blair W8-0 (5 inn.), Beatrice L2-5 (8 inn.)

14.    2011-Omaha Skutt Catholic L2-3, Scottsbluff W2-0, Bennington W4-3 (9 inn.), Blair W12-4 (6 inn.), Beatrice L2-3 (8 inn.)

15.    2014-Elkhorn South L3-4, York L2-12 (6 inn.)

 

RAYMOND CENTRAL-

  1. 2011-Gothenburg L0-1, Guardian Angels Central Catholic W2-0, Arlington L3-4
  2. 2014-Guardian Angels Central Catholic L1-9, Central City W11-3 (5 inn.), Wahoo W8-5, Wayne 2-10
  3. 2015-Bishop Neumann L1-6, Milford W14-4 (5 inn.), Wayne L0-13
  4. 2016-Central City W8-7 (8 inn.), Malcolm L7-15 (5 inn.), Auburn W7-2, Cozad L8-11

 

SCOTTSBLUFF-

  1. 2011- Wayne 0-8 (5 inn.), Ralston L0-2

 

SEWARD-

Runner-up-B/2009

1.       1997-McCook L9-12, Elkhorn L5-7

2.       2004-Ralston L2-3 (8 inn.), McCook W1-0, Omaha Gross Catholic L0-6

3.       2005-McCook W4-2, Elkhorn L0-4, Lexington W5-1, Blair W3-0, Beatrice L0-3

4.       2007-Ralston L6-7, Gretna W3-0, Blair L2-3

5.       2008-Omaha Gross Catholic W2-0, Omaha Skutt Catholic L2-3, Columbus Lakeview W6-0, Omaha Gross Catholic W4-3, Omaha Skutt Catholic L0-6

6.       2009-Norris W3-0, Omaha Skutt Catholic W1-0, Blair L0-1 (12 inn.), Norris W3-2, Blair L0-1 (8 inn.)

7.       2012-Northwest L1-9 (5 inn.), York L 1-6

 

SOUTHERN-

1. 2013-Guardian Angels Central Catholic W8-3, Bishop Neumann L2-3, Fillmore Central/Exeter-Milligan W5-3 (8 inn.), Wayne L2-8

2. 2014-Ashland-Greenwood L0-7, Gothenburg L1-5

 

ST. PAUL-

1. 2010-Friend L0-2, Twin River W7-3, Cass County Central L4-8

 

SYRACUSE-

1.       2007-Bennington L2-10 (6 inn.), Gothenburg W8-6, Bishop Neumann W7-3, Milford L2-12 (4 inn.)

2.       2009-Wahoo L0-3, Wayne L0-3

 

TEKAMAH-HERMAN

Champion-C/2007

1.       2006-Milford W7-4, Twin River L6-10, Falls City L2-4

2.       2007-O誰eill W8-0 (6 inn.), Bishop Neumann W10-2 (6 inn.), Wayne 13-2 (4 inn.), Wayne L3-4 (9 inn.), Wayne W10-8 (12 inn.)

 

TWIN RIVER-

1         2006-Gothenburg W12-0 (4 inn.), Tekamah-Herman W10-6, Columbus Lakeview L2-5, Yutan/Mead L1-4

2         2008-Wahoo L3-12, Fillmore Central/Exeter-Milligan L5-6

3         2009-Cozad L1-6, Centennial W3-1, Yutan/Mead L0-9 (6 inn.)

4         2010-Filmore Central/Exeter-Milligan L6-7, St. Paul L3-7

5         2015-Cozad L3-11 (6 inn.), Guardian Angels Central Catholic L6-7

6         2016-Guardian Angels Central Catholic L5-7, Auburn L3-4

 

VALLEY-

1.       1998-Beatrice L1-2, Omaha Gross Catholic L1-4

2.       2001-Centennial W4-2, Cozad L0-4, Bennington L2-6

 

WAHOO-

Champion-C/2010, C/2011, C/2013

1.       2002-Cozad L0-3, Fairbury W5-0, Wayne W1-0 (8 inn.) Cozad L2-3

2.       2003-Fairbury L0-2, Wayne L0-1

3.       2008-Twin River W12-3, Gothenburg W6-3, Yutan/Mead L1-2, Bennington L1-6

4.       2009-Syracuse W3-0, Yutan/Mead W5-0, Friend L0-1, Wayne L1-2

5.       2010-Ashland-Greenwood W10-2 (5 inn.), Cass County Central W4-3, Friend W3-0, Ashland-Greenwood W12-4

6.       2011-Guardian Angels Central Catholic W9-4, Gothenburg W11-4, Ashland-Greenwood W10-2 (5 inn.), Ashland Greenwood W10-3

7.       2012-Centennial W13-12, Guardian Angles Central Catholic L7-8, Milford W9-6, Fairbury L5-6

8.       2013-Gothenburg W9-5, Wayne W8-7 (9 inn.), Bishop Neumann W10-5, Wayne W10-6

9.       2014-Gothenburg W7-5, Ashland-Greenwood L10-13, Raymond Central L5-8

10.    2015-York L3-11 (6 inn.), Hastings L2-3

 

WAVERLY

1. 2004-Beatrice L0-4, Omaha Skutt Catholic L0-5

 

WAYNE-

Champion-C/2003, C/2004

Runner-up-C/2007, C/2009, C/2013

1.       2002-Milford W3-0, Columbus Lakeview L0-1, Wahoo L0-1 (8 inn.)

2.       2003-Cozad L1-5, Wahoo W1-0, Centennial W1-0, Columbus Lakeview W3-1, Ashland-Greenwood W3-0, Fairbury W3-2 (8 inn.), Wayne W5-2

3.       2004-Cozad W2-0, Fillmore Central/Exeter-Milligan W1-0, Columbus Lakeview W1-0, Ashland-Greenwood W1-0

4.       2005-Logan View L0-3, Cozad L2-3

5.       2007-Gothenburg W8-3, Bennington W10-2 (6 inn.), Tekamah-Herman L2-13 (4 inn.), Milford W1-0, Tekamah-Herman W4-3 (9 inn.), Tekamah-Herman L8-10 (12 inn.)

6.       2008-Bennington L1-4, Milford L1-3

7.       2009-Yutan/Mead L2-6, Syracuse W3-0, Cozad W7-2, Yutan/Mead W6-1, Wahoo W2-1, Friend L1-3

8.       2010-Cass County Central L1-2 (8 inn.), Ashland-Greenwood L3-7

9.       2011-Scottsbluff W8-0 (5 inn.), Omaha Skutt Catholic L0-4, Blair L5-13 (5 inn.)

10.    2012-Milford W9-8, Arlington L1-4, Fairbury L6-7 (8 inn.)

11.    2013-Fillmore Central/Exeter-Milligan W3-0, Wahoo L7-8 (9 inn.), Guardian Angels Central Catholic W12-11 (9 inn.), Southern W8-2, Bishop Neumann W15-12(8 inn.), Wahoo L6-10

12.    2014-Central City W11-2 (5 inn.), Guardian Angels Central Catholic L5-13 (5 inn.), Gothenburg W9-2, Raymond Central W10-2, Guardian Angels Central Catholic L4-9

13.    2015-Guardian Angels Central Catholic W14-4 (4 inn.), Cozad L0-2, Raymond Central W13-0, Bishop Neumann L0-9

14.    2016-Hastings L1-9 (5 inn.), North Platte L9-13

 

YORK-

Runner-up-B/2013

1.       2012-Elkhorn L6-9, Seward W6-1, Omaha Skutt Catholic L0-7

2.       2013-Beatrice W8-7, Blair L6-13 (9 inn.), Norris W9-3, Elkhorn South W7-6 (8 inn.), Blair W9-7, Skutt Catholic L1-2

3.       2014-Gretna L3-4, Ralston W12-2 (6 inn.), Beatrice L1-2 (8 inn.)

4.       2015-Wahoo W11-3 (6 inn.), Northwest W5-1 (8 inn.), Elkhorn South L7-9, Gretna L3-4

5.       2016-North Platte W7-5, Hastings W1-0, Elkhorn South L4-5 (8 inn.), Gretna L4-10

 

YUTAN/MEAD-

Champion-C/2008

Runner-up-C/2006

1.       2005- Fillmore Central/Exeter-Milligan L0-1, Milford L2-5

2.       2006-Bennington W5-0, Columbus Lakeview L0-1, Milford W5-2, Falls City W8-2, Twin River W4-1, Columbus Lakeview L5-7 (9 inn.)

3.       2008-Milford W3-0, Bennington W4-1, Wahoo W2-1, Bennington W4-0

4.       2009-Wayne W6-2, Wahoo L0-5, Twin River W9-0 (6 inn.), Wayne L1-6

 

YUTAN/MEAD/WATERLOO-

1.       2004- Fillmore Central/Exeter-Milligan L2-3, Cozad W5-1, Ashland-Greenwood L3-6 (8 inn.)