2006 Class C2 State Speech Results

 

Class C2 Sweepstakes

school

Total

Plainview

166

Hartington

122

Laurel-Concord

114

Stanton

54

Cross County

48

Loup City

38

Sutton

38

Alma

32

Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer

30

Lourdes Central Catholic

26

Lyons-Decatur Northeast

26

Sandy Creek

26

Malcolm

20

Southwest

16

High Plains Community

12

Nebraska Christian

12

Elmwood-Murdock

10

Osmond

10

Wilcox-Hildreth

10


Class C2 Humorous

Name/School

Judge 1

Judge 2

Judge 3

Total

Abbey Fox (12)

48 Stanton

3/48

1/49

1/47

5

AJ DeLong (12)

28 Laurel-Concord

2/49

2/47

2/46

6

Katie Johnson (12)

45 Sandy Creek

1/50

3/46

5/45

9

Adam Lammers (10)

22 Hartington

4/47

4/46

4/46

12

Jeff Bochart (12)

29 Loup City

5/46

5/46

3/46

13

Taylor Christiansen (10)

42 Plainview

6/45

6/45

6/45

18

 


Class C2 Entertainment

Name/School

Judge 1

Judge 2

Judge 3

Total

Blake Mosel (12)

42 Plainview

2/49

1/50

2/50

5

Amanda Gasal (11)

50 Sutton

1/50

2/50

4/47

7-JP

Abbey Fox (12)

48 Stanton

3/49

3/48

1/50

7

Thomas Cameron (12)

31 Lyons-Decatur Northeast

5/47

4/46

3/48

12

Cody Hartman (11)

28 Laurel-Concord

6/45

5/45

5/45

16-JP

Shannon Bates (12)

09 Cross County

4/47

6/43

6/45

16

 


Class C2 Serious Prose

Name/School

Judge 1

Judge 2

Judge 3

Total

Kaitlin Dowd (10)

32 Malcolm

1/48

2/48

2/46

5

Jessica Doerr (12)

42 Plainview

5/45

1/50

3/45

9-1ís

Allison Van Driel (10)

01 Alma

2/47

4/47

4/45

9

Alicia Streit (11)

27 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer

6/45

6/45

1/47

13-1ís

Jimmy Simpson (10)

31 Lyons-Decatur Northeast

3/47

4/46

6/42

13

Ashley Isaac (12)

09 Cross County

4/46

5/45

5/43

14

 


Class C2 Extemporaneous Speaking

Name/School

Judge 1

Judge 2

Judge 3

Total

Justin Green (11)

50 Sutton

1/49

3/48

1/48

5

Tim Relihan (11)

09 Cross County

3/47

1/50

2/48

6

John Maschman (12)

27 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer

2/48

5/46

3/47

10

Kari Loecker (11)

22 Hartington

4/46

4/46

4/45

12

Aaron Fuelberth (11)

22 Hartington

6/40

2/49

5/44

13

Ashton North (12)

42 Plainview

5/44

6/45

6/43

17

 


Class C2 Persuasive Speaking

Name/School

Judge 1

Judge 2

Judge 3

Total

Becky Hoesing (11)

28 Laurel-Concord

2/47

1/50

1/50

4

Jenea Heimes (12)

22 Hartington

1/49

4/47

2/49

7

Kelsey Meuret (10)

42 Plainview

3/47

3/48

4/48

10

Jordan Kuszak (10)

29 Loup City

4/45

5/46

3/48

12

Lisa Osler (12)

35 Nebraska Christian

6/43

2/49

5/47

13

Jeff Shaw (10)

45 Sandy Creek

5/44

5/45

6/46

17

 


Class C2 Informative

Name/School

Judge 1

Judge 2

Judge 3

Total

Amanda Dendinger (11)

22 Hartington

1/50

1/49

4/47

6

Nicole Wells (12)

42 Plainview

2/49

4/48

1/48

7

Kristen Tassemeyer (10)

42 Plainview

3/48

2/49

3/47

8

Heather Bearnes (11)

28 Laurel-Concord

5/46

3/48

5/46

13-JP

Emily Arkfeld (11)

30 Lourdes Central Catholic

6/45

5/47

2/49

13

Hailey Artz (11)

54 Wilcox-Hildreth

4/47

6/47

6/46

16

 


Class C2 Poetry

Name/School

Judge 1

Judge 2

Judge 3

Total

Jessica Doerr (12)

42 Plainview

2/48

1/50

1/49

4

Lindsay Klug (11)

48 Stanton

1/49

2/49

3/48

6

Rachel Huggins (12)

01 Alma

3/48

5/47

2/49

10

Becky Hoesing (11)

28 Laurel-Concord

4/47

3/49

4/48

11

Jackie Filips (11)

22 Hartington

5/46

6/46

5/48

16-JP

Ashley Isaac (12)

09 Cross County

6/45

4/49

6/47

16

Alicia Streit (11)

27 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer

7/43

7/46

7/45

21

 


Class C2 Drama

Name/School

Judge 1

Judge 2

Judge 3

Total

Aaron Christiansen (12), Tom Johnson (11), Harrison Lingenfelter (12), Blake Mosel (12), Ethan Pellatz (10)

42 Plainview

1/50

2/50

1/50

4

Aaron Fuelberth (11), Blake Gothier (9), Jenea Heimes (12), Adam Lammers (10), Morgan Swisher (12)

22 Hartington

2/50

1/50

349

6

David Brandow (11), AJ DeLong (12), Austin Dvorak (10), Tony Jacobsen (11), Emily Koester (11)

28 Laurel-Concord

3/50

3/48

6/47

12-JP

Robert Farris (12), Justin Potter (12), Joseph Grundman (12), Nicholas Stukenholtz (11), Katlynn Yost (12)

30 Lourdes Central Catholic

4/49

4/48

4/46

12

Jeff Bochart (12), Calla Harrington (12), Brett Kowalski (12), Katie Kowalski (12), Jordan Kuszak (10)

29 Loup City

6/46

5/44

2/49

13

Laura Hansen (12), Mitchell Schultze (11), Andrew Scott (11)

39 Osmond

5/49

6/43

5/48

16

 


Class C2 Duet Acting

Name/School

Judge 1

Judge 2

Judge 3

Total

Skyler Curry (11), Cody Hartman (11)

28 Laurel-Concord

1/49

2/48

2/49

5

Aaron Christiansen (12), Taylor Christiansen (10)

42 Plainview

4/47

1/49

1/49

6

Kayla Grace (12), Amanda Rawn (12)

47 Southwest

2/48

4/47

3/48

9

Aaron Kuchta (12), Kayla Lounsbery (11)

22 Hartington

3/47

3/48

5/46

11

Christina Rhodes (12), Brent Scherer (12)

24 High Plains Community

5/45

5/47

4/47

14

Scott Ronhovde (11), Thomas Leone (11)

15 Elmwood-Murdock

6/44

6/45

6/44

18