CLASS C2 EVENT--HUMOROUS PROSE

Contestant Name

School

Judge

1

Judge

2

Judge

3

Total

Thomas Kluver

45 Sandy Creek

2/50

1/50

1/49

4

Becky James

25 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer

1/50

2/49

5/47

8

Kyle Heideman

32 Lyons-Decatur Northeast

5/45

3/49

2/48

10

Travis Sippel

50 Sutton

3/48

5/48

4/47

12

Daniel Witte

08 Cambridge

6/39

4/48

3/48

13

Peter Jones

38 Osceola

4/48

6/47

6/46

16

CLASS C2 EVENT--SERIOUS PROSE

Contestant Name

School

Judge

1

Judge

2

Judge

3

Total

Brandi Stanek

03 Bancroft-Rosalie

1/50

2/50

4/50

7

Karleena Schroeder

06 Blue Hill

2/50

3/50

3/50

8-JP

Lyndie Christensen

22 Hartington

3/48

4/49

1/50

8

Becky James

25 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer

4/47

1/50

5/49

10

Andrew Stewart

14 Elmwood-Murdock

5/46

6/46

2/50

13

Abigail Jones

38 Osceola

6/46

5/47

6/48

17

CLASS C2 EVENT--EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING

Contestant Name

School

Judge

1

Judge

2

Judge

3

Total

Swalpa Udit

25 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer

1/50

4/47

1/49

6

Anne Dreyer

44 Rushville

2/49

1/47

6/40

9

Craig Marsh

22 Hartington

4/46

3/47

3/46

10

Brandon Paus

45 Sandy Creek

3/48

6/46

2/48

11-JP

Beth Kingsley

28 Leigh

5/46

2/47

4/44

11

Beth Griess

50 Sutton

7/45

5/46

5/44

17

Cassie Thomas

32 Lyons-Decatur Northeast

6/45

7/45

7/39

20

 

CLASS C2 EVENT--POETRY

Contestant Name

School

Judge

1

Judge

2

Judge

3

Total

Lizz Brosius

33 Maxwell

2/49

1/50

1/50

4

Jessica Halter

36 North Platte St. Patrick's

3/49

2/48

3/49

8

Lauren Blessing

15 Elwood

4/48

4/45

2/50

10-JP

Beckie Bremerman

55 Wisner-Pilger

1/50

5/45

4/48

10

Donnie Butler

55 Wisner-Pilger

6/46

3/47

6/47

15

Roxy Anthony

45 Sandy Creek

5/48

6/45

5/47

16

CLASS C2 EVENT--PERSUASIVE SPEAKING

Contestant Name

School

Judge

1

Judge

2

Judge

3

Total

Tala Burnison

25 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer

1/50

1/49

1/49

3

Melissa Pearson

22 Hartington

2/49

3/48

4/47

9-JP

Erica Heiden

04 Bertrand

3/47

4/48

2/48

9

Carissa Potts

22 Hartington

5/45

2/49

3/48

10

Jenna Paulson

51 Wakefield

6/45

5/48

5/45

16-JP

Lacey Retzlaff

44 Rushville

4/46

6/47

6/44

16

***Brunison --straight 1's in tournament!!!

CLASS C2 EVENT--ENTERTAINMENT SPEAKING

Contestant Name

School

Judge

1

Judge

2

Judge

3

Total

John Falk

50 Sutton

1/50

1/50

2/50

4

Kyle Stevens

22 Hartington

3/49

2/50

1/50

6

Erik Wieseman

48 Stromsburg

4/48

3/49

3/49

10

Megan Mitzel

44 Rushville

2/50

5/48

4/49

11

Laura Blase

23 High Plains Community

6/44

4/49

6/47

16

Jon Hakanson

45 Sandy Creek

7/42

6/48

5/47

18

Kate Peterson

44 Rushville

5/47

7/47

7/45

19

 

 

CLASS C2 EVENT--INFORMATIVE PUBLIC SPEAKING

Contestant Name

School

Judge

1

Judge

2

Judge

3

Total

Erica Heiden

04 Bertrand

1/50

1/49

1/49

3

Jenna Rehnstrom

22 Hartington

2/49

2/49

2/48

6

Jessie Kucera

45 Sandy Creek

4/47

3/47

3/48

10

Janna Erickson

51 Wakefield

5/46

4/47

4/47

13-JP

Lisa Loecker

22 Hartington

3/48

5/46

5/47

13

Kristin Moore

44 Rushville

6/44

7/45

6/47

19

Amanda Stander

29 Louisville

7/41

6/46

7/46

20

CLASS C2 EVENTóDRAMA

Contestant Name

School

Judge

1

Judge

2

Judge

3

Total

Tucker Lange, Beau Gothier, Jenna Rehnstrom, Chris Marsh, Josh Creekmore

22 Hartington

2/48

1/50

1/50

4

Adam Hansen, Jenna Paulson, John Danforth, Nicole Peters, Nate Nicholson

51 Wakefield

1/49

3/49

3/49

7

Seth Petersen, Jeremy Eickman, Tim Bartling, Caleb Maschmann

10 Deshler

4/46

5/45

2/49

11

Anna Dankleff, Morgan Smith, Holly Grefe

14 Elmwood-Murdock

5/46

4/47

4/48

13

Nicole McElhose, Aaron Krienert, Lindsey Oltjenbruns, Vanessa Schmit, Katie Ervin

39 Osmond

3/46

6/44

5/47

14-JP

Melanie Stauffer, Daniel Harder, Laura James, Megan Bowen, Angelyn Frank

25 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer

6/46

2/49

6/46

14

CLASS C2 EVENT--DUET ACTING

Contestant Name

School

Judge

1

Judge

2

Judge

3

Total

Jessie Kucera, Thomas Kluver

45 Sandy Creek

2/48

1/50

2/49

5

Megan Bowen, Daniel Harder

25 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer

1/50

3/46

4/46

8-JP

Erik Wieseman, Will Teegerstrom

48 Stromsburg

3/48

4/46

1/49

8

Jaime Heard, Erin Bragg

29 Louisville

4/47

2/49

6/40

12

Tyler Anderson, Bodi Umstead

20 Fullerton

6/46

5/45

3/47

14

Josie Koch, Bryan Wortmann

22 Hartington

5/47

6/45

5/45

16

Class C2 Team Scores

Hartington, 142

Humboldt-TableRock-Steinauer, 100

Sandy Creek, 90

Rushville, 52

Tie 5th-Sutton, 44

Tie 5th-Wakefield, 44

Bertrand, 36

Stromsburg, 32

Elmwood-Murdock, 26

Wisner-Pilger, 26

Bancroft-Rosalie, 20

Maxwell, 20

Osceola, 20

Blue Hill, 18

North Platte SP, 18

Deshler, 16

Elwood, 16

Lyons-Decatur NE, 16

Louisville, 14

Cambridge, 12

Fullerton, 12

High Plains, 12

Leigh, 12

Osmond, 12